Oulton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Oulton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: GeeBee Images

Times and results from Saturday’s BSB, Superstock, Superpsort and Motostar qualifying sessions and races at Oulton

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 14 22:15.285 101.60 1:34.800 3
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 22:20.245 4.960 4.960 101.23 1:34.819 8
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 14 22:22.211 6.926 1.966 101.08 1:35.164 14
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 14 22:24.123 8.838 1.912 100.94 1:35.245 2
5 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 14 22:24.641 9.356 0.518 100.90 1:35.271 9
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 14 22:30.591 15.306 5.950 100.45 1:35.234 2
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 14 22:35.633 20.348 5.042 100.08 1:35.870 2
8 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 14 22:35.858 20.573 0.225 100.06 1:35.883 3
9 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 14 22:37.602 22.317 1.744 99.93 1:36.414 9
10 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 14 22:41.277 25.992 3.675 99.66 1:36.205 7
11 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 14 22:43.870 28.585 2.593 99.48 1:36.352 2
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 14 22:46.317 31.032 2.447 99.30 1:36.321 6
13 77 James ELLISON GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 14 22:46.416 31.131 0.099 99.29 1:36.664 4
14 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 22:49.661 34.376 3.245 99.05 1:36.560 6
15 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 14 22:50.187 34.902 0.526 99.02 1:36.922 10
16 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 14 22:54.752 39.467 4.565 98.69 1:36.645 11
17 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 14 22:54.995 39.710 0.243 98.67 1:37.117 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 13 21:32.846 1 Lap 1 Lap 97.44 1:37.904 6
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 6 10:01.965 8 Laps 7 Laps 96.59 1:34.941 2
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 5 8:33.247 9 Laps 1 Lap 94.41 1:38.363 2

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry*

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:34.991 1:34.143 1:33.939
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:35.048 1:34.356 1:34.115
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:34.987 1:34.745 1:34.314
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.642 1:34.752 1:34.600
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.247 1:35.057 1:34.657
6 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:36.199 1:35.041 1:34.837
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:35.437 1:34.885 1:35.026
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:35.851 1:34.986 1:35.634
9 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:35.436 1:34.941
10 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:36.226 1:35.614
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:36.262 1:35.647
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:35.884 1:35.671
13 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:36.427 1:35.724
14 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.236 1:35.785
15 77 James ELLISON GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:36.465 1:36.128
16 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:36.758 1:36.273
17 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.726 1:36.557
18 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.862
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:37.040
20 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:37.238
21 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:37.800
22 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:37.892
23 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:38.053
24 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:38.394
25 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki
26 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki

* A Irwin will start from the back of the grid after his penalty

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions damp

1 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:38.517 4 4 98.37
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:38.672 5 5 0.155 0.155 98.21
3 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:40.359 9 9 1.842 1.687 96.56
4 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:40.787 4 4 2.270 0.428 96.15
5 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:42.047 13 13 3.530 1.260 94.96
6 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:42.088 11 11 3.571 0.041 94.93
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:42.914 3 3 4.397 0.826 94.16
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:44.396 3 3 5.879 1.482 92.83
9 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:44.715 4 4 6.198 0.319 92.54
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:38.517) = 1:45.905
10 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:46.087 3 3 7.570 1.372 91.35
11 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:53.021 3 5 14.504 6.934 85.74
12 77 James ELLISON GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 2
13 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 2

Dickies British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 19:37.995 98.72 1:37.389 5
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 12 19:41.341 3.346 3.346 98.44 1:37.707 8
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 19:41.560 3.565 0.219 98.42 1:37.434 5
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 12 19:41.690 3.695 0.130 98.41 1:37.330 5
5 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 12 19:41.713 3.718 0.023 98.41 1:37.592 5
6 3 4 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 19:54.655 16.660 12.942 97.34 1:38.721 6
7 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 12 19:54.829 16.834 0.174 97.33 1:38.670 4
8 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 12 19:57.752 19.757 2.923 97.09 1:38.473 3
9 44 7 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 12 19:59.753 21.758 2.001 96.93 1:38.876 4
10 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 12 20:00.091 22.096 0.338 96.90 1:38.827 3
11 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 12 20:03.388 25.393 3.297 96.64 1:39.219 7
12 97 10 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 20:04.721 26.726 1.333 96.53 1:39.483 8
13 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 12 20:07.021 29.026 2.300 96.34 1:39.817 10
14 18 GP2 4 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 12 20:07.153 29.158 0.132 96.33 1:39.548 10
15 89 11 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 20:07.789 29.794 0.636 96.28 1:39.680 7
16 27 12 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 12 20:09.537 31.542 1.748 96.14 1:39.731 7
17 61 13 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 12 20:14.584 36.589 5.047 95.74 1:40.000 5
18 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 12 20:20.648 42.653 6.064 95.27 1:40.114 3
19 66 14 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 12 20:23.097 45.102 2.449 95.08 1:40.717 10
20 69 15 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 12 20:23.323 45.328 0.226 95.06 1:40.713 11
21 72 16 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 12 20:38.280 1:00.285 14.957 93.91 1:41.864 3
22 98 GP2 6 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 12 20:42.558 1:04.563 4.278 93.59 1:42.236 8
23 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 11 19:51.939 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.43 1:46.345 4
24 60 18 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 11 20:14.122 1 Lap 22.183 87.80 1:48.442 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 9 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 10 17:01.536 2 Laps 1 Lap 94.86 1:40.831 6
DNF 25 GP2 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 4 6:49.411 8 Laps 6 Laps 94.68 1:40.173 4
DNF 33 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 0

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:36.992 8 12 99.91
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:37.414 9 12 0.422 0.422 99.48
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:37.525 11 11 0.533 0.111 99.37
4 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:37.967 10 13 0.975 0.442 98.92
5 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:38.035 14 14 1.043 0.068 98.85
6 7 4 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:38.965 11 13 1.973 0.930 97.92
7 44 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:39.044 7 11 2.052 0.079 97.84
8 86 6 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:39.047 8 12 2.055 0.003 97.84
9 3 7 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.104 11 13 2.112 0.057 97.78
10 20 8 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:39.140 8 12 2.148 0.036 97.75
11 97 9 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:39.371 8 12 2.379 0.231 97.52
12 27 10 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:39.379 12 12 2.387 0.008 97.51
13 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:39.551 9 13 2.559 0.172 97.35
14 11 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:39.686 8 12 2.694 0.135 97.21
15 18 GP2 4 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:39.800 11 11 2.808 0.114 97.10
16 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:40.000 9 10 3.008 0.200 96.91
17 89 12 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:40.167 8 11 3.175 0.167 96.75
18 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:40.235 8 12 3.243 0.068 96.68
19 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:40.422 9 14 3.430 0.187 96.50
20 61 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:40.443 9 10 3.451 0.021 96.48
21 25 GP2 7 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:40.969 8 9 3.977 0.526 95.98
22 69 15 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:41.031 9 12 4.039 0.062 95.92
23 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:41.461 10 12 4.469 0.430 95.51
24 72 17 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 1:42.034 12 14 5.042 0.573 94.98
25 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:42.505 9 11 5.513 0.471 94.54
26 33 18 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:45.532 12 12 8.540 3.027 91.83
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:36.992) = 1:46.691
27 41 19 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:47.446 7 13 10.454 1.914 90.19
28 60 20 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:48.993 11 12 12.001 1.547 88.91

Hel British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 21:01.339 92.20 1:44.233 5
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 12 21:10.106 8.767 8.767 91.56 1:44.909 2
3 70 3 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 12 21:10.258 8.919 0.152 91.55 1:45.284 2
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 21:14.334 12.995 4.076 91.25 1:45.351 6
5 47 5 Jake ARCHER GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 21:20.688 19.349 6.354 90.80 1:45.637 11
6 14 6 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 12 21:23.443 22.104 2.755 90.61 1:45.964 10
7 21 7 Jerry van de BUNT NLD Honda - Raha61/LJ-Racing 12 21:23.557 22.218 0.114 90.60 1:45.826 9
8 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 12 21:45.559 44.220 22.002 89.07 1:47.352 4
9 17 S 2 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 12 21:58.074 56.735 12.515 88.23 1:48.446 2
10 54 8 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 12 22:16.185 1:14.846 18.111 87.03 1:48.994 11
11 16 S 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 12 22:17.266 1:15.927 1.081 86.96 1:49.564 2
12 57 S 4 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 12 22:23.516 1:22.177 6.250 86.56 1:50.824 9
13 77 S 5 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 12 22:23.627 1:22.288 0.111 86.55 1:50.550 9
14 37 S 6 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 22:31.444 1:30.105 7.817 86.05 1:50.882 11
15 20 S 7 Jack HART GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 12 22:31.480 1:30.141 0.036 86.05 1:50.786 12
16 3 S 8 Louis RENDELL GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 22:42.341 1:41.002 10.861 85.36 1:52.037 7
17 48 9 Sharni PINFOLD AUS Honda - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 22:57.651 1:56.312 15.310 84.41 1:53.189 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 35 S Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 9 16:51.172 3 Laps 3 Laps 86.25 1:51.078 9
DNF 72 S Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 8 14:28.646 4 Laps 1 Lap 89.25 1:47.458 4
DNF 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 5 10:50.441 7 Laps 3 Laps 74.49 1:47.485 2
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 0
DNF 99 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 0
DNF 18 S Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 0
DNF 88 S Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - SymCirrus Motorsport 0

Hel British Motostar qualifying practice - conditions damp

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:50.271 10 12 87.88
2 45 2 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:50.782 11 14 0.511 0.511 87.48
3 14 3 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:50.938 13 13 0.667 0.156 87.35
4 96 4 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:51.185 14 14 0.914 0.247 87.16
5 70 5 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:51.546 14 14 1.275 0.361 86.88
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:52.028 6 6 1.757 0.482 86.50
7 47 7 Jake ARCHER GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:53.010 12 14 2.739 0.982 85.75
8 64 8 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:53.566 7 11 3.295 0.556 85.33
9 21 9 Jerry van de BUNT NLD Honda - Raha61/LJ-Racing 1:53.833 15 15 3.562 0.267 85.13
10 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:53.980 13 15 3.709 0.147 85.02
11 99 10 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:54.082 14 14 3.811 0.102 84.95
12 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:54.573 9 10 4.302 0.491 84.58
13 77 S 3 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:55.337 15 15 5.066 0.764 84.02
14 16 S 4 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:55.645 10 10 5.374 0.308 83.80
15 17 S 5 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:56.108 5 9 5.837 0.463 83.46
16 37 S 6 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:56.795 13 13 6.524 0.687 82.97
17 35 S 7 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:56.802 12 12 6.531 0.007 82.97
18 3 S 8 Louis RENDELL GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:57.238 13 13 6.967 0.436 82.66
19 54 11 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:57.440 14 14 7.169 0.202 82.52
20 57 S 9 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:58.549 14 14 8.278 1.109 81.74
21 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD AUS Honda - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:59.227 13 13 8.956 0.678 81.28
22 18 S 10 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:59.876 12 12 9.605 0.649 80.84
23 56 S 11 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 2:00.348 12 13 10.077 0.472 80.52
24 20 S 12 Jack HART GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 2:01.389 7 11 11.118 1.041 79.83
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:50.271) = 2:01.298
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:53.980) = 2:05.378
25 88 S 13 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - SymCirrus Motorsport

Pirelli National Superstock race one - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 19:29.798 99.41 1:36.886 2
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 12 19:32.875 3.077 3.077 99.15 1:36.710 2
3 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 12 19:36.483 6.685 3.608 98.85 1:37.312 3
4 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 12 19:36.543 6.745 0.060 98.84 1:37.387 3
5 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 12 19:46.734 16.936 10.191 97.99 1:37.596 4
6 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 12 19:46.813 17.015 0.079 97.98 1:36.605 12
7 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 12 19:51.884 22.086 5.071 97.57 1:38.325 10
8 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 19:53.934 24.136 2.050 97.40 1:38.219 4
9 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 12 19:54.300 24.502 0.366 97.37 1:38.282 2
10 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 12 19:55.718 25.920 1.418 97.26 1:38.755 3
11 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 12 19:56.245 26.447 0.527 97.21 1:38.854 2
12 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 19:56.451 26.653 0.206 97.20 1:38.377 4
13 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 12 19:56.841 27.043 0.390 97.16 1:38.125 4
14 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 12 19:56.917 27.119 0.076 97.16 1:38.479 2
15 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 12 19:57.836 28.038 0.919 97.08 1:38.526 2
16 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 12 20:02.663 32.865 4.827 96.69 1:39.073 3
17 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 12 20:04.364 34.566 1.701 96.56 1:38.929 11
18 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 12 20:04.839 35.041 0.475 96.52 1:38.910 4
19 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 12 20:05.439 35.641 0.600 96.47 1:39.350 8
20 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 12 20:09.698 39.900 4.259 96.13 1:39.664 4
21 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 12 20:10.570 40.772 0.872 96.06 1:39.654 8
22 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 12 20:10.885 41.087 0.315 96.04 1:39.821 5
23 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 12 20:11.509 41.711 0.624 95.99 1:39.608 4
24 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo/Hi-Tech Coatings 12 20:16.379 46.581 4.870 95.60 1:39.655 3
25 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 12 20:21.799 52.001 5.420 95.18 1:40.196 7
26 29 Luke HOPKINS GBR BMW - Hopkins Racing 12 20:22.039 52.241 0.240 95.16 1:40.132 2
27 88 Josh DALEY GBR BMW - Josh Daley Racing 12 20:22.321 52.523 0.282 95.14 1:40.534 12
28 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 12 20:23.601 53.803 1.280 95.04 1:40.192 6
29 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 12 20:24.334 54.536 0.733 94.98 1:40.843 6
30 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 12 20:34.985 1:05.187 10.651 94.16 1:41.290 9
31 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 12 20:40.594 1:10.796 5.609 93.74 1:40.878 4
32 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 12 20:50.465 1:20.667 9.871 93.00 1:42.179 4
33 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 11 20:35.479 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.28 1:38.341 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 9 15:16.121 3 Laps 2 Laps 95.20 1:38.438 3
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 8 13:06.231 4 Laps 1 Lap 98.61 1:37.070 3
DNF 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 5 8:56.336 7 Laps 3 Laps 90.34 1:42.615 2
DNF 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 2 3:34.604 10 Laps 3 Laps 90.31 1:41.950 2
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:36.850 13 14 100.06
2 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.131 10 13 0.281 0.281 99.77
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:37.210 13 13 0.360 0.079 99.69
4 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:37.599 10 12 0.749 0.389 99.29
5 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:37.805 9 14 0.955 0.206 99.08
6 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:37.819 12 13 0.969 0.014 99.07
7 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:37.919 12 12 1.069 0.100 98.97
8 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:37.980 11 11 1.130 0.061 98.91
9 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:38.101 12 15 1.251 0.121 98.78
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:38.328 11 12 1.478 0.227 98.56
11 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:38.361 11 13 1.511 0.033 98.52
12 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:38.395 11 12 1.545 0.034 98.49
13 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:38.399 11 12 1.549 0.004 98.48
14 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:38.481 11 12 1.631 0.082 98.40
15 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:38.806 13 13 1.956 0.325 98.08
16 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:38.839 11 12 1.989 0.033 98.05
17 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 1:38.891 11 11 2.041 0.052 97.99
18 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:38.995 9 10 2.145 0.104 97.89
19 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:39.025 11 13 2.175 0.030 97.86
20 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:39.154 11 13 2.304 0.129 97.73
21 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:39.174 12 12 2.324 0.020 97.72
22 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:39.408 12 12 2.558 0.234 97.49
23 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:39.894 10 10 3.044 0.486 97.01
24 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo/Hi-Tech Coatings 1:40.092 8 12 3.242 0.198 96.82
25 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:40.274 12 13 3.424 0.182 96.64
26 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:40.338 12 12 3.488 0.064 96.58
27 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:40.566 10 10 3.716 0.228 96.36
28 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:40.809 12 12 3.959 0.243 96.13
29 88 Josh DALEY GBR BMW - Josh Daley Racing 1:41.061 9 11 4.211 0.252 95.89
30 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:41.092 10 11 4.242 0.031 95.86
31 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:41.271 5 6 4.421 0.179 95.69
32 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:41.626 6 9 4.776 0.355 95.36
33 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:42.177 7 10 5.327 0.551 94.84
34 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:42.258 12 12 5.408 0.081 94.77
35 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:42.827 10 10 5.977 0.569 94.24
36 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:42.953 8 8 6.103 0.126 94.13
37 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:42.962 8 12 6.112 0.009 94.12
38 29 Luke HOPKINS GBR BMW - Hopkins Racing 1:43.830 10 14 6.980 0.868 93.33

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions wet

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:48.674 13 13 89.17
2 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:48.695 12 12 0.021 0.021 89.16
3 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:49.138 11 11 0.464 0.443 88.79
4 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:49.554 14 14 0.880 0.416 88.46
5 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:49.703 11 11 1.029 0.149 88.34
6 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:50.192 14 14 1.518 0.489 87.94
7 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:50.482 11 11 1.808 0.290 87.71
8 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:50.549 10 10 1.875 0.067 87.66
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:50.815 13 13 2.141 0.266 87.45
10 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:51.077 6 6 2.403 0.262 87.24
11 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:51.449 12 12 2.775 0.372 86.95
12 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:51.761 12 13 3.087 0.312 86.71
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:52.088 12 13 3.414 0.327 86.46
14 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:52.720 13 13 4.046 0.632 85.97
15 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:52.932 12 13 4.258 0.212 85.81
16 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:53.156 11 11 4.482 0.224 85.64
17 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:53.234 11 12 4.560 0.078 85.58
18 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:53.504 11 12 4.830 0.270 85.38
19 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:54.515 8 8 5.841 1.011 84.62
20 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:54.534 11 11 5.860 0.019 84.61
21 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:54.622 13 13 5.948 0.088 84.55
22 74 Scott STEVENS GBR Kawasaki - East Midlands Superbikes 1:54.688 11 11 6.014 0.066 84.50
23 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:56.033 12 12 7.359 1.345 83.52
24 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:56.151 10 11 7.477 0.118 83.43
25 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:56.222 6 8 7.548 0.071 83.38
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:48.674) = 1:59.541
26 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2:09.993 7 10 21.319 13.771 74.55
27 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/33kV 1
28 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing

Dickies British Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 18:58.519 85.12 1:52.416 4
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 19:04.728 6.209 6.209 84.66 1:53.545 7
3 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 10 19:07.170 8.651 2.442 84.48 1:52.796 9
4 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 10 19:07.404 8.885 0.234 84.46 1:53.547 7
5 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 10 19:09.645 11.126 2.241 84.29 1:53.295 9
6 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 10 19:09.823 11.304 0.178 84.28 1:53.959 7
7 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 10 19:09.929 11.410 0.106 84.27 1:53.941 4
8 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 10 19:10.700 12.181 0.771 84.22 1:53.507 9
9 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 10 19:11.956 13.437 1.256 84.12 1:53.841 6
10 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 10 19:14.752 16.233 2.796 83.92 1:54.223 6
11 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 19:19.250 20.731 4.498 83.59 1:54.310 7
12 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 10 19:19.565 21.046 0.315 83.57 1:54.076 7
13 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 10 19:21.229 22.710 1.664 83.45 1:53.949 7
14 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 10 19:23.519 25.000 2.290 83.29 1:54.752 7
15 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 19:23.963 25.444 0.444 83.26 1:54.690 4
16 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 10 19:37.627 39.108 13.664 82.29 1:56.411 2
17 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - A&B Racing 10 19:37.901 39.382 0.274 82.27 1:56.508 9
18 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 10 19:37.986 39.467 0.085 82.27 1:56.587 8
19 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 10 19:38.455 39.936 0.469 82.23 1:56.255 5
20 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 10 19:38.553 40.034 0.098 82.23 1:56.487 9
21 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 10 19:38.778 40.259 0.225 82.21 1:55.816 9
22 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 10 19:39.021 40.502 0.243 82.19 1:56.330 9
23 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 10 19:39.221 40.702 0.200 82.18 1:55.887 7
24 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 10 19:39.641 41.122 0.420 82.15 1:55.800 9
25 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 10 19:41.022 42.503 1.381 82.05 1:55.821 10
26 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 19:45.209 46.690 4.187 81.76 1:56.637 4
27 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 19:45.270 46.751 0.061 81.76 1:56.132 9
28 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 10 19:45.446 46.927 0.176 81.75 1:56.965 7
29 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 19:54.260 55.741 8.814 81.14 1:57.288 6
30 98 Brian MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 10 19:54.556 56.037 0.296 81.12 1:57.065 9
31 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 10 19:59.735 1:01.216 5.179 80.77 1:57.694 10
32 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 10 19:59.975 1:01.456 0.240 80.76 1:57.572 8
33 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 10 20:06.922 1:08.403 6.947 80.29 1:59.170 6
34 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 10 20:36.412 1:37.893 29.490 78.38 2:01.961 7
35 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 9 19:13.769 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.59 2:02.226 5
36 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Macca Racing 9 19:17.969 1 Lap 4.200 75.32 2:05.399 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 6 12:28.614 4 Laps 3 Laps 77.67 2:01.467 6
DNF 21 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR KTM - Hello Dave Racing 5 11:23.811 5 Laps 1 Lap 70.86 2:11.501 4
DNF 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 3 5:58.450 7 Laps 2 Laps 81.10 1:56.385 2
DNF 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 2 3:53.092 8 Laps 1 Lap 83.15 1:55.521 2

Share this story: