Oulton BSB: Friday practice times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Friday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Ducati Cup free practice sessions at Oulton

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.180 15 16 101.82
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:36.005 17 18 0.825 0.825 100.94
3 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.149 15 15 0.969 0.144 100.79
4 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.155 14 16 0.975 0.006 100.78
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:36.288 18 18 1.108 0.133 100.64
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:36.350 16 16 1.170 0.062 100.58
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:36.422 16 18 1.242 0.072 100.50
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:36.449 4 14 1.269 0.027 100.48
9 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:36.610 10 17 1.430 0.161 100.31
10 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.709 19 19 1.529 0.099 100.21
11 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:36.790 16 17 1.610 0.081 100.12
12 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:36.813 11 18 1.633 0.023 100.10
13 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.032 18 18 1.852 0.219 99.87
14 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:37.143 11 15 1.963 0.111 99.76
15 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:37.181 14 14 2.001 0.038 99.72
16 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:37.312 17 18 2.132 0.131 99.59
17 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.404 19 21 2.224 0.092 99.49
18 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:37.626 12 20 2.446 0.222 99.26
19 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:38.640 16 16 3.460 1.014 98.24
20 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:38.689 16 20 3.509 0.049 98.20
21 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:38.816 14 14 3.636 0.127 98.07
22 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:38.842 7 17 3.662 0.026 98.04
23 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:39.834 12 15 4.654 0.992 97.07
24 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:39.957 11 12 4.777 0.123 96.95
25 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:40.445 13 16 5.265 0.488 96.48
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:35.180) = 1:42.318
26 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:43.530 22 22 8.350 3.085 93.60

Quattro British Supersport Championship & British GP2 Cup combined Friday times

1 11 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:39.308 13 1:38.282 14
2 69 2 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:39.895 13 1:39.173 16 0.891 0.891
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:39.201 15 1:39.193 16 0.911 0.020
4 75 4 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perring Racing A.P.S 1:39.837 12 1:39.563 14 1.281 0.370
5 20 GP2 1 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:41.124 14 1:39.629 15 1.347 0.066
6 4 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 1:40.688 16 1:39.655 14 1.373 0.026
7 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:40.836 14 1:39.801 15 1.519 0.146
8 3 7 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:40.124 12 1:39.836 14 1.554 0.035
9 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:40.519 14 1:39.898 14 1.616 0.062
10 34 GP2 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:39.906 16 1:40.086 14 1.624 0.008
11 57 8 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 1:40.608 15 1:39.961 16 1.679 0.055
12 61 9 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:40.012 14 1:40.707 7 1.730 0.051
13 6 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 1:42.016 15 1:40.119 14 1.837 0.107
14 7 11 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:41.328 15 1:40.397 16 2.115 0.278
15 55 GP2 4 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:41.690 14 1:40.582 14 2.300 0.185
16 28 12 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 1:41.697 17 1:40.589 16 2.307 0.007
17 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 1:41.802 16 1:40.747 16 2.465 0.158
18 86 GP2 6 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:40.784 16 1:41.078 11 2.502 0.037
19 76 GP2 7 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:42.132 13 1:40.875 15 2.593 0.091
20 13 13 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:41.017 16 1:41.306 15 2.735 0.142
21 74 14 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:43.169 13 1:41.354 14 3.072 0.337
22 72 GP2 8 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:43.216 16 1:41.512 17 3.230 0.158
23 33 15 Michael DUNLOP GBR Yamaha - MD Racing 1:41.768 14 1:41.573 12 3.291 0.061
24 50 GP2 9 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 1:43.086 15 1:41.941 14 3.659 0.368
25 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:42.474 14 1:42.214 16 3.932 0.273
26 66 GP2 10 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:43.693 15 1:42.298 16 4.016 0.084
27 99 GP2 11 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:44.084 17 1:42.701 14 4.419 0.403
28 44 GP2 12 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 1:44.118 13 1:43.211 5 4.929 0.510
29 26 17 Mike NORBURY GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:45.424 15 1:43.310 16 5.028 0.099
30 27 18 Joseph LOUGHLIN IRL Yamaha - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 1:45.891 17 1:44.410 15 6.128 1.100
31 91 19 Ricky TARREN GBR Yamaha - Ricky T Racing 1:46.059 13 1:44.497 14 6.215 0.087
32 41 20 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:48.331 13 1:46.308 17 8.026 1.811
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:38.282) = 1:48.110
33 60 21 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 1:50.807 16 1:48.457 14 10.175 2.149
34 45 22 Scott SWANN GBR Yamaha - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:48.543 12 0 10.261 0.086

2020 Quattro British Supersport Championship & British GP2 Cup free practice one - conditions dry

1 12 1 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:39.201 12 15 97.69
2 11 2 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:39.308 9 13 0.107 0.107 97.58
3 75 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perring Racing A.P.S 1:39.837 10 12 0.636 0.529 97.07
4 69 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:39.895 11 13 0.694 0.058 97.01
5 34 GP2 1 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:39.906 11 16 0.705 0.011 97.00
6 61 5 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:40.012 10 14 0.811 0.106 96.90
7 3 6 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:40.124 12 12 0.923 0.112 96.79
8 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:40.519 12 14 1.318 0.395 96.41
9 57 7 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 1:40.608 12 15 1.407 0.089 96.32
10 4 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 1:40.688 14 16 1.487 0.080 96.25
11 86 GP2 3 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:40.784 11 16 1.583 0.096 96.15
12 97 9 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:40.836 12 14 1.635 0.052 96.10
13 13 10 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:41.017 16 16 1.816 0.181 95.93
14 20 GP2 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:41.124 14 14 1.923 0.107 95.83
15 7 11 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:41.328 10 15 2.127 0.204 95.64
16 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:41.690 10 14 2.489 0.362 95.30
17 28 12 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 1:41.697 14 17 2.496 0.007 95.29
18 33 13 Michael DUNLOP GBR Yamaha - MD Racing 1:41.768 14 14 2.567 0.071 95.22
19 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 1:41.802 14 16 2.601 0.034 95.19
20 6 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 1:42.016 13 15 2.815 0.214 94.99
21 76 GP2 7 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:42.132 10 13 2.931 0.116 94.88
22 9 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:42.474 10 14 3.273 0.342 94.57
23 50 GP2 8 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 1:43.086 6 15 3.885 0.612 94.01
24 74 16 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:43.169 12 13 3.968 0.083 93.93
25 72 GP2 9 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:43.216 15 16 4.015 0.047 93.89
26 66 GP2 10 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:43.693 12 15 4.492 0.477 93.46
27 99 GP2 11 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:44.084 15 17 4.883 0.391 93.11
28 44 GP2 12 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 1:44.118 12 13 4.917 0.034 93.07
29 26 17 Mike NORBURY GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:45.424 10 15 6.223 1.306 91.92
30 27 18 Joseph LOUGHLIN IRL Yamaha - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 1:45.891 10 17 6.690 0.467 91.52
31 91 19 Ricky TARREN GBR Yamaha - Ricky T Racing 1:46.059 11 13 6.858 0.168 91.37
32 41 20 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:48.331 8 13 9.130 2.272 89.46
33 45 21 Scott SWANN GBR Yamaha - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:48.543 11 12 9.342 0.212 89.28
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.201) = 1:49.121
34 60 22 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 1:50.807 12 16 11.606 2.264 87.46

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:37.696 10 14 99.19
2 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:38.480 11 13 0.784 0.784 98.40
3 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 1:39.123 12 13 1.427 0.643 97.77
4 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 1:39.154 11 12 1.458 0.031 97.73
5 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:39.218 13 14 1.522 0.064 97.67
6 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:39.220 9 14 1.524 0.002 97.67
7 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 1:39.235 13 13 1.539 0.015 97.66
8 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:39.336 6 14 1.640 0.101 97.56
9 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:39.458 8 11 1.762 0.122 97.44
10 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:39.834 13 13 2.138 0.376 97.07
11 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 1:39.886 13 13 2.190 0.052 97.02
12 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Suzuki - MD Racing 1:39.912 6 12 2.216 0.026 96.99
13 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Harrison Engineering 1:40.122 15 15 2.426 0.210 96.79
14 33 Michael DUNLOP GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki / MD Racing 1:40.270 12 13 2.574 0.148 96.65
15 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:40.538 10 12 2.842 0.268 96.39
16 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 1:40.608 9 11 2.912 0.070 96.32
17 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:40.663 3 5 2.967 0.055 96.27
18 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:40.671 12 12 2.975 0.008 96.26
19 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:40.760 12 12 3.064 0.089 96.18
20 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:40.795 4 8 3.099 0.035 96.14
21 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 1:41.152 12 15 3.456 0.357 95.80
22 92 Damon REES NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:41.265 13 13 3.569 0.113 95.70
23 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:41.299 9 10 3.603 0.034 95.67
24 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:41.649 2 3 3.953 0.350 95.34
25 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:41.687 12 12 3.991 0.038 95.30
26 62 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL / Cyclestore.co.uk 1:41.930 10 14 4.234 0.243 95.07
27 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport 1:42.064 12 12 4.368 0.134 94.95
28 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Suzuki - Tysers 1:42.183 7 13 4.487 0.119 94.84
29 24 Barry TEASDALE GBR Kawasaki - Two Two Four Motorsport 1:42.677 8 12 4.981 0.494 94.38
30 25 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR BMW - Ashcourt Racing 1:43.287 14 14 5.591 0.610 93.82
31 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 1:43.464 11 13 5.768 0.177 93.66
32 63 Nico CIPRIANO GBR Kawasaki - MMC Property Developments Ltd 1:45.179 8 9 7.483 1.715 92.14
33 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 1:45.214 10 11 7.518 0.035 92.11
34 35 Stephen SMITH GBR BMW - Three Five Motorsport 1:45.566 7 11 7.870 0.352 91.80
35 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:46.008 9 12 8.312 0.442 91.42
36 77 Harry JACKSON GBR BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:47.163 8 14 9.467 1.155 90.43
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.696) = 1:47.465
37 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 2

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:51.994 9 14 86.53
2 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56 North - JDF Racing 1:52.512 8 13 0.518 0.518 86.13
3 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - Crescent Yamaha 1:52.596 12 13 0.602 0.084 86.07
4 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:52.941 13 14 0.947 0.345 85.80
5 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - Dawson KMR 1:53.354 12 13 1.360 0.413 85.49
6 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:53.685 5 9 1.691 0.331 85.24
7 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - SBR 1:54.071 11 12 2.077 0.386 84.95
8 5 Osian JONES GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:54.224 7 12 2.230 0.153 84.84
9 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:54.521 6 12 2.527 0.297 84.62
10 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:54.531 9 13 2.537 0.010 84.61
11 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:54.537 4 13 2.543 0.006 84.61
12 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - 151s 1:54.545 5 13 2.551 0.008 84.60
13 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:54.557 9 13 2.563 0.012 84.59
14 12 Joseph THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 1:54.737 7 11 2.743 0.180 84.46
15 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:54.802 11 12 2.808 0.065 84.41
16 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 1:54.860 10 11 2.866 0.058 84.37
17 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicles 1:55.110 9 9 3.116 0.250 84.19
18 68 Lucca ALLEN GBR Kawasaki - Allen Racing 1:55.130 8 13 3.136 0.020 84.17
19 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - JMH Racing 1:55.214 7 9 3.220 0.084 84.11
20 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:55.484 7 13 3.490 0.270 83.91
21 96 Rossi BANHAM GBR Yamaha - WAM & RB Racing 1:55.490 7 12 3.496 0.006 83.91
22 74 Finn SMART GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:55.653 8 13 3.659 0.163 83.79
23 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:56.006 11 12 4.012 0.353 83.54
24 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - SBX Racing 1:56.253 11 13 4.259 0.247 83.36
25 64 Kevin COYNE IRL Kawasaki - Kevin Coyne Racing 1:56.506 12 12 4.512 0.253 83.18
26 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Racecraft Riders 1:56.643 11 13 4.649 0.137 83.08
27 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:56.836 9 10 4.842 0.193 82.94
28 56 Bradley WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Thorneycroft#56 Racing 1:57.905 13 13 5.911 1.069 82.19
29 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mcauley Longmore Racing 1:58.266 3 13 6.272 0.361 81.94
30 28 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Motobreakers IMS Racing 1:58.302 11 12 6.308 0.036 81.92
31 58 Reece COYNE IRL Yamaha - Megabikes & Ellickson Engineering 1:58.342 6 12 6.348 0.040 81.89
32 39 Connor SELLORS GBR Kawasaki - CS Racing 1:59.242 8 13 7.248 0.900 81.27
33 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - SBX Racing 1:59.854 9 12 7.860 0.612 80.85
34 84 Samuel LAIDLOW GBR Kawasaki - Team LFR 2:02.042 12 12 10.048 2.188 79.40
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:51.994) = 2:03.193
35 24 Luke GILBY GBR Kawasaki - Jalmics Racing 2:03.521 9 12 11.527 1.479 78.45
36 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport free practice - conditions dry

1 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - Crescent Yamaha 1:52.930 9 13 85.81
2 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:53.292 12 12 0.362 0.362 85.54
3 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - Dawson KMR 1:53.953 6 10 1.023 0.661 85.04
4 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 1:53.958 9 12 1.028 0.005 85.04
5 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:53.963 13 13 1.033 0.005 85.03
6 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:54.085 6 11 1.155 0.122 84.94
7 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56 North - JDF Racing 1:54.259 8 13 1.329 0.174 84.81
8 5 Osian JONES GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:54.443 10 12 1.513 0.184 84.68
9 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicles 1:54.552 12 13 1.622 0.109 84.60
10 12 Joseph THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 1:54.677 11 12 1.747 0.125 84.50
11 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:54.852 8 13 1.922 0.175 84.38
12 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:55.074 12 13 2.144 0.222 84.21
13 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:55.092 10 11 2.162 0.018 84.20
14 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - SBR 1:55.136 7 13 2.206 0.044 84.17
15 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:55.372 9 13 2.442 0.236 84.00
16 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:55.673 5 9 2.743 0.301 83.78
17 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - 151s 1:56.148 9 13 3.218 0.475 83.43
18 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:56.311 8 11 3.381 0.163 83.32
19 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:56.673 10 11 3.743 0.362 83.06
20 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:56.700 13 13 3.770 0.027 83.04
21 96 Rossi BANHAM GBR Yamaha - WAM & RB Racing 1:56.898 12 12 3.968 0.198 82.90
22 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:57.392 13 13 4.462 0.494 82.55
23 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - SBX Racing 1:57.406 13 13 4.476 0.014 82.54
24 68 Lucca ALLEN GBR Kawasaki - Allen Racing 1:57.442 12 12 4.512 0.036 82.51
25 74 Finn SMART GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:58.010 9 12 5.080 0.568 82.12
26 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Racecraft Riders 1:58.256 13 13 5.326 0.246 81.95
27 56 Bradley WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Thorneycroft#56 Racing 1:58.824 9 12 5.894 0.568 81.56
28 64 Kevin COYNE IRL Kawasaki - Kevin Coyne Racing 1:59.300 9 11 6.370 0.476 81.23
29 39 Connor SELLORS GBR Kawasaki - CS Racing 2:00.470 8 9 7.540 1.170 80.44
30 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - SBX Racing 2:00.526 7 12 7.596 0.056 80.40
31 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mcauley Longmore Racing 2:01.087 5 13 8.157 0.561 80.03
32 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - JMH Racing 2:01.661 2 2 8.731 0.574 79.65
33 58 Reece COYNE IRL Yamaha - Megabikes & Ellickson Engineering 2:02.366 8 12 9.436 0.705 79.19
34 28 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Motobreakers IMS Racing 2:03.065 9 9 10.135 0.699 78.74
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:52.930) = 2:04.223
35 24 Luke GILBY GBR Kawasaki - Jalmics Racing 2:05.726 11 11 12.796 2.661 77.08
36 84 Samuel LAIDLOW GBR Kawasaki - Team LFR 2:06.200 9 12 13.270 0.474 76.79

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:42.721 11 1:41.629 14
2 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1 1:41.698 13 0.069 0.069
3 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:43.650 11 1:41.934 14 0.305 0.236
4 23 George STANLEY GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision CPS Team 1:43.824 10 1:42.006 13 0.377 0.072
5 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 1:45.312 11 1:42.319 13 0.690 0.313
6 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:42.953 10 1:42.353 13 0.724 0.034
7 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:46.177 5 1:42.401 14 0.772 0.048
8 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 1:46.212 7 1:42.418 13 0.789 0.017
9 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 1:44.211 12 1:42.604 14 0.975 0.186
10 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:44.819 10 1:42.650 13 1.021 0.046
11 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 1:44.880 8 1:42.873 13 1.244 0.223
12 2 TJ TOMS GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing / G&S Racing 1:43.803 11 1:42.889 13 1.260 0.016
13 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:44.634 11 1:43.113 14 1.484 0.224
14 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:44.677 9 1:43.261 12 1.632 0.148
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:45.275 10 1:43.281 13 1.652 0.020
16 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:44.220 9 1:43.385 13 1.756 0.104
17 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:46.392 7 1:43.863 12 2.234 0.478
18 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:45.491 10 1:43.944 7 2.315 0.081
19 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:44.405 10 1:44.394 12 2.765 0.450
20 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 1:47.206 6 1:44.737 13 3.108 0.343
21 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:46.707 11 1:44.911 13 3.282 0.174
22 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:47.973 11 1:45.383 14 3.754 0.472
23 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing Team 1:47.315 9 1:46.319 10 4.690 0.936
24 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 1:48.397 9 1:47.051 11 5.422 0.732
25 63 Jamie COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:49.205 9 1:47.096 11 5.467 0.045
26 22 William LATHROPE GBR Triumph - LRC Racing 1:57.658 4 1:47.300 11 5.671 0.204
27 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Freestyle Motorcycles 1:49.125 9 1:47.501 6 5.872 0.201
28 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:51.318 10 1:47.875 13 6.246 0.374
29 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 1:52.734 8 1:48.338 11 6.709 0.463
30 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 1:50.907 10 1:48.344 12 6.715 0.006
31 37 James BULL GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 1:50.586 8 1:49.411 11 7.782 1.067
32 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 1:49.575 7 0 7.946 0.164
33 98 Christopher SINANAN GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / CS Motorcycle Racing 1:53.098 10 1:49.729 9 8.100 0.154
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.629) = 1:51.791
34 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JCR 1:56.131 9 1:52.554 11 10.925 2.825

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions dry

1 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:42.721 11 11 94.34
2 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:42.953 10 10 0.232 0.232 94.13
3 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:43.650 9 11 0.929 0.697 93.50
4 2 TJ TOMS GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing / G&S Racing 1:43.803 10 11 1.082 0.153 93.36
5 23 George STANLEY GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision CPS Team 1:43.824 9 10 1.103 0.021 93.34
6 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 1:44.211 9 12 1.490 0.387 92.99
7 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:44.220 9 9 1.499 0.009 92.98
8 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:44.405 8 10 1.684 0.185 92.82
9 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:44.634 10 11 1.913 0.229 92.62
10 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:44.677 6 9 1.956 0.043 92.58
11 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:44.819 8 10 2.098 0.142 92.45
12 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 1:44.880 5 8 2.159 0.061 92.40
13 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:45.275 7 10 2.554 0.395 92.05
14 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 1:45.312 11 11 2.591 0.037 92.02
15 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:45.491 6 10 2.770 0.179 91.86
16 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:46.177 3 5 3.456 0.686 91.27
17 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 1:46.212 6 7 3.491 0.035 91.24
18 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:46.392 7 7 3.671 0.180 91.09
19 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:46.707 8 11 3.986 0.315 90.82
20 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 1:47.206 5 6 4.485 0.499 90.39
21 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing Team 1:47.315 8 9 4.594 0.109 90.30
22 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:47.973 7 11 5.252 0.658 89.75
23 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 1:48.397 9 9 5.676 0.424 89.40
24 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Freestyle Motorcycles 1:49.125 8 9 6.404 0.728 88.80
25 63 Jamie COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:49.205 9 9 6.484 0.080 88.74
26 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 1:49.575 6 7 6.854 0.370 88.44
27 37 James BULL GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 1:50.586 7 8 7.865 1.011 87.63
28 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 1:50.907 9 10 8.186 0.321 87.38
29 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:51.318 8 10 8.597 0.411 87.05
30 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 1:52.734 5 8 10.013 1.416 85.96
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.721) = 1:52.993
31 98 Christopher SINANAN GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / CS Motorcycle Racing 1:53.098 10 10 10.377 0.364 85.68
32 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JCR 1:56.131 6 9 13.410 3.033 83.45
33 22 William LATHROPE GBR Triumph - LRC Racing 1:57.658 2 4 14.937 1.527 82.36
34 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1

Ducati TriOptions Cup qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-it.co.uk Racing Team 1:40.278 8 10 96.64
2 57 Levi DAY AUS Ducati - BPS Racing 1:40.409 4 7 0.131 0.131 96.51
3 75 Elliott PINSON GBR Ducati - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:41.716 5 9 1.438 1.307 95.27
4 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - AH Performance 1:41.853 7 8 1.575 0.137 95.14
5 31 Samuel COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 1:42.261 3 7 1.983 0.408 94.77
6 14 Dijon COMPTON GBR Ducati - 1:42.390 7 9 2.112 0.129 94.65
7 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Lund Group 1:42.751 11 11 2.473 0.361 94.31
8 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Racing Ducati 1:42.813 2 6 2.535 0.062 94.26
9 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 1:43.669 3 10 3.391 0.856 93.48
10 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - Jones Dorling Racing 1:43.912 4 9 3.634 0.243 93.26
11 89 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:45.180 6 6 4.902 1.268 92.14
12 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:45.477 7 9 5.199 0.297 91.88
13 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:45.645 7 10 5.367 0.168 91.73
14 66 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:46.577 5 9 6.299 0.932 90.93
15 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:46.876 4 10 6.598 0.299 90.67
16 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:46.957 4 6 6.679 0.081 90.60
17 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:46.978 6 10 6.700 0.021 90.59
18 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 1:47.090 6 8 6.812 0.112 90.49
19 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:47.353 9 11 7.075 0.263 90.27
20 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:48.612 10 11 8.334 1.259 89.22
21 3 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Lund Group 1:48.703 9 9 8.425 0.091 89.15
22 84 Ian FLEETWOOD GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd 1:49.210 8 10 8.932 0.507 88.74
23 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:49.573 8 9 9.295 0.363 88.44
24 83 Mark EVANS GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd / Titanbeds 1:50.655 10 11 10.377 1.082 87.58
25 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:50.858 3 9 10.580 0.203 87.42
26 88 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:52.388 7 10 12.110 1.530 86.23
27 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 1:53.145 8 11 12.867 0.757 85.65
28 25 Matthew FLOWER GBR Ducati - My Ductwork Ltd 1:54.107 5 8 13.829 0.962 84.93
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:40.278) = 1:55.319
29 16 Jimmy BUCHANAN GBR Ducati - Architectural Coatings Ducati 1:59.602 6 6 19.324 5.495 81.02

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions dry

1 57 Levi DAY AUS Ducati - BPS Racing 1:40.898 13 13 96.05
2 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-it.co.uk Racing Team 1:41.250 11 13 0.352 0.352 95.71
3 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - AH Performance 1:42.901 11 13 2.003 1.651 94.18
4 31 Samuel COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 1:43.517 11 11 2.619 0.616 93.62
5 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Racing Ducati 1:43.618 11 11 2.720 0.101 93.52
6 14 Dijon COMPTON GBR Ducati - 1:44.067 8 10 3.169 0.449 93.12
7 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Lund Group 1:44.090 10 11 3.192 0.023 93.10
8 75 Elliott PINSON GBR Ducati - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:44.489 7 9 3.591 0.399 92.74
9 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - Jones Dorling Racing 1:44.780 8 13 3.882 0.291 92.49
10 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 1:44.882 12 12 3.984 0.102 92.40
11 44 Edmund BEST GBR Ducati - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:45.353 8 8 4.455 0.471 91.98
12 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:45.992 12 12 5.094 0.639 91.43
13 89 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:46.116 11 12 5.218 0.124 91.32
14 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:47.250 4 11 6.352 1.134 90.36
15 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:47.373 3 3 6.475 0.123 90.25
16 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 1:47.458 11 11 6.560 0.085 90.18
17 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:47.541 10 10 6.643 0.083 90.11
18 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:47.556 12 12 6.658 0.015 90.10
19 3 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Lund Group 1:48.363 6 7 7.465 0.807 89.43
20 66 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:48.525 4 7 7.627 0.162 89.30
21 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:49.604 12 12 8.706 1.079 88.42
22 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:51.960 11 11 11.062 2.356 86.56
23 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:52.037 11 11 11.139 0.077 86.50
24 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:52.064 10 10 11.166 0.027 86.48
25 84 Ian FLEETWOOD GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd 1:52.179 12 12 11.281 0.115 86.39
26 16 Jimmy BUCHANAN GBR Ducati - Architectural Coatings Ducati 1:52.736 7 7 11.838 0.557 85.96
27 83 Mark EVANS GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd / Titanbeds 1:53.232 11 12 12.334 0.496 85.58
28 88 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:53.358 10 11 12.460 0.126 85.49
29 25 Matthew FLOWER GBR Ducati - My Ductwork Ltd 1:55.654 10 10 14.756 2.296 83.79
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:40.898) = 1:56.032
30 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 1:57.309 5 9 16.411 1.655 82.61