Oulton BSB: Monday times and race results - Bikesport News

Oulton BSB: Monday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 18 28:37.183 101.58 1:34.699 13
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 18 28:39.869 2.686 2.686 101.42 1:34.744 9
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 28:44.218 7.035 4.349 101.17 1:35.082 8
4 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 18 28:46.553 9.370 2.335 101.03 1:35.106 10
5 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:46.797 9.614 0.244 101.02 1:35.051 8
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 28:49.755 12.572 2.958 100.84 1:35.122 4
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:53.325 16.142 3.570 100.64 1:35.468 3
8 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 28:53.354 16.171 0.029 100.63 1:35.571 12
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 28:57.984 20.801 4.630 100.37 1:35.728 4
10 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 18 28:58.075 20.892 0.091 100.36 1:35.685 2
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 28:58.210 21.027 0.135 100.35 1:35.519 6
12 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:00.522 23.339 2.312 100.22 1:35.638 4
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 18 29:02.196 25.013 1.674 100.12 1:35.951 10
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 29:02.224 25.041 0.028 100.12 1:35.723 3
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 29:09.931 32.748 7.707 99.68 1:35.574 3
16 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:13.408 36.225 3.477 99.48 1:36.578 6
17 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:21.704 44.521 8.296 99.01 1:37.043 3
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 18 29:21.816 44.633 0.112 99.01 1:36.521 11
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 18 29:22.482 45.299 0.666 98.97 1:36.516 4
20 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 18 29:22.589 45.406 0.107 98.96 1:36.769 4
21 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 18 29:22.798 45.615 0.209 98.95 1:36.685 16
22 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:27.845 50.662 5.047 98.67 1:36.324 12
23 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 18 29:36.534 59.351 8.689 98.19 1:37.508 7
24 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 18 29:39.673 1:02.490 3.139 98.01 1:37.832 12
25 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 18 29:44.551 1:07.368 4.878 97.75 1:37.629 3
26 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:44.790 1:07.607 0.239 97.73 1:37.921 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 9 14:49.522 9 Laps 9 Laps 98.05 1:36.585 4
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 8 13:28.189 10 Laps 1 Lap 95.93 1:37.601 4
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 4 6:37.644 14 Laps 4 Laps 97.48 1:37.375 2
FASTEST LAP
25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 13 1:34.699 102.33 mph 164.69 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 17 27:07.841 101.20 1:35.104 5
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 17 27:08.045 0.204 0.204 101.19 1:35.061 4
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 17 27:11.384 3.543 3.339 100.98 1:35.299 7
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 17 27:15.148 7.307 3.764 100.75 1:35.273 3
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 17 27:18.370 10.529 3.222 100.55 1:35.458 4
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 17 27:18.489 10.648 0.119 100.55 1:35.417 2
7 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 17 27:23.599 15.758 5.110 100.23 1:35.831 3
8 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 17 27:23.988 16.147 0.389 100.21 1:35.648 12
9 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 17 27:24.700 16.859 0.712 100.17 1:35.622 4
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 17 27:27.205 19.364 2.505 100.01 1:35.884 3
11 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 17 27:27.227 19.386 0.022 100.01 1:36.020 8
12 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 17 27:38.514 30.673 11.287 99.33 1:36.538 3
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 17 27:38.904 31.063 0.390 99.31 1:36.402 3
14 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 17 27:41.287 33.446 2.383 99.17 1:36.056 4
15 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 17 27:51.547 43.706 10.260 98.56 1:36.798 3
16 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 17 27:55.341 47.500 3.794 98.33 1:37.297 4
17 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 17 27:55.797 47.956 0.456 98.31 1:36.908 4
18 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 17 27:56.070 48.229 0.273 98.29 1:37.156 5
19 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 17 27:56.396 48.555 0.326 98.27 1:37.210 14
20 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 17 28:04.626 56.785 8.230 97.79 1:37.705 4
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 17 28:10.897 1:03.056 6.271 97.43 1:37.257 3
22 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 17 28:11.158 1:03.317 0.261 97.41 1:38.444 11
23 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 14 28:01.194 3 Laps 3 Laps 80.70 1:37.829 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 15 27:55.269 2 Laps 0.000 86.77 1:36.706 7
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 14 23:13.165 3 Laps 1 Lap 97.38 1:38.227 5
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 13 21:52.283 4 Laps 1 Lap 96.00 1:38.368 4
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 12 19:59.646 5 Laps 1 Lap 96.94 1:35.316 4
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 4 6:31.018 13 Laps 8 Laps 99.13 1:35.712 4
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 0
FASTEST LAP
46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 4 1:35.061 101.94 mph 164.06 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions wet

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:47.437 6 7 90.20
2 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:47.950 7 8 0.513 0.513 89.77
3 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:48.293 7 8 0.856 0.343 89.49
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:48.518 5 7 1.081 0.225 89.30
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.537 6 7 2.100 1.019 88.47
6 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:50.167 6 7 2.730 0.630 87.96
7 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:50.723 5 7 3.286 0.556 87.52
8 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:50.842 7 9 3.405 0.119 87.43
9 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:51.100 3 4 3.663 0.258 87.23
10 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:51.129 5 5 3.692 0.029 87.20
11 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:51.511 8 10 4.074 0.382 86.90
12 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:51.514 10 10 4.077 0.003 86.90
13 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:52.174 6 10 4.737 0.660 86.39
14 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:52.384 4 5 4.947 0.210 86.23
15 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:52.434 6 6 4.997 0.050 86.19
16 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:52.648 6 6 5.211 0.214 86.03
17 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:52.729 6 6 5.292 0.081 85.96
18 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:54.022 6 7 6.585 1.293 84.99
19 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:54.540 3 5 7.103 0.518 84.61
20 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:55.083 4 6 7.646 0.543 84.21
21 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:55.889 4 4 8.452 0.806 83.62
22 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:57.626 4 4 10.189 1.737 82.39
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:57.883 3 6 10.446 0.257 82.21
24 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:58.176 2 2 10.739 0.293 82.00
25 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3
26 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1

Molson British Sidecars race - conditions dry

1 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 12 21:05.919 91.86 1:44.427 3
2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 12 21:12.074 6.155 6.155 91.42 1:44.976 5
3 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR - Silicone Engineering/ Barnes 12 21:19.116 13.197 7.042 90.91 1:45.258 5
4 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - CES Powerbiking 12 21:25.652 19.733 6.536 90.45 1:45.494 4
5 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 12 21:53.898 47.979 28.246 88.51 1:48.156 5
6 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 12 21:54.288 48.369 0.390 88.48 1:48.687 3
7 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 12 22:04.439 58.520 10.151 87.80 1:46.441 3
8 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 12 22:14.322 1:08.403 9.883 87.15 1:48.255 3
9 44 FOUNDS / LOWTHER LCR Yamaha - Cloud Vapers/Team Founds 12 22:15.619 1:09.700 1.297 87.07 1:49.261 10
10 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 12 22:23.732 1:17.813 8.113 86.54 1:49.115 8
11 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 12 22:23.872 1:17.953 0.140 86.53 1:48.836 6
12 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 12 22:23.890 1:17.971 0.018 86.53 1:49.824 7
13 70 ARCHER / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Team Hannafin Racing 12 22:37.816 1:31.897 13.926 85.64 1:51.410 12
14 99 RAMSDEN / RAMSDEN LCR Honda - Team Ramsden Racing 12 22:39.294 1:33.375 1.478 85.55 1:51.779 11
15 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 12 22:42.366 1:36.447 3.072 85.36 1:51.832 12
16 42 LOWTHER / HARDIE LCR Honda - Lowther Racing 12 22:46.852 1:40.933 4.486 85.08 1:51.622 11
17 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 11 21:05.971 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.20 1:52.588 4
18 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 11 21:14.249 1 Lap 8.278 83.66 1:53.172 10
19 14 LOCKEY / SAYERS LCR Honda - 11 21:31.548 1 Lap 17.299 82.53 1:54.587 8
20 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 11 21:51.785 1 Lap 20.237 81.26 1:55.983 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 11 19:35.915 1 Lap 90.65 1:45.213 4
DNF 9 WALKER / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 7 13:09.136 5 Laps 4 Laps 85.96 1:47.937 3
DNF 69 LAMBERT / McBRIDE GLR Honda - Jonny Yates/Biker Construction/Wolf E 7 13:59.986 5 Laps 50.850 80.76 1:54.816 5
DNF 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 6 12:09.731 6 Laps 1 Lap 79.68 1:56.984 5
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 5 9:14.710 7 Laps 1 Lap 87.35 1:48.352 2
DNF 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 4 7:15.425 8 Laps 1 Lap 89.02 1:46.181 3
DNF 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 4 8:13.891 8 Laps 58.466 78.48 1:56.938 2
DNF 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 4 8:14.383 8 Laps 0.492 78.41 1:53.423 3
DNF 37 KNIGHT / ROSTRON LCR Kawasaki - 3 6:14.868 9 Laps 1 Lap 77.55 1:56.570 2
DNF 21 CROWE / CROWE LCR Yamaha - Northern Fuel Ltd 2 3:48.924 10 Laps 1 Lap 84.66 1:49.987 2
FASTEST LAP
16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 3 1:44.427 92.80 mph 149.35 kph

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 16:25.641 98.32 1:37.649 2
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 10 16:28.028 2.387 2.387 98.08 1:38.072 3
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 16:28.219 2.578 0.191 98.06 1:38.033 4
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 10 16:28.910 3.269 0.691 97.99 1:37.969 4
5 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 10 16:41.900 16.259 12.990 96.72 1:39.425 7
6 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 10 16:42.630 16.989 0.730 96.65 1:39.329 8
7 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 10 16:43.297 17.656 0.667 96.59 1:39.350 6
8 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 10 16:51.812 26.171 8.515 95.78 1:40.206 5
9 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 10 16:52.495 26.854 0.683 95.71 1:40.398 10
10 7 * 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 10 16:53.187 27.546 0.692 95.65 1:39.654 5
11 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 10 16:56.118 30.477 2.931 95.37 1:39.966 6
12 4 8 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Honda - Honda Racing 10 16:56.407 30.766 0.289 95.34 1:39.957 6
13 15 9 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 16:56.511 30.870 0.104 95.33 1:40.183 6
14 6 10 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 10 16:57.156 31.515 0.645 95.27 1:40.378 6
15 52 11 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 10 16:58.810 33.169 1.654 95.12 1:40.614 6
16 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 10 17:01.387 35.746 2.577 94.88 1:40.845 4
17 99 13 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 10 17:06.667 41.026 5.280 94.39 1:40.678 4
18 122 STK6 1 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 17:11.382 45.741 4.715 93.96 1:41.238 5
19 9 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 10 17:11.553 45.912 0.171 93.94 1:41.466 6
20 22 15 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 10 17:12.413 46.772 0.860 93.87 1:41.381 5
21 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 10 17:37.099 1:11.458 24.686 91.67 1:44.040 3
22 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 10 17:37.579 1:11.938 0.480 91.63 1:44.313 9
23 144 STK6 2 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 9 15:53.559 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.46 1:44.277 7
24 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 9 15:57.070 1 Lap 3.511 91.13 1:44.846 7
25 33 16 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 9 15:57.598 1 Lap 0.528 91.08 1:44.692 7
26 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 9 16:08.045 1 Lap 10.447 90.10 1:45.960 2
27 60 18 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 9 16:35.897 1 Lap 27.852 87.58 1:48.603 2
28 18 19 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 15:58.496 2 Laps 1 Lap 80.88 1:42.122 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 9 15:12.544 1 Lap 0.000 95.58 1:39.886 6
DNF 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 9 15:12.818 1 Lap 0.274 95.55 1:40.093 6
DNF 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 6 10:09.471 4 Laps 3 Laps 95.40 1:39.112 5
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 3 5:44.911 7 Laps 3 Laps 84.29 1:39.703 2
DNF 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 2 3:26.950 8 Laps 1 Lap 93.65 1:40.156 2
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 2 1:37.649 99.24 mph 159.72 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 4 1:37.969 98.92 mph 159.19 kph
122 STK6 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 5 1:41.238 95.72 mph 154.05 kph
#7 - 3 Second time penalty in lieu of long lap.

HEL Performance British Motostar two - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 14 24:45.884 91.31 1:45.136 13
2 11 2 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 14 24:46.505 0.621 0.621 91.27 1:45.022 13
3 45 3 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 14 24:46.631 0.747 0.126 91.26 1:45.344 12
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 24:46.654 0.770 0.023 91.26 1:44.764 13
5 7 5 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 25:05.174 19.290 18.520 90.14 1:46.334 3
6 70 6 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 14 25:05.224 19.340 0.050 90.13 1:46.578 10
7 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 14 25:24.742 38.858 19.518 88.98 1:47.798 11
8 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 14 25:24.838 38.954 0.096 88.97 1:47.780 11
9 99 7 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 14 25:30.261 44.377 5.423 88.66 1:47.429 3
10 71 S 3 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 14 25:32.759 46.875 2.498 88.51 1:48.128 9
11 54 8 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 14 25:50.017 1:04.133 17.258 87.53 1:49.459 7
12 17 S 4 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 14 25:50.623 1:04.739 0.606 87.49 1:49.653 14
13 69 S 5 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 14 25:50.732 1:04.848 0.109 87.49 1:49.119 13
14 16 S 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing 14 25:51.921 1:06.037 1.189 87.42 1:49.741 8
15 88 9 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 26:01.437 1:15.553 9.516 86.89 1:49.585 12
16 48 10 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 14 26:01.555 1:15.671 0.118 86.88 1:49.947 5
17 57 S 7 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 14 26:18.904 1:33.020 17.349 85.93 1:51.117 10
18 39 11 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 14 26:19.089 1:33.205 0.185 85.92 1:51.202 10
19 66 S 8 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 14 26:24.076 1:38.192 4.987 85.65 1:51.874 8
20 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 13 24:48.016 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.66 1:52.724 13
21 77 S 10 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 13 24:48.272 1 Lap 0.256 84.65 1:53.137 13
22 41 S 11 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 24:49.097 1 Lap 0.825 84.60 1:52.851 7
23 37 S 12 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 24:51.712 1 Lap 2.615 84.45 1:52.686 11
24 27 S 13 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 13 25:07.900 1 Lap 16.188 83.55 1:54.409 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 13 23:16.903 1 Lap 90.19 1:46.107 4
DNF 35 S Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 10 18:50.012 4 Laps 3 Laps 85.76 1:51.802 8
DNF 56 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 3 5:53.681 11 Laps 7 Laps 82.20 1:54.419 3
DNF 14 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1 1:50.599 13 Laps 2 Laps 87.62
FASTEST LAP
64 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 1:44.764 92.50 mph 148.87 kph
72 S Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 11 1:47.780 89.91 mph 144.70 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 12 20:27.216 94.76 1:41.374 7
2 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 12 20:36.178 8.962 8.962 94.07 1:41.858 12
3 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 12 20:36.426 9.210 0.248 94.05 1:41.974 12
4 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 12 20:36.578 9.362 0.152 94.04 1:41.335 7
5 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 12 20:36.973 9.757 0.395 94.01 1:41.533 6
6 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 12 20:43.231 16.015 6.258 93.54 1:41.957 7
7 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 20:46.999 19.783 3.768 93.26 1:42.997 2
8 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 12 20:48.294 21.078 1.295 93.16 1:42.635 7
9 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 12 20:58.677 31.461 10.383 92.39 1:43.051 7
10 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 12 21:01.640 34.424 2.963 92.17 1:43.381 9
11 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 12 21:08.200 40.984 6.560 91.70 1:43.380 5
12 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 21:21.521 54.305 13.321 90.74 1:45.465 6
13 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 12 21:34.422 1:07.206 12.901 89.84 1:45.864 12
14 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 12 21:34.640 1:07.424 0.218 89.82 1:45.660 12
15 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 12 21:34.871 1:07.655 0.231 89.81 1:45.478 12
16 91 Kaine SHERIFF GBR Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 12 21:34.971 1:07.755 0.100 89.80 1:45.319 5
17 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 12 21:42.137 1:14.921 7.166 89.31 1:45.694 10
18 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 12 22:17.604 1:50.388 35.467 86.94 1:50.178 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 10 18:44.878 2 Laps 2 Laps 86.15 1:48.740 2
DNF 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 9 17:38.411 3 Laps 1 Lap 82.40 1:51.655 2
DNF 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 8 14:29.686 4 Laps 1 Lap 89.14 1:46.872 8
DNF 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 8 15:28.447 4 Laps 58.761 83.50 1:53.084 2
DNF 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 7 12:10.884 5 Laps 1 Lap 92.81 1:42.221 7
DNF 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 5 8:52.597 7 Laps 2 Laps 90.98 1:44.044 3
DNF 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 4 7:54.521 8 Laps 1 Lap 81.69 1:53.166 2
DNF 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 2 3:41.706 10 Laps 2 Laps 87.42 1:47.080 2
DNF 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 2 3:42.101 10 Laps 0.395 87.26 1:47.195 2
DNF 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - Optimum Bikes Racing 2 4:10.010 10 Laps 27.909 77.52
DNF 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1 1:58.145 11 Laps 1 Lap 82.02
DNF 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 0
DNF 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 7 1:41.335 95.63 mph 153.91 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions wet

