Thruxton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Sidecar qualifying sessions and races at Thruxton

Bennetts British Superbike Championship eBay sprint race results - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 15 19:01.073 111.49 1:15.510 5
2 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 15 19:02.012 0.939 0.939 111.40 1:15.356 7
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 15 19:02.015 0.942 0.003 111.40 1:15.209 5
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 19:04.618 3.545 2.603 111.14 1:15.625 5
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 15 19:05.154 4.081 0.536 111.09 1:15.674 3
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 15 19:07.258 6.185 2.104 110.89 1:15.695 5
7 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 15 19:08.276 7.203 1.018 110.79 1:15.854 5
8 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 15 19:10.458 9.385 2.182 110.58 1:15.536 9
9 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 15 19:10.689 9.616 0.231 110.56 1:15.740 5
10 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 15 19:12.511 11.438 1.822 110.38 1:15.977 7
11 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 15 19:14.808 13.735 2.297 110.16 1:15.795 3
12 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 19:15.194 14.121 0.386 110.13 1:15.810 6
13 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 15 19:15.259 14.186 0.065 110.12 1:15.893 4
14 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 15 19:17.565 16.492 2.306 109.90 1:15.968 4
15 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 19:21.796 20.723 4.231 109.50 1:16.550 5
16 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 19:26.631 25.558 4.835 109.05 1:16.647 6
17 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 15 19:26.695 25.622 0.064 109.04 1:16.595 3
18 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 15 19:26.865 25.792 0.170 109.03 1:16.532 4
19 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 15 19:28.870 27.797 2.005 108.84 1:16.701 5
20 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 15 19:29.178 28.105 0.308 108.81 1:16.644 9
21 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 15 19:29.281 28.208 0.103 108.80 1:16.472 3
22 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 15 19:29.502 28.429 0.221 108.78 1:16.862 11
23 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 19:29.611 28.538 0.109 108.77 1:16.730 9
24 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 15 19:34.426 33.353 4.815 108.32 1:16.969 6
25 79* Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 15 19:40.462 39.389 6.036 107.77 1:16.592 4
26 53 Tito RABAT ESP Honda - TAG Racing Honda 15 19:47.524 46.451 7.062 107.13 1:17.734 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 10 13:01.809 5 Laps 5 Laps 108.48 1:16.640 5
DNF 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1 1:20.860 14 Laps 9 Laps 104.89
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 0
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 0
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 0
FASTEST LAP
28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 5 1:15.209 112.77 mph 181.49 kph

Bennetts British Superbike Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:13.942
2 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:14.298
3 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:14.606 1:14.404
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:14.461
5 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:14.474
6 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:14.510
7 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:14.692
8 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:14.705
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:15.134 1:14.832
10 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:14.846
11 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:15.312 1:14.870
12 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:14.881
13 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:14.892
14 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:14.998
15 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:15.070
16 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:15.253 1:15.081
17 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.390 1:15.303
18 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:15.364 1:15.711
19 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:15.480
20 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:15.531
21 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:15.639
22 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:15.841
23 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:15.878
24 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:15.939
25 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:16.113
26 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:16.150
27 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:16.180
28 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:16.254
29 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 1:16.556
30 53 Tito RABAT ESP Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:17.285
31 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:17.483

Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice three - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:14.493 5 12 113.85
2 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:14.593 9 11 0.100 0.100 113.70
3 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:14.711 12 12 0.218 0.118 113.52
4 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:14.820 11 11 0.327 0.109 113.36
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:14.900 3 12 0.407 0.080 113.23
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:15.019 4 13 0.526 0.119 113.05
7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:15.031 10 11 0.538 0.012 113.04
8 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:15.109 3 10 0.616 0.078 112.92
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:15.251 6 11 0.758 0.142 112.71
10 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:15.282 5 8 0.789 0.031 112.66
11 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:15.332 10 12 0.839 0.050 112.58
12 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:15.357 4 13 0.864 0.025 112.55
13 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.371 11 13 0.878 0.014 112.53
14 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:15.527 5 12 1.034 0.156 112.29
15 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:15.557 8 10 1.064 0.030 112.25
16 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:15.602 7 11 1.109 0.045 112.18
17 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.652 11 13 1.159 0.050 112.11
18 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:15.915 3 12 1.422 0.263 111.72
19 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:15.941 3 11 1.448 0.026 111.68
20 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:15.946 4 11 1.453 0.005 111.67
21 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:15.956 7 12 1.463 0.010 111.66
22 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:16.024 9 13 1.531 0.068 111.56
23 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:16.068 3 12 1.575 0.044 111.50
24 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:16.216 4 16 1.723 0.148 111.28
25 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:16.286 7 13 1.793 0.070 111.18
26 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:16.477 6 14 1.984 0.191 110.90
27 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:16.728 6 12 2.235 0.251 110.54
28 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:16.850 4 12 2.357 0.122 110.36
29 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:17.399 12 13 2.906 0.549 109.58
30 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 1:17.408 4 9 2.915 0.009 109.57
31 53 Tito RABAT ESP Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:18.214 13 13 3.721 0.806 108.44

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 Sprint race - conditions dry

1 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 12 15:37.297 108.58 1:17.181 3
2 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 12 15:38.320 1.023 1.023 108.46 1:17.372 2
3 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 15:41.563 4.266 3.243 108.09 1:17.369 3
4 8 3 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 15:42.616 5.319 1.053 107.97 1:17.194 5
5 15 4 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 15:45.240 7.943 2.624 107.67 1:17.679 3
6 4 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 15:45.775 8.478 0.535 107.61 1:17.972 2
7 75* 6 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - 12 15:45.403 107.65 1:17.596 2
8 5 7 Mason LAW GBR Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 15:46.219 8.922 107.56 1:17.902 2
9 69 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 15:47.076 9.779 0.857 107.46 1:18.076 4
10 13 9 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 15:47.731 10.434 0.655 107.39 1:17.556 2
11 46 10 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 12 15:53.077 15.780 5.346 106.79 1:18.050 6
12 45 11 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 15:53.708 16.411 0.631 106.71 1:18.489 5
13 57 GP2 2 Korie McGREEVY GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 12 15:53.821 16.524 0.113 106.70 1:17.999 5
14 66 GP2 3 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 12 15:59.324 22.027 5.503 106.09 1:18.665 7
15 74 12 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 12 15:59.504 22.207 0.180 106.07 1:18.815 6
16 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 12 15:59.817 22.520 0.313 106.04 1:18.988 6
17 73 GP2 5 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 12 16:01.111 23.814 1.294 105.89 1:18.945 6
18 44 13 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 16:03.139 25.842 2.028 105.67 1:19.054 7
19 6 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 16:11.052 33.755 7.913 104.81 1:19.375 5
20 16* GP2 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 12 16:16.209 38.912 5.157 104.25 1:19.286 3
21 77 15 Paul JORDAN GBR Yamaha - PreZ Racing 12 16:18.938 41.641 2.729 103.96 1:20.195 10
22 21 16 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 12 16:21.046 43.749 2.108 103.74 1:20.651 7
23 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 12 16:21.762 44.465 0.716 103.66 1:20.803 3
24 7 GP2 8 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 12 16:22.564 45.267 0.802 103.58 1:20.551 2
25 96 17 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 12 16:40.878 1:03.581 18.314 101.68 1:21.785 2
26 36 18 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 12 16:41.298 1:04.001 0.420 101.64 1:22.401 9
27 14 19 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 12 16:42.581 1:05.284 1.283 101.51 1:22.435 9
28 55 20 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 12 16:42.675 1:05.378 0.094 101.50 1:22.028 10
29 18 GP2 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 12 16:54.879 1:17.582 12.204 100.28 1:23.479 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
NC 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 6 16:06.453 6 Laps 6 Laps 52.65 1:19.958 2
DNF 11 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 4 5:34.725 8 Laps 2 Laps 101.35 1:21.002 2
DNF 92 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1 1:22.445 11 Laps 3 Laps 102.87

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 qualifying results - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:16.683 11 15 110.60
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:16.977 6 12 0.294 0.294 110.18
3 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:17.273 7 13 0.590 0.296 109.76
4 8 3 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:17.292 10 15 0.609 0.019 109.73
5 92 4 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:17.333 7 10 0.650 0.041 109.67
6 75 5 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - 1:17.455 11 15 0.772 0.122 109.50
7 4 6 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:17.459 10 10 0.776 0.004 109.49
8 13 7 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:17.465 8 15 0.782 0.006 109.48
9 82 8 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 1:17.501 6 13 0.818 0.036 109.43
10 15 9 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:17.696 12 13 1.013 0.195 109.16
11 74 10 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:17.755 10 14 1.072 0.059 109.08
12 5 11 Mason LAW GBR Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:17.884 13 14 1.201 0.129 108.90
13 57 GP2 2 Korie McGREEVY GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:17.983 9 13 1.300 0.099 108.76
14 69 12 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:18.285 9 14 1.602 0.302 108.34
15 46 13 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 1:18.301 13 13 1.618 0.016 108.32
16 45 14 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:18.442 9 15 1.759 0.141 108.12
17 11 15 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 1:18.834 11 13 2.151 0.392 107.58
18 66 GP2 3 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 1:18.835 9 15 2.152 0.001 107.58
19 44 16 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:18.952 8 12 2.269 0.117 107.42
20 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 1:18.967 10 13 2.284 0.015 107.40
21 6 17 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:19.225 11 15 2.542 0.258 107.05
22 73 GP2 5 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:19.379 11 13 2.696 0.154 106.84
23 77 18 Paul JORDAN GBR Yamaha - PreZ Racing 1:19.506 12 14 2.823 0.127 106.67
24 16 GP2 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:19.706 12 12 3.023 0.200 106.41
25 7 GP2 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:19.860 14 14 3.177 0.154 106.20
26 98 GP2 8 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 1:19.991 4 14 3.308 0.131 106.03
27 21 19 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 1:20.752 8 12 4.069 0.761 105.03
28 14 20 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:22.473 12 15 5.790 1.721 102.84
29 96 21 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:22.675 10 15 5.992 0.202 102.58
30 55 22 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:22.697 5 11 6.014 0.022 102.56
31 36 23 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:22.996 7 13 6.313 0.299 102.19
32 18 GP2 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 1:23.698 11 13 7.015 0.702 101.33

Pirelli National Superstock Championship race results - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 19:22.596 109.43 1:16.337 2
2 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 19:23.075 0.479 0.479 109.38 1:16.522 2
3 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 15 19:24.458 1.862 1.383 109.25 1:16.901 3
4 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 15 19:25.498 2.902 1.040 109.15 1:16.368 2
5 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 19:25.729 3.133 0.231 109.13 1:16.351 2
6 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 15 19:30.779 8.183 5.050 108.66 1:16.842 2
7 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 15 19:34.313 11.717 3.534 108.33 1:16.609 2
8 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 15 19:34.764 12.168 0.451 108.29 1:17.148 2
9 18* Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 15 19:36.661 14.065 1.897 108.12 1:16.370 2
10 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Suzuki - SBR / Cheney Racing 15 19:39.378 16.782 2.717 107.87 1:17.473 2
11 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 15 19:40.054 17.458 0.676 107.81 1:17.115 2
12 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 15 19:40.221 17.625 0.167 107.79 1:17.580 4
13 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 15 19:41.772 19.176 1.551 107.65 1:16.696 2
14 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 19:42.872 20.276 1.100 107.55 1:17.683 2
15 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 15 19:43.200 20.604 0.328 107.52 1:17.634 3
16 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 15 19:43.263 20.667 0.063 107.51 1:17.820 6
17 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 15 19:44.231 21.635 0.968 107.43 1:16.317 2
18 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 15 19:44.411 21.815 0.180 107.41 1:17.830 8
19 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 19:45.965 23.369 1.554 107.27 1:17.518 3
20 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 15 19:51.093 28.497 5.128 106.81 1:18.243 5
21 38 Ryan CRINGLE GBR Honda - AGR Motorsport 15 19:51.306 28.710 0.213 106.79 1:17.984 3
22 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 15 19:55.640 33.044 4.334 106.40 1:18.462 4
23 59* Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 19:57.728 35.132 2.088 106.22 1:17.815 3
24 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 15 20:05.078 42.482 7.350 105.57 1:18.796 3
25 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 15 20:05.372 42.776 0.294 105.54 1:18.959 3
26 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 15 20:05.644 43.048 0.272 105.52 1:18.948 3
27 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 15 20:06.038 43.442 0.394 105.48 1:18.984 6
28 23 Max SYMONDS GBR BMW - Max Symonds Racing 15 20:06.775 44.179 0.737 105.42 1:18.805 3
29 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 20:09.744 47.148 2.969 105.16 1:19.109 4
30 26 Rob HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Racing 15 20:11.258 48.662 1.514 105.03 1:19.168 3
31 99* Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 15 20:12.737 50.141 1.479 104.90 1:18.981 7
32 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 20:13.910 51.314 1.173 104.80 1:19.179 4
33 83 Forest DUNN GBR Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing 15 20:24.452 1:01.856 10.542 103.90 1:20.181 4
34 98 Ross IRWIN GBR Honda - Magic Bullet 15 20:24.822 1:02.226 0.370 103.87 1:20.293 4
35 16 James BUCHANAN GBR Kawasaki - Blue Motion Racing 14 20:09.341 1 Lap 1 Lap 98.18 1:22.129 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 6* Craig NEVE GBR BMW - CN Racing 13 17:44.526 2 Laps 1 Lap 103.57 1:18.133 5
DNF 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 1 1:32.135 14 Laps 12 Laps 92.05

Pirelli National Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:15.902 9 13 111.74
2 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 1:16.017 6 12 0.115 0.115 111.57
3 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:16.020 12 14 0.118 0.003 111.57
4 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:16.065 8 15 0.163 0.045 111.50
5 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 1:16.086 11 13 0.184 0.021 111.47
6 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 1:16.104 8 13 0.202 0.018 111.44
7 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 1:16.360 12 14 0.458 0.256 111.07
8 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 1:16.479 10 15 0.577 0.119 110.90
9 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 1:16.493 11 13 0.591 0.014 110.88
10 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 1:16.568 9 13 0.666 0.075 110.77
11 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 1:16.710 14 14 0.808 0.142 110.56
12 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:16.775 10 14 0.873 0.065 110.47
13 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:16.822 3 11 0.920 0.047 110.40
14 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Suzuki - SBR / Cheney Racing 1:16.971 7 12 1.069 0.149 110.19
15 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 1:17.033 4 9 1.131 0.062 110.10
16 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:17.072 8 14 1.170 0.039 110.04
17 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 1:17.087 12 15 1.185 0.015 110.02
18 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 1:17.160 9 11 1.258 0.073 109.92
19 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:17.168 8 14 1.266 0.008 109.91
20 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:17.170 7 14 1.268 0.002 109.90
21 6 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - CN Racing 1:17.238 12 15 1.336 0.068 109.81
22 38 Ryan CRINGLE GBR Honda - AGR Motorsport 1:17.388 10 11 1.486 0.150 109.59
23 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:17.776 9 14 1.874 0.388 109.05
24 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 1:17.943 3 10 2.041 0.167 108.81
25 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 1:18.186 10 14 2.284 0.243 108.47
26 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:18.330 6 11 2.428 0.144 108.28
27 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 1:18.382 14 15 2.480 0.052 108.20
28 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 1:18.569 7 14 2.667 0.187 107.95
29 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 1:18.750 15 15 2.848 0.181 107.70
30 23 Max SYMONDS GBR BMW - Max Symonds Racing 1:19.160 10 14 3.258 0.410 107.14
31 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 1:19.186 8 16 3.284 0.026 107.10
32 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:19.411 9 17 3.509 0.225 106.80
33 26 Rob HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Racing 1:19.512 9 15 3.610 0.101 106.67
34 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:20.142 10 14 4.240 0.630 105.83
35 98 Ross IRWIN GBR Honda - Magic Bullet 1:20.231 9 14 4.329 0.089 105.71
36 83 Forest DUNN GBR Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing 1:20.480 14 14 4.578 0.249 105.38
37 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:21.288 7 14 5.386 0.808 104.34
38 16 James BUCHANAN GBR Kawasaki - Blue Motion Racing 1:22.918 5 6 7.016 1.630 102.28

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 1:18.157 5 8 108.52
2 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:18.778 7 13 0.621 0.621 107.66
3 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:19.161 9 10 1.004 0.383 107.14
4 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:19.171 10 14 1.014 0.010 107.13
5 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:19.218 16 16 1.061 0.047 107.06
6 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Gino Rea Racing 1:19.270 14 15 1.113 0.052 106.99
7 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:19.642 11 13 1.485 0.372 106.49
8 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:19.663 6 12 1.506 0.021 106.46
9 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:19.685 12 15 1.528 0.022 106.43
10 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:19.727 9 16 1.570 0.042 106.38
11 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 1:19.764 13 15 1.607 0.037 106.33
12 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1:19.902 8 16 1.745 0.138 106.15
13 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:19.947 9 15 1.790 0.045 106.09
14 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:19.997 7 15 1.840 0.050 106.02
15 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:20.118 10 13 1.961 0.121 105.86
16 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 1:20.246 8 13 2.089 0.128 105.69
17 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:20.308 8 16 2.151 0.062 105.61
18 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:20.398 14 14 2.241 0.090 105.49
19 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:20.473 13 16 2.316 0.075 105.39
20 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 1:20.511 11 14 2.354 0.038 105.34
21 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:20.572 4 11 2.415 0.061 105.26
22 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons 1:20.624 4 16 2.467 0.052 105.19
23 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 1:20.669 4 5 2.512 0.045 105.14
24 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:20.678 4 13 2.521 0.009 105.12
25 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 1:20.686 5 15 2.529 0.008 105.11
26 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 1:20.732 13 13 2.575 0.046 105.05
27 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:20.786 4 17 2.629 0.054 104.98
28 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:20.797 13 14 2.640 0.011 104.97
29 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:20.987 14 16 2.830 0.190 104.72
30 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:21.079 12 13 2.922 0.092 104.60
31 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:21.172 5 14 3.015 0.093 104.48
32 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:21.192 7 15 3.035 0.020 104.46
33 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:21.601 14 14 3.444 0.409 103.94
34 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:21.633 7 14 3.476 0.032 103.89
35 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 1:21.973 4 17 3.816 0.340 103.46
36 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:22.001 10 11 3.844 0.028 103.43
37 29 Ajay CAREY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 1:22.173 15 15 4.016 0.172 103.21
38 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 1:22.697 3 5 4.540 0.524 102.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:18.157) = 1:25.972
39 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship race one results - conditions dry

1 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 14:37.252 96.68 1:26.464 8
2 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 14:37.416 0.164 0.164 96.66 1:26.382 10
3 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 10 14:37.608 0.356 0.192 96.64 1:25.906 9
4 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 14:37.688 0.436 0.080 96.63 1:26.285 10
5 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 10 14:38.380 1.128 0.692 96.55 1:26.005 4
6 3* Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 14:38.747 1.495 0.367 96.51 1:26.157 10
7 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 14:41.805 4.553 3.058 96.18 1:27.026 7
8 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 10 14:41.930 4.678 0.125 96.17 1:26.872 7
9 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 10 14:43.799 6.547 1.869 95.96 1:26.651 4
10 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 10 14:48.737 11.485 4.938 95.43 1:27.468 3
11 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 10 14:49.027 11.775 0.290 95.40 1:27.717 9
12 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Rac 10 14:56.622 19.370 7.595 94.59 1:28.134 4
13 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 10 14:57.216 19.964 0.594 94.53 1:28.054 3
14 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 10 15:13.105 35.853 15.889 92.88 1:29.302 8
15 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 10 15:13.961 36.709 0.856 92.80 1:29.647 9
16 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:14.347 37.095 0.386 92.76 1:29.764 8
17 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 10 15:14.408 37.156 0.061 92.75 1:29.717 9
18 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 10 15:14.646 37.394 0.238 92.73 1:29.226 9
19 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 15:15.658 38.406 1.012 92.62 1:30.171 10
20 77* Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 10 15:15.944 38.692 0.286 92.59 1:29.504 3
21 34 Lissy WHITMORE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 10 15:17.102 39.850 1.158 92.48 1:30.042 3
22 95 Darragh O’MAHONY IRL Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 10 15:17.919 40.667 0.817 92.40 1:30.182 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 9 13:11.183 1 Lap 1 Lap 96.48 1:26.769 9
DNF 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 5 7:28.810 5 Laps 4 Laps 94.48 1:27.816 4
DNF 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 5 7:57.657 5 Laps 28.847 88.78 1:33.085 2
DNF 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 4 5:59.551 6 Laps 1 Lap 94.35 1:27.089 3
DNF 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 0
DNF 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 0
DNF 44 Jack SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Woodland Kawasaki 0
DNF 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 0
DNF 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 9 1:25.906 98.73 mph 158.89 kph

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:26.088 13 15 98.52
2 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:26.189 11 11 0.101 0.101 98.40
3 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:26.211 6 9 0.123 0.022 98.38
4 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:26.414 13 15 0.326 0.203 98.15
5 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:26.696 14 14 0.608 0.282 97.83
6 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:26.720 13 15 0.632 0.024 97.80
7 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 1:26.938 10 14 0.850 0.218 97.55
8 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 1:26.991 15 15 0.903 0.053 97.49
9 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 1:27.060 11 15 0.972 0.069 97.42
10 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 1:27.134 12 14 1.046 0.074 97.33
11 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 1:27.221 14 16 1.133 0.087 97.24
12 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Race 1:27.331 13 17 1.243 0.110 97.12
13 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:27.427 11 15 1.339 0.096 97.01
14 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 1:27.600 14 14 1.512 0.173 96.82
15 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 1:27.608 12 14 1.520 0.008 96.81
16 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 1:27.706 6 16 1.618 0.098 96.70
17 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 1:27.718 12 14 1.630 0.012 96.69
18 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 1:27.843 16 16 1.755 0.125 96.55
19 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:28.424 16 16 2.336 0.581 95.91
20 44 Jack SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Woodland Kawasaki 1:28.793 15 15 2.705 0.369 95.52
21 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 1:28.859 12 16 2.771 0.066 95.45
22 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 1:29.271 13 14 3.183 0.412 95.00
23 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:29.274 13 14 3.186 0.003 95.00
24 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 1:29.397 12 16 3.309 0.123 94.87
25 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 1:29.433 16 16 3.345 0.036 94.83
26 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 1:29.968 4 13 3.880 0.535 94.27
27 95 Darragh O’MAHONY IRL Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 1:30.007 7 14 3.919 0.039 94.23
28 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 1:30.252 14 14 4.164 0.245 93.97
29 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:30.752 12 13 4.664 0.500 93.45
30 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 1:31.112 10 11 5.024 0.360 93.08
31 34 Lissy WHITMORE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:31.393 8 12 5.305 0.281 92.80
32 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 1:31.500 11 14 5.412 0.107 92.69

Honda British Talent Cup race one results - conditions dry

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 19:19.755 102.38 1:21.972 4
2 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 19:22.396 2.641 2.641 102.15 1:22.275 6
3 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 14 19:23.512 3.757 1.116 102.05 1:21.961 2
4 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 19:34.198 14.443 10.686 101.12 1:22.076 7
5 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 14 19:34.228 14.473 0.030 101.12 1:22.342 6
6 32 Amanuel BRINTON GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 19:34.334 14.579 0.106 101.11 1:22.367 5
7 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 14 19:34.364 14.609 0.030 101.11 1:22.192 7
8 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 14 19:47.252 27.497 12.888 100.01 1:23.311 3
9 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 14 19:47.336 27.581 0.084 100.00 1:23.324 3
10 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 14 19:47.492 27.737 0.156 99.99 1:23.696 3
11 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 14 19:47.594 27.839 0.102 99.98 1:23.664 2
12 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 14 19:48.675 28.920 1.081 99.89 1:23.691 3
13 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 14 19:48.799 29.044 0.124 99.88 1:23.586 4
14 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 14 19:54.635 34.880 5.836 99.39 1:24.028 11
15 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 19:55.748 35.993 1.113 99.30 1:24.550 14
16 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 20:05.981 46.226 10.233 98.46 1:24.810 9
17 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 14 20:10.144 50.389 4.163 98.12 1:24.687 12
18 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 14 20:10.819 51.064 0.675 98.06 1:25.219 4
19 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 20:15.057 55.302 4.238 97.72 1:25.495 4
20 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 14 20:15.360 55.605 0.303 97.70 1:25.738 8
21 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 20:16.358 56.603 0.998 97.62 1:25.614 4
22 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 20:21.284 1:01.529 4.926 97.22 1:25.864 11
23 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 20:23.778 1:04.023 2.494 97.02 1:26.297 13
24 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 14 20:37.690 1:17.935 13.912 95.93 1:26.661 4
25 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 13 19:32.425 1 Lap 1 Lap 94.04 1:29.057 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 10 15:03.207 4 Laps 3 Laps 93.90 1:25.039 7
NC 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 8 19:52.096 6 Laps 2 Laps 56.91 1:24.053 6
DNF 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 0

Honda British Talent Cup qualifying results - conditions dry

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:21.529 20 20 104.03
2 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:22.720 12 15 1.191 1.191 102.53
3 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 1:22.807 20 20 1.278 0.087 102.42
4 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:22.866 17 17 1.337 0.059 102.35
5 32 Amanuel BRINTON GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:23.046 18 18 1.517 0.180 102.13
6 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:23.144 17 17 1.615 0.098 102.01
7 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:23.363 16 19 1.834 0.219 101.74
8 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:23.389 5 9 1.860 0.026 101.71
9 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 1:23.493 13 19 1.964 0.104 101.58
10 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:23.521 14 18 1.992 0.028 101.55
11 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:23.524 16 20 1.995 0.003 101.54
12 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 1:23.700 18 18 2.171 0.176 101.33
13 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R 1:23.734 20 20 2.205 0.034 101.29
14 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:23.813 15 18 2.284 0.079 101.19
15 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 1:23.927 11 20 2.398 0.114 101.05
16 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 1:24.102 21 21 2.573 0.175 100.84
17 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 1:24.158 17 21 2.629 0.056 100.78
18 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 1:24.169 19 21 2.640 0.011 100.76
19 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:24.235 20 20 2.706 0.066 100.68
20 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 1:24.261 21 21 2.732 0.026 100.65
21 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:24.562 20 20 3.033 0.301 100.30
22 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 1:24.988 20 20 3.459 0.426 99.79
23 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:25.006 6 19 3.477 0.018 99.77
24 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:25.432 15 16 3.903 0.426 99.27
25 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 1:25.577 10 13 4.048 0.145 99.11
26 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:25.807 16 20 4.278 0.230 98.84
27 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:25.885 17 20 4.356 0.078 98.75
28 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 1:26.183 19 19 4.654 0.298 98.41
29 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 1:28.218 16 19 6.689 2.035 96.14

Molson Group British Sidecar race one results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 12 16:14.102 104.48 1:19.510 7
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 12 16:20.263 6.161 6.161 103.82 1:19.850 2
3 93 3 HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 12 16:29.470 15.368 9.207 102.86 1:20.315 3
4 95 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 12 16:44.303 30.201 14.833 101.34 1:20.578 2
5 19 5 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 12 17:03.613 49.511 19.310 99.43 1:24.313 3
6 14 6 NICHOLLS / JANSSENS LCR Honda - TSR Racing 12 17:24.836 1:10.734 21.223 97.41 1:25.834 7
7 70 7 ARCHER / GIBBONS RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 11 16:14.634 1 Lap 1 Lap 95.72 1:26.097 3
8 4 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 11 16:24.256 1 Lap 9.622 94.79 1:26.077 7
9 89 9 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 11 16:27.679 1 Lap 3.423 94.46 1:27.844 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 BIGGS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 4 5:54.733 8 Laps 7 Laps 95.63 1:23.443 3

Molson Group British Sidecar qualifying results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 1:19.032 3 6 107.31
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 1:20.547 5 8 1.515 1.515 105.30
3 93 3 HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 1:20.654 9 10 1.622 0.107 105.16
4 95 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 1:20.868 2 6 1.836 0.214 104.88
5 5 5 BIGGS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Salt 1:22.578 5 7 3.546 1.710 102.71
6 19 6 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 1:24.152 8 12 5.120 1.574 100.78
7 14 7 NICHOLLS / JANSSENS LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:25.115 4 11 6.083 0.963 99.64
8 4 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:25.221 5 9 6.189 0.106 99.52
9 70 9 ARCHER / GIBBONS RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 1:26.079 9 10 7.047 0.858 98.53
10 89 10 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 1:28.317 4 9 9.285 2.238 96.03