Thruxton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Thruxton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:15.489 1:14.609 1:14.803
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:15.083 1:14.834 1:14.862
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:14.878 1:14.611 1:15.305
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:15.312 1:14.564 1:15.471
5 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:14.928 1:14.274 1:15.536
6 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.239 1:14.701 1:15.577
7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:15.230 1:14.868 1:15.743
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:15.064 1:14.962 1:15.904
9 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.032 1:14.848 1:15.942
10 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:15.350 1:15.038
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:14.919 1:15.144
12 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:15.204 1:15.144
13 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.604 1:15.156
14 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.493 1:15.277
15 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.495 1:15.333
16 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.477 1:15.532
17 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:15.494 1:15.700
18 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:15.293 1:15.910
19 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:15.670
20 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:15.819
21 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:15.826
22 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:15.948
23 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:16.004
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:16.079
25 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:16.184
26 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:16.325
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:16.496
28 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:16.564
29 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:14.916 16 19 113.21
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:15.105 15 25 0.189 0.189 112.93
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.140 22 24 0.224 0.035 112.87
4 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.194 13 27 0.278 0.054 112.79
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:15.241 15 17 0.325 0.047 112.72
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:15.338 15 20 0.422 0.097 112.58
7 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:15.340 13 14 0.424 0.002 112.57
8 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:15.394 19 22 0.478 0.054 112.49
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.471 20 24 0.555 0.077 112.38
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.480 22 23 0.564 0.009 112.36
11 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.543 24 26 0.627 0.063 112.27
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:15.659 3 18 0.743 0.116 112.10
13 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:15.660 5 20 0.744 0.001 112.10
14 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.662 15 17 0.746 0.002 112.09
15 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.701 20 21 0.785 0.039 112.04
16 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:15.792 17 22 0.876 0.091 111.90
17 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:15.924 19 24 1.008 0.132 111.71
18 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.960 22 23 1.044 0.036 111.65
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:16.101 16 20 1.185 0.141 111.45
20 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:16.127 7 27 1.211 0.026 111.41
21 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:16.384 14 20 1.468 0.257 111.03
22 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:16.552 21 23 1.636 0.168 110.79
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:16.589 20 22 1.673 0.037 110.74
24 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:16.618 19 20 1.702 0.029 110.69
25 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:16.793 3 15 1.877 0.175 110.44
26 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:16.900 17 19 1.984 0.107 110.29
27 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:16.973 3 20 2.057 0.073 110.18
28 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:17.311 21 23 2.395 0.338 109.70
29 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:17.514 4 25 2.598 0.203 109.42
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:14.916) = 1:20.534

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:19.099 3 7 107.22
2 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:19.176 5 8 0.077 0.077 107.12
3 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:19.390 6 7 0.291 0.214 106.83
4 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:19.473 5 8 0.374 0.083 106.72
5 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:19.527 8 8 0.428 0.054 106.65
6 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:19.632 5 8 0.533 0.105 106.51
7 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:19.770 4 8 0.671 0.138 106.32
8 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:19.829 6 8 0.730 0.059 106.24
9 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:19.835 7 8 0.736 0.006 106.23
10 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:20.001 5 7 0.902 0.166 106.01
11 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:20.271 3 8 1.172 0.270 105.66
12 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:20.362 3 8 1.263 0.091 105.54
13 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:20.417 6 8 1.318 0.055 105.47
14 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:20.750 6 8 1.651 0.333 105.03
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:20.795 2 8 1.696 0.045 104.97
16 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:20.932 3 7 1.833 0.137 104.79
17 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:21.162 6 8 2.063 0.230 104.50
18 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:21.217 3 8 2.118 0.055 104.43
19 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:21.294 3 5 2.195 0.077 104.33
20 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:21.340 7 8 2.241 0.046 104.27
21 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/33kV 1:21.360 4 8 2.261 0.020 104.24
22 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:21.425 3 8 2.326 0.065 104.16
23 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:21.513 6 8 2.414 0.088 104.05
24 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:21.549 8 8 2.450 0.036 104.00
25 20 Max SYMONDS GBR Kawasaki - Symonds Racing 1:21.613 5 8 2.514 0.064 103.92
26 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:21.742 3 8 2.643 0.129 103.76
27 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:21.746 7 7 2.647 0.004 103.75
28 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:23.096 5 8 3.997 1.350 102.07
29 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:24.374 5 7 5.275 1.278 100.52

Molson Group British Sidecars race two - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 5 6:44.965 104.72 1:19.190 4
2 1 2 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 5 6:45.232 0.267 0.267 104.65 1:19.337 2
3 16 3 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 5 6:45.500 0.535 0.268 104.58 1:19.152 2
4 100 4 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 5 6:50.014 5.049 4.514 103.43 1:19.791 4
5 2 5 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 5 6:57.483 12.518 7.469 101.58 1:22.020 2
6 60 6 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 5 7:00.163 15.198 2.680 100.93 1:20.998 3
7 9 7 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 5 7:01.308 16.343 1.145 100.65 1:22.544 3
8 7 8 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 5 7:03.856 18.891 2.548 100.05 1:22.717 2
9 5 9 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 5 7:04.690 19.725 0.834 99.85 1:22.162 5
10 51 10 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 5 7:12.067 27.102 7.377 98.15 1:24.277 3
11 111 11 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 5 7:12.478 27.513 0.411 98.05 1:24.085 5
12 11 12 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 5 7:15.138 30.173 2.660 97.45 1:24.889 4
13 89 13 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 5 7:15.915 30.950 0.777 97.28 1:24.840 4
14 25 14 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 5 7:21.758 36.793 5.843 95.99 1:26.018 2
15 155 15 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 5 7:23.018 38.053 1.260 95.72 1:26.316 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 44 FOUNDS / LOWTHER LCR Yamaha - Cloud Vapers/Team Founds 2 2:56.000 3 Laps 3 Laps 96.38
DNF 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1 1:39.819 4 Laps 1 Lap 84.96
DNF 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1 1:49.118 4 Laps 9.299 77.72
DNF 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 0
FASTEST LAP
16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 2 1:19.152 107.15 mph 172.45 kph
New Lap Record

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup race one - conditions dry

1 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 12 16:03.155 105.67 1:16.555 3
2 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 16:03.295 0.140 0.140 105.65 1:16.449 3
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 16:03.886 0.731 0.591 105.59 1:16.455 3
4 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 12 16:04.178 1.023 0.292 105.56 1:16.680 10
5 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 12 16:07.486 4.331 3.308 105.19 1:16.668 3
6 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 16:09.099 5.944 1.613 105.02 1:17.463 2
7 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 16:09.322 6.167 0.223 105.00 1:17.418 3
8 11 7 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 12 16:10.359 7.204 1.037 104.88 1:17.617 2
9 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 12 16:10.558 7.403 0.199 104.86 1:17.622 12
10 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 12 16:10.753 7.598 0.195 104.84 1:17.417 3
11 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 12 16:12.285 9.130 1.532 104.68 1:17.823 3
12 55 GP2 3 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 12 16:12.317 9.162 0.032 104.67 1:18.197 10
13 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 12 16:13.172 10.017 0.855 104.58 1:18.337 5
14 35 GP2 5 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 12 16:15.298 12.143 2.126 104.35 1:18.807 12
15 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 16:15.671 12.516 0.373 104.31 1:18.810 3
16 66 11 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 12 16:15.837 12.682 0.166 104.29 1:18.932 6
17 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 12 16:16.046 12.891 0.209 104.27 1:18.736 4
18 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 12 16:16.370 13.215 0.324 104.24 1:18.768 3
19 64 13 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 12 16:18.206 15.051 1.836 104.04 1:19.167 3
20 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 12 16:18.878 15.723 0.672 103.97 1:19.733 11
21 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 12 16:18.975 15.820 0.097 103.96 1:19.400 11
22 88 14 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 12 16:20.316 17.161 1.341 103.82 1:19.335 3
23 41 15 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 12 17:07.002 1:03.847 46.686 99.10 1:24.678 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 GP2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 11 15:08.269 1 Lap 1 Lap 102.72 1:17.117 3
DNF 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 9 12:14.691 3 Laps 2 Laps 103.90 1:17.236 4
DNF 75 GP2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 9 12:14.756 3 Laps 0.065 103.89 1:17.519 4
DNF 9 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 5 6:43.363 7 Laps 4 Laps 105.13 1:18.955 5
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 3 1:16.449 110.94 mph 178.54 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 3 1:16.555 110.79 mph 178.30 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 16:26.482 103.17 1:20.786 12
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 12 16:26.733 0.251 0.251 103.14 1:20.925 12
3 70 3 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 12 16:26.941 0.459 0.208 103.12 1:20.565 11
4 45 4 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 12 16:27.003 0.521 0.062 103.11 1:21.011 10
5 11 5 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 16:27.047 0.565 0.044 103.11 1:20.711 12
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 16:29.158 2.676 2.111 102.89 1:21.519 11
7 54 7 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 12 17:03.060 36.578 33.902 99.48 1:24.352 5
8 17 S 1 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 12 17:09.499 43.017 6.439 98.86 1:24.993 4
9 48 8 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 17:15.367 48.885 5.868 98.30 1:25.262 12
10 35 S 2 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 12 17:19.015 52.533 3.648 97.95 1:25.206 2
11 18 S 3 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 12 17:19.456 52.974 0.441 97.91 1:25.517 3
12 57 S 4 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 12 17:19.575 53.093 0.119 97.90 1:25.574 5
13 56 S 5 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 12 17:35.662 1:09.180 16.087 96.41 1:26.586 9
14 3 9 Thomas SNOW GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 17:36.003 1:09.521 0.341 96.38 1:26.547 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 9 12:22.967 3 Laps 3 Laps 102.74 1:21.407 5
DNF 66 S Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 3 4:29.652 9 Laps 6 Laps 94.36 1:27.805 3
FASTEST LAP
70 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 11 1:20.565 105.27 mph 169.42 kph
17 S Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 4 1:24.993 99.79 mph 160.59 kph

Dickies British Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 14:34.835 96.95 1:26.237 3
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 14:38.966 4.131 4.131 96.49 1:26.462 5
3 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 10 14:39.004 4.169 0.038 96.49 1:26.691 5
4 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 10 14:39.037 4.202 0.033 96.48 1:26.906 5
5 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 10 14:39.613 4.778 0.576 96.42 1:26.634 7
6 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 10 14:46.365 11.530 6.752 95.68 1:27.169 2
7 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 10 14:48.635 13.800 2.270 95.44 1:27.074 10
8 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 10 14:48.793 13.958 0.158 95.42 1:27.464 8
9 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 14:48.895 14.060 0.102 95.41 1:27.626 9
10 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 10 14:49.239 14.404 0.344 95.38 1:27.265 6
11 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 10 14:49.542 14.707 0.303 95.34 1:27.726 7
12 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 10 14:54.997 20.162 5.455 94.76 1:27.664 5
13 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 14:55.681 20.846 0.684 94.69 1:27.481 4
14 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 10 14:55.804 20.969 0.123 94.68 1:27.642 5
15 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 10 14:56.089 21.254 0.285 94.65 1:27.592 6
16 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 10 14:58.437 23.602 2.348 94.40 1:28.038 3
17 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 10 14:59.069 24.234 0.632 94.33 1:28.283 4
18 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 15:06.459 31.624 7.390 93.56 1:28.159 5
19 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 10 15:06.650 31.815 0.191 93.54 1:27.968 5
20 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 15:06.837 32.002 0.187 93.52 1:27.971 5
21 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 10 15:07.208 32.373 0.371 93.49 1:28.073 5
22 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 10 15:14.480 39.645 7.272 92.74 1:29.451 3
23 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 10 15:15.470 40.635 0.990 92.64 1:29.672 3
24 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 10 15:32.790 57.955 17.320 90.92 1:31.416 2
25 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 10 15:33.094 58.259 0.304 90.89 1:30.528 2
26 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 10 15:33.456 58.621 0.362 90.86 1:31.250 2
27 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 10 15:33.615 58.780 0.159 90.84 1:31.598 3
28 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 10 15:49.829 1:14.994 16.214 89.29 1:31.917 2
29 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 10 15:52.226 1:17.391 2.397 89.07 1:33.148 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 9 13:20.201 1 Lap 1 Lap 95.39 1:27.461 3
DNF 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 9 13:20.240 1 Lap 0.039 95.38 1:26.211 6
DNF 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 6 8:57.475 4 Laps 3 Laps 94.68 1:27.545 6
DNF 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 4 5:59.480 6 Laps 2 Laps 94.37 1:26.540 4
DNF 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 3 4:36.064 7 Laps 1 Lap 92.17 1:29.302 2
DNF 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 2 3:06.371 8 Laps 1 Lap 91.01 1:29.796 2
DNF 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 2 3:07.334 8 Laps 0.963 90.55 1:29.923 2
FASTEST LAP
22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 6 1:26.211 98.38 mph 158.33 kph
New Lap Record

Molson Group British Sidecars race one - conditions dry

1 1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 8 10:45.254 105.15 1:19.535 7
2 100 2 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 10:46.196 0.942 0.942 105.00 1:19.175 7
3 16 3 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 8 10:46.854 1.600 0.658 104.89 1:19.899 4
4 6 4 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 8 10:47.894 2.640 1.040 104.72 1:19.617 7
5 9 5 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 8 11:15.677 30.423 27.783 100.42 1:23.370 8
6 5 6 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 8 11:15.979 30.725 0.302 100.37 1:22.803 8
7 2 7 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 8 11:16.117 30.863 0.138 100.35 1:23.320 4
8 7 8 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 8 11:18.456 33.202 2.339 100.01 1:23.262 8
9 4 9 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 8 11:18.681 33.427 0.225 99.97 1:23.224 4
10 32 10 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 8 11:27.853 42.599 9.172 98.64 1:24.713 6
11 51 11 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 8 11:28.309 43.055 0.456 98.57 1:24.277 4
12 111 12 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 8 11:30.307 45.053 1.998 98.29 1:24.478 3
13 11 13 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 8 11:31.665 46.411 1.358 98.10 1:24.549 8
14 58 14 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 8 11:37.905 52.651 6.240 97.22 1:24.071 4
15 175 15 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 8 11:45.237 59.983 7.332 96.21 1:26.512 2
16 89 16 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 8 11:54.777 1:09.523 9.540 94.92 1:26.575 8
17 92 17 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 8 11:57.002 1:11.748 2.225 94.63 1:26.731 5
18 155 18 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 8 11:58.266 1:13.012 1.264 94.46 1:27.752 6
19 10 19 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 8 12:43.776 1:58.522 45.510 88.83 1:29.047 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 44 FOUNDS / LOWTHER LCR Yamaha - Cloud Vapers/Team Founds 6 8:30.711 2 Laps 2 Laps 99.64 1:23.204 4
DNF 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Ra 4 5:25.942 4 Laps 2 Laps 104.08 1:20.215 3
DNF 52 PHILP / ALLUM Yamaha LCR - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 4 5:46.375 4 Laps 20.433 97.94 1:24.081 3
DNF 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 0
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 0
FASTEST LAP
100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 7 1:19.175 107.12 mph 172.40 kph
New Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:15.839 5 12 111.83
2 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.933 10 12 0.094 0.094 111.69
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:16.110 12 17 0.271 0.177 111.43
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:16.346 7 17 0.507 0.236 111.09
5 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:16.566 7 11 0.727 0.220 110.77
6 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:16.732 16 18 0.893 0.166 110.53
7 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:16.752 13 18 0.913 0.020 110.50
8 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:16.771 7 17 0.932 0.019 110.47
9 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:16.821 7 13 0.982 0.050 110.40
10 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:16.871 7 15 1.032 0.050 110.33
11 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:16.925 4 16 1.086 0.054 110.25
12 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:17.016 8 17 1.177 0.091 110.12
13 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:17.078 13 17 1.239 0.062 110.03
14 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:17.086 14 20 1.247 0.008 110.02
15 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:17.086 8 17 1.247 0.000 110.02
16 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:17.106 14 15 1.267 0.020 109.99
17 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:17.235 7 15 1.396 0.129 109.81
18 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:17.384 6 15 1.545 0.149 109.60
19 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:17.391 7 15 1.552 0.007 109.59
20 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:17.504 6 17 1.665 0.113 109.43
21 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:17.511 9 18 1.672 0.007 109.42
22 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:17.520 10 17 1.681 0.009 109.41
23 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:17.544 3 18 1.705 0.024 109.37
24 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:17.552 8 16 1.713 0.008 109.36
25 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:17.917 12 19 2.078 0.365 108.85
26 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:18.060 13 17 2.221 0.143 108.65
27 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:18.092 9 16 2.253 0.032 108.61
28 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:18.150 6 9 2.311 0.058 108.52
29 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:18.159 17 18 2.320 0.009 108.51
30 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:18.658 8 16 2.819 0.499 107.82
31 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:19.455 2 4 3.616 0.797 106.74
32 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:19.489 7 16 3.650 0.034 106.70
33 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:19.754 11 17 3.915 0.265 106.34
34 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:19.945 12 16 4.106 0.191 106.09
35 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 1:20.058 6 15 4.219 0.113 105.94
36 71 Allister HAYNES GBR Suzuki - Team Haynes Racing 1:20.664 13 13 4.825 0.606 105.14
37 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:21.090 9 16 5.251 0.426 104.59
38 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:21.381 11 19 5.542 0.291 104.22
39 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:22.299 3 17 6.460 0.918 103.05
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:15.839) = 1:23.422
#82 - Lap 9 time cancelled - Course cut at Turn 12/13/14
#68 - Lap 17 time cancelled - Course cut at Turn 12/13/14

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:16.244 12 14 111.24
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:16.540 16 18 0.296 0.296 110.81
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:17.142 3 18 0.898 0.602 109.94
4 20 3 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:17.284 16 18 1.040 0.142 109.74
5 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:17.446 18 18 1.202 0.162 109.51
6 34 4 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:17.448 3 4 1.204 0.002 109.51
7 7 5 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:17.503 8 19 1.259 0.055 109.43
8 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:17.524 12 18 1.280 0.021 109.40
9 13 7 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:17.527 16 17 1.283 0.003 109.40
10 11 8 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:17.598 13 15 1.354 0.071 109.30
11 86 9 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:17.605 12 13 1.361 0.007 109.29
12 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:17.676 13 20 1.432 0.071 109.19
13 65 GP2 4 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 1:17.810 12 17 1.566 0.134 109.00
14 44 10 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:18.154 8 9 1.910 0.344 108.52
15 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:18.333 10 16 2.089 0.179 108.27
16 9 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:18.413 10 17 2.169 0.080 108.16
17 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:18.476 17 19 2.232 0.063 108.07
18 15 13 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:18.615 10 17 2.371 0.139 107.88
19 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:18.678 15 17 2.434 0.063 107.80
20 18 14 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:18.931 14 15 2.687 0.253 107.45
21 35 GP2 7 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:18.990 10 18 2.746 0.059 107.37
22 25 GP2 8 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:19.023 6 21 2.779 0.033 107.33
23 47 GP2 9 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:19.561 14 17 3.317 0.538 106.60
24 61 15 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:19.583 8 18 3.339 0.022 106.57
25 64 16 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 1:19.604 5 18 3.360 0.021 106.54
26 88 17 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:19.928 10 13 3.684 0.324 106.11
27 98 GP2 10 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:20.225 17 17 3.981 0.297 105.72
28 41 18 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:23.473 12 17 7.229 3.248 101.60
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:16.244) = 1:23.868

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:20.786 17 17 104.98
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:20.875 20 20 0.089 0.089 104.87
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:21.170 14 16 0.384 0.295 104.49
4 45 4 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:21.209 16 17 0.423 0.039 104.44
5 1 5 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:21.322 5 20 0.536 0.113 104.29
6 70 6 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:21.648 11 16 0.862 0.326 103.88
7 7 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:21.850 18 20 1.064 0.202 103.62
8 54 8 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:23.156 15 17 2.370 1.306 101.99
9 17 S 1 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:23.888 3 10 3.102 0.732 101.10
10 48 9 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:24.066 7 11 3.280 0.178 100.89
11 35 S 2 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:25.831 15 20 5.045 1.765 98.81
12 18 S 3 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:25.844 10 20 5.058 0.013 98.80
13 3 10 Thomas SNOW GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:26.420 13 18 5.634 0.576 98.14
14 57 S 4 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:26.644 8 19 5.858 0.224 97.89
15 56 S 5 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:26.947 14 18 6.161 0.303 97.54
16 66 S 6 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:27.109 14 18 6.323 0.162 97.36
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:20.786) = 1:28.864
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:23.888) = 1:32.276
#45 - Lap 17 time cancelled - Exceeded track limits at Turn 10

Dickies British Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:25.871 16 17 98.77
2 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 1:26.100 16 16 0.229 0.229 98.50
3 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:26.156 16 17 0.285 0.056 98.44
4 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:26.699 11 13 0.828 0.543 97.82
5 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 1:26.766 14 17 0.895 0.067 97.75
6 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:26.779 5 17 0.908 0.013 97.73
7 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 1:26.895 13 17 1.024 0.116 97.60
8 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:27.166 10 17 1.295 0.271 97.30
9 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 1:27.239 9 17 1.368 0.073 97.22
10 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:27.390 10 17 1.519 0.151 97.05
11 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:27.432 14 15 1.561 0.042 97.00
12 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 1:27.473 9 17 1.602 0.041 96.96
13 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 1:27.571 17 17 1.700 0.098 96.85
14 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:27.648 10 16 1.777 0.077 96.76
15 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:27.741 9 14 1.870 0.093 96.66
16 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:27.774 4 10 1.903 0.033 96.63
17 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:27.867 10 16 1.996 0.093 96.52
18 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 1:27.989 15 16 2.118 0.122 96.39
19 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 1:28.167 16 16 2.296 0.178 96.19
20 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 1:28.209 17 17 2.338 0.042 96.15
21 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:28.425 9 17 2.554 0.216 95.91
22 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 1:28.450 10 17 2.579 0.025 95.89
23 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 1:28.473 16 17 2.602 0.023 95.86
24 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 1:28.487 16 17 2.616 0.014 95.85
25 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 1:28.768 10 17 2.897 0.281 95.54
26 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:28.960 13 17 3.089 0.192 95.34
27 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:29.080 8 16 3.209 0.120 95.21
28 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:29.739 5 12 3.868 0.659 94.51
29 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 1:29.854 9 15 3.983 0.115 94.39
30 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 1:30.814 13 17 4.943 0.960 93.39
31 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 1:30.833 14 16 4.962 0.019 93.37
32 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:31.278 15 16 5.407 0.445 92.92
33 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 1:31.384 11 16 5.513 0.106 92.81
34 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 1:31.613 16 16 5.742 0.229 92.58
35 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 1:32.488 9 16 6.617 0.875 91.70
36 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 1:33.649 9 16 7.778 1.161 90.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:25.871) = 1:34.458
#38 - Lap 5 time cancelled - Course cut at turn 12/13/14

Share this story: