2018 North West 200: Thursday qualifying times and results

Picture: Derek Wilson

Bayview Hotel Superstock race one - conditions dry

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 26:33.118 121.302 4:24.066 122.288 6
2 STK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad a 6 26:33.696 0.578 121.258 4:23.577 122.514 3
3 STK 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing a 6 26:34.268 1.150 121.214 4:24.896 121.904 6
4 STK 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing a 6 26:35.289 2.171 121.137 4:24.408 122.129 5
5 STK 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant / JG Speedfit a 6 26:49.366 16.248 120.077 4:26.133 121.338 3
6 STK 8 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 6 26:49.748 16.630 120.049 4:25.096 121.812 4
7 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Honda Racing a 6 27:00.704 27.586 119.237 4:29.924 119.634 3
8 STK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves a 6 27:11.444 38.326 118.452 4:28.949 120.067 2
9 STK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Worthington a 6 27:17.734 44.616 117.997 4:31.377 118.993 2
10 STK 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - NJ Doyne / McGee Racing a 6 27:19.977 46.859 117.836 4:30.818 119.239 2
11 STK 1 David JOHNSON BMW - Gulf BMW b 6 27:23.835 50.717 117.559 4:32.467 118.517 5
12 STK 74 Davey TODD Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 6 27:44.207 1:11.089 116.120 4:34.883 117.475 2
13 STK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing b 6 27:55.709 1:22.591 115.323 4:36.337 116.857 3
14 STK 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - IMP Cross Engineering a 6 27:55.970 1:22.852 115.305 4:38.312 116.028 2
15 STK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON BMW - BHR a 6 27:56.799 1:23.681 115.248 4:39.050 115.721 4
16 STK 16 Stefano BONETTI BMW a 6 27:59.035 1:25.917 115.095 4:38.610 115.904 6
17 STK 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravan/JD Autobody a 6 28:00.018 1:26.900 115.027 4:37.409 116.406 6
18 STK 29 Craig NEVE BMW - Callmac/Jackson Academy b 6 28:14.916 1:41.798 114.016 4:40.931 114.946 5
19 STK 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha - Martimotos Racing b 6 28:27.623 1:54.505 113.168 4:42.449 114.329 5
20 STK 66 Chris GREEN Suzuki - Hollins Stategic Land/Go Green b 6 29:05.417 2:32.299 110.717 4:51.051 110.950 5
21 STK 45 Nadieh SCHOOTS Kawasaki - Nadieh Schoots Racing b 6 29:05.663 2:32.545 110.702 4:49.265 111.635 5
22 STK 18 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs b 6 29:07.562 2:34.444 110.581 4:48.232 112.035 5
23 STK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW b 6 29:15.371 2:42.253 110.090 4:49.877 111.399 5
24 STK 38 Paul WILLIAMS BMW - Paul Potchy Williams b 6 29:33.178 3:00.060 108.984 4:53.057 110.190 3
25 STK 32 Toni RECHBERGER Suzuki - MSC Rottenegg b 6 31:05.689 4:32.571 103.580 5:07.260 105.097 2
Not Classified
DNF STK 88 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing b 5 23:46.852 112.805 4:44.189 113.629 4
DNF STK 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW - Riders Motorcycles BMW a 3 13:44.897 116.829 4:31.605 118.893 2
DNF STK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad a 3 14:05.862 113.933 4:33.841 117.922 2
DNF STK 80 Darren COOPER BMW - NW Racing b 3 14:17.915 112.333 4:49.701 111.467 2
DNF STK 79 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels b 3 14:31.136 110.628 4:43.604 113.863 2
DNF STK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles a 2 9:12.266 116.031 4:40.686 115.047 2
DNF STK 54 Sam JOHNSON Kawasaki - JK Construction/Colin Dunlop b 2 10:04.108 106.074 4:59.838 107.698 2
DNF STK 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Golf Club a 1 4:43.138 112.270
DNF STK 26 Mike NORBURY BMW - Ecta Training b 1 4:48.343 110.244
DNF STK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - SBE Racing b 1 4:58.733 106.409
DNF STK 119 Jean Pierre POLET BMW - JPM Team b 1 5:16.056 100.577
Fastest Lap
STK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:23.577 122.514 3
Nos 7, 14 & 54 - 10 second penalty for straight through chicane at Mathers
No 119 - 10 second penalty for straight through chicane at Magherabuoy
No 8 - 10 second penalty for straight through chicane at Juniper

Hel Performance Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing a 6 27:52.631 115.535 4:34.427 117.671 6
2 SSP 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant / JG Speedfit a 6 27:55.078 2.447 115.367 4:35.815 117.078 6
3 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 27:56.000 3.369 115.303 4:36.153 116.935 6
4 SSP 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 6 27:56.167 3.536 115.292 4:36.951 116.598 5
5 SSP 7 Gary JOHNSON Triumph - Lee Hardy Racing a 6 28:04.670 12.039 114.710 4:38.664 115.881 4
6 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 28:11.052 18.421 114.277 4:40.596 115.084 2
7 SSP 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 28:13.382 20.751 114.120 4:40.901 114.959 4
8 SSP 20 Daniel COOPER Honda - KW Electrical / CMS a 6 28:13.919 21.288 114.083 4:41.583 114.680 4
9 SSP 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 6 28:14.114 21.483 114.070 4:40.674 115.052 4
10 SSP 11 Dan KNEEN Honda - Jackson Racing a 6 28:25.444 32.813 113.312 4:41.588 114.678 6
11 SSP 72 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR a 6 28:27.230 34.599 113.194 4:41.589 114.678 6
12 SSP 8 Christian ELKIN Yamaha - Bob Wylie Racing a 6 28:28.495 35.864 113.110 4:42.098 114.471 5
13 SSP 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - PRL Worthington a 6 28:36.861 44.230 112.559 4:42.505 114.306 4
14 SSP 29 Craig NEVE Honda - Tradehelp/Jackson Academy a 6 28:43.114 50.483 112.150 4:45.223 113.217 2
15 SSP 26 Laurent HOFFMANN Kawasaki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium a 6 28:49.882 57.251 111.712 4:46.920 112.547 4
16 SSP 22 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing a 6 28:51.497 58.866 111.607 4:45.739 113.012 6
17 SSP 12 Daniel METTAM Yamaha - McKinstry Racing b 6 29:23.843 1:31.212 109.561 4:51.380 110.824 5
18 SSP 59 Darryl TWEED Triumph - M & D Racing a 6 29:32.007 1:39.376 109.056 4:53.704 109.947 4
19 SSP 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes/Phil Morris b 6 29:37.113 1:44.482 108.743 4:53.780 109.919 2
20 SSP 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing b 6 29:39.775 1:47.144 108.580 4:52.438 110.423 2
21 SSP 41 Frederic BESNARD Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing b 6 29:50.690 1:58.059 107.918 4:57.776 108.444 6
22 SSP 126 Mike NORBURY Kawasaki - Ecta Training b 6 29:51.205 1:58.574 107.887 4:58.024 108.354 5
23 SSP 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - PMH / Pennine Stone b 6 30:21.797 2:29.166 106.075 5:00.587 107.430 2
24 SSP 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha - Martimotos Racing b 6 30:22.187 2:29.556 106.053 5:00.130 107.593 6
25 SSP 85 Steven HORNE Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s/Sinclair Bay Subsea b 6 30:23.302 2:30.671 105.988 5:01.221 107.204 5
26 SSP 38 Paul WILLIAMS Triumph - Paul Potchy Williams b 6 30:32.141 2:39.510 105.477 5:03.810 106.290 2
27 SSP 36 Paul CRANSTON Yamaha - P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 30:33.950 2:41.319 105.373 5:03.226 106.495 6
28 SSP 92 Jamie WILLIAMS Honda - JLG Racing b 6 30:36.852 2:44.221 105.206 5:04.972 105.885 6
29 SSP 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki - PMH Promotions b 6 31:37.967 3:45.336 101.818 5:14.110 102.805 4
30 SSP 107 David MURPHY Suzuki - Red Line Road Racing b 6 31:51.163 3:58.532 101.115 5:16.054 102.172 6
31 SSP 24 Andy SELLARS Suzuki - ASM Road Racing b 6 31:54.766 4:02.135 100.925 5:17.701 101.643 5
32 SSP 46 Ramon BASOMBA Yamaha - Martimotos Racing b 6 31:55.913 4:03.282 100.865 5:16.814 101.927 5
33 SSP 31 Daniele GIORGINI Honda b 6 32:03.136 4:10.505 100.486 5:15.356 102.399 2
Not Classified
DNF SSP 70 Paul MACKEY Kawasaki - Elite Cranes b 3 16:11.450 99.204 5:23.916 99.693 2
DNF SSP 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 2 9:23.598 113.698 4:40.975 114.928 2
DNF SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Golf Club/Caffrey Racing a 2 9:27.380 112.940 4:41.343 114.778 2
DNF SSP 3 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 2 9:33.762 111.684 4:46.691 112.637 2
DNF SSP 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - plantfitter.com / JE Autos b 2 9:42.109 110.082 4:50.940 110.992 2
DNF SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - MJR Racing a 2 9:50.001 108.610 5:01.938 106.949 2
DNF SSP 99 Pierre Yves BIAN Yamaha - DB Michelin Road Racing Team b 1 4:51.994 108.865
DNF SSP 14 Ilja CALJOUW Yamaha - Performance Racing Achterhoek b 1 4:58.791 106.389
Fastest Lap
SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 4:34.427 117.671 6
Nos 31 & 62 - 10 second penalty for straight through at Mill Road Roundabout

Vauxhall Supertwin race one - conditions dry

1 TWN 40 Martin JESSOPP Kawasaki - Riders Motorcycles a 4 19:48.764 108.233 4:56.228 109.011 4
2 TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki/IEG Racing a 4 19:50.624 1.860 108.064 4:57.366 108.593 4
3 TWN 74 Joey THOMPSON Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 19:50.862 2.098 108.043 4:57.571 108.519 3
4 TWN 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - Roy Hanna Motors a 4 19:51.105 2.341 108.021 4:57.775 108.444 3
5 TWN 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 4 19:51.319 2.555 108.001 4:56.453 108.928 3
6 TWN 8 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 4 20:01.155 12.391 107.117 4:58.598 108.145 2
7 TWN 63 Victor LOPEZ Kawasaki - Martimotos Racing a 4 20:31.578 42.814 104.471 5:08.359 104.722 4
8 TWN 60 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Team DCR a 4 20:31.943 43.179 104.440 5:07.927 104.869 4
9 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing a 4 20:33.153 44.389 104.337 5:08.425 104.700 2
10 TWN 28 Denver ROBB Kawasaki a 4 20:43.587 54.823 103.462 5:09.342 104.389 2
11 TWN 42 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki - Jonathan Perry Racing a 4 21:00.182 1:11.418 102.100 5:14.650 102.628 2
12 TWN 100 Matt SADOWSKI Kawasaki - CG Racing b 4 21:05.376 1:16.612 101.680 5:16.628 101.987 2
13 TWN 79 Bruce BIRNIE Suzuki - Carnegie Fuels b 4 21:06.126 1:17.362 101.620 5:15.646 102.304 2
14 TWN 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Andy Donald Slating a 4 21:17.722 1:28.958 100.698 5:20.391 100.789 2
15 TWN 92 Jamie WILLIAMS Kawasaki - JLG Racing b 4 21:27.582 1:38.818 99.927 5:19.474 101.079 2
16 TWN 85 Steven HORNE Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s/Sinclair Bay Subsea b 4 21:44.354 1:55.590 98.642 5:26.978 98.759 3
17 TWN 101 Robert McCRUM Kawasaki - Arctic / Woolsey Concrete b 4 22:00.927 2:12.163 97.404 5:29.668 97.953 2
Not Classified
DNF TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Kawasaki - NGK Spark Plugs b 3 15:48.401 101.615 5:15.096 102.483 2
DNF TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki - Milne Racing a 2 10:21.579 103.092 5:15.838 102.242 2
DNF TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki - McCloy Developments b 2 10:44.059 99.494 5:29.865 97.895 2
DNF TWN 22 Rikki McGOVERN Kawasaki - Faraldo Racing b 1 5:30.000 96.327
Fastest Lap
TWN 40 Martin JESSOPP Kawasaki - Riders Motorcycles 4:56.228 109.011 4

Superbike qualifying two - conditions dry

1 SBK 2 Glenn IRWIN Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 4:23.708 122.454 9 9 8
2 SBK 8 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 4:23.774 0.066 122.423 9 9 5
3 SBK 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:23.802 0.094 122.410 8 8 5
4 SBK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:24.521 0.813 122.077 6 8 3
5 SBK 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 4:24.583 0.875 122.049 8 8 7
6 SBK 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW - Riders Motorcycles BMW 4:25.650 1.942 121.558 5 6 4
7 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 4:26.170 2.462 121.321 6 8 6
8 SBK 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Golf Club 4:27.163 3.455 120.870 5 7 4
9 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:27.405 3.697 120.761 6 7 4
10 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Honda Racing 4:28.384 4.676 120.320 5 5 3
11 SBK 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant / JG Speedfit 4:29.082 5.374 120.008 7 8 4
12 SBK 1 David JOHNSON BMW - Gulf BMW 4:30.853 7.145 119.223 6 8 5
13 SBK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:31.200 7.492 119.071 5 6 3
14 SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves 4:31.685 7.977 118.858 2 4 2
15 SBK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:31.976 8.268 118.731 6 8 4
16 SBK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Worthington 4:33.770 10.062 117.953 7 8 6
17 SBK 74 Davey TODD Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing 4:35.016 11.308 117.419 2 8 4
18 SBK 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - IMP Cross Engineering 4:35.122 11.414 117.373 5 7 4
19 SBK 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:39.246 15.538 115.640 5 6 3
20 SBK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON BMW - BHR 4:39.340 15.632 115.601 8 8 6
21 SBK 29 Craig NEVE BMW - Jackson Racing Academy 4:40.173 16.465 115.257 8 9 4
22 SBK 79 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels 4:42.609 18.901 114.264 7 7 4
23 SBK 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravan/Cameron Autotech 4:45.222 21.514 113.217 3 3 2
24 SBK 33 Adrian CLARK Kawasaki 4:45.244 21.536 113.208 6 7 4
25 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 4:46.719 23.011 112.626 7 8 5
26 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha - Martimotos Racing 4:47.055 23.347 112.494 7 7 4
27 SBK 88 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing 4:47.371 23.663 112.370 6 7 4
28 SBK 80 Darren COOPER BMW - NW Racing 4:47.584 23.876 112.287 2 6 2
29 SBK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - SBE Racing 4:47.715 24.007 112.236 3 4 2
30 SBK 26 Mike NORBURY BMW - Ecta Training 4:49.063 25.355 111.713 8 9 6
31 SBK 42 Joey den BESTEN Kawasaki - Performance Racing Achterhoek 4:49.316 25.608 111.615 8 9 6
32 SBK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW 4:52.052 28.344 110.569 7 7 4
33 SBK 45 Nadieh SCHOOTS Kawasaki - Nadieh Schoots Racing 4:52.354 28.646 110.455 6 7 4
34 SBK 38 Paul WILLIAMS BMW - Paul Potchy Williams 4:53.016 29.308 110.206 7 8 6
35 SBK 54 Sam JOHNSON Kawasaki - JK Construction/Colin Dunlop 4:53.248 29.540 110.118 6 7 5
36 SBK 66 Chris GREEN Suzuki - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green 4:55.021 31.313 109.457 6 9 6
37 SBK 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki - PMH Promotions 5:07.227 43.519 105.108 9 9 2
38 SBK 24 Andy SELLARS BMW - ASM Road Racing 5:07.417 43.709 105.043 8 9 2
Non Qualifiers
SBK 27 Laurent HOFFMANN Yamaha - Delaur Road Racing Belgium 4:46.276 22.568 112.800 3 4 1
SBK 18 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs 4:54.765 31.057 109.552 2 3 1
SBK 32 Toni RECHBERGER Suzuki - MSC Rottenegg 5:04.718 41.010 105.973 2 3 1
SBK 119 Jean Pierre POLET BMW - JPM Team 6:52.003 2:28.295 78.378 1 1 0
SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BW - MJR Racing 7:00.987 2:37.279 76.705 1 1 0

Supersport qualifying two - conditions dry

1 SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 4:36.088 116.963 5 7 5
2 SSP 40 Martin JESSOPP Triumph - Riders Motorcycles 4:38.909 2.821 115.780 3 6 4
3 SSP 9 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 4:39.138 3.050 115.685 8 8 6
4 SSP 3 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing 4:39.180 3.092 115.667 6 6 3
5 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:39.219 3.131 115.651 3 7 6
6 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Golf Club/Caffrey Racing 4:40.255 4.167 115.224 8 8 6
7 SSP 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:41.244 5.156 114.818 3 8 7
8 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:41.296 5.208 114.797 6 7 4
9 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - MJR Racing 4:41.421 5.333 114.746 3 7 5
10 SSP 20 Daniel COOPER Honda - KW Electrical / CMS 4:44.563 8.475 113.479 8 8 5
11 SSP 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:44.682 8.594 113.432 2 7 4
12 SSP 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - PRL Worthington 4:45.001 8.913 113.305 8 8 6
13 SSP 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:45.168 9.080 113.239 3 7 6
14 SSP 11 Dan KNEEN Honda - Jackson Racing 4:46.014 9.926 112.904 6 6 4
15 SSP 7 Gary JOHNSON Triumph - Lee Hardy Racing 4:46.556 10.468 112.690 2 4 2
16 SSP 72 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 4:46.794 10.706 112.596 8 8 5
17 SSP 74 Davey TODD Honda - Cookstown BE Racing 4:46.831 10.743 112.582 6 7 5
18 SSP 29 Craig NEVE Honda - Tradehelp/Jackson Academy 4:47.797 11.709 112.204 8 8 5
19 SSP 8 Christian ELKIN Yamaha - Bob Wylie Racing 4:47.980 11.892 112.133 8 8 5
20 SSP 22 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing 4:48.345 12.257 111.991 3 8 6
21 SSP 26 Laurent HOFFMANN Kawasaki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium 4:49.273 13.185 111.632 3 7 5
22 SSP 59 Darryl TWEED Triumph - M & D Racing 4:52.485 16.397 110.406 3 7 5
23 SSP 60 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Team DCR 4:52.602 16.514 110.362 5 7 6
24 SSP 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - plantfitter.com / JE Autos 4:53.242 17.154 110.121 3 5 4
25 SSP 12 Daniel METTAM Yamaha - McKinstry Racing 4:53.563 17.475 110.000 7 7 5
26 SSP 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing 4:54.339 18.251 109.710 2 5 3
27 SSP 99 Pierre Yves BIAN Yamaha - DB Michelin Road Racing Team 4:55.265 19.177 109.366 3 7 5
28 SSP 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes/Phil Morris 4:58.426 22.338 108.208 6 6 3
29 SSP 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - PMH / Pennine Stone 5:00.151 24.063 107.586 6 6 4
30 SSP 14 Ilja CALJOUW Yamaha - Performance Racing Achterhoek 5:01.727 25.639 107.024 3 6 4
31 SSP 126 Mike NORBURY Kawasaki - Ecta Training 5:01.958 25.870 106.942 6 8 6
32 SSP 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha - Martimotos Racing 5:02.979 26.891 106.582 4 7 6
33 SSP 41 Frederic BESNARD Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing 5:04.197 28.109 106.155 7 7 5
34 SSP 38 Paul WILLIAMS Triumph - Paul Potchy Williams 5:04.255 28.167 106.135 7 7 6
35 SSP 85 Steven HORNE Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s/Sinclair Bay Subsea 5:07.168 31.080 105.128 6 8 6
36 SSP 36 Paul CRANSTON Yamaha - P & J Fuel Haulage 5:08.258 32.170 104.756 3 7 6
37 SSP 92 Jamie WILLIAMS Honda - JLG Racing 5:11.576 35.488 103.641 3 6 5
38 SSP 24 Andy SELLARS Suzuki - ASM Road Racing 5:18.206 42.118 101.481 6 7 4
39 SSP 28 Callum PATERSON Yamaha 5:19.166 43.078 101.176 2 7 4
40 SSP 107 David MURPHY Suzuki - Red Line Road Racing 5:19.336 43.248 101.122 7 8 5
41 SSP 70 Paul MACKEY Kawasaki - Elite Cranes 5:19.449 43.361 101.087 7 7 4
42 SSP 31 Daniele GIORGINI Honda 5:20.855 44.767 100.644 3 3 2
43 SSP 46 Ramon BASOMBA Yamaha - Martimotos Racing 5:23.031 46.943 99.966 4 5 4
44 SSP 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki - PMH Promotions 5:23.395 47.307 99.853 7 7 5
Non Qualifiers
SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 4:57.045 20.957 108.711 3 3 1
SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Triumph by Smith’s 5:30.476 54.388 97.714 1 1 0
SSP 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant / JG Speedfit 5:38.552 1:02.464 95.383 1 1 0
SSP 69 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 6:33.766 1:57.678 82.008 1 1 0
SSP 42 Jonathan PERRY Yamaha - Gordon Huxley Racing 6:51.403 2:15.315 78.492 1 2 0

Superstock qualifying two - conditions dry

1 STK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:26.061 121.371 6 6 5
2 STK 8 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 4:28.140 2.079 120.430 7 8 6
3 STK 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing 4:28.204 2.143 120.401 7 7 5
4 STK 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 4:29.051 2.990 120.022 6 9 8
5 STK 14 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:29.644 3.583 119.758 3 8 5
6 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 4:30.247 4.186 119.491 7 7 6
7 STK 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant / JG Speedfit 4:30.467 4.406 119.393 6 6 5
8 STK 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW - Riders Motorcycles BMW 4:31.972 5.911 118.733 3 7 5
9 STK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves 4:32.350 6.289 118.568 6 8 6
10 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Honda Racing 4:32.979 6.918 118.295 6 6 5
11 STK 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Golf Club 4:34.917 8.856 117.461 5 6 4
12 STK 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - NJ Doyne / McGee Racing 4:35.267 9.206 117.312 5 6 5
13 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing 4:36.349 10.288 116.852 2 6 4
14 STK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Worthington 4:36.824 10.763 116.652 7 8 5
15 STK 1 David JOHNSON BMW - Gulf BMW 4:36.974 10.913 116.589 3 7 4
16 STK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:37.352 11.291 116.430 6 6 4
17 STK 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - IMP Cross Engineering 4:38.779 12.718 115.834 6 8 6
18 STK 74 Davey TODD Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing 4:39.868 13.807 115.383 6 7 5
19 STK 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:39.992 13.931 115.332 4 7 5
20 STK 16 Stefano BONETTI BMW 4:41.832 15.771 114.579 6 8 5
21 STK 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravan/JD Autobody 4:44.408 18.347 113.541 6 7 3
22 STK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON BMW - BHR 4:44.604 18.543 113.463 6 7 5
23 STK 27 Laurent HOFFMANN Yamaha - Delaur Road Racing Belgium 4:44.957 18.896 113.322 5 5 3
24 STK 80 Darren COOPER BMW - NW Racing 4:45.228 19.167 113.215 3 8 6
25 STK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:45.394 19.333 113.149 4 7 5
26 STK 29 Craig NEVE BMW - Callmac/Jackson Academy 4:45.549 19.488 113.087 4 8 6
27 STK 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - SBE Racing 4:45.687 19.626 113.033 5 6 4
28 STK 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha - Martimotos Racing 4:48.129 22.068 112.075 3 7 5
29 STK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 4:48.750 22.689 111.834 2 8 5
30 STK 33 Adrian CLARK Kawasaki 4:48.863 22.802 111.790 3 6 5
31 STK 88 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing 4:49.244 23.183 111.643 2 6 3
32 STK 79 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels 4:51.244 25.183 110.876 2 5 3
33 STK 45 Nadieh SCHOOTS Kawasaki - Nadieh Schoots Racing 4:54.212 28.151 109.758 4 7 5
34 STK 38 Paul WILLIAMS BMW - Paul Potchy Williams 4:55.589 29.528 109.246 3 7 6
35 STK 26 Mike NORBURY BMW - Ecta Training 4:56.129 30.068 109.047 2 6 4
36 STK 66 Chris GREEN Suzuki - Hollins Stategic Land/Go Green 4:56.505 30.444 108.909 5 7 6
37 STK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW 4:56.768 30.707 108.812 4 7 5
38 STK 18 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs 4:58.290 32.229 108.257 3 4 3
39 STK 54 Sam JOHNSON Kawasaki - JK Construction/Colin Dunlop 4:58.590 32.529 108.148 3 6 3
40 STK 32 Toni RECHBERGER Suzuki - MSC Rottenegg 5:03.283 37.222 106.475 2 5 3
41 STK 119 Jean Pierre POLET BMW - JPM Team 5:10.113 44.052 104.130 4 7 4
42 STK 24 Andy SELLARS BMW - ASM Road Racing 5:12.466 46.405 103.346 4 8 5
Non Qualifiers
STK 70 Paul MACKEY Kawasaki - Glenn Scott Motorcycles 5:18.031 51.970 101.537 6 6 0
STK 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki - PMH Promotions 5:21.006 54.945 100.596 3 7 0
STK 42 Joey den BESTEN Kawasaki - Performance Racing Achterhoek 5:40.854 1:14.793 94.739 1 1 0
STK 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 26:48.734 22:22.673 20.073 1 1 0

Supertwin qualifying two - conditions dry

1 TWN 40 Martin JESSOPP Kawasaki - Riders Motorcycles 4:56.536 108.897 6 6 5
2 TWN 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - Roy Hanna Motors 4:56.574 0.038 108.883 6 7 7
3 TWN 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:57.716 1.180 108.466 6 7 6
4 TWN 74 Joey THOMPSON Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 4:59.178 2.642 107.936 7 7 6
5 TWN 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki/IEG Racing 5:00.337 3.801 107.519 2 3 2
6 TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki/IEG Racing 5:00.927 4.391 107.308 7 7 5
7 TWN 8 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI 5:05.774 9.238 105.607 6 6 5
8 TWN 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing 5:09.753 13.217 104.251 3 6 4
9 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing 5:11.157 14.621 103.780 3 4 4
10 TWN 60 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Team DCR 5:13.491 16.955 103.008 4 5 4
11 TWN 28 Denver ROBB Kawasaki 5:13.856 17.320 102.888 3 5 2
12 TWN 63 Victor LOPEZ Kawasaki - Martimotos Racing 5:14.026 17.490 102.832 4 6 5
13 TWN 42 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki - Jonathan Perry Racing 5:16.938 20.402 101.887 5 5 3
14 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki - Milne Racing 5:17.188 20.652 101.807 3 4 3
15 TWN 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Andy Donald Slating 5:19.403 22.867 101.101 2 5 4
16 TWN 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Mal Electrics 5:19.832 23.296 100.966 6 7 4
17 TWN 100 Matt SADOWSKI Kawasaki - CG Racing 5:20.547 24.011 100.740 3 6 4
18 TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki - McCloy Developments 5:22.266 25.730 100.203 6 6 5
19 TWN 85 Steven HORNE Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s/Sinclair Bay Subsea 5:24.602 28.066 99.482 4 7 6
20 TWN 79 Bruce BIRNIE Suzuki - Carnegie Fuels 5:24.735 28.199 99.441 4 5 4
21 TWN 92 Jamie WILLIAMS Kawasaki - JLG Racing 5:28.381 31.845 98.337 3 5 4
22 TWN 101 Robert McCRUM Kawasaki - Arctic / Woolsey Concrete 5:32.968 36.432 96.982 4 4 3
23 TWN 22 Rikki McGOVERN Kawasaki - Faraldo Racing 5:41.558 45.022 94.543 5 6 5
Non Qualifiers
TWN 34 Daniel METTAM Kawasaki - McKinstry Racing 5:15.596 19.060 102.321 2 2 1
TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Kawasaki - NGK Spark Plugs 6:17.071 1:20.535 85.639 1 1 0

Share this story:

Add your comment