TT 2011: All Thursday’s race results

Bruce Anstey in action at Churchtown today
Bruce Anstey in action at Churchtown today Picture: Tony Goldsmith

Monster Supersport TT race two - conditions dry


1 11 Gary Johnson 600cc Honda / East Coast Construction 01 13 07.95 123.819 Silver

2 1 John McGuinness 599cc Honda / Padgetts Motorcycles 01 13 16.35 123.582 Silver

3 3 Guy Martin 599cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 01 13 29.28 123.220 Silver

4 2 Keith Amor Honda / KBMG Racing 01 13 37.67 122.986 Silver

5 5 Bruce Anstey 599cc Honda / Padgetts Motorcycles 01 13 43.85 122.814 Silver

6 10 Conor Cummins 600cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing / Gortreagh Printing 01 15 24.68 120.077 Silver

7 14 Ben Wylie 600cc Yamaha 01 15 33.25 119.850 Silver

8 18 Roy Richardson 599cc Yamaha / Barnes Racing 01 15 56.04 119.251 Silver

9 17 James Hillier 599cc Kawasaki / Bournemouth Kawasaki 01 16 03.09 119.067 Silver

10 24 Mark Buckley 600cc Kawasaki / Energy Armor Racing 01 16 27.92 118.422 Silver

11 33 Russ Mountford 599cc Yamaha / Northpoint Racing / Silicone Engineering 01 16 31.79 118.322 Silver

12 43 Dean Harrison* 600cc Yamaha / Bell Yamaha 01 16 56.19 117.697 Bronze

13 30 Paul Owen 600cc Yamaha / Team #98 01 17 04.89 117.476 Bronze

14 32 Roger Maher 600cc Yamaha / Slick Performance 01 17 20.96 117.069 Bronze

15 27 Robert Barber 600cc Suzuki / PRB Racing 01 17 31.88 116.794 Bronze

16 19 Luis Carreira 600cc Yamaha 01 17 33.27 116.759 Bronze

17 35 Ivan Lintin 600cc Suzuki / Ivan Lintin Racing 01 17 44.82 116.470 Bronze

18 39 Robert Wilson* 600cc Kawasaki / Stoddart Racing 01 17 50.47 116.329 Bronze

19 22 Ian Pattinson 599cc Yamaha / Merlin Sidecars 01 17 54.95 116.218 Bronze

20 51 Daniel Cooper 675cc Triumph / Centurian Racing 01 18 01.48 116.056 Bronze

21 38 Paul Shoesmith 600cc Yamaha / Ice Valley BMW Motorad 01 18 06.54 115.930 Bronze

22 34 Stefano Bonetti 600cc Honda / Speed Motor 01 18 24.52 115.487 Bronze

23 31 Gary Carswell 600cc Kawasaki 01 18 59.17 114.643 Bronze

24 42 Daniel Hegarty* 599cc Kawasaki / Team Green / Crosslane Garage 01 18 59.53 114.634 Bronze

25 41 Bill Callister 600cc Yamaha / Kaka Racing 01 19 13.04 114.308 Bronze

26 49 Scott Wilson Yamaha / Diamond H Servlite 01 19 15.38 114.252 Bronze

27 56 Herve Gantner 600cc Honda / Rhino Universal Honda 01 19 19.06 114.164 Bronze

28 47 David Hewson 600cc Yamaha / Ch’Ien Acupuncture Clinic 01 19 19.15 114.162 Bronze

29 55 Maria Costello 600cc Yamaha / CMS / Costello Racing 01 19 52.20 113.374 Bronze

30 45 David Madsen-Mygdal 600cc Yamaha / Quayside Tyre and Exhuast Centre 01 20 08.56 112.989 Bronze

31 58 Lee Vernon* 675cc Triumph 01 22 13.24 110.133

32 54 Samuel Dunlop 599cc Yamaha / Crossan Motorcycles/The Visorshop.com 01 23 06.20 108.963


Sure Sidecar TT race two - conditions dry


1 1 John Holden/Andrew

Winkle

599cc LCR 59 51.15 113.469 Silver

2 6 Conrad Harrison/Mike

Aylott

600cc Shelbourne / Printing Roller Services 01 00 36.23 112.062 Silver

3 7 Tony Elmer/Darren

Marshall

600cc Yamaha / Croc a Tile 01 01 04.02 111.212 Silver

4 3 Tim Reeves/Gregory Cluze 600cc Honda / Connole Racing / HAITH HONDA 01 01 04.83 111.188 Silver

5 4 Ben Birchall/Tom Birchall 600cc LCR / Birchall Racing 01 01 11.98 110.971 Silver

6 2 Klaus Klaffenbock/Dan

Sayle

600cc Honda 01 01 22.10 110.666 Silver

7 8 Gary Bryan/Jamie Winn 600cc Baker / Bryan Racing 01 01 47.97 109.894 Silver

8 10 Douglas Wright/Martin Hull 600cc Baker / Eddys Motorcycle Emporium 01 02 12.21 109.180 Silver

9 16 Robert Handcock/Ken

Edwards

600cc Honda / RJ Roadracing.com 01 03 15.50 107.360 Bronze

10 12 Carl Fenwick/Mark Sayers* 600cc Shelbourne / Russ Fenwick Transport 01 03 35.15 106.807 Bronze

11 17 Tony Baker/Fiona Baker-

Milligan

600cc Suzuki / Cumbria Express 01 03 51.54 106.350 Bronze

12 14 Gordon Shand/Lee Barrett 599cc Shand 01 04 20.47 105.553 Bronze

13 27 Tony Thirkell/Nigel Barlow 600cc Equipe 01 04 20.87 105.542 Bronze

14 24 Howard Baker/Mike

Killingsworth

600cc Honda / D & J Bikespares, Lincoln 01 04 22.04 105.510 Bronze

15 21 Kenny Howles/Pete Alton 600cc Suzuki / Team Bosoil Racing 01 05 37.76 103.481 Bronze

16 25 Brian Kelly/Dicky Gale 600cc DMR 01 05 46.78 103.245 Bronze

17 32 Gary Knight/Dan Knight 600cc Kawasaki / Redline Superbikes / Dialled In Racing 01 05 51.09 103.132

18 31 Keith Walters/Alun Thomas 600cc Ireson 01 05 51.64 103.118

19 45 Frank Lelias/Jerome

Vannier*

600cc LCR / TTW Racing 01 06 12.56 102.575

20 34 John Saunders/Shaun

Parker

600cc MR Equipe K6 01 06 26.75 102.210

21 46 Nicholas Dukes/William

Moralee

600cc Suzuki 01 06 34.91 102.001

22 47 Andy King/Kenny Cole 599cc Ireson 01 06 36.35 101.964

23 35 Wally Saunders/Eddy Kiff 600cc Ireson 01 06 57.87 101.418

24 38 Claude Montagnier/Laurent

Seyeux

600cc Kawasaki / CDL Racing 01 07 23.15 100.784

25 49 Nigel Mayers/Douglas

Chandler

600cc Suzuki 01 09 40.73 97.467

26 53 Remy Guignard/Frederique

Poux*

600cc MR 01 10 42.80 96.041

27 54 Robin Daykin/Annette

Daykin*

600cc Ireson / Team Past It 01 16 28.62 88.803

Share this story: