Oulton BSB: Saturday practice times and results - Bikesport News

Oulton BSB: Saturday practice times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:34.321 17 17 102.74
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:35.044 11 17 0.723 0.723 101.96
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:35.499 17 17 1.178 0.455 101.48
4 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:35.631 11 13 1.310 0.132 101.34
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:35.813 14 15 1.492 0.182 101.14
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:35.877 9 21 1.556 0.064 101.08
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.940 13 15 1.619 0.063 101.01
8 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:36.041 12 13 1.720 0.101 100.90
9 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:36.292 10 14 1.971 0.251 100.64
10 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:36.538 14 19 2.217 0.246 100.38
11 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:36.560 14 15 2.239 0.022 100.36
12 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.637 16 16 2.316 0.077 100.28
13 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:36.640 14 15 2.319 0.003 100.28
14 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.762 14 17 2.441 0.122 100.15
15 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.844 12 14 2.523 0.082 100.07
16 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:36.865 9 16 2.544 0.021 100.04
17 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:36.900 3 10 2.579 0.035 100.01
18 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:37.160 8 11 2.839 0.260 99.74
19 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:37.363 13 14 3.042 0.203 99.53
20 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:37.374 14 22 3.053 0.011 99.52
21 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:37.435 18 18 3.114 0.061 99.46
22 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:37.457 17 18 3.136 0.022 99.44
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:37.644 19 19 3.323 0.187 99.25
24 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:37.886 12 16 3.565 0.242 99.00
25 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:38.212 10 12 3.891 0.326 98.67
26 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:38.399 12 12 4.078 0.187 98.48
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:39.044 13 19 4.723 0.645 97.84
28 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:39.754 16 17 5.433 0.710 97.15
29 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:39.889 15 15 5.568 0.135 97.02
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:34.321) = 1:41.395

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:35.624 16 17 101.34
2 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:35.674 17 18 0.050 0.050 101.29
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:35.982 14 16 0.358 0.308 100.97
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:36.097 15 15 0.473 0.115 100.84
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:36.520 10 11 0.896 0.423 100.40
6 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:36.651 15 17 1.027 0.131 100.27
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:36.678 12 14 1.054 0.027 100.24
8 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:36.690 10 14 1.066 0.012 100.23
9 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:36.852 10 13 1.228 0.162 100.06
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:36.928 4 14 1.304 0.076 99.98
11 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:37.004 15 15 1.380 0.076 99.90
12 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:37.314 19 19 1.690 0.310 99.58
13 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:37.458 4 11 1.834 0.144 99.44
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:37.503 11 17 1.879 0.045 99.39
15 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:37.653 16 16 2.029 0.150 99.24
16 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:37.679 19 19 2.055 0.026 99.21
17 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.700 8 9 2.076 0.021 99.19
18 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:37.769 10 13 2.145 0.069 99.12
19 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:38.066 18 18 2.442 0.297 98.82
20 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:38.097 7 9 2.473 0.031 98.79
21 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:38.184 16 17 2.560 0.087 98.70
22 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:38.275 14 15 2.651 0.091 98.61
23 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:38.444 13 13 2.820 0.169 98.44
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:38.455 10 14 2.831 0.011 98.43
25 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:38.702 12 13 3.078 0.247 98.18
26 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:38.826 11 12 3.202 0.124 98.06
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:38.895 11 12 3.271 0.069 97.99
28 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.205 12 12 3.581 0.310 97.68
29 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:39.458 13 14 3.834 0.253 97.44
30 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:40.630 11 11 5.006 1.172 96.30
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:35.624) = 1:42.795
31 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing

Molson British Sidecar free practice - conditions dry

1 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR - Silicone Engineering/ Barnes Racin 1:46.251 5 6 91.21
2 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:46.694 5 7 0.443 0.443 90.83
3 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:47.099 3 7 0.848 0.405 90.48
4 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:47.916 6 8 1.665 0.817 89.80
5 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:48.147 4 8 1.896 0.231 89.61
6 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - CES Powerbiking 1:48.853 6 7 2.602 0.706 89.03
7 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:49.217 4 5 2.966 0.364 88.73
8 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.665 4 7 3.414 0.448 88.37
9 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:50.038 3 4 3.787 0.373 88.07
10 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:50.285 3 8 4.034 0.247 87.87
11 9 WALKER / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 1:50.976 4 6 4.725 0.691 87.32
12 21 CROWE / CROWE LCR Yamaha - Northern Fuel Ltd 1:52.146 4 6 5.895 1.170 86.41
13 44 FOUNDS / LOWTHER LCR Yamaha - Cloud Vapers/Team Founds 1:52.162 6 8 5.911 0.016 86.40
14 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:52.770 7 9 6.519 0.608 85.93
15 99 RAMSDEN / RAMSDEN LCR Honda - Team Ramsden Racing 1:54.049 5 8 7.798 1.279 84.97
16 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1:54.446 6 7 8.195 0.397 84.68
17 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:55.995 4 7 9.744 1.549 83.54
18 37 KNIGHT / ROSTRON LCR Kawasaki - 1:56.358 3 6 10.107 0.363 83.28
19 42 LOWTHER / HARDIE LCR Honda - Lowther Racing 1:56.369 5 6 10.118 0.011 83.28
20 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:56.451 6 7 10.200 0.082 83.22
21 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:59.549 2 2 13.298 3.098 81.06
22 70 ARCHER / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Team Hannafin Racing 2:00.523 2 3 14.272 0.974 80.41
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:46.251) = 2:02.188
23 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 2:02.353 2 4 16.102 1.830 79.20
24 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 2:03.120 4 4 16.869 0.767 78.71
25 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 2:03.774 4 6 17.523 0.654 78.29
26 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 2:03.841 2 5 17.590 0.067 78.25
27 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 2:11.314 2 3 25.063 7.473 73.80
28 14 LOCKEY / SAYERS LCR Honda - 2:12.811 3 7 26.560 1.497 72.97
29 69 LAMBERT / McBRIDE GLR Honda - Jonny Yates/Biker Construction/Wolf Electri 2:17.768 2 3 31.517 4.957 70.34
30 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 3

Ducati TriOptions Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:41.515 6 9 95.46
2 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:41.940 8 9 0.425 0.425 95.06
3 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - JWF Motorsport/Dijon Flooring 1:42.096 11 11 0.581 0.156 94.92
4 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:42.480 11 11 0.965 0.384 94.56
5 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:42.629 3 4 1.114 0.149 94.43
6 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 1:43.147 7 8 1.632 0.518 93.95
7 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:43.408 10 10 1.893 0.261 93.71
8 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:43.966 9 10 2.451 0.558 93.21
9 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:44.067 8 9 2.552 0.101 93.12
10 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:44.098 8 11 2.583 0.031 93.09
11 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:45.596 9 10 4.081 1.498 91.77
12 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:45.658 8 8 4.143 0.062 91.72
13 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:45.670 8 10 4.155 0.012 91.71
14 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 1:45.736 10 10 4.221 0.066 91.65
15 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 1:45.940 9 11 4.425 0.204 91.47
16 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:46.150 9 10 4.635 0.210 91.29
17 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:46.439 9 9 4.924 0.289 91.05
18 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:47.594 10 10 6.079 1.155 90.07
19 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:47.737 11 11 6.222 0.143 89.95
20 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:48.808 7 10 7.293 1.071 89.06
21 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:49.746 10 10 8.231 0.938 88.30
22 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:51.045 11 11 9.530 1.299 87.27
23 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:51.521 8 8 10.006 0.476 86.90
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.515) = 1:51.666
24 94 Andy WILKINSON GBR Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:54.182 9 10 12.667 2.661 84.87
25 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:55.203 10 10 13.688 1.021 84.12
26 19 Craig KELLY GBR Ducati - Eazi-grip 1:55.723 6 9 14.208 0.520 83.74
27 9 Mark COOPER GBR Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 1:56.725 10 10 15.210 1.002 83.02
28 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:57.356 7 9 15.841 0.631 82.58
29 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 1:58.642 9 10 17.127 1.286 81.68
30 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 1

HEL Performance British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:45.641 12 14 91.73
2 11 2 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:45.747 4 8 0.106 0.106 91.64
3 64 3 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:46.811 11 12 1.170 1.064 90.73
4 45 4 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:46.991 12 12 1.350 0.180 90.58
5 14 5 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:47.433 13 13 1.792 0.442 90.20
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:47.675 12 13 2.034 0.242 90.00
7 1 7 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:48.009 8 9 2.368 0.334 89.72
8 70 8 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:48.990 5 10 3.349 0.981 88.91
9 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:49.248 7 7 3.607 0.258 88.70
10 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 1:49.325 13 13 3.684 0.077 88.64
11 71 S 3 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 1:50.739 11 12 5.098 1.414 87.51
12 69 S 4 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 1:50.806 6 8 5.165 0.067 87.46
13 16 S 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing 1:51.291 5 13 5.650 0.485 87.08
14 99 9 Jamie DAVIES GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:51.527 2 2 5.886 0.236 86.89
15 88 10 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:51.716 14 14 6.075 0.189 86.74
16 35 S 6 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:52.524 12 12 6.883 0.808 86.12
17 2 S 7 Brian HART BRA Honda - GA Competition 1:52.887 11 11 7.246 0.363 85.84
18 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:53.034 10 13 7.393 0.147 85.73
19 66 S 8 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:53.243 9 11 7.602 0.209 85.57
20 57 S 9 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:53.575 9 12 7.934 0.332 85.32
21 77 S 10 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:53.626 8 13 7.985 0.051 85.29
22 54 12 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:54.393 3 4 8.752 0.767 84.71
23 18 S 11 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:54.484 10 11 8.843 0.091 84.65
24 41 S 12 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:57.279 12 12 11.638 2.795 82.63
25 27 S 13 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 1:57.661 13 13 12.020 0.382 82.36
26 37 S 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:59.285 5 7 13.644 1.624 81.24
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:45.641) = 1:56.205
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:49.248) = 2:00.172
27 56 13 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:59.774 8 11 14.133 0.489 80.91
28 39 14 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 2:00.539 2 3 14.898 0.765 80.39
29 33 15 Kamil BARCIK POL WSRT - WUT SiMRacing 2:10.089 4 4 24.448 9.550 74.49
30 17 S 15 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125

Dickies British Supersport incl GP2 free practice two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:37.736 11 12 99.15
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:38.389 9 12 0.653 0.653 98.49
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:38.878 9 12 1.142 0.489 98.01
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:39.097 8 9 1.361 0.219 97.79
5 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:39.684 10 13 1.948 0.587 97.22
6 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:39.724 9 11 1.988 0.040 97.18
7 6 6 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1:40.128 10 10 2.392 0.404 96.78
8 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:40.390 10 12 2.654 0.262 96.53
9 66 7 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:40.676 13 13 2.940 0.286 96.26
10 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:40.822 12 13 3.086 0.146 96.12
11 97 9 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:41.111 8 12 3.375 0.289 95.84
12 7 10 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:41.128 9 12 3.392 0.017 95.83
13 11 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 1:41.213 8 8 3.477 0.085 95.75
14 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:41.323 6 12 3.587 0.110 95.64
15 44 12 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:41.336 8 13 3.600 0.013 95.63
16 35 GP2 4 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:41.358 12 13 3.622 0.022 95.61
17 4 13 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:41.360 5 11 3.624 0.002 95.61
18 52 14 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 1:41.431 15 15 3.695 0.071 95.54
19 15 15 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.628 11 12 3.892 0.197 95.36
20 18 16 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:42.128 6 11 4.392 0.500 94.89
21 22 17 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:42.436 12 13 4.700 0.308 94.60
22 25 GP2 5 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:42.439 8 12 4.703 0.003 94.60
23 99 18 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:42.603 13 13 4.867 0.164 94.45
24 61 19 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:42.833 11 14 5.097 0.230 94.24
25 9 20 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:43.722 4 5 5.986 0.889 93.43
26 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:43.799 11 13 6.063 0.077 93.36
27 33 21 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:45.313 12 12 7.577 1.514 92.02
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.736) = 1:47.509
28 41 22 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:47.516 9 12 9.780 2.203 90.13
29 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:47.650 11 11 9.914 0.134 90.02
30 60 23 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 1:50.593 3 13 12.857 2.943 87.63

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice two - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:41.596 11 14 95.39
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:42.045 7 12 0.449 0.449 94.97
3 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:42.128 12 13 0.532 0.083 94.89
4 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:42.202 10 11 0.606 0.074 94.82
5 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:42.355 11 12 0.759 0.153 94.68
6 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:42.641 10 12 1.045 0.286 94.41
7 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:42.661 12 13 1.065 0.020 94.40
8 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:42.988 7 11 1.392 0.327 94.10
9 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:43.010 8 11 1.414 0.022 94.08
10 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:43.074 5 12 1.478 0.064 94.02
11 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:43.269 9 12 1.673 0.195 93.84
12 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:43.505 11 11 1.909 0.236 93.63
13 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:43.604 12 13 2.008 0.099 93.54
14 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:43.719 5 10 2.123 0.115 93.43
15 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:43.933 8 13 2.337 0.214 93.24
16 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:44.132 11 12 2.536 0.199 93.06
17 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:44.357 12 12 2.761 0.225 92.86
18 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:44.451 11 12 2.855 0.094 92.78
19 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:44.921 11 12 3.325 0.470 92.36
20 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:45.424 7 12 3.828 0.503 91.92
21 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:45.491 9 12 3.895 0.067 91.86
22 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:45.571 13 13 3.975 0.080 91.79
23 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:45.768 12 12 4.172 0.197 91.62
24 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:46.427 7 8 4.831 0.659 91.06
25 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:46.591 5 10 4.995 0.164 90.92
26 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - Optimum Bikes Racing 1:46.911 6 11 5.315 0.320 90.64
27 91 Kaine SHERIFF GBR Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 1:46.959 11 11 5.363 0.048 90.60
28 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:47.915 8 10 6.319 0.956 89.80
29 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:48.016 5 10 6.420 0.101 89.72
30 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:48.799 11 11 7.203 0.783 89.07
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.596) = 1:51.755
31 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:52.377 3 4 10.781 3.578 86.23
32 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1:53.163 4 7 11.567 0.786 85.64

Ducati TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:42.000 6 11 95.01
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:42.313 10 10 0.313 0.313 94.72
3 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - JWF Motorsport/Dijon Flooring 1:42.381 7 10 0.381 0.068 94.65
4 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:42.524 9 10 0.524 0.143 94.52
5 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:42.755 9 10 0.755 0.231 94.31
6 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:43.625 6 7 1.625 0.870 93.52
7 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 1:43.904 8 11 1.904 0.279 93.27
8 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:44.034 8 9 2.034 0.130 93.15
9 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:45.062 8 10 3.062 1.028 92.24
10 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:45.680 11 11 3.680 0.618 91.70
11 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:46.241 9 9 4.241 0.561 91.21
12 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:47.233 8 9 5.233 0.992 90.37
13 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:47.508 10 10 5.508 0.275 90.14
14 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 1:47.666 7 11 5.666 0.158 90.01
15 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 1:47.835 9 10 5.835 0.169 89.87
16 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:48.170 6 8 6.170 0.335 89.59
17 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:48.542 7 10 6.542 0.372 89.28
18 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:49.168 9 10 7.168 0.626 88.77
19 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:49.941 4 8 7.941 0.773 88.15
20 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:50.935 6 8 8.935 0.994 87.36
21 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:51.118 6 8 9.118 0.183 87.21
22 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 1:51.176 6 8 9.176 0.058 87.17
23 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:51.499 9 10 9.499 0.323 86.91
24 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:52.094 10 10 10.094 0.595 86.45
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.000) = 1:52.200
25 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:53.393 7 8 11.393 1.299 85.46
26 9 Mark COOPER GBR Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 1:54.547 9 9 12.547 1.154 84.60
27 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:54.916 10 10 12.916 0.369 84.33
28 19 Craig KELLY GBR Ducati - Eazi-grip 1:55.907 5 9 13.907 0.991 83.61
29 94 Andy WILKINSON GBR Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:57.695 7 8 15.695 1.788 82.34
30 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 2:00.103 10 10 18.103 2.408 80.69

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:37.366 6 6 99.53
2 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.896 5 7 0.530 0.530 98.99
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:38.647 4 7 1.281 0.751 98.24
4 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:38.822 5 9 1.456 0.175 98.06
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:39.173 5 7 1.807 0.351 97.72
6 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:39.449 6 6 2.083 0.276 97.44
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:39.573 8 8 2.207 0.124 97.32
8 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:39.629 8 8 2.263 0.056 97.27
9 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:39.741 8 9 2.375 0.112 97.16
10 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:39.935 8 8 2.569 0.194 96.97
11 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:40.156 9 10 2.790 0.221 96.76
12 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:40.296 10 10 2.930 0.140 96.62
13 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:40.562 8 8 3.196 0.266 96.37
14 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:40.786 7 7 3.420 0.224 96.15
15 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo/Hi-Tech Coatings 1:40.858 7 8 3.492 0.072 96.08
16 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 1:40.902 6 8 3.536 0.044 96.04
17 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:41.066 5 8 3.700 0.164 95.89
18 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:41.079 8 8 3.713 0.013 95.87
19 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:41.085 7 9 3.719 0.006 95.87
20 71 Gary JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:41.108 6 7 3.742 0.023 95.85
21 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:41.176 5 7 3.810 0.068 95.78
22 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:41.331 8 9 3.965 0.155 95.64
23 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:41.915 5 7 4.549 0.584 95.09
24 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:41.978 6 8 4.612 0.063 95.03
25 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:42.062 5 6 4.696 0.084 94.95
26 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:42.247 9 9 4.881 0.185 94.78
27 46 Michael EVANS GBR BMW - Wilcox Consulting 1:42.342 8 8 4.976 0.095 94.69
28 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:42.535 6 7 5.169 0.193 94.51
29 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:42.698 8 8 5.332 0.163 94.36
30 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:42.933 7 8 5.567 0.235 94.15
31 88 Josh DALEY GBR Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:43.025 6 8 5.659 0.092 94.06
32 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 1:43.163 5 7 5.797 0.138 93.94
33 52 Jordan RUSHBY GBR BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:43.456 5 8 6.090 0.293 93.67
34 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:43.869 4 8 6.503 0.413 93.30
35 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 1:43.894 6 7 6.528 0.025 93.28
36 74 Davey TODD GBR BMW - Penz13/SMR 1:43.957 4 6 6.591 0.063 93.22
37 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:44.013 4 8 6.647 0.056 93.17
38 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:44.015 5 7 6.649 0.002 93.17
39 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:44.016 4 6 6.650 0.001 93.17
40 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:44.727 4 5 7.361 0.711 92.53
41 57 Richard WHITE BEL BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:45.127 3 6 7.761 0.400 92.18
42 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:45.599 6 7 8.233 0.472 91.77
43 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:45.891 5 6 8.525 0.292 91.52
44 25 Richard WILSON GBR BMW - WizNorton Racing 1:46.153 5 7 8.787 0.262 91.29
45 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:46.197 4 7 8.831 0.044 91.25
46 60 Christopher GREEN GBR BMW - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green Racing 1:47.004 6 6 9.638 0.807 90.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.366) = 1:47.102
47 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:47.448 2 5 10.082 0.444 90.19
48 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:48.527 4 5 11.161 1.079 89.29
49 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1

HEL Performance British Motostar free practice one - conditions dry

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:46.265 5 5 91.19
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:47.731 8 10 1.466 1.466 89.95
3 14 3 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:49.012 7 10 2.747 1.281 88.90
4 1 4 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:49.605 5 7 3.340 0.593 88.42
5 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:49.763 10 11 3.498 0.158 88.29
6 7 5 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:49.943 8 10 3.678 0.180 88.14
7 64 6 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:49.984 8 9 3.719 0.041 88.11
8 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 1:50.011 7 9 3.746 0.027 88.09
9 45 7 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:50.213 9 9 3.948 0.202 87.93
10 70 8 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:50.759 10 11 4.494 0.546 87.49
11 69 S 3 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 1:51.816 9 9 5.551 1.057 86.67
12 17 S 4 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:51.945 10 10 5.680 0.129 86.57
13 99 9 Jamie DAVIES GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:52.440 7 10 6.175 0.495 86.19
14 16 S 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing 1:52.731 9 9 6.466 0.291 85.96
15 71 S 6 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 1:52.999 8 8 6.734 0.268 85.76
16 35 S 7 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:53.471 8 10 7.206 0.472 85.40
17 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:54.075 9 10 7.810 0.604 84.95
18 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:54.572 10 10 8.307 0.497 84.58
19 57 S 8 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:55.504 8 10 9.239 0.932 83.90
20 88 12 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:55.880 10 10 9.615 0.376 83.63
21 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:57.312 7 10 11.047 1.432 82.61
22 77 S 10 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:57.601 6 7 11.336 0.289 82.40
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:46.265) = 1:56.891
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:49.763) = 2:00.739
23 56 13 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 2:00.825 8 9 14.560 3.224 80.20
24 27 S 11 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 2:01.010 8 9 14.745 0.185 80.08
25 39 14 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 2:03.023 2 3 16.758 2.013 78.77
26 37 S 12 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:15.148 8 8 28.883 12.125 71.70
27 41 S 13 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 3

Dickies British Supersport incl GP2 free practice one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:39.320 10 10 97.57
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:40.423 8 8 1.103 1.103 96.50
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:40.484 9 11 1.164 0.061 96.44
4 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:41.147 6 9 1.827 0.663 95.81
5 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:41.225 7 9 1.905 0.078 95.74
6 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:41.596 8 10 2.276 0.371 95.39
7 86 6 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:41.666 9 10 2.346 0.070 95.32
8 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:42.136 11 11 2.816 0.470 94.88
9 6 7 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1:42.339 6 6 3.019 0.203 94.69
10 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:43.145 6 6 3.825 0.806 93.95
11 66 8 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:43.449 9 9 4.129 0.304 93.68
12 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:43.590 6 7 4.270 0.141 93.55
13 18 10 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.621 8 8 4.301 0.031 93.52
14 11 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 1:43.797 7 7 4.477 0.176 93.36
15 15 12 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:44.044 7 7 4.724 0.247 93.14
16 4 13 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:44.139 8 9 4.819 0.095 93.06
17 22 14 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:44.394 8 11 5.074 0.255 92.83
18 97 15 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:44.436 7 7 5.116 0.042 92.79
19 52 16 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 1:44.787 11 11 5.467 0.351 92.48
20 61 17 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:45.221 8 8 5.901 0.434 92.10
21 99 18 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:45.875 8 8 6.555 0.654 91.53
22 9 19 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 1:46.211 6 6 6.891 0.336 91.24
23 44 20 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:46.228 3 4 6.908 0.017 91.23
24 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:46.271 6 6 6.951 0.043 91.19
25 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:48.055 7 8 8.735 1.784 89.68
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.320) = 1:49.252
26 32 21 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:49.516 6 6 10.196 1.461 88.49
27 41 22 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:49.867 9 9 10.547 0.351 88.20
28 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:50.025 4 4 10.705 0.158 88.08
29 60 23 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 1:53.276 9 9 13.956 3.251 85.55
30 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:54.572 7 7 15.252 1.296 84.58

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:47.469 8 8 90.17
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:48.340 8 10 0.871 0.871 89.45
3 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:48.675 8 8 1.206 0.335 89.17
4 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:49.113 9 9 1.644 0.438 88.81
5 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:49.254 6 7 1.785 0.141 88.70
6 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:49.388 8 8 1.919 0.134 88.59
7 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:49.502 7 7 2.033 0.114 88.50
8 91 Kaine SHERIFF GBR Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 1:49.669 10 10 2.200 0.167 88.36
9 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:50.182 10 10 2.713 0.513 87.95
10 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:50.680 8 8 3.211 0.498 87.56
11 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:51.031 7 9 3.562 0.351 87.28
12 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:51.217 5 7 3.748 0.186 87.13
13 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:51.407 8 9 3.938 0.190 86.99
14 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:51.893 7 7 4.424 0.486 86.61
15 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:52.075 10 10 4.606 0.182 86.47
16 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:52.240 9 10 4.771 0.165 86.34
17 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:52.584 5 6 5.115 0.344 86.08
18 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:52.660 11 11 5.191 0.076 86.02
19 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:52.844 8 8 5.375 0.184 85.88
20 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:54.069 6 9 6.600 1.225 84.96
21 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:54.604 9 9 7.135 0.535 84.56
22 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:55.572 6 6 8.103 0.968 83.85
23 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:55.796 6 7 8.327 0.224 83.69
24 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:56.041 9 9 8.572 0.245 83.51
25 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:56.414 4 7 8.945 0.373 83.24
26 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:57.124 5 7 9.655 0.710 82.74
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:47.469) = 1:58.215
27 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:58.868 5 7 11.399 1.744 81.52
28 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 2:06.733 2 2 19.264 7.865 76.47
29 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - Optimum Bikes Racing 2

Share this story: