Oulton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Ducati Cup qualifying sessions and races at Oulton

Bennetts British Superbike race one result - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 25:34.442 101.05 1:34.704 16
2 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 25:34.800 0.358 0.358 101.02 1:34.823 16
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 16 25:35.246 0.804 0.446 101.00 1:34.910 16
4 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 25:38.401 3.959 3.155 100.79 1:35.219 4
5 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 25:38.511 4.069 0.110 100.78 1:35.434 9
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 16 25:38.561 4.119 0.050 100.78 1:35.478 11
7 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 25:38.801 4.359 0.240 100.76 1:35.462 4
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 25:38.918 4.476 0.117 100.75 1:35.467 11
9 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 25:40.326 5.884 1.408 100.66 1:35.218 11
10 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 25:48.766 14.324 8.440 100.11 1:35.634 5
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 25:49.215 14.773 0.449 100.08 1:35.588 5
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 16 25:50.248 15.806 1.033 100.02 1:35.727 5
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 16 25:56.493 22.051 6.245 99.62 1:36.334 5
14 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 16 25:57.114 22.672 0.621 99.58 1:36.285 5
15 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 26:00.373 25.931 3.259 99.37 1:36.553 12
16 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 26:06.821 32.379 6.448 98.96 1:36.800 3
17 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 16 26:15.668 41.226 8.847 98.40 1:37.385 7
18 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 26:17.041 42.599 1.373 98.32 1:36.788 15
19 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 16 26:25.288 50.846 8.247 97.81 1:37.896 16
20 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 16 26:36.357 1:01.915 11.069 97.13 1:37.862 4
21 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 16 26:50.204 1:15.762 13.847 96.29 1:39.146 4
22 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 16 27:09.816 1:35.374 19.612 95.14 1:39.616 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 13 21:14.862 3 Laps 3 Laps 98.82 1:36.365 4
DNF 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 9 14:52.722 7 Laps 4 Laps 97.70 1:35.516 4
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 0
DNF 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 0

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:34.257 12 12 102.81
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:34.346 9 10 0.089 0.089 102.72
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:34.384 9 10 0.127 0.038 102.67
4 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:34.534 8 11 0.277 0.150 102.51
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:34.657 11 13 0.400 0.123 102.38
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:34.658 7 13 0.401 0.001 102.38
7 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:34.681 11 11 0.424 0.023 102.35
8 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:34.756 9 11 0.499 0.075 102.27
9 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:34.787 11 12 0.530 0.031 102.24
10 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:34.882 9 10 0.625 0.095 102.14
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:34.948 4 12 0.691 0.066 102.06
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:35.222 8 12 0.965 0.274 101.77
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:35.300 10 12 1.043 0.078 101.69
14 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:35.346 3 12 1.089 0.046 101.64
15 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:35.404 7 12 1.147 0.058 101.58
16 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.439 5 12 1.182 0.035 101.54
17 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:35.763 8 8 1.506 0.324 101.20
18 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.181 9 11 1.924 0.418 100.76
19 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:36.221 4 11 1.964 0.040 100.71
20 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:36.509 5 11 2.252 0.288 100.41
21 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:36.577 8 13 2.320 0.068 100.34
22 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:36.898 11 12 2.641 0.321 100.01
23 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:37.649 13 13 3.392 0.751 99.24
24 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:37.903 10 13 3.646 0.254 98.98
25 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:39.404 5 12 5.147 1.501 97.49
26 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:39.410 11 12 5.153 0.006 97.48

Bennetts British Superbike combined free practice times

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:36.005 18 1:34.819 16
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.180 16 1:35.274 17 0.361 0.361
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:36.813 18 1:35.283 18 0.464 0.103
4 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:36.422 18 1:35.457 20 0.638 0.174
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:36.288 18 1:35.525 17 0.706 0.068
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:36.449 14 1:35.594 16 0.775 0.069
7 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.155 16 1:35.737 16 0.918 0.143
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.709 19 1:35.832 18 1.013 0.095
9 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:36.610 17 1:35.840 18 1.021 0.008
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:37.181 14 1:35.884 17 1.065 0.044
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.149 15 1:35.890 16 1.071 0.006
12 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:36.790 17 1:35.895 19 1.076 0.005
13 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:37.143 15 1:35.903 17 1.084 0.008
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:37.312 18 1:35.951 20 1.132 0.048
15 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:36.350 16 1:36.023 18 1.204 0.072
16 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.032 18 1:36.351 19 1.532 0.328
17 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:38.689 20 1:36.405 23 1.586 0.054
18 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:38.816 14 1:36.537 16 1.718 0.132
19 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.404 21 1:36.957 19 2.138 0.420
20 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:38.842 17 1:37.112 22 2.293 0.155
21 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:37.626 20 1:37.322 19 2.503 0.210
22 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:38.640 16 1:38.263 18 3.444 0.941
23 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:39.834 15 1:38.587 19 3.768 0.324
24 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:39.957 12 1:38.640 22 3.821 0.053
25 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:40.445 16 1:38.934 19 4.115 0.294
26 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:43.530 22 1:40.564 15 5.745 1.630

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:34.819 6 16 102.20
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.274 14 17 0.455 0.455 101.72
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:35.283 14 18 0.464 0.009 101.71
4 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:35.457 13 20 0.638 0.174 101.52
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:35.525 17 17 0.706 0.068 101.45
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:35.594 15 16 0.775 0.069 101.37
7 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.737 16 16 0.918 0.143 101.22
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:35.832 4 18 1.013 0.095 101.12
9 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:35.840 14 18 1.021 0.008 101.11
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:35.884 17 17 1.065 0.044 101.07
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:35.890 7 16 1.071 0.006 101.06
12 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:35.895 6 19 1.076 0.005 101.06
13 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.903 15 17 1.084 0.008 101.05
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:35.951 17 20 1.132 0.048 101.00
15 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:36.023 17 18 1.204 0.072 100.92
16 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.351 18 19 1.532 0.328 100.58
17 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:36.405 21 23 1.586 0.054 100.52
18 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:36.537 14 16 1.718 0.132 100.38
19 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.957 18 19 2.138 0.420 99.95
20 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:37.112 18 22 2.293 0.155 99.79
21 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:37.322 11 19 2.503 0.210 99.57
22 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:38.263 18 18 3.444 0.941 98.62
23 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:38.587 15 19 3.768 0.324 98.30
24 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:38.640 21 22 3.821 0.053 98.24
25 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:38.934 17 19 4.115 0.294 97.95
26 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:40.564 8 15 5.745 1.630 96.36

Quattro British Supersport & British GP2 Cup qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 11 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:38.053 8 12 98.83
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:38.337 10 13 0.284 0.284 98.55
3 69 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:38.611 4 7 0.558 0.274 98.27
4 20 GP2 1 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:38.768 12 13 0.715 0.157 98.12
5 4 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 1:38.808 9 13 0.755 0.040 98.08
6 97 5 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:38.829 10 12 0.776 0.021 98.06
7 75 6 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perring Racing A.P.S 1:38.946 10 10 0.893 0.117 97.94
8 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:39.177 13 13 1.124 0.231 97.71
9 3 7 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.313 9 10 1.260 0.136 97.58
10 61 8 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.381 5 6 1.328 0.068 97.51
11 55 GP2 3 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:39.385 11 11 1.332 0.004 97.51
12 34 GP2 4 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:39.744 9 12 1.691 0.359 97.16
13 86 GP2 5 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:39.841 10 12 1.788 0.097 97.06
14 13 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:39.948 15 15 1.895 0.107 96.96
15 6 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 1:40.040 9 11 1.987 0.092 96.87
16 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 1:40.050 11 14 1.997 0.010 96.86
17 7 11 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:40.245 12 13 2.192 0.195 96.67
18 28 12 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 1:40.331 10 10 2.278 0.086 96.59
19 33 13 Michael DUNLOP GBR Yamaha - MD Racing 1:40.737 9 10 2.684 0.406 96.20
20 72 GP2 7 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:41.029 12 12 2.976 0.292 95.92
21 44 GP2 8 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 1:41.031 9 11 2.978 0.002 95.92
22 66 GP2 9 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:41.067 13 13 3.014 0.036 95.88
23 76 GP2 10 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:41.194 6 7 3.141 0.127 95.76
24 74 14 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:41.225 13 13 3.172 0.031 95.74
25 57 15 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 1:41.259 4 6 3.206 0.034 95.70
26 50 GP2 11 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 1:41.569 9 11 3.516 0.310 95.41
27 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:41.880 8 12 3.827 0.311 95.12
28 26 17 Mike NORBURY GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:43.119 4 13 5.066 1.239 93.98
29 91 18 Ricky TARREN GBR Yamaha - Ricky T Racing 1:43.431 4 8 5.378 0.312 93.69
30 27 19 Joseph LOUGHLIN IRL Yamaha - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 1:43.493 13 13 5.440 0.062 93.64
31 99 GP2 12 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:44.883 9 11 6.830 1.390 92.40
32 41 20 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:45.453 10 12 7.400 0.570 91.90
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:38.053) = 1:47.858
33 60 21 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 1:48.001 10 12 9.948 2.548 89.73

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one result - conditions dry

1 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 14 22:55.464 98.64 1:37.047 3
2 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 14 23:00.302 4.838 4.838 98.29 1:37.159 2
3 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 14 23:01.091 5.627 0.789 98.23 1:37.923 6
4 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 14 23:01.579 6.115 0.488 98.20 1:37.803 3
5 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 14 23:01.982 6.518 0.403 98.17 1:37.859 6
6 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 14 23:02.894 7.430 0.912 98.11 1:38.023 6
7 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 14 23:05.971 10.507 3.077 97.89 1:38.145 4
8 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 14 23:06.536 11.072 0.565 97.85 1:38.211 9
9 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 14 23:06.980 11.516 0.444 97.82 1:38.024 5
10 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 14 23:08.341 12.877 1.361 97.72 1:37.985 9
11 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 14 23:11.353 15.889 3.012 97.51 1:37.998 6
12 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Suzuki - MD Racing 14 23:19.948 24.484 8.595 96.91 1:38.621 3
13 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 14 23:20.032 24.568 0.084 96.91 1:39.031 6
14 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 14 23:24.307 28.843 4.275 96.61 1:38.431 8
15 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 14 23:24.508 29.044 0.201 96.60 1:39.033 12
16 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 14 23:29.371 33.907 4.863 96.26 1:39.527 2
17 92 Damon REES NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 14 23:29.593 34.129 0.222 96.25 1:39.440 2
18 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 14 23:29.720 34.256 0.127 96.24 1:39.669 11
19 33 Michael DUNLOP GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki / MD Racing 14 23:30.639 35.175 0.919 96.18 1:39.534 11
20 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 14 23:34.096 38.632 3.457 95.94 1:39.614 4
21 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport 14 23:34.182 38.718 0.086 95.94 1:39.672 2
22 24 Barry TEASDALE GBR Kawasaki - Two Two Four Motorsport 14 23:34.831 39.367 0.649 95.89 1:40.065 7
23 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 14 23:34.960 39.496 0.129 95.88 1:39.815 5
24 62 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL / Cyclestore.co.uk 14 23:53.710 58.246 18.750 94.63 1:41.205 7
25 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 14 23:53.901 58.437 0.191 94.62 1:40.870 8
26 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Suzuki - Tysers 14 23:54.212 58.748 0.311 94.60 1:41.289 5
27 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 14 24:06.888 1:11.424 12.676 93.77 1:41.303 5
28 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 14 24:37.484 1:42.020 30.596 91.83 1:44.415 11
29 63 Nico CIPRIANO GBR Kawasaki - MMC Property Developments Ltd 14 24:43.109 1:47.645 5.625 91.48 1:44.293 9
30 77 Harry JACKSON GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 13 23:12.624 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.46 1:45.183 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 13 21:44.387 1 Lap 96.58 1:39.116 12
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 13 22:00.908 1 Lap 16.521 95.37 1:39.753 2
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 12 19:48.242 2 Laps 1 Lap 97.87 1:38.135 4
DNF 35 Stephen SMITH GBR BMW - Three Five Motorsport 7 12:30.715 7 Laps 5 Laps 90.36 1:43.651 5
DNF 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Harrison Engineering 2 3:25.462 12 Laps 5 Laps 94.33 1:38.952 2

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:37.015 8 11 99.89
2 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:37.491 12 14 0.476 0.476 99.40
3 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:37.790 10 11 0.775 0.299 99.10
4 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:37.908 8 11 0.893 0.118 98.98
5 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 1:37.984 13 13 0.969 0.076 98.90
6 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 1:38.034 12 13 1.019 0.050 98.85
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:38.095 7 13 1.080 0.061 98.79
8 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 1:38.228 13 14 1.213 0.133 98.66
9 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:38.240 9 11 1.225 0.012 98.64
10 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 1:38.297 10 13 1.282 0.057 98.59
11 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:38.386 11 13 1.371 0.089 98.50
12 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Suzuki - MD Racing 1:38.406 12 12 1.391 0.020 98.48
13 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:38.453 8 10 1.438 0.047 98.43
14 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:38.540 8 11 1.525 0.087 98.34
15 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:38.563 10 12 1.548 0.023 98.32
16 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:38.632 9 12 1.617 0.069 98.25
17 92 Damon REES NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:39.025 8 11 2.010 0.393 97.86
18 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 1:39.188 12 15 2.173 0.163 97.70
19 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 1:39.259 12 12 2.244 0.071 97.63
20 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Harrison Engineering 1:39.272 13 13 2.257 0.013 97.62
21 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:39.337 9 13 2.322 0.065 97.55
22 33 Michael DUNLOP GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki / MD Racing 1:39.345 13 13 2.330 0.008 97.55
23 24 Barry TEASDALE GBR Kawasaki - Two Two Four Motorsport 1:39.354 10 12 2.339 0.009 97.54
24 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport 1:39.494 12 13 2.479 0.140 97.40
25 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 1:39.545 7 11 2.530 0.051 97.35
26 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:39.664 8 11 2.649 0.119 97.23
27 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:39.932 10 14 2.917 0.268 96.97
28 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Suzuki - Tysers 1:40.270 13 13 3.255 0.338 96.65
29 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 1:40.413 5 12 3.398 0.143 96.51
30 62 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL / Cyclestore.co.uk 1:40.802 8 14 3.787 0.389 96.14
31 25 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR BMW - Ashcourt Racing 1:42.857 4 7 5.842 2.055 94.22
32 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 1:43.730 5 6 6.715 0.873 93.42
33 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:44.051 12 13 7.036 0.321 93.13
34 35 Stephen SMITH GBR BMW - Three Five Motorsport 1:44.556 4 12 7.541 0.505 92.69
35 63 Nico CIPRIANO GBR Kawasaki - MMC Property Developments Ltd 1:44.911 12 12 7.896 0.355 92.37
36 77 Harry JACKSON GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:45.268 4 13 8.253 0.357 92.06

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:41.378 11 11 95.59
2 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:41.414 12 12 0.036 0.036 95.56
3 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 1:41.552 11 11 0.174 0.138 95.43
4 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 1:41.589 9 12 0.211 0.037 95.39
5 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:41.788 8 8 0.410 0.199 95.21
6 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:41.861 13 13 0.483 0.073 95.14
7 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 1:41.878 7 12 0.500 0.017 95.12
8 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:41.954 8 10 0.576 0.076 95.05
9 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:41.966 9 13 0.588 0.012 95.04
10 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:42.102 11 14 0.724 0.136 94.91
11 23 George STANLEY GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision CPS Team 1:42.171 10 12 0.793 0.069 94.85
12 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:42.203 12 12 0.825 0.032 94.82
13 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:42.405 10 11 1.027 0.202 94.63
14 2 TJ TOMS GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing / G&S Racing 1:42.557 6 7 1.179 0.152 94.49
15 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 1:42.676 9 12 1.298 0.119 94.38
16 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:42.687 4 6 1.309 0.011 94.37
17 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 1:43.150 11 13 1.772 0.463 93.95
18 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:43.226 5 13 1.848 0.076 93.88
19 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:43.265 13 13 1.887 0.039 93.84
20 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:43.295 6 13 1.917 0.030 93.82
21 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:43.941 13 13 2.563 0.646 93.23
22 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing Team 1:44.111 10 10 2.733 0.170 93.08
23 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 1:44.771 10 13 3.393 0.660 92.49
24 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:44.946 12 12 3.568 0.175 92.34
25 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 1:45.721 3 13 4.343 0.775 91.66
26 22 William LATHROPE GBR Triumph - LRC Racing 1:45.724 10 11 4.346 0.003 91.66
27 63 Jamie COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:46.209 4 12 4.831 0.485 91.24
28 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:46.731 12 12 5.353 0.522 90.80
29 37 James BULL GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 1:47.231 13 13 5.853 0.500 90.37
30 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Freestyle Motorcycles 1:47.683 6 13 6.305 0.452 89.99
31 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 1:47.803 7 11 6.425 0.120 89.89
32 98 Christopher SINANAN GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / CS Motorcycle Racing 1:48.659 4 10 7.281 0.856 89.19
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.378) = 1:51.515
33 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JCR 1:52.840 7 12 11.462 4.181 85.88

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport race one result - conditions dry

1 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - Crescent Yamaha 9 17:02.081 85.33 1:52.519 8
2 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Kawasaki - MSS Performance 9 17:02.600 0.519 0.519 85.29 1:52.360 9
3 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 9 17:14.362 12.281 11.762 84.32 1:53.332 2
4 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 9 17:16.534 14.453 2.172 84.14 1:53.678 9
5 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 9 17:16.861 14.780 0.327 84.12 1:53.809 9
6 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 9 17:17.042 14.961 0.181 84.10 1:53.793 9
7 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - SBR 9 17:17.273 15.192 0.231 84.08 1:53.895 9
8 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - JMH Racing 9 17:17.425 15.344 0.152 84.07 1:53.809 7
9 12 Joseph THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 9 17:17.573 15.492 0.148 84.06 1:53.751 3
10 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - 151s 9 17:17.854 15.773 0.281 84.04 1:53.781 7
11 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 9 17:23.088 21.007 5.234 83.61 1:54.596 6
12 68 Lucca ALLEN GBR Kawasaki - Allen Racing 9 17:23.878 21.797 0.790 83.55 1:54.245 5
13 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 9 17:23.965 21.884 0.087 83.54 1:53.590 7
14 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicles 9 17:24.259 22.178 0.294 83.52 1:53.970 3
15 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 9 17:25.174 23.093 0.915 83.45 1:54.314 3
16 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 9 17:25.801 23.720 0.627 83.40 1:54.826 5
17 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 9 17:26.030 23.949 0.229 83.38 1:53.831 3
18 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Racecraft Riders 9 17:38.657 36.576 12.627 82.38 1:55.962 6
19 74 Finn SMART GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt TAG Racing 9 17:38.933 36.852 0.276 82.36 1:55.877 7
20 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 9 17:39.064 36.983 0.131 82.35 1:55.926 9
21 56 Bradley WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Thorneycroft#56 Racing 9 17:43.083 41.002 4.019 82.04 1:56.381 9
22 39 Connor SELLORS GBR Kawasaki - CS Racing 9 17:59.589 57.508 16.506 80.79 1:57.390 3
23 58 Reece COYNE IRL Yamaha - Megabikes & Ellickson Engineering 9 17:59.772 57.691 0.183 80.77 1:57.735 9
24 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mcauley Longmore Racing 9 17:59.878 57.797 0.106 80.76 1:58.029 9
25 84 Samuel LAIDLOW GBR Kawasaki - Team LFR 9 18:00.154 58.073 0.276 80.74 1:58.169 6
26 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - SBX Racing 9 18:09.443 1:07.362 9.289 80.06 1:58.225 9
27 24 Luke GILBY GBR Kawasaki - Jalmics Racing 8 16:16.274 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.41 1:59.432 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56 North - JDF Racing 9 17:01.984 0.000 85.34 1:52.316 9
DNF 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 9 17:02.162 0.081 0.178 85.33 1:52.298 9
DNF 5 Osian JONES GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 9 17:02.320 0.239 0.158 85.31 1:52.486 9
DNF 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 9 17:02.417 0.336 0.097 85.30 1:52.420 9
DNF 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - SBX Racing 3 5:57.650 6 Laps 6 Laps 81.29 1:56.268 2
DNF 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - Dawson KMR 2 4:01.671 7 Laps 1 Lap 80.20
DNF 96 Rossi BANHAM GBR Yamaha - WAM & RB Racing 1 2:03.681 8 Laps 1 Lap 78.35
DNF 64 Kevin COYNE IRL Kawasaki - Kevin Coyne Racing 1 2:05.269 8 Laps 1.588 77.36
DNF 28 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Motobreakers IMS Racing 1 2:30.716 8 Laps 25.446 64.30

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one result - conditions dry

1 57 Levi DAY AUS Ducati - BPS Racing 10 16:59.281 95.07 1:41.066 7
2 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-it.co.uk Racing Team 10 17:00.041 0.760 0.760 95.00 1:40.714 7
3 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - AH Performance 10 17:09.641 10.360 9.600 94.12 1:41.688 3
4 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Lund Group 10 17:18.614 19.333 8.973 93.30 1:42.818 9
5 31 Samuel COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 10 17:20.063 20.782 1.449 93.17 1:42.129 2
6 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Racing Ducati 10 17:20.490 21.209 0.427 93.14 1:42.900 8
7 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 10 17:22.277 22.996 1.787 92.98 1:43.287 7
8 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - Jones Dorling Racing 10 17:22.735 23.454 0.458 92.94 1:43.305 7
9 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 10 17:45.623 46.342 22.888 90.94 1:45.112 3
10 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 17:45.851 46.570 0.228 90.92 1:45.270 5
11 66 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 10 17:49.916 50.635 4.065 90.57 1:45.702 5
12 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 10 17:54.439 55.158 4.523 90.19 1:46.184 2
13 14 Dijon COMPTON GBR Ducati - 10 17:57.131 57.850 2.692 89.97 1:44.390 6
14 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 10 17:57.299 58.018 0.168 89.95 1:46.215 4
15 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 18:04.922 1:05.641 7.623 89.32 1:45.952 7
16 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 18:16.780 1:17.499 11.858 88.36 1:47.611 10
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 10 18:19.969 1:20.688 3.189 88.10 1:46.938 10
18 3 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Lund Group 9 16:41.658 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.07 1:47.966 8
19 84 Ian FLEETWOOD GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd 9 16:42.999 1 Lap 1.341 86.96 1:49.699 7
20 83 Mark EVANS GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd / Titanbeds 9 16:44.293 1 Lap 1.294 86.84 1:49.532 9
21 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 9 16:48.583 1 Lap 4.290 86.47 1:49.825 3
22 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 9 16:57.807 1 Lap 9.224 85.69 1:49.926 3
23 16 Jimmy BUCHANAN GBR Ducati - Architectural Coatings Ducati 9 17:09.970 1 Lap 12.163 84.68 1:52.711 7
24 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 9 17:17.808 1 Lap 7.838 84.04 1:53.108 9
25 88 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 9 17:19.357 1 Lap 1.549 83.91 1:53.586 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 25 Matthew FLOWER GBR Ducati - My Ductwork Ltd 9 17:19.086 1 Lap 83.94 1:53.812 7
DNF 75 Elliott PINSON GBR Ducati - Symcirrus Motorsport 5 8:31.743 5 Laps 4 Laps 94.68 1:40.632 3
DNF 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 4 7:16.972 6 Laps 1 Lap 88.71 1:47.363 2
DNF 89 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1 1:51.322 9 Laps 3 Laps 87.05