Thruxton BSB: Sunday race times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Sidecar races at Thruxton

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race three results - conditions dry

1 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 25:28.047 111.01 1:15.589 4
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 25:28.066 0.019 0.019 111.01 1:15.541 4
3 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 25:28.340 0.293 0.274 110.99 1:15.652 5
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 25:38.620 10.573 10.280 110.24 1:15.748 3
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 25:39.893 11.846 1.273 110.15 1:16.123 6
6 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 20 25:39.947 11.900 0.054 110.15 1:15.834 3
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 25:40.065 12.018 0.118 110.14 1:16.237 10
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 25:40.203 12.156 0.138 110.13 1:15.987 5
9 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 25:40.279 12.232 0.076 110.13 1:16.097 4
10 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 25:44.814 16.767 4.535 109.80 1:16.076 6
11 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 25:45.186 17.139 0.372 109.78 1:15.747 3
12 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 25:46.754 18.707 1.568 109.66 1:16.360 3
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 20 25:46.956 18.909 0.202 109.65 1:15.815 5
14 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 25:47.766 19.719 0.810 109.59 1:16.141 9
15 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 25:48.908 20.861 1.142 109.51 1:15.850 3
16 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 25:57.384 29.337 8.476 108.92 1:16.566 8
17 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 20 25:57.818 29.771 0.434 108.89 1:15.802 3
18 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 25:58.684 30.637 0.866 108.83 1:16.376 4
19 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 20 25:59.220 31.173 0.536 108.79 1:15.688 3
20 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 26:02.492 34.445 3.272 108.56 1:16.288 6
21 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 20 26:05.304 37.257 2.812 108.37 1:16.856 3
22 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 20 26:08.348 40.301 3.044 108.15 1:16.725 3
23 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 26:17.609 49.562 9.261 107.52 1:16.942 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 14 18:10.787 6 Laps 6 Laps 108.85 1:15.478 6
DNF 53 Tito RABAT ESP Honda - TAG Racing Honda 10 13:11.242 10 Laps 4 Laps 107.19 1:17.365 4
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 6 7:41.291 14 Laps 4 Laps 110.32 1:15.736 6
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 3 3:56.027 17 Laps 3 Laps 107.80 1:15.996 3
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 3 4:09.475 17 Laps 13.448 101.99 1:18.082 2
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 0

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 25:27.217 111.07 1:15.338 5
2 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 25:27.296 0.079 0.079 111.06 1:15.287 5
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 25:27.382 0.165 0.086 111.06 1:15.214 5
4 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 25:34.398 7.181 7.016 110.55 1:15.397 4
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 25:38.627 11.410 4.229 110.24 1:15.594 4
6 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 25:39.187 11.970 0.560 110.20 1:15.830 4
7 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 25:39.503 12.286 0.316 110.18 1:15.799 4
8 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 25:41.089 13.872 1.586 110.07 1:15.763 6
9 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 20 25:42.298 15.081 1.209 109.98 1:15.842 4
10 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 25:42.607 15.390 0.309 109.96 1:16.486 4
11 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 25:46.322 19.105 3.715 109.70 1:15.848 6
12 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 25:46.810 19.593 0.488 109.66 1:15.924 4
13 18* Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 25:48.474 21.257 1.664 109.54 1:15.989 3
14 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 25:49.525 22.308 1.051 109.47 1:16.415 6
15 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 25:50.739 23.522 1.214 109.38 1:16.222 4
16 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 20 25:51.883 24.666 1.144 109.30 1:15.862 5
17 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 20 25:52.327 25.110 0.444 109.27 1:16.387 7
18 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 25:52.328 25.111 0.001 109.27 1:15.475 3
19 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 20 25:55.655 28.438 3.327 109.04 1:16.161 3
20 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 25:56.952 29.735 1.297 108.95 1:16.537 11
21 55* Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 20 26:01.582 34.365 4.630 108.62 1:16.398 6
22 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 26:02.327 35.110 0.745 108.57 1:16.009 5
23 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 26:07.489 40.272 5.162 108.21 1:17.196 2
24 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 26:07.530 40.313 0.041 108.21 1:17.048 3
25 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 20 26:10.610 43.393 3.080 108.00 1:16.727 3
26 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 20 26:12.079 44.862 1.469 107.90 1:17.286 3
27 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 26:12.613 45.396 0.534 107.86 1:16.503 7
28 53 Tito RABAT ESP Honda - TAG Racing Honda 20 26:14.476 47.259 1.863 107.73 1:17.480 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 6 8:15.146 14 Laps 14 Laps 102.77 1:16.728 3
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 3 3:54.218 17 Laps 3 Laps 108.63 1:15.952 3
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 0
FASTEST LAP
28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 5 1:15.214 112.76 mph 181.47 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 Championship Feature race results - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 18 23:29.436 108.31 1:17.097 3
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 18 23:29.759 0.323 0.323 108.29 1:17.523 2
3 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 18 23:29.795 0.359 0.036 108.29 1:17.581 3
4 8 3 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 23:29.884 0.448 0.089 108.28 1:17.413 3
5 75 4 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - 18 23:36.182 6.746 6.298 107.80 1:17.664 4
6 15 5 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 18 23:36.400 6.964 0.218 107.78 1:17.428 5
7 4 6 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 18 23:36.585 7.149 0.185 107.77 1:17.581 3
8 13 7 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 18 23:37.358 7.922 0.773 107.71 1:17.642 3
9 82 8 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 18 23:40.742 11.306 3.384 107.45 1:17.937 4
10 46 9 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 18 23:43.721 14.285 2.979 107.23 1:18.175 4
11 69 10 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 18 23:43.938 14.502 0.217 107.21 1:17.991 4
12 45 11 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 23:44.106 14.670 0.168 107.20 1:18.175 6
13 5 12 Mason LAW GBR Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 18 23:48.871 19.435 4.765 106.84 1:18.398 6
14 74 13 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 18 23:48.987 19.551 0.116 106.83 1:17.968 4
15 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 18 23:49.525 20.089 0.538 106.79 1:18.493 5
16 73 GP2 3 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 18 23:50.827 21.391 1.302 106.69 1:18.511 4
17 92 14 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 18 23:55.920 26.484 5.093 106.32 1:18.047 6
18 11 15 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 18 23:58.952 29.516 3.032 106.09 1:18.720 5
19 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 18 23:59.501 30.065 0.549 106.05 1:18.896 10
20 16 GP2 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 18 24:10.066 40.630 10.565 105.28 1:18.876 3
21 6 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 18 24:10.850 41.414 0.784 105.22 1:19.487 6
22 98 GP2 6 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 18 24:17.469 48.033 6.619 104.74 1:19.811 6
23 77 17 Paul JORDAN GBR Yamaha - PreZ Racing 18 24:17.772 48.336 0.303 104.72 1:19.778 5
24 21 18 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 18 24:25.325 55.889 7.553 104.18 1:20.136 10
25 7 GP2 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 18 24:25.518 56.082 0.193 104.17 1:20.259 4
26 36 19 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 17 23:30.162 1 Lap 1 Lap 102.24 1:21.827 2
27 14 20 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 17 23:31.947 1 Lap 1.785 102.11 1:21.555 4
28 96 21 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 17 23:37.519 1 Lap 5.572 101.71 1:21.762 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 GP2 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 13 18:15.112 5 Laps 4 Laps 100.68 1:22.694 10
DNF 55 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 10 13:52.132 8 Laps 3 Laps 101.92 1:21.619 4
DNF 44 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 4 5:21.351 14 Laps 6 Laps 105.57 1:18.294 4
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 3 1:17.097 110.01 mph 177.04 kph
99 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 3 1:17.581 109.32 mph 175.94 kph

Pirelli National Superstock Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 8 10:16.237 110.10 1:16.220 2
2 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 8 10:16.576 0.339 0.339 110.04 1:16.223 2
3 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 8 10:16.782 0.545 0.206 110.01 1:16.124 4
4 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 8 10:18.398 2.161 1.616 109.72 1:16.315 3
5 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 8 10:19.248 3.011 0.850 109.57 1:16.547 4
6 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 8 10:19.705 3.468 0.457 109.49 1:16.834 2
7 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 8 10:20.486 4.249 0.781 109.35 1:16.623 3
8 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 8 10:21.705 5.468 1.219 109.13 1:16.241 2
9 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 8 10:24.258 8.021 2.553 108.69 1:17.056 2
10 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 8 10:24.561 8.324 0.303 108.64 1:16.965 4
11 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 8 10:25.151 8.914 0.590 108.53 1:17.199 2
12 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Suzuki - SBR / Cheney Racing 8 10:27.392 11.155 2.241 108.15 1:17.421 4
13 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 8 10:27.549 11.312 0.157 108.12 1:17.311 5
14 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 8 10:27.912 11.675 0.363 108.06 1:17.019 4
15 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 8 10:28.004 11.767 0.092 108.04 1:17.144 4
16 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 8 10:28.390 12.153 0.386 107.97 1:17.029 4
17 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 8 10:29.834 13.597 1.444 107.73 1:17.323 4
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 8 10:30.569 14.332 0.735 107.60 1:17.509 4
19 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 8 10:30.689 14.452 0.120 107.58 1:17.754 3
20 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 8 10:30.811 14.574 0.122 107.56 1:17.760 3
21 38 Ryan CRINGLE GBR Honda - AGR Motorsport 8 10:31.146 14.909 0.335 107.50 1:17.457 5
22 6 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - CN Racing 8 10:34.804 18.567 3.658 106.88 1:18.021 5
23 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 8 10:38.866 22.629 4.062 106.20 1:18.458 3
24 23 Max SYMONDS GBR BMW - Max Symonds Racing 8 10:40.064 23.827 1.198 106.00 1:18.042 2
25 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 8 10:40.385 24.148 0.321 105.95 1:18.820 3
26 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 8 10:40.648 24.411 0.263 105.91 1:18.605 2
27 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 8 10:40.882 24.645 0.234 105.87 1:18.521 4
28 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 8 10:41.275 25.038 0.393 105.80 1:19.079 7
29 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 8 10:41.936 25.699 0.661 105.70 1:18.638 3
30 98 Ross IRWIN GBR Honda - Magic Bullet 8 10:48.384 32.147 6.448 104.64 1:19.556 3
31 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 8 10:48.913 32.676 0.529 104.56 1:19.690 3
32 26 Rob HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Racing 8 10:49.330 33.093 0.417 104.49 1:19.594 3
33 83 Forest DUNN GBR Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing 8 10:49.331 33.094 0.001 104.49 1:19.624 2
34 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 8 11:00.017 43.780 10.686 102.80 1:20.750 3
35 16 James BUCHANAN GBR Kawasaki - Blue Motion Racing 8 11:05.875 49.638 5.858 101.90 1:21.139 3
FASTEST LAP
86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 4 1:16.124 111.41 mph 179.31 kph

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship race results - conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 14 18:31.581 106.82 1:18.522 2
2 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 18:37.071 5.490 5.490 106.29 1:18.677 4
3 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 18:38.659 7.078 1.588 106.14 1:18.931 2
4 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 18:39.708 8.127 1.049 106.04 1:19.140 2
5 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 14 18:39.717 8.136 0.009 106.04 1:19.196 3
6 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 14 18:41.262 9.681 1.545 105.90 1:19.102 4
7 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 14 18:43.461 11.880 2.199 105.69 1:19.410 9
8 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 14 18:45.021 13.440 1.560 105.54 1:19.454 8
9 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 14 18:45.263 13.682 0.242 105.52 1:19.591 2
10 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 14 18:46.282 14.701 1.019 105.42 1:19.325 2
11 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 14 18:46.394 14.813 0.112 105.41 1:19.808 10
12 55* Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 14 18:49.813 18.232 3.419 105.09 1:19.024 3
13 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 18:56.270 24.689 6.457 104.50 1:19.912 6
14 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 14 18:56.358 24.777 0.088 104.49 1:20.323 4
15 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 14 18:56.761 25.180 0.403 104.45 1:19.844 4
16 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 14 18:56.841 25.260 0.080 104.44 1:19.816 3
17 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 14 18:57.804 26.223 0.963 104.36 1:19.928 4
18 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 14 18:58.047 26.466 0.243 104.33 1:19.898 3
19 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 14 19:05.604 34.023 7.557 103.65 1:20.804 4
20 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 14 19:05.753 34.172 0.149 103.63 1:20.740 2
21 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 14 19:06.077 34.496 0.324 103.60 1:20.480 4
22 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons 14 19:06.520 34.939 0.443 103.56 1:20.257 13
23 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 19:07.235 35.654 0.715 103.50 1:20.818 3
24 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 14 19:09.492 37.911 2.257 103.30 1:20.372 3
25 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 14 19:10.997 39.416 1.505 103.16 1:20.958 6
26 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 14 19:11.261 39.680 0.264 103.14 1:20.742 5
27 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 14 19:16.722 45.141 5.461 102.65 1:20.665 6
28 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 14 19:16.955 45.374 0.233 102.63 1:21.410 6
29 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 14 19:23.978 52.397 7.023 102.01 1:21.549 8
30 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 14 19:33.298 1:01.717 9.320 101.20 1:21.572 4
31 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 14 19:54.298 1:22.717 21.000 99.42 1:24.201 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 13 17:44.159 1 Lap 1 Lap 103.61 1:20.356 3
DNF 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Gino Rea Racing 11 14:39.067 3 Laps 2 Laps 106.13 1:18.744 2
DNF 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 8 10:58.844 6 Laps 3 Laps 102.98 1:20.778 5
DNF 29 Ajay CAREY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 8 11:04.518 6 Laps 5.674 102.10 1:21.163 4
DNF 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 4 5:19.090 10 Laps 4 Laps 106.32 1:18.172 3
DNF 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 4 5:27.293 10 Laps 8.203 103.65 1:19.979 4
DNF 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 3 4:10.658 11 Laps 1 Lap 101.51 1:20.455 2
DNF 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 3 1:18.172 108.49 mph 174.61 kph

Honda British Talent Cup race two results - conditions dry

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 16:36.212 102.16 1:22.140 2
2 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 16:43.890 7.678 7.678 101.38 1:22.388 4
3 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 12 16:43.936 7.724 0.046 101.38 1:22.165 4
4 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 12 16:44.129 7.917 0.193 101.36 1:22.575 2
5 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 12 16:44.955 8.743 0.826 101.27 1:22.936 9
6 32 Amanuel BRINTON GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 12 16:45.122 8.910 0.167 101.26 1:22.853 9
7 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 12 16:45.914 9.702 0.792 101.18 1:22.876 10
8 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 12 16:55.410 19.198 9.496 100.23 1:23.771 4
9 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 12 16:56.024 19.812 0.614 100.17 1:23.541 3
10 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 12 16:56.224 20.012 0.200 100.15 1:23.687 3
11 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 12 16:56.336 20.124 0.112 100.14 1:23.556 4
12 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 12 16:56.439 20.227 0.103 100.13 1:23.888 4
13 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 16:56.629 20.417 0.190 100.11 1:23.251 3
14 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 16:57.011 20.799 0.382 100.07 1:23.517 6
15 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 17:12.576 36.364 15.565 98.56 1:24.652 4
16 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 17:12.650 36.438 0.074 98.56 1:24.769 10
17 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 12 17:12.867 36.655 0.217 98.54 1:24.902 12
18 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 12 17:13.046 36.834 0.179 98.52 1:24.465 10
19 76* Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 12 17:13.496 37.284 0.450 98.48 1:24.750 3
20 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 11 15:41.257 1 Lap 1 Lap 99.12 1:24.225 4
21 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 11 15:58.407 1 Lap 17.150 97.34 1:25.519 11
22 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 11 15:58.549 1 Lap 0.142 97.33 1:25.578 11
23 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 11 15:59.549 1 Lap 1.000 97.23 1:25.983 10
24 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 11 16:05.329 1 Lap 5.780 96.64 1:26.671 9
25 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 11 16:16.867 1 Lap 11.538 95.50 1:27.744 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 11 15:21.279 1 Lap 101.26 1:22.797 10
DNF 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 2 3:09.644 10 Laps 9 Laps 89.44
FASTEST LAP
57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 2 1:22.140 103.25 mph 166.17 kph

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 10 13:33.781 104.22 1:19.581 5
2 93 2 HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 10 13:37.814 4.033 4.033 103.71 1:20.117 4
3 34* 3 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 13:40.865 7.084 3.051 103.32 1:19.946 4
4 95 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 10 13:52.184 18.403 11.319 101.91 1:20.346 5
5 19 5 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 10 14:07.842 34.061 15.658 100.03 1:23.495 2
6 4 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 14:31.767 57.986 23.925 97.29 1:25.079 4
7 70 7 ARCHER / GIBBONS RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 10 14:44.506 1:10.725 12.739 95.89 1:26.017 5
8 89 8 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 10 14:54.846 1:21.065 10.340 94.78 1:27.720 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 BIGGS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 5 7:16.114 5 Laps 5 Laps 97.24 1:23.580 2
DNF 14 NICHOLLS / JANSSENS LCR Honda - TSR Racing 2 3:43.791 8 Laps 3 Laps 75.79
FASTEST LAP
6 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 5 1:19.581 106.57 mph 171.52 kph