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 24:29.311 92.34 1:43.140 14
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 14 24:29.459 0.148 0.148 92.33 1:43.162 13
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 14 24:29.994 0.683 0.535 92.29 1:42.739 13
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 14 24:33.620 4.309 3.626 92.07 1:43.424 11
5 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 14 24:44.353 15.042 10.733 91.40 1:44.443 12
6 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 14 24:54.220 24.909 9.867 90.80 1:44.404 13
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 14 24:54.731 25.420 0.511 90.77 1:45.587 8
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 14 24:56.913 27.602 2.182 90.63 1:44.564 11
9 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 14 25:00.484 31.173 3.571 90.42 1:45.245 11
10 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 14 25:00.706 31.395 0.222 90.40 1:44.358 14
11 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 14 25:00.885 31.574 0.179 90.39 1:44.298 14
12 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 14 25:01.850 32.539 0.965 90.34 1:44.894 14
13 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 14 25:01.990 32.679 0.140 90.33 1:45.306 14
14 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo/Hi-Tech Coatings 14 25:14.028 44.717 12.038 89.61 1:45.893 8
15 74 Davey TODD GBR BMW - Penz13/SMR 14 25:15.711 46.400 1.683 89.51 1:45.311 14
16 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 14 25:19.051 49.740 3.340 89.31 1:46.196 14
17 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 14 25:23.098 53.787 4.047 89.08 1:46.210 11
18 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 14 25:23.182 53.871 0.084 89.07 1:46.350 14
19 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 14 25:23.499 54.188 0.317 89.05 1:45.137 14
20 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 14 25:24.320 55.009 0.821 89.00 1:45.711 11
21 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 14 25:32.364 1:03.053 8.044 88.54 1:46.899 11
22 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 14 25:32.613 1:03.302 0.249 88.52 1:46.985 11
23 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 14 25:39.355 1:10.044 6.742 88.13 1:48.198 12
24 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 14 25:46.553 1:17.242 7.198 87.72 1:46.865 14
25 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 14 25:47.686 1:18.375 1.133 87.66 1:46.982 14
26 46 Michael EVANS GBR BMW - Wilcox Consulting 14 25:48.102 1:18.791 0.416 87.64 1:47.077 14
27 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 14 25:48.321 1:19.010 0.219 87.62 1:47.080 12
28 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 14 25:48.690 1:19.379 0.369 87.60 1:47.171 14
29 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 14 25:52.287 1:22.976 3.597 87.40 1:47.531 14
30 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 14 25:52.513 1:23.202 0.226 87.39 1:47.880 14
31 88 Josh DALEY GBR Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 25:54.481 1:25.170 1.968 87.28 1:48.800 14
32 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 25:56.373 1:27.062 1.892 87.17 1:48.197 14
33 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 14 25:56.510 1:27.199 0.137 87.16 1:48.897 14
34 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 25:58.642 1:29.331 2.132 87.04 1:49.495 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 8 14:33.117 6 Laps 6 Laps 88.79 1:45.943 7
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 8 14:53.138 6 Laps 20.021 86.80 1:46.552 7
DNF 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 5 10:04.884 9 Laps 3 Laps 80.10 1:52.826 4
DNF 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 3 6:15.001 11 Laps 2 Laps 77.53 1:56.767 2
DNF 52 Jordan RUSHBY GBR BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 13 1:42.739 94.32 mph 151.80 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions wet

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:56.763 3 4 82.99
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:58.181 4 4 1.418 1.418 82.00
3 7 3 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:01.097 4 4 4.334 2.916 80.02
4 69 S 1 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 2:01.397 4 4 4.634 0.300 79.83
5 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 2:02.294 4 4 5.531 0.897 79.24
6 45 4 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 2:02.770 4 4 6.007 0.476 78.93
7 1 5 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 2:02.787 3 4 6.024 0.017 78.92
8 70 6 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 2:02.799 4 4 6.036 0.012 78.92
9 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 2:04.311 4 4 7.548 1.512 77.96
10 48 7 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 2:06.263 3 4 9.500 1.952 76.75
11 37 S 4 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:06.895 4 4 10.132 0.632 76.37
12 39 8 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 2:07.923 3 4 11.160 1.028 75.75
13 54 9 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 2:08.463 4 4 11.700 0.540 75.44
14 88 10 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:08.712 4 4 11.949 0.249 75.29
15 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 2:08.971 4 4 12.208 0.259 75.14
16 66 S 6 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 2:10.500 4 4 13.737 1.529 74.26
17 77 S 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 2:12.515 4 4 15.752 2.015 73.13
18 18 S 8 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 2:14.448 4 4 17.685 1.933 72.08
19 41 S 9 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:14.854 4 4 18.091 0.406 71.86
20 35 S 10 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1
21 56 11 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1

Share this story: