Snetterton BSB: Sunday times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: GeeBee Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Sidecar, BTC and Ducati TriOptions races at Snetterton

Bennetts British Superbike race three result - conditions dry

1 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:03.387 98.09 1:48.070 5
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 16 29:04.525 1.138 1.138 98.02 1:47.992 15
3 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 29:04.828 1.441 0.303 98.00 1:48.112 5
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 16 29:05.642 2.255 0.814 97.96 1:48.070 11
5 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 29:05.687 2.300 0.045 97.96 1:48.342 5
6 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:05.746 2.359 0.059 97.95 1:48.198 12
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:06.849 3.462 1.103 97.89 1:48.207 9
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:09.897 6.510 3.048 97.72 1:48.256 5
9 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 29:10.690 7.303 0.793 97.68 1:48.335 3
10 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:10.789 7.402 0.099 97.67 1:48.094 16
11 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 16 29:16.933 13.546 6.144 97.33 1:48.265 3
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 29:20.593 17.206 3.660 97.13 1:49.170 10
13 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:20.888 17.501 0.295 97.11 1:48.747 4
14 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 16 29:24.275 20.888 3.387 96.92 1:49.110 5
15 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 29:29.078 25.691 4.803 96.66 1:49.145 9
16 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 16 29:42.023 38.636 12.945 95.96 1:49.766 4
17 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 16 29:44.283 40.896 2.260 95.84 1:49.820 3
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 16 29:44.377 40.990 0.094 95.83 1:50.078 8
19 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 16 30:15.642 1:12.255 31.265 94.18 1:51.937 5
20 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 16 30:26.226 1:22.839 10.584 93.64 1:52.409 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 9 16:32.408 7 Laps 7 Laps 96.92 1:48.863 6
DNF 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 8 15:01.593 8 Laps 1 Lap 94.83 1:50.965 8
DNF 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 6 11:06.200 10 Laps 2 Laps 96.26 1:49.294 3
DNF 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 4 7:30.259 12 Laps 2 Laps 94.95 1:49.735 3
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 0
DNF 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 0

Bennetts British Superbike race two result - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 29:00.696 98.24 1:48.102 13
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:01.186 0.490 0.490 98.21 1:48.142 13
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 16 29:01.392 0.696 0.206 98.20 1:48.114 13
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 16 29:01.549 0.853 0.157 98.19 1:48.045 13
5 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 29:03.378 2.682 1.829 98.09 1:47.943 12
6 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:03.662 2.966 0.284 98.07 1:48.138 12
7 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:04.585 3.889 0.923 98.02 1:48.124 8
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:10.245 9.549 5.660 97.70 1:48.313 6
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 29:12.541 11.845 2.296 97.57 1:48.625 5
10 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 29:20.006 19.310 7.465 97.16 1:48.624 4
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 16 29:21.348 20.652 1.342 97.09 1:49.057 7
12 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:22.944 22.248 1.596 97.00 1:48.885 8
13 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 16 29:23.544 22.848 0.600 96.96 1:49.051 7
14 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 16 29:26.953 26.257 3.409 96.78 1:49.031 5
15 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 16 29:34.867 34.171 7.914 96.35 1:49.802 8
16 20 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 16 29:43.636 42.940 8.769 95.87 1:50.173 5
17 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 16 29:46.151 45.455 2.515 95.74 1:50.163 6
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 16 29:46.993 46.297 0.842 95.69 1:50.388 16
19 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 16 30:21.333 1:20.637 34.340 93.89 1:52.824 4
20 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 16 30:33.479 1:32.783 12.146 93.27 1:53.355 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 12 21:51.462 4 Laps 4 Laps 97.79 1:48.135 8
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 21:51.629 4 Laps 0.167 97.78 1:48.071 7
DNF 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 7 12:53.820 9 Laps 5 Laps 96.68 1:48.713 7
DNF 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 7 13:09.128 9 Laps 15.308 94.80 1:51.095 7
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1 1:54.973 15 Laps 6 Laps 92.96

Quattro British Supersport and GP2 race two result - conditions dry

1 11 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 15 28:15.277 94.56 1:52.362 5
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 15 28:17.562 2.285 2.285 94.44 1:52.211 6
3 69 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 15 28:21.090 5.813 3.528 94.24 1:52.407 6
4 57 4 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 15 28:24.548 9.271 3.458 94.05 1:52.527 6
5 3 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 28:29.458 14.181 4.910 93.78 1:52.605 9
6 12 6 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 15 28:29.606 14.329 0.148 93.77 1:52.771 6
7 4 7 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 15 28:30.049 14.772 0.443 93.75 1:52.750 11
8 6 8 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 15 28:34.853 19.576 4.804 93.48 1:53.298 3
9 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 15 28:35.865 20.588 1.012 93.43 1:52.971 13
10 86 GP2 2 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 15 28:37.027 21.750 1.162 93.37 1:53.031 9
11 55 GP2 3 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 15 28:42.533 27.256 5.506 93.07 1:53.837 12
12 34 GP2 4 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 15 28:44.902 29.625 2.369 92.94 1:53.664 8
13 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 15 28:49.571 34.294 4.669 92.69 1:54.043 10
14 20 GP2 6 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 15 28:49.868 34.591 0.297 92.67 1:54.274 7
15 44 GP2 7 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 15 28:50.482 35.205 0.614 92.64 1:54.333 7
16 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 15 28:54.731 39.454 4.249 92.41 1:54.303 7
17 13 10 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 15 28:58.445 43.168 3.714 92.22 1:54.220 6
18 74 11 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 15 28:59.669 44.392 1.224 92.15 1:54.325 15
19 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 15 29:00.709 45.432 1.040 92.10 1:54.580 6
20 45 12 Scott SWANN GBR Yamaha - IFS Team Swann Racing 15 29:04.012 48.735 3.303 91.92 1:54.624 7
21 66 GP2 9 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 15 29:23.250 1:07.973 19.238 90.92 1:56.219 7
22 9 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 15 29:23.982 1:08.705 0.732 90.88 1:56.493 5
23 99 GP2 10 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 15 29:43.657 1:28.380 19.675 89.88 1:57.542 7
24 84 14 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - Nova Racing / JJR 15 29:49.026 1:33.749 5.369 89.61 1:57.237 12
25 41 15 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 14 28:42.667 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.86 2:00.519 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 James ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 14 26:38.948 1 Lap 93.58 1:53.123 6
DNF 76 GP2 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 14 26:50.686 1 Lap 11.738 92.90 1:53.943 14
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 18:53.818 5 Laps 4 Laps 94.26 1:52.529 8
DNF 23 Keenan ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Ibbertson Motorsport Racing Ltd 9 29:58.959 6 Laps 1 Lap 53.47 1:56.628 3
DNF 60 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 7 14:38.993 8 Laps 2 Laps 85.11 2:04.149 7
DNF 62 Jack YOUNGE GBR Yamaha - Jack Younge Racing 2 4:07.541 13 Laps 5 Laps 86.35 1:59.376 2
DNF 72 GP2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1 2:02.920 14 Laps 1 Lap 86.95

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race result - conditions dry

1 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 22:12.670 96.24 1:50.092 11
2 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 12 22:12.764 0.094 0.094 96.23 1:50.229 12
3 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 12 22:13.157 0.487 0.393 96.20 1:50.310 5
4 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 12 22:13.888 1.218 0.731 96.15 1:50.323 12
5 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 12 22:13.978 1.308 0.090 96.14 1:50.350 12
6 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 12 22:14.530 1.860 0.552 96.10 1:50.311 9
7 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 22:14.869 2.199 0.339 96.08 1:50.429 9
8 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 12 22:17.219 4.549 2.350 95.91 1:50.490 9
9 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 12 22:17.703 5.033 0.484 95.87 1:50.423 10
10 92 Damon REES NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 12 22:20.993 8.323 3.290 95.64 1:50.363 3
11 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 22:28.083 15.413 7.090 95.14 1:51.301 3
12 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 12 22:28.874 16.204 0.791 95.08 1:51.223 9
13 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 22:32.470 19.800 3.596 94.83 1:51.714 8
14 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 12 22:32.499 19.829 0.029 94.82 1:51.650 3
15 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 12 22:35.525 22.855 3.026 94.61 1:51.786 3
16 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 12 22:43.465 30.795 7.940 94.06 1:52.252 3
17 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport 12 22:48.374 35.704 4.909 93.72 1:52.554 5
18 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 12 22:51.449 38.779 3.075 93.51 1:53.053 8
19 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 12 22:51.815 39.145 0.366 93.49 1:52.498 7
20 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 12 22:57.185 44.515 5.370 93.12 1:53.023 11
21 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Harrison Engineering 12 22:57.238 44.568 0.053 93.12 1:53.679 10
22 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 12 22:57.464 44.794 0.226 93.11 1:53.198 9
23 62 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL / Cyclestore.co.uk 12 23:05.294 52.624 7.830 92.58 1:54.069 10
24 25 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR BMW - Ashcourt Racing 12 23:05.488 52.818 0.194 92.57 1:54.028 11
25 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 12 23:07.686 55.016 2.198 92.42 1:53.693 4
26 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 12 23:23.458 1:10.788 15.772 91.38 1:55.275 8
27 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 12 23:33.780 1:21.110 10.322 90.71 1:56.064 8
28 61 Dave SELLARS GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 12 23:46.363 1:33.693 12.583 89.91 1:56.062 10
29 29 Ben BROADWAY GBR Aprilia - Broadway Racing 12 24:00.191 1:47.521 13.828 89.05 1:58.266 3
30 24 Barry TEASDALE GBR Kawasaki - Two Two Four Motorsport 10 23:15.191 2 Laps 2 Laps 76.60 1:54.523 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 8 15:01.675 4 Laps 2 Laps 94.82 1:50.862 8
DNF 35 Stephen SMITH GBR BMW - Three Five Motorsport 8 15:47.679 4 Laps 46.004 90.22 1:56.559 5
DNF 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 3 5:45.026 9 Laps 5 Laps 92.93 1:52.093 3
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 3 5:45.377 9 Laps 0.351 92.83 1:51.580 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 1 2:00.426 11 Laps 2 Laps 88.75
DNF 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1 2:02.025 11 Laps 1.599 87.58

Honda British Talent Cup race two result - conditions dry

1 72 Casey O’GORMAN GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 27:03.109 85.60 2:03.813 6
2 8 Eddie O’SHEA GBR Honda - WAM 13 27:03.111 0.002 0.002 85.60 2:03.925 5
3 16 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - City Lifting / SP125 Racing 13 27:03.160 0.051 0.049 85.60 2:03.949 6
4 71 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Victoria House Racing Academy / Mortimer 13 27:03.462 0.353 0.302 85.58 2:03.754 6
5 46 Elliott DUFTON GBR Honda - D&D Racing 13 27:32.999 29.890 29.537 84.05 2:05.381 2
6 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 13 27:35.922 32.813 2.923 83.90 2:06.373 8
7 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 13 27:35.980 32.871 0.058 83.90 2:06.414 8
8 37 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 13 27:36.168 33.059 0.188 83.89 2:05.729 13
9 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 13 27:36.209 33.100 0.041 83.89 2:06.042 13
10 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - Moto Rapido / SP125 Racing 13 27:47.356 44.247 11.147 83.33 2:07.105 5
11 74 James COOK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 13 27:51.182 48.073 3.826 83.14 2:07.609 11
12 14 Evann PENDRILL GBR Honda - VHC Racing 13 27:59.806 56.697 8.624 82.71 2:08.062 9
13 66 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 28:06.316 1:03.207 6.510 82.39 2:07.801 6
14 11 Rossi DOBSON GBR Honda - Rossi Dobson 13 28:08.818 1:05.709 2.502 82.27 2:08.738 11
15 75 Jonathan GARNESS GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 28:14.132 1:11.023 5.314 82.01 2:08.214 9
16 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing 13 28:14.449 1:11.340 0.317 82.00 2:08.684 9
17 57 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 13 28:17.290 1:14.181 2.841 81.86 2:09.062 2
18 27 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 13 28:37.022 1:33.913 19.732 80.92 2:10.436 4
19 2 Rhys COATES GBR Honda - Ernie Coates Race Support 13 28:37.367 1:34.258 0.345 80.90 2:10.633 7
20 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Alexander Rowan Racing 13 28:42.843 1:39.734 5.476 80.64 2:10.480 6
21 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 12 27:09.708 1 Lap 1 Lap 78.69 2:13.441 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 17 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne Racing / SP125 Racing 13 27:03.399 0.290 0.000 85.58 2:03.864 5
DNF 90 Harry COOK GBR Honda - JDF Racing 8 17:37.980 5 Laps 5 Laps 80.81 2:09.819 5
DNF 69 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Scott Racing 8 17:38.519 5 Laps 0.539 80.77 2:09.899 8
DNF 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - Jamie Lyons Racing 1 2:13.085 12 Laps 7 Laps 80.30
DNF 99 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - 151s S-C Racing 1 2:13.787 12 Laps 0.702 79.88

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race result - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 23:09.308 92.31 1:54.718 9
2 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 12 23:10.483 1.175 1.175 92.23 1:54.433 5
3 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 12 23:13.812 4.504 3.329 92.01 1:54.726 3
4 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 12 23:23.302 13.994 9.490 91.39 1:55.349 12
5 77 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 12 23:23.843 14.535 0.541 91.36 1:55.284 12
6 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 12 23:24.066 14.758 0.223 91.34 1:55.555 12
7 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 12 23:24.981 15.673 0.915 91.28 1:55.762 8
8 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 23:25.929 16.621 0.948 91.22 1:55.814 9
9 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 12 23:25.978 16.670 0.049 91.22 1:55.978 9
10 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 23:29.129 19.821 3.151 91.01 1:56.149 7
11 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 12 23:40.498 31.190 11.369 90.29 1:56.697 12
12 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity S 12 23:40.665 31.357 0.167 90.27 1:56.536 12
13 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 12 23:42.933 33.625 2.268 90.13 1:57.103 8
14 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 12 23:44.108 34.800 1.175 90.06 1:57.442 3
15 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 12 23:54.593 45.285 10.485 89.40 1:58.090 5
16 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 12 23:57.384 48.076 2.791 89.22 1:58.400 4
17 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 12 24:14.124 1:04.816 16.740 88.20 1:59.561 12
18 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity S 12 24:15.166 1:05.858 1.042 88.13 1:59.752 12
19 63 Joshua COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 12 24:19.327 1:10.019 4.161 87.88 1:59.676 10
20 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 12 24:21.152 1:11.844 1.825 87.77 2:00.151 8
21 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Pipework Solutions Racing 12 24:24.620 1:15.312 3.468 87.57 2:00.172 11
22 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 12 24:28.363 1:19.055 3.743 87.34 2:00.097 11
23 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 12 24:32.889 1:23.581 4.526 87.07 2:00.983 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 3 6:07.669 9 Laps 9 Laps 87.20 1:57.520 3
DNF 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1 2:01.833 11 Laps 2 Laps 87.72
DNF 23 George STANLEY GBR MV Agusta - R4R Vision CPS Team 0
DNF 41 Louis VALLELEY GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 0
DNF 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 0
DNF 98 Christopher SINANAN GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / CS Motorcycle Racing 0
DNF 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing 0
DNF 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 0

Molson Group British Sidecar race result - conditions dry

1 77 REEVES / ROUSSEAU Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Bonovo Action 10 20:01.787 88.93 1:58.087 9
2 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 10 20:01.950 0.163 0.163 88.92 1:58.017 7
3 100 STEVENS / ALLUM LCR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki 10 20:05.860 4.073 3.910 88.63 1:58.739 5
4 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 20:09.011 7.224 3.151 88.40 1:59.182 5
5 3 HOLDEN / LOWTHER Adolf RS1 Yamaha - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Ba 10 20:23.650 21.863 14.639 87.34 2:00.378 7
6 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 10 20:24.210 22.423 0.560 87.30 2:00.854 6
7 52 PHILP / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Roberts Constructions/Tops Autos 10 20:24.563 22.776 0.353 87.28 2:00.243 8
8 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Yamaha - Taurus Tools Ltd 10 20:33.354 31.567 8.791 86.65 2:00.879 10
9 18 BELL / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 10 20:36.972 35.185 3.618 86.40 2:02.756 7
10 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 10 20:43.099 41.312 6.127 85.97 2:01.816 9
11 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 10 20:54.100 52.313 11.001 85.22 2:03.708 9
12 25 MaCLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 10 20:54.255 52.468 0.155 85.21 2:03.291 7
13 17 CLARKE / ANDERSON LCR Honda - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 10 20:57.045 55.258 2.790 85.02 2:03.915 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 9 18:37.870 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.05 2:02.435 9
DNF 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR - Silicone Barnes Racing 7 14:10.090 3 Laps 2 Laps 88.01 1:59.161 4
DNF 29 KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - Quattro Group/Santander Salt 5 10:10.922 5 Laps 2 Laps 87.47 1:58.582 5
DNF 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 5 10:45.463 5 Laps 34.541 82.79 2:05.856 2
DNF 60 HOLLAND / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki 2 4:23.332 8 Laps 3 Laps 81.17 2:09.592 2

Ducati TriOptions race two result - conditions dry

1 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-it.co.uk Racing Team 10 19:14.291 92.59 1:53.677 7
2 57 Levi DAY AUS Ducati - BPS Racing 10 19:16.841 2.550 2.550 92.39 1:54.284 7
3 44 Edmund BEST GBR Ducati - Massingberd Mundy by Symcirrus 10 19:17.351 3.060 0.510 92.34 1:54.733 10
4 75 Elliott PINSON GBR Ducati - Massingberd Mundy by Symcirrus 10 19:23.870 9.579 6.519 91.83 1:54.907 3
5 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 10 19:33.430 19.139 9.560 91.08 1:55.829 4
6 31 Samuel COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 10 19:38.207 23.916 4.777 90.71 1:56.230 5
7 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 19:40.526 26.235 2.319 90.53 1:57.050 7
8 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Lund Group 10 19:41.375 27.084 0.849 90.47 1:56.903 9
9 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - Jones Dorling Racing 10 19:42.074 27.783 0.699 90.41 1:57.051 7
10 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Racing Ducati 10 20:04.969 50.678 22.895 88.70 1:58.825 7
11 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 20:12.154 57.863 7.185 88.17 1:59.094 10
12 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 10 20:14.335 1:00.044 2.181 88.01 2:00.053 5
13 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 10 20:14.527 1:00.236 0.192 88.00 2:00.286 5
14 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 20:15.132 1:00.841 0.605 87.95 2:00.225 6
15 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 10 20:25.355 1:11.064 10.223 87.22 2:01.067 8
16 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Salus / Albany 10 20:33.961 1:19.670 8.606 86.61 2:00.873 5
17 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 20:35.357 1:21.066 1.396 86.51 2:01.330 9
18 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 20:37.598 1:23.307 2.241 86.36 2:01.341 10
19 84 Ian FLEETWOOD GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant 10 20:50.136 1:35.845 12.538 85.49 2:03.635 6
20 16 Jimmy BUCHANAN GBR Ducati - Architectural Coatings Ducati 10 20:58.259 1:43.968 8.123 84.94 2:03.762 4
21 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heros Racing 10 21:06.379 1:52.088 8.120 84.39 2:04.510 6
22 88 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 9 19:26.264 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.47 2:07.660 8
23 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 9 19:38.151 1 Lap 11.887 81.64 2:09.270 2
24 25 Matthew FLOWER GBR Ducati - My Ductwork Ltd 9 19:40.194 1 Lap 2.043 81.50 2:09.791 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Lund Group 6 12:34.135 4 Laps 3 Laps 85.03 2:03.068 5
DNF 66 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 3 6:10.399 7 Laps 3 Laps 86.56 2:00.099 2
DNF 14 Dijon COMPTON GBR Ducati - 1 2:03.458 9 Laps 2 Laps 86.57
DNF 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 1 16:13.872 9 Laps 14:10.414 10.97
DNF 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 0
DNF 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 0