2013 Ulster GP: All today’s race results

Milwaukee Yamaha's William Dunlop in action
Milwaukee Yamaha's William Dunlop in action Picture: Derek Wilson

Ireland Freight Services Superbike race two - conditions dry


1 SBK 4 Guy MARTIN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing a 6 20:15.158 131.188 3:20.424 132.938 2

2 SBK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - HM Plant Honda by Padgetts a 6 20:19.201 4.043 130.753 3:21.131 132.471 2

3 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 6 20:22.960 7.802 130.351 3:21.112 132.483 2

4 SBK 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - East Coast Racing a 6 20:32.163 17.005 129.378 3:22.525 131.559 2

5 SBK 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI a 6 20:35.921 20.763 128.984 3:24.018 130.596 5

6 SBK 86 Cameron DONALD Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 6 20:36.249 21.091 128.950 3:24.047 130.578 4

7 SBK 1 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - RC Express Racing by MSS a 6 20:36.887 21.729 128.884 3:23.945 130.643 4

8 SBK 35 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - CD Racing a 6 21:08.029 52.871 125.718 3:29.758 127.022 2

9 SBK 82 Derek McGEE Kawasaki a 6 21:14.723 59.565 125.058 3:30.446 126.607 5

10 SBK 12 Rob BARBER BMW - Swinton a 6 21:15.602 1:00.444 124.972 3:30.799 126.395 5

11 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN Suzuki - Strangford Holiday Park b 6 21:25.444 1:10.286 124.015 3:32.575 125.339 5

12 SBK 52 Russ MOUNTFORD Honda - SHR b 6 21:27.803 1:12.645 123.788 3:32.540 125.360 5

13 SBK 40 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting b 6 21:28.014 1:12.856 123.768 3:30.466 126.595 2

14 SBK 36 Michael PEARSON Kawasaki - Hotties Thermal Packs b 6 21:28.154 1:12.996 123.754 3:33.533 124.777 2

15 SBK 61 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki b 6 21:47.750 1:32.592 121.900 3:36.145 123.269 4

16 SBK 69 Paul SHOESMITH BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave b 6 21:47.759 1:32.601 121.899 3:36.908 122.835 5

17 SBK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 6 21:47.979 1:32.821 121.878 3:35.996 123.354 4

18 SBK 72 Gareth KEYS BMW - HKR / Mototech b 6 21:48.281 1:33.123 121.850 3:36.530 123.050 5

19 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Honda - Wilson Craig Racing c 6 22:12.352 1:57.194 119.649 3:40.178 121.011 4

20 SBK 24 Callum LAIDLAW Honda - www.laidlawracing.co.uk b 6 22:13.927 1:58.769 119.508 3:40.989 120.567 5

21 SBK 20 Paul DUCKETT Honda c 5 19:20.668 1 Lap 114.391 3:50.909 115.387 2

Fastest Lap

SBK 4 Guy MARTIN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing a 3:20.424 132.938 2

Not Classified

DNF SBK 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 5 16:54.005 1 Lap 130.937 3:21.123 132.476 2

DNF SBK 54 John WALSH BMW b 4 14:31.749 2 Laps 121.740 3:33.577 124.751 2

DNF SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Honda - North West Gas c 4 15:21.439 49.690 115.175 3:46.876 117.438 2

DNF SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON Honda - Lincs Lifting Ltd a 3 10:16.513 3 Laps 128.923 3:21.500 132.228 2

DNF SBK 58 Ben WYLIE BMW - Wylie Racing / Per Cup Coffee b 3 10:43.789 27.276 123.461 3:31.899 125.739 2

DNF SBK 11 Stephen THOMPSON Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 2 7:15.901 4 Laps 121.217 3:39.472 121.400 2

DNF SBK 27 Dave HEWSON Aprilia - David Hewson Ltd b 2 7:27.784 11.883 118.000 3:41.908 120.068 2

DNF SBK 43 Robert McCRUM Yamaha c 2 7:48.801 32.900 112.710 3:51.531 115.077 2

DNF SBK 2 Ian LOUGHER Honda - W A Corless / Jackson Racing a 1 3:41.087 5 Laps 118.481 3:41.087 118.481 1

DNF SBK 31 Shaun ANDERSON Suzuki - CN Management a 1 3:47.227 6.140 115.280 3:47.227 115.280 1

DNF SBK 14 Daniel COOPER Honda - Centurion Racing b 1 3:51.676 10.589 113.066 3:51.676 113.066 1


McKinstry Skip Hire Ulster Grand Prix - conditions dry


1 SBK 4 Guy MARTIN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing a 7 23:33.594 131.621 3:20.482 132.900 7

2 SBK 9 Michael DUNLOP Honda - Honda TT Legends a 7 23:33.648 0.054 131.616 3:20.135 133.130 7

3 SBK 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 7 23:44.269 10.675 130.634 3:21.874 131.983 5

4 SBK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - HM Plant Honda by Padgetts a 7 23:51.393 17.799 129.984 3:22.976 131.267 2

5 SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON Honda - Lincs Lifting Ltd a 7 23:53.663 20.069 129.778 3:21.871 131.985 4

6 SBK 1 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - RC Express Racing by MSS a 7 24:18.156 44.562 127.598 3:24.370 130.371 2

7 SBK 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - East Coast Racing a 7 24:18.218 44.624 127.593 3:26.163 129.237 7

8 SBK 86 Cameron DONALD Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 7 24:18.352 44.758 127.581 3:25.754 129.494 7

9 SBK 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI a 7 24:20.524 46.930 127.392 3:26.825 128.824 6

10 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 7 24:23.048 49.454 127.172 3:22.712 131.438 2

11 SBK 35 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - CD Racing a 7 24:33.191 59.597 126.296 3:28.003 128.094 2

12 SBK 11 Stephen THOMPSON Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 7 24:33.666 1:00.072 126.256 3:29.262 127.323 3

13 SBK 12 Rob BARBER BMW - Swinton a 7 24:46.609 1:13.015 125.156 3:30.825 126.380 6

14 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN Suzuki - Strangford Holiday Park b 7 24:48.371 1:14.777 125.008 3:30.484 126.584 2

15 SBK 54 John WALSH BMW b 7 24:49.430 1:15.836 124.919 3:31.309 126.090 3

16 SBK 58 Ben WYLIE BMW - Wylie Racing / Per Cup Coffee b 7 24:59.742 1:26.148 124.060 3:32.414 125.434 2

17 SBK 52 Russ MOUNTFORD Honda - SHR b 7 25:00.034 1:26.440 124.036 3:31.962 125.702 7

18 SBK 40 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting b 7 25:00.249 1:26.655 124.018 3:32.118 125.609 7

19 SBK 14 Daniel COOPER Honda - Centurion Racing b 7 25:01.007 1:27.413 123.956 3:33.044 125.063 2

20 SBK 33 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 7 25:03.390 1:29.796 123.759 3:32.872 125.164 2

21 SBK 61 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki b 7 25:20.379 1:46.785 122.376 3:34.913 123.976 6

22 SBK 69 Paul SHOESMITH BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave b 7 25:21.828 1:48.234 122.260 3:34.659 124.122 2

23 SBK 15 Jamie COWARD Honda - RJP Racing b 7 25:27.397 1:53.803 121.814 3:36.003 123.350 6

24 SBK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 7 25:29.419 1:55.825 121.653 3:36.115 123.286 4

25 SBK 27 Dave HEWSON Aprilia - David Hewson Ltd b 7 25:36.183 2:02.589 121.117 3:36.918 122.830 4

26 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Honda - Wilson Craig Racing c 7 26:01.937 2:28.343 119.120 3:40.545 120.810 7

27 SBK 23 Dennis BOOTH Suzuki c 7 26:02.709 2:29.115 119.061 3:40.304 120.942 7

28 SBK 24 Callum LAIDLAW Honda - www.laidlawracing.co.uk b 7 26:13.072 2:39.478 118.277 3:42.277 119.868 2

29 SBK 56 Anthony McCOLGAN Ducati c 6 23:08.945 1 Lap 114.774 3:49.609 116.041 6

30 SBK 37 Andrew TAYLOR BMW c 6 23:15.073 6.128 114.270 3:50.965 115.359 4

31 SBK 20 Paul DUCKETT Honda c 6 23:15.620 6.675 114.225 3:50.331 115.677 6

32 SBK 43 Robert McCRUM Yamaha c 6 23:22.458 13.513 113.668 3:51.686 115.000 4

Fastest Lap

SBK 9 Michael DUNLOP Honda - Honda TT Legends a 3:20.135 133.130 7

Not Classified

DNF SBK 36 Michael PEARSON Kawasaki - Hotties Thermal Packs b 6 21:37.031 1 Lap 122.907 3:32.084 125.629 4

DNF SBK 66 Alan BONNER Honda a 2 7:02.767 5 Laps 124.983 3:28.319 127.900 2

DNF SBK 31 Shaun ANDERSON Suzuki - CN Management a 2 7:23.972 21.205 119.013 3:43.520 119.202 2

DNF SBK 82 Derek McGEE Kawasaki a 1 3:45.608 6 Laps 116.107 3:45.608 116.107 1

DNF SBK 98 Paul OWEN Honda - #98 Club/Teenage Cancer Trust b 1 4:01.500 15.892 108.467 4:01.500 108.467 1


Around-a-Pound Supersport race two - conditions dry


1 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 6 21:01.674 126.352 3:28.269 127.931 6

2 SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - HM Plant Honda by Padgetts a 6 21:01.747 0.073 126.344 3:29.005 127.480 6

3 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 6 21:12.684 11.010 125.258 3:30.304 126.693 3

4 SSP 9 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 6 21:25.779 24.105 123.983 3:32.037 125.657 2

5 SSP 1 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Ian Bell Motorcycles a 6 21:35.871 34.197 123.017 3:34.199 124.389 3

6 SSP 86 Cameron DONALD Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 6 21:45.684 44.010 122.093 3:35.893 123.413 3

7 SSP 59 Ivan LINTIN Honda - Taylor Lindsey a 6 21:47.965 46.291 121.880 3:35.863 123.430 3

8 SSP 2 Ian LOUGHER Honda - W A Corless / Jackson Racing a 6 21:49.593 47.919 121.728 3:36.708 122.949 5

9 SSP 14 Daniel COOPER Triumph 675 - Centurion Racing a 6 22:01.731 1:00.057 120.610 3:37.370 122.574 3

10 SSP 58 Ben WYLIE Yamaha - Wylie Racing / Brenin Bikes b 6 22:06.490 1:04.816 120.178 3:39.100 121.606 6

11 SSP 40 Dan STEWART Honda - Wilcock Consulting b 6 22:06.696 1:05.022 120.159 3:38.925 121.704 2

12 SSP 15 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - Barnes Racing b 6 22:07.010 1:05.336 120.131 3:39.230 121.534 6

13 SSP 12 Rob BARBER Honda - Swinton b 6 22:13.137 1:11.463 119.578 3:39.650 121.302 5

14 SSP 36 Michael PEARSON Kawasaki - Hotties Thermal Packs b 6 22:14.930 1:13.256 119.418 3:40.154 121.024 5

15 SSP 30 Seamus ELLIOTT Yamaha - SBE Racing a 6 22:15.427 1:13.753 119.373 3:40.135 121.035 6

16 SSP 25 Ivan SHANLEY Yamaha - Ty-Rock a 6 22:29.069 1:27.395 118.166 3:43.174 119.386 2

17 SSP 63 David MULLIGAN Yamaha b 6 22:31.176 1:29.502 117.982 3:43.452 119.238 6

18 SSP 35 Derek SHEILS Honda - Murray Racing b 6 22:31.378 1:29.704 117.964 3:42.955 119.504 6

19 SSP 27 Dave HEWSON Yamaha - David Hewson Ltd b 6 22:31.578 1:29.904 117.947 3:43.610 119.154 6

20 SSP 33 Mark PARRETT Yamaha - Vixen Racing b 6 22:31.854 1:30.180 117.923 3:43.627 119.145 6

21 SSP 98 Paul OWEN Yamaha - #98 Club b 6 22:37.705 1:36.031 117.415 3:44.350 118.761 5

22 SSP 22 Stephen McILVENNA Yamaha b 6 22:51.338 1:49.664 116.247 3:45.217 118.304 2

23 SSP 16 David HAIRE Honda - B & W Racing b 6 22:57.042 1:55.368 115.766 3:46.262 117.757 5

24 SSP 51 Timothee MONOT MV Agusta 675 c 6 23:30.918 2:29.244 112.986 3:53.806 113.958 6

25 SSP 61 Gary MILLER Suzuki b 6 23:50.773 2:49.099 111.418 3:56.729 112.550 2

Fastest Lap

SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 3:28.269 127.931 6

Not Classified

DNF SSP 29 Paul CRANSTON Honda - P & J Fuel Haulage c 4 15:33.144 2 Laps 113.730 3:50.879 115.402 4

DNF SSP 20 Paul DUCKETT Triumph 675 c 3 12:26.013 3 Laps 106.543 4:05.835 108.381 2

DNF SSP 37 Andrew TAYLOR Kawasaki c 3 12:30.713 4.700 105.876 4:07.560 107.626 2

DNF SSP 17 Christian ELKIN Yamaha - Ice Valley by Motorsave b 1 3:49.720 5 Laps 114.029 3:49.720 114.029 1

DNF SSP 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI a 1 3:59.083 9.363 109.563 3:59.083 109.563 1


Barron Transport Supersport race one - conditions damp


1 SSP 4 Guy MARTIN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing a 6 22:23.270 118.676 3:41.273 120.412 5

2 SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - HM Plant Honda by Padgetts a 6 22:23.345 0.075 118.670 3:40.639 120.758 6

3 SSP 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - East Coast Racing a 6 22:41.097 17.827 117.122 3:43.372 119.281 6

4 SSP 2 Ian LOUGHER Honda - W A Corless / Jackson Racing a 6 22:42.315 19.045 117.017 3:43.018 119.470 3

5 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 6 22:43.651 20.381 116.903 3:45.309 118.255 6

6 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 6 22:53.559 30.289 116.059 3:46.181 117.799 5

7 SSP 86 Cameron DONALD Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 6 23:00.012 36.742 115.517 3:45.730 118.035 5

8 SSP 59 Ivan LINTIN Honda - Taylor Lindsey a 6 23:00.318 37.048 115.491 3:46.761 117.498 6

9 SSP 1 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Ian Bell Motorcycles a 6 23:21.019 57.749 113.785 3:49.702 115.994 2

10 SSP 30 Seamus ELLIOTT Yamaha - SBE Racing a 6 23:21.323 58.053 113.760 3:49.994 115.846 6

11 SSP 14 Daniel COOPER Triumph 675 - Centurion Racing a 6 23:25.024 1:01.754 113.460 3:51.420 115.132 4

12 SSP 35 Derek SHEILS Honda - Murray Racing b 6 23:51.892 1:28.622 111.331 3:55.566 113.106 6

13 SSP 15 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - Barnes Racing b 6 23:56.214 1:32.944 110.996 3:55.605 113.087 6

14 SSP 17 Christian ELKIN Yamaha - Ice Valley by Motorsave b 6 24:07.439 1:44.169 110.136 3:56.463 112.677 6

15 SSP 36 Michael PEARSON Kawasaki - Hotties Thermal Packs b 6 24:07.568 1:44.298 110.126 3:56.099 112.851 6

16 SSP 58 Ben WYLIE Yamaha - Wylie Racing / Brenin Bikes b 6 24:08.304 1:45.034 110.070 3:56.924 112.458 6

17 SSP 68 Robert WILSON Kawasaki - Stoddart Racing b 6 24:08.903 1:45.633 110.024 3:55.456 113.159 6

18 SSP 40 Dan STEWART Honda - Wilcock Consulting b 6 24:10.817 1:47.547 109.879 3:56.585 112.619 6

19 SSP 22 Stephen McILVENNA Yamaha b 6 24:10.987 1:47.717 109.866 3:56.429 112.693 6

20 SSP 27 Dave HEWSON Yamaha - David Hewson Ltd b 6 24:11.921 1:48.651 109.796 3:57.555 112.159 6

21 SSP 23 Dennis BOOTH Yamaha c 6 24:16.997 1:53.727 109.413 3:59.572 111.215 5

22 SSP 63 David MULLIGAN Yamaha b 6 24:42.956 2:19.686 107.498 4:01.386 110.379 6

23 SSP 98 Paul OWEN Yamaha - #98 Club b 6 24:49.247 2:25.977 107.044 4:04.976 108.762 3

24 SSP 61 Gary MILLER Suzuki b 6 24:50.760 2:27.490 106.935 4:03.901 109.241 6

25 SSP 16 David HAIRE Honda - B & W Racing b 6 24:52.292 2:29.022 106.825 4:03.298 109.512 6

26 SSP 29 Paul CRANSTON Honda - P & J Fuel Haulage c 6 24:57.810 2:34.540 106.432 4:07.642 107.591 2

27 SSP 51 Timothee MONOT MV Agusta 675 c 5 21:23.697 1 Lap 103.428 4:12.576 105.489 5

28 SSP 37 Andrew TAYLOR Kawasaki c 5 21:45.931 22.234 101.667 4:18.338 103.136 4

Fastest Lap

SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - HM Plant Honda by Padgetts a 3:40.639 120.758 6

Not Classified

DNF SSP 25 Ivan SHANLEY Yamaha - Ty-Rock a 5 19:26.225 1 Lap 113.846 3:49.912 115.888 5

DNF SSP 9 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 4 15:51.714 2 Laps 111.511 3:42.795 119.590 3

DNF SSP 7 Gary JOHNSON MV Agusta 675 - Valmoto MV Agusta a 3 11:39.254 3 Laps 113.668 3:50.219 115.733 3

DNF SSP 33 Mark PARRETT Yamaha - Vixen Racing b 3 12:24.856 45.602 106.709 4:02.738 109.764 2

DNF SSP 82 Derek McGEE Yamaha a 2 7:49.477 4 Laps 112.548 3:51.271 115.207 2

DNF SSP 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI a 2 7:55.252 5.775 111.180 3:56.932 112.454 2

DNF SSP 69 Paul SHOESMITH Honda - Ice Valley by Motorsave b 2 8:14.761 25.284 106.796 4:03.925 109.230 2

DNF SSP 12 Rob BARBER Honda - Swinton b 2 8:14.838 25.361 106.780 4:03.037 109.629 2


Lisburn City Council Superstock - conditions dry


1 STK 9 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 6 20:53.327 127.193 3:24.791 130.103 5

2 STK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Lincs Lifting Ltd a 6 20:59.998 6.671 126.520 3:26.745 128.874 4

3 STK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - HM Plant Honda by Padgetts a 6 21:12.871 19.544 125.240 3:27.174 128.607 6

4 STK 1 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - RC Express Racing by MSS a 6 21:13.183 19.856 125.209 3:27.636 128.321 6

5 STK 2 Ian LOUGHER Kawasaki - ILR a 6 21:17.538 24.211 124.783 3:30.262 126.718 5

6 STK 35 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - CD Racing a 6 21:32.876 39.549 123.302 3:32.346 125.474 5

7 STK 11 Stephen THOMPSON BMW - T & R Motorsport a 6 22:05.045 1:11.718 120.309 3:37.206 122.667 6

8 STK 14 Daniel COOPER Honda - Centurion Racing a 6 22:05.415 1:12.088 120.275 3:37.249 122.642 5

9 STK 72 Gareth KEYS BMW - HKR / Mototech a 6 22:11.703 1:18.376 119.707 3:37.841 122.309 6

10 STK 69 Paul SHOESMITH BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave a 6 22:11.773 1:18.446 119.701 3:37.731 122.371 6

11 STK 33 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. a 6 22:17.342 1:24.015 119.202 3:39.533 121.367 6

12 STK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing a 6 22:18.241 1:24.914 119.122 3:38.062 122.185 6

13 STK 52 Russ MOUNTFORD Honda - SHR b 6 22:20.275 1:26.948 118.942 3:41.053 120.532 6

14 STK 40 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting a 6 22:30.604 1:37.277 118.032 3:39.687 121.281 6

15 STK 58 Ben WYLIE BMW - Wylie Racing / Per Cup Coffee a 6 22:40.705 1:47.378 117.156 3:40.116 121.045 6

16 STK 71 Davy MORGAN Honda - CMS b 6 22:40.748 1:47.421 117.152 3:41.895 120.075 6

17 STK 27 Dave HEWSON Aprilia - David Hewson Ltd b 6 22:43.025 1:49.698 116.956 3:43.733 119.088 6

18 STK 24 Callum LAIDLAW Honda - www.laidlawracing.co.uk b 6 22:59.267 2:05.940 115.579 3:44.124 118.880 6

19 STK 29 Paul CRANSTON Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 6 23:07.594 2:14.267 114.886 3:47.454 117.140 5

20 STK 23 Dennis BOOTH Suzuki b 6 23:17.974 2:24.647 114.033 3:47.658 117.035 6

21 STK 43 Robert McCRUM Yamaha b 6 23:43.512 2:50.185 111.987 3:49.698 115.996 6

22 STK 56 Anthony McCOLGAN Ducati b 6 23:43.967 2:50.640 111.951 3:49.689 116.000 6

23 STK 37 Andrew TAYLOR BMW b 6 23:45.874 2:52.547 111.801 3:52.644 114.527 6

24 STK 20 Paul DUCKETT Honda b 6 24:00.447 3:07.120 110.670 3:54.472 113.634 4

Fastest Lap

STK 9 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 3:24.791 130.103 5

Not Classified

DNF STK 98 Paul OWEN Honda - #98 Club/Teenage Cancer Trust b 4 15:24.095 2 Laps 114.844 3:45.687 118.057 3

DNF STK 28 Paul GARTLAND Honda - North West Gas b 4 15:38.166 14.071 113.121 3:51.512 115.087 2


Townparks Vauxhall Lightweight - conditions dry


1 LWT 59 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki 650 - McKinstry Racing a 3 11:36.960 114.042 3:49.188 116.254 3

2 LWT 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki 650 - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI a 3 11:37.008 0.048 114.034 3:49.164 116.266 3

3 LWT 118 Lee JOHNSTON Kawasaki 650 - East Coast Racing a 3 11:38.138 1.178 113.849 3:50.481 115.602 3

4 LWT 71 Davy MORGAN Kawasaki 650 - CMS a 3 11:57.928 20.968 110.711 3:57.214 112.320 3

5 LWT 68 Nigel MOORE Kawasaki 650 - Cookstown BE Racing a 3 11:58.197 21.237 110.670 3:57.841 112.024 3

6 LWT 97 John WALSH Kawasaki 650 a 3 11:58.829 21.869 110.572 3:57.888 112.002 3

7 LWT 46 Paul SHOESMITH Kawasaki 650 - Ice Valley by Motorsave a 3 12:11.988 35.028 108.585 4:02.555 109.847 3

8 LWT 31 Shaun ANDERSON Kawasaki 650 - CN Management a 3 12:12.156 35.196 108.560 4:03.057 109.620 2

9 LWT 41 Maria COSTELLO Kawasaki 650 - ESM/Hol-Taj a 3 12:16.408 39.448 107.933 4:00.636 110.723 3

10 LWT 73 Derek COSTELLO Kawasaki 650 a 3 12:23.229 46.269 106.942 4:05.135 108.691 3

11 LWT 72 Gareth KEYS Honda 250 a 3 12:23.355 46.395 106.924 4:06.915 107.907 3

12 LWT 51 Timothee MONOT Kawasaki 650 a 3 12:23.398 46.438 106.918 4:05.160 108.680 3

13 LWT 28 Paul GARTLAND Suzuki 650 - North West Gas a 3 12:24.136 47.176 106.812 4:07.127 107.815 3

14 LWT 61 Mark PARRETT Kawasaki 650 - Mark Parrett Racing a 3 12:24.318 47.358 106.786 4:05.580 108.494 2

15 LWT 24 Callum LAIDLAW Suzuki 650 - #18 Hundred Club a 3 12:24.374 47.414 106.778 4:05.310 108.613 2

16 LWT 43 Robert McCRUM Suzuki 650 - ATH c 3 12:27.149 50.189 106.381 4:06.471 108.102 3

17 LWT 78 Michal DOKOUPIL Kawasaki 650 - RT & E Racing c 3 12:39.120 1:02.160 104.704 4:11.677 105.866 3

18 LWT 37 John ELLA Honda 250 - Mols c 3 12:47.757 1:10.797 103.526 4:10.664 106.294 3

19 LWT 29 Bryan HARDING Honda 250 c 3 12:48.035 1:11.075 103.488 4:11.314 106.019 3

20 LWT 27 Eric LENSER Honda 250 c 3 12:54.898 1:17.938 102.572 4:13.249 105.209 3

21 LWT 83 Mark SHIELDS Suzuki 650 c 3 12:54.991 1:18.031 102.559 4:12.937 105.338 3

22 LWT 69 Ronnie SCOTT Suzuki 650 c 3 12:58.689 1:21.729 102.072 4:16.569 103.847 2

23 LWT 62 Noel MURPHY Suzuki 650 - Smurf Racing c 3 13:03.168 1:26.208 101.489 4:19.058 102.849 3

24 LWT 74 Tommy HENRY Honda 250 - Hugh O’Kane Motors c 3 13:07.524 1:30.564 100.927 4:18.556 103.049 3

25 LWT 70 William HARA Suzuki 650 - Dennis Patton c 3 13:08.665 1:31.705 100.781 4:20.429 102.308 2

26 LWT 64 Anthony AMBLER Suzuki 650 c 3 13:09.024 1:32.064 100.735 4:19.818 102.549 3

27 LWT 58 Andrew McMULLAN Kawasaki 650 c 3 13:09.551 1:32.591 100.668 4:19.589 102.639 2

28 LWT 54 Johnny McCAY Suzuki 650 c 3 13:09.717 1:32.757 100.647 4:19.605 102.633 2

29 LWT 53 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki 650 - Berm Shotblasters c 3 13:16.299 1:39.339 99.815 4:23.284 101.199 2

30 LWT 38 Paul MAGUIRE Kawasaki 400 c 3 13:29.515 1:52.555 98.185 4:25.648 100.298 3

31 LWT 32 Mark WADDELL Honda 250 d 3 13:30.213 1:53.253 98.101 4:26.277 100.061 3

32 LWT 65 Davie BLACK Suzuki 650 c 3 13:31.661 1:54.701 97.926 4:27.506 99.601 2

33 LWT 40 Wayne HALL Honda 400 - Gas Safety Systems d 3 13:38.762 2:01.802 97.077 4:30.850 98.372 3

34 LWT 80 Colin SLEIGH Kawasaki 250 c 3 13:42.647 2:05.687 96.618 4:32.422 97.804 2

35 LWT 48 Veronika HANKOCY Kawasaki 650 - RT & E Racing d 3 13:50.791 2:13.831 95.671 4:36.617 96.321 2

36 LWT 39 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 d 3 14:10.948 2:33.988 93.405 4:42.963 94.161 3

37 LWT 67 Brendan FLYNN Suzuki 650 d 3 14:17.514 2:40.554 92.690 4:44.947 93.505 2

38 LWT 84 Robert CAIRNS Kawasaki 400 - LR Tyres Racing d 3 14:37.147 3:00.187 90.615 4:41.928 94.506 2

39 LWT 17 Stephen DAVISON Honda 400 d 3 14:47.811 3:10.851 89.526 4:52.948 90.951 3

40 LWT 85 Roy BEATTIE Kawasaki 400 - BSR d 2 9:59.917 2:12.529 88.077 4:59.852 88.857 2

Fastest Lap

LWT 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki 650 - KMR Vauxhall Dealers NI a 3:49.164 116.266 3

Not Classified

DNF LWT 82 Derek McGEE Kawasaki 650 a 2 7:47.388 1 Lap 113.051 3:52.351 114.671 2

DNF LWT 89 Darren GILPIN Kawasaki 650 - DNI 3 Racing d 2 9:00.822 1:13.434 97.701 4:29.181 98.982 2

DNF LWT 57 Ian MORRELL Suzuki 650 - Gordy Hogg a 1 4:06.616 2 Laps 106.216 4:06.616 106.216 1


Townparks Vauxhall Ultra-Light weight - conditions dry


1 ULW 90 Ian LOUGHER Honda 125 - Matt Jackson Racing b 3 12:27.528 106.327 4:07.457 107.671 2

2 ULW 47 Christian ELKIN Honda Moto 3 - Bob Wylie Racing b 3 12:27.867 0.339 106.279 4:06.683 108.009 2

3 ULW 5 Paul JORDAN Honda 125 b 3 12:55.125 27.597 102.542 4:16.931 103.701 3

4 ULW 18 Paul ROBINSON Aprilia 125 - Stoneyford Concrete b 3 12:57.531 30.003 102.224 4:17.132 103.620 3

5 ULW 2 John COOKE Honda 125 b 3 13:02.434 34.906 101.584 4:18.921 102.904 3

6 ULW 9 William COWDEN Honda 125 b 3 13:02.579 35.051 101.565 4:18.926 102.902 3

7 ULW 20 Sam DUNLOP Honda 125 b 3 13:07.421 39.893 100.940 4:19.878 102.525 3

8 ULW 10 Rene LOHSE Honda 125 b 3 13:07.841 40.313 100.887 4:20.067 102.450 3

9 ULW 14 Jack SANDS Honda 125 b 3 13:37.996 1:10.468 97.167 4:31.644 98.084 3

10 ULW 15 Stephen LYND Honda 125 d 3 13:46.029 1:18.501 96.223 4:33.621 97.375 2

11 ULW 12 Anders LARSSON Honda 125 b 3 13:48.278 1:20.750 95.961 4:32.313 97.843 3

12 ULW 8 Laird SHINGLETON Honda 125 d 2 10:00.817 1 Lap 87.945 4:56.465 89.872 2

Fastest Lap

ULW 47 Christian ELKIN Honda Moto 3 - Bob Wylie Racing b 4:06.683 108.009 2

Not Classified

DNF ULW 16 Warren REEVE Honda 125 - Flexipatch b 1 4:23.567 16.951 99.385 4:23.567 99.385 1

Share this story: