Snetterton BSB: Sunday times and race results - Bikesport News

Snetterton BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 16 28:54.217 98.60 1:47.717 11
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 16 28:54.496 0.279 0.279 98.59 1:47.788 10
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 16 28:57.593 3.376 3.097 98.41 1:47.891 8
4 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:15.350 21.133 17.757 97.42 1:48.611 3
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 16 29:16.397 22.180 1.047 97.36 1:48.792 3
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 29:17.857 23.640 1.460 97.28 1:48.776 3
7 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 29:19.115 24.898 1.258 97.21 1:49.083 14
8 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:21.661 27.444 2.546 97.07 1:49.265 8
9 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 29:22.204 27.987 0.543 97.04 1:48.944 8
10 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 16 29:24.071 29.854 1.867 96.94 1:49.316 8
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 16 29:24.142 29.925 0.071 96.93 1:49.140 11
12 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 16 29:29.280 35.063 5.138 96.65 1:49.405 7
13 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:31.842 37.625 2.562 96.51 1:49.729 7
14 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 16 29:33.163 38.946 1.321 96.44 1:49.751 8
15 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:44.265 50.048 11.102 95.84 1:50.233 6
16 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 16 29:44.608 50.391 0.343 95.82 1:50.163 2
17 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 16 29:48.210 53.993 3.602 95.63 1:50.229 9
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 16 29:51.734 57.517 3.524 95.44 1:50.765 14
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 16 29:52.894 58.677 1.160 95.38 1:50.943 16
20 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 16 29:57.487 1:03.270 4.593 95.13 1:50.897 9
21 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 16 30:03.210 1:08.993 5.723 94.83 1:51.435 6
22 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 16 30:16.464 1:22.247 13.254 94.14 1:51.789 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 10 18:06.711 6 Laps 6 Laps 98.35 1:47.810 6
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 7 15:36.459 9 Laps 3 Laps 79.89 1:50.260 3
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 7:39.024 12 Laps 3 Laps 93.13 1:52.438 2
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 3 5:31.853 13 Laps 1 Lap 96.62 1:48.429 3
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 0
DNF 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 0
FASTEST LAP
45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 11 1:47.717 99.22 mph 159.68 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 16 28:56.870 98.45 1:47.805 7
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 16 28:58.007 1.137 1.137 98.39 1:47.872 5
3 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:00.859 3.989 2.852 98.23 1:47.918 10
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 16 29:09.839 12.969 8.980 97.72 1:48.198 3
5 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:15.536 18.666 5.697 97.41 1:48.370 4
6 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:16.754 19.884 1.218 97.34 1:48.702 3
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 16 29:17.079 20.209 0.325 97.32 1:49.022 8
8 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 16 29:18.975 22.105 1.896 97.22 1:49.004 3
9 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:21.196 24.326 2.221 97.09 1:49.002 10
10 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 29:21.476 24.606 0.280 97.08 1:48.858 3
11 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 29:22.014 25.144 0.538 97.05 1:49.031 4
12 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 29:24.590 27.720 2.576 96.91 1:49.146 9
13 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:27.085 30.215 2.495 96.77 1:49.098 3
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 16 29:27.693 30.823 0.608 96.74 1:49.174 3
15 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 16 29:35.117 38.247 7.424 96.33 1:49.710 9
16 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 16 29:39.337 42.467 4.220 96.10 1:49.771 5
17 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 16 29:43.770 46.900 4.433 95.86 1:50.193 3
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 16 29:50.102 53.232 6.332 95.53 1:50.424 6
19 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 29:56.440 59.570 6.338 95.19 1:49.699 6
20 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 16 30:00.494 1:03.624 4.054 94.97 1:51.150 3
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 16 30:23.278 1:26.408 22.784 93.79 1:51.538 5
22 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 30:21.886 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.99 1:52.431 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 10 18:50.193 6 Laps 5 Laps 94.56 1:50.235 2
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 9 16:53.031 7 Laps 1 Lap 94.95 1:50.954 3
DNF 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 8 14:48.501 8 Laps 1 Lap 96.23 1:49.421 3
DNF 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 8 15:01.014 8 Laps 12.513 94.89 1:50.898 3
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 7 12:40.945 9 Laps 1 Lap 98.32 1:47.606 4
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 7 15:06.612 9 Laps 2:25.667 82.52 1:50.269 3
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 6 11:06.339 10 Laps 1 Lap 96.23 1:49.396 6
DNF 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 4 7:39.339 12 Laps 2 Laps 93.07 1:51.251 4
FASTEST LAP
46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 4 1:47.606 99.32 mph 159.84 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:48.412 6 11 98.58
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.447 7 7 0.035 0.035 98.55
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:48.640 9 11 0.228 0.193 98.38
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.771 7 8 0.359 0.131 98.26
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.142 7 10 0.730 0.371 97.92
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:49.189 5 8 0.777 0.047 97.88
7 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:49.230 7 10 0.818 0.041 97.84
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:49.310 10 11 0.898 0.080 97.77
9 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.327 9 11 0.915 0.017 97.76
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:49.394 6 9 0.982 0.067 97.70
11 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:49.576 10 10 1.164 0.182 97.54
12 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.606 5 11 1.194 0.030 97.51
13 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.667 8 9 1.255 0.061 97.45
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:49.822 5 8 1.410 0.155 97.32
15 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.939 8 11 1.527 0.117 97.21
16 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:50.216 8 8 1.804 0.277 96.97
17 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:50.350 6 6 1.938 0.134 96.85
18 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:50.675 8 10 2.263 0.325 96.57
19 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:50.688 8 9 2.276 0.013 96.56
20 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:50.760 3 11 2.348 0.072 96.49
21 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:50.830 3 8 2.418 0.070 96.43
22 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:51.153 4 4 2.741 0.323 96.15
23 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:51.803 6 9 3.391 0.650 95.59
24 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:52.065 7 9 3.653 0.262 95.37
25 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:52.208 6 11 3.796 0.143 95.25
26 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:52.344 4 9 3.932 0.136 95.13
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:52.470 4 11 4.058 0.126 95.03
28 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:53.331 8 9 4.919 0.861 94.30
29 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 10 19:15.073 92.53 1:54.439 5
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 10 19:25.080 10.007 10.007 91.73 1:55.253 3
3 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 10 19:25.533 10.460 0.453 91.70 1:54.944 4
4 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 10 19:25.594 10.521 0.061 91.69 1:54.782 4
5 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 10 19:28.286 13.213 2.692 91.48 1:55.794 8
6 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 10 19:31.047 15.974 2.761 91.26 1:56.214 10
7 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 10 19:31.550 16.477 0.503 91.23 1:56.135 8
8 35 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 19:34.651 19.578 3.101 90.98 1:56.397 8
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 10 19:34.747 19.674 0.096 90.98 1:55.968 5
10 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 10 19:35.352 20.279 0.605 90.93 1:55.897 5
11 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 10 19:35.452 20.379 0.100 90.92 1:56.553 7
12 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 10 19:36.446 21.373 0.994 90.85 1:55.951 5
13 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 10 19:46.247 31.174 9.801 90.09 1:57.507 4
14 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 10 19:46.419 31.346 0.172 90.08 1:57.581 4
15 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 10 19:48.652 33.579 2.233 89.91 1:56.609 4
16 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 10 19:53.468 38.395 4.816 89.55 1:57.710 10
17 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 10 19:53.515 38.442 0.047 89.55 1:57.144 9
18 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 10 19:54.002 38.929 0.487 89.51 1:57.694 5
19 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 10 19:54.116 39.043 0.114 89.50 1:57.779 10
20 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 10 19:57.498 42.425 3.382 89.25 1:58.188 6
21 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 10 20:05.213 50.140 7.715 88.68 1:58.800 9
22 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 10 20:06.465 51.392 1.252 88.59 1:59.299 6
23 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 7 20:03.234 3 Laps 3 Laps 62.17 1:59.991 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 3 5:54.764 7 Laps 4 Laps 90.38 1:55.605 3
DNF 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 3 6:25.467 7 Laps 30.703 83.18 2:06.172 2
DNF 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1 2:04.626 9 Laps 2 Laps 85.76
FASTEST LAP
28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 5 1:54.439 93.39 mph 150.30 kph

Dickies British Junior Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 17:18.772 82.31 2:08.046 7
2 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 8 17:19.330 0.558 0.558 82.26 2:08.123 8
3 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 8 17:19.519 0.747 0.189 82.25 2:08.291 7
4 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 8 17:19.568 0.796 0.049 82.25 2:08.064 8
5 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 8 17:21.714 2.942 2.146 82.08 2:08.429 7
6 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 8 17:29.780 11.008 8.066 81.45 2:09.580 2
7 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 8 17:30.776 12.004 0.996 81.37 2:09.311 7
8 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 8 17:31.433 12.661 0.657 81.32 2:09.785 6
9 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 8 17:36.147 17.375 4.714 80.95 2:10.600 3
10 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 8 17:36.529 17.757 0.382 80.92 2:09.857 8
11 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 8 17:36.824 18.052 0.295 80.90 2:10.173 6
12 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 8 17:38.525 19.753 1.701 80.77 2:10.129 6
13 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 8 17:39.307 20.535 0.782 80.71 2:10.314 6
14 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 8 17:39.924 21.152 0.617 80.67 2:10.835 4
15 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 8 17:40.086 21.314 0.162 80.65 2:10.470 6
16 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 8 17:40.966 22.194 0.880 80.59 2:10.565 6
17 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 8 17:45.684 26.912 4.718 80.23 2:10.771 6
18 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 8 17:45.990 27.218 0.306 80.21 2:10.861 7
19 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 8 17:47.009 28.237 1.019 80.13 2:10.495 5
20 49 Joseph TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 8 17:47.435 28.663 0.426 80.10 2:11.578 6
21 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 18:02.668 43.896 15.233 78.97 2:12.508 3
22 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 8 18:03.175 44.403 0.507 78.93 2:13.645 2
23 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 8 18:03.642 44.870 0.467 78.90 2:13.859 3
24 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 8 18:03.886 45.114 0.244 78.88 2:13.107 3
25 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 8 18:26.666 1:07.894 22.780 77.26 2:15.496 3
26 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 8 18:28.080 1:09.308 1.414 77.16 2:16.273 6
27 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 8 18:36.470 1:17.698 8.390 76.58 2:17.006 2
28 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 8 18:52.386 1:33.614 15.916 75.50 2:18.643 8
29 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mac’s Racing 8 19:09.657 1:50.885 17.271 74.37 2:21.568 4
30 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 8 19:10.245 1:51.473 0.588 74.33 2:21.388 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 7 15:18.895 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.42 2:09.324 7
DNF 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 7 15:28.800 1 Lap 9.905 80.55 2:10.740 5
DNF 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 7 15:29.432 1 Lap 0.632 80.49 2:10.753 6
DNF 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 7 15:30.322 1 Lap 0.890 80.42 2:10.825 7
DNF 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 3 6:52.194 5 Laps 4 Laps 77.78 2:12.955 3
DNF 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 2 4:24.437 6 Laps 1 Lap 80.83 2:09.868 2
FASTEST LAP
3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 7 2:08.046 83.47 mph 134.33 kph
New Lap Record

Dickies British Supersport / GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 22:25.370 95.33 1:51.250 4
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 22:32.412 7.042 7.042 94.83 1:51.194 4
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 12 22:35.757 10.387 3.345 94.60 1:52.269 4
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 12 22:41.857 16.487 6.100 94.17 1:52.402 7
5 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 12 22:45.314 19.944 3.457 93.93 1:52.834 11
6 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 22:45.463 20.093 0.149 93.92 1:52.910 2
7 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 12 22:45.938 20.568 0.475 93.89 1:52.952 5
8 20 6 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 12 22:46.168 20.798 0.230 93.88 1:52.946 2
9 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 12 22:47.214 21.844 1.046 93.80 1:52.919 3
10 11 8 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 12 22:49.777 24.407 2.563 93.63 1:52.944 3
11 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 12 22:53.933 28.563 4.156 93.35 1:53.366 3
12 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 22:57.603 32.233 3.670 93.10 1:53.550 2
13 97 11 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 22:58.366 32.996 0.763 93.05 1:53.849 7
14 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 12 22:59.433 34.063 1.067 92.97 1:54.058 8
15 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 12 23:01.238 35.868 1.805 92.85 1:53.556 12
16 35 GP2 4 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 12 23:01.565 36.195 0.327 92.83 1:53.690 12
17 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris Moto 2 - J J Racing 12 23:01.885 36.515 0.320 92.81 1:53.745 12
18 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 12 23:04.006 38.636 2.121 92.67 1:53.971 12
19 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 12 23:26.995 1:01.625 22.989 91.15 1:55.919 3
20 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 12 23:35.672 1:10.302 8.677 90.59 1:56.601 12
21 84 14 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - James Jackson Racing (JJR) 12 23:37.869 1:12.499 2.197 90.45 1:55.839 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 11 21:31.557 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.02 1:56.469 7
DNF 9 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 8 15:30.807 4 Laps 3 Laps 91.86 1:54.997 6
DNF 41 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 5 10:22.175 7 Laps 3 Laps 85.89 2:03.035 2
FASTEST LAP
12 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 4 1:51.194 96.12 mph 154.69 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 7 1:52.402 95.08 mph 153.02 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 22:11.335 96.33 1:50.063 7
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 12 22:13.924 2.589 2.589 96.15 1:49.892 11
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 12 22:17.883 6.548 3.959 95.86 1:50.128 7
4 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 12 22:18.377 7.042 0.494 95.83 1:50.643 4
5 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 12 22:19.820 8.485 1.443 95.72 1:50.463 4
6 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 12 22:23.861 12.526 4.041 95.43 1:50.648 5
7 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 12 22:26.423 15.088 2.562 95.25 1:51.164 3
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 22:28.066 16.731 1.643 95.14 1:51.023 4
9 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 12 22:28.757 17.422 0.691 95.09 1:51.338 3
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 12 22:29.035 17.700 0.278 95.07 1:50.642 4
11 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 22:29.055 17.720 0.020 95.07 1:51.293 7
12 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 12 22:35.080 23.745 6.025 94.64 1:51.575 3
13 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 12 22:36.738 25.403 1.658 94.53 1:51.850 8
14 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 12 22:36.970 25.635 0.232 94.51 1:50.395 3
15 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 12 22:38.130 26.795 1.160 94.43 1:51.961 11
16 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 12 22:38.403 27.068 0.273 94.41 1:51.876 9
17 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 12 22:44.631 33.296 6.228 93.98 1:52.211 3
18 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 12 22:44.844 33.509 0.213 93.97 1:52.725 4
19 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 12 22:50.106 38.771 5.262 93.61 1:52.765 11
20 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 12 22:55.599 44.264 5.493 93.23 1:53.230 6
21 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - CPD Motorsport 12 23:06.532 55.197 10.933 92.50 1:53.774 4
22 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 12 23:06.789 55.454 0.257 92.48 1:53.878 12
23 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 12 23:06.946 55.611 0.157 92.47 1:53.887 12
24 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 12 23:13.822 1:02.487 6.876 92.01 1:54.943 7
25 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 12 23:21.228 1:09.893 7.406 91.53 1:55.025 5
26 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 12 23:23.070 1:11.735 1.842 91.41 1:54.976 2
27 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 12 23:26.873 1:15.538 3.803 91.16 1:55.423 4
28 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 12 23:27.342 1:16.007 0.469 91.13 1:55.546 4
29 73 Ozzy MADEY IOM Kawasaki - Madey Racing 12 23:50.501 1:39.166 23.159 89.65 1:56.379 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 8 14:59.953 4 Laps 4 Laps 95.01 1:51.248 7
DNF 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 7 13:51.653 5 Laps 1 Lap 89.96 1:55.886 4
DNF 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 7 13:51.812 5 Laps 0.159 89.94 1:53.860 2
DNF 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 6 13:04.678 6 Laps 1 Lap 81.72 1:53.192 4
DNF 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 0
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 0
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 0
DNF 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 0
FASTEST LAP
14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 11 1:49.892 97.25 mph 156.52 kph
New Lap Record

Molson Group British Sidecars race two - conditions dry

1 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 8 16:05.817 88.53 1:58.595 7
2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 8 16:08.618 2.801 2.801 88.27 1:58.815 7
3 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 16:10.158 4.341 1.540 88.13 1:59.191 8
4 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Ra 8 16:16.440 10.623 6.282 87.56 1:59.278 6
5 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 16:24.951 19.134 8.511 86.81 2:01.314 4
6 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 8 16:27.751 21.934 2.800 86.56 2:02.031 2
7 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 8 16:36.561 30.744 8.810 85.79 2:03.070 3
8 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 8 16:42.640 36.823 6.079 85.27 2:01.648 8
9 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 8 16:46.788 40.971 4.148 84.92 2:03.885 8
10 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 8 16:55.337 49.520 8.549 84.21 2:05.155 6
11 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 8 17:05.930 1:00.113 10.593 83.34 2:06.665 8
12 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 8 17:06.464 1:00.647 0.534 83.30 2:06.191 8
13 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 8 17:08.220 1:02.403 1.756 83.15 2:05.982 7
14 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 8 17:15.074 1:09.257 6.854 82.60 2:07.248 4
15 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 8 17:15.148 1:09.331 0.074 82.60 2:06.657 2
16 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 8 17:38.678 1:32.861 23.530 80.76 2:10.156 3
17 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 7 16:37.463 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.00 2:03.771 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 4 8:25.087 4 Laps 3 Laps 84.64 2:04.848 4
DNF 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 3 6:36.438 5 Laps 1 Lap 80.88 2:08.716 2
DNF 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 0
FASTEST LAP
6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 7 1:58.595 90.12 mph 145.03 kph

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 8 15:20.395 92.89 1:53.387 8
2 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 8 15:21.244 0.849 0.849 92.81 1:53.689 7
3 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 8 15:22.890 2.495 1.646 92.64 1:54.278 3
4 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 8 15:26.926 6.531 4.036 92.24 1:54.281 7
5 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 8 15:27.151 6.756 0.225 92.22 1:54.259 5
6 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 8 15:32.389 11.994 5.238 91.70 1:55.174 5
7 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 8 15:33.216 12.821 0.827 91.62 1:55.260 4
8 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 8 15:39.893 19.498 6.677 90.97 1:56.374 3
9 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 8 15:40.094 19.699 0.201 90.95 1:56.249 5
10 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 8 15:44.132 23.737 4.038 90.56 1:56.629 3
11 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 8 15:50.835 30.440 6.703 89.92 1:57.376 2
12 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 8 15:59.608 39.213 8.773 89.10 1:57.409 2
13 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 8 16:00.439 40.044 0.831 89.02 1:58.345 8
14 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 8 16:20.848 1:00.453 20.409 87.17 2:01.357 5
15 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 8 16:22.371 1:01.976 1.523 87.03 2:01.509 7
16 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 8 16:34.981 1:14.586 12.610 85.93 2:02.878 5
17 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 8 16:52.082 1:31.687 17.101 84.48 2:04.329 8
18 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 8 17:14.802 1:54.407 22.720 82.62 2:06.493 2
19 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 8 17:28.862 2:08.467 14.060 81.52 2:08.045 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 7 14:18.551 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.14 2:01.073 4
DNF 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 2 4:09.194 6 Laps 5 Laps 85.78 1:58.236 2
DNF 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2 4:13.957 6 Laps 4.763 84.17 2:03.912 2
DNF 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 2 4:25.134 6 Laps 11.177 80.62 2:09.336 2
DNF 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1 2:10.278 7 Laps 1 Lap 82.04
DNF 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1 4:57.973 7 Laps 2:47.695 35.86
DNF 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 0
FASTEST LAP
1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 8 1:53.387 94.26 mph 151.69 kph

British Talent Cup race two - conditions dry

1 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 28:54.243 86.28 2:02.759 13
2 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:01.295 7.052 7.052 85.93 2:02.460 6
3 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:07.969 13.726 6.674 85.60 2:03.771 8
4 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:08.353 14.110 0.384 85.58 2:04.078 8
5 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:08.471 14.228 0.118 85.57 2:03.817 8
6 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:08.874 14.631 0.403 85.55 2:03.756 8
7 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:10.347 16.104 1.473 85.48 2:03.930 12
8 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:11.197 16.954 0.850 85.44 2:03.822 13
9 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:28.404 34.161 17.207 84.61 2:04.714 14
10 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:28.444 34.201 0.040 84.61 2:04.555 14
11 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:29.128 34.885 0.684 84.58 2:05.224 13
12 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:30.568 36.325 1.440 84.51 2:05.184 13
13 17 * Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 14 29:31.882 37.639 1.314 84.44 2:04.769 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 13 26:49.492 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.32 2:02.744 13
DNF 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 8 16:55.881 6 Laps 5 Laps 84.16 2:05.742 4
DNF 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 8 16:56.297 6 Laps 0.416 84.13 2:05.939 6
DNF 5 Osian JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 8 16:57.532 6 Laps 1.235 84.03 2:04.839 8
DNF 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 7 14:50.316 7 Laps 1 Lap 84.03 2:05.241 6
DNF 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 2 4:22.188 12 Laps 5 Laps 81.52 2:06.880 2
DNF 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 2 4:22.336 12 Laps 0.148 81.48 2:07.150 2
FASTEST LAP
4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 6 2:02.460 87.27 mph 140.46 kph
New Lap Record
#17 - 3 Second long lap equivalent time penalty - Overtook #7 under yellow at T12 on Lap 14.

Dickies British Supersport / GP2 Cup warm up - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:51.386 5 5 95.95
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:52.302 5 5 0.916 0.916 95.17
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:52.335 4 5 0.949 0.033 95.14
4 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:53.351 5 5 1.965 1.016 94.29
5 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:53.473 3 4 2.087 0.122 94.19
6 7 4 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:53.577 5 5 2.191 0.104 94.10
7 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:53.661 3 4 2.275 0.084 94.03
8 44 6 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:53.860 5 5 2.474 0.199 93.87
9 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:53.901 4 5 2.515 0.041 93.83
10 15 8 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:54.038 3 5 2.652 0.137 93.72
11 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:54.083 2 2 2.697 0.045 93.68
12 20 9 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:54.574 4 4 3.188 0.491 93.28
13 13 10 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:54.575 3 4 3.189 0.001 93.28
14 61 11 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:54.722 4 5 3.336 0.147 93.16
15 35 GP2 4 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:54.849 4 5 3.463 0.127 93.06
16 25 GP2 5 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:54.937 4 4 3.551 0.088 92.99
17 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:54.962 4 4 3.576 0.025 92.97
18 97 13 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:55.013 3 3 3.627 0.051 92.92
19 55 GP2 6 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris Moto 2 - J J Racing 1:55.193 4 5 3.807 0.180 92.78
20 9 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:55.652 4 5 4.266 0.459 92.41
21 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:56.055 4 5 4.669 0.403 92.09
22 18 15 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:56.389 4 5 5.003 0.334 91.83
23 84 16 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - James Jackson Racing (JJR) 1:56.976 3 4 5.590 0.587 91.36
24 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:57.680 4 4 6.294 0.704 90.82
25 47 GP2 9 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:57.831 4 4 6.445 0.151 90.70
26 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 2:02.713 3 4 11.327 4.882 87.09

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:50.925 3 4 96.35
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:51.150 3 5 0.225 0.225 96.15
3 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:51.387 5 5 0.462 0.237 95.95
4 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:51.420 3 4 0.495 0.033 95.92
5 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:51.465 4 5 0.540 0.045 95.88
6 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:51.575 3 4 0.650 0.110 95.79
7 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:51.719 4 4 0.794 0.144 95.66
8 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:51.776 4 5 0.851 0.057 95.62
9 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:51.894 4 4 0.969 0.118 95.51
10 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:51.970 4 4 1.045 0.076 95.45
11 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:52.089 5 5 1.164 0.119 95.35
12 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:52.191 4 4 1.266 0.102 95.26
13 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:52.399 5 5 1.474 0.208 95.09
14 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:52.506 5 5 1.581 0.107 95.00
15 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:52.524 5 5 1.599 0.018 94.98
16 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:52.718 3 5 1.793 0.194 94.82
17 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:52.777 3 4 1.852 0.059 94.77
18 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:53.013 2 2 2.088 0.236 94.57
19 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:53.145 4 5 2.220 0.132 94.46
20 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:53.329 4 4 2.404 0.184 94.31
21 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:53.395 4 5 2.470 0.066 94.25
22 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:53.504 4 4 2.579 0.109 94.16
23 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:53.739 3 5 2.814 0.235 93.97
24 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:54.148 2 4 3.223 0.409 93.63
25 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:54.171 2 5 3.246 0.023 93.61
26 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - CPD Motorsport 1:54.318 2 5 3.393 0.147 93.49
27 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:54.581 3 4 3.656 0.263 93.27
28 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:54.673 4 5 3.748 0.092 93.20
29 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:54.759 4 4 3.834 0.086 93.13
30 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:55.273 4 4 4.348 0.514 92.71
31 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 1:55.526 5 5 4.601 0.253 92.51
32 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:55.747 5 5 4.822 0.221 92.34
33 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 1:56.513 2 5 5.588 0.766 91.73
34 73 Ozzy MADEY IOM Kawasaki - Madey Racing 1:56.603 2 4 5.678 0.090 91.66
35 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:56.882 2 5 5.957 0.279 91.44
36 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:58.430 2 4 7.505 1.548 90.24
37 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:55.600 3 4 92.45
2 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:55.829 4 5 0.229 0.229 92.27
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:56.053 4 4 0.453 0.224 92.09
4 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:56.365 4 4 0.765 0.312 91.84
5 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:56.684 4 4 1.084 0.319 91.59
6 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:56.774 4 4 1.174 0.090 91.52
7 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:56.824 3 4 1.224 0.050 91.48
8 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:57.304 3 4 1.704 0.480 91.11
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:57.432 3 4 1.832 0.128 91.01
10 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:57.769 4 4 2.169 0.337 90.75
11 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:57.843 4 4 2.243 0.074 90.69
12 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:58.071 4 4 2.471 0.228 90.52
13 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:58.154 3 4 2.554 0.083 90.45
14 35 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:58.290 3 4 2.690 0.136 90.35
15 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:58.541 3 4 2.941 0.251 90.16
16 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:58.942 3 3 3.342 0.401 89.85
17 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:58.944 4 4 3.344 0.002 89.85
18 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:59.055 3 4 3.455 0.111 89.77
19 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:59.161 3 4 3.561 0.106 89.69
20 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:59.182 4 4 3.582 0.021 89.67
21 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:59.343 4 4 3.743 0.161 89.55
22 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:59.851 4 4 4.251 0.508 89.17
23 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:59.909 4 4 4.309 0.058 89.13
24 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 2:00.028 4 4 4.428 0.119 89.04
25 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 2:00.266 4 4 4.666 0.238 88.87
26 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 2:00.422 3 4 4.822 0.156 88.75
27 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 2:00.494 3 4 4.894 0.072 88.70
28 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 2:00.524 4 4 4.924 0.030 88.68
29 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2:09.835 3 4 14.235 9.311 82.32

Molson Group British Sidecars warm up - conditions dry

1 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Racing 1:59.885 3 3 89.15
2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:59.939 3 3 0.054 0.054 89.11
3 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 2:00.590 3 3 0.705 0.651 88.63
4 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 2:00.677 2 2 0.792 0.087 88.56
5 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 2:01.864 3 3 1.979 1.187 87.70
6 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 2:02.627 3 3 2.742 0.763 87.15
7 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 2:03.423 3 3 3.538 0.796 86.59
8 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 2:03.927 3 3 4.042 0.504 86.24
9 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 2:05.476 3 3 5.591 1.549 85.18
10 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 2:06.425 2 3 6.540 0.949 84.54
11 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 2:07.287 3 3 7.402 0.862 83.96
12 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 2:07.324 3 3 7.439 0.037 83.94
13 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 2:07.328 3 3 7.443 0.004 83.94
14 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 2:07.681 3 3 7.796 0.353 83.70
15 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 2:07.868 3 3 7.983 0.187 83.58
16 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 2:09.736 3 3 9.851 1.868 82.38
17 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 2:12.255 3 3 12.370 2.519 80.81
18 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 2:15.032 2 2 15.147 2.777 79.15
19 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 2:15.207 2 2 15.322 0.175 79.04

Share this story: