2017 Ulster GP: Saturday times and race results

Picture: Derek Wilson

Around-a-pound Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 SBK 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 6 20:06.795 132.097 3:19.715 133.410 3
2 SBK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad a 6 20:06.901 0.106 132.086 3:19.360 133.647 4
3 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 20:07.186 0.391 132.055 3:19.526 133.536 5
4 SBK 1 Michael DUNLOP Suzuki - Hawk Racing a 6 20:08.530 1.735 131.908 3:19.628 133.468 4
5 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 6 20:23.826 17.031 130.259 3:22.275 131.721 3
6 SBK 7 David JOHNSON BMW - Fleetwood Grab Services a 6 20:28.043 21.248 129.812 3:23.312 131.050 4
7 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD BMW - Radcliffe’s Racing a 6 20:37.028 30.233 128.869 3:24.346 130.387 3
8 SBK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Worthington a 6 20:43.233 36.438 128.226 3:25.260 129.806 2
9 SBK 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing a 6 20:43.361 36.566 128.213 3:25.579 129.604 5
10 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 6 20:50.163 43.368 127.515 3:26.352 129.119 4
11 SBK 19 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/John Chapman a 6 20:55.254 48.459 126.998 3:26.753 128.869 3
12 SBK 34 Dominic HERBERTSON BMW - WH Racing a 6 20:58.114 51.319 126.709 3:27.433 128.446 5
13 SBK 39 Frank GALLAGHER Kawasaki b 6 21:12.222 1:05.427 125.304 3:28.331 127.892 5
14 SBK 20 David JACKSON BMW b 6 21:13.690 1:06.895 125.160 3:30.696 126.457 6
15 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 6 21:18.358 1:11.563 124.703 3:30.912 126.327 5
16 SBK 27 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 6 21:18.572 1:11.777 124.682 3:30.536 126.553 5
17 SBK 18 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki b 6 21:23.338 1:16.543 124.219 3:31.543 125.951 5
18 SBK 16 Dave HEWSON BMW - Obsession Engineering b 6 21:23.746 1:16.951 124.179 3:31.896 125.741 3
19 SBK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - SBE Racing b 6 21:30.211 1:23.416 123.557 3:32.471 125.400 4
20 SBK 30 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 6 21:31.657 1:24.862 123.419 3:33.351 124.883 6
21 SBK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 6 22:11.457 2:04.662 119.729 3:40.147 121.028 4
22 SBK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Magic Bullet b 6 22:37.949 2:31.154 117.394 3:43.505 119.210 4
23 SBK 66 Eric WILSON Suzuki - Dot & Huw Huws b 6 22:38.161 2:31.366 117.375 3:44.053 118.918 5
24 SBK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing b 6 22:49.359 2:42.564 116.415 3:44.037 118.927 4
25 SBK 69 Dave WOOLAMS Yamaha b 5 19:43.943 1 Lap 112.143 3:54.873 113.440 5
Not Classified
DNF SBK 38 Paul JORDAN BMW - IMR / evolutioncamping.co.uk a 4 14:06.845 125.320 3:30.136 126.794 3
DNF SBK 73 James KELLY Suzuki b 3 11:31.907 114.875 3:42.608 119.690 2
DNF SBK 29 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing b 2 7:18.772 120.424 3:37.801 122.332 2
DNF SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing a 1 3:23.952 128.436 3:23.952 128.436 1
DNF SBK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 1 3:43.394 117.258 3:43.394 117.258 1
Fastest Lap
SBK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 3:19.360 133.647 4

MMB Surfacing Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 SBK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 7 23:17.050 133.180 3:18.249 134.396 3
2 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing a 7 23:17.322 0.272 133.154 3:18.507 134.222 6
3 SBK 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 7 23:18.110 1.060 133.079 3:17.928 134.614 4
4 SBK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad a 7 23:18.171 1.121 133.073 3:18.036 134.541 4
5 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 7 23:18.253 1.203 133.065 3:18.565 134.183 4
6 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 7 23:49.682 32.632 130.140 3:21.786 132.041 3
7 SBK 7 David JOHNSON BMW - Fleetwood Grab Services a 7 23:54.372 37.322 129.714 3:22.916 131.305 4
8 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD BMW - Radcliffe’s Racing a 7 23:56.928 39.878 129.483 3:23.768 130.756 6
9 SBK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Worthington a 7 23:59.735 42.685 129.231 3:23.791 130.742 6
10 SBK 104 Daley MATHISON BMW - Eddie Stobart Racing a 7 24:00.084 43.034 129.200 3:24.198 130.481 6
11 SBK 11 Daniel COOPER BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport/CMS a 7 24:07.313 50.263 128.554 3:25.330 129.762 3
12 SBK 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing a 7 24:11.292 54.242 128.202 3:25.578 129.605 3
13 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 7 24:11.518 54.468 128.182 3:25.839 129.441 3
14 SBK 34 Dominic HERBERTSON BMW - WH Racing a 7 24:25.946 1:08.896 126.920 3:27.748 128.251 6
15 SBK 19 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/John Chapman a 7 24:30.394 1:13.344 126.536 3:27.984 128.106 6
16 SBK 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - PMH / Pennine Stone a 7 24:35.702 1:18.652 126.081 3:27.198 128.592 6
17 SBK 39 Frank GALLAGHER Kawasaki b 7 24:48.430 1:31.380 125.003 3:30.957 126.300 6
18 SBK 18 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki b 7 24:48.739 1:31.689 124.977 3:31.020 126.263 6
19 SBK 16 Dave HEWSON BMW - Obsession Engineering b 7 24:48.969 1:31.919 124.958 3:30.795 126.397 7
20 SBK 27 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 7 24:49.716 1:32.666 124.895 3:31.043 126.249 7
21 SBK 22 Rob BARBER Yamaha - PRB Racing b 7 24:49.763 1:32.713 124.891 3:31.024 126.260 7
22 SBK 30 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 7 25:19.650 2:02.600 122.435 3:34.280 124.342 6
23 SBK 33 Adrian CLARK Kawasaki - Mitchells / Safe Access b 7 25:31.749 2:14.699 121.468 3:36.727 122.938 7
24 SBK 25 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s M/Cs / J E Autos b 7 25:32.799 2:15.749 121.385 3:37.127 122.711 7
25 SBK 29 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing b 7 25:33.348 2:16.298 121.341 3:36.954 122.809 4
26 SBK 73 James KELLY Suzuki b 7 25:36.285 2:19.235 121.109 3:38.041 122.197 6
27 SBK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 7 25:43.937 2:26.887 120.509 3:37.852 122.303 5
28 SBK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing b 7 26:06.383 2:49.333 118.782 3:41.445 120.319 5
29 SBK 32 Donald MacFADYEN BMW b 7 26:07.506 2:50.456 118.697 3:41.753 120.152 2
Not Classified
DNF SBK 20 David JACKSON BMW b 6 21:12.642 125.263 3:30.811 126.388 2
DNF SBK 47 Alistair KIRK BMW - AKR / McCurry Motorsport a 5 17:39.026 125.370 3:27.985 128.105 2
DNF SBK 1 Michael DUNLOP Suzuki - Hawk Racing a 4 13:34.914 130.230 3:19.874 133.304 3
DNF SBK 24 Andrew SELLARS BMW b 4 15:18.217 115.579 3:46.332 117.721 2
DNF SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK Kawasaki a 3 10:48.156 122.629 3:25.967 129.360 2
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 134.614 mph (Previously 134.210 mph)
SBK 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering 3:17.928 134.614 4

Barron Transport Services Supersport - conditions dry

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 6 20:56.880 126.833 3:28.472 127.806 4
2 SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 20:57.194 0.314 126.802 3:28.252 127.941 3
3 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 20:57.760 0.880 126.745 3:28.315 127.902 4
4 SSP 1 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha - MD Racing a 6 20:58.059 1.179 126.715 3:28.510 127.783 4
5 SSP 38 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - IMR / evolutioncamping.co.uk a 6 21:20.399 23.519 124.504 3:31.789 125.804 2
6 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Honda - Radcliffe’s Racing a 6 21:20.524 23.644 124.492 3:31.618 125.906 5
7 SSP 18 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Bob Wylie Racing a 6 21:22.101 25.221 124.338 3:32.239 125.538 5
8 SSP 11 Daniel COOPER Honda - Ruby Site Services a 6 21:22.157 25.277 124.333 3:32.436 125.421 5
9 SSP 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 6 21:22.497 25.617 124.300 3:32.681 125.277 5
10 SSP 74 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR / JTR a 6 21:36.746 39.866 122.934 3:32.226 125.545 5
11 SSP 40 Adam LYON Yamaha - LAPIS/Shirlaw’s M/Cs a 6 21:52.428 55.548 121.465 3:37.504 122.499 5
12 SSP 28 Robert WILSON Yamaha - Stoddart Racing a 6 21:56.444 59.564 121.095 3:37.409 122.552 2
13 SSP 111 Brian McCORMACK Yamaha - WP Racing a 6 22:00.616 1:03.736 120.712 3:37.695 122.391 2
14 SSP 58 Darren COOPER Kawasaki b 6 22:10.176 1:13.296 119.845 3:40.383 120.898 5
15 SSP 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - PMH / Pennine Stone b 6 22:10.335 1:13.455 119.830 3:39.831 121.202 4
16 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing b 6 22:12.365 1:15.485 119.648 3:40.675 120.738 3
17 SSP 27 Mark PARRETT Yamaha - Mark Parrett Racing b 6 22:13.438 1:16.558 119.551 3:40.774 120.684 4
18 SSP 25 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Bowerbank/Turriff Caravans b 6 22:37.486 1:40.606 117.434 3:45.114 118.358 5
19 SSP 90 Callum LAIDLAW Yamaha - R T & E Racing b 6 22:37.549 1:40.669 117.428 3:44.857 118.493 4
20 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing b 6 22:41.066 1:44.186 117.125 3:42.479 119.759 6
21 SSP 44 Christian SCHMITZ Yamaha - Laserscanning Europe b 6 22:45.544 1:48.664 116.741 3:44.299 118.788 5
22 SSP 48 Paul CRANSTON Yamaha - P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 22:52.628 1:55.748 116.138 3:45.791 118.003 5
23 SSP 35 Dennis BOOTH Kawasaki b 6 22:52.756 1:55.876 116.127 3:45.765 118.016 5
24 SSP 79 Frank GALLAGHER Triumph b 6 22:54.224 1:57.344 116.003 3:45.695 118.053 5
25 SSP 50 Sam JOHNSON Kawasaki - Colin Dunlop Racing b 6 23:06.376 2:09.496 114.986 3:48.252 116.730 4
26 SSP 24 Andrew SELLARS Suzuki b 6 23:29.128 2:32.248 113.130 3:50.494 115.595 2
Not Classified
DNF SSP 57 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki b 5 18:38.907 118.661 3:40.986 120.569 4
DNF SSP 46 James TADMAN Triumph b 5 19:12.123 115.240 3:48.008 116.855 4
DNF SSP 76 Stefan SCHORGENDORFER Yamaha - PSV-Wels Motorsport b 5 19:12.605 115.192 3:48.569 116.569 3
DNF SSP 85 Davey TODD Kawasaki - Longshot Racing a 4 14:17.463 123.768 3:32.298 125.503 4
DNF SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Magic Bullet b 2 7:44.356 113.789 3:50.214 115.736 2
DNF SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - Magic Bullet b 1 3:53.582 112.143
DNF SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - IC / Caffrey Racing a 1 4:21.620 100.125SBK 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering 3:17.928 134.614 4
Fastest Lap
SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com 3:28.252 127.941 3

Whitemountain Centra Supersport - conditions dry

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 6 21:02.889 126.230 3:28.500 127.789 6
2 SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 21:03.077 0.188 126.211 3:28.376 127.865 6
3 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 21:03.836 0.947 126.135 3:28.811 127.598 6
4 SSP 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 6 21:04.488 1.599 126.070 3:29.088 127.429 6
5 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - IC / Caffrey Racing a 6 21:04.704 1.815 126.049 3:28.856 127.571 6
6 SSP 1 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha - MD Racing a 6 21:05.055 2.166 126.014 3:28.938 127.521 6
7 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 21:19.527 16.638 124.589 3:30.488 126.582 2
8 SSP 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - B&W / Site Sealants a 6 21:21.504 18.615 124.396 3:30.726 126.439 4
9 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Honda - Radcliffe’s Racing a 6 21:21.564 18.675 124.391 3:30.672 126.471 3
10 SSP 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - MSS a 6 21:25.096 22.207 124.049 3:32.243 125.535 5
11 SSP 38 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - IMR / evolutioncamping.co.uk a 6 21:27.451 24.562 123.822 3:32.735 125.245 3
12 SSP 74 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR / JTR a 6 21:32.936 30.047 123.296 3:33.152 125.000 3
13 SSP 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 6 21:33.027 30.138 123.288 3:33.146 125.003 3
14 SSP 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing a 6 21:33.075 30.186 123.283 3:32.017 125.669 3
15 SSP 18 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Bob Wylie Racing a 6 21:33.709 30.820 123.223 3:33.495 124.799 3
16 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - JWM a 6 21:46.785 43.896 121.990 3:36.237 123.216 4
17 SSP 85 Davey TODD Kawasaki - Longshot Racing a 6 22:00.386 57.497 120.733 3:38.078 122.176 2
18 SSP 40 Adam LYON Yamaha - LAPIS/Shirlaw’s M/Cs a 6 22:00.407 57.518 120.731 3:37.820 122.321 2
19 SSP 111 Brian McCORMACK Yamaha - WP Racing a 6 22:00.804 57.915 120.695 3:37.741 122.365 2
20 SSP 28 Robert WILSON Yamaha - Stoddart Racing a 6 22:01.338 58.449 120.646 3:37.798 122.333 3
21 SSP 34 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - WH Racing a 6 22:02.031 59.142 120.583 3:37.674 122.403 2
22 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing b 6 22:09.550 1:06.661 119.901 3:39.892 121.168 2
23 SSP 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - PMH / Pennine Stone b 6 22:10.228 1:07.339 119.840 3:39.515 121.376 6
24 SSP 58 Darren COOPER Kawasaki b 6 22:16.116 1:13.227 119.312 3:41.446 120.318 2
25 SSP 27 Mark PARRETT Yamaha - Mark Parrett Racing b 6 22:16.268 1:13.379 119.298 3:40.957 120.584 3
26 SSP 57 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki b 6 22:17.020 1:14.131 119.231 3:41.543 120.265 5
27 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing b 6 22:19.603 1:16.714 119.001 3:41.502 120.288 4
28 SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - Magic Bullet b 6 22:19.805 1:16.916 118.983 3:41.348 120.371 6
29 SSP 16 Dave HEWSON Kawasaki - Obsession Engineering b 6 22:20.013 1:17.124 118.965 3:41.648 120.208 5
30 SSP 25 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Bowerbank/Turriff Caravans b 6 22:39.964 1:37.075 117.220 3:43.706 119.103 2
31 SSP 48 Paul CRANSTON Yamaha - P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 22:47.313 1:44.424 116.590 3:45.846 117.974 4
32 SSP 79 Frank GALLAGHER Triumph b 6 22:54.498 1:51.609 115.980 3:45.253 118.285 6
33 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Magic Bullet b 6 22:56.187 1:53.298 115.838 3:45.587 118.109 6
34 SSP 44 Christian SCHMITZ Yamaha - Laserscanning Europe b 6 22:59.388 1:56.499 115.569 3:47.039 117.354 4
35 SSP 46 James TADMAN Triumph b 6 23:22.268 2:19.379 113.683 3:50.585 115.549 4
36 SSP 76 Stefan SCHORGENDORFER Yamaha - PSV-Wels Motorsport b 6 23:22.512 2:19.623 113.664 3:50.564 115.560 4
37 SSP 50 Sam JOHNSON Kawasaki - Colin Dunlop Racing b 6 23:23.843 2:20.954 113.556 3:51.522 115.082 4
38 SSP 24 Andrew SELLARS Suzuki b 6 23:36.858 2:33.969 112.513 3:49.948 115.870 4
39 SSP 66 Eric WILSON Honda - PRB Econoloft Racing b 6 23:47.978 2:45.089 111.637 3:55.512 113.132 2
Not Classified
DNF SSP 35 Dennis BOOTH Kawasaki b 5 19:16.374 114.816 3:46.820 117.467 5
DNF SSP 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - PRL Worthington a 4 14:53.120 118.827 3:38.141 122.141 3
DNF SSP 11 Daniel COOPER Honda - Ruby Site Services a 2 7:34.902 116.154 3:41.821 118.089 1
DNF SSP 90 Callum LAIDLAW Yamaha - R T & E Racing b 2 8:10.697 107.681 4:12.756 105.414 2
Fastest Lap
SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com 3:28.376 127.865 6

Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Superstock - conditions dry

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing a 6 20:15.927 131.105 3:20.678 132.770 4
2 STK 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering a 6 20:20.601 4.674 130.603 3:21.811 132.024 5
3 STK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad a 6 20:20.645 4.718 130.599 3:21.730 132.077 4
4 STK 7 David JOHNSON BMW - Fleetwood Grab Services a 6 20:35.662 19.735 129.011 3:23.960 130.633 5
5 STK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 6 20:39.461 23.534 128.616 3:23.977 130.622 6
6 STK 36 Jamie COWARD BMW - Radcliffe’s Racing a 6 20:39.918 23.991 128.569 3:24.156 130.508 4
7 STK 1 Michael DUNLOP Suzuki - MD Racing a 6 20:47.976 32.049 127.738 3:21.859 131.993 4
8 STK 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing a 6 20:56.406 40.479 126.881 3:27.402 128.465 3
9 STK 11 Daniel COOPER BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport/CMS a 6 20:56.621 40.694 126.860 3:27.163 128.614 5
10 STK 104 Daley MATHISON BMW - Eddie Stobart Racing a 6 21:02.229 46.302 126.296 3:28.336 127.889 5
11 STK 111 Brian McCORMACK Kawasaki a 6 21:06.899 50.972 125.830 3:28.698 127.668 3
12 STK 47 Alistair KIRK BMW - AKR / McCurry Motorsport a 6 21:11.471 55.544 125.378 3:29.110 127.416 4
13 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 6 21:11.528 55.601 125.372 3:29.383 127.250 6
14 STK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Worthington a 6 21:11.646 55.719 125.361 3:27.234 128.569 5
15 STK 34 Dominic HERBERTSON BMW - WH Racing a 6 21:16.880 1:00.953 124.847 3:28.912 127.537 4
16 STK 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - PMH / Pennine Stone a 6 21:21.103 1:05.176 124.435 3:29.635 127.097 5
17 STK 38 Paul JORDAN BMW - IMR / evolutioncamping.co.uk a 6 21:24.541 1:08.614 124.102 3:30.618 126.504 3
18 STK 19 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/John Chapman a 6 21:24.627 1:08.700 124.094 3:30.901 126.334 5
19 STK 20 David JACKSON BMW b 6 21:31.588 1:15.661 123.425 3:34.066 124.466 4
20 STK 39 Frank GALLAGHER Kawasaki b 6 21:42.156 1:26.229 122.423 3:31.576 125.931 6
21 STK 27 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 6 21:44.552 1:28.625 122.199 3:33.091 125.036 6
22 STK 71 Davy MORGAN Kawasaki - Angry Bee b 6 21:45.421 1:29.494 122.117 3:33.309 124.908 6
23 STK 16 Dave HEWSON BMW - Obsession Engineering b 6 21:47.873 1:31.946 121.888 3:33.223 124.958 5
24 STK 18 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki b 6 21:48.689 1:32.762 121.812 3:34.224 124.374 5
25 STK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - SBE Racing a 6 21:52.839 1:36.912 121.427 3:35.094 123.871 6
26 STK 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 6 21:55.453 1:39.526 121.186 3:35.680 123.535 5
27 STK 29 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing b 6 22:12.121 1:56.194 119.670 3:39.628 121.314 3
28 STK 30 Fabrice MIGUET Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 6 22:16.821 2:00.894 119.249 3:38.485 121.949 6
29 STK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor Racing b 6 22:18.374 2:02.447 119.111 3:39.735 121.255 6
30 STK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing b 6 22:18.549 2:02.622 119.095 3:39.835 121.200 4
31 STK 73 James KELLY Suzuki b 6 22:30.831 2:14.904 118.012 3:41.335 120.378 4
32 STK 33 Adrian CLARK Kawasaki - Mitchells / Safe Access b 6 22:31.251 2:15.324 117.975 3:38.934 121.699 6
33 STK 25 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s M/Cs / J E Autos b 6 22:48.278 2:32.351 116.507 3:44.634 118.611 4
34 STK 66 Eric WILSON Suzuki - Dot & Huw Huws b 6 23:04.442 2:48.515 115.147 3:44.744 118.552 6
35 STK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Magic Bullet b 6 23:11.425 2:55.498 114.569 3:47.866 116.928 5
36 STK 32 Donald MacFADYEN BMW b 6 23:12.065 2:56.138 114.517 3:48.464 116.622 4
37 STK 69 Dave WOOLAMS Yamaha b 5 19:49.636 1 Lap 111.606 3:54.990 113.383 4
Not Classified
DNF STK 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - McGee Racing a 4 14:06.984 125.299 3:29.470 127.197 2
DNF STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - East Coast Construction a 4 15:33.048 113.742 3:26.254 129.180 3
DNF STK 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawaaki - Logan Racing b 3 11:09.760 118.673 3:39.768 121.237 2
DNF STK 22 Rob BARBER Yamaha - PRB Racing a 2 7:26.647 118.301 3:38.055 122.189 2
Fastest Lap
STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing 3:20.678 132.770 4

Maxwell Freight Services Supertwins - conditions dry

1 TWN 2 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing a 5 18:35.574 119.015 3:41.292 120.402 4
2 TWN 11 Daniel COOPER Kawasaki - KW Electrical a 5 18:35.598 0.024 119.013 3:41.651 120.207 4
3 TWN 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - Hanna / MJ Palmer a 5 18:57.712 22.138 116.700 3:45.125 118.352 5
4 TWN 82 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - Cookstown BE Racing a 5 18:59.541 23.967 116.512 3:45.701 118.050 4
5 TWN 18 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 5 18:59.565 23.991 116.510 3:45.676 118.063 4
6 TWN 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 5 19:10.383 34.809 115.414 3:47.459 115.162 1
7 TWN 24 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki a 5 19:11.593 36.019 115.293 3:48.512 116.598 5
8 TWN 38 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki a 5 19:11.735 36.161 115.279 3:48.004 116.857 3
9 TWN 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing a 5 19:33.540 57.966 113.137 3:52.979 114.362 5
10 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Kawasaki - NGK Spark Plugs a 5 19:33.800 58.226 113.112 3:53.138 114.284 5
11 TWN 47 Alistair KIRK Kawasaki a 5 19:44.124 1:08.550 112.126 3:55.118 113.322 2
12 TWN 33 Mark PURSLOW Kawasaki - Safety Net Services a 5 19:44.606 1:09.032 112.080 3:55.552 113.113 2
13 TWN 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Mal Electrics a 5 20:01.719 1:26.145 110.484 3:57.986 111.956 5
14 TWN 58 Darren COOPER Kawasaki c 5 20:03.166 1:27.592 110.351 3:59.424 111.284 5
15 TWN 25 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s M/Cs / J E Autos b 5 20:15.835 1:40.261 109.201 4:00.159 110.943 5
16 TWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki - McKnight Racing b 5 20:16.932 1:41.358 109.103 4:00.905 110.599 5
17 TWN 1 Glenn WALKER Kawasaki - McKinstry Racing b 5 20:17.731 1:42.157 109.031 4:01.309 110.414 5
18 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki a 5 20:21.824 1:46.250 108.666 4:03.210 109.551 4
19 TWN 9 William HARA Suzuki - Toms Butchers b 5 20:41.044 2:05.470 106.983 4:07.029 107.858 4
20 TWN 62 Paul O’ROURKE Kawasaki b 5 20:57.130 2:21.556 105.614 4:04.961 108.768 5
21 TWN 50 Sam JOHNSON Suzuki - Colin Dunlop Racing b 5 20:59.324 2:23.750 105.430 4:08.387 107.268 5
22 TWN 20 John BYRNE Suzuki b 5 21:00.990 2:25.416 105.291 4:08.911 107.042 5
23 TWN 17 Thomas McADOO Kawasaki b 5 21:14.325 2:38.751 104.189 4:13.023 105.303 3
24 TWN 39 Daniel ANNETT Suzuki - A to Z Lawnmowers b 5 21:21.614 2:46.040 103.596 4:14.487 104.697 3
25 TWN 36 Brian LOUGHLIN Suzuki - G2-Tech b 5 21:47.051 3:11.477 101.580 4:18.522 103.063 5
26 TWN 53 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki - Berm Shotblasting b 5 21:48.224 3:12.650 101.489 4:20.258 102.375 5
27 TWN 75 Mark SHIELDS Suzuki - McCrea Racing b 5 21:48.359 3:12.785 101.479 4:17.939 103.296 5
28 TWN 57 Trevor MATTHEWSON Kawasaki c 4 17:51.311 1 Lap 99.062 4:27.100 99.753 4
Not Classified
DNF TWN 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - Mercer Racing b 3 12:16.470 107.924 4:03.025 109.635 2
DNF TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing a 1 4:10.155 104.714
DNF TWN 71 Brian APPLETON Suzuki b 1 4:25.124 98.802
DNF TWN 76 Stefan SCHORGENDORFER Kawasaki - PSV-Wels Motorsport c 1 4:54.616 88.911
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 120.402 mph (Previously 118.735 mph)
TWN 2 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 3:41.292 120.402 4

Plant Lubrication (NI) Lightweight - conditions dry

1 LWT 71 Davy MORGAN Honda 250 - DMRRSC a 5 19:50.047 111.567 3:55.526 113.125 5
2 LWT 98 Paul OWEN Honda 250 - Team #98 a 5 19:54.552 4.505 111.147 3:56.017 112.890 4
3 LWT 90 Callum LAIDLAW Yamaha 400 - R T & E Racing a 5 19:59.389 9.342 110.698 3:57.323 112.269 3
4 LWT 63 David HOWARD Kawasaki 400 - MC Racing a 5 20:40.919 50.872 106.994 4:07.241 107.765 4
5 LWT 28 Paul GARTLAND Yamaha 400 - R T& E Racing a 5 20:45.930 55.883 106.563 4:05.961 108.326 3
6 LWT 83 Andy McALLISTER Kawasaki 400 - Mac-PBS a 5 20:46.118 56.071 106.547 4:08.183 107.356 4
7 LWT 16 Stephen MORRISON Kawasaki 400 - NAB Racing a 5 20:59.836 1:09.789 105.387 4:09.373 106.844 5
8 LWT 36 Peter FLETCHER Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel a 5 21:01.180 1:11.133 105.275 4:10.016 106.569 3
9 LWT 72 Gareth KEYS Yamaha 250 a 5 21:02.616 1:12.569 105.155 4:09.995 106.578 5
10 LWT 99 Lloyd COLLINS Yamaha 400 c 5 21:10.907 1:20.860 104.469 4:10.963 106.167 4
11 LWT 10 Bryan HARDING Honda 250 c 5 21:15.992 1:25.945 104.053 4:12.237 105.631 5
12 LWT 11 Tam NICHOLL Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel/Fletcher a 5 21:21.620 1:31.573 103.596 4:14.029 104.886 2
13 LWT 75 Mark SHIELDS Kawasaki 400 - McCrea Racing a 5 21:53.461 2:03.414 101.084 4:21.301 101.967 5
14 LWT 54 Johnny McCAY Kawasaki 400 a 5 22:00.748 2:10.701 100.527 4:22.561 101.477 5
15 LWT 26 Aaron BOYD Kawasaki 400 - V White c 5 22:26.161 2:36.114 98.629 4:24.944 100.564 5
16 LWT 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 c 5 22:26.272 2:36.225 98.621 4:25.795 100.243 5
17 LWT 69 Dave WOOLAMS Suzuki 400 c 5 22:50.360 3:00.313 96.887 4:30.552 98.480 2
18 LWT 96 Stephen CARR Kawasaki 400 c 4 19:24.681 1 Lap 91.121 4:46.300 93.063 4
Not Classified
DNF LWT 109 Neil KERNOHAN Honda 250 - Logan Racing a 3 11:54.209 111.288 3:55.110 113.326 2
DNF LWT 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda 250 - padgettsmotorcycles.com a 1 3:56.530 110.746 3:56.530 110.746 1
DNF LWT 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Yamaha 400 a 1 4:06.044 106.463 4:06.044 106.463 1
Fastest Lap
LWT 109 Neil KERNOHAN Honda 250 - Logan Racing 3:55.110 113.326 2

Plant Lubrication (NI) Ultra-Lightweight - conditions dry

1 ULW 1 Paul ROBINSON Honda 250 Moto 3 - CB Racing b 5 20:10.345 109.696 3:59.849 111.086 4
2 ULW 18 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 Moto 3 - Bob Wylie Racing b 5 20:10.561 0.216 109.677 3:59.296 111.343 4
3 ULW 74 Joey THOMPSON Honda 125 - JTR b 5 20:18.434 8.089 108.968 4:01.099 110.510 4
4 ULW 56 Adam McLEAN Honda 125 - Roy Hanna Motors b 5 20:31.815 21.470 107.784 4:03.401 109.465 3
5 ULW 3 Gary DUNLOP Honda 250 Moto 3 - Joey’s Bar MCC b 5 21:02.006 51.661 105.206 4:11.404 105.981 3
6 ULW 2 Nigel MOORE Honda 125 b 5 21:33.932 1:23.587 102.610 4:17.606 103.429 2
7 ULW 7 Christopher EDER KTM 125 b 5 21:34.786 1:24.441 102.542 4:17.638 103.416 2
8 ULW 9 Lorenzo TIVERON Honda 125 b 5 21:54.068 1:43.723 101.038 4:20.020 102.469 5
9 ULW 12 Melissa KENNEDY Honda 250 Moto 3 - K.N.R. b 5 22:02.010 1:51.665 100.431 4:20.853 102.142 5
10 ULW 14 Jack SANDS Honda 250 Moto 3 b 5 22:08.728 1:58.383 99.923 4:23.497 101.117 3
11 ULW 38 Sarah BOYES Honda 125 - Steve Boyes Race Prep b 5 22:18.515 2:08.170 99.192 4:25.035 100.530 3
12 ULW 79 John McALLISTER Honda 250 Moto 3 - LCR b 5 22:53.593 2:43.248 96.659 4:32.841 97.654 5
13 ULW 50 Sam JOHNSON Honda 125 - Mago Racing b 4 19:51.339 1 Lap 89.082 4:38.754 95.582 4
Not Classified
DNF ULW 15 Peter McKILLOP Honda 125 b 3 13:45.668 96.265 4:34.137 97.192 3
DNF ULW 32 Sam WILSON Honda 125 b 2 8:35.226 102.554 4:17.544 103.454 2
DNF ULW 34 John COOKE Honda 125 b 2 8:58.823 98.063 4:26.143 100.111 2
Fastest Lap
ULW 18 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 Moto 3 - Bob Wylie Racing 3:59.296 111.343 4

Share this story:

Add your comment