Silverstone BSB: Sunday times and race results - Bikesport News

Silverstone BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 33 30:43.837 105.69 54.264 27
2 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 33 30:44.472 0.635 0.635 105.66 54.322 28
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 33 30:44.841 1.004 0.369 105.63 54.258 26
4 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 33 30:46.094 2.257 1.253 105.56 54.337 26
5 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 33 30:47.781 3.944 1.687 105.47 54.459 27
6 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 33 30:48.650 4.813 0.869 105.42 54.443 26
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 33 30:51.205 7.368 2.555 105.27 54.423 10
8 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 33 30:51.424 7.587 0.219 105.26 54.512 9
9 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 33 30:51.652 7.815 0.228 105.25 54.551 17
10 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 33 30:51.824 7.987 0.172 105.24 54.652 28
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 33 30:51.938 8.101 0.114 105.23 54.577 9
12 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 33 30:52.139 8.302 0.201 105.22 54.618 28
13 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 33 30:52.339 8.502 0.200 105.21 54.723 27
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 33 30:54.766 10.929 2.427 105.07 54.880 15
15 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 33 30:55.048 11.211 0.282 105.05 54.956 8
16 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 33 30:57.927 14.090 2.879 104.89 55.037 8
17 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 33 30:58.740 14.903 0.813 104.84 54.500 3
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 33 30:58.982 15.145 0.242 104.83 55.138 14
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 33 30:59.259 15.422 0.277 104.81 55.065 3
20 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 33 30:59.463 15.626 0.204 104.80 55.255 26
21 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 33 31:01.972 18.135 2.509 104.66 55.277 26
22 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 33 31:03.411 19.574 1.439 104.58 55.362 10
23 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 33 31:11.765 27.928 8.354 104.11 55.674 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 28:33.194 3 Laps 3 Laps 103.41 54.885 8
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 19 17:22.775 14 Laps 11 Laps 107.60 54.458 7
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 19 17:52.586 14 Laps 29.811 104.61 55.453 9
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 15 14:09.891 18 Laps 4 Laps 104.23 55.223 4
DNF 11 Conor CUMMINS IOM Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 9 8:45.630 24 Laps 6 Laps 101.11 56.226 4
DNF 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 4 3:42.304 29 Laps 5 Laps 106.26 54.694 3
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 3 2:46.810 30 Laps 1 Lap 106.21 54.750 2
DNF 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1 57.946 32 Laps 2 Laps 101.91
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 26 54.258 108.84 mph 175.16 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 30 27:44.547 106.43 54.169 3
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 30 27:44.564 0.017 0.017 106.43 54.165 24
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 30 27:48.665 4.118 4.101 106.17 54.270 3
4 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 30 27:50.019 5.472 1.354 106.08 54.390 9
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 30 27:52.052 7.505 2.033 105.95 54.582 9
6 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 30 27:52.783 8.236 0.731 105.91 54.461 4
7 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 27:56.101 11.554 3.318 105.70 54.572 2
8 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 30 27:56.447 11.900 0.346 105.68 54.551 17
9 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 30 27:56.571 12.024 0.124 105.67 54.403 20
10 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 30 27:57.757 13.210 1.186 105.59 54.579 12
11 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 28:01.671 17.124 3.914 105.35 54.445 12
12 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 30 28:03.919 19.372 2.248 105.21 54.692 3
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 30 28:04.852 20.305 0.933 105.15 54.326 3
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 28:06.868 22.321 2.016 105.02 54.767 10
15 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 28:07.524 22.977 0.656 104.98 54.671 8
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 28:08.167 23.620 0.643 104.94 54.671 9
17 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 30 28:10.767 26.220 2.600 104.78 54.936 2
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 30 28:17.791 33.244 7.024 104.35 55.335 3
19 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 30 28:17.907 33.360 0.116 104.34 55.370 12
20 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 30 28:18.069 33.522 0.162 104.33 55.305 11
21 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 30 28:19.121 34.574 1.052 104.27 55.341 15
22 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 30 28:28.270 43.723 9.149 103.71 55.539 2
23 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 29 27:42.375 1 Lap 1 Lap 103.02 55.980 12
24 11 Conor CUMMINS IOM Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 29 27:42.827 1 Lap 0.452 102.99 55.906 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 29 26:46.846 1 Lap 106.58 54.196 10
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 22 20:34.441 8 Laps 7 Laps 105.24 54.472 18
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 19 18:14.495 11 Laps 3 Laps 102.52 55.166 3
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 14 13:33.190 16 Laps 5 Laps 101.67 55.076 10
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3 2:48.492 27 Laps 11 Laps 105.15 54.478 3
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3 2:49.201 27 Laps 0.709 104.70 54.729 3
DNF 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 3 2:49.899 27 Laps 0.698 104.27 55.138 3
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 24 54.165 109.03 mph 175.46 kph
#95 - Long lap equivalent time penalty of 3 seconds - Causing a crash

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 54.165 6 18 109.03
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 54.190 11 16 0.025 0.025 108.98
3 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 54.224 13 16 0.059 0.034 108.91
4 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 54.226 6 18 0.061 0.002 108.90
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 54.300 14 18 0.135 0.074 108.76
6 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 54.346 13 17 0.181 0.046 108.66
7 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 54.403 5 14 0.238 0.057 108.55
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 54.425 11 18 0.260 0.022 108.51
9 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.433 10 18 0.268 0.008 108.49
10 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.458 18 18 0.293 0.025 108.44
11 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 54.460 10 18 0.295 0.002 108.44
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.463 15 18 0.298 0.003 108.43
13 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 54.480 10 18 0.315 0.017 108.40
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 54.496 10 17 0.331 0.016 108.36
15 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 54.500 12 16 0.335 0.004 108.36
16 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 54.600 12 17 0.435 0.100 108.16
17 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 54.604 4 17 0.439 0.004 108.15
18 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 54.673 13 15 0.508 0.069 108.01
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 54.738 4 12 0.573 0.065 107.88
20 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 54.855 13 18 0.690 0.117 107.65
21 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 54.945 6 7 0.780 0.090 107.48
22 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 54.991 10 12 0.826 0.046 107.39
23 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 54.992 6 14 0.827 0.001 107.39
24 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 55.149 12 18 0.984 0.157 107.08
25 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 55.167 10 16 1.002 0.018 107.05
26 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 55.374 3 17 1.209 0.207 106.65
27 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 55.462 5 18 1.297 0.088 106.48
28 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 55.548 3 15 1.383 0.086 106.31
29 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 55.553 10 15 1.388 0.005 106.30
30 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 55.707 14 17 1.542 0.154 106.01
31 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 56.272 3 8 2.107 0.565 104.94
32 11 Conor CUMMINS IOM Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 56.654 6 6 2.489 0.382 104.24
#40 - Exceeded Pit Lane Speed Limit - First Offence - Warning

Dickies Junior Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 15 16:25.020 89.93 1:04.719 15
2 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 15 16:25.802 0.782 0.782 89.86 1:04.857 14
3 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 16:26.219 1.199 0.417 89.82 1:05.060 14
4 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 15 16:30.900 5.880 4.681 89.39 1:05.379 8
5 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 15 16:30.945 5.925 0.045 89.39 1:05.406 11
6 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Old Garage Legends 15 16:36.510 11.490 5.565 88.89 1:05.443 5
7 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 16:36.615 11.595 0.105 88.88 1:05.520 14
8 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 16:36.728 11.708 0.113 88.87 1:05.556 6
9 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 15 16:36.910 11.890 0.182 88.85 1:05.552 14
10 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 16:37.469 12.449 0.559 88.80 1:05.659 8
11 35 Edmund BEST GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 15 16:37.802 12.782 0.333 88.78 1:05.772 15
12 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 15 16:50.478 25.458 12.676 87.66 1:06.383 15
13 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 15 16:50.727 25.707 0.249 87.64 1:05.934 3
14 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 15 16:50.822 25.802 0.095 87.63 1:06.317 11
15 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 15 16:51.156 26.136 0.334 87.60 1:05.840 15
16 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 15 16:52.226 27.206 1.070 87.51 1:06.610 8
17 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 15 16:52.545 27.525 0.319 87.48 1:06.660 11
18 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 15 17:04.057 39.037 11.512 86.50 1:07.199 5
19 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 17:04.168 39.148 0.111 86.49 1:06.985 13
20 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 15 17:04.551 39.531 0.383 86.46 1:07.136 15
21 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 15 17:04.797 39.777 0.246 86.44 1:07.262 14
22 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 15 17:07.657 42.637 2.860 86.20 1:07.553 12
23 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 15 17:23.019 57.999 15.362 84.93 1:08.709 15
24 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 15 17:23.586 58.566 0.567 84.88 1:08.579 11
25 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 15 17:23.679 58.659 0.093 84.87 1:08.601 15
26 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 15 17:23.848 58.828 0.169 84.86 1:08.671 15
27 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 15 17:33.821 1:08.801 9.973 84.06 1:09.099 11
28 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 15 17:35.331 1:10.311 1.510 83.94 1:09.364 3
29 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 14 16:25.386 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.90 1:09.493 3
30 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 14 16:33.293 1 Lap 7.907 83.23 1:09.606 14
31 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 14 16:39.250 1 Lap 5.957 82.74 1:09.120 14
32 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 14 16:44.992 1 Lap 5.742 82.26 1:10.640 11
33 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 14 17:16.943 1 Lap 31.951 79.73 1:12.724 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 13 14:37.043 2 Laps 1 Lap 87.53 1:06.379 9
DNF 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 9 9:55.694 6 Laps 4 Laps 89.22 1:05.346 6
DNF 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 7 8:04.899 8 Laps 2 Laps 85.25 1:06.722 4
DNF 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 5 5:40.291 10 Laps 2 Laps 86.77 1:06.809 2
DNF 77 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2 2:16.290 13 Laps 3 Laps 86.66 1:06.412 2
DNF 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 2 2:16.596 13 Laps 0.306 86.46 1:06.531 2
FASTEST LAP
38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 15 1:04.719 91.25 mph 146.85 kph
New Lap Record

Dickies British Supersport incl GP2 race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 26 24:42.420 103.57 56.521 14
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 26 24:42.883 0.463 0.463 103.54 56.445 21
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara by RS Racing 26 24:42.977 0.557 0.094 103.53 56.485 3
4 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 26 24:43.105 0.685 0.128 103.53 56.575 22
5 35 GP2 2 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 26 24:43.546 1.126 0.441 103.50 56.646 2
6 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 26 24:44.828 2.408 1.282 103.41 56.554 3
7 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 26 24:52.857 10.437 8.029 102.85 56.748 3
8 44 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 26 24:56.544 14.124 3.687 102.60 56.918 6
9 20 6 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 26 24:56.683 14.263 0.139 102.59 56.919 3
10 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 26 24:58.122 15.702 1.439 102.49 57.094 6
11 7 8 Richard KERR GBR Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 26 24:59.911 17.491 1.789 102.37 57.073 3
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 26 25:00.860 18.440 0.949 102.30 57.161 4
13 66 10 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 26 25:01.108 18.688 0.248 102.28 56.820 3
14 52 11 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 26 25:04.965 22.545 3.857 102.02 57.400 20
15 15 12 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 25:07.946 25.526 2.981 101.82 57.396 2
16 86 13 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 26 25:08.161 25.741 0.215 101.81 57.248 21
17 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 26 25:16.680 34.260 8.519 101.23 57.598 11
18 25 GP2 5 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 26 25:20.280 37.860 3.600 100.99 57.799 11
19 18 14 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 25:21.108 38.688 0.828 100.94 58.000 11
20 99 15 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 26 25:25.757 43.337 4.649 100.63 57.962 7
21 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 26 25:32.619 50.199 6.862 100.18 58.383 10
22 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 25 24:53.563 1 Lap 1 Lap 98.85 58.889 24
23 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 25 24:54.171 1 Lap 0.608 98.81 58.993 24
24 16 17 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 25 25:15.538 1 Lap 21.367 97.41 59.321 3
25 60 18 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 24 25:04.552 2 Laps 1 Lap 94.20 1:01.679 24
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 69 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 23 23:45.891 3 Laps 1 Lap 95.25 57.747 12
DNF 61 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 15 14:35.898 11 Laps 8 Laps 101.13 57.645 10
DNF 26 STK6 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 13 13:03.544 13 Laps 2 Laps 97.98 58.162 3
DNF 38 Jason LYNN GBR Yamaha - Walter Bell Racing 10 10:01.649 16 Laps 3 Laps 98.15 58.214 7
DNF 6 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 4 3:54.394 22 Laps 6 Laps 100.78 57.431 2
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 4 4:26.881 22 Laps 32.487 88.51 57.020 3
FASTEST LAP
34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 21 56.445 104.62 mph 168.38 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara by RS Racing 3 56.485 104.55 mph 168.26 kph
26 STK6 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 3 58.162 101.53 mph 163.40 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race three - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 18 16:35.493 106.78 55.029 7
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 18 16:36.837 1.344 1.344 106.63 54.901 2
3 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 16:38.214 2.721 1.377 106.49 55.114 4
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 18 16:46.015 10.522 7.801 105.66 55.333 2
5 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 18 16:46.176 10.683 0.161 105.64 55.414 3
6 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 16:46.685 11.192 0.509 105.59 55.352 3
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 18 16:49.249 13.756 2.564 105.32 55.427 3
8 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 18 16:50.582 15.089 1.333 105.18 55.389 6
9 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 18 16:51.165 15.672 0.583 105.12 55.598 3
10 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 16:52.132 16.639 0.967 105.02 55.251 3
11 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 18 16:54.946 19.453 2.814 104.73 55.492 3
12 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 18 16:57.937 22.444 2.991 104.42 55.607 6
13 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 18 16:58.447 22.954 0.510 104.37 55.491 3
14 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 18 16:58.739 23.246 0.292 104.34 55.842 8
15 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 18 16:58.985 23.492 0.246 104.32 55.804 16
16 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 18 17:01.233 25.740 2.248 104.09 56.057 15
17 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 18 17:01.404 25.911 0.171 104.07 55.785 4
18 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 18 17:02.370 26.877 0.966 103.97 56.237 4
19 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 18 17:02.609 27.116 0.239 103.95 56.213 11
20 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 18 17:02.732 27.239 0.123 103.93 56.056 4
21 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 18 17:06.983 31.490 4.251 103.50 56.353 13
22 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 18 17:07.268 31.775 0.285 103.48 56.462 8
23 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 18 17:07.727 32.234 0.459 103.43 56.480 16
24 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 18 17:11.939 36.446 4.212 103.01 56.480 10
25 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 18 17:17.111 41.618 5.172 102.49 56.880 15
26 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 18 17:19.330 43.837 2.219 102.27 56.909 4
27 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 18 17:21.472 45.979 2.142 102.06 56.982 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 14 13:33.544 4 Laps 4 Laps 101.62 56.677 9
DNF 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 14 13:49.076 4 Laps 15.532 99.72 57.396 9
DNF 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 11 10:47.896 7 Laps 3 Laps 100.26 55.689 3
DNF 50 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 11 10:51.428 7 Laps 3.532 99.72 56.660 4
DNF 60 Christopher GREEN GBR Suzuki - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green Racing 10 10:09.508 8 Laps 1 Lap 96.89 59.176 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 7 7:23.669 11 Laps 3 Laps 93.17 55.388 4
DNF 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 5 4:53.570 13 Laps 2 Laps 100.58 56.020 5
DNF 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 3 2:59.737 15 Laps 2 Laps 98.57 57.146 2
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 0
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 2 54.901 107.56 mph 173.11 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 15 14:23.741 102.55 57.168 14
2 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 15 14:24.502 0.761 0.761 102.46 57.177 3
3 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 15 14:29.498 5.757 4.996 101.88 57.564 11
4 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 15 14:29.781 6.040 0.283 101.84 57.503 3
5 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - JWF Motorsport/Dijon Flooring 15 14:32.088 8.347 2.307 101.57 57.401 2
6 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 15 14:38.667 14.926 6.579 100.81 57.732 3
7 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 14:42.957 19.216 4.290 100.32 57.758 2
8 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 15 14:47.512 23.771 4.555 99.81 58.212 3
9 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 15 14:54.586 30.845 7.074 99.02 58.657 3
10 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 15 14:57.761 34.020 3.175 98.67 59.265 10
11 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 15 14:58.451 34.710 0.690 98.59 58.907 2
12 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 15 15:01.516 37.775 3.065 98.26 59.560 7
13 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 15:01.661 37.920 0.145 98.24 59.411 3
14 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 15 15:01.918 38.177 0.257 98.21 59.408 9
15 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 15 15:12.049 48.308 10.131 97.12 59.852 15
16 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 15 15:13.258 49.517 1.209 96.99 1:00.165 12
17 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 15 15:13.523 49.782 0.265 96.97 1:00.264 12
18 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 15 15:16.059 52.318 2.536 96.70 1:00.224 10
19 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 15 15:17.133 53.392 1.074 96.58 1:00.273 3
20 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 15 15:20.315 56.574 3.182 96.25 59.967 7
21 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 15 15:20.682 56.941 0.367 96.21 1:00.612 14
22 69 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - 15 15:22.134 58.393 1.452 96.06 1:00.579 7
23 48 Aaron COLLINS GBR Ducati - JWF Racing 14 14:42.973 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.63 1:02.078 13
24 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 14 15:00.988 1 Lap 18.015 91.76 1:03.604 10
25 9 Mark COOPER GBR Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 14 15:01.369 1 Lap 0.381 91.72 1:03.425 3
26 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 14 15:19.697 1 Lap 18.328 89.89 1:04.670 9
27 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 14 15:23.695 1 Lap 3.998 89.50 1:04.698 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 5 5:00.337 10 Laps 9 Laps 98.31 58.641 5
DNF 94 Andy WILKINSON GBR Ducati - JWF Motorsport 5 8:19.222 10 Laps 3:18.885 59.14 1:01.924 4
DNF 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 3 2:56.448 12 Laps 2 Laps 100.40 57.766 2
DNF 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 3 2:58.495 12 Laps 2.047 99.25 58.126 3
DNF 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 3 3:49.337 12 Laps 50.842 77.25 1:04.069 2
FASTEST LAP
2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 14 57.168 103.30 mph 166.25 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 15 16:19.782 90.41 1:04.799 14
2 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 15 16:21.501 1.719 1.719 90.25 1:04.834 9
3 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 16:29.020 9.238 7.519 89.56 1:05.415 5
4 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 15 16:33.841 14.059 4.821 89.13 1:05.446 3
5 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 15 16:34.042 14.260 0.201 89.11 1:05.432 3
6 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 15 16:35.453 15.671 1.411 88.98 1:05.568 14
7 35 Edmund BEST GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 15 16:35.579 15.797 0.126 88.97 1:05.204 15
8 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Old Garage Legends 15 16:35.911 16.129 0.332 88.94 1:04.777 15
9 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 16:38.117 18.335 2.206 88.75 1:05.827 14
10 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 16:39.042 19.260 0.925 88.66 1:05.615 15
11 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 16:39.220 19.438 0.178 88.65 1:05.659 6
12 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 15 16:43.399 23.617 4.179 88.28 1:05.888 14
13 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 15 16:43.739 23.957 0.340 88.25 1:06.176 2
14 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 15 16:43.798 24.016 0.059 88.24 1:05.886 6
15 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 15 16:48.067 28.285 4.269 87.87 1:06.539 6
16 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 15 16:51.669 31.887 3.602 87.56 1:06.748 9
17 77 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 15 16:52.053 32.271 0.384 87.53 1:06.331 8
18 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 15 16:52.147 32.365 0.094 87.52 1:06.806 3
19 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 15 16:52.186 32.404 0.039 87.51 1:06.731 2
20 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 15 16:52.587 32.805 0.401 87.48 1:06.564 13
21 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 15 16:53.456 33.674 0.869 87.40 1:06.421 13
22 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 15 17:11.579 51.797 18.123 85.87 1:08.077 5
23 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 15 17:24.682 1:04.900 13.103 84.79 1:07.331 15
24 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 15 17:25.306 1:05.524 0.624 84.74 1:08.618 15
25 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 15 17:25.777 1:05.995 0.471 84.70 1:08.271 3
26 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 15 17:25.954 1:06.172 0.177 84.69 1:08.498 4
27 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 14 16:23.413 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.07 1:09.234 5
28 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 14 16:23.751 1 Lap 0.338 84.04 1:08.808 14
29 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 14 16:24.144 1 Lap 0.393 84.01 1:09.205 8
30 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 14 16:33.787 1 Lap 9.643 83.19 1:09.860 14
31 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 14 16:45.134 1 Lap 11.347 82.25 1:09.887 14
32 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 14 16:53.319 1 Lap 8.185 81.59 1:09.501 11
33 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 14 16:55.981 1 Lap 2.662 81.37 1:10.900 14
34 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 14 17:20.216 1 Lap 24.235 79.48 1:11.484 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 13 14:54.410 2 Laps 1 Lap 85.83 1:06.559 7
DNF 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 9 10:08.154 6 Laps 4 Laps 87.39 1:06.609 6
DNF 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 9 10:08.715 6 Laps 0.561 87.31 1:06.368 8
DNF 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 7 7:50.415 8 Laps 2 Laps 87.87 1:05.809 6
DNF 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 0
FASTEST LAP
86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Old Garage Legends 15 1:04.777 91.16 mph 146.72 kph
New Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 15 14:30.896 101.71 57.431 4
2 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 15 14:31.133 0.237 0.237 101.68 57.655 3
3 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 15 14:31.424 0.528 0.291 101.65 57.622 3
4 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 15 14:35.673 4.777 4.249 101.16 57.748 5
5 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 15 14:35.803 4.907 0.130 101.14 57.730 5
6 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 15 14:35.918 5.022 0.115 101.13 57.725 5
7 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 15 14:36.100 5.204 0.182 101.11 57.724 5
8 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 15 14:36.568 5.672 0.468 101.05 58.040 5
9 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 15 14:38.872 7.976 2.304 100.79 57.936 3
10 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 15 14:44.626 13.730 5.754 100.13 58.098 4
11 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 15 14:45.744 14.848 1.118 100.01 58.050 3
12 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 15 14:45.944 15.048 0.200 99.98 58.450 8
13 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 15 14:49.144 18.248 3.200 99.62 58.647 3
14 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 15 14:49.687 18.791 0.543 99.56 58.574 12
15 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 15 14:50.945 20.049 1.258 99.42 58.759 4
16 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 15 15:06.745 35.849 15.800 97.69 59.787 10
17 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 15 15:07.009 36.113 0.264 97.66 59.711 12
18 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 15 15:07.114 36.218 0.105 97.65 59.552 11
19 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 15 15:07.562 36.666 0.448 97.60 59.542 14
20 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 15 15:16.463 45.567 8.901 96.65 1:00.231 4
21 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 15 15:31.341 1:00.445 14.878 95.11 1:01.022 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 10 9:39.210 5 Laps 5 Laps 101.96 57.475 4
DNF 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 5 4:52.323 10 Laps 5 Laps 101.01 57.578 4
DNF 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 5 4:54.954 10 Laps 2.631 100.11 57.922 4
DNF 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 3 3:19.051 12 Laps 2 Laps 89.00 59.744 2
DNF 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 2 2:01.804 13 Laps 1 Lap 96.96 58.920 2
FASTEST LAP
5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 4 57.431 102.83 mph 165.48 kph

British Talent Cup race two - conditions dry

1 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.366 94.25 1:02.273 22
2 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.414 0.048 0.048 94.25 1:02.127 11
3 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.599 0.233 0.185 94.24 1:01.996 13
4 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.629 0.263 0.030 94.24 1:01.916 13
5 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.774 0.408 0.145 94.23 1:02.116 27
6 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.819 0.453 0.045 94.23 1:02.202 22
7 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:14.938 0.572 0.119 94.22 1:01.980 22
8 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:15.163 0.797 0.225 94.21 1:02.177 23
9 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:15.502 1.136 0.339 94.19 1:02.082 14
10 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:22.971 8.605 7.469 93.79 1:02.078 22
11 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:34.022 19.656 11.051 93.21 1:01.902 19
12 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:37.059 22.693 3.037 93.05 1:02.613 12
13 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:37.150 22.784 0.091 93.04 1:02.826 28
14 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:37.333 22.967 0.183 93.03 1:02.622 26
15 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 29:40.465 26.099 3.132 92.87 1:02.802 20
16 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:01.305 46.939 20.840 91.79 1:03.277 26
17 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:01.731 47.365 0.426 91.77 1:03.394 27
18 24 George HOPPER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:02.619 48.253 0.888 91.73 1:03.810 2
19 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 28 30:16.145 1:01.779 13.526 91.04 1:04.143 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 Osian JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 25:25.146 4 Laps 4 Laps 92.93 1:02.556 22
DNF 11 William LATHROPE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 25:25.343 4 Laps 0.197 92.92 1:02.704 22
DNF 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 14:58.378 14 Laps 10 Laps 92.03 1:02.629 4
DNF 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 9 9:27.278 19 Laps 5 Laps 93.69 1:02.252 2
FASTEST LAP
7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 19 1:01.902 95.40 mph 153.53 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl GP2 warm up - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 56.166 4 7 105.14
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 56.266 5 7 0.100 0.100 104.95
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara by RS Racing 56.413 6 8 0.247 0.147 104.68
4 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 56.517 4 6 0.351 0.104 104.49
5 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 56.681 7 7 0.515 0.164 104.19
6 35 GP2 2 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 56.993 7 7 0.827 0.312 103.62
7 6 5 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 57.078 5 8 0.912 0.085 103.46
8 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 57.153 6 6 0.987 0.075 103.33
9 44 6 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 57.199 5 7 1.033 0.046 103.24
10 7 7 Richard KERR GBR Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 57.261 3 8 1.095 0.062 103.13
11 52 8 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 57.283 6 7 1.117 0.022 103.09
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 57.339 7 8 1.173 0.056 102.99
13 97 10 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 57.391 7 8 1.225 0.052 102.90
14 20 11 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 57.415 5 7 1.249 0.024 102.85
15 65 GP2 4 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 57.520 6 7 1.354 0.105 102.67
16 15 12 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 57.754 5 7 1.588 0.234 102.25
17 38 13 Jason LYNN GBR Yamaha - Walter Bell Racing 57.783 8 8 1.617 0.029 102.20
18 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 57.794 4 8 1.628 0.011 102.18
19 18 14 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 57.795 5 7 1.629 0.001 102.18
20 69 15 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 57.838 4 8 1.672 0.043 102.10
21 61 16 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 57.913 6 6 1.747 0.075 101.97
22 66 17 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 58.029 4 5 1.863 0.116 101.77
23 16 18 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 58.190 6 8 2.024 0.161 101.48
24 99 19 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 58.270 5 6 2.104 0.080 101.35
25 25 GP2 6 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 58.365 3 6 2.199 0.095 101.18
26 47 GP2 7 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 58.631 4 7 2.465 0.266 100.72
27 9 20 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 58.662 7 7 2.496 0.031 100.67
28 86 21 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 59.417 1 1 3.251 0.755 99.39
29 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 59.604 7 7 3.438 0.187 99.08
30 41 22 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:00.639 5 7 4.473 1.035 97.39
31 60 23 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 1:02.177 4 7 6.011 1.538 94.98

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 55.507 4 4 106.39
2 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 55.554 8 9 0.047 0.047 106.30
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 55.629 7 7 0.122 0.075 106.16
4 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 55.707 6 9 0.200 0.078 106.01
5 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 55.726 4 8 0.219 0.019 105.97
6 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 55.760 8 9 0.253 0.034 105.91
7 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 55.767 7 9 0.260 0.007 105.89
8 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 55.795 7 9 0.288 0.028 105.84
9 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 55.949 7 7 0.442 0.154 105.55
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 55.954 6 8 0.447 0.005 105.54
11 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 55.981 8 9 0.474 0.027 105.49
12 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 56.033 4 6 0.526 0.052 105.39
13 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 56.091 7 9 0.584 0.058 105.28
14 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 56.207 7 9 0.700 0.116 105.06
15 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 56.212 8 9 0.705 0.005 105.06
16 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 56.216 8 8 0.709 0.004 105.05
17 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 56.238 6 9 0.731 0.022 105.01
18 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 56.336 9 9 0.829 0.098 104.82
19 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 56.389 6 9 0.882 0.053 104.73
20 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 56.397 6 8 0.890 0.008 104.71
21 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 56.404 7 9 0.897 0.007 104.70
22 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 56.437 5 9 0.930 0.033 104.64
23 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 56.454 6 9 0.947 0.017 104.61
24 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 56.546 7 8 1.039 0.092 104.44
25 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 56.619 4 9 1.112 0.073 104.30
26 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 56.703 5 9 1.196 0.084 104.15
27 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 56.726 4 9 1.219 0.023 104.10
28 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 56.762 6 7 1.255 0.036 104.04
29 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 56.924 6 8 1.417 0.162 103.74
30 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 57.008 6 9 1.501 0.084 103.59
31 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 57.142 6 8 1.635 0.134 103.35
32 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 57.336 4 7 1.829 0.194 103.00
33 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 57.579 5 8 2.072 0.243 102.56
34 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 57.709 6 9 2.202 0.130 102.33
35 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 57.828 9 9 2.321 0.119 102.12
36 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 57.721 6 8 102.31
2 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 57.833 8 8 0.112 0.112 102.11
3 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 57.972 8 9 0.251 0.139 101.87
4 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 58.013 8 8 0.292 0.041 101.79
5 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 58.020 8 9 0.299 0.007 101.78
6 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 58.075 5 8 0.354 0.055 101.69
7 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 58.235 7 8 0.514 0.160 101.41
8 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 58.407 7 8 0.686 0.172 101.11
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 58.416 6 6 0.695 0.009 101.09
10 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 58.521 8 8 0.800 0.105 100.91
11 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 58.583 9 9 0.862 0.062 100.80
12 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 58.652 4 9 0.931 0.069 100.68
13 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 58.739 8 8 1.018 0.087 100.54
14 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 58.748 6 8 1.027 0.009 100.52
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 58.878 8 8 1.157 0.130 100.30
16 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 59.030 5 6 1.309 0.152 100.04
17 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 59.066 6 8 1.345 0.036 99.98
18 70 Kia McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Triple R Racing 59.114 4 8 1.393 0.048 99.90
19 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 59.152 4 8 1.431 0.038 99.83
20 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 59.164 7 8 1.443 0.012 99.81
21 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 59.180 4 7 1.459 0.016 99.79
22 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 59.332 5 8 1.611 0.152 99.53
23 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 59.495 6 8 1.774 0.163 99.26
24 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 59.538 7 8 1.817 0.043 99.19
25 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 59.864 6 8 2.143 0.326 98.65
26 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 59.930 7 8 2.209 0.066 98.54
27 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 59.990 3 7 2.269 0.060 98.44
28 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:00.122 6 8 2.401 0.132 98.22
29 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:00.780 3 8 3.059 0.658 97.16
30 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:00.846 4 8 3.125 0.066 97.05
31 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:02.167 2 3 4.446 1.321 94.99

Share this story: