Oulton BSB: Sunday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Oulton BSB: Sunday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:34.950 1:34.712 1:34.084
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:35.881 1:35.369 1:34.709
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:35.591 1:34.729 1:34.885
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.734 1:35.284 1:34.940
5 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:35.694 1:35.246 1:35.013
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:35.305 1:35.227 1:35.022
7 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:36.031 1:35.262 1:35.166
8 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:36.197 1:35.388 1:35.227
9 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:35.941 1:35.337 1:35.343
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:36.143 1:35.407
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:36.407 1:35.408
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.959 1:35.481
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:35.988 1:35.795
14 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.383 1:35.889
15 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:36.231 1:36.097
16 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.629 1:36.412
17 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:36.162 1:36.670
18 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:36.329 1:36.966
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:36.911
20 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:36.938
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:36.973
22 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:37.168
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:37.178
24 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:37.235
25 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.242
26 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:37.271
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:37.763
28 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:38.186
29 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:38.817

Dickies British Supersport / GP2 Cup warm up - conditions wet

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:48.703 5 5 89.15
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:50.159 5 5 1.456 1.456 87.97
3 20 3 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:50.636 5 5 1.933 0.477 87.59
4 34 4 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:51.533 5 5 2.830 0.897 86.89
5 97 5 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:52.140 5 5 3.437 0.607 86.42
6 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:52.302 5 5 3.599 0.162 86.29
7 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:52.325 5 5 3.622 0.023 86.27
8 77 GP2 2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:52.891 4 4 4.188 0.566 85.84
9 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:53.480 5 5 4.777 0.589 85.40
10 11 7 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 1:53.589 5 5 4.886 0.109 85.31
11 52 8 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 1:53.974 5 5 5.271 0.385 85.03
12 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:53.991 4 4 5.288 0.017 85.01
13 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:54.170 4 4 5.467 0.179 84.88
14 86 11 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:54.467 3 3 5.764 0.297 84.66
15 13 12 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:54.527 4 4 5.824 0.060 84.62
16 61 13 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:55.049 5 5 6.346 0.522 84.23
17 99 14 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:56.146 4 4 7.443 1.097 83.44
18 44 15 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:57.586 3 4 8.883 1.440 82.41
19 18 16 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:57.771 4 4 9.068 0.185 82.28
20 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 2:01.306 3 4 12.603 3.535 79.89
21 98 GP2 5 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 2:03.452 4 4 14.749 2.146 78.50
22 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 2:05.866 3 3 17.163 2.414 76.99
23 25 GP2 7 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 2
24 6 17 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1
25 33 18 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions wet

1 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:41.480 15 15 95.49
2 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:43.435 14 14 1.955 1.955 93.69
3 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:43.542 13 14 2.062 0.107 93.59
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:43.956 12 13 2.476 0.414 93.22
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:44.540 15 15 3.060 0.584 92.70
6 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:44.855 14 15 3.375 0.315 92.42
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:45.173 14 15 3.693 0.318 92.14
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:45.828 5 6 4.348 0.655 91.57
9 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:46.099 14 15 4.619 0.271 91.34
10 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:46.450 15 16 4.970 0.351 91.04
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:47.136 9 10 5.656 0.686 90.45
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:47.270 14 14 5.790 0.134 90.34
13 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:47.424 12 13 5.944 0.154 90.21
14 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:47.457 16 17 5.977 0.033 90.18
15 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:47.611 10 12 6.131 0.154 90.05
16 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:47.680 8 9 6.200 0.069 90.00
17 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:47.749 12 13 6.269 0.069 89.94
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:47.899 13 15 6.419 0.150 89.81
19 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:48.285 11 12 6.805 0.386 89.49
20 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:48.370 9 9 6.890 0.085 89.42
21 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:48.674 16 17 7.194 0.304 89.17
22 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:48.699 14 14 7.219 0.025 89.15
23 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.028 10 11 7.548 0.329 88.88
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:41.480) = 1:49.091
24 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:49.378 14 15 7.898 0.350 88.60
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:49.890 14 14 8.410 0.512 88.19
26 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:53.572 2 2 12.092 3.682 85.33
27 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad

HEL Performance British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 10 17:41.548 91.29 1:44.974 9
2 45 2 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 10 17:43.567 2.019 2.019 91.12 1:44.899 10
3 14 3 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 10 17:44.271 2.723 0.704 91.06 1:45.318 7
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 17:44.464 2.916 0.193 91.04 1:45.348 7
5 70 5 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 10 17:57.607 16.059 13.143 89.93 1:46.604 4
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 17:59.761 18.213 2.154 89.75 1:47.104 7
7 99 7 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 10 18:12.421 30.873 12.660 88.71 1:48.225 9
8 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 10 18:12.487 30.939 0.066 88.70 1:47.849 10
9 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 10 18:12.642 31.094 0.155 88.69 1:48.204 9
10 71 S 3 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 10 18:21.178 39.630 8.536 88.00 1:49.098 2
11 69 S 4 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 10 18:33.404 51.856 12.226 87.04 1:50.112 2
12 88 8 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 18:34.868 53.320 1.464 86.92 1:50.207 10
13 48 9 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 10 18:35.217 53.669 0.349 86.90 1:49.986 9
14 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 10 18:35.553 54.005 0.336 86.87 1:49.313 7
15 17 S 5 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 10 18:36.088 54.540 0.535 86.83 1:49.681 10
16 16 S 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing 10 18:36.146 54.598 0.058 86.82 1:49.996 6
17 35 S 7 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 10 18:48.504 1:06.956 12.358 85.87 1:51.072 6
18 66 S 8 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 10 18:54.433 1:12.885 5.929 85.42 1:51.698 7
19 39 11 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 10 18:54.787 1:13.239 0.354 85.40 1:51.406 6
20 37 S 9 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 18:58.514 1:16.966 3.727 85.12 1:51.689 8
21 57 S 10 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 10 19:00.310 1:18.762 1.796 84.98 1:52.517 8
22 18 S 11 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 10 19:09.359 1:27.811 9.049 84.31 1:52.563 10
23 41 S 12 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 19:24.218 1:42.670 14.859 83.24 1:54.932 8
24 56 12 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 10 19:24.776 1:43.228 0.558 83.20 1:54.979 9
25 27 S 13 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 10 19:24.988 1:43.440 0.212 83.18 1:54.770 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 S Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 5 9:30.464 5 Laps 5 Laps 84.94 1:51.675 5
DNF 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 3 5:25.038 7 Laps 2 Laps 89.44 1:46.124 3
DNF 11 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 10 1:44.899 92.38 mph 148.68 kph
72 S Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 10 1:47.849 89.85 mph 144.61 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 6 10:08.531 95.55 1:40.385 4
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 6 10:10.667 2.136 2.136 95.22 1:40.869 5
3 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 6 10:11.328 2.797 0.661 95.11 1:40.771 4
4 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 6 10:15.806 7.275 4.478 94.42 1:41.077 4
5 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - JWF Motorsport/Dijon Flooring 6 10:15.914 7.383 0.108 94.40 1:41.465 4
6 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 6 10:16.126 7.595 0.212 94.37 1:41.173 5
7 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 6 10:25.794 17.263 9.668 92.91 1:43.149 6
8 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 6 10:26.077 17.546 0.283 92.87 1:43.038 4
9 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 6 10:26.729 18.198 0.652 92.77 1:42.798 4
10 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 6 10:27.013 18.482 0.284 92.73 1:42.947 6
11 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 6 10:29.904 21.373 2.891 92.31 1:43.817 4
12 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 6 10:40.324 31.793 10.420 90.80 1:45.387 2
13 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 6 10:40.597 32.066 0.273 90.77 1:44.365 4
14 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 6 10:41.227 32.696 0.630 90.68 1:45.153 4
15 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 6 10:41.694 33.163 0.467 90.61 1:44.661 6
16 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 6 10:48.700 40.169 7.006 89.63 1:46.508 4
17 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 6 10:51.335 42.804 2.635 89.27 1:46.655 4
18 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 6 10:51.821 43.290 0.486 89.20 1:46.922 2
19 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 6 10:52.066 43.535 0.245 89.17 1:46.105 3
20 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 6 10:52.225 43.694 0.159 89.15 1:46.625 6
21 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 6 10:53.813 45.282 1.588 88.93 1:46.352 2
22 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 5 9:05.704 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.79 1:46.496 2
23 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 5 9:20.243 1 Lap 14.539 86.49 1:50.180 2
24 94 Andy WILKINSON GBR Ducati - JWF Motorsport 5 9:32.140 1 Lap 11.897 84.69 1:51.772 5
25 19 Craig KELLY GBR Ducati - Eazi-grip 5 9:35.658 1 Lap 3.518 84.17 1:53.574 4
26 9 Mark COOPER GBR Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 5 9:36.090 1 Lap 0.432 84.11 1:52.990 4
27 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 5 9:52.113 1 Lap 16.023 81.83 1:55.965 5
28 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 5 9:52.843 1 Lap 0.730 81.73 1:56.068 5
29 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 5 9:57.001 1 Lap 4.158 81.16 1:57.053 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 5 9:14.352 1 Lap 87.41 1:48.993 3
FASTEST LAP
1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 4 1:40.385 96.54 mph 155.36 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.989 11 12 100.96
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:36.408 8 13 0.419 0.419 100.52
3 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:36.788 9 11 0.799 0.380 100.12
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:37.098 12 13 1.109 0.310 99.80
5 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:37.689 8 12 1.700 0.591 99.20
6 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:38.153 11 11 2.164 0.464 98.73
7 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:38.171 7 10 2.182 0.018 98.71
8 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:38.205 8 13 2.216 0.034 98.68
9 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:38.268 8 12 2.279 0.063 98.62
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:38.362 13 14 2.373 0.094 98.52
11 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:38.494 7 11 2.505 0.132 98.39
12 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:38.584 8 12 2.595 0.090 98.30
13 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:38.749 10 13 2.760 0.165 98.14
14 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:38.783 8 12 2.794 0.034 98.10
15 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:38.905 9 12 2.916 0.122 97.98
16 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:39.137 11 12 3.148 0.232 97.75
17 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:39.268 10 11 3.279 0.131 97.62
18 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:39.302 10 13 3.313 0.034 97.59
19 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:39.340 7 12 3.351 0.038 97.55
20 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:39.475 8 11 3.486 0.135 97.42
21 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:39.479 9 11 3.490 0.004 97.42
22 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo/Hi-Tech Coatings 1:39.607 6 12 3.618 0.128 97.29
23 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:39.925 10 12 3.936 0.318 96.98
24 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:39.955 8 9 3.966 0.030 96.95
25 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:40.019 8 12 4.030 0.064 96.89
26 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:40.129 13 13 4.140 0.110 96.78
27 88 Josh DALEY GBR Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:40.161 9 13 4.172 0.032 96.75
28 74 Davey TODD GBR BMW - Penz13/SMR 1:40.209 7 14 4.220 0.048 96.71
29 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:40.379 10 14 4.390 0.170 96.54
30 46 Michael EVANS GBR BMW - Wilcox Consulting 1:40.410 8 12 4.421 0.031 96.51
31 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 1:40.647 4 14 4.658 0.237 96.29
32 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:40.666 9 13 4.677 0.019 96.27
33 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:40.795 13 13 4.806 0.129 96.14
34 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:40.800 11 11 4.811 0.005 96.14
35 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 1:40.956 14 14 4.967 0.156 95.99
36 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:41.018 13 13 5.029 0.062 95.93
37 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:41.038 8 12 5.049 0.020 95.91
38 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:41.057 9 13 5.068 0.019 95.89
39 52 Jordan RUSHBY GBR BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:41.361 13 14 5.372 0.304 95.61
40 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:41.396 10 11 5.407 0.035 95.57
41 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 1:41.520 3 10 5.531 0.124 95.46
42 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:41.595 12 12 5.606 0.075 95.39
43 57 Richard WHITE BEL BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:42.246 10 10 6.257 0.651 94.78
44 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:43.199 7 12 7.210 0.953 93.90
45 25 Richard WILSON GBR BMW - WizNorton Racing 1:43.425 8 12 7.436 0.226 93.70
46 60 Christopher GREEN GBR BMW - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green Racing 1:43.778 10 11 7.789 0.353 93.38
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:35.989) = 1:45.587
47 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:45.765 3 7 9.776 1.987 91.63

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:40.874 12 12 96.07
2 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:40.888 13 13 0.014 0.014 96.06
3 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:40.957 11 13 0.083 0.069 95.99
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:41.175 10 13 0.301 0.218 95.78
5 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:41.460 10 13 0.586 0.285 95.51
6 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:41.498 11 12 0.624 0.038 95.48
7 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:41.641 11 12 0.767 0.143 95.34
8 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:41.842 7 10 0.968 0.201 95.16
9 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:41.989 12 13 1.115 0.147 95.02
10 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:42.046 9 12 1.172 0.057 94.96
11 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:42.412 7 13 1.538 0.366 94.63
12 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:42.453 10 11 1.579 0.041 94.59
13 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:42.976 12 13 2.102 0.523 94.11
14 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:42.982 9 13 2.108 0.006 94.10
15 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:43.014 9 14 2.140 0.032 94.07
16 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:43.078 11 13 2.204 0.064 94.01
17 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:43.102 11 13 2.228 0.024 93.99
18 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:43.113 11 13 2.239 0.011 93.98
19 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:43.377 9 11 2.503 0.264 93.74
20 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:43.889 4 10 3.015 0.512 93.28
21 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:43.998 5 9 3.124 0.109 93.18
22 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:44.004 5 12 3.130 0.006 93.18
23 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:44.556 6 14 3.682 0.552 92.69
24 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:44.570 9 13 3.696 0.014 92.67
25 91 Kaine SHERIFF GBR Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 1:44.802 10 13 3.928 0.232 92.47
26 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:45.021 3 7 4.147 0.219 92.27
27 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - Optimum Bikes Racing 1:45.362 8 10 4.488 0.341 91.98
28 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:45.838 9 12 4.964 0.476 91.56
29 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:46.003 10 12 5.129 0.165 91.42
30 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:46.782 14 14 5.908 0.779 90.75
31 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1:49.012 11 11 8.138 2.230 88.90
32 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:49.878 3 4 9.004 0.866 88.20
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:40.874) = 1:50.961

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:37.365 9 12 99.53
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:38.028 3 13 0.663 0.663 98.86
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:38.051 6 12 0.686 0.023 98.83
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:38.637 12 12 1.272 0.586 98.25
5 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:39.387 8 13 2.022 0.750 97.51
6 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:39.439 11 13 2.074 0.052 97.45
7 66 6 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:39.673 13 13 2.308 0.234 97.23
8 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:39.760 11 12 2.395 0.087 97.14
9 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:39.993 12 13 2.628 0.233 96.91
10 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:40.025 11 13 2.660 0.032 96.88
11 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:40.070 10 12 2.705 0.045 96.84
12 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:40.095 13 13 2.730 0.025 96.82
13 97 10 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:40.243 8 12 2.878 0.148 96.67
14 4 11 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:40.465 13 13 3.100 0.222 96.46
15 35 GP2 4 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:40.467 10 12 3.102 0.002 96.46
16 11 12 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 1:40.764 9 12 3.399 0.297 96.17
17 25 GP2 5 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:40.935 10 13 3.570 0.171 96.01
18 52 13 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 1:41.277 14 14 3.912 0.342 95.69
19 99 14 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:41.474 14 14 4.109 0.197 95.50
20 61 15 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:41.478 9 11 4.113 0.004 95.50
21 15 16 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.504 11 13 4.139 0.026 95.47
22 22 17 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:41.657 10 13 4.292 0.153 95.33
23 18 18 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.902 10 11 4.537 0.245 95.10
24 6 19 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1:42.107 3 6 4.742 0.205 94.91
25 9 20 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:42.905 13 13 5.540 0.798 94.17
26 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:43.726 11 13 6.361 0.821 93.43
27 33 21 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:45.219 6 10 7.854 1.493 92.10
28 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:47.086 7 7 9.721 1.867 90.50
29 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:47.100 11 13 9.735 0.014 90.48
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.365) = 1:47.101
30 41 22 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:47.253 6 12 9.888 0.153 90.35
31 60 23 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 1:49.267 11 12 11.902 2.014 88.69

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions drying

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:44.619 6 7 92.63
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:45.404 10 10 0.785 0.785 91.94
3 14 3 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:46.690 8 8 2.071 1.286 90.83
4 45 4 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:47.128 9 11 2.509 0.438 90.46
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:47.186 8 8 2.567 0.058 90.41
6 1 6 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:47.573 11 11 2.954 0.387 90.09
7 7 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:48.583 9 9 3.964 1.010 89.25
8 70 8 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:48.752 13 13 4.133 0.169 89.11
9 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - SP125 / Nova Racing 1:49.293 10 10 4.674 0.541 88.67
10 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:49.401 8 10 4.782 0.108 88.58
11 71 S 3 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 1:49.641 11 11 5.022 0.240 88.39
12 99 9 Jamie DAVIES GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:50.664 11 11 6.045 1.023 87.57
13 69 S 4 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 1:51.054 8 9 6.435 0.390 87.26
14 16 S 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing 1:51.220 11 11 6.601 0.166 87.13
15 35 S 6 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:51.812 10 10 7.193 0.592 86.67
16 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:52.622 10 10 8.003 0.810 86.05
17 57 S 7 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:53.760 6 9 9.141 1.138 85.19
18 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:53.772 11 11 9.153 0.012 85.18
19 39 12 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 1:53.881 6 7 9.262 0.109 85.10
20 41 S 8 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:55.418 7 7 10.799 1.537 83.96
21 66 S 9 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:56.077 10 10 11.458 0.659 83.49
22 37 S 10 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:56.726 10 10 12.107 0.649 83.02
23 77 S 11 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:56.919 12 12 12.300 0.193 82.88
24 27 S 12 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 1:57.437 11 11 12.818 0.518 82.52
25 18 S 13 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:58.309 9 12 13.690 0.872 81.91
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:44.619) = 1:55.080
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:49.293) = 2:00.222
26 88 13 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:55.615 4 5 10.996 83.82
27 56 14 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:55.896 7 10 11.277 0.281 83.62
28 2 S 14 Brian HART BRA Honda - GA Competition 2:01.908 2 4 17.289 6.012 79.49
29 33 15 Kamil BARCIK POL WSRT - WUT SiMRacing 2:13.783 3 4 29.164 11.875 72.44
30 17 S 15 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 2

Share this story: