Assen BSB: Sunday times and race results

Wildcard rider Josh Elliott
Wildcard rider Josh Elliott Picture: Impact Images

MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 50 1 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 18 29:19.632 103.93 1:36.947 8
2 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 18 29:20.221 0.589 0.589 103.89 1:37.108 10
3 91 S 2 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:20.505 0.873 0.284 103.88 1:36.972 5
4 77 2 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 29:20.947 1.315 0.442 103.85 1:36.934 3
5 67 S 3 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 29:21.042 1.410 0.095 103.84 1:36.908 3
6 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:27.237 7.605 6.195 103.48 1:37.541 3
7 27 S 5 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 18 29:28.853 9.221 1.616 103.39 1:37.537 10
8 24 3 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 29:29.082 9.450 0.229 103.37 1:37.455 12
9 4 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:29.134 9.502 0.052 103.37 1:37.428 6
10 28 5 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:34.644 15.012 5.510 103.05 1:37.439 3
11 47 6 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 18 29:34.924 15.292 0.280 103.03 1:37.646 3
12 21 7 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 18 29:35.789 16.157 0.865 102.98 1:37.519 3
13 22 S 6 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:36.017 16.385 0.228 102.97 1:37.727 13
14 2 8 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 29:36.875 17.243 0.858 102.92 1:37.892 5
15 7 9 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 29:39.235 19.603 2.360 102.78 1:37.575 3
16 40 10 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 18 29:53.081 33.449 13.846 101.99 1:38.389 3
17 14 11 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:54.331 34.699 1.250 101.92 1:38.475 5
18 46 12 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 18 29:55.012 35.380 0.681 101.88 1:38.124 3
19 10 13 Josh ELLIOTT GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 30:04.629 44.997 9.617 101.34 1:37.827 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 17 28:31.448 1 Lap 1 Lap 100.92 1:38.355 4
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 12 20:29.045 6 Laps 5 Laps 99.20 1:39.772 4
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 10 16:41.651 8 Laps 2 Laps 101.43 1:37.920 3
DNF 9 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 9 15:10.910 9 Laps 1 Lap 100.38 1:39.842 3
DNF 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 13:29.575 10 Laps 1 Lap 100.39 1:39.736 3
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 7 12:06.097 11 Laps 1 Lap 97.94 1:41.307 2

MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 91 S 1 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:25.265 103.60 1:37.296 5
2 67 S 2 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 29:27.257 1.992 1.992 103.48 1:36.984 4
3 77 1 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 29:27.856 2.591 0.599 103.44 1:37.444 3
4 50 2 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 18 29:27.920 2.655 0.064 103.44 1:37.292 7
5 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 18 29:27.982 2.717 0.062 103.44 1:37.347 8
6 28 3 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:28.079 2.814 0.097 103.43 1:37.490 13
7 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:33.130 7.865 5.051 103.14 1:37.642 2
8 27 S 5 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 18 29:33.475 8.210 0.345 103.12 1:37.639 11
9 21 4 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 18 29:36.265 11.000 2.790 102.95 1:37.853 5
10 22 S 6 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:40.931 15.666 4.666 102.68 1:37.887 4
11 4 5 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:40.984 15.719 0.053 102.68 1:37.590 4
12 12 6 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:50.704 25.439 9.720 102.12 1:38.574 4
13 47 7 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 18 29:51.231 25.966 0.527 102.09 1:38.383 6
14 2 8 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 29:51.313 26.048 0.082 102.09 1:38.298 5
15 46 9 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 18 29:51.716 26.451 0.403 102.07 1:38.591 7
16 14 10 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:51.870 26.605 0.154 102.06 1:38.625 6
17 40 11 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 18 29:59.122 33.857 7.252 101.65 1:38.790 6
18 96 12 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 18 29:59.204 33.939 0.082 101.64 1:38.930 7
19 10 13 Josh ELLIOTT GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 30:00.215 34.950 1.011 101.58 1:38.712 6
20 5 14 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 30:20.311 55.046 20.096 100.46 1:39.929 12
21 64 15 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 18 30:34.641 1:09.376 14.330 99.68 1:40.586 18
22 8 16 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 17 29:57.845 1 Lap 1 Lap 96.07 1:42.642 2
23 9 17 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 16 30:37.290 2 Laps 1 Lap 88.47 1:40.338 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 24 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 11 18:06.040 7 Laps 5 Laps 102.90 1:37.479 4
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 7 11:44.157 11 Laps 4 Laps 101.00 1:38.874 7
DNF 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1 2:31.866 17 Laps 6 Laps 66.90

MCE British Superbike warm up - conditions damp

1 77 1 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:40.669 9 9 100.92
2 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:40.780 9 9 0.111 0.111 100.81
3 27 S 2 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 1:41.222 9 9 0.553 0.442 100.37
4 50 2 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:41.630 9 9 0.961 0.408 99.97
5 14 3 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:42.001 8 8 1.332 0.371 99.60
6 28 4 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:42.089 3 3 1.420 0.088 99.52
7 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:42.117 8 9 1.448 0.028 99.49
8 67 S 4 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:42.449 3 3 1.780 0.332 99.17
9 2 5 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:42.565 7 7 1.896 0.116 99.06
10 24 6 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:42.690 8 9 2.021 0.125 98.94
11 83 7 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:43.085 7 8 2.416 0.395 98.56
12 96 8 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 1:43.223 7 8 2.554 0.138 98.42
13 91 S 5 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:43.524 5 5 2.855 0.301 98.14
14 12 9 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:43.918 5 7 3.249 0.394 97.77
15 40 10 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 1:44.028 9 9 3.359 0.110 97.66
16 7 11 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:44.058 8 8 3.389 0.030 97.63
17 22 S 6 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:44.521 7 7 3.852 0.463 97.20
18 4 12 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:44.566 7 8 3.897 0.045 97.16
19 47 13 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:45.287 8 8 4.618 0.721 96.49
20 21 14 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 1:45.411 4 5 4.742 0.124 96.38
21 5 15 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:46.161 8 8 5.492 0.750 95.70
22 9 16 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:47.972 8 8 7.303 1.811 94.09
23 10 17 Josh ELLIOTT GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.199 5 6 8.530 1.227 93.04
24 8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:54.895 8 8 14.226 5.696 88.42
25 64 19 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 1:56.981 2 3 16.312 2.086 86.85
26 46 20 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 2

Dickies British Supersport race - conditions dry

1 22 1 Eemeli LAHTI Suzuki - 777RR HRP Suzuki 15 25:19.866 100.27 1:40.122 9
2 33 2 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 15 25:20.045 0.179 0.179 100.26 1:40.235 8
3 8 3 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 25:20.834 0.968 0.789 100.20 1:40.272 9
4 2 4 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 15 25:34.853 14.987 14.019 99.29 1:41.399 4
5 75 5 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 15 25:35.255 15.389 0.402 99.26 1:40.979 5
6 95 6 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 15 25:35.346 15.480 0.091 99.26 1:41.289 4
7 82 7 Luke JONES Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 15 25:35.882 16.016 0.536 99.22 1:41.395 7
8 59 8 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 15 25:50.110 30.244 14.228 98.31 1:42.182 3
9 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 15 25:50.455 30.589 0.345 98.29 1:42.406 5
10 52 10 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 15 25:50.600 30.734 0.145 98.28 1:42.553 8
11 44 11 Danny van der SLUIS Yamaha - Pearle Gebben Racing 15 25:51.358 31.492 0.758 98.23 1:42.177 13
12 27 12 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 15 26:03.200 43.334 11.842 97.49 1:42.262 8
13 14 I 1 Tim NEAVE Triumph - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 15 26:09.713 49.847 6.513 97.08 1:43.628 4
14 68 13 Tom NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 15 26:11.716 51.850 2.003 96.96 1:44.019 12
15 31 14 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 15 26:12.428 52.562 0.712 96.92 1:43.608 9
16 7 15 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Turnbulls & Co Ltd 15 26:12.496 52.630 0.068 96.91 1:43.188 13
17 5 16 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 15 26:12.552 52.686 0.056 96.91 1:43.286 14
18 34 17 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton / NP Racing 15 26:18.557 58.691 6.005 96.54 1:43.908 8
19 18 18 Joris LENTFERT Honda - Eurol / Ten Kate Racing Products 15 26:19.000 59.134 0.443 96.51 1:43.359 12
20 98 I 2 Tomas de VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 15 26:22.648 1:02.782 3.648 96.29 1:44.181 9
21 9 19 Nick VLAAR Yamaha - Racing Team Edwin Ott Motoren 15 26:30.712 1:10.846 8.064 95.80 1:44.844 4
22 77 20 Jimmy GALLROS Yamaha - 15 26:37.300 1:17.434 6.588 95.41 1:45.357 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 23:38.587 1 Lap 1 Lap 100.27 1:40.589 8
DNF 15 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 11 23:39.428 4 Laps 3 Laps 78.73 1:41.259 6
DNF 4 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - GAC Logistics / Tempus Magazine MV 10 17:14.130 5 Laps 1 Lap 98.24 1:40.021 8
DNF 3 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 8 13:58.408 7 Laps 2 Laps 96.94 1:43.290 3
DNF 63 Nico CIPRIANO Yamaha - Nico Cipriano 6 11:20.544 9 Laps 2 Laps 89.57 1:50.144 5
DNF 11 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 5 8:51.851 10 Laps 1 Lap 95.51 1:44.283 4
DNF 69 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 3 5:15.884 12 Laps 2 Laps 96.49 1:42.882 3

Dickies British Supersport warm up - conditions damp

1 33 1 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:41.019 4 5 100.57
2 4 2 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - GAC Logistics / Tempus Magazine MV Agus 1:41.476 5 5 0.457 0.457 100.12
3 61 3 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:42.746 4 4 1.727 1.270 98.88
4 22 4 Eemeli LAHTI Suzuki - 777RR HRP Suzuki 1:42.941 5 5 1.922 0.195 98.69
5 2 5 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 1:42.954 4 4 1.935 0.013 98.68
6 59 6 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:43.506 5 5 2.487 0.552 98.16
7 8 7 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.581 3 4 2.562 0.075 98.08
8 82 8 Luke JONES Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:43.661 5 5 2.642 0.080 98.01
9 15 9 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:44.430 5 5 3.411 0.769 97.29
10 27 10 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:44.713 5 5 3.694 0.283 97.02
11 95 11 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:44.720 3 5 3.701 0.007 97.02
12 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:45.028 4 4 4.009 0.308 96.73
13 44 13 Danny van der SLUIS Yamaha - Pearle Gebben Racing 1:45.847 5 5 4.828 0.819 95.98
14 68 14 Tom NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 1:46.037 5 5 5.018 0.190 95.81
15 75 15 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 1:46.608 4 5 5.589 0.571 95.30
16 5 16 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:47.096 5 5 6.077 0.488 94.86
17 52 17 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:47.161 4 5 6.142 0.065 94.81
18 11 18 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:47.310 5 5 6.291 0.149 94.68
19 31 19 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 1:47.325 5 5 6.306 0.015 94.66
20 34 20 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton / NP Racing 1:47.975 4 4 6.956 0.650 94.09
21 7 21 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Turnbulls & Co Ltd 1:48.277 5 5 7.258 0.302 93.83
22 69 22 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 1:48.300 4 5 7.281 0.023 93.81
23 98 I 1 Tomas de VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 1:48.521 4 4 7.502 0.221 93.62
24 14 I 2 Tim NEAVE Triumph - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 1:48.806 3 5 7.787 0.285 93.37
25 77 23 Jimmy GALLROS Yamaha - 1:49.913 5 5 8.894 1.107 92.43
26 9 24 Nick VLAAR Yamaha - Racing Team Edwin Ott Motoren 1:51.171 5 5 10.152 1.258 91.39
27 18 25 Joris LENTFERT Honda - Eurol / Ten Kate Racing Products 1:52.550 4 4 11.531 1.379 90.27
28 63 26 Nico CIPRIANO Yamaha - Nico Cipriano 1:53.361 4 4 12.342 0.811 89.62
29 3 27 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 1

HEL Performance British Motostar GP race two - conditions dry

1 69 1 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 12 21:14.525 95.66 1:45.436 3
2 47 2 Jake ARCHER GBR KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 12 21:23.279 8.754 8.754 95.00 1:46.148 6
3 93 A 1 Walid SOPPE NED KTM - Freudenberg Racing Team 12 21:23.534 9.009 0.255 94.98 1:45.917 7
4 7 A 2 Tim GEORGI GER KTM - ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg e.V. 12 21:28.977 14.452 5.443 94.58 1:46.552 5
5 13 A 3 Maximilian KOFLER AUT KTM - MSV-Schwanenstadt 12 21:47.299 32.774 18.322 93.26 1:47.502 11
6 18 3 Ryan van de LAGEMAAT NED KTM - Lamotec - LAGEMAAT Racing 12 21:47.440 32.915 0.141 93.25 1:46.932 11
7 19 A 4 Sacha de VITS BEL KTM - Kiefer Racing 12 21:47.682 33.157 0.242 93.23 1:47.773 8
8 12 4 Edward RENDELL GBR KTM - Banks Racing 12 21:47.742 33.217 0.060 93.23 1:47.075 11
9 64 5 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 21:47.748 33.223 0.006 93.23 1:47.500 8
10 79 6 Storm STACEY GBR Kalex - FPW Racing 12 21:47.798 33.273 0.050 93.22 1:47.837 11
11 44 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 21:49.355 34.830 1.557 93.11 1:48.000 8
12 15 8 Eugene McMANUS GBR KTM - RS Racing / E15 Racing 12 21:49.560 35.035 0.205 93.10 1:48.038 12
13 34 9 Liam DELVES GBR DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr-Moto 12 21:49.756 35.231 0.196 93.08 1:47.841 8
14 35 10 Elliot LODGE GBR FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 12 21:50.093 35.568 0.337 93.06 1:47.461 6
15 96 11 Brandon PAASCH USA Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 21:53.885 39.360 3.792 92.79 1:48.186 6
16 52 12 Jorel BOERBOOM NED Kalex KTM - Fireplace Warehouse 12 21:58.152 43.627 4.267 92.49 1:48.746 12
17 25 13 Mike BROUWERS NED APG Moto - TEC7-Joma / Brouwersracingteam 12 21:58.202 43.677 0.050 92.49 1:48.273 7
18 23 14 Sam LLEWELLYN GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 21:58.230 43.705 0.028 92.48 1:48.462 5
19 99 15 Stephen CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Campbell Racing 12 22:31.031 1:16.506 32.801 90.24 1:51.256 8
20 17 A 5 Ruben BIJMAN NED Honda - B.V. Racing Moto 3 12 22:31.087 1:16.562 0.056 90.23 1:50.412 12
21 54 16 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 12 22:33.201 1:18.676 2.114 90.09 1:50.945 10
22 11 17 William SVARD SWE Honda - Nordgren Racing 12 22:42.565 1:28.040 9.364 89.47 1:51.883 5
23 2 A 6 Johanna INNEFORS SWE Honda - Nordgren Racing 12 23:04.162 1:49.637 21.597 88.08 1:53.117 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 Richard KERR IRL KTM - North West Racing 10 18:25.527 2 Laps 2 Laps 91.90 1:48.390 6
DNF 5 A Robin FICK NED Honda - Bakker Framebouw 8 15:07.657 4 Laps 2 Laps 89.55 1:51.822 3
DNF 4 A Kevin ORGIS GER KTM - Kiefer Racing 4 7:22.095 8 Laps 4 Laps 91.92 1:48.261 2
DNF 61 A Ernst DUBBINK NED Honda - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 1 2:07.751 11 Laps 3 Laps 79.53

HEL Performance British Motostar standard class race two - conditions dry

1 6 A 1 Jeffrey BUIS NED Honda NSF - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 12 22:07.438 91.84 1:49.056 7
2 4 A 2 Leon ORGIS GER Honda NSF - Kiefer Racing 12 22:07.679 0.241 0.241 91.83 1:48.983 11
3 1 A 3 Dirk GEIGER GER Honda NSF - Kiefer Racing 12 22:07.728 0.290 0.049 91.82 1:49.166 11
4 19 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ SPA Honda NSF - GA Competition 12 22:07.833 0.395 0.105 91.82 1:49.155 11
5 9 * A 4 Luca de VLEESCHAUWER BEL Honda NSF - Tuybens Honda Center 12 22:07.871 0.433 0.038 91.81 1:49.023 11
6 30 2 Max COOK GBR Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 12 22:08.144 0.706 0.273 91.79 1:49.262 11
7 2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 12 22:08.355 0.917 0.211 91.78 1:49.170 11
8 56 4 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 12 22:08.472 1.034 0.117 91.77 1:49.219 9
3 A 5 Toni ERHARD GER Honda NSF - Kiefer Racing 12 22:08.553 1.115 0.081 91.77 1:49.195 6
10 64 5 Asher DURHAM GBR Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 22:17.758 10.320 9.205 91.13 1:49.962 6
11 55 6 Jack SCOTT GBR Honda NSF - J J Racing 12 22:17.811 10.373 0.053 91.13 1:50.117 6
12 8 A 6 Marvin SIEBDRATH GER Honda NSF - Team RAS Intact GP 12 22:18.534 11.096 0.723 91.08 1:49.813 11
13 33 A 7 Rick DUNNIK NED Honda NSF - HD Racing 12 22:22.902 15.464 4.368 90.78 1:50.162 8
14 37 A 8 Paul FRÖDE GER Honda NSF - Team RAS Intact GP 12 22:23.885 16.447 0.983 90.72 1:50.518 3
15 52 A 9 Oliver KÖNIG CZE Honda NSF - 12 22:39.465 32.027 15.580 89.68 1:52.418 11
16 66 A 10 Dion OTTEN NED Honda NSF - Dion #66 Otten Racing 12 22:46.986 39.548 7.521 89.19 1:52.795 10
17 45 7 Scott SWANN GBR Honda NSF - Swann Racing 12 22:51.996 44.558 5.010 88.86 1:53.150 7
18 22 A 11 Marie MENDE GER Honda NSF - ADAC Sachsen e.V. 12 23:11.852 1:04.414 19.856 87.59 1:54.624 7
19 91 A 12 Patrick ECKERT GER Honda NSF - 12 23:31.515 1:24.077 19.663 86.37 1:55.495 11
20 65 A 13 Filip REHACEK CZE Honda NSF - Brno Circuit Junior Racing Team 12 23:35.596 1:28.158 4.081 86.12 1:56.334 12
21 13 8 Jacob CLARK GBR Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 12 23:36.464 1:29.026 0.868 86.07 1:56.221 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 49 A Phillipp FREITAG GER Honda NSF - F. Koch Rennsport 11 20:16.401 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.87 1:48.968 11
DNF 89 T. Fox MORETON GBR Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 7 13:08.507 5 Laps 4 Laps 90.19 1:50.519 6
DNF 26 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda NSF - Cresswell Racing 7 13:11.466 5 Laps 2.959 89.85 1:51.282 6
DNF 50 Aditya BEHAL GBR Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 7 13:52.659 5 Laps 41.193 85.41 1:57.205 6

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Joe COLLIER Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 17:20.300 97.66 1:43.074 8
2 57 2 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 17:23.946 3.646 3.646 97.32 1:42.640 3
3 26 3 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 10 17:29.582 9.282 5.636 96.80 1:43.909 3
4 7 4 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:29.627 9.327 0.045 96.79 1:43.921 4
5 2 5 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 17:35.884 15.584 6.257 96.22 1:43.969 3
6 21 6 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:37.090 16.790 1.206 96.11 1:44.523 4
7 41 7 David FERNS Ducati - Team DFR 10 17:37.444 17.144 0.354 96.08 1:44.701 3
8 5 8 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus / Albany 10 17:46.009 25.709 8.565 95.31 1:44.809 3
9 27 899 1 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:46.701 26.401 0.692 95.24 1:45.552 3
10 86 9 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - 10 17:51.673 31.373 4.972 94.80 1:45.691 7
11 33 10 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 10 17:59.988 39.688 8.315 94.07 1:45.937 4
12 49 11 Thomas RAWSTHORNE Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 18:05.603 45.303 5.615 93.58 1:47.071 6
13 42 12 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 10 18:15.934 55.634 10.331 92.70 1:47.571 6
14 91 899 2 Paul SLADE Ducati - PPR 10 18:16.352 56.052 0.418 92.67 1:47.507 3
15 78 899 3 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team urbanvapor.co.uk 10 18:24.673 1:04.373 8.321 91.97 1:49.180 2
16 15 13 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 10 18:28.533 1:08.233 3.860 91.65 1:47.839 8
17 70 899 4 Wesley PEARCE Ducati - 777 Racing 10 18:29.144 1:08.844 0.611 91.60 1:48.861 9
18 18 14 Kris AUBERT Ducati - 10 18:29.630 1:09.330 0.486 91.56 1:48.098 7
19 32 15 Matt COLES Ducati - 10 18:31.613 1:11.313 1.983 91.40 1:48.339 9
20 28 16 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - Broadway Racing 10 18:35.709 1:15.409 4.096 91.06 1:49.413 10
21 69 17 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 18:36.422 1:16.122 0.713 91.00 1:49.809 4
22 6 18 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 18:36.555 1:16.255 0.133 90.99 1:49.322 10
23 50 899 5 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 18:36.962 1:16.662 0.407 90.96 1:49.445 10
24 22 899 6 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 10 18:37.473 1:17.173 0.511 90.92 1:49.646 10
25 55 899 7 Nick FORD Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 18:39.845 1:19.545 2.372 90.72 1:49.439 9
26 66 19 Dave GREGORY Ducati - Century Bulldog 10 18:50.488 1:30.188 10.643 89.87 1:50.237 10
27 59 20 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 10 18:58.948 1:38.648 8.460 89.20 1:51.974 6
28 17 899 8 Ieva BAUBLYTE Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 19:06.076 1:45.776 7.128 88.65 1:52.083 9
29 98 899 9 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 9 17:22.957 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.67 1:53.271 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 64 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR 9 18:01.858 1 Lap 38.901 84.52 1:49.608 3
DNF 9 899 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 6 10:48.325 4 Laps 3 Laps 94.02 1:46.824 6
DNF 76 899 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 4 8:19.267 6 Laps 2 Laps 81.40 1:58.185 2
DNF 30 Andy BOOTH Ducati - ARBRacing.com 2 4:19.212 8 Laps 2 Laps 78.39
DNF 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 0

Hyundai Heavy Industries British Sidecars race two - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Kawasaki - Carl Cox Motorsport / Team E-aide 9 15:36.971 97.59 1:42.752 3
2 1 2 STREUER / DAALHUIZEN LCR Suzuki - 9 15:44.101 7.130 7.130 96.85 1:43.023 5
3 29 3 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Express Tyre Service / Blinkbonny 9 15:50.545 13.574 6.444 96.19 1:44.214 4
4 16 C 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 9 15:52.458 15.487 1.913 96.00 1:43.688 9
5 60 4 HOLLAND / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Team Hannafin Racing 9 16:01.356 24.385 8.898 95.11 1:45.011 4
6 33 5 LEGLISE / OLIGER LCR Yamaha - 521 Competition 9 16:02.877 25.906 1.521 94.96 1:45.135 7
7 144 C 2 PAIVARINTA / CLUZE LCR Honda - 44 Racing 9 16:10.955 33.984 8.078 94.17 1:44.761 8
8 3 C 3 HOLDEN / WILKES LCR Kawasaki - Barnes / Silicon Engineering Racing 9 16:14.824 37.853 3.869 93.80 1:46.469 6
9 14 6 ENDEVELD / REMME - Drugsadvies Sidecarshop Racing 9 16:15.577 38.606 0.753 93.73 1:46.527 9
10 6 C 4 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - GBM - Santander Salt 9 16:20.148 43.177 4.571 93.29 1:47.491 6
11 44 7 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 9 16:28.459 51.488 8.311 92.50 1:47.586 5
12 8 C 5 A. FOUNDS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking 9 16:34.727 57.756 6.268 91.92 1:47.734 9
13 32 8 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - Sleaford Quality Foods / Baker Plant H 9 16:42.134 1:05.163 7.407 91.24 1:49.643 3
14 72 C 6 P. FOUNDS / WALMSLEY LCR Suzuki - Trustland Construction / Rowtec Engin 9 16:50.839 1:13.868 8.705 90.46 1:50.647 4
15 7 C 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking 9 16:53.684 1:16.713 2.845 90.20 1:51.119 9
16 55 C 8 REMSE / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Remse Racing 9 16:54.057 1:17.086 0.373 90.17 1:49.520 7
17 10 9 ROBINSON / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 9 17:00.083 1:23.112 6.026 89.64 1:51.234 5
18 111 10 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing 9 17:10.635 1:33.664 10.552 88.72 1:52.472 4
19 92 11 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - 8 15:23.729 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.99 1:52.455 2
20 17 12 HUGHES / FAISST RCN Yamaha - Bertrand Racing Team 8 15:48.881 1 Lap 25.152 85.66 1:55.970 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Kawasaki 9 15:50.272 13.301 0.000 96.22 1:44.433 3
DNF 18 BELL / SHARP LCR Suzuki - Marin Motorsports 9 16:14.088 37.117 23.816 93.87 1:46.499 4
DNF 42 LOWTHER / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Lowther Racing 5 10:00.345 4 Laps 4 Laps 84.61 1:49.261 3
DNF 78 JONES / HAINSWORTH LCR Yamaha - BeMoto / Route 11 3 5:52.950 6 Laps 2 Laps 86.35 1:54.392 3
DNF 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Certain Exhibitions 2 4:02.153 7 Laps 1 Lap 83.91 1:57.317 2
DNF 34 C CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Honda - Christie Engineering Services 1 1:58.689 8 Laps 1 Lap 85.60
DNF 36 PARNELL / FAIRHURST LCR Suzuki - Life Security Systems / Santander Sal 0

Share this story:

Add your comment