Silverstone BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Silverstone BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 54.115 53.876 53.549
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 54.144 53.821 53.603
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 54.051 53.974 53.607
4 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 54.151 53.977 53.738
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 54.002 54.002 53.808
6 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 54.289 53.918 53.874
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 54.372 53.956 53.893
8 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 54.225 54.066 54.081
9 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.159 54.015 54.223
10 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 54.349 54.122
11 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 54.373 54.181
12 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 54.246 54.238
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 54.357 54.274
14 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 54.364 54.309
15 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.261 54.325
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.335 54.381
17 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 54.347 54.680
18 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 54.213
19 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.380
20 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 54.489
21 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 54.507
22 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 54.656
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 54.711
24 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 54.730
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 55.104
26 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 55.288
27 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 55.332
28 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 55.341
29 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 55.357
30 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 55.568
31 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 55.734
32 11 Conor CUMMINS IOM Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 55.744

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 53.802 26 28 109.76
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 53.924 21 25 0.122 0.122 109.51
3 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 53.988 22 24 0.186 0.064 109.38
4 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 54.038 19 21 0.236 0.050 109.28
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 54.097 10 25 0.295 0.059 109.16
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 54.105 15 27 0.303 0.008 109.15
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 54.151 20 25 0.349 0.046 109.05
8 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.156 20 23 0.354 0.005 109.04
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 54.159 24 28 0.357 0.003 109.04
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 54.193 4 27 0.391 0.034 108.97
11 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.277 24 24 0.475 0.084 108.80
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 54.301 24 25 0.499 0.024 108.75
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 54.352 20 29 0.550 0.051 108.65
14 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.367 10 22 0.565 0.015 108.62
15 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 54.410 21 24 0.608 0.043 108.54
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.503 27 31 0.701 0.093 108.35
17 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 54.504 11 18 0.702 0.001 108.35
18 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 54.567 8 29 0.765 0.063 108.22
19 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 54.658 11 28 0.856 0.091 108.04
20 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 54.785 12 29 0.983 0.127 107.79
21 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 54.950 25 26 1.148 0.165 107.47
22 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 54.971 5 20 1.169 0.021 107.43
23 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 54.997 20 29 1.195 0.026 107.38
24 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 55.351 11 28 1.549 0.354 106.69
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 55.355 19 24 1.553 0.004 106.68
26 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 55.416 20 22 1.614 0.061 106.56
27 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 55.506 24 29 1.704 0.090 106.39
28 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 55.658 13 27 1.856 0.152 106.10
29 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 55.781 15 25 1.979 0.123 105.87
30 11 Conor CUMMINS IOM Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 55.965 29 32 2.163 0.184 105.52
31 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 55.980 19 27 2.178 0.015 105.49
32 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 56.117 27 30 2.315 0.137 105.23
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 53.802) = 57.837
#11 - Exceeded Pit Lane Speed Limit - First Offence - Warning

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 15 14:23.410 102.59 57.126 12
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 15 14:24.993 1.583 1.583 102.41 57.230 7
3 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 15 14:29.179 5.769 4.186 101.91 57.498 4
4 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - JWF Motorsport/Dijon Flooring 15 14:34.162 10.752 4.983 101.33 57.469 5
5 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 15 14:37.672 14.262 3.510 100.93 57.604 3
6 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 15 14:37.838 14.428 0.166 100.91 57.736 5
7 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 15 14:45.985 22.575 8.147 99.98 58.320 9
8 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 15 14:47.507 24.097 1.522 99.81 58.639 13
9 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 15 14:55.213 31.803 7.706 98.95 58.699 8
10 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 15 15:00.131 36.721 4.918 98.41 59.056 11
11 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 15 15:00.221 36.811 0.090 98.40 59.331 6
12 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 15 15:01.166 37.756 0.945 98.30 59.151 14
13 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 15 15:02.548 39.138 1.382 98.14 58.951 10
14 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 15 15:08.786 45.376 6.238 97.47 59.470 6
15 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 15:09.027 45.617 0.241 97.45 1:00.046 9
16 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 15 15:12.868 49.458 3.841 97.04 1:00.123 5
17 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 15 15:13.731 50.321 0.863 96.94 59.914 11
18 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 15 15:13.811 50.401 0.080 96.94 1:00.324 11
19 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 15 15:19.283 55.873 5.472 96.36 1:00.004 15
20 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 15 15:21.047 57.637 1.764 96.17 1:00.426 3
21 94 Andy WILKINSON GBR Ducati - JWF Motorsport 15 15:21.548 58.138 0.501 96.12 1:00.492 4
22 69 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - 14 14:24.016 1 Lap 1 Lap 95.69 1:00.942 14
23 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 14 14:30.417 1 Lap 6.401 94.98 1:01.155 12
24 48 Aaron COLLINS GBR Ducati - JWF Racing 14 14:35.675 1 Lap 5.258 94.41 1:01.368 8
25 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 14 15:09.206 1 Lap 33.531 90.93 1:03.792 4
26 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 14 15:13.600 1 Lap 4.394 90.49 1:03.776 14
27 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 14 15:14.967 1 Lap 1.367 90.36 1:04.315 12
28 9 Mark COOPER GBR Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 14 15:15.297 1 Lap 0.330 90.33 1:04.356 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 10 10:59.594 5 Laps 4 Laps 89.53 1:04.792 10
DNF 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 6 5:50.210 9 Laps 4 Laps 101.17 57.775 6
DNF 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 5 4:55.345 10 Laps 1 Lap 99.97 57.531 2
DNF 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 1 1:43.110 14 Laps 4 Laps 57.27
FASTEST LAP
1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 12 57.126 103.37 mph 166.37 kph
New Lap Record

Dickies British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 16:56.051 104.62 55.996 9
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 18 16:56.245 0.194 0.194 104.60 55.982 5
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 16:56.491 0.440 0.246 104.57 56.072 7
4 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 18 17:03.752 7.701 7.261 103.83 56.367 5
5 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara by RS Racing 18 17:03.977 7.926 0.225 103.81 56.378 5
6 35 GP2 2 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 18 17:07.449 11.398 3.472 103.46 56.639 5
7 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 18 17:16.882 20.831 9.433 102.52 57.068 2
8 66 6 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 18 17:17.248 21.197 0.366 102.48 56.916 8
9 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 18 17:17.379 21.328 0.131 102.47 56.941 2
10 7 7 Richard KERR GBR Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 18 17:17.618 21.567 0.239 102.44 57.070 2
11 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 18 17:17.860 21.809 0.242 102.42 57.182 6
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 18 17:19.084 23.033 1.224 102.30 57.267 6
13 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 17:19.707 23.656 0.623 102.24 57.239 3
14 6 11 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 18 17:21.997 25.946 2.290 102.01 57.152 13
15 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 18 17:22.071 26.020 0.074 102.01 57.403 6
16 52 12 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 18 17:22.254 26.203 0.183 101.99 57.471 16
17 69 13 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 18 17:31.322 35.271 9.068 101.11 57.720 6
18 61 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 18 17:31.423 35.372 0.101 101.10 57.586 8
19 38 15 Jason LYNN GBR Yamaha - Walter Bell Racing 18 17:37.090 41.039 5.667 100.56 57.898 7
20 99 16 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 18 17:37.192 41.141 0.102 100.55 58.105 4
21 9 17 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 18 17:41.579 45.528 4.387 100.13 58.284 9
22 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 17 17:03.458 1 Lap 1 Lap 98.09 59.583 16
23 98 GP2 6 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 17 17:03.660 1 Lap 0.202 98.07 59.426 12
24 41 18 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 17 17:26.655 1 Lap 22.995 95.92 1:00.632 17
25 16 19 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 17 17:38.018 1 Lap 11.363 94.89 58.858 2
26 60 20 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 17 17:44.106 1 Lap 6.088 94.34 1:01.593 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 17 16:54.500 1 Lap 98.96 57.829 4
DNF 25 GP2 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 6 5:50.778 12 Laps 11 Laps 101.01 57.511 5
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 0
DNF 97 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 5 55.982 105.49 mph 169.77 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara by RS Racing 5 56.378 104.75 mph 168.58 kph
New Lap Record
#97 - Jump Start - No peanlty as rider retired on lap 1

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race two - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 24 22:53.340 103.20 54.866 4
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 24 22:53.561 0.221 0.221 103.18 54.995 4
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 24 22:53.730 0.390 0.169 103.17 54.895 2
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 24 22:55.443 2.103 1.713 103.04 55.270 13
5 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 24 23:00.996 7.656 5.553 102.63 55.357 3
6 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 24 23:01.495 8.155 0.499 102.59 55.507 3
7 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 24 23:02.099 8.759 0.604 102.55 55.167 3
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 24 23:02.224 8.884 0.125 102.54 55.377 14
9 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 24 23:03.585 10.245 1.361 102.44 55.489 3
10 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 24 23:04.050 10.710 0.465 102.40 55.756 16
11 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 24 23:07.879 14.539 3.829 102.12 55.875 13
12 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 24 23:12.458 19.118 4.579 101.78 55.779 15
13 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 24 23:11.458 101.86 55.773 13
14 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 24 23:12.643 19.303 101.77 56.261 3
15 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 24 23:13.053 19.713 0.410 101.74 56.255 16
16 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 24 23:15.415 22.075 2.362 101.57 56.250 15
17 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 24 23:15.622 22.282 0.207 101.55 56.323 17
18 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 24 23:16.328 22.988 0.706 101.50 56.396 16
19 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 24 23:17.272 23.932 0.944 101.43 56.355 4
20 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 24 23:27.618 34.278 10.346 100.69 56.628 4
21 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 24 23:29.576 36.236 1.958 100.55 57.061 3
22 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 24 23:34.557 41.217 4.981 100.19 57.368 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 13 12:51.613 11 Laps 11 Laps 99.49 56.145 4
DNF 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 12 11:53.709 12 Laps 1 Lap 99.29 55.661 3
DNF 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 11 10:56.660 13 Laps 1 Lap 98.92 55.800 3
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 6 5:45.812 18 Laps 5 Laps 102.46 56.574 4
DNF 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 6 5:46.269 18 Laps 0.457 102.33 56.331 5
DNF 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1 1:03.295 23 Laps 5 Laps 93.30
DNF 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 1 1:03.474 23 Laps 0.179 93.03
DNF 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 0
DNF 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 4 54.866 107.63 mph 173.22 kph
New Lap Record
#26 - Long Lap Penalty Correction

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 24 22:15.286 106.14 55.066 5
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 24 22:18.532 3.246 3.246 105.88 55.017 2
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 24 22:18.713 3.427 0.181 105.87 54.933 2
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 24 22:23.375 8.089 4.662 105.50 55.496 6
5 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 24 22:25.593 10.307 2.218 105.33 55.328 3
6 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 24 22:27.538 12.252 1.945 105.18 55.689 15
7 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 24 22:28.922 13.636 1.384 105.07 55.430 4
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 24 22:29.073 13.787 0.151 105.06 55.562 13
9 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 24 22:29.285 13.999 0.212 105.04 55.661 5
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 24 22:30.339 15.053 1.054 104.96 55.622 15
11 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 24 22:32.061 16.775 1.722 104.82 55.810 12
12 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 24 22:33.739 18.453 1.678 104.69 55.903 12
13 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 24 22:34.775 19.489 1.036 104.61 55.801 12
14 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 24 22:36.477 21.191 1.702 104.48 55.760 4
15 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 24 22:38.652 23.366 2.175 104.32 56.098 8
16 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 24 22:40.308 25.022 1.656 104.19 55.812 6
17 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 24 22:40.477 25.191 0.169 104.18 56.044 9
18 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 24 22:44.497 29.211 4.020 103.87 55.342 3
19 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 24 22:49.077 33.791 4.580 103.52 55.797 4
20 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 24 22:49.480 34.194 0.403 103.49 55.842 5
21 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 24 22:49.785 34.499 0.305 103.47 56.231 4
22 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 24 22:51.797 36.511 2.012 103.32 56.581 14
23 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 24 22:51.859 36.573 0.062 103.31 56.570 15
24 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 24 22:52.391 37.105 0.532 103.27 56.378 8
25 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 24 22:52.864 37.578 0.473 103.24 56.499 14
26 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 24 22:53.379 38.093 0.515 103.20 56.376 9
27 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 24 22:54.798 39.512 1.419 103.09 56.543 7
28 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 24 22:56.329 41.043 1.531 102.98 56.234 5
29 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 24 22:56.687 41.401 0.358 102.95 56.501 5
30 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 24 23:01.082 45.796 4.395 102.62 56.731 20
31 50 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 24 23:02.341 47.055 1.259 102.53 56.487 7
32 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 23 22:18.166 1 Lap 1 Lap 101.50 57.555 6
33 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 19 22:39.236 5 Laps 4 Laps 82.55 57.259 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 5 4:58.119 19 Laps 14 Laps 99.04 57.604 4
DNF 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1 1:00.374 23 Laps 4 Laps 97.81
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1 1:00.567 23 Laps 0.193 97.50
DNF 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1 1:00.690 23 Laps 0.123 97.30
DNF 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 1 1:00.830 23 Laps 0.140 97.08
DNF 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1 1:01.106 23 Laps 0.276 96.64
FASTEST LAP
75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 2 54.933 107.50 mph 173.01 kph

British Talent Cup race one - conditions dry

1 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:15.830 94.17 1:02.130 10
2 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:15.932 0.102 0.102 94.17 1:01.886 8
3 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:15.934 0.104 0.002 94.17 1:02.253 10
4 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:15.979 0.149 0.045 94.16 1:02.135 6
5 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:16.012 0.182 0.033 94.16 1:02.223 6
6 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:16.045 0.215 0.033 94.16 1:01.647 8
7 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:16.469 0.639 0.424 94.14 1:01.916 10
8 20 Scott SWAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:16.566 0.736 0.097 94.13 1:01.939 14
9 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:16.599 0.769 0.033 94.13 1:02.002 20
10 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:38.941 23.111 22.342 92.95 1:02.157 10
11 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:47.891 32.061 8.950 92.48 1:02.865 4
12 5 Oslan JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:48.029 32.199 0.138 92.48 1:02.904 3
13 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:57.744 41.914 9.715 91.98 1:03.530 3
14 11 William LATHROPE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:57.892 42.062 0.148 91.97 1:03.526 3
15 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:57.894 42.064 0.002 91.97 1:03.482 16
16 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:05.644 49.814 7.750 91.57 1:03.557 11
17 24 George HOOPER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:05.687 49.857 0.043 91.57 1:03.517 3
18 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:05.796 49.966 0.109 91.57 1:03.906 7
19 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:09.475 53.645 3.679 91.38 1:03.827 16
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 11 11:30.306 17 Laps 17 Laps 94.10 1:01.927 11
DNF 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 11 11:30.491 17 Laps 0.185 94.08 1:02.258 10
DNF 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 11 11:30.591 17 Laps 0.100 94.06 1:02.253 6
DNF 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 4 4:13.847 24 Laps 7 Laps 93.05 1:02.190 4
FASTEST LAP
7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 8 1:01.647 95.79 mph 154.17 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 1:05.116 17 19 90.69
2 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:05.321 15 18 0.205 0.205 90.40
3 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:05.511 8 18 0.395 0.190 90.14
4 35 Edmund BEST GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:05.584 11 18 0.468 0.073 90.04
5 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 1:05.929 10 16 0.813 0.345 89.57
6 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:05.993 14 16 0.877 0.064 89.48
7 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:06.000 6 18 0.884 0.007 89.47
8 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 1:06.075 7 18 0.959 0.075 89.37
9 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:06.115 16 17 0.999 0.040 89.32
10 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:06.234 15 17 1.118 0.119 89.16
11 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:06.300 12 15 1.184 0.066 89.07
12 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:06.305 15 17 1.189 0.005 89.06
13 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:06.511 8 17 1.395 0.206 88.79
14 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Old Garage Legends 1:06.684 15 17 1.568 0.173 88.56
15 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 1:06.734 13 18 1.618 0.050 88.49
16 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:06.763 15 17 1.647 0.029 88.45
17 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:06.892 6 18 1.776 0.129 88.28
18 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 1:06.906 15 18 1.790 0.014 88.26
19 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 1:06.946 13 16 1.830 0.040 88.21
20 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:07.010 9 14 1.894 0.064 88.13
21 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 1:07.050 16 18 1.934 0.040 88.07
22 77 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:07.111 8 18 1.995 0.061 87.99
23 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:07.282 14 15 2.166 0.171 87.77
24 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 1:07.344 8 10 2.228 0.062 87.69
25 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:07.478 12 18 2.362 0.134 87.51
26 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 1:07.548 4 18 2.432 0.070 87.42
27 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:07.968 18 18 2.852 0.420 86.88
28 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 1:08.754 14 17 3.638 0.786 85.89
29 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 1:08.769 9 16 3.653 0.015 85.87
30 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:08.890 16 16 3.774 0.121 85.72
31 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 1:09.082 15 17 3.966 0.192 85.48
32 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 1:09.201 16 17 4.085 0.119 85.34
33 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 1:09.397 7 17 4.281 0.196 85.09
34 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 1:09.752 15 17 4.636 0.355 84.66
35 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 1:10.015 17 17 4.899 0.263 84.34
36 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 1:10.054 12 15 4.938 0.039 84.30
37 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 1:10.443 15 17 5.327 0.389 83.83
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:05.116) = 1:11.627
38 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 1:11.947 16 16 6.831 1.504 82.08
39 19 Kier ARMSTONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 1:12.312 11 17 7.196 0.365 81.66
#18 - Exceeded Pit Lane Speed Limit - First Offences - Warning
#87 - Exceeded Pit Lane Speed Limit - First Offences - Warning

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 57.080 15 18 103.46
2 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 57.388 18 22 0.308 0.308 102.90
3 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 57.463 16 21 0.383 0.075 102.77
4 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 57.608 10 16 0.528 0.145 102.51
5 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 57.662 11 18 0.582 0.054 102.41
6 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 57.718 15 16 0.638 0.056 102.31
7 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 57.758 14 21 0.678 0.040 102.24
8 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 57.760 9 17 0.680 0.002 102.24
9 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 57.845 21 21 0.765 0.085 102.09
10 28 Shane RICHARDSON GBR Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 57.971 25 26 0.891 0.126 101.87
11 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 58.119 12 20 1.039 0.148 101.61
12 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 58.149 17 20 1.069 0.030 101.56
13 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 58.185 10 12 1.105 0.036 101.49
14 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 58.218 10 22 1.138 0.033 101.44
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 58.227 6 11 1.147 0.009 101.42
16 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 58.484 7 22 1.404 0.257 100.97
17 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 58.574 13 22 1.494 0.090 100.82
18 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 58.665 15 22 1.585 0.091 100.66
19 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 58.780 17 18 1.700 0.115 100.47
20 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 58.852 20 21 1.772 0.072 100.34
21 70 Kia McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Triple R Racing 58.876 20 21 1.796 0.024 100.30
22 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 59.033 16 20 1.953 0.157 100.04
23 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 59.127 5 19 2.047 0.094 99.88
24 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 59.201 17 21 2.121 0.074 99.75
25 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 59.759 15 20 2.679 0.558 98.82
26 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 59.985 17 22 2.905 0.226 98.45
27 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:00.170 19 24 3.090 0.185 98.14
28 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:00.401 4 14 3.321 0.231 97.77
29 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:00.436 12 20 3.356 0.035 97.71
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 57.080) = 1:02.788
30 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - Optimum Bikes Racing 4

Dickies British Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 55.774 5 20 105.88
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 55.923 9 27 0.149 0.149 105.60
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara by RS Racing 56.006 26 26 0.232 0.083 105.44
4 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 56.222 22 26 0.448 0.216 105.04
5 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 56.304 7 23 0.530 0.082 104.88
6 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 56.602 26 26 0.828 0.298 104.33
7 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 56.832 11 26 1.058 0.230 103.91
8 6 6 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 56.836 23 27 1.062 0.004 103.90
9 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 56.907 22 25 1.133 0.071 103.77
10 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 56.967 22 28 1.193 0.060 103.66
11 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 56.985 13 28 1.211 0.018 103.63
12 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 57.002 23 30 1.228 0.017 103.60
13 11 10 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 57.028 15 21 1.254 0.026 103.55
14 75 GP2 4 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 57.037 23 23 1.263 0.009 103.54
15 7 11 Richard KERR GBR Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 57.159 22 25 1.385 0.122 103.32
16 15 12 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 57.361 8 20 1.587 0.202 102.95
17 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 57.383 26 28 1.609 0.022 102.91
18 52 13 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 57.445 17 28 1.671 0.062 102.80
19 61 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 57.527 6 18 1.753 0.082 102.65
20 38 15 Jason LYNN GBR Yamaha - Walter Bell Racing 57.632 16 23 1.858 0.105 102.47
21 86 16 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 57.652 17 17 1.878 0.020 102.43
22 18 17 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 57.760 17 22 1.986 0.108 102.24
23 25 GP2 6 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 57.937 20 22 2.163 0.177 101.93
24 69 18 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 58.126 25 25 2.352 0.189 101.60
25 99 19 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 58.230 14 30 2.456 0.104 101.41
26 9 20 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 58.263 24 27 2.489 0.033 101.36
27 16 21 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 58.874 21 26 3.100 0.611 100.31
28 47 GP2 7 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 58.929 26 27 3.155 0.055 100.21
29 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 59.334 22 27 3.560 0.405 99.53
30 41 22 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:00.640 25 26 4.866 1.306 97.38
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 55.774) = 1:01.351
31 60 23 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 1:01.592 7 20 5.818 0.952 95.88
#25 - Exceeded Pit Lane Speed Limit - Two Offences - 1 Penalty Point

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 54.736 18 0
2 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.736 11 0 0.000 0.000
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 0 54.852 15 0.116 0.116
4 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 0 55.124 15 0.388 0.272
5 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 55.191 10 0 0.455 0.067
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 55.334 17 0 0.598 0.143
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 55.369 22 0 0.633 0.035
8 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 55.380 17 0 0.644 0.011
9 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 55.442 21 0 0.706 0.062
10 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 0 55.451 17 0.715 0.009
11 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 0 55.453 13 0.717 0.002
12 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 55.461 14 0 0.725 0.008
13 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 0 55.481 13 0.745 0.020
14 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 0 55.544 16 0.808 0.063
15 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 0 55.587 18 0.851 0.043
16 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 0 55.647 17 0.911 0.060
17 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 0 55.650 18 0.914 0.003
18 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 0 55.664 18 0.928 0.014
19 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 55.800 15 0 1.064 0.136
20 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 55.821 22 0 1.085 0.021
21 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 0 55.831 15 1.095 0.010
22 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 0 55.833 18 1.097 0.002
23 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 55.865 20 0 1.129 0.032
24 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 55.869 17 0 1.133 0.004
25 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 55.890 17 0 1.154 0.021
26 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 0 55.948 16 1.212 0.058
27 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 0 55.962 14 1.226 0.014
28 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 0 56.126 13 1.390 0.164
29 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 0 56.156 14 1.420 0.030
30 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 0 56.293 16 1.557 0.137
31 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 56.309 19 0 1.573 0.016
32 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 56.310 20 0 1.574 0.001
33 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 0 56.348 17 1.612 0.038
34 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 56.471 18 0 1.735 0.123
35 50 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 56.496 19 0 1.760 0.025
36 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 56.641 14 0 1.905 0.145
37 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 0 56.712 17 1.976 0.071
38 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 56.745 18 0 2.009 0.033
39 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 0 56.811 15 2.075 0.066
40 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 0 56.838 19 2.102 0.027
41 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 56.859 20 0 2.123 0.021
42 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 56.859 6 0 2.123 0.000
43 71 Gary JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 0 57.019 6 2.283 0.160
44 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 57.213 2 0 2.477 0.194
45 52 Jordan RUSHBY GBR BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 0 57.287 17 2.551 0.074
46 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 57.287 20 0 2.551 0.000
47 57 Richard WHITE BEL BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 57.293 22 0 2.557 0.006
48 46 Michael EVANS GBR BMW - Wilcox Consulting 58.681 2 0 3.945 1.388
49 60 Christopher GREEN GBR Suzuki - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green Racing 0 59.396 15 4.660 0.715
50 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 0 59.463 7 4.727 0.067
51 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 0 59.622 15 4.886 0.159
52 15 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN BMW - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 59.766 2 0 5.030 0.144

British Talent Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:01.854 25 28 95.47
2 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:01.889 22 27 0.035 0.035 95.42
3 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:01.955 27 27 0.101 0.066 95.32
4 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.009 28 28 0.155 0.054 95.23
5 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.025 28 28 0.171 0.016 95.21
6 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.078 15 27 0.224 0.053 95.13
7 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.127 25 28 0.273 0.049 95.05
8 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.149 20 28 0.295 0.022 95.02
9 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.493 10 27 0.639 0.344 94.50
10 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.500 16 28 0.646 0.007 94.49
11 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.574 13 18 0.720 0.074 94.37
12 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.647 27 28 0.793 0.073 94.26
13 20 Scott SWAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.702 20 28 0.848 0.055 94.18
14 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.766 14 28 0.912 0.064 94.09
15 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.837 14 27 0.983 0.071 93.98
16 5 Oslan JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:02.959 27 27 1.105 0.122 93.80
17 11 William LATHROPE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:03.054 14 21 1.200 0.095 93.66
18 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:03.596 12 17 1.742 0.542 92.86
19 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 1:03.913 12 27 2.059 0.317 92.40
20 24 George HOOPER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:03.968 15 26 2.114 0.055 92.32
21 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:03.997 9 14 2.143 0.029 92.28
22 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:04.251 15 28 2.397 0.254 91.91
23 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:04.352 4 25 2.498 0.101 91.77
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:01.854) = 1:06.183

Share this story: