TT 2019: Monday race times and results - Bikesport News

TT 2019: Monday race times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Monday’s Superbike, Supersport, Sidecar TT 2019 races

RST Superbike - conditions dry

1 10 Peter Hickman BMW / Smiths Racing BMW 34:08.008 132.644 Silver
2 2 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 34:09.790 132.529 Silver
3 1 Conor Cummins Honda / Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 34:17.353 132.042 Silver
4 5 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 34:49.727 129.996 Silver
5 8 Michael Rutter Honda / Bathams Racing 35:02.618 129.199 Silver
6 6 Michael Dunlop BMW / Tyco BMW 35:05.324 129.033 Silver
7 9 David Johnson Honda / Honda Racing 35:18.153 128.251 Silver
8 15 Jamie Coward Yamaha / Prez Racing 35:19.189 128.189 Silver
9 7 Gary Johnson Kawasaki / RAF Regular & Reserves / Lee 35:25.653 127.799 Silver
10 18 Davey Todd BMW / Penz13.com 35:34.642 127.261 Silver
11 22 Brian McCormack BMW / ON-1 Racing 35:34.991 127.240 Silver
12 13 Sam West BMW / PRL Cyclestore.co.uk 35:36.826 127.131 Silver
13 4 Ian Hutchinson Honda / Honda Racing 35:47.078 126.524 Silver
14 14 Philip Crowe BMW / Handtrans / Nigel Appleyard / Agri 35:58.345 125.863 Bronze
15 11 Lee Johnston BMW / Ashcourt Racing 36:00.526 125.736 Bronze
16 16 Derek Sheils Suzuki / Burrows Engineering with RK Raci 36:37.841 123.601 Bronze
17 20 Dominic Herbertson Kawasaki / Davies Motorsport / Belgrave M 36:10.758 125.143 Bronze
18 46 Paul Jordan Kawasaki / RC Express Dafabet Devitt Raci 36:16.791 124.797 Bronze
19 23 Stefano Bonetti BMW / Speed Motor 36:20.487 124.585 Bronze
20 17 Shaun Anderson BMW / NW Racing 36:25.612 124.293 Bronze
21 26 Rob Hodson BMW / JGH Racing / VRS Recovery 36:26.489 124.243 Bronze
22 67 Jay Lawrence Suzuki / Buildbase Suzuki / Carl Cox Motor 36:35.267 123.746 Bronze
23 49 Ryan Kneen BMW / Charmer Builders Ltd 36:45.525 123.171 Bronze
24 40 Horst Saiger Yamaha / iXS 36:47.002 123.088 Bronze
25 25 Michael Sweeney BMW / MJR Racing 36:54.986 122.645 Bronze
26 31 Mike Booth Kawasaki / BSK Pro 37:02.901 122.208 Bronze
27 60 Forest Dunn Suzuki / Forest Dunn Racing by B & W 37:06.693 122.000 Bronze
28 30 Barry Lee Evans Suzuki / PRF Racing 37:15.987 121.493 Bronze
29 50 David Jackson BMW / Action Racing 37:24.201 121.048 Bronze
30 56 Xavier Denis Honda / Optimark Road Racing Team 18:29.713 122.399 Bronze
31 57 James Chawke Suzuki / Chawkie Racing Supporters Club 18:33.928 121.936 Bronze
32 29 Mark Parrett BMW / C and C Ltd. 18:38.474 121.440 Bronze
33 36 Marc Ironside Suzuki / Burnett Arms Hotel 18:39.288 121.352 Bronze
34 55 Michael Russell Suzuki / 240 Volts / Swindon Karting 18:39.415 121.338 Bronze
35 62 Richard Wilson BMW / G&C Higgins / Wiz Norton Racing 18:43.960 120.848 Bronze
36 59 Richard Charlton BMW / CPL products 18:44.708 120.767 Bronze
37 37 Matt Stevenson BMW / The People’s Bike 18:55.492 119.620
38 54 Davy Morgan BMW / DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park 18:55.722 119.596
39 34 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 18:56.564 119.508
40 52 Mark Goodings Kawasaki / Mark Goodings Kawasaki 18:58.514 119.303
41 32 Raul Torras Martinez Kawasaki / Raul Torras Racing sponsored b 18:58.541 119.300
42 47 David Hewson BMW / Obsession Engineering Ltd. 19:01.008 119.042
43 53 Adrian Harrison Kawasaki / Aireborough Motor Co 19:02.491 118.888
44 65 Jim Hodson BMW / John Pointon & Son / Idesign Kitche 19:04.804 118.647
45 61 Josh Daley Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing 19:05.267 118.599
46 70 Lukas Maurer* Kawasaki / Blau Power Bikes 19:09.136 118.200
47 66 Anthony Redmond Honda / Reds Garage 19:12.503 117.855
48 58 Paul Potchy Williams BMW / Autoparts 19:17.640 117.332
49 69 Thomas Maxwell Kawasaki / TM Racing 19:17.896 117.306
50 38 Dean Osborne Kawasaki / Slick performance 19:23.547 116.736
51 63 George Spence Yamaha / Dod Spence Racing 19:23.812 116.710
52 44 Morgan Govignon BMW / MC Fleur de Lys - La Parenthèse M 19:32.650 115.830

Monster Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 11 Lee Johnston Yamaha / Ashcourt Racing 35:48.337 126.449 Silver
2 5 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 35:51.978 126.235 Silver
3 10 Peter Hickman Triumph / K2 Trooper Beer Triumph by Smit 35:53.304 126.158 Silver
4 2 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 36:06.308 125.400 Silver
5 6 Michael Dunlop Honda / MD Racing 36:09.462 125.218 Silver
6 1 Conor Cummins Honda / Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 36:15.922 124.846 Silver
7 7 Gary Johnson Triumph / RAF Regular & Reserves / Lee H 36:17.425 124.760 Silver
8 15 Jamie Coward Yamaha / Prez Racing 36:25.255 124.313 Silver
9 8 Davey Todd Honda / Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 36:47.028 123.087 Silver
10 4 Ian Hutchinson Honda / Honda Racing 36:55.133 122.636 Silver
11 28 Derek Sheils Yamaha / Roadhouse Macau Racing 37:04.448 122.123 Silver
12 17 Paul Jordan Kawasaki / RC Express Dafabet Devitt Raci 37:21.557 121.191 Silver
13 20 Dominic Herbertson Kawasaki / Davies Motorsport / Belgrave M 37:23.807 121.069 Silver
14 9 David Johnson Honda / Honda Racing 37:25.784 120.963 Silver
15 18 Michael Sweeney Yamaha / EM Building 37:37.017 120.361 Bronze
16 13 Sam West Yamaha / DTR Cyclestore.co.uk by PRL 37:39.557 120.225 Bronze
17 3 John McGuinness Honda / Millenco Padgetts Motorcycles 37:40.818 120.158 Bronze
18 44 Xavier Denis Honda / Optimark Road Racing Team 37:51.291 119.604 Bronze
19 22 Horst Saiger Yamaha / Swiss Moto 37:54.815 119.419 Bronze
20 41 Mike Browne Kawasaki 38:03.093 118.986 Bronze
21 31 Michal Dokoupil Yamaha / Das Trans Racing 38:23.515 117.931 Bronze
22 27 Darren Cooper Kawasaki / M J Davidson Groundworks 38:29.316 117.635 Bronze
23 34 Adrian Harrison Honda / MSGW / Top Gun Tools & Fixings 38:32.665 117.464 Bronze
24 39 Rob Hodson Triumph / JGH Racing/CMS 38:33.069 117.444 Bronze
25 48 Frank Gallagher Yamaha / Performance Racing Achterhoek 38:42.999 116.942 Bronze
26 26 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 38:49.146 116.633 Bronze
27 50 Richard Charlton Yamaha / Michelin 38:53.533 116.414 Bronze
28 45 Jim Hodson Yamaha / Al Gibbon 38:55.003 116.341 Bronze
29 35 Raul Torras Martinez Yamaha / Optimark Road Racing Team 38:55.729 116.305 Bronze
30 36 Mike Booth Triumph / Surf Bar 38:59.183 116.133 Bronze
31 24 Tom Weeden Yamaha / Burrows Engineering with RK Ra 39:00.829 116.051 Bronze
32 46 Mike Norbury Honda / Team Spada Racing 39:05.859 115.802 Bronze
33 33 Davy Morgan Kawasaki / DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park 39:13.077 115.447 Bronze
34 57 Miroslav Sloboda Yamaha / LAKI RT 53 39:14.893 115.358 Bronze
35 56 Rob Whittall Yamaha / Moto-Design / Satori Racing 39:17.641 115.224 Bronze
36 55 David Hewson Kawasaki / Carrot Cycles / Obsession Engi 39:20.254 115.096 Bronze
37 75 Jonathan Perry Honda 39:24.310 114.899
38 71 Raymond Casey* Kawasaki / RC55 Racing 39:32.137 114.520
39 59 Josh Daley Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing 39:34.680 114.397
40 37 Morgan Govignon Kawasaki / MC Fleur de Lys - La Parenthès 39:37.158 114.278
41 63 Sam Johnson Suzuki / Pete Stacey / Ron Soar 39:37.319 114.270
42 58 Paul Potchy Williams Yamaha / Potchy’s MOT Station 39:46.349 113.837
43 47 Dave Moffitt Honda / Slim Chance Racing 40:28.977 111.840
44 68 Justin Collins Yamaha / Collins Racing 40:38.319 111.411
45 53 Richard Wilson Honda / Wiz Norton Racing 40:50.682 110.849
46 62 Matt Mylchreest Kawasaki / Gorilla Racing 40:53.042 110.742
47 67 Nicolas Pautet Kawasaki / 3P Racing / Martimoto 41:12.770 109.859
48 70 David Datzer* Suzuki / F.C Moore Decorators by Datziii #5 41:41.496 108.597

Locate.im Sidecar race one - conditions dry

1 1 Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall LCR / Haith / Live Your Adventure 57:24.005 118.317 Silver
2 2 John Holden / Lee Cain Honda / SBR 58:12.121 116.687 Silver
3 4 Alan Founds / Jake Lowther Yamaha / Cloud Vapers 58:40.747 115.738 Silver
4 5 Peter Founds / Jevan Walm Suzuki / Rowtec Engineering / Morris Lubric 58:46.319 115.555 Silver
5 44 Ryan Crowe* / Callum Crow Triumph / Haven Homes 01:00:01.526 113.142 Silver
6 6 Lewis Blackstock / Patrick Honda / SBR 01:00:31.493 112.208 Bronze
7 10 Gary Bryan / Philip Hyde Baker / GBM UK / Drury Eng / CVR Global 01:00:44.565 111.806 Bronze
8 8 Conrad Harrison / Andrew Honda / Town Garage Bellas Honda 01:01:05.904 111.155 Bronze
9 21 Allan Schofield / Steve Tho DDM / SRT motorcycles 01:01:59.376 109.557 Bronze
10 17 Gary Gibson / Daryl Gibson Suzuki / GDM Logistics 01:02:38.874 108.406 Bronze
11 16 Darren Hope / Paul Bumfre Suzuki / Cameron Engineering 01:03:00.254 107.793 Bronze
12 14 Wayne Lockey / Mark Saye Honda / Real Racing 01:03:41.457 106.631
13 19 John Lowther / Scott Hardie Honda / AWB Engineering 01:03:45.164 106.527
14 25 Craig Melvin / Stuart Christi Suzuki / Artisan Real Estate Investors Ltd 01:04:06.246 105.943
15 33 Dan Knight / Matthew Rost Suzuki / Green Ant Racing 01:04:12.545 105.770
16 20 Mick Alton / Stephen Bonne LCR / J & C Contracting 01:04:12.690 105.766
17 24 John Saunders / James Sa Shelbourne 01:05:14.994 104.083
18 35 Nicholas Dukes / William M Honda / DynoBike 01:06:08.392 102.682
19 39 Bruce Moore* / Ashley Moo Honda / Lane Building Services Ltd 01:06:23.076 102.304
20 28 Francois Leblond / Marlene SGR Suzuki / Optimark 01:06:28.751 102.158
21 45 Maria Costello / Julie Canip LCR / Frog Property Developments Ltd 01:06:41.190 101.841
22 36 Dave Quirk / Karl Schofield Ireson / Team Frank and Stan’‘s Bucket List 01:08:34.325 99.040
23 9 Steve Ramsden / Matty Ra LCR / Ramsden Racing 01:08:53.828 98.573
24 26 Terry O Reilly / Eamon Mul LCR / Rock Sidecar Racing / Hi Level Clean 01:09:21.417 97.920
25 43 Kevin Morgan / Steve Morg Yamaha / WH Gittins & Son 01:09:38.690 97.515
26 41 Nigel Smith / Chris McGaha Honda 01:11:44.786 94.658

Share this story: