WorldSBK bosses reveal 2023 entry lists

| WorldSBK
Picture: GeeBee Images

WorldSBK bosses have this morning revealed the 2023 entry lists for all three classes which shows a disappointing number of Britisn riders in the Supersport 300 field.

The blue riband grid has five Britisn riders with four - including John McPhee at Puccetti Kawasaki - in Supersport. But the tiddler class has just one in the shape of Fenton Seabright.

WorldSBK

1 19 Alvaro Bautista ESP Ducati Panigale V4R Aruba.It Racing - Ducati
2 21 Michael Ruben Rinaldi ITA Ducati Panigale V4R Aruba.It Racing - Ducati
3 54 Toprak Razgatlioglu TUR Yamaha YZF R1 Yamaha WorldSBK Team
4 55 Andrea Locatelli ITA Yamaha YZF R1 Yamaha WorldSBK Team
5 22 Alex Lowes GBR Kawasaki ZX-10RR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK
6 65 Jonathan Rea GBR Kawasaki ZX-10RR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK
7 7 Iker Lecuona ESP Honda CBR1000 RR-R Team HRC
8 97 Xavi Vierge ESP Honda CBR1000 RR-R Team HRC
9 45 Scott Redding GBR BMW M 1000 RR ROKiT BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team
10 60 Michael van der Mark NED BMW M 1000 RR ROKiT BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team
11 47 Axel Bassani ITA Ducati Panigale V4R Motocorsa Racing
12 31 Garrett Gerloff USA BMW M 1000 RR Bonovo Action BMW
13 76 Loris Baz FRA BMW M 1000 RR Bonovo Action BMW
14 77 Dominique Aegerter SUI Yamaha YZF R1 GYTR GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Team
15 87 Remy Gardner AUS Yamaha YZF R1 GYTR GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Team
16 5 Philipp Oettl GER Ducati Panigale V4R Team GoEleven
17 66 Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki ZX-10RR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing
18 9 Danilo Petrucci ITA Ducati Panigale V4R Barni Spark Racing Team
19 28 Bradley Ray GBR Yamaha YZF R1 Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team
20 35 Hafizh Syahrin MAS Honda CBR1000 RR-R MIE Racing
21 51 Eric Granado BRA Honda CBR1000 RR-R MIE Racing
22 52 Oliver Konig CZE Kawasaki ZX-10RR Orelac Racing Verdnatura
23 34 Lorenzo Baldassari ITA Yamaha YZF R1 GMT94 Yamaha

WorldSSP

1 9 Jorge Navarro ESP Yamaha YZF R6 Ten Kate Racing Yamaha
2 62 Stefano Manzi ITA Yamaha YZF R6 Ten Kate Racing Yamaha
3 61 Can Oncu TUR Kawasaki ZX-6R Kawasaki Puccetti Racing
4 19 Andrea Mantovani ITA Yamaha YZF R6 Evan Bros. WorldSSP Yamaha Team
5 4 Harry Truelove GBR Triumph Street Triple RS 765 Dynavolt Triumph
6 66 Niki Tuuli FIN Triumph Street Triple RS 765 Dynavolt Triumph
7 23 Marcel Schroetter GER MV Agusta F3 800 RR MV Agusta Reparto Corse
8 54 Bahattin Sofuoglu TUR MV Agusta F3 800 RR MV Agusta Reparto Corse
9 11 Nicolo Bulega ITA Ducati Panigale V2 Aruba Racing WorldSSP Team
10 94 Valentin Debise FRA Yamaha YZF R6 GMT94 Yamaha
11 64 Federico Caricasulo ITA Ducati Panigale V2 Althea Racing
12 3 Raffaele De Rosa ITA Ducati Panigale V2 Orelac Racing Verdnatura
13 22 Federico Fuligni * ITA Ducati Panigale V2 Orelac Racing Verdnatura
14 28 Glenn van Straalen NED Yamaha YZF R6 EAB Racing Team
15 29 Nicholas Spinelli ITA Yamaha YZF R6 VFT Racing Yamaha
16 98 Maiki Abe * JPN Yamaha YZF R6 VFT Racing Yamaha
17 55 Yari Montella ITA Ducati Panigale V2 Barni Spark Racing Team
18 77 Adam Norrodim MAS Honda CBR600RR Petronas MIE - MS Racing Honda Team
19 95 Tarran Mackenzie GBR Honda CBR600RR Petronas MIE - MS Racing Honda Team
20 32 Oliver Bayliss AUS Ducati Panigale V2 D34G Racing
21 73 Maximilian Kofler * AUT Ducati Panigale V2 D34G Racing
22 68 Luke Power * AUS Kawasaki ZX-6R Motozoo Racing By Puccetti
23 69 Tom Booth-Amos * GBR Kawasaki ZX-6R Motozoo Racing By Puccetti
24 16 Yuta Okaya * JPN Kawasaki ZX-6R Prodina Kawasaki Racing WorldSSP
25 27 Alvaro Diaz * ESP Yamaha YZF R6 Arco Yart Yamaha WorldSSP
26 99 Adrian Huertas ESP Kawasaki ZX-6R MTM Kawasaki
27 17 John McPhee GBR Kawasaki ZX-6R Vince64 by Puccetti Racing
28 39 Apiwath Wongthananon THA Yamaha YZF R6 Yamaha Thailand Racing Team
29 51 Anupab Sarmoon THA Yamaha YZF R6 Yamaha Thailand Racing Team
30 7 Tom Edwards * AUS Yamaha YZF R6 Yart - Yamaha WorldSSP Team

WorldSSP300

1 6 Jeffrey Buis NED Kawasaki Ninja 400 MTM Kawasaki
2 7 Loris Veneman NED Kawasaki Ninja 400 MTM Kawasaki
3 17 Ruben Bijman NED Yamaha YZF-R3 Arco Motor University Team
4 80 Gabrielle Mastroluca ITA Yamaha YZF-R3 Arco Motor University Team
5 23 Samuel Di Sora FRA Kawasaki Ninja 400 Prodina Kawasaki Racing WorldSSP300
6 25 Mattia Martella ITA Kawasaki Ninja 400 Prodina Kawasaki Racing WorldSSP300
7 34 Eitan Gras Cordon URU Yamaha YZF-R3 Sublime Racing by MS Racing
8 45 Clement Rouge FRA Yamaha YZF-R3 Sublime Racing by MS Racing
9 26 Mirko Gennai ITA Yamaha YZF-R3 Team BRcorse
10 93 Marco Gaggi ITA Yamaha YZF-R3 Team BRcorse
11 48 Julio Garcia ESP Kawasaki Ninja 400 Team Flembbo - Pl Performances
12 85 Kevin Sabatucci ITA Kawasaki Ninja 400 Team Flembbo - Pl Performances
13 41 Raffaele Tragni ITA Yamaha YZF-R3 AG Motorsport Italia Yamaha
14 91 Matteo Vannucci ITA Yamaha YZF-R3 AG Motorsport Italia Yamaha
15 28 Lennox Lehmann GER KTM RC 390 R Freudenberg KTM - Paligo Racing
16 60 Dirk Geiger GER KTM RC 390 R Freudenberg KTM - Paligo Racing
17 12 Humberto Maier BRA Yamaha YZF-R3 Yamaha MS Racing - Team Brasil
18 39 Enzo Valentim BRA Yamaha YZF-R3 Yamaha MS Racing - Team Brasil
19 53 Petr Svoboda CZE Kawasaki Ninja 400 Fusport - RT Motorsport by SKM - Kawasaki
20 69 Troy Alberto PHI Kawasaki Ninja 400 Fusport - RT Motorsport by SKM - Kawasaki
21 35 Yeray Saiz Marquez ESP Kawasaki Ninja 400 Accolade Smrz Racing
22 73 Jose Luis Perez Gonzalez ESP Kawasaki Ninja 400 Accolade Smrz Racing
23 47 Fenton Seabright GBR Kawasaki Ninja 400 Kawasaki GP Project
24 88 Daniel Mogeda ESP Kawasaki Ninja 400 Kawasaki GP Project
25 81 Ioannis Peristeras GRE Yamaha YZF-R3 ProGP Racing
26 13 Devis Bergamini ITA Yamaha YZF-R3 ProGP Racing
27 51 Juan Pablo Uriostegui MEX Kawasaki Ninja 400 Team#109 Kawasaki
28 59 Alessandro Zanca ITA Kawasaki Ninja 400 Team#109 Kawasaki
29 98 Shengjunjie Zhou CHN Kove 321RR China Racing Team
30 77 Jose Manuel Osuna Saez ESP Kawasaki Ninja 400 Deza - Box 77 Racing Team