2015 Ulster GP: Saturday times and race results

Ian Hutchinson in action on the PBM Kawasaki
Ian Hutchinson in action on the PBM Kawasaki Picture: Derek Wilson

IFS Global Logistics Superbike race two - conditions wet

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Briggs Equipment BMW a 4 14:58.321 118.139 3:41.036 120.541 4
2 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Honda Racing a 4 14:58.349 0.028 118.135 3:40.366 120.908 4
3 SBK 1 Michael DUNLOP BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad a 4 14:59.292 0.971 118.011 3:41.369 120.360 4
4 SBK 24 Keith AMOR BMW - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 4 14:59.602 1.281 117.971 3:40.824 120.657 4
5 SBK 66 Russ MOUNTFORD Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 4 15:02.280 3.959 117.620 3:41.456 120.313 4
6 SBK 7 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 4 15:10.017 11.696 116.620 3:44.477 118.693 3
7 SBK 51 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI Racing a 4 15:16.481 18.160 115.798 3:44.083 118.902 4
8 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 4 15:17.793 19.472 115.632 3:46.418 117.676 4
9 SBK 104 Daley MATHISON Suzuki - Hol-Taj Suzuki a 4 15:21.805 23.484 115.129 3:44.237 118.821 3
10 SBK 6 William DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 4 15:22.558 24.237 115.035 3:45.758 118.020 4
11 SBK 34 Brian McCORMACK Honda - TAG Racing b 4 15:22.770 24.449 115.009 3:49.036 116.331 3
12 SBK 11 Paul SHOESMITH BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade b 4 15:34.436 36.115 113.573 3:50.949 115.367 3
13 SBK 72 David JOHNSON BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade a 4 15:39.456 41.135 112.966 3:47.498 117.117 4
14 SBK 77 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Power Generation a 4 15:40.692 42.371 112.818 3:47.842 116.941 4
15 SBK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 4 15:43.088 44.767 112.531 3:52.131 114.780 3
16 SBK 76 Horst SAIGER Kawasaki - Team ILR b 4 15:43.618 45.297 112.468 3:50.780 115.452 4
17 SBK 75 Stephen McKNIGHT Honda b 4 16:05.819 1:07.498 109.882 3:58.866 111.544 3
18 SBK 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox b 4 16:06.506 1:08.185 109.804 3:55.467 113.154 4
19 SBK 40 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes b 4 16:09.933 1:11.612 109.416 3:57.194 112.330 3
20 SBK 33 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage b 4 16:21.016 1:22.695 108.180 3:59.274 111.353 4
21 SBK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 4 17:23.353 2:25.032 101.717 4:15.768 104.172 4
Fastest Lap
SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Honda Racing 3:40.366 120.908 4
Not Classified
DNF SBK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki a 1 4:22.731 99.702 4:22.731 99.702 1

McKinstry Skip Hire Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 SBK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 4 13:28.218 131.309 3:20.282 133.032 3
2 SBK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki a 4 13:28.555 0.337 131.255 3:20.267 133.042 3
3 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - ECR/Burdens a 4 13:28.861 0.643 131.205 3:20.413 132.945 4
4 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Briggs Equipment BMW a 4 13:29.098 0.880 131.167 3:20.458 132.915 4
5 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Honda Racing a 4 13:29.211 0.993 131.148 3:20.425 132.937 3
6 SBK 6 William DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 4 13:32.321 4.103 130.646 3:20.870 132.643 3
7 SBK 1 Michael DUNLOP BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad a 4 13:37.083 8.865 129.885 3:21.556 132.191 2
8 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 4 13:47.392 19.174 128.266 3:24.301 130.415 2
9 SBK 51 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI Racing a 4 13:50.278 22.060 127.821 3:25.470 129.673 2
10 SBK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 4 14:02.829 34.611 125.917 3:28.445 127.822 4
11 SBK 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - McGee Racing b 4 14:05.713 37.495 125.488 3:27.499 128.405 3
12 SBK 61 John WALSH BMW - Nolan Racing b 4 14:06.267 38.049 125.406 3:28.811 127.598 4
13 SBK 104 Daley MATHISON Suzuki - Hol-Taj Suzuki a 4 14:06.559 38.341 125.362 3:30.248 126.726 3
14 SBK 12 Daniel COOPER Honda - Cooper Racing/Space Centre a 4 14:06.637 38.419 125.351 3:29.852 126.965 2
15 SBK 72 David JOHNSON BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade a 4 14:06.741 38.523 125.335 3:27.119 128.641 3
16 SBK 76 Horst SAIGER Kawasaki - Team ILR b 4 14:06.865 38.647 125.317 3:28.428 127.833 4
17 SBK 11 Paul SHOESMITH BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade b 4 14:14.501 46.283 124.197 3:31.247 126.127 3
18 SBK 26 Ben WYLIE Bimota - Bimota UK b 4 14:14.774 46.556 124.157 3:31.381 126.047 3
19 SBK 27 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/Sheffpack a 4 14:23.984 55.766 122.834 3:33.439 124.832 4
20 SBK 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox b 4 14:25.330 57.112 122.643 3:34.237 124.367 4
21 SBK 56 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Morello Racing b 4 14:25.395 57.177 122.634 3:34.067 124.466 3
22 SBK 30 Jochem van den HOEK Yamaha b 4 14:25.712 57.494 122.589 3:33.352 124.883 4
23 SBK 82 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 4 14:28.535 1:00.317 122.190 3:34.779 124.053 3
24 SBK 53 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 4 14:28.730 1:00.512 122.163 3:34.695 124.101 3
25 SBK 17 Dave HEWSON Bimota - Bimota UK b 4 14:30.483 1:02.265 121.917 3:35.438 123.673 3
26 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN Honda - Magic Bullet CSC Racing c 4 14:31.628 1:03.410 121.757 3:36.555 123.036 4
27 SBK 25 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 4 14:31.988 1:03.770 121.706 3:35.352 123.723 3
28 SBK 40 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes c 4 14:35.813 1:07.595 121.175 3:37.701 122.388 2
29 SBK 19 George SPENCE Honda - Dod Spence Racing c 4 14:56.999 1:28.781 118.313 3:42.610 119.689 4
30 SBK 29 Eric WILSON BMW c 4 14:57.706 1:29.488 118.220 3:42.366 119.820 2
31 SBK 33 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage c 4 14:58.297 1:30.079 118.142 3:42.688 119.647 3
32 SBK 43 Andrew SELLARS Honda c 4 15:15.966 1:47.748 115.863 3:47.594 117.068 4
33 SBK 67 Gary MILLER Honda c 4 15:16.162 1:47.944 115.838 3:47.568 117.081 4
Fastest Lap
SBK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 3:20.267 133.042 3
Not Classified
DNF SBK 14 Tom McHALE Honda b 4 14:04.812 125.622 3:28.989 127.490 3
DNF SBK 47 Alistair KIRK Kawasaki - AKR / McCurry Motorsport b 4 14:35.892 121.164 3:34.636 124.136 3
DNF SBK 77 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Power Generation a 4 14:43.814 120.078 3:31.783 125.808 4
DNF SBK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing c 4 14:52.429 118.919 3:40.674 120.739 4
DNF SBK 66 Russ MOUNTFORD Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 3 10:23.115 127.557 3:25.754 129.494 3
DNF SBK 23 Andrew TAYLOR BMW - Reid Plastering c 3 12:10.127 108.861 3:47.145 117.299 2
DNF SBK 24 Keith AMOR BMW - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 2 7:17.897 120.665 3:30.143 124.652 1
DNF SBK 75 Stephen McKNIGHT Honda c 2 7:35.517 115.997 3:48.558 116.574 2
DNF SBK 7 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 1 3:28.282 125.765
DNF SBK 59 Gareth EVANS Suzuki - Joe Evans Garage c 1 3:45.431 116.198

Barron Transport Services Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Triumph 675 - ECR/Burdens a 3 10:34.169 125.333 3:28.019 128.084 3
2 SSP 69 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki a 3 10:34.571 0.402 125.254 3:28.507 127.784 3
3 SSP 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Yamaha - Team Traction Control a 3 10:34.716 0.547 125.225 3:28.186 127.982 3
4 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 3 10:35.197 1.028 125.131 3:28.253 127.940 3
5 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - CD-IC Racing a 3 10:35.691 1.522 125.033 3:29.283 127.311 3
6 SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 3 10:35.783 1.614 125.015 3:29.161 127.385 3
7 SSP 60 Peter HICKMAN MV Agusta 675 - Trooper Beer a 3 10:36.262 2.093 124.921 3:28.756 127.632 3
8 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Jackson Racing a 3 10:43.972 9.803 123.426 3:30.241 126.731 2
9 SSP 24 Keith AMOR Honda - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 3 10:44.767 10.598 123.273 3:33.096 125.033 2
10 SSP 44 David MULLIGAN Yamaha a 3 10:58.393 24.224 120.722 3:36.445 123.098 3
11 SSP 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 3 10:58.714 24.545 120.663 3:37.441 122.534 3
12 SSP 52 James COWTON Honda - Cowton Racing b 3 11:06.986 32.817 119.167 3:38.916 121.709 2
13 SSP 104 Daley MATHISON Suzuki - Hol-Taj Suzuki b 3 11:09.216 35.047 118.770 3:39.997 121.111 3
14 SSP 82 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing Team b 3 11:09.541 35.372 118.712 3:39.327 121.481 3
15 SSP 53 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 3 11:09.743 35.574 118.676 3:40.152 121.025 3
16 SSP 27 Robert WILSON Yamaha - Stoddart Racing b 3 11:10.511 36.342 118.540 3:39.921 121.152 3
17 SSP 61 John WALSH Yamaha - O’D Racing b 3 11:10.762 36.593 118.496 3:39.964 121.129 3
18 SSP 38 James KELLY Yamaha - Lift West c 3 11:20.758 46.589 116.756 3:44.244 118.817 3
19 SSP 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox c 3 11:21.218 47.049 116.677 3:44.234 118.822 3
20 SSP 17 Dave HEWSON Yamaha - Obsession Engineering c 3 11:21.628 47.459 116.607 3:43.324 119.306 3
21 SSP 47 Timothy ELWOOD Suzuki - Rod Lee Racing c 3 11:27.912 53.743 115.542 3:47.848 116.937 3
22 SSP 91 Thomas MAXWELL Honda - Cookstown BE Racing c 3 11:28.086 53.917 115.513 3:47.694 117.017 3
23 SSP 56 Wolfi SCHUSTER Honda - Schuster Motorsport c 3 11:28.317 54.148 115.474 3:45.454 118.179 3
24 SSP 77 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Power Generation b 3 11:28.340 54.171 115.470 3:44.952 118.443 3
25 SSP 28 Richard McLOUGHLIN Honda c 3 11:28.526 54.357 115.439 3:45.191 118.317 3
26 SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - Magic Bullet CSC Racing b 3 11:28.713 54.544 115.407 3:44.215 118.832 3
27 SSP 48 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing b 3 11:31.732 57.563 114.904 3:47.605 117.062 3
28 SSP 33 Paul CRANSTON Honda - P & J Fuel Haulage c 3 11:39.972 1:05.803 113.551 3:49.880 115.904 3
29 SSP 86 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Magic Bullet Racing c 3 11:41.195 1:07.026 113.353 3:51.254 115.215 2
30 SSP 36 Dennis BOOTH Yamaha b 3 11:41.366 1:07.197 113.325 3:51.264 115.210 2
31 SSP 40 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes c 3 11:42.267 1:08.098 113.180 3:51.469 115.108 2
Fastest Lap
SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Triumph 675 - ECR/Burdens 3:28.019 128.084 3
Not Classified
DNF SSP 41 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Kennedy Racing a 3 10:57.506 120.885 3:36.417 123.114 3
DNF SSP 42 Andy LAWSON Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s Motorcycles b 3 11:08.762 118.850 3:39.013 121.655 3
DNF SSP 58 Connor BEHAN Kawasaki - AIR Kawasaki b 3 11:19.270 117.012 3:42.540 119.727 2
DNF SSP 34 Brian McCORMACK Honda - TAG Racing b 2 7:29.311 117.599 3:41.061 120.528 2
DNF SSP 23 Andrew TAYLOR Triumph 675 - Kings Inn c 2 8:13.922 106.978 4:06.945 107.894 2
DNF SSP 43 Andrew SELLARS Suzuki c 2 8:35.272 102.545 4:06.252 108.198 2
DNF SSP 7 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 1 3:56.546 110.738 3:56.546 110.738 1

Lidl Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Triumph 675 - ECR/Burdens a 6 20:52.997 127.227 3:26.681 128.913 6
2 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - CD-IC Racing a 6 20:53.036 0.039 127.223 3:26.947 128.748 6
3 SSP 69 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki a 6 20:55.392 2.395 126.984 3:27.490 128.411 6
4 SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 6 20:55.435 2.438 126.979 3:27.261 128.553 4
5 SSP 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Yamaha - Team Traction Control a 6 20:55.703 2.706 126.952 3:27.479 128.418 3
6 SSP 60 Peter HICKMAN MV Agusta 675 - Trooper Beer a 6 21:25.022 32.025 124.056 3:30.021 126.863 6
7 SSP 7 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 6 21:25.153 32.156 124.043 3:32.372 125.459 6
8 SSP 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 6 21:32.870 39.873 123.303 3:32.744 125.240 4
9 SSP 41 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Kennedy Racing a 6 21:33.328 40.331 123.259 3:32.963 125.111 5
10 SSP 52 James COWTON Honda - Cowton Racing b 6 21:59.632 1:06.635 120.802 3:36.057 123.319 5
11 SSP 14 Tom McHALE Honda b 6 21:59.748 1:06.751 120.792 3:38.256 122.077 6
12 SSP 104 Daley MATHISON Suzuki - Hol-Taj Suzuki b 6 22:03.334 1:10.337 120.464 3:37.479 122.513 5
13 SSP 34 Brian McCORMACK Honda - TAG Racing b 6 22:07.589 1:14.592 120.078 3:38.840 121.751 2
14 SSP 53 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 6 22:07.981 1:14.984 120.043 3:37.731 122.371 4
15 SSP 44 David MULLIGAN Yamaha a 6 22:10.646 1:17.649 119.802 3:40.044 121.085 2
16 SSP 42 Andy LAWSON Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s Motorcycles b 6 22:13.849 1:20.852 119.515 3:38.844 121.749 4
17 SSP 82 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing Team b 6 22:19.857 1:26.860 118.979 3:40.487 120.841 4
18 SSP 38 James KELLY Yamaha - Lift West c 6 22:27.953 1:34.956 118.264 3:42.345 119.832 3
19 SSP 27 Robert WILSON Yamaha - Stoddart Racing b 6 22:29.896 1:36.899 118.094 3:38.537 121.920 3
20 SSP 61 John WALSH Yamaha - O’D Racing b 6 22:29.976 1:36.979 118.087 3:42.289 119.862 3
21 SSP 37 Nuno CAETANO Kawasaki - KS Team of Portugal c 6 22:32.970 1:39.973 117.826 3:43.135 119.407 6
22 SSP 17 Dave HEWSON Yamaha - Obsession Engineering c 6 22:33.880 1:40.883 117.746 3:43.753 119.078 6
23 SSP 56 Wolfi SCHUSTER Honda - Schuster Motorsport c 6 22:45.374 1:52.377 116.755 3:44.963 118.437 4
24 SSP 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox c 6 22:45.479 1:52.482 116.746 3:45.417 118.199 3
25 SSP 28 Richard McLOUGHLIN Honda c 6 22:45.645 1:52.648 116.732 3:45.228 118.298 5
26 SSP 59 Gareth EVANS Suzuki - Joe Evans Garage c 6 23:07.330 2:14.333 114.907 3:49.694 115.998 5
27 SSP 33 Paul CRANSTON Honda - P & J Fuel Haulage c 6 23:07.491 2:14.494 114.894 3:48.004 116.857 5
28 SSP 86 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Magic Bullet Racing c 6 23:22.916 2:29.919 113.631 3:51.324 115.180 6
29 SSP 23 Andrew TAYLOR Triumph 675 - Kings Inn c 5 20:18.190 1 Lap 108.990 4:01.364 110.389 2
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 128.913 mph (Previously 128.599 mph)
SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Triumph 675 - ECR/Burdens 3:26.681 128.913 6
Not Classified
DNF SSP 58 Connor BEHAN Kawasaki - AIR Kawasaki b 5 18:25.114 120.142 3:38.806 121.770 3
DNF SSP 29 Paul JORDAN Honda - Moira MRC b 4 14:51.832 118.998 3:38.536 121.920 3
DNF SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - Magic Bullet CSC Racing b 4 15:05.443 117.210 3:39.613 121.322 3
DNF SSP 91 Thomas MAXWELL Honda - Cookstown BE Racing c 4 15:13.071 116.230 3:46.562 117.601 2
DNF SSP 48 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing b 4 16:27.304 107.491 3:44.221 118.829 3
DNF SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 3 10:32.516 125.661 3:28.133 128.014 3
DNF SSP 1 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 3 10:48.990 122.471 3:32.191 125.566 2
DNF SSP 47 Timothy ELWOOD Suzuki - Rod Lee Racing c 3 11:35.088 114.349 3:48.508 116.600 2
DNF SSP 78 Michal DOKOUPIL Yamaha - Das Trans b 3 11:39.697 113.596 3:43.791 119.057 2
DNF SSP 43 Andrew SELLARS Suzuki c 3 11:57.266 110.813 3:56.503 112.658 2
DNF SSP 25 Scott CAMPBELL Yamaha - Ian Bell Motorcycles c 3 11:59.653 110.446 3:55.438 113.168 2
DNF SSP 21 Sam WILSON Kawasaki - SJW Racing b 2 7:42.469 114.253 3:52.684 114.507 2
DNF SSP 51 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI Racing b 1 3:45.875 115.970
DNF SSP 20 Christian ELKIN Triumph 675 - Team Wylie Racing a 1 3:49.505 114.136
DNF SSP 40 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes c 1 4:31.911 96.335

Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Superstock - conditions dry

1 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - ECR/Burdens a 6 20:14.991 131.206 3:20.643 132.793 5
2 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Briggs Equipment BMW a 6 20:15.081 0.090 131.197 3:20.939 132.597 5
3 STK 1 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing a 6 20:21.645 6.654 130.492 3:21.168 132.446 3
4 STK 6 William DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 6 20:31.606 16.615 129.436 3:23.323 131.043 3
5 STK 24 Keith AMOR BMW - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 6 20:42.152 27.161 128.337 3:25.400 129.717 2
6 STK 72 David JOHNSON BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade a 6 20:42.341 27.350 128.318 3:24.734 130.139 4
7 STK 7 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 6 20:43.911 28.920 128.156 3:25.526 129.638 4
8 STK 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 6 20:45.755 30.764 127.966 3:24.100 130.544 2
9 STK 66 Russ MOUNTFORD Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 6 21:00.089 45.098 126.510 3:26.466 129.048 2
10 STK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 6 21:02.266 47.275 126.292 3:27.306 128.525 4
11 STK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 6 21:04.421 49.430 126.077 3:27.674 128.297 3
12 STK 76 Horst SAIGER Kawasaki - Team ILR b 6 21:26.779 1:11.788 123.886 3:31.892 125.743 5
13 STK 12 Daniel COOPER Honda - Cooper Racing/Space Centre b 6 21:26.992 1:12.001 123.866 3:31.067 126.235 5
14 STK 26 Ben WYLIE Bimota - bimota.uk.com b 6 21:27.610 1:12.619 123.806 3:32.093 125.624 5
15 STK 14 Tom McHALE Honda b 6 21:27.954 1:12.963 123.773 3:31.875 125.753 5
16 STK 71 Davy MORGAN Kawasaki - Magic Bullet CSC Racing b 6 21:28.044 1:13.053 123.765 3:32.212 125.554 5
17 STK 47 Alistair KIRK Kawasaki - AKR / McCurry Motorsport b 6 21:28.548 1:13.557 123.716 3:33.268 124.932 5
18 STK 53 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 6 21:28.949 1:13.958 123.678 3:32.991 125.094 5
19 STK 11 Paul SHOESMITH BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade a 6 21:33.212 1:18.221 123.270 3:32.837 125.185 5
20 STK 77 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Power Generation a 6 21:33.490 1:18.499 123.244 3:33.815 124.612 5
21 STK 52 James COWTON Honda - VRS Racing a 6 21:33.730 1:18.739 123.221 3:32.924 125.134 4
22 STK 56 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Morello Racing b 6 21:44.917 1:29.926 122.164 3:35.405 123.692 3
23 STK 25 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 6 21:45.036 1:30.045 122.153 3:34.794 124.044 3
24 STK 30 Jochem van den HOEK Yamaha b 6 21:45.707 1:30.716 122.091 3:35.093 123.872 4
25 STK 37 Nuno CAETANO Kawasaki - KS Team of Portugal b 6 21:46.711 1:31.720 121.997 3:34.588 124.163 4
26 STK 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox b 6 21:48.688 1:33.697 121.812 3:35.010 123.920 4
27 STK 17 Dave HEWSON Bimota - Bimota UK b 6 21:56.095 1:41.104 121.127 3:36.805 122.894 5
28 STK 82 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing c 6 21:59.551 1:44.560 120.810 3:38.247 122.082 5
29 STK 19 George SPENCE Honda - Dod Spence Racing c 6 22:11.149 1:56.158 119.757 3:38.891 121.723 4
30 STK 40 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes b 6 22:15.022 2:00.031 119.410 3:38.579 121.896 3
31 STK 36 Dennis BOOTH Kawasaki b 6 22:15.277 2:00.286 119.387 3:38.807 121.769 3
32 STK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 6 22:15.686 2:00.695 119.350 3:39.660 121.296 3
33 STK 33 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage c 6 22:34.237 2:19.246 117.715 3:43.733 119.088 4
34 STK 29 Eric WILSON BMW c 6 22:35.732 2:20.741 117.586 3:44.298 118.788 4
35 STK 23 Andrew TAYLOR BMW - Reid Plastering c 6 22:46.787 2:31.796 116.634 3:45.593 118.106 5
36 STK 67 Gary MILLER Honda c 6 22:52.372 2:37.381 116.160 3:46.448 117.660 5
37 STK 43 Andrew SELLARS Honda c 5 19:10.822 1 Lap 115.370 3:48.022 116.848 4
38 STK 84 Maria COSTELLO BMW - ESM/Hol-Taj c 5 19:11.604 1 Lap 115.292 3:48.136 116.790 3
39 STK 20 Hubert KALTHUBER BMW c 5 19:12.759 1 Lap 115.176 3:48.106 116.805 4
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 132.793 mph (Previously 132.163 mph)
STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - ECR/Burdens 3:20.643 132.793 5
Not Classified
DNF STK 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - RC Express Racing a 5 17:12.296 128.617 3:23.867 130.693 2
DNF STK 51 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI Racing a 5 17:17.034 128.029 3:25.283 129.791 2
DNF STK 27 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/Sheffpack a 3 10:49.991 122.283 3:34.084 124.456 2
DNF STK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki a 3 11:08.991 118.810 3:23.939 130.647 2

Maxwell Freight Supertwins - conditions wet

1 TWN 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - McGee Racing a 4 16:13.324 109.035 3:59.120 111.425 4
2 TWN 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - Stewart Smith Racing a 4 16:15.155 1.831 108.830 4:00.073 110.983 4
3 TWN 12 Daniel COOPER Kawasaki - SB Tuning a 4 16:21.060 7.736 108.175 4:01.709 110.232 4
4 TWN 69 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Cookstown BE Racing a 4 16:21.559 8.235 108.120 4:01.961 110.117 4
5 TWN 17 Alistair KIRK Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing a 4 16:42.220 28.896 105.891 4:07.093 107.830 3
6 TWN 20 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - McKinstry Racing a 4 16:45.084 31.760 105.590 4:07.498 107.653 4
7 TWN 9 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - B&W / Keys Racing a 4 16:45.182 31.858 105.579 4:07.074 107.838 4
8 TWN 58 Connor BEHAN Kawasaki - Emerald Road Racing a 4 16:49.171 35.847 105.162 4:08.610 107.172 4
9 TWN 46 Robert KENNEDY Kawasaki - Emerald Road Racing a 4 16:59.171 45.847 104.130 4:12.616 105.472 3
10 TWN 75 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki a 4 17:25.292 1:11.968 101.528 4:18.624 103.022 3
11 TWN 49 Callum LAIDLAW Suzuki - Shay D Racing b 4 17:31.157 1:17.833 100.962 4:17.670 103.403 4
12 TWN 11 Paul SHOESMITH Kawasaki - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade a 4 17:38.453 1:25.129 100.266 4:21.253 101.985 4
13 TWN 39 Dan HARRISON Kawasaki - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade b 4 17:48.092 1:34.768 99.361 4:21.679 101.819 4
14 TWN 56 Wolfi SCHUSTER Kawasaki - McKinstry Racing b 4 17:51.228 1:37.904 99.070 4:22.864 101.360 4
15 TWN 88 Dave MOFFITT Suzuki - JHS Racing b 4 17:54.484 1:41.160 98.770 4:22.889 101.351 4
16 TWN 60 Vincent BRETT Suzuki b 4 17:56.749 1:43.425 98.562 4:24.891 100.585 4
17 TWN 82 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing Team a 4 18:03.182 1:49.858 97.977 4:28.292 99.310 4
18 TWN 38 Jordan McFERRAN Suzuki - Darren Gilpin Racing b 4 18:10.621 1:57.297 97.308 4:30.699 98.427 3
19 TWN 59 Anthony AMBLER Suzuki - Chris Ambler Race Fab b 4 18:19.857 2:06.533 96.491 4:32.993 97.599 3
20 TWN 19 Dave WALSH Suzuki - DRW Racing b 4 18:19.915 2:06.591 96.486 4:30.472 98.509 3
21 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Kawasaki - ESM/Hol-Taj a 4 18:56.552 2:43.228 93.376 4:39.790 95.228 3
22 TWN 18 Stephen BEATTIE Kawasaki b 4 19:45.739 3:32.415 89.502 4:54.763 90.391 4
Fastest Lap
TWN 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - McGee Racing 3:59.120 111.425 4
Not Classified
DNF TWN 47 Timothy ELWOOD Kawasaki - Rod Lee Racing b 2 8:55.546 98.663 4:27.300 99.678 2
DNF TWN 63 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki - Berm Shotblasting b 2 9:50.550 89.474 4:54.737 90.399 2

Wash n Dash Lightweight - conditions dry

1 LWT 2 Sam WILSON Honda 250 - Joey’s Bar MCC c 5 19:29.045 113.572 3:50.533 115.575 2
2 LWT 48 Neil KERNOHAN Honda 250 - Logan Racing a 5 19:38.191 9.146 112.690 3:53.999 113.864 3
3 LWT 52 James COWTON Yamaha 250 - Peter Berwick a 5 19:46.440 17.395 111.907 3:55.345 113.212 4
4 LWT 98 Paul OWEN Honda 250 - #98 Club a 5 19:46.576 17.531 111.894 3:54.955 113.400 4
5 LWT 78 Michal DOKOUPIL Kawasaki 400 - R T & E Racing a 5 20:15.001 45.956 109.276 4:02.347 109.941 3
6 LWT 49 Callum LAIDLAW Kawasaki 400 a 5 20:49.130 1:20.085 106.290 4:08.643 107.157 3
7 LWT 23 Stephen MORRISON Kawasaki 400 - SPM Racing / Moto-Tech a 5 21:13.267 1:44.222 104.275 4:11.683 105.863 2
8 LWT 83 Andy McALLISTER Kawasaki 400 - Mac Racing a 5 21:37.089 2:08.044 102.360 4:17.430 103.500 2
9 LWT 22 Derek WILKIE Kawasaki 400 a 5 21:37.645 2:08.600 102.317 4:17.652 103.411 2
10 LWT 42 John McALLISTER Honda 250 a 5 21:37.897 2:08.852 102.297 4:17.116 103.626 3
11 LWT 10 Mark SHIELDS Honda 400 a 5 22:03.059 2:34.014 100.351 4:19.664 102.609 5
12 LWT 25 David MURPHY Honda 400 a 5 22:03.483 2:34.438 100.319 4:19.976 102.486 5
13 LWT 67 Gavin BROWN Honda 400 c 5 22:17.186 2:48.141 99.291 4:24.088 100.890 5
14 LWT 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 c 4 18:22.647 1 Lap 96.247 4:33.027 97.587 4
15 LWT 16 Adrian LOGUE Kawasaki 400 c 4 18:43.439 20.792 94.466 4:35.773 96.616 4
16 LWT 47 Davie BLACK Yamaha 400 c 4 18:47.520 24.873 94.124 4:40.082 95.129 4
17 LWT 11 David HOWARD (B) Kawasaki 400 - PA c 4 18:52.710 30.063 93.693 4:40.538 94.975 2
18 LWT 35 Darren DUNCAN Kawasaki 400 c 4 19:00.669 38.022 93.039 4:41.379 94.691 2
Fastest Lap
LWT 2 Sam WILSON Honda 250 - Joey’s Bar MCC 3:50.533 115.575 2
Not Classified
DNF LWT 33 Alan JOHNSTON Kawasaki 400 a 3 13:18.794 99.503 4:21.734 101.798 3
DNF LWT 26 Roy BEATTIE Kawasaki 400 - BSR c 3 14:50.182 89.288 4:54.288 90.537 3
DNF LWT 37 Stephen CARR Kawasaki 400 c 2 9:41.242 90.906 4:49.409 92.063 2
DNF LWT 71 Mark JOHNSON Honda 400 c 1 4:56.682 88.292

Wash n Dash Ultra-Lightweight - conditions dry

1 ULW 20 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 (Moto 3) - Team Wylie Racing b 5 20:41.173 106.972 4:06.315 108.170 2
2 ULW 58 Connor BEHAN Honda 125 b 5 21:09.444 28.271 104.590 4:10.637 106.305 3
3 ULW 5 Nigel MOORE Honda 125 b 5 21:09.621 28.448 104.575 4:11.207 106.064 3
4 ULW 12 Craig GIBSON Honda 125 - Peter Simpson Construction b 5 22:07.427 1:26.254 100.021 4:24.280 100.817 3
5 ULW 21 Lorenzo TIVERON Honda 125 b 5 22:55.855 2:14.682 96.500 4:31.072 98.291 5
6 ULW 14 Jack SANDS Honda 125 b 5 23:13.097 2:31.924 95.306 4:35.520 96.704 5
7 ULW 46 Sarah BOYES Honda 125 b 5 23:14.387 2:33.214 95.218 4:34.972 96.897 5
8 ULW 15 Peter McKILLOP Honda 125 b 4 19:14.434 1 Lap 91.930 4:44.300 93.718 4
Fastest Lap
ULW 20 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 (Moto 3) - Team Wylie Racing 4:06.315 108.170 2
Not Classified
DNF ULW 18 John COOKE Honda 125 b 4 17:42.511 99.883 4:24.588 100.700 3
DNF ULW 41 Adam McLEAN Honda 125 - Roy Hanna Motors b 3 12:43.211 104.142 4:11.116 106.102 3
DNF ULW 30 Jerry COLEMAN Honda 125 b 2 9:49.723 89.599 4:50.019 91.870 2
DNF ULW 27 Laird SHINGLETON Honda 125 b 2 10:04.420 87.420 5:00.502 88.665 2
DNF ULW 9 Paul JORDAN Honda 125 - Paul Jordan Racing b 1 4:11.974 103.958
DNF ULW 19 Paul ROBINSON Honda 125 - Joey’s Bar MCC b 1 4:25.467 98.674

Share this story: