Snetterton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Snetterton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:48.145 1:47.183 1:47.323
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.252 1:47.328 1:47.432
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:48.584 1:47.974 1:47.730
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:48.203 1:47.645 1:47.835
5 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:49.117 1:48.410 1:48.596
6 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:49.409 1:48.546 1:48.752
7 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:48.721 1:48.558 1:48.828
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:48.575 1:48.506 1:49.445
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.098 1:48.163
10 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.673 1:48.601
11 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.538 1:48.818
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:48.955 1:48.832
13 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.388 1:48.881
14 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.655 1:48.885
15 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.175 1:49.173
16 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:49.378 1:49.249
17 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:49.723 1:49.639
18 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.428 1:49.739
19 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.818
20 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:49.864
21 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:49.971
22 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:50.308
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:50.522
24 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:50.655
25 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:51.130
26 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:51.223
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:52.102
28 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:52.262
29 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:52.852
30 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:53.063

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:47.739 4 9 99.20
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.258 11 13 0.519 0.519 98.72
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:48.310 18 18 0.571 0.052 98.68
4 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:48.497 16 16 0.758 0.187 98.51
5 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:48.769 16 16 1.030 0.272 98.26
6 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:48.854 3 12 1.115 0.085 98.18
7 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:49.005 13 14 1.266 0.151 98.05
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:49.044 14 14 1.305 0.039 98.01
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:49.083 12 16 1.344 0.039 97.98
10 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.291 13 15 1.552 0.208 97.79
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:49.333 13 19 1.594 0.042 97.75
12 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:49.684 13 14 1.945 0.351 97.44
13 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.772 13 13 2.033 0.088 97.36
14 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.784 10 15 2.045 0.012 97.35
15 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.880 16 17 2.141 0.096 97.27
16 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.938 11 16 2.199 0.058 97.21
17 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:50.163 10 16 2.424 0.225 97.02
18 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:50.193 11 14 2.454 0.030 96.99
19 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:50.282 9 14 2.543 0.089 96.91
20 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:50.297 10 13 2.558 0.015 96.90
21 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:50.333 14 16 2.594 0.036 96.87
22 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:50.435 16 17 2.696 0.102 96.78
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:50.630 10 12 2.891 0.195 96.61
24 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:50.879 13 14 3.140 0.249 96.39
25 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:51.809 8 16 4.070 0.930 95.59
26 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:52.081 15 16 4.342 0.272 95.36
27 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:52.168 15 15 4.429 0.087 95.28
28 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:52.255 14 16 4.516 0.087 95.21
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:47.739) = 1:55.819
29 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta

Molson Group British Sidecars race one - conditions dry

1 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 12 23:56.229 89.30 1:58.740 7 2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 12 24:01.172 4.943 4.943 88.99 1:59.269 3 3 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 12 24:07.403 11.174 6.231 88.61 1:59.446 12 4 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Ra 12 24:07.578 11.349 0.175 88.60 1:59.273 12 5 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 12 24:12.560 16.331 4.982 88.29 1:59.590 6 6 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 12 24:32.113 35.884 19.553 87.12 2:00.341 2 7 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 12 24:35.498 39.269 3.385 86.92 2:01.353 5 8 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 12 24:36.803 40.574 1.305 86.84 2:01.763 10 9 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 12 25:01.309 1:05.080 24.506 85.43 2:03.629 2 10 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 12 25:09.225 1:12.996 7.916 84.98 2:04.160 7 11 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 12 25:18.598 1:22.369 9.373 84.45 2:04.601 7 12 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 12 25:19.617 1:23.388 1.019 84.40 2:04.610 10 13 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 12 25:40.388 1:44.159 20.771 83.26 2:05.729 2 14 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 12 25:48.532 1:52.303 8.144 82.82 2:07.220 5 15 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 12 25:59.121 2:02.892 10.589 82.26 2:06.959 7 16 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 12 26:02.363 2:06.134 3.242 82.09 2:07.808 11 17 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 11 24:18.185 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.62 2:09.100 2 NOT CLASSIFIED DNF 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 11 23:53.775 1 Lap 81.99 2:07.777 10 DNF 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 5 11:12.636 7 Laps 6 Laps 79.44 2:12.159 4 DNF 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 3 6:49.148 9 Laps 2 Laps 78.36 2:13.010 2 DNF 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 2 4:15.151 10 Laps 1 Lap 83.77 2:02.713 2 DNF 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 2 4:20.712 10 Laps 5.561 81.99 2:06.441 2 FASTEST LAP 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 7 1:58.740 90.01 mph 144.86 kph

Dickies British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 18:45.749 94.94 1:51.461 4
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 18:48.512 2.763 2.763 94.70 1:51.680 3
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 10 18:48.548 2.799 0.036 94.70 1:51.917 6
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 10 18:56.899 11.150 8.351 94.01 1:52.631 2
5 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 10 18:57.335 11.586 0.436 93.97 1:52.920 5
6 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 10 18:59.231 13.482 1.896 93.81 1:52.785 8
7 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 10 19:00.615 14.866 1.384 93.70 1:52.916 8
8 86 6 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 10 19:02.226 16.477 1.611 93.57 1:53.098 3
9 7 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 10 19:08.312 22.563 6.086 93.07 1:53.768 4
10 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 10 19:08.327 22.578 0.015 93.07 1:53.280 9
11 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 10 19:08.656 22.907 0.329 93.04 1:53.421 6
12 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 19:10.690 24.941 2.034 92.88 1:53.807 2
13 66 11 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 10 19:10.854 25.105 0.164 92.87 1:53.622 5
14 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 10 19:12.240 26.491 1.386 92.75 1:53.766 6
15 75 GP2 4 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 10 19:12.794 27.045 0.554 92.71 1:53.861 2
16 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 10 19:20.083 34.334 7.289 92.13 1:54.656 4
17 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris Moto 2 - J J Racing 10 19:20.389 34.640 0.306 92.10 1:54.007 10
18 35 GP2 6 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 10 19:20.971 35.222 0.582 92.06 1:54.794 10
19 9 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 10 19:21.546 35.797 0.575 92.01 1:54.759 4
20 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 10 19:29.414 43.665 7.868 91.39 1:55.104 5
21 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 10 19:47.491 1:01.742 18.077 90.00 1:57.508 9
22 84 14 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - James Jackson Racing (JJR) 10 19:56.872 1:11.123 9.381 89.30 1:57.709 2
23 41 15 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 10 20:32.492 1:46.743 35.620 86.71 2:02.050 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 8:14.719 6 Laps 6 Laps 86.41 1:55.835 3
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 4 1:51.461 95.89 mph 154.32 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 2 1:52.631 94.89 mph 152.71 kph

Dickies British Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 17:18.675 82.32 2:08.833 2
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 8 17:25.589 6.914 6.914 81.77 2:09.529 3
3 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 8 17:25.844 7.169 0.255 81.75 2:09.305 3
4 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 8 17:32.529 13.854 6.685 81.23 2:10.223 2
5 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 8 17:35.022 16.347 2.493 81.04 2:10.138 5
6 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 8 17:35.514 16.839 0.492 81.00 2:10.692 7
7 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 8 17:40.574 21.899 5.060 80.62 2:11.365 7
8 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 8 17:40.676 22.001 0.102 80.61 2:11.204 2
9 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 8 17:41.153 22.478 0.477 80.57 2:10.282 5
10 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 8 17:42.750 24.075 1.597 80.45 2:11.166 8
11 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 8 17:46.730 28.055 3.980 80.15 2:10.970 8
12 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 8 17:48.132 29.457 1.402 80.05 2:11.677 8
13 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 8 17:48.985 30.310 0.853 79.98 2:11.474 2
14 49 Joseph TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 8 17:49.106 30.431 0.121 79.97 2:11.914 5
15 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 8 17:49.402 30.727 0.296 79.95 2:10.479 8
16 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 8 17:52.819 34.144 3.417 79.70 2:11.554 8
17 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 8 17:53.428 34.753 0.609 79.65 2:11.525 6
18 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 8 18:02.356 43.681 8.928 78.99 2:13.799 8
19 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 8 18:13.710 55.035 11.354 78.17 2:14.130 2
20 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 8 18:13.785 55.110 0.075 78.17 2:14.537 7
21 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 18:14.545 55.870 0.760 78.11 2:14.811 6
22 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 8 18:14.618 55.943 0.073 78.11 2:15.132 6
23 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 8 18:14.650 55.975 0.032 78.11 2:14.061 3
24 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 8 18:22.178 1:03.503 7.528 77.57 2:15.738 2
25 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 8 18:54.747 1:36.072 32.569 75.35 2:19.954 5
26 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 8 19:13.840 1:55.165 19.093 74.10 2:21.844 4
27 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mac’s Racing 8 19:31.012 2:12.337 17.172 73.01 2:22.492 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 6 13:12.807 2 Laps 2 Laps 80.88 2:09.921 2
DNF 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 6 13:27.734 2 Laps 14.927 79.39 2:11.190 6
DNF 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 6 15:15.952 2 Laps 1:48.218 70.01 2:16.006 4
DNF 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 3 6:45.268 5 Laps 3 Laps 79.11 2:11.818 3
DNF 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1 2:15.618 7 Laps 2 Laps 78.80
DNF 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 1 2:17.618 7 Laps 2.000 77.66
DNF 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 0
DNF 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 0
DNF 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 0
DNF 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 0
DNF 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 0
DNF 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 0
FASTEST LAP
3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 2 2:08.833 82.96 mph 133.51 kph
New Lap Record

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one - conditions dry

1 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 8 15:23.639 92.57 1:54.144 8
2 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 8 15:25.070 1.431 1.431 92.43 1:54.280 7
3 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 8 15:25.413 1.774 0.343 92.39 1:54.575 7
4 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 8 15:32.363 8.724 6.950 91.70 1:54.864 3
5 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 8 15:35.636 11.997 3.273 91.38 1:56.095 5
6 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 8 15:38.756 15.117 3.120 91.08 1:56.257 7
7 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 8 15:50.544 26.905 11.788 89.95 1:57.239 7
8 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 8 15:50.956 27.317 0.412 89.91 1:57.183 7
9 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 8 15:51.563 27.924 0.607 89.85 1:56.037 5
10 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 8 15:57.904 34.265 6.341 89.26 1:58.171 3
11 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 8 15:58.978 35.339 1.074 89.16 1:58.558 7
12 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 8 16:02.626 38.987 3.648 88.82 1:58.311 2
13 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 8 16:16.328 52.689 13.702 87.57 1:59.332 3
14 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 8 16:26.072 1:02.433 9.744 86.71 2:01.231 5
15 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 8 16:26.740 1:03.101 0.668 86.65 2:01.888 4
16 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 8 16:33.296 1:09.657 6.556 86.08 2:02.420 3
17 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 8 17:04.297 1:40.658 31.001 83.47 2:05.502 7
18 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 7 15:21.259 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.21 2:09.849 5
19 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 7 15:21.642 1 Lap 0.383 81.17 2:09.571 6
20 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 7 15:24.025 1 Lap 2.383 80.96 2:10.438 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 8 15:35.442 11.803 0.000 91.40 1:55.605 3
DNF 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2 4:13.357 6 Laps 6 Laps 84.37 2:03.284 2
DNF 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 2 4:18.141 6 Laps 4.784 82.80 2:02.848 2
DNF 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1 2:03.715 7 Laps 1 Lap 86.39
DNF 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 0
DNF 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 8 1:54.144 93.63 mph 150.69 kph

British Talent Cup race one - conditions dry

1 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:01.440 83.06 2:07.536 13
2 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:14.597 13.157 13.157 82.46 2:08.108 13
3 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:14.878 13.438 0.281 82.44 2:07.749 14
4 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:15.523 14.083 0.645 82.41 2:08.105 6
5 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:19.050 17.610 3.527 82.25 2:07.893 6
6 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:24.840 23.400 5.790 81.99 2:08.336 12
7 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:27.905 26.465 3.065 81.86 2:08.972 12
8 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:28.488 27.048 0.583 81.83 2:08.441 14
9 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:28.865 27.425 0.377 81.81 2:08.541 14
10 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:44.199 42.759 15.334 81.13 2:09.024 12
11 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:44.663 43.223 0.464 81.11 2:10.034 12
12 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:48.721 47.281 4.058 80.93 2:09.188 11
13 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:48.816 47.376 0.095 80.93 2:09.479 12
14 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:51.115 49.675 2.299 80.83 2:10.083 10
15 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:52.031 50.591 0.916 80.79 2:10.302 12
16 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:52.209 50.769 0.178 80.78 2:10.469 12
17 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:52.298 50.858 0.089 80.78 2:10.349 14
18 5 Osian JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:52.924 51.484 0.626 80.75 2:09.668 14
19 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 30:52.970 51.530 0.046 80.75 2:09.412 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1 2:15.878 13 Laps 13 Laps 78.65
FASTEST LAP
22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 13 2:07.536 83.80 mph 134.87 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:54.903 4 7 93.01
2 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:55.660 5 8 0.757 0.757 92.40
3 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:55.770 5 11 0.867 0.110 92.32
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:55.782 5 10 0.879 0.012 92.31
5 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:56.191 8 11 1.288 0.409 91.98
6 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:56.571 4 9 1.668 0.380 91.68
7 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:56.609 5 8 1.706 0.038 91.65
8 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:56.646 4 9 1.743 0.037 91.62
9 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:56.715 6 10 1.812 0.069 91.57
10 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:56.723 6 9 1.820 0.008 91.56
11 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:56.800 3 8 1.897 0.077 91.50
12 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:56.884 6 11 1.981 0.084 91.44
13 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:56.940 5 10 2.037 0.056 91.39
14 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:56.984 3 9 2.081 0.044 91.36
15 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:57.294 5 11 2.391 0.310 91.12
16 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:57.367 4 9 2.464 0.073 91.06
17 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:57.440 4 10 2.537 0.073 91.00
18 35 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:57.637 4 10 2.734 0.197 90.85
19 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:57.826 8 11 2.923 0.189 90.71
20 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:57.924 9 11 3.021 0.098 90.63
21 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:58.064 4 7 3.161 0.140 90.52
22 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:58.243 5 11 3.340 0.179 90.39
23 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:58.427 6 10 3.524 0.184 90.25
24 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:59.067 4 9 4.164 0.640 89.76
25 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:59.548 5 9 4.645 0.481 89.40
26 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:59.549 3 9 4.646 0.001 89.40
27 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:59.777 8 11 4.874 0.228 89.23
28 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 2:00.018 6 9 5.115 0.241 89.05
29 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 2:00.331 4 9 5.428 0.313 88.82
30 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2:06.322 6 8 11.419 5.991 84.60
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:54.903) = 2:06.393

Dickies British Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:51.511 9 10 95.84
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:51.786 8 11 0.275 0.275 95.61
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:52.109 10 12 0.598 0.323 95.33
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:52.175 9 9 0.664 0.066 95.28
5 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:52.884 7 11 1.373 0.709 94.68
6 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:53.261 8 11 1.750 0.377 94.36
7 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:53.501 12 12 1.990 0.240 94.16
8 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:53.598 10 10 2.087 0.097 94.08
9 66 6 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:53.711 11 13 2.200 0.113 93.99
10 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:53.785 9 9 2.274 0.074 93.93
11 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:53.872 10 11 2.361 0.087 93.86
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:54.028 9 11 2.517 0.156 93.73
13 7 10 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:54.179 12 12 2.668 0.151 93.60
14 44 11 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:54.626 11 11 3.115 0.447 93.24
15 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:54.820 5 10 3.309 0.194 93.08
16 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:54.826 11 11 3.315 0.006 93.08
17 9 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:54.908 10 11 3.397 0.082 93.01
18 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris Moto 2 - J J Racing 1:55.248 9 11 3.737 0.340 92.73
19 35 GP2 6 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:55.301 10 12 3.790 0.053 92.69
20 15 14 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:55.684 2 5 4.173 0.383 92.39
21 18 15 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:55.813 9 10 4.302 0.129 92.28
22 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:56.460 6 10 4.949 0.647 91.77
23 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:57.494 10 10 5.983 1.034 90.96
24 47 GP2 9 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:57.922 7 9 6.411 0.428 90.63
25 84 16 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - James Jackson Racing (JJR) 1:58.426 2 2 6.915 0.504 90.25
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:51.511) = 2:02.662
26 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 2:02.746 8 11 11.235 4.320 87.07

Dickies British Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:09.104 9 9 82.78
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 2:09.382 6 9 0.278 0.278 82.60
3 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 2:09.609 9 9 0.505 0.227 82.46
4 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 2:09.620 9 9 0.516 0.011 82.45
5 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 2:09.733 7 9 0.629 0.113 82.38
6 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 2:10.484 9 9 1.380 0.751 81.91
7 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 2:10.710 7 9 1.606 0.226 81.76
8 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 2:10.797 9 9 1.693 0.087 81.71
9 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 2:10.997 7 9 1.893 0.200 81.59
10 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 2:11.165 9 9 2.061 0.168 81.48
11 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 2:11.203 8 9 2.099 0.038 81.46
12 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 2:11.632 3 5 2.528 0.429 81.19
13 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 2:11.662 7 8 2.558 0.030 81.17
14 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 2:11.869 8 9 2.765 0.207 81.05
15 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 2:12.241 9 9 3.137 0.372 80.82
16 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 2:12.407 6 9 3.303 0.166 80.72
17 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 2:12.431 6 9 3.327 0.024 80.70
18 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 2:12.480 4 8 3.376 0.049 80.67
19 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 2:12.550 6 9 3.446 0.070 80.63
20 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 2:12.745 6 9 3.641 0.195 80.51
21 49 Joseph TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 2:13.719 9 9 4.615 0.974 79.92
22 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2:14.061 8 9 4.957 0.342 79.72
23 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 2:14.309 8 9 5.205 0.248 79.57
24 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 2:14.347 5 9 5.243 0.038 79.55
25 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 2:14.537 2 3 5.433 0.190 79.44
26 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 2:14.588 9 9 5.484 0.051 79.41
27 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 2:15.049 8 9 5.945 0.461 79.14
28 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 2:15.267 9 9 6.163 0.218 79.01
29 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 2:15.851 8 8 6.747 0.584 78.67
30 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 2:15.929 8 9 6.825 0.078 78.62
31 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 2:15.958 9 9 6.854 0.029 78.61
32 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 2:16.282 8 9 7.178 0.324 78.42
33 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 2:16.851 8 9 7.747 0.569 78.10
34 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 2:18.282 9 9 9.178 1.431 77.29
35 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 2:18.918 8 9 9.814 0.636 76.93
36 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 2:19.583 9 9 10.479 0.665 76.57
37 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:20.230 2 2 11.126 0.647 76.21
38 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 2:20.677 3 6 11.573 0.447 75.97
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:09.104) = 2:22.014
39 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mac’s Racing 2:25.250 5 9 16.146 4.573 73.58

Ducati TriOptions Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:54.842 6 6 93.06
2 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:55.220 10 10 0.378 0.378 92.76
3 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:55.936 9 9 1.094 0.716 92.18
4 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 1:56.236 6 10 1.394 0.300 91.95
5 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:56.382 7 7 1.540 0.146 91.83
6 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:56.841 8 9 1.999 0.459 91.47
7 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:56.929 5 8 2.087 0.088 91.40
8 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 1:57.307 8 8 2.465 0.378 91.11
9 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:57.491 9 9 2.649 0.184 90.96
10 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:57.550 9 10 2.708 0.059 90.92
11 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:57.594 10 10 2.752 0.044 90.88
12 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:57.812 8 8 2.970 0.218 90.72
13 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:58.294 6 6 3.452 0.482 90.35
14 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:58.540 8 9 3.698 0.246 90.16
15 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:58.896 7 9 4.054 0.356 89.89
16 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 2:00.071 5 6 5.229 1.175 89.01
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 2:01.926 9 9 7.084 1.855 87.66
18 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 2:01.969 7 7 7.127 0.043 87.62
19 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 2:03.780 10 10 8.938 1.811 86.34
20 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 2:04.714 5 6 9.872 0.934 85.70
21 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2:07.233 2 4 12.391 2.519 84.00
22 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2:07.407 6 9 12.565 0.174 83.88
23 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:08.737 3 3 13.895 1.330 83.02
24 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 2:10.883 5 6 16.041 2.146 81.66
25 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 2:11.634 8 9 16.792 0.751 81.19
26 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 2:11.705 9 9 16.863 0.071 81.15
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:54.842) = 2:12.068

British Talent Cup qualifying - conditions damp

1 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:07.719 13 13 83.68
2 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:09.001 14 14 1.282 1.282 82.85
3 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:09.717 13 13 1.998 0.716 82.39
4 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:10.001 12 12 2.282 0.284 82.21
5 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:10.796 13 13 3.077 0.795 81.71
6 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:11.048 13 13 3.329 0.252 81.55
7 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:11.366 13 13 3.647 0.318 81.36
8 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:11.946 13 13 4.227 0.580 81.00
9 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:12.152 9 10 4.433 0.206 80.87
10 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:12.308 13 13 4.589 0.156 80.78
11 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:12.538 12 13 4.819 0.230 80.64
12 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:12.675 13 13 4.956 0.137 80.55
13 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:12.773 12 12 5.054 0.098 80.49
14 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 2:12.911 13 13 5.192 0.138 80.41
15 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:13.032 13 13 5.313 0.121 80.34
16 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:13.757 12 13 6.038 0.725 79.90
17 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 2:15.173 5 6 7.454 1.416 79.06
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 2:07.719) = 2:16.659
18 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2:16.780 4 4 9.061 1.607 78.14
19 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 3
20 5 Osian JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup

Share this story: