Brands BSB finale: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 28:43.077 101.67 1:25.628 14
2 27 S 2 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 20 28:44.978 1.901 1.901 101.56 1:25.578 5
3 95 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:45.539 2.462 0.561 101.53 1:25.737 5
4 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 28:46.674 3.597 1.135 101.46 1:25.582 2
5 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 28:48.199 5.122 1.525 101.37 1:25.631 4
6 91 S 4 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 28:49.262 6.185 1.063 101.31 1:25.708 6
7 25 S 5 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:52.031 8.954 2.769 101.15 1:25.710 6
8 11 3 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 20 28:53.885 10.808 1.854 101.04 1:25.929 3
9 83 4 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 28:58.275 15.198 4.390 100.78 1:25.914 4
10 7 5 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:03.779 20.702 5.504 100.46 1:26.187 4
11 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:03.885 20.808 0.106 100.46 1:26.130 2
12 12 6 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 29:06.000 22.923 2.115 100.34 1:26.660 3
13 44 7 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 20 29:06.651 23.574 0.651 100.30 1:26.495 8
14 5 8 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 20 29:23.553 40.476 16.902 99.34 1:26.948 3
15 10 9 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 20 29:24.884 41.807 1.331 99.26 1:27.162 8
16 20 10 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:28.384 45.307 3.500 99.07 1:27.325 15
17 55 11 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 29:35.569 52.492 7.185 98.67 1:26.794 3
18 42 12 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 29:47.556 1:04.479 11.987 98.00 1:27.986 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 14 20:48.967 6 Laps 6 Laps 98.19 1:28.081 3
DNF 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 10 14:46.949 10 Laps 4 Laps 98.76 1:27.395 3
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 8 12:11.109 12 Laps 2 Laps 95.85 1:29.340 4
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 7 10:19.134 13 Laps 1 Lap 99.03 1:27.046 3
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 6 8:44.057 14 Laps 1 Lap 100.29 1:25.739 3
DNF 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 4 5:49.623 16 Laps 2 Laps 100.22 1:25.911 2
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 4 5:50.031 16 Laps 0.408 100.10 1:25.843 3
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 3 4:25.400 17 Laps 1 Lap 99.01 1:26.088 3
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
27 S Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 5 1:25.578 102.36 mph 164.73 kph
18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 2 1:25.582 102.35 mph 164.72 kph

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:25.209 1:25.457 1:24.699
2 2 S 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:24.911 1:25.407 1:24.876
3 95 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.428 1:25.266 1:24.899
4 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:25.697 1:25.523 1:25.336
5 46 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:25.795 1:25.407 1:25.438
6 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:25.661 1:25.539 1:25.444
7 47 4 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:25.420 1:25.558 1:25.458
8 91 S 4 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:25.674 1:25.333 1:25.475
9 25 S 5 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.707 1:25.732 1:25.561
10 22 5 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:25.799 1:25.738
11 11 6 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:26.059 1:25.765
12 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:25.789 1:25.790
13 12 7 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:25.635 1:25.824
14 44 8 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:26.029 1:25.917
15 83 9 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:25.777 1:26.195
16 7 10 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:25.825 1:26.346
17 40 11 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 1:26.007 1:27.061
18 21 12 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:25.882
19 10 13 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:26.101
20 55 14 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:26.535
21 89 15 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:26.612
22 20 16 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:26.737
23 5 17 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:26.888
24 42 18 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:26.985
25 8 19 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:27.003
26 52 20 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1:27.406
27 64 21 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 1:29.852

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:25.109 10 22 102.92
2 2 S 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:25.200 16 17 0.091 0.091 102.81
3 95 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.243 11 15 0.134 0.043 102.76
4 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:25.263 16 20 0.154 0.020 102.73
5 91 S 4 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:25.385 20 20 0.276 0.122 102.59
6 47 2 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:25.558 15 18 0.449 0.173 102.38
7 12 3 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:25.587 15 16 0.478 0.029 102.35
8 25 S 5 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.613 15 16 0.504 0.026 102.31
9 18 4 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:25.652 16 17 0.543 0.039 102.27
10 21 5 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:25.743 14 20 0.634 0.091 102.16
11 46 6 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:25.762 12 19 0.653 0.019 102.14
12 11 7 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:25.832 11 11 0.723 0.070 102.05
13 40 8 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 1:26.021 11 14 0.912 0.189 101.83
14 83 9 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:26.047 16 17 0.938 0.026 101.80
15 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.070 15 16 0.961 0.023 101.77
16 7 10 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:26.110 15 18 1.001 0.040 101.72
17 22 11 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:26.164 15 17 1.055 0.054 101.66
18 44 12 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:26.346 16 16 1.237 0.182 101.45
19 20 13 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:26.381 19 22 1.272 0.035 101.40
20 55 14 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:26.537 18 18 1.428 0.156 101.22
21 5 15 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:26.766 8 21 1.657 0.229 100.95
22 10 16 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:26.904 11 16 1.795 0.138 100.79
23 42 17 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:27.215 14 17 2.106 0.311 100.43
24 8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:27.222 16 19 2.113 0.007 100.43
25 52 19 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1:27.264 15 17 2.155 0.042 100.38
26 89 20 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:27.361 2 9 2.252 0.097 100.27
27 64 21 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 1:30.543 13 13 5.434 3.182 96.74
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:25.109) = 1:31.492

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race one - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 8 11:53.918 98.16 1:28.495 3
2 9 2 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 8 11:54.008 0.090 0.090 98.14 1:28.205 3
3 75 3 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 8 11:56.176 2.258 2.168 97.85 1:28.320 2
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 11:57.953 4.035 1.777 97.60 1:28.623 3
5 35 5 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 8 11:59.575 5.657 1.622 97.38 1:29.107 5
6 12 6 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 8 12:00.332 6.414 0.757 97.28 1:29.101 6
7 95 7 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 8 12:00.391 6.473 0.059 97.27 1:28.946 6
8 27 8 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 8 12:00.580 6.662 0.189 97.25 1:28.805 6
9 43 9 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 8 12:00.643 6.725 0.063 97.24 1:29.125 5
10 20 10 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 8 12:03.430 9.512 2.787 96.87 1:29.162 5
11 77 11 Kyle RYDE Triumph - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Proj 8 12:03.434 9.516 0.004 96.86 1:29.398 4
12 52 12 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 8 12:07.669 13.751 4.235 96.30 1:29.907 4
13 7 13 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 8 12:07.785 13.867 0.116 96.29 1:29.849 7
14 97 14 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 8 12:08.345 14.427 0.560 96.21 1:29.941 7
15 66 15 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 8 12:08.460 14.542 0.115 96.20 1:29.907 7
16 11 16 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 8 12:08.465 14.547 0.005 96.20 1:29.538 3
17 41 17 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR 8 12:08.730 14.812 0.265 96.16 1:29.927 7
18 99 18 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 8 12:13.042 19.124 4.312 95.59 1:30.353 5
19 86 19 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 8 12:13.167 19.249 0.125 95.58 1:30.450 7
20 25 GP2 1 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 8 12:17.264 23.346 4.097 95.05 1:30.891 4
21 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 8 12:18.061 24.143 0.797 94.94 1:30.387 7
22 61 20 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 12:21.104 27.186 3.043 94.55 1:28.310 6
23 96 21 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 8 12:23.050 29.132 1.946 94.31 1:31.443 3
24 98 GP2 3 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 8 12:23.137 29.219 0.087 94.30 1:31.622 8
25 38 22 Jason LYNN Yamaha - Walter Bell Yamaha 8 12:24.130 30.212 0.993 94.17 1:31.195 2
26 19 23 Aaron RIDEWOOD Kawasaki - NP Motorsport 8 12:40.092 46.174 15.962 92.19 1:33.687 8
27 23 24 Sergejs KRAVCENKO Triumph - Motors Grupa / Motopartz 8 12:49.018 55.100 8.926 91.12 1:34.159 2
28 17 25 Phil BAKER Triumph - Baker Motorsport 8 12:49.594 55.676 0.576 91.05 1:34.648 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 6 9:32.245 2 Laps 2 Laps 91.84 1:34.048 3
DNF 69 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 5 7:41.314 3 Laps 1 Lap 94.94 1:30.612 5
DNF 74 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - WH Racing 2 3:14.156 6 Laps 3 Laps 90.23 1:33.062 2
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1 1:35.662 7 Laps 1 Lap 91.57
FASTEST LAP
9 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 3 1:28.205 99.31 mph 159.82 kph
50 GP2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 7 1:30.387 96.91 mph 155.96 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 8 13:36.701 85.80 1:40.936 7
2 53 Brian HART KTM - KTM UK Junior Team 8 13:37.350 0.649 0.649 85.73 1:40.911 7
3 22 Eunan MCGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 8 13:59.794 23.093 22.444 83.44 1:43.751 6
4 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 8 13:59.898 23.197 0.104 83.43 1:43.439 7
5 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 8 14:00.334 23.633 0.436 83.39 1:43.646 6
6 26 Will LATHROPE Honda - LRC Racing 8 14:00.404 23.703 0.070 83.38 1:43.257 7
7 36 Harry FOWLE Kawasaki - Harry Fowle Racing / BMCRC 8 14:00.560 23.859 0.156 83.37 1:43.352 7
8 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 8 14:01.059 24.358 0.499 83.32 1:43.208 7
9 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 8 14:13.806 37.105 12.747 82.07 1:45.158 8
10 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 8 14:14.075 37.374 0.269 82.05 1:45.356 7
11 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 8 14:14.724 38.023 0.649 81.98 1:45.054 8
12 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 8 14:14.789 38.088 0.065 81.98 1:45.396 5
13 51 Chloe JONES Yamaha - M.R.S Yamaha Racing 8 14:15.256 38.555 0.467 81.93 1:45.388 8
14 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 8 14:22.139 45.438 6.883 81.28 1:45.816 4
15 94 Oscar PINSON Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 14:28.260 51.559 6.121 80.71 1:47.006 8
16 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 8 14:28.417 51.716 0.157 80.69 1:46.738 6
17 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 8 14:31.299 54.598 2.882 80.43 1:46.967 7
18 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 8 14:34.247 57.546 2.948 80.15 1:47.566 4
19 3 Lewis JONES Kawasaki - 151s 8 14:49.706 1:13.005 15.459 78.76 1:47.961 3
20 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 8 14:49.789 1:13.088 0.083 78.75 1:49.584 7
21 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 8 14:50.019 1:13.318 0.230 78.73 1:49.584 6
22 14 Eoghan MCMANUS Kawasaki - Team #109 8 14:50.343 1:13.642 0.324 78.70 1:49.579 6
23 30 Jay ABLE Yamaha - ABLE Racing 8 15:09.228 1:32.527 18.885 77.07 1:51.419 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 0
DNF 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 0
FASTEST LAP
53 Brian HART KTM - KTM UK Junior Team 7 1:40.911 86.80 mph 139.70 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 55 1 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 10 15:41.488 93.04 1:33.063 8
2 1 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 10 15:44.902 3.414 3.414 92.70 1:33.062 6
3 12 3 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 10 15:46.626 5.138 1.724 92.53 1:33.586 5
4 79 4 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 10 15:50.401 8.913 3.775 92.16 1:33.805 6
5 14 5 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 10 15:52.342 10.854 1.941 91.98 1:33.960 5
6 11 6 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 15:53.110 11.622 0.768 91.90 1:34.094 5
7 15 7 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 10 16:01.335 19.847 8.225 91.12 1:34.644 3
8 8 8 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 10 16:06.174 24.686 4.839 90.66 1:35.265 10
9 7 9 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 16:10.650 29.162 4.476 90.24 1:35.893 7
10 30 S 1 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 16:22.330 40.842 11.680 89.17 1:36.926 7
11 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 16:25.746 44.258 3.416 88.86 1:36.888 7
12 39 10 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 16:26.141 44.653 0.395 88.82 1:37.082 6
13 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 10 16:26.342 44.854 0.201 88.81 1:37.176 10
14 54 12 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 10 16:26.700 45.212 0.358 88.77 1:37.359 10
15 25 S 3 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 10 16:27.179 45.691 0.479 88.73 1:37.163 7
16 95 S 4 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 10 16:27.302 45.814 0.123 88.72 1:37.048 6
17 72 S 5 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 10 16:27.551 46.063 0.249 88.70 1:37.479 10
18 89 S 6 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 10 16:35.778 54.290 8.227 87.96 1:38.044 7
19 56 S 7 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 16:39.629 58.141 3.851 87.63 1:38.544 10
20 17 S 8 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 10 16:39.641 58.153 0.012 87.62 1:38.617 4
21 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 10 16:42.179 1:00.691 2.538 87.40 1:39.093 5
22 20 S 10 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 16:51.266 1:09.778 9.087 86.62 1:39.853 10
23 16 S 11 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 10 16:51.379 1:09.891 0.113 86.61 1:39.909 9
24 22 S 12 Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / MotoEngineering 10 16:58.795 1:17.307 7.416 85.98 1:40.270 7
25 66 S 13 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 10 16:59.006 1:17.518 0.211 85.96 1:40.065 3
26 23 S 14 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 17:00.859 1:19.371 1.853 85.80 1:40.740 3
27 57 S 15 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 10 17:00.933 1:19.445 0.074 85.80 1:40.563 7
28 13 S 16 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 17:00.980 1:19.492 0.047 85.79 1:40.721 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 50 S Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 8 13:22.223 2 Laps 2 Laps 87.35 1:38.791 4
DNF 21 S Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 8 13:22.855 2 Laps 0.632 87.28 1:38.942 8
DNF 64 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 7 11:02.091 3 Laps 1 Lap 92.61 1:33.235 6
FASTEST LAP
1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 6 1:33.062 94.12 mph 151.48 kph
19 S Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 7 1:36.888 90.41 mph 145.50 kph

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars race one - conditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 10 15:27.259 94.47 1:30.972 3
2 16 C 1 B.BIRCHALL / T.BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 10 15:38.887 11.628 11.628 93.30 1:32.869 8
3 68 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 10 15:41.754 14.495 2.867 93.01 1:32.710 5
4 77 WC 1 REEVES / WILKES Adolf RS Yamaha - Carl Cox Motosport 10 15:41.886 14.627 0.132 93.00 1:32.884 8
5 49 3 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop/Phoenix ECIGS 10 15:46.823 19.564 4.937 92.51 1:33.533 9
6 100 C 2 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 10 15:47.608 20.349 0.785 92.44 1:33.811 4
7 6 C 3 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 10 15:49.217 21.958 1.609 92.28 1:33.851 4
8 95 C 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Suzuki - Dave Holden Racing 10 15:58.056 30.797 8.839 91.43 1:33.714 4
9 14 WC 2 STREUER / DE HAAS LCR Kawasaki - Team Streuer 10 16:02.424 35.165 4.368 91.01 1:34.942 10
10 19 4 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 10 16:11.013 43.754 8.589 90.21 1:35.504 7
11 32 5 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant 10 16:11.879 44.620 0.866 90.13 1:35.456 7
12 51 6 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 10 16:12.720 45.461 0.841 90.05 1:35.514 3
13 5 C 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 10 16:25.540 58.281 12.820 88.88 1:36.274 9
14 11 7 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 10 16:29.203 1:01.944 3.663 88.55 1:37.172 5
15 66 WC 3 ROSCHER / BURKARD LCR BMW - 10 16:29.415 1:02.156 0.212 88.53 1:36.920 6
16 4 C 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 16:30.088 1:02.829 0.673 88.47 1:36.624 4
17 7 C 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 10 16:31.114 1:03.855 1.026 88.38 1:36.981 3
18 55 8 O’NEIL / GRIFFIN LCR Kawasaki - Cranmore Sidecar Racing 10 16:39.883 1:12.624 8.769 87.60 1:37.363 4
19 175 WC 4 C.CLARKE / CA.CLARKE Windle Suzuki - City Lifting/CYB fibreglass 10 16:39.917 1:12.658 0.034 87.60 1:37.304 4
20 111 9 CABLE / ALLUM LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 10 16:47.058 1:19.799 7.141 86.98 1:38.661 8
21 25 10 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 10 16:47.637 1:20.378 0.579 86.93 1:38.608 8
22 75 11 N.JONES / J.JAMES LCR Yamaha - Harvey Fabrication 10 16:49.625 1:22.366 1.988 86.76 1:39.141 9
23 117 WC 5 HUGHES / FAIST RCN Yamaha - 9 15:40.237 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.84 1:42.606 3
24 71 12 GALLERNE / DEELEY RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 9 15:40.910 1 Lap 0.673 83.78 1:42.670 7
25 10 WC 6 WEBB / BYRNE LCR Suzuki - Life Safety Systems 9 15:42.958 1 Lap 2.048 83.60 1:42.311 3
26 69 C 8 LAMBERT / CANIPA GLR Honda - Jonny Yates/Biker Construction/Wolf E 9 15:58.482 1 Lap 15.524 82.25 1:44.177 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 60 WC HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Yamaha - Team JH Racing 7 11:33.403 3 Laps 2 Laps 88.43 1:36.999 4
DNF 155 C RUSSELL / PARKER Shelbourne Honda - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 6 10:39.808 4 Laps 1 Lap 82.14 1:44.090 3
DNF 72 C FOUNDS / CHRISTIE DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engin 4 6:44.531 6 Laps 2 Laps 86.61 1:38.182 4
DNF 18 BELL / SHARP LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 0
FASTEST LAP
29 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 3 1:30.972 96.29 mph 154.96 kph
16 C B.BIRCHALL / T.BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 8 1:32.869 94.32 mph 151.80 kph
77 WC REEVES / WILKES Adolf RS Yamaha - Carl Cox Motosport 8 1:32.884 94.30 mph 151.77 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:27.787 12 14 99.78
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:27.875 12 15 0.088 0.088 99.68
3 9 3 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:28.244 11 15 0.457 0.369 99.26
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.413 14 14 0.626 0.169 99.07
5 75 5 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 1:28.437 4 14 0.650 0.024 99.05
6 95 6 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:28.598 11 15 0.811 0.161 98.87
7 43 7 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:28.725 9 17 0.938 0.127 98.73
8 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:28.736 9 12 0.949 0.011 98.71
9 35 8 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:28.785 12 17 0.998 0.049 98.66
10 12 9 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:28.901 11 14 1.114 0.116 98.53
11 27 10 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:29.020 9 16 1.233 0.119 98.40
12 77 11 Kyle RYDE Triumph - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Projects 1:29.028 12 12 1.241 0.008 98.39
13 11 12 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 1:29.046 11 11 1.259 0.018 98.37
14 20 13 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 1:29.267 12 17 1.480 0.221 98.13
15 66 14 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:29.403 18 19 1.616 0.136 97.98
16 52 15 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:29.594 7 16 1.807 0.191 97.77
17 7 16 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:29.843 13 16 2.056 0.249 97.50
18 97 17 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:30.069 12 17 2.282 0.226 97.25
19 41 18 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - RK Racing 1:30.190 15 15 2.403 0.121 97.12
20 69 19 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:30.377 10 14 2.590 0.187 96.92
21 62 20 Vasco van der VALK Kawasaki - ILR 1:30.551 13 19 2.764 0.174 96.73
22 86 21 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:30.583 13 17 2.796 0.032 96.70
23 6 22 Ross PATTERSON Yamaha - PRM MOTO.COM 1:30.722 10 18 2.935 0.139 96.55
24 99 23 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:30.808 19 19 3.021 0.086 96.46
25 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:30.915 16 18 3.128 0.107 96.35
26 98 GP2 3 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 1:30.994 13 16 3.207 0.079 96.26
27 96 24 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 1:31.257 13 17 3.470 0.263 95.99
28 74 25 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 1:31.435 11 18 3.648 0.178 95.80
29 38 26 Jason LYNN Yamaha - Walter Bell Yamaha 1:31.470 10 15 3.683 0.035 95.76
30 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:31.524 4 6 3.737 0.054 95.71
31 2 27 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:31.899 4 4 4.112 0.375 95.32
32 83 28 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 1:32.462 13 16 4.675 0.563 94.73
33 19 29 Aaron RIDEWOOD Triumph - Salus Appoved Inspectors 1:33.795 10 13 6.008 1.333 93.39
34 23 30 Sergejs KRAVCENKO Triumph - Motors Grupa / Motopartz 1:34.634 10 16 6.847 0.839 92.56
35 17 31 Phil BAKER Triumph - Baker Motorsport 1:34.698 5 7 6.911 0.064 92.50
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.787) = 1:36.565

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:27.049 15 16 100.63
2 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.217 9 13 0.168 0.168 100.43
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 1:27.261 9 14 0.212 0.044 100.38
4 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 1:27.433 7 14 0.384 0.172 100.18
5 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 1:27.499 7 13 0.450 0.066 100.11
6 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.558 6 13 0.509 0.059 100.04
7 16 Ben GODFREY BMW - Team IMR 1:27.778 8 14 0.729 0.220 99.79
8 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.861 8 10 0.812 0.083 99.70
9 43 Kevin MANFREDI Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 1:27.872 8 14 0.823 0.011 99.68
10 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:27.884 15 15 0.835 0.012 99.67
11 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 1:27.885 8 13 0.836 0.001 99.67
12 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 1:27.981 11 12 0.932 0.096 99.56
13 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 1:28.289 6 12 1.240 0.308 99.21
14 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 1:28.291 14 15 1.242 0.002 99.21
15 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 1:28.314 9 14 1.265 0.023 99.18
16 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:28.367 8 14 1.318 0.053 99.13
17 70 Joe MORPHETT BMW - ASJ Racing 1:28.533 9 14 1.484 0.166 98.94
18 28 Tim NEAVE Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:28.696 15 15 1.647 0.163 98.76
19 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 1:28.751 10 14 1.702 0.055 98.70
20 71 Claudio CORTI Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 1:28.803 12 13 1.754 0.052 98.64
21 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 1:29.160 13 14 2.111 0.357 98.24
22 5 Ashley BEECH Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:29.197 8 13 2.148 0.037 98.20
23 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:29.270 5 6 2.221 0.073 98.12
24 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - Impcross Engineering / DCM 1:29.410 9 15 2.361 0.140 97.97
25 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:29.503 15 15 2.454 0.093 97.87
26 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 1:29.517 8 13 2.468 0.014 97.85
27 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 1:29.537 13 14 2.488 0.020 97.83
28 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:29.543 14 15 2.494 0.006 97.82
29 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 1:29.686 13 15 2.637 0.143 97.67
30 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - AJ Team Racing 1:29.742 3 7 2.693 0.056 97.61
31 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:29.872 4 14 2.823 0.130 97.47
32 6 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:30.068 11 13 3.019 0.196 97.25
33 57 Richard WHITE Kawasaki - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:30.311 10 12 3.262 0.243 96.99
34 15 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:30.475 9 15 3.426 0.164 96.82
35 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing / Proctor & Associates 1:30.604 8 14 3.555 0.129 96.68
36 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 1:30.806 14 14 3.757 0.202 96.46
37 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:30.815 12 14 3.766 0.009 96.45
38 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:31.283 6 14 4.234 0.468 95.96
39 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 1:33.743 9 14 6.694 2.460 93.44
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.049) = 1:35.75

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 1:29.838 6 12 97.50
2 75 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 1:30.413 11 14 0.575 0.575 96.88
3 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:31.078 11 14 1.240 0.665 96.17
4 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:31.200 12 14 1.362 0.122 96.05
5 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 1:31.203 10 13 1.365 0.003 96.04
6 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 1:31.234 10 10 1.396 0.031 96.01
7 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:31.242 12 13 1.404 0.008 96.00
8 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 1:31.311 14 14 1.473 0.069 95.93
9 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:31.559 8 11 1.721 0.248 95.67
10 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 1:31.725 15 15 1.887 0.166 95.50
11 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 1:31.744 13 14 1.906 0.019 95.48
12 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 1:31.790 3 13 1.952 0.046 95.43
13 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:31.833 10 13 1.995 0.043 95.38
14 37 Liam DELVES Yamaha - Team IMR 1:31.988 11 14 2.150 0.155 95.22
15 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 1:32.001 11 11 2.163 0.013 95.21
16 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 1:32.025 11 14 2.187 0.024 95.18
17 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 1:32.042 16 16 2.204 0.017 95.17
18 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 1:32.160 11 14 2.322 0.118 95.05
19 46 Harry ROWLINGS Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:32.183 10 13 2.345 0.023 95.02
20 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 1:32.259 9 12 2.421 0.076 94.94
21 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 1:32.581 12 14 2.743 0.322 94.61
22 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:33.110 14 15 3.272 0.529 94.08
23 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:33.154 6 15 3.316 0.044 94.03
24 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:33.791 11 11 3.953 0.637 93.39
25 57 Charlie MORRIS Yamaha - M Motorsport Racing 1:34.027 9 14 4.189 0.236 93.16
26 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:34.211 13 14 4.373 0.184 92.98
27 47 Angus GOUGH Yamaha - G Fab Racing 1:34.364 9 10 4.526 0.153 92.83
28 11 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 1:34.365 4 14 4.527 0.001 92.82
29 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:35.118 2 6 5.280 0.753 92.09
30 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 1:35.310 10 15 5.472 0.192 91.90
31 18 Connor THOMSON Yamaha - Connor Thomson Racing 1:36.342 12 13 6.504 1.032 90.92
32 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 1:36.344 12 12 6.506 0.002 90.92
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:29.838) = 1:38.821
>

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions dry

1 55 1 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:32.859 12 13 94.33
2 1 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:33.397 13 13 0.538 0.538 93.79
3 64 3 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:33.551 12 15 0.692 0.154 93.63
4 12 4 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 1:34.136 9 14 1.277 0.585 93.05
5 11 5 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:34.415 14 15 1.556 0.279 92.78
6 15 6 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 1:34.788 14 14 1.929 0.373 92.41
7 14 7 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 1:34.964 14 14 2.105 0.176 92.24
8 7 8 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:34.990 15 15 2.131 0.026 92.21
9 79 9 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 1:35.096 10 15 2.237 0.106 92.11
10 8 10 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 1:35.189 14 14 2.330 0.093 92.02
11 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 1:36.592 11 14 3.733 1.403 90.68
12 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:37.096 15 15 4.237 0.504 90.21
13 25 S 2 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:37.174 14 15 4.315 0.078 90.14
14 30 S 3 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:37.217 8 14 4.358 0.043 90.10
15 54 12 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 1:37.514 12 14 4.655 0.297 89.83
16 72 S 4 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 1:37.684 14 14 4.825 0.170 89.67
17 95 S 5 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 1:37.685 14 15 4.826 0.001 89.67
18 39 13 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:38.262 13 13 5.403 0.577 89.14
19 89 S 6 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:38.463 14 14 5.604 0.201 88.96
20 17 S 7 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 1:38.542 13 13 5.683 0.079 88.89
21 56 S 8 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:38.676 14 14 5.817 0.134 88.77
22 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 1:38.922 14 14 6.063 0.246 88.55
23 69 S 10 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 1:39.231 2 3 6.372 0.309 88.27
24 16 S 11 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 1:39.714 12 14 6.855 0.483 87.84
25 21 S 12 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:39.732 5 13 6.873 0.018 87.83
26 20 S 13 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:39.932 15 15 7.073 0.200 87.65
27 50 S 14 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:39.976 13 13 7.117 0.044 87.61
28 22 S 15 Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / MotoEngineering 1:40.152 13 15 7.293 0.176 87.46
29 13 S 16 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:40.619 11 14 7.760 0.467 87.05
30 66 S 17 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 1:40.907 8 13 8.048 0.288 86.81
31 57 S 18 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 1:41.208 9 13 8.349 0.301 86.55
32 23 S 19 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:41.346 14 14 8.487 0.138 86.43
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:32.859) = 1:42.144
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.096) = 1:46.805
>

Share this story: