Oulton BSB: Sunday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Sidecar and BTC qualifying sessions and races at Oulton Park

Bennetts British Superbike race one results - conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 11 17:23.862 102.12 1:33.865 2
2 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 11 17:26.618 2.756 2.756 101.85 1:34.116 3
3 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 11 17:26.672 2.810 0.054 101.85 1:34.090 4
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 11 17:26.861 2.999 0.189 101.83 1:34.379 6
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 11 17:27.173 3.311 0.312 101.80 1:34.332 4
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 11 17:28.651 4.789 1.478 101.65 1:34.192 11
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 11 17:31.205 7.343 2.554 101.41 1:34.606 7
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 11 17:31.623 7.761 0.418 101.37 1:34.578 7
9 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 11 17:31.672 7.810 0.049 101.36 1:34.120 7
10 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 11 17:32.054 8.192 0.382 101.32 1:34.562 4
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 11 17:33.681 9.819 1.627 101.17 1:34.932 3
12 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 11 17:33.978 10.116 0.297 101.14 1:34.915 3
13 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 11 17:34.064 10.202 0.086 101.13 1:34.452 5
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 11 17:34.443 10.581 0.379 101.10 1:34.809 7
15 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 11 17:42.193 18.331 7.750 100.36 1:35.562 5
16 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 11 17:42.430 18.568 0.237 100.34 1:35.488 8
17 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 11 17:42.864 19.002 0.434 100.29 1:35.295 7
18 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 11 17:43.997 20.135 1.133 100.19 1:35.713 3
19 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 11 17:50.661 26.799 6.664 99.56 1:36.215 7
20 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 11 17:50.710 26.848 0.049 99.56 1:35.745 4
21 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 11 17:51.420 27.558 0.710 99.49 1:36.011 3
22 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 11 17:51.886 28.024 0.466 99.45 1:36.203 5
23 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 11 17:52.081 28.219 0.195 99.43 1:36.278 5
24 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 11 17:52.349 28.487 0.268 99.41 1:35.938 10
25 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 11 17:52.913 29.051 0.564 99.35 1:36.218 3
26 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 11 18:04.893 41.031 11.980 98.26 1:37.357 5
27 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 11 18:05.216 41.354 0.323 98.23 1:37.148 4
28 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 11 18:05.500 41.638 0.284 98.20 1:36.999 4
29 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 11 18:14.268 50.406 8.768 97.42 1:38.231 6
30 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 10 16:42.198 1 Lap 1 Lap 96.70 1:38.293 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 20 David JOHNSON AUS Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 10 16:33.588 1 Lap 97.53 1:38.050 4
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Catfoss Suzuki by Powerslide 3 5:24.179 8 Laps 7 Laps 89.68 1:37.654 2
FASTEST LAP
28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2 1:33.865 103.24 mph 166.16 kph

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying results - conditions damp/drizzle

1 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:43.086
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:51.660 1:43.793
3 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:49.670 1:44.102
4 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:44.557
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:44.667
6 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:44.676
7 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:44.751
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:51.176 1:44.894
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:44.914
10 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:45.322
11 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:49.025 1:45.416
12 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:45.622
13 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:48.870 1:45.737
14 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:45.980
15 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:46.061
16 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:46.121
17 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:46.785
18 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:51.579 1:47.053
19 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:52.854
20 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:52.868
21 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:53.957
22 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Catfoss Suzuki by Powerslide 1:54.612
23 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:55.015
24 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:55.070
25 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:55.159
26 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:55.420
27 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:55.528
28 20 David JOHNSON AUS Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:55.697
29 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:56.907
30 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 2:01.152
31 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:02.697
32 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK
Results can be found at www.britishsuperbike.com Printed - 14:19 Sunday, 01 May 2022
Race Director : Stewards : Timekeeper : Richard Evans
Oulton

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:34.089 5 7 103.00
2 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:34.565 5 9 0.476 0.476 102.48
3 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:34.593 5 8 0.504 0.028 102.45
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:34.630 5 6 0.541 0.037 102.41
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:34.693 8 9 0.604 0.063 102.34
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:34.742 9 10 0.653 0.049 102.29
7 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:34.763 6 9 0.674 0.021 102.26
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:34.866 9 9 0.777 0.103 102.15
9 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.037 7 9 0.948 0.171 101.97
10 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:35.039 5 10 0.950 0.002 101.97
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:35.051 6 7 0.962 0.012 101.95
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:35.145 5 9 1.056 0.094 101.85
13 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:35.323 7 10 1.234 0.178 101.66
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:35.357 6 8 1.268 0.034 101.63
15 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.421 9 9 1.332 0.064 101.56
16 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:35.515 7 9 1.426 0.094 101.46
17 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:35.815 6 7 1.726 0.300 101.14
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:35.959 6 8 1.870 0.144 100.99
19 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:36.029 8 9 1.940 0.070 100.92
20 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:36.047 6 9 1.958 0.018 100.90
21 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:36.457 6 9 2.368 0.410 100.47
22 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:36.671 8 9 2.582 0.214 100.25
23 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:36.850 5 8 2.761 0.179 100.06
24 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:37.155 6 8 3.066 0.305 99.75
25 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:37.585 4 8 3.496 0.430 99.31
26 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:37.650 9 9 3.561 0.065 99.24
27 20 David JOHNSON AUS Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:38.140 8 9 4.051 0.490 98.74
28 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:38.378 8 9 4.289 0.238 98.51
29 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:38.476 6 7 4.387 0.098 98.41
30 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:38.787 9 9 4.698 0.311 98.10
31 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Catfoss Suzuki by Powerslide 1:38.901 3 9 4.812 0.114 97.98
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:34.089) = 1:40.675
32 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:42.055 2 5 7.966 3.154 94.96

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 Championship sprint race results - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 12 19:42.863 98.31 1:37.713 5
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 19:47.082 4.219 4.219 97.96 1:38.125 5
3 13 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 19:47.769 4.906 0.687 97.91 1:37.674 4
4 4 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 19:52.331 9.468 4.562 97.53 1:38.483 5
5 8 5 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 19:53.830 10.967 1.499 97.41 1:38.572 9
6 55 6 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 19:56.108 13.245 2.278 97.22 1:38.771 7
7 15 7 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 20:05.164 22.301 9.056 96.49 1:39.130 5
8 82 8 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks iaw Track Demons 12 20:06.094 23.231 0.930 96.42 1:39.464 4
9 74 9 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 12 20:07.446 24.583 1.352 96.31 1:39.240 8
10 75 10 Jamie PERRIN GBR Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing Vision Team 12 20:08.682 25.819 1.236 96.21 1:39.498 4
11 64 11 Sam MUNRO GBR Yamaha - Munro Racing 12 20:11.124 28.261 2.442 96.02 1:39.514 8
12 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 12 20:12.288 29.425 1.164 95.93 1:39.442 8
13 44 12 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 20:14.990 32.127 2.702 95.71 1:39.775 5
14 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 12 20:15.799 32.936 0.809 95.65 1:39.845 8
15 2 13 Josh DAY GBR Triumph - Astro JJR Host-It Triumph 12 20:18.927 36.064 3.128 95.40 1:40.066 2
16 81 14 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Yamaha - Russell Racing / BPE 12 20:20.296 37.433 1.369 95.30 1:40.481 3
17 69 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 20:21.770 38.907 1.474 95.18 1:40.140 9
18 92 16 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 20:22.422 39.559 0.652 95.13 1:40.202 4
19 5 17 Michael DUNLOP GBR Yamaha - MD Racing 12 20:22.512 39.649 0.090 95.12 1:40.752 11
20 16 GP2 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 12 20:24.065 41.202 1.553 95.00 1:40.588 7
21 89 18 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 12 20:24.634 41.771 0.569 94.96 1:40.648 11
22 72 19 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 12 20:30.165 47.302 5.531 94.53 1:41.154 6
23 6 20 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 20:30.495 47.632 0.330 94.51 1:41.258 12
24 73 GP2 4 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 12 20:34.676 51.813 4.181 94.19 1:41.231 3
25 93 21 Joseph LOUGHLIN IRL Yamaha - ILR / Mark Coverdale 12 20:37.661 54.798 2.985 93.96 1:41.692 8
26 11 22 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 12 20:37.780 54.917 0.119 93.95 1:41.889 7
27 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 12 20:41.063 58.200 3.283 93.70 1:41.727 5
28 7 GP2 6 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 12 20:47.723 1:04.860 6.660 93.20 1:42.377 12
29 33 23 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 12 20:59.010 1:16.147 11.287 92.37 1:43.482 11
30 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 12 20:59.103 1:16.240 0.093 92.36 1:43.528 12
31 27 24 Peter WRIGHT GBR Yamaha - D2R Yamaha 12 21:28.960 1:46.097 29.857 90.22 1:45.883 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 14 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph - PHR Global Robots Triumph with FHO 3 5:23.922 9 Laps 9 Laps 89.75 1:42.938 2
DNF 21 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
13 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 4 1:37.674 99.22 mph 159.68 kph
99 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 8 1:39.442 97.45 mph 156.84 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:37.681 7 7 99.21
2 55 2 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.785 9 10 2.104 2.104 97.12
3 8 3 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.808 9 10 2.127 0.023 97.09
4 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:39.887 6 8 2.206 0.079 97.02
5 4 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:40.292 8 8 2.611 0.405 96.63
6 75 6 Jamie PERRIN GBR Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing Vision Team 1:40.935 8 9 3.254 0.643 96.01
7 2 7 Josh DAY GBR Triumph - Astro JJR Host-It Triumph 1:40.953 11 12 3.272 0.018 95.99
8 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:41.045 8 8 3.364 0.092 95.91
9 82 9 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks iaw Track Demons 1:41.320 8 9 3.639 0.275 95.65
10 5 10 Michael DUNLOP GBR Yamaha - MD Racing 1:41.400 9 9 3.719 0.080 95.57
11 64 11 Sam MUNRO GBR Yamaha - Munro Racing 1:41.407 10 10 3.726 0.007 95.56
12 44 12 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:41.455 8 9 3.774 0.048 95.52
13 15 13 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:41.467 9 9 3.786 0.012 95.51
14 74 14 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:41.632 8 10 3.951 0.165 95.35
15 66 GP2 1 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 1:41.996 9 9 4.315 0.364 95.01
16 99 GP2 2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:42.595 8 8 4.914 0.599 94.46
17 81 15 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Yamaha - Russell Racing / BPE 1:42.832 7 7 5.151 0.237 94.24
18 16 GP2 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:43.376 11 11 5.695 0.544 93.74
19 73 GP2 4 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:43.694 9 10 6.013 0.318 93.46
20 89 16 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:43.727 7 7 6.046 0.033 93.43
21 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 1:43.836 8 9 6.155 0.109 93.33
22 92 17 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:44.359 8 9 6.678 0.523 92.86
23 14 18 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph - PHR Global Robots Triumph with FHO 1:44.498 7 7 6.817 0.139 92.74
24 7 GP2 6 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:45.060 9 9 7.379 0.562 92.24
25 6 19 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:45.682 8 9 8.001 0.622 91.70
26 72 20 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 1:46.046 10 11 8.365 0.364 91.38
27 11 21 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 1:46.277 9 9 8.596 0.231 91.18
28 27 22 Peter WRIGHT GBR Yamaha - D2R Yamaha 1:46.470 7 8 8.789 0.193 91.02
29 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 1:46.853 8 8 9.172 0.383 90.69
30 93 23 Joseph LOUGHLIN IRL Yamaha - ILR / Mark Coverdale 1:47.097 11 11 9.416 0.244 90.49
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.681) = 1:47.449
31 21 24 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 1:47.705 7 8 10.024 0.608 89.98
32 33 25 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 1:48.210 9 9 10.529 0.505 89.56
33 41 26 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:49.501 7 9 11.820 1.291 88.50
34 69 27 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:51.440 3 4 13.759 1.939 86.96
35 18 GP2 8 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 1:54.905 11 11 17.224 3.465 84.34

Pirelli National Superstock qualifying results - conditions drizzle

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 1:35.847 4 6 101.11
2 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:36.568 8 11 0.721 0.721 100.35
3 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 1:36.715 8 11 0.868 0.147 100.20
4 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:36.718 9 11 0.871 0.003 100.20
5 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 1:36.819 5 11 0.972 0.101 100.09
6 55 Ash BEECH GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:36.972 10 12 1.125 0.153 99.93
7 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:37.182 2 9 1.335 0.210 99.72
8 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 1:37.197 9 11 1.350 0.015 99.70
9 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:37.398 8 11 1.551 0.201 99.50
10 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 1:37.453 6 10 1.606 0.055 99.44
11 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 1:37.543 10 11 1.696 0.090 99.35
12 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 1:37.572 10 12 1.725 0.029 99.32
13 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:37.725 7 11 1.878 0.153 99.16
14 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 1:37.808 9 12 1.961 0.083 99.08
15 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:37.919 8 10 2.072 0.111 98.97
16 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:37.933 8 11 2.086 0.014 98.95
17 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:37.963 6 12 2.116 0.030 98.92
18 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:37.995 9 11 2.148 0.032 98.89
19 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:38.187 6 11 2.340 0.192 98.70
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 1:38.366 5 9 2.519 0.179 98.52
21 49 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:38.911 6 10 3.064 0.545 97.98
22 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:39.253 6 9 3.406 0.342 97.64
23 71 Phil CROWE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:39.354 3 12 3.507 0.101 97.54
24 4 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Milwaukee BMW Motorrad 1:39.495 5 8 3.648 0.141 97.40
25 9 John McGUINNESS GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:39.582 6 12 3.735 0.087 97.31
26 7 Kade VERWEY GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 1:39.721 10 11 3.874 0.139 97.18
27 6 Michael DUNLOP GBR Honda - MD Racing 1:39.986 8 10 4.139 0.265 96.92
28 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 1:40.235 6 10 4.388 0.249 96.68
29 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 1:40.342 8 11 4.495 0.107 96.58
30 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 1:40.376 6 11 4.529 0.034 96.54
31 73 David BROOK GBR Honda - Guildford Audio by Brook Motorsport 1:40.718 10 12 4.871 0.342 96.22
32 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 1:40.832 10 11 4.985 0.114 96.11
33 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:41.189 4 11 5.342 0.357 95.77
34 26 Rob HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Racing 1:41.344 9 11 5.497 0.155 95.62
35 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW - WSE Racing 1:41.773 3 11 5.926 0.429 95.22
36 42 Sam HOLME GBR Kawasaki - HIA Racing 1:41.857 8 9 6.010 0.084 95.14
37 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:42.399 8 11 6.552 0.542 94.64
38 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 1:42.439 2 11 6.592 0.040 94.60
39 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:43.392 6 10 7.545 0.953 93.73
40 84 Anthony MOORE GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 1:44.235 8 12 8.388 0.843 92.97
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:35.847) = 1:45.431
41 16 James BUCHANAN GBR Kawasaki - Blue Motion Racing 1:47.365 7 11 11.518 3.130 90.26

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 1:39.894 8 10 97.01
2 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 1:40.614 14 14 0.720 0.720 96.32
3 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:40.743 5 10 0.849 0.129 96.19
4 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:40.749 9 12 0.855 0.006 96.19
5 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:40.819 5 11 0.925 0.070 96.12
6 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:40.844 8 10 0.950 0.025 96.10
7 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:41.169 12 12 1.275 0.325 95.79
8 23 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:41.327 9 12 1.433 0.158 95.64
9 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:41.476 11 11 1.582 0.149 95.50
10 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1:41.544 13 14 1.650 0.068 95.43
11 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:41.578 7 10 1.684 0.034 95.40
12 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:41.776 8 11 1.882 0.198 95.22
13 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons 1:41.859 10 12 1.965 0.083 95.14
14 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:41.909 12 12 2.015 0.050 95.09
15 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:42.250 10 11 2.356 0.341 94.78
16 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:42.302 11 13 2.408 0.052 94.73
17 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:42.483 8 11 2.589 0.181 94.56
18 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:42.534 12 12 2.640 0.051 94.51
19 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 1:42.706 9 11 2.812 0.172 94.35
20 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:42.992 5 13 3.098 0.286 94.09
21 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 1:43.106 12 12 3.212 0.114 93.99
22 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:43.339 11 13 3.445 0.233 93.78
23 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:43.455 13 13 3.561 0.116 93.67
24 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:43.586 11 14 3.692 0.131 93.55
25 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 1:43.749 10 11 3.855 0.163 93.41
26 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:44.000 13 13 4.106 0.251 93.18
27 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:44.035 9 11 4.141 0.035 93.15
28 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:44.172 10 13 4.278 0.137 93.03
29 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 1:44.194 10 10 4.300 0.022 93.01
30 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 1:44.430 8 12 4.536 0.236 92.80
31 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:44.663 7 13 4.769 0.233 92.59
32 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 1:44.758 14 14 4.864 0.095 92.51
33 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:45.347 9 12 5.453 0.589 91.99
34 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:45.553 8 11 5.659 0.206 91.81
35 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - MPW Kawasaki 1:45.881 6 8 5.987 0.328 91.53
36 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:46.309 3 10 6.415 0.428 91.16
37 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 1:46.517 6 6 6.623 0.208 90.98
38 42 Chris JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:47.500 11 12 7.606 0.983 90.15
39 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha - Sigma M&E Racing 1:48.390 11 12 8.496 0.890 89.41
40 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:48.967 6 11 9.073 0.577 88.93
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.894) = 1:49.883
41 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 1:49.946 2 3 10.052 0.979 88.14
42 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1

Honda British Talent Cup race one results - conditions dry

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 25:44.965 87.81 1:48.791 4
2 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 25:44.986 0.021 0.021 87.81 1:49.490 3
3 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 25:45.344 0.379 0.358 87.79 1:48.935 4
4 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 25:46.286 1.321 0.942 87.74 1:48.706 4
5 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 14 25:47.397 2.432 1.111 87.68 1:48.870 4
6 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 14 25:52.786 7.821 5.389 87.37 1:49.868 3
7 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 26:00.210 15.245 7.424 86.96 1:50.291 5
8 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 14 26:11.754 26.789 11.544 86.32 1:51.079 7
9 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 14 26:12.283 27.318 0.529 86.29 1:51.075 7
10 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 26:12.936 27.971 0.653 86.25 1:51.197 7
11 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 14 26:24.273 39.308 11.337 85.64 1:51.406 5
12 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 26:28.325 43.360 4.052 85.42 1:51.793 8
13 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 14 26:28.850 43.885 0.525 85.39 1:52.126 10
14 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 14 26:33.640 48.675 4.790 85.13 1:52.114 5
15 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 14 26:35.133 50.168 1.493 85.05 1:51.526 5
16 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 26:37.985 53.020 2.852 84.90 1:52.494 7
17 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 14 27:06.454 1:21.489 28.469 83.41 1:54.580 12
18 8 Ross MOORE GBR Honda - B Moore Honda 14 27:11.970 1:27.005 5.516 83.13 1:54.718 11
19 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 27:26.881 1:41.916 14.911 82.38 1:56.265 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 23:54.975 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.79 1:48.955 5
DNF 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 13 23:55.205 1 Lap 0.230 87.78 1:49.180 3
DNF 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 12 22:05.168 2 Laps 1 Lap 87.75 1:48.828 4
DNF 22 Maik DUIN NLD Honda - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 12 22:47.619 2 Laps 42.451 85.03 1:51.683 5
DNF 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 10 19:00.566 4 Laps 2 Laps 84.96 1:52.075 6
DNF 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 8 15:00.065 6 Laps 2 Laps 86.13 1:50.837 5
DNF 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 8 15:00.130 6 Laps 0.065 86.13 1:50.596 5
DNF 90 Kalvin KELLY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 8 15:12.627 6 Laps 12.497 84.95 1:52.188 5
DNF 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 8 15:20.878 6 Laps 8.251 84.19 1:53.078 6
DNF 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 8 15:40.396 6 Laps 19.518 82.44 1:51.674 5
DNF 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 7 13:16.687 7 Laps 1 Lap 85.15 1:52.303 7
DNF 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 1 2:01.942 13 Laps 6 Laps 79.47
DNF 35 Zack WESTON GBR Honda - NWRacing 1 2:04.331 13 Laps 2.389 77.94
FASTEST LAP
79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 4 1:48.706 89.15 mph 143.47 kph

Honda British Talent Cup qualifying results - conditions dry

1 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:49.225 11 13 88.72
2 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:49.541 5 12 0.316 0.316 88.47
3 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:49.576 10 11 0.351 0.035 88.44
4 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:49.591 11 13 0.366 0.015 88.43
5 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R 1:49.642 7 12 0.417 0.051 88.39
6 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 1:49.685 11 13 0.460 0.043 88.35
7 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 1:49.699 5 12 0.474 0.014 88.34
8 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:49.801 12 13 0.576 0.102 88.26
9 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:50.213 5 13 0.988 0.412 87.93
10 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:50.460 12 13 1.235 0.247 87.73
11 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:50.802 10 13 1.577 0.342 87.46
12 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 1:51.030 11 13 1.805 0.228 87.28
13 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:51.444 4 13 2.219 0.414 86.96
14 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 1:51.510 10 13 2.285 0.066 86.90
15 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 1:51.588 12 13 2.363 0.078 86.84
16 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:51.626 5 6 2.401 0.038 86.81
17 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:52.058 6 12 2.833 0.432 86.48
18 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 1:52.156 9 10 2.931 0.098 86.40
19 90 Kalvin KELLY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:52.282 10 13 3.057 0.126 86.31
20 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:52.311 5 6 3.086 0.029 86.28
21 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 1:52.334 9 11 3.109 0.023 86.27
22 35 Zack WESTON GBR Honda - NWRacing 1:52.509 4 12 3.284 0.175 86.13
23 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 1:52.639 11 13 3.414 0.130 86.03
24 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 1:52.661 13 13 3.436 0.022 86.02
25 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 1:52.684 12 13 3.459 0.023 86.00
26 22 Maik DUIN NLD Honda - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 1:52.688 10 13 3.463 0.004 86.00
27 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 1:52.863 9 12 3.638 0.175 85.86
28 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 1:52.951 5 12 3.726 0.088 85.80
29 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:53.214 5 13 3.989 0.263 85.60
30 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 1:53.518 8 11 4.293 0.304 85.37
31 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 1:54.101 13 13 4.876 0.583 84.93
32 8 Ross MOORE GBR Honda - B Moore Honda 1:55.601 11 12 6.376 1.500 83.83
33 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:55.888 12 12 6.663 0.287 83.62
34 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 1:57.805 5 11 8.580 1.917 82.26

Molson Group British Sidecar race one results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 9 15:44.191 92.37 1:43.233 3
2 95 2 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 9 15:49.387 5.196 5.196 91.87 1:44.404 2
3 34 3 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 9 15:57.277 13.086 7.890 91.11 1:44.637 5
4 72 W 1 FOUNDS / WALMSLEY Rowtec Honda - Team Founds 72 9 16:14.020 29.829 16.743 89.54 1:46.920 7
5 2 4 J.HOLDEN / PITT LCR Yamaha - Barnes Racing 9 16:34.496 50.305 20.476 87.70 1:48.264 4
6 19 5 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 9 16:35.136 50.945 0.640 87.64 1:48.078 9
7 4 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 9 16:51.467 1:07.276 16.331 86.23 1:49.205 4
8 89 7 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 9 16:58.116 1:13.925 6.649 85.66 1:51.631 8
9 9 W 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM Demolition 9 17:14.897 1:30.706 16.781 84.28 1:51.070 2
10 27 8 KIRBY / KIRBY Adolf RS Yamaha - KRT Racing 8 16:03.937 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.43 1:51.979 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 93 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 5 9:04.607 4 Laps 3 Laps 88.97 1:44.619 3
DNF 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 2 3:51.499 7 Laps 3 Laps 83.72 1:52.480 2
DNF 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 0
FASTEST LAP
6 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 3 1:43.233 93.87 mph 151.08 kph
72 W FOUNDS / WALMSLEY Rowtec Honda - Team Founds 72 7 1:46.920 90.64 mph 145.87 kph