Snetterton BSB: Friday practice times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Friday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Ducati Cup free practice sessions at Snetterton

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:49.119 14 16 97.94
2 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:50.122 16 19 1.003 1.003 97.05
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:50.130 17 17 1.011 0.008 97.04
4 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:50.242 16 18 1.123 0.112 96.95
5 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:50.328 12 17 1.209 0.086 96.87
6 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:50.348 16 18 1.229 0.020 96.85
7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:50.414 17 18 1.295 0.066 96.80
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:50.560 15 16 1.441 0.146 96.67
9 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:51.067 14 14 1.948 0.507 96.23
10 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:51.281 17 17 2.162 0.214 96.04
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:51.313 12 13 2.194 0.032 96.01
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:51.401 14 14 2.282 0.088 95.94
13 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:51.442 18 19 2.323 0.041 95.90
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:51.504 14 14 2.385 0.062 95.85
15 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:51.509 11 13 2.390 0.005 95.84
16 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:51.734 14 14 2.615 0.225 95.65
17 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:51.759 14 15 2.640 0.025 95.63
18 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:52.613 14 14 3.494 0.854 94.90
19 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:52.716 13 16 3.597 0.103 94.82
20 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:53.018 13 19 3.899 0.302 94.56
21 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:53.084 21 21 3.965 0.066 94.51
22 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:53.301 10 15 4.182 0.217 94.33
23 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:53.306 16 16 4.187 0.005 94.32
24 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:53.568 7 11 4.449 0.262 94.11
25 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:54.842 15 15 5.723 1.274 93.06
26 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:56.294 12 15 7.175 1.452 91.90
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:49.119) = 1:57.302
27 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:58.457 18 19 9.338 2.163 90.22

Quattro British Supersport/GP2 combined Friday times

1 11 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 1:55.856 10 1:54.148 11
2 3 2 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:55.898 12 1:54.247 12 0.099 0.099
3 69 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:55.772 13 1:54.284 11 0.136 0.037
4 12 4 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 1:56.827 13 1:54.724 13 0.576 0.440
5 4 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 1:56.687 13 1:54.762 12 0.614 0.038
6 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:55.818 11 1:54.948 14 0.800 0.186
7 28 7 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 1:56.994 13 1:55.365 14 1.217 0.417
8 57 8 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 0 1:55.512 14 1.364 0.147
9 34 GP2 1 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:55.705 13 1:55.593 13 1.445 0.081
10 61 9 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:56.007 13 1:55.804 12 1.656 0.211
11 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:57.405 10 1:56.279 13 2.131 0.475
12 86 GP2 3 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:57.138 14 1:56.294 14 2.146 0.015
13 6 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 1:56.795 15 1:56.298 14 2.150 0.004
14 76 GP2 4 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:57.912 13 1:56.367 14 2.219 0.069
15 13 11 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:57.557 15 1:56.418 15 2.270 0.051
16 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 1:58.188 13 1:56.581 13 2.433 0.163
17 23 12 Keenan ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 1:58.739 14 1:56.665 12 2.517 0.084
18 74 13 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:58.729 13 1:56.902 12 2.754 0.237
19 7 14 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:57.298 14 1:57.038 9 2.890 0.136
20 45 15 Scott SWANN GBR Yamaha - IFS Team Swann Racing 2:02.091 14 1:57.104 14 2.956 0.066
21 44 GP2 6 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 1:59.056 9 1:57.159 13 3.011 0.055
22 72 GP2 7 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:59.274 13 1:57.244 13 3.096 0.085
23 50 GP2 8 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 2:00.674 13 1:57.485 12 3.337 0.241
24 20 GP2 9 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:58.729 13 1:57.822 13 3.674 0.337
25 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:58.946 13 1:57.892 14 3.744 0.070
26 84 17 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - Nova Racing / JJR 2:00.892 11 1:58.039 12 3.891 0.147
27 66 GP2 10 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:59.601 13 1:58.788 12 4.640 0.749
28 55 GP2 11 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:59.549 8 2 5.401 0.761
29 99 GP2 12 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 2:01.330 14 1:59.696 15 5.548 0.147
30 41 18 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 2:03.584 12 2:03.339 14 9.191 3.643
31 62 19 Jack YOUNGE GBR Yamaha - Jack Younge Racing 2:03.647 11 2:04.515 14 9.499 0.308
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:54.148) = 2:05.562
32 60 20 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 2:08.635 13 2:05.930 12 11.782 2.283
33 75 21 Jamie PERRIN GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 0 1

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 combined Friday times

1 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:53.244 12 1:51.836 12
2 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:52.337 13 1:51.945 13 0.109 0.109
3 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:53.916 10 1:52.055 10 0.219 0.110
4 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:53.851 12 1:52.295 12 0.459 0.240
5 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 1:52.839 11 1:52.308 12 0.472 0.013
6 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:52.700 12 1:52.426 12 0.590 0.118
7 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:52.857 13 1:52.619 11 0.783 0.193
8 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:53.314 13 1:52.726 13 0.890 0.107
9 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:54.326 9 1:52.770 12 0.934 0.044
10 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:53.768 11 1:52.776 11 0.940 0.006
11 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 1:55.031 10 1:52.823 13 0.987 0.047
12 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:53.538 11 1:52.853 11 1.017 0.030
13 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:53.344 11 1:52.927 6 1.091 0.074
14 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:54.039 12 1:52.930 12 1.094 0.003
15 92 Damon REES NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:55.404 10 1:53.094 11 1.258 0.164
16 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 1:55.226 11 1:53.277 12 1.441 0.183
17 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 1:53.570 11 1:53.289 12 1.453 0.012
18 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:53.671 10 1:53.361 10 1.525 0.072
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:53.958 11 1:53.367 10 1.531 0.006
20 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:54.884 11 1:53.634 10 1.798 0.267
21 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 1:55.983 10 1:53.898 11 2.062 0.264
22 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 1:55.396 12 1:54.121 13 2.285 0.223
23 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport 1:56.064 11 1:54.270 12 2.434 0.149
24 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:55.088 10 1:54.415 10 2.579 0.145
25 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:56.515 11 1:54.548 12 2.712 0.133
26 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Harrison Engineering 1:56.356 13 1:55.004 13 3.168 0.456
27 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:57.263 10 1:55.265 11 3.429 0.261
28 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 1:56.506 12 1:55.342 11 3.506 0.077
29 24 Barry TEASDALE GBR Kawasaki - Two Two Four Motorsport 1:56.889 11 1:55.505 12 3.669 0.163
30 62 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL / Cyclestore.co.uk 1:57.582 12 1:56.178 8 4.342 0.673
31 25 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR BMW - Ashcourt Racing 1:58.524 13 1:56.487 10 4.651 0.309
32 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 1:57.336 11 1:56.986 11 5.150 0.499
33 63 Nico CIPRIANO GBR Kawasaki - MMC Property Developments Ltd 1:59.601 8 1:57.807 11 5.971 0.821
34 61 Dave SELLARS GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 0 1:58.936 11 7.100 1.129
35 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:58.944 11 1:59.297 12 7.108 0.008
36 35 Stephen SMITH GBR BMW - Three Five Motorsport 2:00.231 11 4 8.395 1.287
37 29 Ben BROADWAY GBR Aprilia - Broadway Racing 2:04.719 11 2:01.265 9 9.429 1.034

Pirelli National Superstock 600 combined Friday times]

1 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:57.406 12 1:56.300 13
2 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:57.488 11 1:56.316 10 0.016 0.016
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 1:57.826 12 1:57.001 11 0.701 0.685
4 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 1:59.076 11 1:57.048 11 0.748 0.047
5 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 2:00.456 8 1:57.156 12 0.856 0.108
6 77 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:57.964 9 1:57.257 11 0.957 0.101
7 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:57.918 10 1:57.390 6 1.090 0.133
8 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:59.080 10 1:57.491 12 1.191 0.101
9 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 1:59.774 12 1:57.630 12 1.330 0.139
10 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:59.336 11 1:57.636 11 1.336 0.006
11 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:59.064 10 1:57.643 12 1.343 0.007
12 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:57.911 11 1:57.685 12 1.385 0.042
13 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:59.001 11 1:58.037 12 1.737 0.352
14 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 1:59.361 10 1:58.346 10 2.046 0.309
15 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:59.709 10 1:58.725 10 2.425 0.379
16 23 George STANLEY GBR MV Agusta - R4R Vision CPS Team 2:00.441 11 1:59.200 11 2.900 0.475
17 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity Sports 2:00.800 12 1:59.333 12 3.033 0.133
18 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 2:01.216 11 1:59.361 11 3.061 0.028
19 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing Team 2:01.633 10 1:59.880 10 3.580 0.519
20 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 2:01.059 10 2:00.092 12 3.792 0.212
21 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 2:00.158 10 2:00.123 12 3.823 0.031
22 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity Sports 2:02.169 11 2:00.251 13 3.951 0.128
23 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity Sports 2:00.569 9 0 4.269 0.318
24 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 2:01.948 11 2:00.711 11 4.411 0.142
25 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 2:02.108 11 2:01.635 10 5.335 0.924
26 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 2:04.938 10 2:02.888 10 6.588 1.253
27 98 Christopher SINANAN GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / CS Motorcycle Racing 2:07.516 11 2:03.153 10 6.853 0.265
28 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Pipework Solutions Racing 2:05.782 11 2:03.347 12 7.047 0.194
29 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2:06.250 10 2:04.087 11 7.787 0.740
30 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 2:06.734 9 2:04.138 9 7.838 0.051
31 63 Joshua COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 2:07.230 10 2:04.309 10 8.009 0.171
32 41 Louis VALLELEY GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 2:12.125 3 2:05.166 10 8.866 0.857

Ducati TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions dry

1 57 Levi DAY AUS Ducati - BPS Racing 1:56.179 8 8 91.99
2 44 Edmund BEST GBR Ducati - Massingberd Mundy by Symcirrus 1:56.580 9 10 0.401 0.401 91.68
3 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-it.co.uk Racing Team 1:56.580 10 10 0.401 0.000 91.68
4 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:56.912 9 9 0.733 0.332 91.41
5 31 Samuel COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 1:58.117 4 9 1.938 1.205 90.48
6 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 1:58.586 8 9 2.407 0.469 90.12
7 75 Elliott PINSON GBR Ducati - Massingberd Mundy by Symcirrus 1:58.815 9 9 2.636 0.229 89.95
8 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Lund Group 2:00.097 10 10 3.918 1.282 88.99
9 14 Dijon COMPTON GBR Ducati - 2:00.913 3 9 4.734 0.816 88.39
10 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - Jones Dorling Racing 2:01.603 10 10 5.424 0.690 87.89
11 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 2:02.251 9 9 6.072 0.648 87.42
12 3 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Lund Group 2:03.250 2 6 7.071 0.999 86.71
13 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:03.753 7 10 7.574 0.503 86.36
14 66 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 2:04.065 9 9 7.886 0.312 86.14
15 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 2:04.309 7 10 8.130 0.244 85.97
16 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Racing Ducati 2:04.551 8 8 8.372 0.242 85.81
17 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Salus / Albany 2:04.822 7 10 8.643 0.271 85.62
18 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 2:04.942 9 9 8.763 0.120 85.54
19 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 2:05.003 7 9 8.824 0.061 85.50
20 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 2:05.547 4 8 9.368 0.544 85.13
21 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2:05.791 9 9 9.612 0.244 84.96
22 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:05.832 10 10 9.653 0.041 84.93
23 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 2:06.002 6 9 9.823 0.170 84.82
24 84 Ian FLEETWOOD GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant 2:07.104 5 10 10.925 1.102 84.08
25 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 2:07.856 9 9 11.677 0.752 83.59
26 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 2:10.228 5 7 14.049 2.372 82.07
27 16 Jimmy BUCHANAN GBR Ducati - Architectural Coatings Ducati 2:10.723 7 8 14.544 0.495 81.76
28 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 2:12.740 4 8 16.561 2.017 80.51
29 88 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 2:13.423 8 8 17.244 0.683 80.10
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:56.179) = 2:13.605
30 25 Matthew FLOWER GBR Ducati - MyDuckwork Ltd 2:17.094 9 9 20.915 3.671 77.96
31 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 2:17.333 4 9 21.154 0.239 77.82

Honda British Talent Cup combined Friday times

1 71 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Victoria House Racing Academy / Mortimer Racin 2:11.343 13 2:07.178 14
2 72 Casey O’GORMAN GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:10.180 14 2:07.796 14 0.618 0.618
3 16 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - City Lifting / SP125 Racing 2:12.108 12 2:08.692 5 1.514 0.896
4 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 2:13.537 10 2:09.305 10 2.127 0.613
5 37 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 2:14.549 12 2:09.793 14 2.615 0.488
6 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - Jamie Lyons Racing 2:21.848 3 2:10.586 14 3.408 0.793
7 74 James COOK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 2:15.542 13 2:10.990 14 3.812 0.404
8 99 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - 151s S-C Racing 2:16.104 11 2:11.540 14 4.362 0.550
9 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - Moto Rapido / SP125 Racing 2:14.792 11 2:11.660 11 4.482 0.120
10 8 Eddie O’SHEA GBR Honda - WAM 2:12.613 10 2:11.911 3 4.733 0.251
11 45 Elliott DUFTON GBR Honda - D&D Racing 2 2:11.946 9 4.768 0.035
12 66 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:19.852 11 2:11.998 12 4.820 0.052
13 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 2:20.344 11 2:12.496 14 5.318 0.498
14 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 2:14.092 12 2:12.965 4 5.787 0.469
15 11 Rossi DOBSON GBR Honda - Rossi Dobson 2:16.786 12 2:13.825 13 6.647 0.860
16 75 Jonathan GARNESS GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 0 2:13.961 13 6.783 0.136
17 2 Rhys COATES GBR Honda - Ernie Coates Race Support 2:20.192 13 2:14.175 14 6.997 0.214
18 17 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne Racing / SP125 Racing 2:14.252 7 0 7.074 0.077
19 57 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 2:16.520 13 2:14.365 11 7.187 0.113
20 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 2:19.978 12 2:14.938 12 7.760 0.573
21 69 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Scott Racing 2:18.778 12 2:15.568 12 8.390 0.630
22 14 Evann PENDRILL GBR Honda - VHC Racing 2:20.117 9 2:15.908 2 8.730 0.340
23 90 Harry COOK GBR Honda - JDF Racing 2:23.483 13 2:16.248 11 9.070 0.340
24 27 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 2:18.167 12 2:16.733 8 9.555 0.485
25 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Alexander Rowan Racing 2:27.048 10 2:17.905 11 10.727 1.172
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:07.178) = 2:19.895
26 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing 0 0

Molson British Sidecars free practice - conditions dry

1 29 KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - Quattro Group/Santander Salt 2:00.125 7 8 88.97
2 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 2:00.426 9 9 0.301 0.301 88.75
3 77 REEVES / ROUSSEAU Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Bonovo Action 2:00.526 6 9 0.401 0.100 88.67
4 100 STEVENS / ALLUM LCR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki 2:01.942 6 6 1.817 1.416 87.64
5 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR - Silicone Barnes Racing 2:02.055 7 7 1.930 0.113 87.56
6 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 2:02.583 9 9 2.458 0.528 87.19
7 52 PHILP / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Roberts Constructions/Tops Autos 2:02.787 6 8 2.662 0.204 87.04
8 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 2:04.053 6 6 3.928 1.266 86.15
9 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 2:04.416 6 7 4.291 0.363 85.90
10 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Yamaha - Taurus Tools Ltd 2:04.730 7 7 4.605 0.314 85.68
11 3 HOLDEN / LOWTHER Adolf RS1 Yamaha - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 2:05.431 3 3 5.306 0.701 85.21
12 18 BELL / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 2:06.142 8 9 6.017 0.711 84.73
13 60 HOLLAND / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki 2:06.200 2 2 6.075 0.058 84.69
14 25 MaCLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 2:06.557 6 6 6.432 0.357 84.45
15 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 2:06.832 3 5 6.707 0.275 84.26
16 70 ARCHER / CHANDLER Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 2:07.012 9 9 6.887 0.180 84.15
17 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 2:07.334 9 9 7.209 0.322 83.93
18 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 2:08.147 7 7 8.022 0.813 83.40
19 17 CLARKE / ANDERSON LCR Honda - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 2:09.012 7 9 8.887 0.865 82.84