Thruxton BSB: Sunday times and race results - Bikesport News

Thruxton BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 8 10:06.166 111.93 1:14.655 2
2 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 8 10:10.442 4.276 4.276 111.15 1:15.575 3
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 8 10:10.454 4.288 0.012 111.15 1:15.620 4
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 8 10:10.700 4.534 0.246 111.10 1:15.335 4
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 8 10:11.511 5.345 0.811 110.95 1:15.420 2
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 8 10:11.826 5.660 0.315 110.90 1:15.557 3
7 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 8 10:12.136 5.970 0.310 110.84 1:15.372 2
8 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 8 10:13.666 7.500 1.530 110.56 1:15.620 2
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 8 10:13.874 7.708 0.208 110.53 1:15.736 2
10 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 8 10:14.049 7.883 0.175 110.50 1:15.520 4
11 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 8 10:14.279 8.113 0.230 110.45 1:16.044 2
12 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 8 10:14.406 8.240 0.127 110.43 1:15.683 2
13 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 8 10:15.633 9.467 1.227 110.21 1:16.135 2
14 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 8 10:16.856 10.690 1.223 109.99 1:16.241 3
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 8 10:18.478 12.312 1.622 109.70 1:16.435 5
16 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 8 10:19.068 12.902 0.590 109.60 1:16.094 3
17 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 8 10:20.893 14.727 1.825 109.28 1:16.008 3
18 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 8 10:22.740 16.574 1.847 108.95 1:16.416 2
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 8 10:23.318 17.152 0.578 108.85 1:16.515 3
20 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 8 10:23.494 17.328 0.176 108.82 1:16.604 3
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 8 10:24.454 18.288 0.960 108.65 1:16.349 2
22 45 * Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 8 10:25.328 19.162 0.874 108.50 1:15.483 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 3 3:55.249 5 Laps 5 Laps 108.16 1:16.164 2
FASTEST LAP
25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 2 1:14.655 113.61 mph 182.83 kph
#45 - Ride through equivelent time penalty (+15 Secs) - Failure to complete LL penalty within 3 laps

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 25:36.676 110.38 1:15.738 3
2 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 25:36.899 0.223 0.223 110.37 1:16.023 3
3 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 25:37.311 0.635 0.412 110.34 1:15.824 2
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 25:37.430 0.754 0.119 110.33 1:15.810 3
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 25:37.861 1.185 0.431 110.30 1:16.035 2
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 25:39.538 2.862 1.677 110.18 1:16.122 3
7 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 20 25:39.687 3.011 0.149 110.17 1:16.059 2
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 25:39.848 3.172 0.161 110.16 1:16.033 3
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 25:41.171 4.495 1.323 110.06 1:16.081 3
10 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 20 25:43.393 6.717 2.222 109.90 1:16.043 5
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 25:43.505 6.829 0.112 109.90 1:16.175 3
12 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 25:48.909 12.233 5.404 109.51 1:16.151 3
13 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 25:52.165 15.489 3.256 109.28 1:16.695 3
14 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 25:52.323 15.647 0.158 109.27 1:16.374 6
15 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 25:53.982 17.306 1.659 109.15 1:16.027 3
16 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 25:54.096 17.420 0.114 109.15 1:16.021 3
17 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 25:55.673 18.997 1.577 109.04 1:16.059 3
18 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 26:02.375 25.699 6.702 108.57 1:16.942 3
19 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 20 26:03.869 27.193 1.494 108.46 1:16.833 3
20 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 26:04.627 27.951 0.758 108.41 1:16.914 5
21 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 20 26:06.424 29.748 1.797 108.29 1:16.976 3
22 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 20 26:06.504 29.828 0.080 108.28 1:17.223 3
23 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 20 26:07.335 30.659 0.831 108.22 1:17.236 6
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 26:19.170 42.494 11.835 107.41 1:17.006 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 14 18:23.423 6 Laps 6 Laps 107.61 1:16.528 5
DNF 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 10 12:56.729 10 Laps 4 Laps 109.19 1:16.336 6
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 7 9:06.253 13 Laps 3 Laps 108.68 1:16.535 5
FASTEST LAP
18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 3 1:15.738 111.98 mph 180.22 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.282 4 12 112.66
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:15.318 4 12 0.036 0.036 112.61
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:15.423 5 12 0.141 0.105 112.45
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:15.480 4 12 0.198 0.057 112.36
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:15.594 8 12 0.312 0.114 112.19
6 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.608 4 12 0.326 0.014 112.17
7 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.629 7 12 0.347 0.021 112.14
8 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:15.692 2 12 0.410 0.063 112.05
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:15.816 7 12 0.534 0.124 111.87
10 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.836 3 12 0.554 0.020 111.84
11 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:15.841 10 11 0.559 0.005 111.83
12 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.890 3 12 0.608 0.049 111.76
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.898 10 12 0.616 0.008 111.75
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:16.005 3 12 0.723 0.107 111.59
15 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:16.079 6 11 0.797 0.074 111.48
16 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:16.128 3 12 0.846 0.049 111.41
17 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:16.196 3 12 0.914 0.068 111.31
18 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:16.235 5 12 0.953 0.039 111.25
19 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:16.244 5 7 0.962 0.009 111.24
20 52 Danny KENT GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:16.284 3 11 1.002 0.040 111.18
21 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:16.322 2 3 1.040 0.038 111.12
22 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:16.670 4 11 1.388 0.348 110.62
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:16.754 3 12 1.472 0.084 110.50
24 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:16.863 10 10 1.581 0.109 110.34
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:17.040 9 10 1.758 0.177 110.09
26 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:17.272 8 12 1.990 0.232 109.76
27 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:17.298 3 10 2.016 0.026 109.72
#61 - Lap 2 time cancelled - Course cut at turn 12/13/14
#71 - Lap 2 time cancelled - Course cut at turn 12/13/14
#2 - Lap 10 time cancelled - Course cut at turn 12/13/14

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 18 24:19.934 104.57 1:16.811 10
2 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 24:20.065 0.131 0.131 104.56 1:16.865 2
3 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 18 24:25.688 5.754 5.623 104.16 1:17.106 2
4 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 24:26.152 6.218 0.464 104.12 1:16.898 2
5 20 3 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 18 24:26.276 6.342 0.124 104.12 1:16.982 2
6 86 4 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 18 24:26.312 6.378 0.036 104.11 1:17.073 2
7 7 5 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 18 24:29.635 9.701 3.323 103.88 1:17.314 9
8 13 6 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 18 24:30.844 10.910 1.209 103.79 1:17.430 11
9 34 7 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 18 24:31.858 11.924 1.014 103.72 1:16.894 3
10 65 GP2 3 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 18 24:32.141 12.207 0.283 103.70 1:17.589 10
11 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 18 24:32.903 12.969 0.762 103.65 1:17.692 11
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 18 24:33.943 14.009 1.040 103.57 1:17.634 10
13 55 GP2 4 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 18 24:37.253 17.319 3.310 103.34 1:18.224 10
14 35 GP2 5 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 18 24:39.495 19.561 2.242 103.18 1:18.484 16
15 25 GP2 6 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 18 24:43.281 23.347 3.786 102.92 1:18.286 4
16 61 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 18 24:43.898 23.964 0.617 102.88 1:18.618 9
17 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 18 24:45.399 25.465 1.501 102.77 1:18.658 11
18 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 18 24:53.806 33.872 8.407 102.20 1:19.696 15
19 98 GP2 9 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 18 24:53.993 34.059 0.187 102.18 1:19.289 4
20 64 11 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 18 24:56.375 36.441 2.382 102.02 1:19.270 9
21 66 * 12 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 18 24:58.725 38.791 2.350 101.86 1:18.629 11
22 41 13 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 18 25:37.610 1:17.676 38.885 99.28 1:23.835 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 88 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 8 11:38.673 10 Laps 10 Laps 97.11 1:19.474 2
DNF 97 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 2 2:39.834 16 Laps 6 Laps 106.12 1:17.599 2
DNF 15 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1 1:22.874 17 Laps 1 Lap 102.34
FASTEST LAP
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 10 1:16.811 110.42 mph 177.70 kph
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 2 1:16.865 110.34 mph 177.58 kph
#66 - Ride through equivelent time penalty (+15 Secs) - Failure to complete LL penalty within 3 laps

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 9 12:19.969 103.15 1:21.240 8
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 9 12:20.127 0.158 0.158 103.13 1:21.360 8
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 9 12:20.329 0.360 0.202 103.10 1:21.305 8
4 1 * 4 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 9 12:25.985 6.016 5.656 102.32 1:21.274 4
5 54 5 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 9 12:51.079 31.110 25.094 98.99 1:24.614 9
6 48 6 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 9 12:51.366 31.397 0.287 98.96 1:24.528 9
7 17 S 1 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 9 12:51.719 31.750 0.353 98.91 1:24.306 4
8 18 S 2 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 9 13:00.076 40.107 8.357 97.85 1:25.053 3
9 57 S 3 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 9 13:00.183 40.214 0.107 97.84 1:25.510 4
10 3 7 Thomas SNOW GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 9 13:00.466 40.497 0.283 97.80 1:25.359 3
11 35 S 4 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 9 13:06.926 46.957 6.460 97.00 1:26.025 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 70 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 6 8:14.407 3 Laps 3 Laps 102.93 1:20.583 4
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 6 8:14.886 3 Laps 0.479 102.83 1:21.303 4
FASTEST LAP
70 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 4 1:20.583 105.25 mph 169.38 kph
17 S Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 4 1:24.306 100.60 mph 161.90 kph
#1 - 0.1 Second time penalty - Course cut at turns 12/13/14 on Lap 8

Molson Group British Sidecars race three - conditions dry

1 1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 8 10:50.938 104.23 1:19.781 3
2 16 2 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 8 10:51.974 1.036 1.036 104.07 1:19.914 6
3 6 3 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 8 10:58.253 7.315 6.279 103.08 1:20.645 7
4 100 4 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 11:00.082 9.144 1.829 102.79 1:20.389 6
5 5 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 8 11:06.959 16.021 6.877 101.73 1:22.256 3
6 9 6 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 8 11:11.968 21.030 5.009 100.97 1:22.664 4
7 2 7 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 8 11:15.592 24.654 3.624 100.43 1:23.247 3
8 7 8 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 8 11:21.341 30.403 5.749 99.58 1:23.639 2
9 51 9 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 8 11:23.844 32.906 2.503 99.22 1:23.931 3
10 4 10 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 8 11:39.967 49.029 16.123 96.93 1:25.466 4
11 89 11 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 8 11:40.106 49.168 0.139 96.91 1:25.633 2
12 58 12 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 8 11:40.288 49.350 0.182 96.89 1:23.437 4
13 111 13 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 8 11:40.312 49.374 0.024 96.88 1:25.729 8
14 11 14 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 8 11:41.239 50.301 0.927 96.76 1:25.956 4
15 32 15 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 8 11:41.546 50.608 0.307 96.71 1:25.714 4
16 155 16 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 8 11:46.847 55.909 5.301 95.99 1:26.790 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 5 7:04.614 3 Laps 3 Laps 99.87 1:22.128 4
DNF 44 FOUNDS / LOWTHER LCR Yamaha - Cloud Vapers/Team Founds 3 4:21.344 5 Laps 2 Laps 97.36 1:24.577 2
DNF 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 1 1:33.517 7 Laps 2 Laps 90.69
FASTEST LAP
1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 3 1:19.781 106.31 mph 171.09 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 16 20:37.100 109.69 1:16.684 6
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 16 20:37.461 0.361 0.361 109.66 1:16.595 3
3 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 16 20:37.653 0.553 0.192 109.64 1:16.750 3
4 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 20:38.669 1.569 1.016 109.55 1:16.729 4
5 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 16 20:40.959 3.859 2.290 109.35 1:16.617 5
6 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 16 20:45.748 8.648 4.789 108.93 1:16.698 2
7 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 20:46.944 9.844 1.196 108.83 1:16.827 7
8 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 16 20:47.194 10.094 0.250 108.80 1:16.571 4
9 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 16 20:48.710 11.610 1.516 108.67 1:16.557 2
10 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 16 20:53.924 16.824 5.214 108.22 1:17.323 2
11 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 16 20:56.053 18.953 2.129 108.04 1:17.396 7
12 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 16 20:57.407 20.307 1.354 107.92 1:17.311 7
13 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 16 20:57.590 20.490 0.183 107.90 1:17.453 4
14 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 16 20:59.784 22.684 2.194 107.72 1:17.658 4
15 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 16 21:00.154 23.054 0.370 107.68 1:17.686 8
16 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 16 21:03.488 26.388 3.334 107.40 1:17.762 8
17 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 16 21:03.662 26.562 0.174 107.39 1:17.698 6
18 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 16 21:03.964 26.864 0.302 107.36 1:17.839 8
19 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 16 21:04.293 27.193 0.329 107.33 1:17.627 4
20 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 16 21:04.500 27.400 0.207 107.31 1:17.891 13
21 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 16 21:04.672 27.572 0.172 107.30 1:17.983 13
22 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 16 21:07.359 30.259 2.687 107.07 1:18.033 4
23 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 16 21:07.977 30.877 0.618 107.02 1:18.026 6
24 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 16 21:09.012 31.912 1.035 106.93 1:17.828 3
25 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 16 21:10.699 33.599 1.687 106.79 1:18.378 4
26 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 16 21:11.452 34.352 0.753 106.73 1:17.676 2
27 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 16 21:14.338 37.238 2.886 106.49 1:17.383 4
28 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 16 21:17.927 40.827 3.589 106.19 1:18.797 4
29 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 16 21:18.222 41.122 0.295 106.16 1:18.565 3
30 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 16 21:19.274 42.174 1.052 106.08 1:18.813 4
31 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 16 21:30.315 53.215 11.041 105.17 1:18.995 4
32 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 16 21:42.256 1:05.156 11.941 104.20 1:19.392 4
33 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 16 21:52.504 1:15.404 10.248 103.39 1:20.611 2
34 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 16 21:53.506 1:16.406 1.002 103.31 1:19.787 2
35 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 15 20:50.299 1 Lap 1 Lap 101.75 1:20.798 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 16 21:15.384 38.284 0.000 106.40 1:17.085 4
DNF 71 Allister HAYNES GBR Suzuki - Team Haynes Racing 11 15:05.060 5 Laps 5 Laps 103.08 1:20.588 3
DNF 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 2 2:39.338 14 Laps 9 Laps 106.46 1:16.960 2
DNF 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 2 2:39.596 14 Laps 0.258 106.28 1:17.105 2
FASTEST LAP
69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 2 1:16.557 110.78 mph 178.29 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 19:19.672 102.39 1:18.763 13
2 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 19:19.846 0.174 0.174 102.37 1:18.446 3
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 14 19:21.159 1.487 1.313 102.26 1:19.144 3
4 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 14 19:21.386 1.714 0.227 102.24 1:18.664 3
5 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 14 19:21.579 1.907 0.193 102.22 1:18.833 2
6 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 14 19:21.741 2.069 0.162 102.21 1:19.086 2
7 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 19:23.135 3.463 1.394 102.08 1:19.062 3
8 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 14 19:23.290 3.618 0.155 102.07 1:19.153 8
9 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 19:23.875 4.203 0.585 102.02 1:18.967 3
10 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 19:24.004 4.332 0.129 102.01 1:19.070 8
11 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 14 19:24.184 4.512 0.180 101.99 1:19.039 3
12 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 14 19:25.495 5.823 1.311 101.88 1:19.470 2
13 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 14 19:26.212 6.540 0.717 101.81 1:19.248 10
14 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 14 19:26.501 6.829 0.289 101.79 1:19.251 11
15 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 14 19:28.295 8.623 1.794 101.63 1:19.653 9
16 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 14 19:32.969 13.297 4.674 101.23 1:19.732 10
17 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 14 19:33.902 14.230 0.933 101.15 1:20.137 13
18 20 Max SYMONDS GBR Kawasaki - Symonds Racing 14 19:34.280 14.608 0.378 101.11 1:19.975 9
19 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 14 19:34.646 14.974 0.366 101.08 1:20.004 9
20 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/33kV 14 19:35.030 15.358 0.384 101.05 1:20.045 8
21 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 14 19:35.151 15.479 0.121 101.04 1:20.314 8
22 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 19:35.955 16.283 0.804 100.97 1:20.191 10
23 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 14 19:36.511 16.839 0.556 100.92 1:19.873 9
24 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 14 19:48.855 29.183 12.344 99.87 1:22.039 9
25 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 14 20:05.866 46.194 17.011 98.47 1:22.049 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 11 15:48.557 3 Laps 3 Laps 98.35 1:21.057 3
DNF 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 8 11:36.333 6 Laps 3 Laps 97.44 1:22.007 2
DNF 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 6 8:26.011 8 Laps 2 Laps 100.57 1:20.812 3
DNF 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 3 4:01.608 11 Laps 3 Laps 105.31 1:19.005 2
FASTEST LAP
2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 3 1:18.446 108.12 mph 174.00 kph

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:16.414 4 7 110.99
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:16.728 7 7 0.314 0.314 110.54
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:17.035 4 7 0.621 0.307 110.10
4 86 3 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:17.199 2 7 0.785 0.164 109.86
5 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:17.217 2 7 0.803 0.018 109.84
6 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:17.444 4 7 1.030 0.227 109.51
7 34 6 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:17.550 4 7 1.136 0.106 109.36
8 44 7 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:17.942 3 7 1.528 0.392 108.81
9 13 8 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:18.012 5 6 1.598 0.070 108.72
10 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:18.068 5 6 1.654 0.056 108.64
11 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:18.123 5 6 1.709 0.055 108.56
12 97 10 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:18.167 5 7 1.753 0.044 108.50
13 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:18.427 4 6 2.013 0.260 108.14
14 65 GP2 4 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 1:18.561 6 6 2.147 0.134 107.96
15 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:18.814 6 6 2.400 0.253 107.61
16 15 11 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:18.864 5 6 2.450 0.050 107.54
17 35 GP2 6 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:19.020 4 6 2.606 0.156 107.33
18 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:19.185 6 6 2.771 0.165 107.11
19 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:19.186 5 6 2.772 0.001 107.10
20 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:19.699 5 6 3.285 0.513 106.42
21 61 13 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:19.703 5 6 3.289 0.004 106.41
22 64 14 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 1:19.929 5 6 3.515 0.226 106.11
23 98 GP2 9 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:20.198 4 6 3.784 0.269 105.75
24 88 15 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:20.239 3 6 3.825 0.041 105.70
25 41 16 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:24.011 5 6 7.597 3.772 100.95
#44 - Lap 6 time cancelled - Course cut at turn 12/13/14

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions dry

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:20.666 5 6 105.14
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:21.336 6 6 0.670 0.670 104.27
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:21.478 5 6 0.812 0.142 104.09
4 70 4 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:21.649 4 6 0.983 0.171 103.87
5 1 5 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:21.838 3 6 1.172 0.189 103.63
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:22.073 4 6 1.407 0.235 103.34
7 45 7 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:22.077 5 6 1.411 0.004 103.33
8 17 S 1 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:24.659 5 6 3.993 2.582 100.18
9 54 8 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:25.380 5 6 4.714 0.721 99.33
10 18 S 2 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:25.783 4 6 5.117 0.403 98.87
11 35 S 3 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:26.048 5 6 5.382 0.265 98.56
12 48 9 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:26.469 6 6 5.803 0.421 98.08
13 3 10 Thomas SNOW GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:26.751 5 6 6.085 0.282 97.76
14 57 S 4 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:26.936 2 6 6.270 0.185 97.56
15 66 S 5 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:27.195 6 6 6.529 0.259 97.27
16 56 S 6 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:27.879 5 6 7.213 0.684 96.51

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:16.476 4 6 110.90
2 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:16.530 3 6 0.054 0.054 110.82
3 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:17.065 6 6 0.589 0.535 110.05
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:17.067 4 6 0.591 0.002 110.05
5 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:17.252 4 7 0.776 0.185 109.79
6 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:17.341 5 6 0.865 0.089 109.66
7 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:17.373 4 7 0.897 0.032 109.61
8 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:17.381 2 6 0.905 0.008 109.60
9 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:17.496 4 7 1.020 0.115 109.44
10 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:17.499 3 7 1.023 0.003 109.44
11 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:17.562 5 6 1.086 0.063 109.35
12 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:17.744 3 6 1.268 0.182 109.09
13 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:17.803 4 6 1.327 0.059 109.01
14 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:17.895 7 7 1.419 0.092 108.88
15 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:17.915 5 6 1.439 0.020 108.85
16 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:17.982 6 7 1.506 0.067 108.76
17 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:18.108 5 6 1.632 0.126 108.58
18 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:18.174 5 7 1.698 0.066 108.49
19 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:18.196 5 7 1.720 0.022 108.46
20 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:18.258 7 7 1.782 0.062 108.38
21 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:18.304 6 6 1.828 0.046 108.31
22 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:18.420 3 6 1.944 0.116 108.15
23 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:18.441 2 6 1.965 0.021 108.12
24 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:18.484 5 6 2.008 0.043 108.06
25 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:18.539 5 6 2.063 0.055 107.99
26 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:18.565 4 6 2.089 0.026 107.95
27 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:18.786 5 6 2.310 0.221 107.65
28 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:18.898 6 6 2.422 0.112 107.50
29 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:18.952 3 6 2.476 0.054 107.42
30 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:19.472 3 5 2.996 0.520 106.72
31 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:19.525 6 6 3.049 0.053 106.65
32 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:19.615 3 6 3.139 0.090 106.53
33 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 1:20.016 5 6 3.540 0.401 105.99
34 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:20.624 6 6 4.148 0.608 105.19
35 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:21.774 4 6 5.298 1.150 103.72
36 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:21.986 5 6 5.510 0.212 103.45
37 71 Allister HAYNES GBR Suzuki - Team Haynes Racing 1:22.334 4 4 5.858 0.348 103.01
38 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:23.971 3 6 7.495 1.637 101.00
#54 - Lap 6 time cancelled - Course cut Turn 12/13/14

Share this story: