Brands BSB finale: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race three - conditions wet

1 47 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 33:34.093 86.98 1:39.034 9
2 46 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 20 33:41.586 7.493 7.493 86.66 1:39.091 10
3 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 20 33:46.205 12.112 4.619 86.46 1:39.597 14
4 21 3 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 33:53.102 19.009 6.897 86.17 1:40.557 12
5 25 S 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 33:53.695 19.602 0.593 86.14 1:39.986 11
6 91 S 3 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 33:55.030 20.937 1.335 86.09 1:40.095 14
7 44 4 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 20 33:58.999 24.906 3.969 85.92 1:40.128 12
8 22 5 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 34:12.796 38.703 13.797 85.34 1:40.659 6
9 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 34:26.375 52.282 13.579 84.78 1:40.766 5
10 20 6 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 20 34:35.163 1:01.070 8.788 84.42 1:41.600 11
11 28 S 5 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 34:39.675 1:05.582 4.512 84.24 1:42.535 11
12 52 7 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 20 34:39.753 1:05.660 0.078 84.23 1:42.133 5
13 55 8 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 19 34:21.496 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.73 1:45.571 7
14 8 9 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 19 34:54.815 1 Lap 33.319 79.45 1:45.966 6
15 64 10 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 19 35:17.757 1 Lap 22.942 78.59 1:47.191 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 31:10.529 2 Laps 1 Lap 84.29 1:42.226 11
DNF 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 11 19:07.141 9 Laps 7 Laps 83.99 1:42.035 5
DNF 2 S Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 9 16:10.124 11 Laps 2 Laps 81.26 1:46.431 5
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 7 12:43.045 13 Laps 2 Laps 80.36 1:46.231 7
DNF 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 3 5:30.390 17 Laps 4 Laps 79.54 1:46.335 3
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3 5:32.464 17 Laps 2.074 79.04 1:47.524 3
DNF 42 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 2 3:47.380 18 Laps 1 Lap 77.05 1:48.989 2
DNF 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1 1:49.241 19 Laps 1 Lap 80.18
FASTEST LAP
47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 9 1:39.034 88.45 mph 142.35 kph
27 S Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 14 1:39.597 87.95 mph 141.54 kph

​Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions wet

1 91 S 1 Leon HASLAM Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 33:00.140 88.47 1:37.058 19
2 46 1 Tommy BRIDEWELL Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 20 33:02.167 2.027 2.027 88.38 1:37.921 19
3 22 2 Jason O’HALLORAN Honda - Honda Racing 20 33:03.427 3.287 1.260 88.33 1:38.000 9
4 47 3 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 33:08.924 8.784 5.497 88.08 1:37.851 10
5 21 4 Christian IDDON BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 33:12.116 11.976 3.192 87.94 1:38.293 7
6 60 S 2 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smiths Racing 20 33:22.613 22.473 10.497 87.48 1:39.019 9
7 2 S 3 Glenn IRWIN Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 33:32.419 32.279 9.806 87.05 1:39.104 12
8 28 S 4 Bradley RAY Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 33:43.594 43.454 11.175 86.57 1:39.152 5
9 25 S 5 Josh BROOKES Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 33:44.575 44.435 0.981 86.53 1:39.710 3
10 10 5 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 20 33:45.462 45.322 0.887 86.49 1:39.598 5
11 12 6 Luke MOSSEY Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 34:04.914 1:04.774 19.452 85.67 1:40.620 17
12 55 7 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 34:22.345 1:22.205 17.431 84.95 1:41.827 8
13 8 8 Shaun WINFIELD Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 19 34:11.024 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.14 1:45.963 8
14 64 9 Aaron ZANOTTI Kawasaki - Team 64 19 34:11.032 1 Lap 0.008 81.14 1:46.213 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 27 S Jake DIXON Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 13 21:32.471 7 Laps 6 Laps 88.10 1:37.967 10
DNF 11 James ELLISON Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 13 21:32.758 7 Laps 0.287 88.08 1:37.762 9
DNF 7 Michael LAVERTY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 12 20:07.766 8 Laps 1 Lap 87.03 1:38.755 12
DNF 20 Sylvain BARRIER BMW - Smiths Racing 12 20:37.134 8 Laps 29.368 84.96 1:41.243 11
DNF 42 Joe FRANCIS BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 10 17:00.501 10 Laps 2 Laps 85.83 1:39.954 8
DNF 44 Gino REA Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 9 15:02.139 11 Laps 1 Lap 87.39 1:38.296 8
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 13:26.773 12 Laps 1 Lap 86.86 1:38.905 5
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 8 16:24.493 12 Laps 2:57.720 71.18 1:44.900 2
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 6 10:39.403 14 Laps 2 Laps 82.20 1:44.417 5
DNF 52 Danny KENT Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 5 8:33.493 15 Laps 1 Lap 85.29 1:40.171 4
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 2 3:24.280 18 Laps 3 Laps 85.76 1:39.603 2
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
91 S Leon HASLAM Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 19 1:37.058 90.25 mph 145.24 kph
11 James ELLISON Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 9 1:37.762 89.60 mph 144.20 kph

​Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions damp

1 18 1 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:37.783 9 10 89.58
2 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:38.267 9 9 0.484 0.484 89.14
3 46 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:38.306 9 9 0.523 0.039 89.10
4 83 3 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:38.410 9 10 0.627 0.104 89.01
5 7 4 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:38.641 9 9 0.858 0.231 88.80
6 91 S 2 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:38.888 7 8 1.105 0.247 88.58
7 47 5 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:38.894 10 10 1.111 0.006 88.57
8 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:39.063 9 9 1.280 0.169 88.42
9 2 S 4 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:39.385 9 9 1.602 0.322 88.14
10 44 6 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:39.585 9 10 1.802 0.200 87.96
11 11 7 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:39.703 9 9 1.920 0.118 87.85
12 21 8 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:39.744 7 8 1.961 0.041 87.82
13 52 9 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1:40.036 9 10 2.253 0.292 87.56
14 10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:40.078 4 8 2.295 0.042 87.53
15 22 11 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:40.259 10 10 2.476 0.181 87.37
16 60 S 5 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:40.315 9 9 2.532 0.056 87.32
17 42 12 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:40.710 9 10 2.927 0.395 86.98
18 12 13 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:41.181 9 10 3.398 0.471 86.57
19 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:41.333 9 10 3.550 0.152 86.44
20 89 14 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.570 9 9 3.787 0.237 86.24
21 20 15 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:42.087 9 9 4.304 0.517 85.80
22 55 16 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:42.289 8 9 4.506 0.202 85.63
23 40 17 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Ridersmotorcycles.com BMW 1:42.719 9 10 4.936 0.430 85.27
24 95 18 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:43.009 3 3 5.226 0.290 85.03
25 64 19 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 1:45.230 9 9 7.447 2.221 83.24
26 5 20 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:45.469 4 6 7.686 0.239 83.05
27 8 21 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:47.153 7 7 9.370 1.684 81.75

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race two - conditions wet

1 3 1 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 30:45.735 85.42 1:40.988 18
2 1 2 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 30:48.603 2.868 2.868 85.29 1:41.472 9
3 12 3 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 31:26.736 41.001 38.133 83.57 1:41.901 13
4 43 4 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 18 31:27.500 41.765 0.764 83.53 1:42.491 18
5 20 5 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 18 31:28.215 42.480 0.715 83.50 1:42.977 16
6 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 18 31:29.310 43.575 1.095 83.45 1:42.755 18
7 7 6 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 18 31:49.586 1:03.851 20.276 82.57 1:44.280 12
8 35 7 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 18 31:56.716 1:10.981 7.130 82.26 1:45.025 9
9 86 8 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 18 31:56.956 1:11.221 0.240 82.25 1:44.668 7
10 52 9 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 18 32:09.757 1:24.022 12.801 81.70 1:45.406 11
11 97 10 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 18 32:16.037 1:30.302 6.280 81.44 1:46.109 10
12 83 11 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 18 32:20.511 1:34.776 4.474 81.25 1:45.632 17
13 19 12 Aaron RIDEWOOD Kawasaki - NP Motorsport 18 32:20.801 1:35.066 0.290 81.24 1:45.873 17
14 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 18 32:28.647 1:42.912 7.846 80.91 1:45.998 18
15 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 17 31:00.215 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.05 1:47.236 12
16 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 17 31:35.301 1 Lap 35.086 78.57 1:49.688 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 17 30:33.048 1 Lap 81.24 1:45.405 17
DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 20:35.474 6 Laps 5 Laps 85.08 1:41.736 12
DNF 9 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 12 20:36.635 6 Laps 1.161 85.00 1:41.452 12
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 10 18:06.868 8 Laps 2 Laps 80.59 1:46.409 7
DNF 41 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR 9 16:20.049 9 Laps 1 Lap 80.44 1:46.783 6
DNF 95 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 8 15:36.527 10 Laps 1 Lap 74.82 1:46.295 3
DNF 38 Jason LYNN Yamaha - Walter Bell Yamaha 4 7:22.675 14 Laps 4 Laps 79.15 1:47.235 4
DNF 96 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 2 3:53.252 16 Laps 2 Laps 75.11 1:52.440 2
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1 1:54.524 17 Laps 1 Lap 76.48
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE Triumph - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Proj 1 1:56.575 17 Laps 2.051 75.14
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 0
FASTEST LAP
3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 1:40.988 86.74 mph 139.59 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 18 1:42.755 85.24 mph 137.19 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions wet

1 1 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 12 21:30.232 81.47 1:45.246 5
2 55 2 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 12 21:42.043 11.811 11.811 80.73 1:46.486 3
3 79 3 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 12 22:03.224 32.992 21.181 79.44 1:48.818 5
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 22:16.168 45.936 12.944 78.67 1:48.863 8
5 89 S 1 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 12 22:25.458 55.226 9.290 78.12 1:50.070 5
6 8 5 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 12 22:28.910 58.678 3.452 77.92 1:49.823 12
7 48 6 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 12 22:36.816 1:06.584 7.906 77.47 1:50.506 10
8 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 12 22:37.856 1:07.624 1.040 77.41 1:51.184 4
9 69 S 3 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 12 22:45.219 1:14.987 7.363 76.99 1:50.435 5
10 54 7 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 12 22:49.504 1:19.272 4.285 76.75 1:51.012 11
11 20 S 4 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 12 23:07.967 1:37.735 18.463 75.73 1:52.590 10
12 95 S 5 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 12 23:08.563 1:38.331 0.596 75.70 1:53.705 5
13 23 S 6 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 12 23:13.270 1:43.038 4.707 75.44 1:52.728 8
14 16 S 7 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 12 23:13.310 1:43.078 0.040 75.44 1:53.228 9
15 56 S 8 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 12 23:15.710 1:45.478 2.400 75.31 1:54.013 9
16 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 11 22:05.513 1 Lap 1 Lap 72.69 1:56.648 5
17 17 S 10 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 11 22:50.817 1 Lap 45.304 70.29 1:55.029 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 39 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 11 20:27.418 1 Lap 78.50 1:49.642 4
DNF 15 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 10 18:22.953 2 Laps 1 Lap 79.42 1:48.747 5
DNF 21 S Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 9 17:14.213 3 Laps 1 Lap 76.23 1:52.947 4
DNF 57 S Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 9 17:30.074 3 Laps 15.861 75.07 1:53.584 9
DNF 22 S Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / MotoEngineering 7 13:40.116 5 Laps 2 Laps 74.76 1:54.041 7
DNF 50 S Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 7 13:40.177 5 Laps 0.061 74.76 1:54.403 7
DNF 14 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 6 11:04.669 6 Laps 1 Lap 79.07 1:48.588 5
DNF 13 S Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 6 11:45.969 6 Laps 41.300 74.44 1:53.549 4
DNF 25 S Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 5 9:26.328 7 Laps 1 Lap 77.33 1:50.425 5
DNF 7 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 4 7:27.127 8 Laps 1 Lap 78.36 1:49.127 4
DNF 66 S Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 4 8:03.807 8 Laps 36.680 72.42 1:57.205 4
DNF 11 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2 3:41.720 10 Laps 2 Laps 79.01 1:46.573 2
DNF 30 S Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2 4:05.228 10 Laps 23.508 71.44 1:52.939 2
DNF 19 S Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1 2:00.402 11 Laps 1 Lap 72.75
DNF 12 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 5 1:45.246 83.23 mph 133.94 kph
89 S Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 5 1:50.070 79.58 mph 128.07 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions damp

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 14 23:31.788 86.86 1:38.859 10
2 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 14 23:31.944 0.156 0.156 86.85 1:39.233 13
3 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 14 23:33.377 1.589 1.433 86.76 1:39.386 12
4 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 14 23:47.705 15.917 14.328 85.89 1:40.344 9
5 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 14 23:47.717 15.929 0.012 85.89 1:40.458 6
6 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 14 24:04.009 32.221 16.292 84.92 1:41.672 9
7 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 14 24:04.016 32.228 0.007 84.92 1:41.176 14
8 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 14 24:06.043 34.255 2.027 84.80 1:41.447 4
9 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 14 24:06.192 34.404 0.149 84.80 1:41.635 9
10 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 14 24:08.723 36.935 2.531 84.65 1:42.079 13
11 71 Claudio CORTI Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 14 24:11.376 39.588 2.653 84.49 1:41.899 6
12 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 14 24:11.566 39.778 0.190 84.48 1:41.264 7
13 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 14 24:33.111 1:01.323 21.545 83.25 1:43.547 7
14 70 Joe MORPHETT BMW - ASJ Racing 14 24:46.513 1:14.725 13.402 82.50 1:43.972 6
15 28 Tim NEAVE Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 14 24:56.345 1:24.557 9.832 81.95 1:44.482 11
16 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 14 24:57.398 1:25.610 1.053 81.90 1:44.677 14
17 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 14 25:00.336 1:28.548 2.938 81.74 1:44.559 12
18 57 Richard WHITE Kawasaki - Onsite Contractors BMW 14 25:03.475 1:31.687 3.139 81.56 1:44.940 12
19 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 14 25:05.671 1:33.883 2.196 81.45 1:44.126 11
20 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 14 25:06.454 1:34.666 0.783 81.40 1:44.923 9
21 20 Daniel COOPER BMW - Impcross Engineering / DCM 14 25:06.964 1:35.176 0.510 81.38 1:45.348 13
22 5 Ashley BEECH Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 14 25:10.741 1:38.953 3.777 81.17 1:46.036 13
23 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 13 23:41.262 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.12 1:47.071 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 11 19:40.027 3 Laps 2 Laps 81.65 1:44.525 11
DNF 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 11 20:00.795 3 Laps 20.768 80.24 1:46.647 11
DNF 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 16:53.232 4 Laps 1 Lap 86.45 1:39.616 4
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 9 15:15.155 5 Laps 1 Lap 86.14 1:39.011 9
DNF 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 7 11:51.505 7 Laps 2 Laps 86.18 1:40.040 5
DNF 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - AJ Team Racing 6 10:57.805 8 Laps 1 Lap 79.90 1:46.825 4
DNF 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 6 11:16.844 8 Laps 19.039 77.65 1:50.270 4
DNF 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 5 8:30.468 9 Laps 1 Lap 85.80 1:39.645 5
DNF 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 5 9:09.548 9 Laps 39.080 79.70 1:47.748 2
DNF 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 3 6:01.829 11 Laps 2 Laps 72.62 1:51.011 2
DNF 16 Ben GODFREY BMW - Team IMR 2 3:37.145 12 Laps 1 Lap 80.68 1:45.624 2
DNF 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 0
DNF 6 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 0
DNF 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing / Proctor & Associates 0
FASTEST LAP
77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 10 1:38.859 88.60 mph 142.60 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions damp

1 1 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 12 19:48.923 88.41 1:37.986 12
2 75 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 12 19:58.167 9.244 9.244 87.73 1:38.154 12
3 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 12 19:58.886 9.963 0.719 87.67 1:38.036 8
4 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 12 19:59.021 10.098 0.135 87.66 1:38.412 11
5 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 12 20:07.822 18.899 8.801 87.03 1:39.428 6
6 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 12 20:07.985 19.062 0.163 87.01 1:39.174 8
7 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 12 20:11.816 22.893 3.831 86.74 1:39.080 9
8 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 12 20:12.034 23.111 0.218 86.72 1:39.540 6
9 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 12 20:25.035 36.112 13.001 85.80 1:40.556 7
10 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 12 20:25.103 36.180 0.068 85.80 1:40.867 12
11 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 12 20:28.056 39.133 2.953 85.59 1:41.251 2
12 57 Charlie MORRIS Yamaha - M Motorsport Racing 12 20:30.690 41.767 2.634 85.41 1:41.281 7
13 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 12 20:30.780 41.857 0.090 85.40 1:41.444 7
14 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 12 20:39.156 50.233 8.376 84.83 1:41.350 10
15 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 12 20:39.160 50.237 0.004 84.83 1:42.293 3
16 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 12 20:39.431 50.508 0.271 84.81 1:41.250 10
17 46 Harry ROWLINGS Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 12 20:39.711 50.788 0.280 84.79 1:41.618 11
18 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 12 20:49.044 1:00.121 9.333 84.15 1:41.861 9
19 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 12 20:49.191 1:00.268 0.147 84.14 1:42.349 10
20 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 12 20:50.223 1:01.300 1.032 84.07 1:41.748 9
21 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 12 20:59.467 1:10.544 9.244 83.46 1:42.647 11
22 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 12 21:04.952 1:16.029 5.485 83.10 1:43.738 12
23 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 12 21:05.410 1:16.487 0.458 83.07 1:44.031 7
24 11 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 12 21:08.643 1:19.720 3.233 82.85 1:44.146 9
25 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 12 21:21.556 1:32.633 12.913 82.02 1:42.635 10
26 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 12 21:22.277 1:33.354 0.721 81.97 1:44.691 12
27 18 Connor THOMSON Yamaha - Connor Thomson Racing 12 21:22.759 1:33.836 0.482 81.94 1:44.386 6
28 47 Angus GOUGH Yamaha - G Fab Racing 12 21:38.442 1:49.519 15.683 80.95 1:46.352 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 9 15:52.584 3 Laps 3 Laps 82.76 1:44.208 7
DNF 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 6 10:35.120 6 Laps 3 Laps 82.75 1:43.647 6
DNF 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 5 9:05.778 7 Laps 1 Lap 80.25 1:46.309 5
DNF 37 Liam DELVES Yamaha - Team IMR 3 5:22.890 9 Laps 2 Laps 81.38 1:46.044 2
FASTEST LAP
1 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 12 1:37.986 89.39 mph 143.87 kph

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars race two - conditions damp.

1 6 C 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 8 13:54.495 83.97 1:42.417 5
2 77 WC 1 REEVES / WILKES Adolf RS Yamaha - Carl Cox Motosport 8 13:54.549 0.054 0.054 83.97 1:42.507 5
3 16 C 2 B.BIRCHALL / T.BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 8 14:01.935 7.440 7.386 83.23 1:43.417 4
4 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 8 14:09.715 15.220 7.780 82.47 1:44.318 3
5 100 C 3 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 14:13.661 19.166 3.946 82.09 1:44.810 3
6 49 2 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop/Phoenix ECIGS 8 14:35.654 41.159 21.993 80.03 1:46.396 6
7 4 C 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 8 14:42.992 48.497 7.338 79.36 1:47.369 7
8 51 3 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 8 14:44.031 49.536 1.039 79.27 1:48.261 3
9 111 4 CABLE / ALLUM LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 8 14:52.678 58.183 8.647 78.50 1:47.183 8
10 5 C 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 8 14:55.442 1:00.947 2.764 78.26 1:48.023 6
11 60 WC 2 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Yamaha - Team JH Racing 8 14:57.565 1:03.070 2.123 78.07 1:48.449 7
12 95 C 6 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Suzuki - Dave Holden Racing 8 14:58.190 1:03.695 0.625 78.02 1:47.927 8
13 68 5 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 8 15:03.991 1:09.496 5.801 77.52 1:49.092 6
14 18 6 BELL / SHARP LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 8 15:07.554 1:13.059 3.563 77.21 1:48.987 5
15 25 7 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 8 15:08.634 1:14.139 1.080 77.12 1:48.716 7
16 72 C 7 FOUNDS / CHRISTIE DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engin 8 15:08.697 1:14.202 0.063 77.12 1:47.840 8
17 19 8 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 8 15:13.731 1:19.236 5.034 76.69 1:50.098 5
18 32 9 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant 8 15:18.524 1:24.029 4.793 76.29 1:51.198 7
19 69 C 8 LAMBERT / CANIPA GLR Honda - Jonny Yates/Biker Construction/Wolf E 8 15:21.618 1:27.123 3.094 76.03 1:51.325 8
20 11 10 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 8 15:23.411 1:28.916 1.793 75.89 1:51.356 5
21 155 C 9 RUSSELL / PARKER Shelbourne Honda - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 8 15:23.958 1:29.463 0.547 75.84 1:52.386 4
22 55 11 O’NEIL / GRIFFIN LCR Kawasaki - Cranmore Sidecar Racing 8 15:24.216 1:29.721 0.258 75.82 1:52.281 8
23 66 WC 3 ROSCHER / BURKARD LCR BMW - 8 15:31.718 1:37.223 7.502 75.21 1:51.129 8
24 175 WC 4 C.CLARKE / CA.CLARKE Windle Suzuki - City Lifting/CYB fibreglass 8 15:33.912 1:39.417 2.194 75.03 1:49.807 6
25 10 WC 5 WEBB / BYRNE LCR Suzuki - Life Safety Systems 7 13:55.737 1 Lap 1 Lap 73.37 1:54.487 6
26 7 C 10 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 7 14:02.622 1 Lap 6.885 72.77 1:56.875 6
27 71 12 GALLERNE / DEELEY RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 7 14:11.001 1 Lap 8.379 72.05 1:56.413 7
28 117 WC 6 HUGHES / FAIST RCN Yamaha - 7 14:22.574 1 Lap 11.573 71.08 1:58.153 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 75 N.JONES / J.JAMES LCR Yamaha - Harvey Fabrication 4 8:29.764 4 Laps 3 Laps 68.73 2:01.348 4
FASTEST LAP
6 C ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 5 1:42.417 85.53 mph 137.64 kph
77 WC REEVES / WILKES Adolf RS Yamaha - Carl Cox Motosport 5 1:42.507 85.45 mph 137.52 kph
29 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 3 1:44.318 83.97 mph 135.14 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race two - conditions damp

1 1 Eunan MCGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 8 15:06.290 77.32 1:51.713 6
2 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 8 15:11.556 5.266 5.266 76.87 1:51.677 7
3 53 Brian HART KTM - KTM UK Junior Team 8 15:15.178 8.888 3.622 76.57 1:52.826 6
4 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 8 15:19.822 13.532 4.644 76.18 1:51.562 7
5 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 8 15:19.919 13.629 0.097 76.17 1:52.582 8
6 26 Will LATHROPE Honda - LRC Racing 8 15:24.597 18.307 4.678 75.79 1:52.898 8
7 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 8 15:50.990 44.700 26.393 73.69 1:55.041 8
8 51 Chloe JONES Yamaha - M.R.S Yamaha Racing 8 15:52.443 46.153 1.453 73.57 1:56.361 7
9 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 8 15:52.701 46.411 0.258 73.55 1:54.857 8
10 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 8 15:54.133 47.843 1.432 73.44 1:56.544 8
11 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 8 15:55.108 48.818 0.975 73.37 1:56.556 8
12 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 8 16:09.954 1:03.664 14.846 72.24 1:58.872 6
13 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 8 16:12.106 1:05.816 2.152 72.08 1:57.876 8
14 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 8 16:12.165 1:05.875 0.059 72.08 1:58.022 8
15 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 8 16:12.169 1:05.879 0.004 72.08 1:57.612 8
16 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 8 16:12.468 1:06.178 0.299 72.06 1:57.758 6
17 3 Lewis JONES Kawasaki - 151s 8 16:15.341 1:09.051 2.873 71.85 1:58.091 8
18 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 8 16:16.336 1:10.046 0.995 71.77 1:59.093 7
19 94 Oscar PINSON Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 16:16.484 1:10.194 0.148 71.76 1:58.735 7
20 30 Jay ABLE Yamaha - ABLE Racing 8 16:37.763 1:31.473 21.279 70.23 2:01.550 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 6 11:38.487 2 Laps 2 Laps 75.24 1:53.457 6
DNF 36 Harry FOWLE Kawasaki - Harry Fowle Racing / BMCRC 6 11:38.708 2 Laps 0.221 75.22 1:53.459 6
DNF 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 5 9:44.728 3 Laps 1 Lap 74.90 1:53.924 5
DNF 14 Eoghan MCMANUS Kawasaki - Team #109 0
DNF 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 0
FASTEST LAP
78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 7 1:51.562 78.51 mph 126.36 kph
29 25 S 16 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:54.915 1 1 10.309 0.479 76.22

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions damp

1 3 1 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.469 5 5 88.06
2 9 2 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:39.740 4 5 0.271 0.271 87.82
3 43 3 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:40.636 5 5 1.167 0.896 87.04
4 12 4 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:41.038 5 5 1.569 0.402 86.69
5 20 5 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 1:41.322 4 5 1.853 0.284 86.45
6 61 6 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.531 2 2 2.062 0.209 86.27
7 27 7 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:41.694 5 5 2.225 0.163 86.13
8 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:41.768 5 5 2.299 0.074 86.07
9 77 8 Kyle RYDE Triumph - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Projects 1:41.879 4 5 2.410 0.111 85.98
10 1 9 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:41.960 3 5 2.491 0.081 85.91
11 7 10 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:42.463 4 5 2.994 0.503 85.49
12 97 11 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:43.059 4 5 3.590 0.596 84.99
13 86 12 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:43.651 3 5 4.182 0.592 84.51
14 95 13 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:43.940 4 4 4.471 0.289 84.27
15 35 14 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:43.989 3 4 4.520 0.049 84.23
16 52 15 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:44.383 5 5 4.914 0.394 83.92
17 66 16 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:44.425 5 5 4.956 0.042 83.88
18 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:44.850 5 5 5.381 0.425 83.54
19 19 17 Aaron RIDEWOOD Kawasaki - NP Motorsport 1:45.153 4 5 5.684 0.303 83.30
20 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:45.403 5 5 5.934 0.250 83.10
21 83 18 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 1:45.925 4 5 6.456 0.522 82.69
22 41 19 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR 1:46.286 5 5 6.817 0.361 82.41
23 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 1:46.335 5 5 6.866 0.049 82.37
24 99 20 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:46.353 5 5 6.884 0.018 82.36
25 38 21 Jason LYNN Yamaha - Walter Bell Yamaha 1:46.719 5 5 7.250 0.366 82.08
26 96 22 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 1:47.840 4 5 8.371 1.121 81.22
27 75 23 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 1:47.938 3 3 8.469 0.098 81.15
28 11 24 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 1:48.250 3 5 8.781 0.312 80.92

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions damp

1 1 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:44.606 5 5 83.74
2 12 2 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 1:44.958 5 5 0.352 0.352 83.46
3 55 3 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:45.693 5 5 1.087 0.735 82.88
4 11 4 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:46.182 5 5 1.576 0.489 82.49
5 15 5 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 1:46.493 4 4 1.887 0.311 82.25
6 7 6 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:46.606 5 5 2.000 0.113 82.17
7 64 7 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:47.305 5 5 2.699 0.699 81.63
8 39 8 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:47.761 5 5 3.155 0.456 81.28
9 14 9 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 1:47.909 5 5 3.303 0.148 81.17
10 8 10 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 1:48.548 5 5 3.942 0.639 80.70
11 30 S 1 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:48.603 5 5 3.997 0.055 80.65
12 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:49.310 5 5 4.704 0.707 80.13
13 79 11 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 1:49.532 5 5 4.926 0.222 79.97
14 72 S 3 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 1:49.710 5 5 5.104 0.178 79.84
15 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 1:49.904 4 4 5.298 0.194 79.70
16 69 S 4 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 1:50.644 4 4 6.038 0.740 79.17
17 21 S 5 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:50.804 5 5 6.198 0.160 79.05
18 89 S 6 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:50.909 5 5 6.303 0.105 78.98
19 54 13 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 1:51.210 3 4 6.604 0.301 78.76
20 13 S 7 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:51.408 4 4 6.802 0.198 78.62
21 50 S 8 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:52.444 3 4 7.838 1.036 77.90
22 22 S 9 Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / MotoEngineering 1:52.694 4 5 8.088 0.250 77.73
23 16 S 10 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 1:53.040 3 5 8.434 0.346 77.49
24 57 S 11 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 1:53.076 4 4 8.470 0.036 77.46
25 18 S 12 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 1:53.213 4 4 8.607 0.137 77.37
26 95 S 13 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 1:54.175 4 4 9.569 0.962 76.72
27 17 S 14 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 1:54.378 4 4 9.772 0.203 76.58
28 20 S 15 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:54.436 4 4 9.830 0.058 76.54
29 25 S 16 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:54.915 1 1 10.309 0.479 76.22
30 56 S 17 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:56.112 4 4 11.506 1.197 75.44
31 23 S 18 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:57.052 4 4 12.446 0.940 74.83
32 66 S 19 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 0

Share this story: