Times and results from Saturday’s sessions at the 2020 Moto3 test in Qatar
Qatar Moto3 test combined Saturday times
Rider |
Team | Time | Gap | Session | |
1 |
Filip SALAC | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:04.892 | Session 6 |
|
2 | Dennis FOGGIA | Leopard Racing | 2:05.477 |
0.585 | Session 6 |
3 | Gabriel RODRIGO | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:05.487 | 0.595 | Session 5 |
4 | Jaume MASIA | Leopard Racing | 2:05.540 | 0.648 | Session 6 |
5 | Tatsuki SUZUKI | SIC58 Squadra Corse | 2:05.592 | 0.700 | Session 6 |
6 | Tony ARBOLINO | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:05.642 | 0.750 | Session 6 |
7 | Albert ARENAS | Aspar Team | 2:05.725 | 0.833 | Session 6 |
8 | Raul FERNANDEZ | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:05.798 | 0.906 | Session 4 |
9 | Sergio GARCIA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:05.928 | 1.036 | Session 5 |
10 | Deniz ONCU | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:05.937 | 1.045 | Session 6 |
11 | Ai OGURA | Honda Team Asia | 2:05.987 | 1.095 | Session 5 |
12 | John McPHEE | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:06.130 | 1.238 | Session 5 |
13 | Jeremy ALCOBA | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:06.250 | 1.358 | Session 5 |
14 | Kaito TOBA | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:06.335 | 1.443 | Session 6 |
15 | Ayumu SASAKI | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:06.390 | 1.498 | Session 6 |
16 | Niccolo ANTONELLI | SIC58 Squadra Corse | 2:06.557 | 1.665 | Session 4 |
17 | Khairul Idham PAWI | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:06.573 | 1.681 | Session 6 |
18 | Andrea MIGNO | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:06.594 | 1.702 | Session 5 |
19 | Alonso LOPEZ | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:06.660 | 1.768 | Session 5 |
20 | Stefano NEPA | Aspar Team | 2:06.786 | 1.894 | Session 6 |
21 | Riccardo ROSSI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:06.802 | 1.910 | Session 5 |
22 | Romano FENATI | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:06.820 | 1.928 | Session 5 |
23 | Yuki KUNII | Honda Team Asia | 2:06.830 | 1.938 | Session 6 |
24 | Ryusei YAMANAKA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:06.935 | 2.043 | Session 5 |
25 | Darryn BINDER | CIP Green Power | 2:06.957 | 2.065 | Session 5 |
26 | Davide PIZZOLI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:07.039 | 2.147 | Session 4 |
27 | Celestino VIETTI | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:07.056 | 2.164 | Session 6 |
28 | Carlos TATAY | Reale Avintia Racing | 2:07.437 | 2.545 | Session 4 |
29 | Jason DUPASQUIER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:07.462 | 2.570 | Session 6 |
30 | Maximilian KOFLER | CIP Green Power | 2:07.609 | 2.717 | Session 6 |
31 | Dirk GEIGER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:09.850 | 4.958 | Session 6 |
Qatar Moto3 test Saturday session three times - conditions dry
Rider | Team | Time | Gap | Laps | |
1 | Filip SALAC | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:04.892 | 15 | |
2 | Dennis FOGGIA | Leopard Racing | 2:05.477 | 0.585 | 20 |
3 | Jaume MASIA | Leopard Racing | 2:05.540 | 0.648 | 20 |
4 | Tatsuki SUZUKI | SIC58 Squadra Corse | 2:05.592 | 0.700 | 7 |
5 | Tony ARBOLINO | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:05.642 | 0.750 | 17 |
6 | Gabriel RODRIGO | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:05.648 | 0.756 | 22 |
7 | Albert ARENAS | Aspar Team | 2:05.725 | 0.833 | 13 |
8 | Deniz ONCU | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:05.937 | 1.045 | 13 |
9 | John McPHEE | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:06.153 | 1.261 | 24 |
10 | Sergio GARCIA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:06.274 | 1.382 | 18 |
11 | Kaito TOBA | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:06.335 | 1.443 | 18 |
12 | Ayumu SASAKI | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:06.390 | 1.498 | 11 |
13 | Khairul Idham PAWI | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:06.573 | 1.681 | 14 |
14 | Ai OGURA | Honda Team Asia | 2:06.637 | 1.745 | 8 |
15 | Stefano NEPA | Aspar Team | 2:06.786 | 1.894 | 15 |
16 | Yuki KUNII | Honda Team Asia | 2:06.830 | 1.938 | 21 |
17 | Raul FERNANDEZ | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:06.993 | 2.101 | 17 |
18 | Jeremy ALCOBA | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:07.010 | 2.118 | 19 |
19 | Celestino VIETTI | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:07.056 | 2.164 | 17 |
20 | Andrea MIGNO | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:07.111 | 2.219 | 18 |
21 | Romano FENATI | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:07.229 | 2.337 | 7 |
22 | Darryn BINDER | CIP Green Power | 2:07.448 | 2.556 | 21 |
23 | Jason DUPASQUIER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:07.462 | 2.570 | 17 |
24 | Alonso LOPEZ | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:07.481 | 2.589 | 16 |
25 | Maximilian KOFLER | CIP Green Power | 2:07.609 | 2.717 | 21 |
26 | Carlos TATAY | Reale Avintia Racing | 2:07.636 | 2.744 | 14 |
27 | Ryusei YAMANAKA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:07.713 | 2.821 | 16 |
28 | Davide PIZZOLI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:08.609 | 3.717 | 8 |
29 | Riccardo ROSSI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:09.141 | 4.249 | 11 |
30 | Dirk GEIGER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:09.850 | 4.958 | 11 |
Qatar Moto3 test Saturday session two times - conditions dry
Rider | Team | Time | Gap | Laps | |
1 | Gabriel RODRIGO | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:05.487 | 19 | |
2 | Tony ARBOLINO | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:05.690 | 0.203 | 14 |
3 | Sergio GARCIA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:05.928 | 0.441 | 21 |
4 | Ai OGURA | Honda Team Asia | 2:05.987 | 0.500 | 18 |
5 | Albert ARENAS | Aspar Team | 2:06.092 | 0.605 | 12 |
6 | Dennis FOGGIA | Leopard Racing | 2:06.119 | 0.632 | 13 |
7 | John McPHEE | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:06.130 | 0.643 | 9 |
8 | Jeremy ALCOBA | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:06.250 | 0.763 | 22 |
9 | Raul FERNANDEZ | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:06.404 | 0.917 | 16 |
10 | Tatsuki SUZUKI | SIC58 Squadra Corse | 2:06.481 | 0.994 | 15 |
11 | Deniz ONCU | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:06.515 | 1.028 | 14 |
12 | Andrea MIGNO | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:06.594 | 1.107 | 17 |
13 | Alonso LOPEZ | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:06.660 | 1.173 | 18 |
14 | Filip SALAC | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:06.745 | 1.258 | 10 |
15 | Ayumu SASAKI | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:06.774 | 1.287 | 13 |
16 | Jaume MASIA | Leopard Racing | 2:06.775 | 1.288 | 17 |
17 | Riccardo ROSSI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:06.802 | 1.315 | 16 |
18 | Romano FENATI | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:06.820 | 1.333 | 15 |
19 | Ryusei YAMANAKA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:06.935 | 1.448 | 21 |
20 | Darryn BINDER | CIP Green Power | 2:06.957 | 1.470 | 14 |
21 | Niccolo ANTONELLI | SIC58 Squadra Corse | 2:07.001 | 1.514 | 9 |
22 | Davide PIZZOLI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:07.158 | 1.671 | 13 |
23 | Yuki KUNII | Honda Team Asia | 2:07.270 | 1.783 | 18 |
24 | Khairul Idham PAWI | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:07.273 | 1.786 | 16 |
25 | Kaito TOBA | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:07.401 | 1.914 | 17 |
26 | Celestino VIETTI | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:07.412 | 1.925 | 16 |
27 | Carlos TATAY | Reale Avintia Racing | 2:08.148 | 2.661 | 17 |
28 | Stefano NEPA | Aspar Team | 2:08.253 | 2.766 | 13 |
29 | Maximilian KOFLER | CIP Green Power | 2:08.978 | 3.491 | 15 |
30 | Jason DUPASQUIER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:09.067 | 3.580 | 3 |
31 | Dirk GEIGER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:10.198 | 4.711 | 15 |
Qatar Moto3 test Saturday session one times - conditions dry
Rider | Team | Time | Gap | Laps | |
1 | Raul FERNANDEZ | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:05.798 | 18 | |
2 | Albert ARENAS | Aspar Team | 2:05.902 | 0.104 | 13 |
3 | Tony ARBOLINO | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:06.031 | 0.233 | 14 |
4 | Dennis FOGGIA | Leopard Racing | 2:06.504 | 0.706 | 15 |
5 | Niccolo ANTONELLI | SIC58 Squadra Corse | 2:06.557 | 0.759 | 8 |
6 | Filip SALAC | Rivacold Snipers Team | 2:06.574 | 0.776 | 14 |
7 | Kaito TOBA | Red Bull KTM Ajo | 2:06.574 | 0.776 | 17 |
8 | Deniz ONCU | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:06.595 | 0.797 | 12 |
9 | Jaume MASIA | Leopard Racing | 2:06.687 | 0.889 | 14 |
10 | Davide PIZZOLI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:07.039 | 1.241 | 16 |
11 | Ryusei YAMANAKA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:07.109 | 1.311 | 13 |
12 | Jeremy ALCOBA | Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 | 2:07.324 | 1.526 | 15 |
13 | Darryn BINDER | CIP Green Power | 2:07.325 | 1.527 | 20 |
14 | Sergio GARCIA | Estrella Galicia 0.0 | 2:07.327 | 1.529 | 12 |
15 | John McPHEE | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:07.356 | 1.558 | 6 |
16 | Romano FENATI | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:07.377 | 1.579 | 12 |
17 | Carlos TATAY | Reale Avintia Racing | 2:07.437 | 1.639 | 18 |
18 | Ayumu SASAKI | Red Bull KTM Tech3 | 2:07.484 | 1.686 | 14 |
19 | Riccardo ROSSI | BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy | 2:07.525 | 1.727 | 20 |
20 | Andrea MIGNO | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:07.687 | 1.889 | 21 |
21 | Jason DUPASQUIER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:07.780 | 1.982 | 19 |
22 | Khairul Idham PAWI | Petronas Sprinta Racing | 2:07.893 | 2.095 | 12 |
23 | Alonso LOPEZ | Sterilgarda Max Racing Team | 2:08.162 | 2.364 | 15 |
24 | Celestino VIETTI | SKY Racing Team VR46 | 2:08.582 | 2.784 | 20 |
25 | Stefano NEPA | Aspar Team | 2:08.622 | 2.824 | 13 |
26 | Maximilian KOFLER | CIP Green Power | 2:09.631 | 3.833 | 20 |
27 | Dirk GEIGER | CarXpert Pruestel GP | 2:10.097 | 4.299 | 19 |