Qatar Moto3 test: Saturday session times and results

| | MotoGP

Times and results from Saturday’s sessions at the 2020 Moto3 test in Qatar

Qatar Moto3 test combined Saturday times

Rider Team Time Gap Session
1 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:04.892 Session 6
2 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:05.477 0.585 Session 6
3 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:05.487 0.595 Session 5
4 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:05.540 0.648 Session 6
5 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:05.592 0.700 Session 6
6 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.642 0.750 Session 6
7 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.725 0.833 Session 6
8 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:05.798 0.906 Session 4
9 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:05.928 1.036 Session 5
10 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:05.937 1.045 Session 6
11 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:05.987 1.095 Session 5
12 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.130 1.238 Session 5
13 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.250 1.358 Session 5
14 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.335 1.443 Session 6
15 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.390 1.498 Session 6
16 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.557 1.665 Session 4
17 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.573 1.681 Session 6
18 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.594 1.702 Session 5
19 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.660 1.768 Session 5
20 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:06.786 1.894 Session 6
21 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:06.802 1.910 Session 5
22 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.820 1.928 Session 5
23 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:06.830 1.938 Session 6
24 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.935 2.043 Session 5
25 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:06.957 2.065 Session 5
26 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.039 2.147 Session 4
27 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.056 2.164 Session 6
28 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:07.437 2.545 Session 4
29 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:07.462 2.570 Session 6
30 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:07.609 2.717 Session 6
31 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:09.850 4.958 Session 6

Qatar Moto3 test Saturday session three times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:04.892 15
2 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:05.477 0.585 20
3 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:05.540 0.648 20
4 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:05.592 0.700 7
5 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.642 0.750 17
6 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:05.648 0.756 22
7 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.725 0.833 13
8 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:05.937 1.045 13
9 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.153 1.261 24
10 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.274 1.382 18
11 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.335 1.443 18
12 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.390 1.498 11
13 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.573 1.681 14
14 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:06.637 1.745 8
15 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:06.786 1.894 15
16 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:06.830 1.938 21
17 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.993 2.101 17
18 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:07.010 2.118 19
19 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.056 2.164 17
20 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.111 2.219 18
21 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:07.229 2.337 7
22 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.448 2.556 21
23 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:07.462 2.570 17
24 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:07.481 2.589 16
25 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:07.609 2.717 21
26 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:07.636 2.744 14
27 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.713 2.821 16
28 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.609 3.717 8
29 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:09.141 4.249 11
30 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:09.850 4.958 11

Qatar Moto3 test Saturday session two times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:05.487 19
2 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.690 0.203 14
3 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:05.928 0.441 21
4 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:05.987 0.500 18
5 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:06.092 0.605 12
6 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:06.119 0.632 13
7 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.130 0.643 9
8 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.250 0.763 22
9 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.404 0.917 16
10 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.481 0.994 15
11 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.515 1.028 14
12 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.594 1.107 17
13 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.660 1.173 18
14 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.745 1.258 10
15 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.774 1.287 13
16 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.775 1.288 17
17 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:06.802 1.315 16
18 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.820 1.333 15
19 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.935 1.448 21
20 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:06.957 1.470 14
21 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:07.001 1.514 9
22 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.158 1.671 13
23 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:07.270 1.783 18
24 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.273 1.786 16
25 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:07.401 1.914 17
26 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.412 1.925 16
27 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:08.148 2.661 17
28 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:08.253 2.766 13
29 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:08.978 3.491 15
30 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:09.067 3.580 3
31 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:10.198 4.711 15

Qatar Moto3 test Saturday session one times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:05.798 18
2 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.902 0.104 13
3 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.031 0.233 14
4 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:06.504 0.706 15
5 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.557 0.759 8
6 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.574 0.776 14
7 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.574 0.776 17
8 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.595 0.797 12
9 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.687 0.889 14
10 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.039 1.241 16
11 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.109 1.311 13
12 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:07.324 1.526 15
13 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.325 1.527 20
14 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.327 1.529 12
15 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.356 1.558 6
16 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:07.377 1.579 12
17 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:07.437 1.639 18
18 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:07.484 1.686 14
19 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.525 1.727 20
20 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:07.687 1.889 21
21 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:07.780 1.982 19
22 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.893 2.095 12
23 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:08.162 2.364 15
24 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:08.582 2.784 20
25 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:08.622 2.824 13
26 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:09.631 3.833 20
27 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:10.097 4.299 19