Qatar Moto3 test: Friday session times and results - Bikesport News

Qatar Moto3 test: Friday session times and results

Times and results from the 2020 Moto3 test in Qatar

Qatar Moto3 test combined Friday times

Rider Team Time Gap Session
1 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:05.593 Session 3
2 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.943 0.350 Session 3
3 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:06.124 0.531 Session 3
4 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.364 0.771 Session 3
5 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.594 1.001 Session 3
6 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.633 1.040 Session 3
7 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.837 1.244 Session 2
8 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.906 1.313 Session 3
9 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.942 1.349 Session 3
10 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.954 1.361 Session 3
11 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.060 1.467 Session 3
12 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.172 1.579 Session 2
13 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:07.239 1.646 Session 3
14 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:07.260 1.667 Session 3
15 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:07.347 1.754 Session 3
16 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.436 1.843 Session 3
17 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:07.544 1.951 Session 3
18 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.585 1.992 Session 2
19 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:07.684 2.091 Session 3
20 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.751 2.158 Session 2
21 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.792 2.199 Session 3
22 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:07.826 2.233 Session 3
23 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:07.941 2.348 Session 3
24 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:07.985 2.392 Session 3
25 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:08.131 2.538 Session 3
26 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:08.202 2.609 Session 3
27 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.415 2.822 Session 2
28 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.651 3.058 Session 2
29 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:08.827 3.234 Session 3
30 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:11.614 6.021 Session 2

Qatar Moto3 test Friday session three times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:05.593 14
2 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.943 0.350 16
3 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:06.124 0.531 20
4 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.364 0.771 13
5 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.594 1.001 18
6 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.633 1.040 14
7 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.897 1.304 17
8 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.906 1.313 15
9 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.942 1.349 17
10 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.954 1.361 17
11 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.060 1.467 18
12 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:07.239 1.646 23
13 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:07.260 1.667 16
14 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:07.347 1.754 21
15 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.436 1.843 19
16 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:07.544 1.951 15
17 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:07.684 2.091 13
18 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.792 2.199 18
19 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.801 2.208 18
20 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:07.826 2.233 20
21 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.840 2.247 19
22 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:07.941 2.348 12
23 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:07.985 2.392 13
24 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:08.130 2.537 14
25 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:08.131 2.538 16
26 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:08.202 2.609 18
27 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.490 2.897 17
28 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:08.827 3.234 15
29 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:09.346 3.753 18
30 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:11.649 6.056 17

Qatar Moto3 test Friday session two times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:06.528 14
2 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.763 0.235 10
3 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.837 0.309 19
4 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:06.904 0.376 20
5 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.954 0.426 19
6 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:07.043 0.515 17
7 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:07.165 0.637 16
8 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.172 0.644 21
9 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.254 0.726 23
10 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:07.282 0.754 18
11 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.585 1.057 20
12 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.751 1.223 14
13 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:07.777 1.249 10
14 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.821 1.293 22
15 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:07.884 1.356 17
16 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:07.892 1.364 16
17 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:07.965 1.437 21
18 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:08.087 1.559 20
19 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:08.382 1.854 15
20 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:08.395 1.867 16
21 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.415 1.887 15
22 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:08.584 2.056 20
23 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:08.649 2.121 17
24 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.651 2.123 19
25 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:08.705 2.177 20
26 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:08.784 2.256 21
27 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:08.903 2.375 19
28 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:09.481 2.953 20
29 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:10.884 4.356 19
30 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:11.614 5.086 15


Qatar Moto3 test Friday session one times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:08.083 6
2 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:08.092 0.009 5
3 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:08.291 0.208 8
4 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:08.703 0.620 11
5 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:08.752 0.669 22
6 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:08.792 0.709 6
7 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:08.798 0.715 21
8 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:08.830 0.747 3
9 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:08.834 0.751 5
10 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:09.025 0.942 5
11 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:09.151 1.068 10
12 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:09.276 1.193 13
13 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:09.314 1.231 18
14 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:09.340 1.257 8
15 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:09.406 1.323 14
16 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:09.621 1.538 23
17 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:09.712 1.629 11
18 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:09.718 1.635 19
19 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:09.815 1.732 9
20 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:09.840 1.757 17
21 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:09.897 1.814 14
22 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:10.164 2.081 13
23 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:10.261 2.178 15
24 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:11.815 3.732 25
25 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:12.804 4.721 19
26 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel G 2:13.042 4.959 19
Share this story: