Snetterton BSB: Friday practice times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Friday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC, Ducati Cup and Sidecar free practice sessions at Snetterton

Bennetts British Superbike combined Friday times

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2:03.511 5 1:47.496 13
2 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:06.212 5 1:48.486 12 0.990 0.990
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2:00.452 9 1:48.497 13 1.001 0.011
4 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2:02.391 11 1:48.806 12 1.310 0.309
5 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:05.710 13 1:48.827 13 1.331 0.021
6 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 2:00.786 9 1:48.844 14 1.348 0.017
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 2:09.973 7 1:49.082 9 1.586 0.238
8 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 0 1:49.113 11 1.617 0.031
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2:03.997 8 1:49.270 11 1.774 0.157
10 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 0 1:49.280 13 1.784 0.010
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 2:06.849 9 1:49.304 12 1.808 0.024
12 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 2:04.406 12 1:49.692 11 2.196 0.388
13 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2:07.689 10 1:49.804 12 2.308 0.112
14 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:58.697 6 1:49.874 9 2.378 0.070
15 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 2:05.258 9 1:49.930 11 2.434 0.056
16 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 2:05.235 8 1:50.318 8 2.822 0.388
17 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 2:07.406 10 1:50.666 12 3.170 0.348
18 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1 1:51.204 11 3.708 0.538
19 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 2:05.815 12 1:51.624 14 4.128 0.420
20 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 2:09.379 3 1:51.669 12 4.173 0.045
21 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 2:09.060 7 1:51.738 11 4.242 0.069
22 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:08.855 11 1:52.116 8 4.620 0.378
23 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 2:09.391 9 1:52.258 8 4.762 0.142
24 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 2:09.650 13 1:52.284 4 4.788 0.026
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:47.496) = 1:55.020
25 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:04.242 7 1 16.746 11.958
26 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:05.126 10 1 17.630 0.884
27 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 2:12.775 9 4 25.279 7.649

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2:03.511 5 1:47.496 13
2 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:06.212 5 1:48.486 12 0.990 0.990
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2:00.452 9 1:48.497 13 1.001 0.011
4 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2:02.391 11 1:48.806 12 1.310 0.309
5 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:05.710 13 1:48.827 13 1.331 0.021
6 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 2:00.786 9 1:48.844 14 1.348 0.017
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 2:09.973 7 1:49.082 9 1.586 0.238
8 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 0 1:49.113 11 1.617 0.031
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2:03.997 8 1:49.270 11 1.774 0.157
10 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 0 1:49.280 13 1.784 0.010
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 2:06.849 9 1:49.304 12 1.808 0.024
12 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 2:04.406 12 1:49.692 11 2.196 0.388
13 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2:07.689 10 1:49.804 12 2.308 0.112
14 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:58.697 6 1:49.874 9 2.378 0.070
15 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 2:05.258 9 1:49.930 11 2.434 0.056
16 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 2:05.235 8 1:50.318 8 2.822 0.388
17 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 2:07.406 10 1:50.666 12 3.170 0.348
18 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1 1:51.204 11 3.708 0.538
19 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 2:05.815 12 1:51.624 14 4.128 0.420
20 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 2:09.379 3 1:51.669 12 4.173 0.045
21 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 2:09.060 7 1:51.738 11 4.242 0.069
22 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:08.855 11 1:52.116 8 4.620 0.378
23 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 2:09.391 9 1:52.258 8 4.762 0.142
24 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 2:09.650 13 1:52.284 4 4.788 0.026
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:47.496) = 1:55.020
25 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:04.242 7 1 16.746 11.958
26 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:05.126 10 1 17.630 0.884
27 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 2:12.775 9 4 25.279 7.649

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions wet

1 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:58.697 6 6 90.04
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2:00.452 9 9 1.755 1.755 88.73
3 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 2:00.786 9 9 2.089 0.334 88.48
4 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2:02.391 11 11 3.694 1.605 87.32
5 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 2:03.511 5 5 4.814 1.120 86.53
6 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2:03.997 8 8 5.300 0.486 86.19
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:04.242 7 7 5.545 0.245 86.02
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 2:04.406 12 12 5.709 0.164 85.91
9 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:05.126 10 10 6.429 0.720 85.41
10 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 2:05.235 8 8 6.538 0.109 85.34
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 2:05.258 9 9 6.561 0.023 85.32
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:05.710 13 13 7.013 0.452 85.02
13 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 2:05.815 12 12 7.118 0.105 84.95
14 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:06.212 5 5 7.515 0.397 84.68
15 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 2:06.849 8 9 8.152 0.637 84.25
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:58.697) = 2:07.005
16 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 2:07.406 10 10 8.709 0.557 83.88
17 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2:07.689 10 10 8.992 0.283 83.70
18 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 2:08.855 11 11 10.158 1.166 82.94
19 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 2:09.060 7 7 10.363 0.205 82.81
20 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 2:09.379 3 3 10.682 0.319 82.61
21 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 2:09.391 9 9 10.694 0.012 82.60
22 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 2:09.650 13 13 10.953 0.259 82.43
23 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 2:09.973 7 7 11.276 0.323 82.23
24 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 2:12.775 9 9 14.078 2.802 80.49
25 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1
26 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki

Pirelli National Superstock free practice one - conditions wet

1 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 2:21.670 5 5 75.44
2 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 2:25.172 4 4 3.502 3.502 73.62
3 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 2:25.563 3 3 3.893 0.391 73.42
4 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 2:26.537 4 4 4.867 0.974 72.93
5 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 2:27.591 5 5 5.921 1.054 72.41
6 56 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Trackdudes Motorcycle Test & Trackdays 2:30.135 6 6 8.465 2.544 71.18
7 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 2:31.320 5 5 9.650 1.185 70.63
8 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 2:33.812 4 4 12.142 2.492 69.48
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:21.670) = 2:35.837
9 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 2:37.033 2 2 15.363 3.221 68.06
10 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 2:37.885 3 3 16.215 0.852 67.69
11 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 2:38.296 5 5 16.626 0.411 67.51
12 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 2:41.347 2 2 19.677 3.051 66.24
13 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 2:45.292 5 5 23.622 3.945 64.66
14 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 2
15 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 2
16 7 Kade VERWEY GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 2
17 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 2
18 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 2
19 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 1
20 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 1
21 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 1
22 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1
23 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 1
24 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing
25 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing
26 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles
27 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor
28 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles
29 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown
30 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance

Quattro British Supersport & British GP2 Cup free practice two - conditions wet

1 69 1 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 2:07.155 7 8 84.05
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 2:07.611 4 5 0.456 0.456 83.75
3 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 2:08.236 9 9 1.081 0.625 83.34
4 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 2:10.272 8 9 3.117 2.036 82.04
5 82 3 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 2:10.599 5 6 3.444 0.327 81.83
6 44 4 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 2:10.726 9 9 3.571 0.127 81.75
7 74 5 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 2:10.790 8 8 3.635 0.064 81.71
8 92 6 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 2:11.014 7 8 3.859 0.224 81.57
9 47 GP2 3 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 2:12.779 8 8 5.624 1.765 80.49
10 46 7 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 2:13.713 8 9 6.558 0.934 79.93
11 15 8 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:14.847 5 6 7.692 1.134 79.26
12 77 9 Tom TOPARIS AUS Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 2:15.978 7 7 8.823 1.131 78.60
13 16 GP2 4 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 2:17.650 3 4 10.495 1.672 77.64
14 4 10 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 2:18.944 4 7 11.789 1.294 76.92
15 98 GP2 5 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 2:19.272 4 5 12.117 0.328 76.74
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:07.155) = 2:19.870
16 21 11 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 2:23.361 3 4 16.206 4.089 74.55
17 18 GP2 6 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 2:28.404 8 8 21.249 5.043 72.02
18 11 12 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing
19 7 GP2 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing
20 73 GP2 8 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles

Quattro British Supersport & British GP2 Cup free practice one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:53.219 9 10 94.40
2 69 2 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:54.621 9 10 1.402 1.402 93.24
3 97 3 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:54.775 6 10 1.556 0.154 93.12
4 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:54.842 7 10 1.623 0.067 93.06
5 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:54.845 7 10 1.626 0.003 93.06
6 4 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:55.367 9 10 2.148 0.522 92.64
7 77 6 Tom TOPARIS AUS Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:55.623 9 10 2.404 0.256 92.43
8 75 7 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 1:55.880 7 9 2.661 0.257 92.23
9 82 8 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 1:56.352 9 9 3.133 0.472 91.85
10 74 9 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:56.519 9 9 3.300 0.167 91.72
11 11 10 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 1:57.014 9 10 3.795 0.495 91.34
12 15 11 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:57.039 9 10 3.820 0.025 91.32
13 46 12 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 1:57.545 8 9 4.326 0.506 90.92
14 44 13 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:58.041 9 10 4.822 0.496 90.54
15 6 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:58.554 8 10 5.335 0.513 90.15
16 16 GP2 2 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:58.705 9 10 5.486 0.151 90.03
17 35 15 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 1:59.269 9 9 6.050 0.564 89.61
18 73 GP2 3 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:59.754 6 10 6.535 0.485 89.25
19 21 16 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 1:59.866 8 10 6.647 0.112 89.16
20 98 GP2 4 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 2:00.122 8 10 6.903 0.256 88.97
21 66 GP2 5 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 2:00.668 8 8 7.449 0.546 88.57
22 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 2:00.849 6 7 7.630 0.181 88.44
23 7 GP2 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 2:03.014 7 8 9.795 2.165 86.88
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:53.219) = 2:04.540
24 18 GP2 8 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 2:09.955 8 8 16.736 6.941 82.24
25 92 17 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1

Pirelli British Junior Supersport free practice one - conditions wet

1 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 2:16.590 5 7 78.24
2 44 Jack SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Woodland Kawasaki 2:16.830 5 6 0.240 0.240 78.11
3 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 2:17.091 2 3 0.501 0.261 77.96
4 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:17.220 4 5 0.630 0.129 77.89
5 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 2:18.343 4 8 1.753 1.123 77.25
6 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 2:20.127 4 5 3.537 1.784 76.27
7 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 2:20.350 3 6 3.760 0.223 76.15
8 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 2:20.545 4 7 3.955 0.195 76.04
9 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 2:20.754 3 4 4.164 0.209 75.93
10 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 2:21.342 3 8 4.752 0.588 75.61
11 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 2:21.369 4 6 4.779 0.027 75.60
12 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 2:21.661 4 6 5.071 0.292 75.44
13 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2:22.095 2 3 5.505 0.434 75.21
14 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 2:22.338 3 5 5.748 0.243 75.08
15 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 2:22.418 4 5 5.828 0.080 75.04
16 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 2:22.487 5 6 5.897 0.069 75.01
17 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 2:22.607 3 6 6.017 0.120 74.94
18 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 2:23.954 3 7 7.364 1.347 74.24
19 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 2:23.993 4 4 7.403 0.039 74.22
20 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2:24.027 3 3 7.437 0.034 74.20
21 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 2:24.313 5 6 7.723 0.286 74.06
22 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 2:25.079 4 6 8.489 0.766 73.67
23 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 2:26.004 3 8 9.414 0.925 73.20
24 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 2:26.313 4 5 9.723 0.309 73.04
25 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Kawasaki - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Race 2:26.556 4 5 9.966 0.243 72.92
26 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 2:29.475 4 5 12.885 2.919 71.50
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:16.590) = 2:30.249
27 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 2:30.762 3 5 14.172 1.287 70.89
28 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 2:31.676 5 6 15.086 0.914 70.46
29 34 Lissy WHITMORE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 2:33.747 4 5 17.157 2.071 69.51
30 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:34.693 3 5 18.103 0.946 69.09
31 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 2:36.678 4 5 20.088 1.985 68.21
32 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:44.998 3 4 28.408 8.320 64.77
33 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 2:48.920 4 4 32.330 3.922 63.27
34 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1

Pirelli National Junior Superstock free practice two - conditions wet

1 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 2:24.703 6 6 73.86
2 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:25.460 7 7 0.757 0.757 73.47
3 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 2:25.617 5 5 0.914 0.157 73.39
4 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:26.433 3 4 1.730 0.816 72.98
5 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 2:26.627 4 6 1.924 0.194 72.89
6 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 2:28.123 7 8 3.420 1.496 72.15
7 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 2:28.428 2 4 3.725 0.305 72.00
8 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 2:28.526 7 7 3.823 0.098 71.96
9 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 2:29.108 5 6 4.405 0.582 71.68
10 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 2:29.325 6 7 4.622 0.217 71.57
11 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 2:30.514 8 8 5.811 1.189 71.01
12 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 2:31.816 3 3 7.113 1.302 70.40
13 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 2:32.274 2 3 7.571 0.458 70.18
14 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 2:32.324 5 5 7.621 0.050 70.16
15 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 2:32.668 4 5 7.965 0.344 70.00
16 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 2:33.744 7 7 9.041 1.076 69.51
17 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 2:35.208 6 6 10.505 1.464 68.86
18 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:35.495 3 6 10.792 0.287 68.73
19 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2:36.591 5 5 11.888 1.096 68.25
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:24.703) = 2:39.173
20 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 2:39.600 3 6 14.897 3.009 66.96
21 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 2
22 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1
23 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1
24 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1
25 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing
26 29 Jack O’GRADY IRL Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing
27 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport
28 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor

Pirelli National Junior Superstock free practice one - conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 1:58.878 10 10 89.90
2 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:59.341 7 8 0.463 0.463 89.55
3 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:59.575 9 10 0.697 0.234 89.38
4 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:59.747 9 10 0.869 0.172 89.25
5 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:59.796 10 10 0.918 0.049 89.21
6 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:59.800 5 6 0.922 0.004 89.21
7 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 2:00.282 10 10 1.404 0.482 88.85
8 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 2:00.317 5 8 1.439 0.035 88.83
9 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 2:00.446 7 7 1.568 0.129 88.73
10 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 2:00.515 10 10 1.637 0.069 88.68
11 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 2:00.974 6 7 2.096 0.459 88.35
12 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 2:01.055 10 10 2.177 0.081 88.29
13 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:01.111 7 9 2.233 0.056 88.25
14 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 2:01.188 8 9 2.310 0.077 88.19
15 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 2:01.564 3 6 2.686 0.376 87.92
16 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 2:01.622 10 10 2.744 0.058 87.87
17 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 2:01.844 9 9 2.966 0.222 87.71
18 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 2:01.855 8 10 2.977 0.011 87.71
19 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2:02.152 9 9 3.274 0.297 87.49
20 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 2:02.614 10 10 3.736 0.462 87.16
21 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 2:03.167 8 8 4.289 0.553 86.77
22 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 2:03.295 8 9 4.417 0.128 86.68
23 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:03.321 9 9 4.443 0.026 86.66
24 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 2:03.806 9 9 4.928 0.485 86.32
25 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 2:04.971 3 3 6.093 1.165 85.52
26 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 2:05.168 9 9 6.290 0.197 85.38
27 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 2:06.510 9 9 7.632 1.342 84.48
28 29 Jack O’GRADY IRL Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 2:07.800 7 9 8.922 1.290 83.63
29 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 2:07.903 8 8 9.025 0.103 83.56
30 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 2:08.824 7 7 9.946 0.921 82.96
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:58.878) = 2:10.765
31 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 2:10.830 1 1 11.952 2.006 81.69
32 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 2:10.980 7 7 12.102 0.150 81.60
33 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 2
34 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 2

Honda British Talent Cup free practice two - conditions damp

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:12.940 6 6 80.39
2 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 2:16.396 6 6 1.452 1.452 78.36
3 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 2:16.466 5 5 1.973 0.521 78.32
4 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R 2:17.472 5 5 2.072 0.099 77.74
5 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 2:16.756 5 5 2.160 0.088 78.15
6 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 2:17.926 5 5 2.197 0.037 77.49
7 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:17.303 4 4 2.461 0.264 77.84
8 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:16.581 6 6 2.468 0.007 78.25
9 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 2:20.010 4 5 2.748 0.280 76.33
10 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 2:17.505 5 6 2.861 0.113 77.72
11 34 James COOK GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 2:20.007 4 4 3.235 0.374 76.33
12 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 2:17.903 4 4 3.571 0.336 77.50
13 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 2:17.951 5 5 3.704 0.133 77.47
14 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 2:15.935 6 6 4.090 0.386 78.62
15 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 2:17.641 6 6 4.199 0.109 77.65
16 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:18.542 5 5 5.035 0.836 77.14
17 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 2:21.455 4 5 5.380 0.345 75.55
18 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 2:19.445 5 5 6.157 0.777 76.64
19 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 2:19.113 5 5 6.717 0.560 76.83
20 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 2:24.165 3 4 7.361 0.644 74.13
21 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 2:24.936 5 5 7.873 0.512 73.74
22 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 2:31.293 3 3 7.897 0.024 70.64
23 66 Ronnie HARRIS GBR Honda - FAB-Racing 2:25.044 5 5 8.708 0.811 73.68
24 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:25.497 5 5 9.035 0.327 73.45
25 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 2:23.928 5 5 10.180 1.145 74.25
26 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:22.008 5 5 11.006 0.826 75.26
27 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 2:29.960 5 5 11.846 0.840 71.27
28 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 2:28.832 5 5 13.180 1.334 71.81
29 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 2:32.374 4 4 16.743 3.563 70.14
30 67 George BOWES GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:31.337 5 5 16.992 0.249 70.62
31 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 2:28.005 2 2 17.003 0.011 72.21
32 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 0

Honda British Talent Cup free practice one - conditions wet

1 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:38.525 6 6 67.42
2 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:38.987 6 6 0.462 0.462 67.22
3 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 2:41.088 4 4 2.563 2.101 66.34
4 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 2:42.392 4 4 3.867 1.304 65.81
5 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 2:42.489 2 2 3.964 0.097 65.77
6 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 2:43.211 4 4 4.686 0.722 65.48
7 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 2:43.215 4 4 4.690 0.004 65.48
8 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 2:43.700 4 4 5.175 0.485 65.29
9 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:44.132 6 6 5.607 0.432 65.11
10 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 2:44.423 6 6 5.898 0.291 65.00
11 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 2:44.930 4 4 6.405 0.507 64.80
12 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 2:46.228 3 5 7.703 1.298 64.29
13 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2:46.526 6 6 8.001 0.298 64.18
14 34 James COOK GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 2:46.622 4 4 8.097 0.096 64.14
15 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 2:47.643 4 4 9.118 1.021 63.75
16 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 2:47.948 2 5 9.423 0.305 63.63
17 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 2:49.105 3 4 10.580 1.157 63.20
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:38.525) = 2:54.377
18 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 2:54.630 2 3 16.105 5.525 61.20
19 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 2:54.937 4 4 16.412 0.307 61.09
20 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 2:55.857 5 5 17.332 0.920 60.77
21 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 3:03.758 4 4 25.233 7.901 58.16
22 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 3:06.725 2 4 28.200 2.967 57.23
23 67 George BOWES GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 3:08.783 4 4 30.258 2.058 56.61
24 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 2
25 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 2
26 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1
27 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy
28 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing
29 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding
30 66 Ronnie HARRIS GBR Honda - FAB-Racing
31 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions wet

1 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 2:01.900 5 6 87.67
2 7 Philip ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Q-Oil Treatments / Unique Motorsport 2:02.499 3 3 0.599 0.599 87.25
3 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Racing 2:03.904 5 5 2.004 1.405 86.26
4 99 Bob COLLINS GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 2:04.023 6 7 2.123 0.119 86.17
5 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 2:04.778 7 7 2.878 0.755 85.65
6 49 Olly SAVAGE GBR Ducati - R Racing 2:05.489 6 6 3.589 0.711 85.17
7 29 Mark BRIDGER GBR Ducati - Moto46 2:05.669 7 7 3.769 0.180 85.04
8 27 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 2:06.052 4 4 4.152 0.383 84.79
9 51 Blaze BAKER RSA Ducati - Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY 2:06.230 7 7 4.330 0.178 84.67
10 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 2:07.591 5 5 5.691 1.361 83.76
11 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 2:07.910 7 7 6.010 0.319 83.55
12 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 2:08.848 3 6 6.948 0.938 82.95
13 5 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:11.033 3 3 9.133 2.185 81.56
14 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 2:11.098 5 6 9.198 0.065 81.52
15 48 Aaron LORD GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 2:12.137 5 6 10.237 1.039 80.88
16 11 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 2:12.690 6 7 10.790 0.553 80.54
17 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 2:12.710 5 6 10.810 0.020 80.53
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:01.900) = 2:14.090
18 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - SBR19 2:14.262 5 7 12.362 1.552 79.60
19 20 Darren CROYDON GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 2:14.873 5 7 12.973 0.611 79.24
20 22 Matt VENN GBR Ducati - Unique Motorsport 2:16.342 2 4 14.442 1.469 78.39
21 73 James KELLY IRL Ducati - Art of Racing 2:16.377 4 7 14.477 0.035 78.37
22 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:16.404 5 6 14.504 0.027 78.35
23 77 Mick POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 2:16.615 3 7 14.715 0.211 78.23
24 4 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 2:16.681 2 5 14.781 0.066 78.19
25 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2:18.355 2 4 16.455 1.674 77.25
26 13 Andrew BOOTH GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / CRT Racing 2:21.071 7 7 19.171 2.716 75.76
27 89 Chris GANLEY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 2:24.640 4 6 22.740 3.569 73.89
28 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing