Brands BSB finale: Friday practice times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:25.233 18 19 102.77
2 27 S 2 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:25.240 19 19 0.007 0.007 102.76
3 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.329 21 23 0.096 0.089 102.65
4 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:25.343 17 22 0.110 0.014 102.64
5 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:25.566 17 19 0.333 0.223 102.37
6 91 S 5 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:25.632 21 21 0.399 0.066 102.29
7 47 2 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:25.636 18 19 0.403 0.004 102.29
8 44 3 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:25.733 17 18 0.500 0.097 102.17
9 95 4 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.740 6 10 0.507 0.007 102.16
10 11 5 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:25.806 21 22 0.573 0.066 102.08
11 18 6 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:25.875 19 23 0.642 0.069 102.00
12 12 7 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:25.885 15 15 0.652 0.010 101.99
13 46 8 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:26.047 15 15 0.814 0.162 101.80
14 83 9 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:26.061 9 12 0.828 0.014 101.78
15 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.249 19 21 1.016 0.188 101.56
16 7 10 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:26.659 14 16 1.426 0.410 101.08
17 22 11 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:26.819 17 17 1.586 0.160 100.89
18 40 12 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 1:26.865 13 13 1.632 0.046 100.84
19 89 13 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:27.101 5 15 1.868 0.236 100.57
20 10 14 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:27.183 14 16 1.950 0.082 100.47
21 55 15 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:27.226 21 23 1.993 0.043 100.42
22 20 16 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:27.307 17 17 2.074 0.081 100.33
23 8 17 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:27.751 17 18 2.518 0.444 99.82
24 52 18 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1:28.057 11 19 2.824 0.306 99.47
25 42 19 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:28.197 19 19 2.964 0.140 99.32
26 4 20 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:29.089 4 6 3.856 0.892 98.32
27 64 21 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 1:29.783 13 14 4.550 0.694 97.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:25.233) = 1:31.625

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry

1 60 S 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:25.717 19 19 102.19
2 25 S 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.784 18 18 0.067 0.067 102.11
3 27 S 3 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:25.785 13 13 0.068 0.001 102.11
4 2 S 4 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:25.802 7 7 0.085 0.017 102.09
5 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:25.926 20 23 0.209 0.124 101.94
6 47 2 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.062 21 22 0.345 0.136 101.78
7 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:26.290 20 21 0.573 0.228 101.51
8 95 4 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.410 16 16 0.693 0.120 101.37
9 83 5 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:26.437 18 20 0.720 0.027 101.34
10 11 6 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:26.467 16 16 0.750 0.030 101.30
11 91 S 5 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:26.609 18 18 0.892 0.142 101.14
12 46 7 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:26.727 17 18 1.010 0.118 101.00
13 44 8 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:26.822 16 17 1.105 0.095 100.89
14 12 9 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:26.890 16 16 1.173 0.068 100.81
15 40 10 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 1:26.979 18 19 1.262 0.089 100.71
16 5 11 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:27.005 23 24 1.288 0.026 100.68
17 89 12 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:27.174 16 22 1.457 0.169 100.48
18 22 13 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.338 17 17 1.621 0.164 100.29
19 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.560 17 18 1.843 0.222 100.04
20 7 14 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.586 9 12 1.869 0.026 100.01
21 55 15 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:27.642 16 21 1.925 0.056 99.95
22 10 16 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:27.732 16 16 2.015 0.090 99.84
23 20 17 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:28.275 18 22 2.558 0.543 99.23
24 8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:29.031 16 16 3.314 0.756 98.39
25 52 19 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1:29.213 13 17 3.496 0.182 98.19
26 42 20 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:29.407 12 16 3.690 0.194 97.97
27 64 21 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 1:31.005 14 14 5.288 1.598 96.25
28 4 22 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:31.661 12 12 5.944 0.656 95.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:25.717) = 1:32.145

Hyundai Construction British Sidecars qualifying - conditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:31.155 5 8 96.09
2 16 C 1 B.BIRCHALL / T.BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:32.894 8 8 1.739 1.739 94.29
3 77 WC 1 REEVES / WILKES Adolf RS Yamaha - Carl Cox Motosport 1:32.967 5 9 1.812 0.073 94.22
4 6 C 2 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:33.784 4 8 2.629 0.817 93.40
5 100 C 3 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:34.034 12 12 2.879 0.250 93.15
6 95 C 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Suzuki - Dave Holden Racing 1:34.196 8 8 3.041 0.162 92.99
7 68 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:34.653 4 8 3.498 0.457 92.54
8 49 3 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop/Phoenix ECIGS 1:34.969 6 8 3.814 0.316 92.23
9 14 WC 2 STREUER / DE HAAS LCR Kawasaki - Team Streuer 1:35.364 5 13 4.209 0.395 91.85
10 51 4 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:35.404 7 9 4.249 0.040 91.81
11 18 5 BELL / SHARP LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 1:35.513 4 9 4.358 0.109 91.71
12 4 C 5 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:36.238 10 11 5.083 0.725 91.02
13 7 C 6 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:36.497 5 10 5.342 0.259 90.77
14 5 C 7 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:36.610 5 10 5.455 0.113 90.67
15 19 6 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 1:36.867 2 10 5.712 0.257 90.43
16 32 7 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1:37.485 5 7 6.330 0.618 89.85
17 72 C 8 FOUNDS / CHRISTIE DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engineering 1:37.872 10 12 6.717 0.387 89.50
18 60 WC 3 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Yamaha - Team JH Racing 1:38.174 7 7 7.019 0.302 89.22
19 11 8 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 1:38.316 5 5 7.161 0.142 89.09
20 175 WC 4 C.CLARKE / CA.CLARKE Windle Suzuki - City Lifting/CYB fibreglass 1:38.461 6 7 7.306 0.145 88.96
21 55 9 O’NEIL / GRIFFIN LCR Kawasaki - Cranmore Sidecar Racing 1:39.229 9 9 8.074 0.768 88.27
22 75 10 N.JONES / J.JAMES LCR Yamaha - Harvey Fabrication 1:39.595 10 10 8.440 0.366 87.95
23 111 11 CABLE / ALLUM LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:40.153 2 11 8.998 0.558 87.46
24 117 WC 5 HUGHES / FAIST RCN Yamaha - 1:41.685 7 7 10.530 1.532 86.14
25 10 WC 6 WEBB / BYRNE LCR Suzuki - Life Safety Systems 1:41.758 5 7 10.603 0.073 86.08
26 25 12 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 1:42.478 5 5 11.323 0.720 85.48
27 71 13 GALLERNE / DEELEY RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 1:42.683 5 9 11.528 0.205 85.30
28 155 C 9 RUSSELL / PARKER Shelbourne Honda - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 1:43.557 10 10 12.402 0.874 84.58
29 69 C 10 LAMBERT / CANIPA GLR Honda - Jonny Yates/Biker Construction/Wolf Electri 1:43.577 3 9 12.422 0.020 84.57
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:31.155) = 1:44.828
30 66 WC 7 ROSCHER / BURKARD LCR BMW -

Dickies Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 1:41.582 9 12 86.23
2 53 Brian HART KTM - KTM UK Junior Team 1:41.790 12 12 0.208 0.208 86.05
3 22 Eunan MCGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 1:41.801 11 11 0.219 0.011 86.04
4 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:43.030 10 12 1.448 1.229 85.02
5 26 Will LATHROPE Honda - LRC Racing 1:43.628 9 11 2.046 0.598 84.53
6 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:43.757 11 11 2.175 0.129 84.42
7 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:43.907 9 11 2.325 0.150 84.30
8 36 Harry FOWLE Kawasaki - Harry Fowle Racing / BMCRC 1:44.711 11 11 3.129 0.804 83.65
9 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 1:45.282 11 11 3.700 0.571 83.20
10 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 1:45.625 11 11 4.043 0.343 82.93
11 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:45.644 6 12 4.062 0.019 82.91
12 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 1:45.682 11 12 4.100 0.038 82.88
13 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:46.506 5 10 4.924 0.824 82.24
14 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 1:46.661 7 10 5.079 0.155 82.12
15 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 1:46.773 10 11 5.191 0.112 82.04
16 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 1:47.043 6 11 5.461 0.270 81.83
17 51 Chloe JONES Yamaha - M.R.S Yamaha Racing 1:47.149 8 12 5.567 0.106 81.75
18 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 1:47.588 10 11 6.006 0.439 81.42
19 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:47.983 11 11 6.401 0.395 81.12
20 94 Oscar PINSON Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:48.158 7 11 6.576 0.175 80.99
21 3 Lewis JONES Kawasaki - 151s 1:48.279 8 11 6.697 0.121 80.90
22 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 1:48.441 10 10 6.859 0.162 80.77
23 14 Eoghan MCMANUS Kawasaki - Team #109 1:48.956 9 9 7.374 0.515 80.39
24 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 1:49.342 8 10 7.760 0.386 80.11
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.582) = 1:51.740
25 30 Jay ABLE Yamaha - ABLE Racing 1:52.912 11 11 11.330 3.570 77.58

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice two - conditions dry

1 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.761 5 13 99.81
2 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:27.910 4 9 0.149 0.149 99.64
3 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.932 7 14 0.171 0.022 99.62
4 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 1:28.012 10 12 0.251 0.080 99.53
5 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 1:28.107 11 13 0.346 0.095 99.42
6 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:28.108 12 16 0.347 0.001 99.42
7 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:28.458 4 14 0.697 0.350 99.02
8 77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 1:28.480 11 13 0.719 0.022 99.00
9 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 1:28.523 1 5 0.762 0.043 98.95
10 71 Claudio CORTI Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 1:28.534 14 15 0.773 0.011 98.94
11 16 Ben GODFREY BMW - Team IMR 1:28.599 6 15 0.838 0.065 98.87
12 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 1:28.612 12 13 0.851 0.013 98.85
13 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 1:28.615 10 14 0.854 0.003 98.85
14 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:28.719 4 12 0.958 0.104 98.73
15 43 Kevin MANFREDI Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 1:28.953 14 14 1.192 0.234 98.47
16 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 1:29.122 14 15 1.361 0.169 98.29
17 5 Ashley BEECH Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:29.189 10 12 1.428 0.067 98.21
18 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 1:29.200 10 14 1.439 0.011 98.20
19 28 Tim NEAVE Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:29.327 5 14 1.566 0.127 98.06
20 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 1:29.687 14 15 1.926 0.360 97.67
21 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:29.770 9 16 2.009 0.083 97.58
22 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:29.956 9 12 2.195 0.186 97.37
23 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:30.025 11 15 2.264 0.069 97.30
24 70 Joe MORPHETT BMW - ASJ Racing 1:30.031 14 16 2.270 0.006 97.29
25 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 1:30.061 6 14 2.300 0.030 97.26
26 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - AJ Team Racing 1:30.149 14 15 2.388 0.088 97.17
27 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 1:30.368 13 14 2.607 0.219 96.93
28 57 Richard WHITE Kawasaki - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:30.400 5 13 2.639 0.032 96.90
29 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 1:30.502 6 11 2.741 0.102 96.79
30 6 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:30.528 3 11 2.767 0.026 96.76
31 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - Impcross Engineering / DCM 1:30.723 13 14 2.962 0.195 96.55
32 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 1:30.758 6 14 2.997 0.035 96.51
33 50 James EDWARDS Kawasaki - RTS Racing 1:30.831 4 7 3.070 0.073 96.44
34 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing / Proctor & Associates 1:31.086 13 15 3.325 0.255 96.17
35 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 1:31.435 13 15 3.674 0.349 95.80
36 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:31.854 4 13 4.093 0.419 95.36
37 15 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:31.940 12 13 4.179 0.086 95.27
38 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:32.063 14 14 4.302 0.123 95.15
39 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 1:34.479 9 15 6.718 2.416 92.71
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.761) = 1:36.537
40 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 3

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup free practice two - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:27.959 15 15 99.59
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.210 16 16 0.251 0.251 99.30
3 9 3 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:28.338 10 14 0.379 0.128 99.16
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.435 15 16 0.476 0.097 99.05
5 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:28.903 11 18 0.944 0.468 98.53
6 75 5 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 1:29.132 11 15 1.173 0.229 98.27
7 11 6 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 1:29.161 15 16 1.202 0.029 98.24
8 95 7 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:29.167 10 14 1.208 0.006 98.24
9 12 8 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:29.385 10 10 1.426 0.218 98.00
10 20 9 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 1:29.490 14 15 1.531 0.105 97.88
11 77 10 Kyle RYDE Yamaha - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Projects 1:29.497 14 16 1.538 0.007 97.87
12 35 11 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:29.508 4 10 1.549 0.011 97.86
13 27 12 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:29.584 6 16 1.625 0.076 97.78
14 43 13 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:29.628 9 16 1.669 0.044 97.73
15 66 14 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:29.792 16 16 1.833 0.164 97.55
16 41 15 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - RK Racing 1:30.365 17 17 2.406 0.573 96.93
17 7 16 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:30.657 9 16 2.698 0.292 96.62
18 52 17 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:30.861 3 14 2.902 0.204 96.40
19 97 18 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:31.071 17 17 3.112 0.210 96.18
20 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:31.103 9 17 3.144 0.032 96.15
21 86 19 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:31.121 10 19 3.162 0.018 96.13
22 69 20 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:31.229 16 16 3.270 0.108 96.02
23 99 21 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:31.242 16 17 3.283 0.013 96.00
24 62 22 Vasco van der VALK Kawasaki - ILR 1:31.261 16 18 3.302 0.019 95.98
25 2 23 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:31.833 6 11 3.874 0.572 95.38
26 25 GP2 3 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:32.192 10 18 4.233 0.359 95.01
27 6 24 Ross PATTERSON Yamaha - PRM MOTO.COM 1:32.294 18 19 4.335 0.102 94.91
28 96 25 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 1:32.397 10 18 4.438 0.103 94.80
29 74 26 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 1:32.398 12 14 4.439 0.001 94.80
30 38 27 Jason LYNN Yamaha - Walter Bell Yamaha 1:33.087 13 13 5.128 0.689 94.10
31 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 1:33.125 15 15 5.166 0.038 94.06
32 17 28 Phil BAKER Triumph - Baker Motorsport 1:33.925 5 16 5.966 0.800 93.26
33 19 29 Aaron RIDEWOOD Triumph - Salus Appoved Inspectors 1:34.311 16 16 6.352 0.386 92.88
34 83 30 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 1:34.354 6 14 6.395 0.043 92.84
35 23 31 Sergejs KRAVCENKO Triumph - Motors Grupa / Motopartz 1:35.893 14 16 7.934 1.539 91.35
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.959) = 1:36.754

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions dry

1 1 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 1:30.653 11 11 96.63
2 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 1:31.899 10 12 1.246 1.246 95.32
3 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:31.961 5 11 1.308 0.062 95.25
4 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 1:32.055 10 12 1.402 0.094 95.15
5 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 1:32.568 6 11 1.915 0.513 94.63
6 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:32.579 2 2 1.926 0.011 94.62
7 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:32.800 4 11 2.147 0.221 94.39
8 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 1:32.918 6 12 2.265 0.118 94.27
9 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 1:32.979 10 11 2.326 0.061 94.21
10 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 1:33.037 6 8 2.384 0.058 94.15
11 75 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 1:33.118 5 5 2.465 0.081 94.07
12 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:33.232 9 9 2.579 0.114 93.95
13 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 1:33.303 11 11 2.650 0.071 93.88
14 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 1:33.386 10 12 2.733 0.083 93.80
15 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 1:33.433 4 9 2.780 0.047 93.75
16 37 Liam DELVES Yamaha - Team IMR 1:33.450 11 11 2.797 0.017 93.73
17 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 1:33.495 9 10 2.842 0.045 93.69
18 46 Harry ROWLINGS Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:33.511 9 11 2.858 0.016 93.67
19 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:33.524 10 10 2.871 0.013 93.66
20 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:34.028 3 4 3.375 0.504 93.16
21 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 1:34.383 10 11 3.730 0.355 92.81
22 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:34.449 4 9 3.796 0.066 92.74
23 57 Charlie MORRIS Yamaha - M Motorsport Racing 1:34.869 11 11 4.216 0.420 92.33
24 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 1:35.004 12 12 4.351 0.135 92.20
25 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:35.265 6 12 4.612 0.261 91.95
26 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 1:35.543 11 11 4.890 0.278 91.68
27 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:35.886 10 11 5.233 0.343 91.35
28 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:35.914 5 12 5.261 0.028 91.33
29 11 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 1:36.604 10 11 5.951 0.690 90.67
30 18 Connor THOMSON Yamaha - Connor Thomson Racing 1:36.802 6 6 6.149 0.198 90.49
31 47 Angus GOUGH Yamaha - G Fab Racing 1:37.924 8 9 7.271 1.122 89.45
32 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 1:38.020 11 12 7.367 0.096 89.36
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:30.653) = 1:39.718

Hyundai Construction British Sidecars free practice - conditions dry

1 77 WC 1 REEVES / WILKES Adolf RS Yamaha - Carl Cox Motosport 1:32.909 9 9 94.28
2 16 C 1 B.BIRCHALL / T.BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:33.579 7 8 0.670 0.670 93.60
3 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:33.758 7 11 0.849 0.179 93.43
4 6 C 2 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:34.674 8 8 1.765 0.916 92.52
5 100 C 3 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:35.077 5 10 2.168 0.403 92.13
6 95 C 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Suzuki - Dave Holden Racing 1:35.081 9 9 2.172 0.004 92.13
7 68 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:35.086 4 7 2.177 0.005 92.12
8 5 C 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:35.489 9 10 2.580 0.403 91.73
9 49 3 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop/Phoenix ECIGS 1:35.761 9 9 2.852 0.272 91.47
10 4 C 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:36.949 5 5 4.040 1.188 90.35
11 14 WC 2 STREUER / DE HAAS LCR Kawasaki - Team Streuer 1:37.103 8 10 4.194 0.154 90.21
12 18 4 BELL / SHARP LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 1:37.244 5 7 4.335 0.141 90.08
13 51 5 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:37.283 5 9 4.374 0.039 90.04
14 60 WC 3 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Yamaha - Team JH Racing 1:37.411 5 9 4.502 0.128 89.92
15 32 6 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1:37.557 5 10 4.648 0.146 89.79
16 7 C 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:37.643 8 9 4.734 0.086 89.71
17 19 7 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 1:37.867 2 2 4.958 0.224 89.50
18 72 C 8 FOUNDS / CHRISTIE DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engineering 1:38.833 7 8 5.924 0.966 88.63
19 66 WC 4 ROSCHER / BURKARD LCR BMW - 1:39.428 11 12 6.519 0.595 88.10
20 111 8 CABLE / ALLUM LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:39.595 7 10 6.686 0.167 87.95
21 175 WC 5 C.CLARKE / CA.CLARKE Windle Suzuki - City Lifting/CYB fibreglass 1:40.562 9 9 7.653 0.967 87.10
22 75 9 N.JONES / J.JAMES LCR Yamaha - Harvey Fabrication 1:40.575 4 8 7.666 0.013 87.09
23 117 WC 6 HUGHES / FAIST RCN Yamaha - 1:41.431 6 6 8.522 0.856 86.36
24 71 10 GALLERNE / DEELEY RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 1:42.009 5 9 9.100 0.578 85.87
25 55 11 O’NEIL / GRIFFIN LCR Kawasaki - Cranmore Sidecar Racing 1:42.537 6 9 9.628 0.528 85.43
26 10 WC 7 WEBB / BYRNE LCR Suzuki - Life Safety Systems 1:43.220 8 8 10.311 0.683 84.86
27 155 C 9 RUSSELL / PARKER Shelbourne Honda - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 1:44.670 10 10 11.761 1.450 83.69
28 69 C 10 LAMBERT / CANIPA GLR Honda - Jonny Yates/Biker Construction/Wolf Electri 1:46.154 4 6 13.245 1.484 82.52
29 25 12 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 1:46.762 3 3 13.853 0.608 82.05
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:32.909) = 1:46.845
30 11 13 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 1

Dickies Junior Supersport free practice - conditions dry

1 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 1:42.466 9 11 85.49
2 53 Brian HART KTM - KTM UK Junior Team 1:42.487 10 10 0.021 0.021 85.47
3 22 Eunan MCGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 1:43.025 7 10 0.559 0.538 85.02
4 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:44.223 9 11 1.757 1.198 84.04
5 26 Will LATHROPE Honda - LRC Racing 1:44.690 8 9 2.224 0.467 83.67
6 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:44.861 9 11 2.395 0.171 83.53
7 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:45.731 10 11 3.265 0.870 82.85
8 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:45.744 11 11 3.278 0.013 82.84
9 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:46.114 7 10 3.648 0.370 82.55
10 36 Harry FOWLE Kawasaki - Harry Fowle Racing / BMCRC 1:46.334 9 10 3.868 0.220 82.38
11 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 1:47.490 11 11 5.024 1.156 81.49
12 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 1:48.236 8 9 5.770 0.746 80.93
13 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 1:48.361 10 11 5.895 0.125 80.83
14 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 1:48.469 10 10 6.003 0.108 80.75
15 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 1:48.730 9 10 6.264 0.261 80.56
16 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 1:48.769 9 10 6.303 0.039 80.53
17 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 1:48.802 9 10 6.336 0.033 80.51
18 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:49.116 11 11 6.650 0.314 80.28
19 94 Oscar PINSON Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:49.191 9 10 6.725 0.075 80.22
20 51 Chloe JONES - 1:50.511 8 11 8.045 1.320 79.26
21 14 Eoghan MCMANUS Kawasaki - Team #109 1:50.659 6 10 8.193 0.148 79.16
22 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 1:51.441 11 11 8.975 0.782 78.60
23 3 Lewis JONES Kawasaki - 151s 1:51.586 10 10 9.120 0.145 78.50
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.466) = 1:52.712
24 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 1:53.351 8 8 10.885 1.765 77.28
25 30 Jay ABLE Yamaha - ABLE Racing 1:56.339 8 10 13.873 2.988 75.29

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 1:27.823 9 11 99.74
2 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:27.834 12 12 0.011 0.011 99.73
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 1:28.099 9 12 0.276 0.265 99.43
4 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:28.281 10 12 0.458 0.182 99.22
5 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:28.627 10 13 0.804 0.346 98.83
6 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 1:28.668 12 12 0.845 0.041 98.79
7 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 1:28.678 10 12 0.855 0.010 98.78
8 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.782 6 10 0.959 0.104 98.66
9 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:29.029 7 12 1.206 0.247 98.39
10 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 1:29.042 11 12 1.219 0.013 98.37
11 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 1:29.042 9 12 1.219 0.000 98.37
12 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:29.199 10 11 1.376 0.157 98.20
13 16 Ben GODFREY BMW - Team IMR 1:29.367 7 13 1.544 0.168 98.02
14 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 1:29.724 9 11 1.901 0.357 97.63
15 5 Ashley BEECH Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:29.879 7 12 2.056 0.155 97.46
16 71 Claudio CORTI Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 1:29.976 9 12 2.153 0.097 97.35
17 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:30.054 8 9 2.231 0.078 97.27
18 28 Tim NEAVE Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:30.135 11 12 2.312 0.081 97.18
19 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:30.141 10 11 2.318 0.006 97.17
20 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 1:30.152 9 10 2.329 0.011 97.16
21 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:30.290 9 10 2.467 0.138 97.01
22 70 Joe MORPHETT BMW - ASJ Racing 1:30.336 9 12 2.513 0.046 96.96
23 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 1:30.396 9 11 2.573 0.060 96.90
24 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 1:30.454 11 11 2.631 0.058 96.84
25 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:30.460 7 11 2.637 0.006 96.83
26 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - AJ Team Racing 1:30.583 11 12 2.760 0.123 96.70
27 43 Kevin MANFREDI Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 1:30.755 11 12 2.932 0.172 96.52
28 68 Tom NEAVE Suzuki - NRC / Dales Racing 1:30.807 3 3 2.984 0.052 96.46
29 50 James EDWARDS Kawasaki - RTS Racing 1:30.963 7 11 3.140 0.156 96.30
30 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 1:30.985 9 12 3.162 0.022 96.27
31 6 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:31.012 7 12 3.189 0.027 96.24
32 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 1:31.058 10 10 3.235 0.046 96.20
33 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 1:31.182 9 11 3.359 0.124 96.06
34 57 Richard WHITE Kawasaki - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:31.654 8 11 3.831 0.472 95.57
35 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - Impcross Engineering / DCM 1:31.731 8 11 3.908 0.077 95.49
36 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing / Proctor & Associates 1:31.909 12 12 4.086 0.178 95.30
37 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 1:31.959 9 12 4.136 0.050 95.25
38 15 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:32.655 7 10 4.832 0.696 94.54
39 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:32.851 12 12 5.028 0.196 94.34
40 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:33.169 12 12 5.346 0.318 94.02
41 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 1:35.187 7 10 7.364 2.018 92.02
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.823) = 1:36.605

HEL Performance Motostar free practice one - conditions dry

1 55 1 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:34.677 12 13 92.52
2 12 2 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 1:34.777 12 12 0.100 0.100 92.42
3 1 3 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:34.855 11 14 0.178 0.078 92.34
4 11 4 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:35.332 13 14 0.655 0.477 91.88
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:35.532 11 12 0.855 0.200 91.69
6 8 6 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 1:35.726 14 14 1.049 0.194 91.50
7 14 7 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 1:35.845 12 13 1.168 0.119 91.39
8 79 8 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 1:35.908 14 14 1.231 0.063 91.33
9 7 9 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:36.296 14 14 1.619 0.388 90.96
10 15 10 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 1:36.956 9 13 2.279 0.660 90.34
11 97 11 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:37.096 11 11 2.419 0.140 90.21
12 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:37.997 13 15 3.320 0.901 89.38
13 54 12 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 1:38.046 11 13 3.369 0.049 89.34
14 30 S 2 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:38.434 7 10 3.757 0.388 88.99
15 48 13 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 1:38.528 13 14 3.851 0.094 88.90
16 72 S 3 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 1:38.610 7 13 3.933 0.082 88.83
17 25 S 4 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:38.895 12 12 4.218 0.285 88.57
18 69 S 5 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 1:39.520 11 13 4.843 0.625 88.02
19 56 S 6 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:39.906 14 14 5.229 0.386 87.68
20 16 S 7 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 1:39.993 9 15 5.316 0.087 87.60
21 89 S 8 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:40.546 13 13 5.869 0.553 87.12
22 39 14 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:40.583 13 13 5.906 0.037 87.09
23 95 S 9 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 1:40.844 11 12 6.167 0.261 86.86
24 18 S 10 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 1:40.845 11 14 6.168 0.001 86.86
25 17 S 11 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 1:41.078 8 15 6.401 0.233 86.66
26 50 S 12 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:41.688 14 14 7.011 0.610 86.14
27 66 S 13 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 1:41.796 12 13 7.119 0.108 86.05
28 20 S 14 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:41.809 14 14 7.132 0.013 86.04
29 13 S 15 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:42.199 13 14 7.522 0.390 85.71
30 57 S 16 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 1:42.391 13 13 7.714 0.192 85.55
31 22 15 Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / MotoEngineering 1:42.466 13 14 7.789 0.075 85.49
32 21 S 17 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:43.228 4 6 8.551 0.762 84.85
33 23 S 18 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:45.815 9 12 11.138 2.587 82.78
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:34.677) = 1:44.144
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.997) = 1:47.796

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup free practice one - conditions bright/damp

1 9 1 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:31.177 19 19 96.07
2 4 2 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:31.220 16 16 0.043 0.043 96.02
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.757 14 14 0.580 0.537 95.46
4 61 4 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.825 12 13 0.648 0.068 95.39
5 43 5 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:32.552 18 18 1.375 0.727 94.64
6 12 6 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:32.683 17 17 1.506 0.131 94.51
7 27 7 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:32.826 18 19 1.649 0.143 94.36
8 77 8 Kyle RYDE Yamaha - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Projects 1:33.185 17 17 2.008 0.359 94.00
9 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:33.265 7 7 2.088 0.080 93.92
10 95 9 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:33.433 10 12 2.256 0.168 93.75
11 20 10 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 1:33.634 15 15 2.457 0.201 93.55
12 35 11 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:34.021 17 19 2.844 0.387 93.16
13 2 12 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:35.811 16 17 4.634 1.790 91.42
14 86 13 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:35.888 18 18 4.711 0.077 91.35
15 52 14 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:36.174 13 14 4.997 0.286 91.08
16 7 15 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:36.514 16 16 5.337 0.340 90.76
17 66 16 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:37.099 13 17 5.922 0.585 90.21
18 6 17 Ross PATTERSON Yamaha - PRM MOTO.COM 1:37.138 18 18 5.961 0.039 90.17
19 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:37.239 16 16 6.062 0.101 90.08
20 41 18 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - RK Racing 1:37.327 10 10 6.150 0.088 90.00
21 62 19 Vasco van der VALK Kawasaki - ILR 1:37.426 12 12 6.249 0.099 89.91
22 17 20 Phil BAKER Triumph - Baker Motorsport 1:37.852 7 7 6.675 0.426 89.52
23 74 21 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 1:37.906 9 9 6.729 0.054 89.47
24 97 22 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:38.093 15 17 6.916 0.187 89.30
25 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:39.020 7 7 7.843 0.927 88.46
26 11 23 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 1:39.404 13 13 8.227 0.384 88.12
27 83 24 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 1:40.260 11 11 9.083 0.856 87.37
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:31.177) = 1:40.294
28 69 25 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:40.428 5 5 9.251 0.168 87.22
29 38 26 Jason LYNN Yamaha - Walter Bell Yamaha 1:40.714 14 14 9.537 0.286 86.97
30 99 27 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:40.868 12 13 9.691 0.154 86.84
31 19 28 Aaron RIDEWOOD Triumph - Salus Appoved Inspectors 1:42.130 14 15 10.953 1.262 85.77
32 23 29 Sergejs KRAVCENKO Triumph - Motors Grupa / Motopartz 1:42.350 15 15 11.173 0.220 85.58
33 96 30 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 1:44.687 8 8 13.510 2.337 83.67
34 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 1:47.467 9 9 16.290 2.780 81.51

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions damp

1 1 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 1:38.981 13 14 88.50
2 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 1:40.928 15 15 1.947 1.947 86.79
3 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:40.981 11 11 2.000 0.053 86.74
4 75 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 1:41.582 7 8 2.601 0.601 86.23
5 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 1:41.739 14 14 2.758 0.157 86.10
6 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 1:41.991 13 13 3.010 0.252 85.88
7 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:42.039 8 8 3.058 0.048 85.84
8 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:42.060 7 7 3.079 0.021 85.83
9 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:42.726 9 9 3.745 0.666 85.27
10 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:43.481 14 14 4.500 0.755 84.65
11 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 1:44.218 10 11 5.237 0.737 84.05
12 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 1:44.221 5 5 5.240 0.003 84.05
13 18 Connor THOMSON Yamaha - Connor Thomson Racing 1:44.305 13 13 5.324 0.084 83.98
14 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 1:45.602 6 8 6.621 1.297 82.95
15 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:45.774 12 12 6.793 0.172 82.81
16 11 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 1:45.922 11 11 6.941 0.148 82.70
17 46 Harry ROWLINGS Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:46.093 6 9 7.112 0.171 82.56
18 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:47.476 7 8 8.495 1.383 81.50
19 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 1:47.754 4 6 8.773 0.278 81.29
20 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 1:48.370 5 6 9.389 0.616 80.83
21 47 Angus GOUGH Yamaha - G Fab Racing 1:48.830 13 13 9.849 0.460 80.49
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:38.981) = 1:48.879
22 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 1:48.901 5 5 9.920 0.071 80.43
23 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:53.672 3 3 14.691 4.771 77.06
24 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 1:59.077 5 5 20.096 5.405 73.56
25 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 2:00.965 5 5 21.984 1.888 72.41
26 57 Charlie MORRIS Yamaha - M Motorsport Racing 2:01.157 3 5 22.176 0.192 72.30
27 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 3
28 37 Liam DELVES Yamaha - Team IMR 3
29 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 2
30 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 1

Share this story:

Add your comment