Qatar Moto3 test: Sunday session times and results - Bikesport News

Qatar Moto3 test: Sunday session times and results

Times and results from Sunday’s sessions at the 2020 Moto3 test in Qatar

Qatar Moto3 test combined three-day times

Rider Team Time Gap Session
1 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:04.892 Session 6
2 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:05.411 0.519 Session 8
3 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.435 0.543 Session 7
4 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:05.447 0.555 Session 8
5 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:05.477 0.585 Session 6
6 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:05.487 0.595 Session 5
7 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:05.540 0.648 Session 6
8 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:05.636 0.744 Session 7
9 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.683 0.791 Session 9
10 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:05.798 0.906 Session 4
11 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:05.928 1.036 Session 5
12 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:05.937 1.045 Session 6
13 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:05.958 1.066 Session 8
14 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.111 1.219 Session 9
15 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.211 1.319 Session 9
16 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:06.218 1.326 Session 7
17 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.230 1.338 Session 7
18 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:06.287 1.395 Session 7
19 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.310 1.418 Session 9
20 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.388 1.496 Session 9
21 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.390 1.498 Session 6
22 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:06.546 1.654 Session 7
23 Niccolo ANTONELLI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.557 1.665 Session 4
24 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.573 1.681 Session 6
25 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:06.786 1.894 Session 6
26 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:06.793 1.901 Session 7
27 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:06.802 1.910 Session 5
28 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:06.858 1.966 Session 7
29 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.861 1.969 Session 8
30 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:07.349 2.457 Session 7
31 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:08.243 3.351 Session 7

Qatar Moto3 test combined Sunday times

Rider Team Time Gap Session
1 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:05.411 Session 8
2 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.411 Session 9
3 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.435 0.024 Session 7
4 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:05.447 0.036 Session 8
5 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:05.636 0.225 Session 7
6 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.683 0.272 Session 9
7 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:05.833 0.422 Session 9
8 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:05.931 0.520 Session 7
9 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:05.958 0.547 Session 8
10 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.028 0.617 Session 7
11 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.111 0.700 Session 9
12 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.179 0.768 Session 9
13 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.187 0.776 Session 8
14 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.211 0.800 Session 9
15 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:06.218 0.807 Session 7
16 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.230 0.819 Session 7
17 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:06.287 0.876 Session 7
18 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.310 0.899 Session 9
19 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.314 0.903 Session 9
20 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.388 0.977 Session 9
21 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:06.546 1.135 Session 7
22 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.707 1.296 Session 8
23 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:06.793 1.382 Session 7
24 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:06.858 1.447 Session 7
25 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.861 1.450 Session 8
26 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.167 1.756 Session 7
27 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:07.239 1.828 Session 7
28 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.319 1.908 Session 7
29 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:07.349 1.938 Session 7
30 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:08.243 2.832 Session 7

Qatar Moto3 test Sunday session three times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time
1 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.411
2 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.683
3 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.787
4 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:05.803
5 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:05.833
6 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.111
7 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.179
8 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.211
9 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:06.267
10 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:06.270
11 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.310
12 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.314
13 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.388
14 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:06.535
15 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.609
16 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.793
17 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:06.833
18 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:07.245
19 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.262
20 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.279
21 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.462
22 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:07.485
23 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.494
24 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:08.240
25 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:08.940
26 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:09.147

Qatar Moto3 test Sunday session two times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:05.411 16
2 Tatsuki SUZUKI SIC58 Squadra Corse 2:05.447 0.036 18
3 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:05.823 0.412 12
4 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:05.958 0.547 16
5 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.187 0.776 22
6 Gabriel RODRIGO Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.188 0.777 17
7 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.361 0.950 8
8 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.457 1.046 16
9 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.574 1.163 17
10 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.599 1.188 10
11 Ayumu SASAKI Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.707 1.296 11
12 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.717 1.306 15
13 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:06.746 1.335 12
14 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.861 1.450 20
15 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:06.872 1.461 18
16 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.912 1.501 20
17 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:06.938 1.527 8
18 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:07.950 2.539 12
19 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:08.018 2.607 14
20 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:08.247 2.836 15
21 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:08.332 2.921 9
22 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:08.335 2.924 2
23 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:08.339 2.928 19
24 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.395 2.984 11
25 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:08.398 2.987 17
26 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:08.869 3.458 15
27 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:09.358 3.947 17
28 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:09.896 4.485 10

Qatar Moto3 test Sunday session one times - conditions dry

Rider Team Time Gap Laps
1 Tony ARBOLINO Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.435 14
2 John McPHEE Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:05.636 0.201 11
3 Filip SALAC Rivacold Snipers Team 2:05.701 0.266 8
4 Dennis FOGGIA Leopard Racing 2:05.931 0.496 15
5 Deniz ONCU Red Bull KTM Tech3 2:06.028 0.593 13
6 Sergio GARCIA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:06.196 0.761 21
7 Yuki KUNII Honda Team Asia 2:06.218 0.783 18
8 Romano FENATI Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:06.230 0.795 10
9 Darryn BINDER CIP Green Power 2:06.287 0.852 20
10 Celestino VIETTI SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.349 0.914 18
11 Raul FERNANDEZ Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.446 1.011 25
12 Davide PIZZOLI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:06.546 1.111 12
13 Jaume MASIA Leopard Racing 2:06.560 1.125 10
14 Kaito TOBA Red Bull KTM Ajo 2:06.567 1.132 13
15 Ai OGURA Honda Team Asia 2:06.692 1.257 21
16 Jeremy ALCOBA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 2:06.760 1.325 11
17 Andrea MIGNO SKY Racing Team VR46 2:06.782 1.347 18
18 Carlos TATAY Reale Avintia Racing 2:06.793 1.358 21
19 Jason DUPASQUIER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:06.858 1.423 15
20 Albert ARENAS Aspar Team 2:06.926 1.491 4
21 Riccardo ROSSI BOE Skull Rider Facile.Energy 2:07.167 1.732 13
22 Ryusei YAMANAKA Estrella Galicia 0.0 2:07.221 1.786 23
23 Stefano NEPA Aspar Team 2:07.239 1.804 9
24 Khairul Idham PAWI Petronas Sprinta Racing 2:07.319 1.884 14
25 Maximilian KOFLER CIP Green Power 2:07.349 1.914 18
26 Dirk GEIGER CarXpert Pruestel GP 2:08.243 2.808 16
27 Alonso LOPEZ Sterilgarda Max Racing Team 2:08.437 3.002 7
Share this story: