Brands BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike Qualifying 3 - conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 44.997 3 7 96.64
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.094 3 10 0.097 0.097 96.43
3 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 45.145 3 10 0.148 0.051 96.32
4 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.315 3 10 0.318 0.170 95.96
5 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.318 7 10 0.321 0.003 95.95
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 45.391 3 9 0.394 0.073 95.80
7 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 45.450 4 8 0.453 0.059 95.67
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 45.527 4 5 0.530 0.077 95.51
9 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.863 7 9 0.866 0.336 94.81

Bennetts British Superbike Qualifying 2 - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.102 4 4 96.41
2 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.124 3 3 0.022 0.022 96.37
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.241 3 4 0.139 0.117 96.12
4 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 45.262 10 10 0.160 0.021 96.07
5 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 45.271 5 8 0.169 0.009 96.05
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 45.323 9 9 0.221 0.052 95.94
7 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.332 4 9 0.230 0.009 95.92
8 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.339 10 10 0.237 0.007 95.91
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 45.347 3 6 0.245 0.008 95.89
10 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.361 11 13 0.259 0.014 95.86
11 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.369 9 9 0.267 0.008 95.84
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.413 9 11 0.311 0.044 95.75
13 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.422 3 7 0.320 0.009 95.73
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 45.502 9 12 0.400 0.080 95.56
15 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 45.545 8 12 0.443 0.043 95.47
16 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 45.592 7 10 0.490 0.047 95.38
17 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 45.617 11 14 0.515 0.025 95.32
18 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 45.856 11 11 0.754 0.239 94.83

Bennetts British Superbike Qualifying 1 - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.310 6 6 95.97
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.457 4 5 0.147 0.147 95.66
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.461 4 4 0.151 0.004 95.65
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 45.464 4 5 0.154 0.003 95.64
5 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 45.508 14 14 0.198 0.044 95.55
6 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.628 14 14 0.318 0.120 95.30
7 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.647 5 8 0.337 0.019 95.26
8 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.665 4 13 0.355 0.018 95.22
9 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 45.667 13 14 0.357 0.002 95.22
10 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.669 4 6 0.359 0.002 95.22
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 45.669 7 13 0.359 0.000 95.22
12 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 45.677 4 8 0.367 0.008 95.20
13 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 45.691 4 14 0.381 0.014 95.17
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.697 13 14 0.387 0.006 95.16
15 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.764 11 11 0.454 0.067 95.02
16 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 45.791 15 17 0.481 0.027 94.96
17 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 45.830 12 12 0.520 0.039 94.88
18 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 45.882 9 16 0.572 0.052 94.77
19 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 45.923 11 16 0.613 0.041 94.69
20 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.929 18 18 0.619 0.006 94.68
21 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 46.059 12 21 0.749 0.130 94.41
22 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 46.469 14 18 1.159 0.410 93.58
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 46.830 10 14 1.520 0.361 92.85
24 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 46.979 18 18 1.669 0.149 92.56

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.213 30 36 96.18
2 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.435 33 36 0.222 0.222 95.71
3 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.442 25 27 0.229 0.007 95.69
4 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.479 25 31 0.266 0.037 95.61
5 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.489 33 35 0.276 0.010 95.59
6 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.489 24 30 0.276 0.000 95.59
7 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.499 29 35 0.286 0.010 95.57
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 45.528 30 30 0.315 0.029 95.51
9 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 45.536 30 30 0.323 0.008 95.49
10 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.576 30 30 0.363 0.040 95.41
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 45.625 24 32 0.412 0.049 95.31
12 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 45.684 21 26 0.471 0.059 95.18
13 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 45.704 26 30 0.491 0.020 95.14
14 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 45.747 22 26 0.534 0.043 95.05
15 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 45.752 26 33 0.539 0.005 95.04
16 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.825 23 23 0.612 0.073 94.89
17 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 45.985 26 30 0.772 0.160 94.56
18 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 46.007 20 27 0.794 0.022 94.52
19 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 46.060 4 28 0.847 0.053 94.41
20 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 46.186 27 34 0.973 0.126 94.15
21 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 46.225 10 14 1.012 0.039 94.07
22 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 46.940 20 29 1.727 0.715 92.64
23 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 46.979 7 19 1.766 0.039 92.56
24 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 47.386 19 29 2.173 0.407 91.76

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race one - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 16 12:36.769 91.94 46.895 4
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 12:36.775 0.006 0.006 91.93 46.819 7
3 75 3 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 16 12:41.353 4.584 4.578 91.38 46.922 3
4 40 4 Joe FRANCIS MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 16 12:43.216 6.447 1.863 91.16 47.073 2
5 12 5 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 16 12:43.338 6.569 0.122 91.14 47.112 8
6 18 6 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 16 12:43.391 6.622 0.053 91.14 47.074 4
7 20 7 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 16 12:43.641 6.872 0.250 91.11 47.110 13
8 95 8 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 16 12:45.182 8.413 1.541 90.92 47.219 3
9 43 9 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 16 12:46.171 9.402 0.989 90.81 47.114 3
10 80 10 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 16 12:46.337 9.568 0.166 90.79 47.322 7
11 3 11 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 12:50.078 13.309 3.741 90.35 47.503 3
12 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 16 12:50.228 13.459 0.150 90.33 47.379 6
13 41 13 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR / RK Racing 16 12:50.479 13.710 0.251 90.30 47.389 4
14 97 14 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 16 12:50.567 13.798 0.088 90.29 47.558 10
15 52 15 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 16 12:55.424 18.655 4.857 89.72 47.675 3
16 35 16 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 16 12:55.918 19.149 0.494 89.67 47.679 5
17 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 16 12:56.027 19.258 0.109 89.65 47.669 5
18 64 17 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 16 12:56.309 19.540 0.282 89.62 47.687 11
19 14 18 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 16 12:56.520 19.751 0.211 89.60 47.620 4
20 27 19 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 16 13:00.530 23.761 4.010 89.14 47.761 5
21 69 20 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 16 13:03.185 26.416 2.655 88.83 47.989 14
22 37 21 James HILLIER Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 13:04.155 27.386 0.970 88.72 48.233 3
23 34 22 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 16 13:04.327 27.558 0.172 88.71 48.192 3
24 11 23 Harry TRUELOVE MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 16 13:05.000 28.231 0.673 88.63 48.201 5
25 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 16 13:05.258 28.489 0.258 88.60 48.207 15
26 74 24 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 16 13:05.301 28.532 0.043 88.59 48.083 16
27 99 25 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 16 13:05.663 28.894 0.362 88.55 48.292 13
28 6 26 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 16 13:18.733 41.964 13.070 87.11 48.880 7
29 7 27 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 16 13:18.948 42.179 0.215 87.08 49.031 12
30 77 28 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 16 13:19.286 42.517 0.338 87.04 48.782 10
31 98 GP2 3 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 15 12:41.293 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.68 49.740 15
32 54 GP2 4 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 15 13:01.687 1 Lap 20.394 83.44 50.906 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 8 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Yamaha 8 6:43.922 8 Laps 7 Laps 86.12 49.105 5
DNF 83 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 7 5:55.345 9 Laps 1 Lap 85.66 49.248 7
FASTEST LAP
61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 7 46.819 92.88 mph 149.47 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 5 47.669 91.22 mph 146.81 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 53 Brian HART KTM - 15 13:24.051 81.12 52.672 13
2 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 15 13:24.092 0.041 0.041 81.12 52.329 12
3 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 13:49.232 25.181 25.140 78.66 54.227 13
4 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 15 13:49.880 25.829 0.648 78.60 54.187 14
5 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 13:49.890 25.839 0.010 78.59 54.194 13
6 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 13:50.586 26.535 0.696 78.53 54.458 4
7 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 15 13:50.911 26.860 0.325 78.50 54.678 4
8 58 Jordan McCORD Kawasaki - AJM Sales Ltd / Reid Engineering 15 13:51.061 27.010 0.150 78.48 54.407 14
9 89 Harry LEIGH Kawasaki - Hopkins Racing 15 13:59.624 35.573 8.563 77.68 54.956 8
10 15 Jonathan CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 155 Racing 15 14:10.099 46.048 10.475 76.73 55.485 8
11 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 15 14:12.603 48.552 2.504 76.50 55.560 12
12 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 15 14:14.690 50.639 2.087 76.31 55.813 12
13 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 15 14:14.934 50.883 0.244 76.29 55.738 14
14 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 15 14:22.599 58.548 7.665 75.61 56.261 5
15 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 14 13:26.152 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.51 56.564 12
16 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 14 13:26.648 1 Lap 0.496 75.47 56.264 11
17 44 Mitchell SEARLE KTM - Mitchell Searle Racing 14 13:49.205 1 Lap 22.557 73.42 58.206 11
18 67 Brendan GLOVER Kawasaki - Team #109 14 13:49.807 1 Lap 0.602 73.36 57.949 12
19 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 14 13:49.981 1 Lap 0.174 73.35 57.746 3
20 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 14 13:50.545 1 Lap 0.564 73.30 57.166 9
21 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 14 13:50.693 1 Lap 0.148 73.28 57.376 12
22 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 14 13:51.424 1 Lap 0.731 73.22 57.946 9
23 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 14 13:51.471 1 Lap 0.047 73.22 57.431 12
24 37 James BULL KTM - Team Bull 14 14:17.205 1 Lap 25.734 71.02 58.293 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 13 11:37.288 2 Laps 1 Lap 81.07 52.514 12
FASTEST LAP
22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 12 52.329 83.10 mph 133.73 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 2 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 18 14:57.433 87.22 49.116 7
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 18 14:59.811 2.378 2.378 86.99 49.349 17
3 79 3 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 18 15:00.122 2.689 0.311 86.96 49.273 7
4 12 4 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 18 15:00.174 2.741 0.052 86.95 49.234 7
5 55 5 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 18 15:01.579 4.146 1.405 86.81 49.341 6
6 8 6 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 18 15:07.593 10.160 6.014 86.24 49.628 7
7 96 7 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 18 15:11.344 13.911 3.751 85.88 49.092 13
8 7 8 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 18 15:13.318 15.885 1.974 85.70 50.102 11
9 34 9 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 18 15:13.498 16.065 0.180 85.68 49.999 5
10 14 10 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 18 15:20.675 23.242 7.177 85.01 50.225 4
11 97 11 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 18 15:20.894 23.461 0.219 84.99 50.532 9
12 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 18 15:26.701 29.268 5.807 84.46 50.865 3
13 28 12 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 18 15:26.761 29.328 0.060 84.46 50.620 18
14 30 S 2 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 18 15:27.134 29.701 0.373 84.42 50.621 18
15 72 S 3 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 18 15:28.221 30.788 1.087 84.32 50.605 18
16 25 S 4 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 18 15:28.829 31.396 0.608 84.27 50.841 11
17 47 S 5 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 18 15:32.043 34.610 3.214 83.98 50.831 16
18 4 13 Ant HODSON Tigcraft - Tigcraft Neatafan Racing 18 15:32.602 35.169 0.559 83.93 51.017 17
19 6 14 Taz TAYLOR Kalex KTM - KCS / FPW Racing 18 15:37.925 40.492 5.323 83.45 50.323 14
20 89 S 6 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 18 15:46.267 48.834 8.342 82.71 51.790 14
21 19 S 7 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 18 15:46.320 48.887 0.053 82.71 51.446 18
22 69 S 8 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 18 15:46.742 49.309 0.422 82.67 51.379 18
23 56 S 9 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 17 15:02.146 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.94 52.155 14
24 95 S 10 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 17 15:02.291 1 Lap 0.145 81.93 52.043 8
25 45 S 11 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 17 15:07.742 1 Lap 5.451 81.43 51.918 11
26 50 S 12 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 17 15:07.780 1 Lap 0.038 81.43 52.292 13
27 21 S 13 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 17 15:07.840 1 Lap 0.060 81.43 52.042 13
28 13 S 14 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 17 15:08.241 1 Lap 0.401 81.39 52.432 17
29 54 15 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 17 15:11.233 1 Lap 2.992 81.12 52.524 13
30 20 S 15 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 17 15:11.675 1 Lap 0.442 81.08 52.602 12
31 57 S 16 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - Sorry Mate.com 17 15:32.685 1 Lap 21.010 79.26 53.822 4
32 16 S 17 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 17 15:45.019 1 Lap 12.334 78.22 54.674 8
33 18 S 18 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 16 14:57.186 2 Laps 1 Lap 77.55 54.653 14
34 35 S 19 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 16 14:58.426 2 Laps 1.240 77.44 54.910 15
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 S Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 14 12:24.417 4 Laps 2 Laps 81.78 52.123 12
DNF 15 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 9 7:34.971 9 Laps 5 Laps 86.02 49.501 9
DNF 66 S Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 0
DNF 48 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
96 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 49.092 88.58 mph 142.55 kph
72 S Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 18 50.605 85.93 mph 138.29 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one - conditions dry

1 13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 15 12:09.489 89.41 47.947 6
2 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 15 12:12.855 3.366 3.366 89.00 48.034 3
3 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Boast Plumbing 15 12:15.474 5.985 2.619 88.68 48.268 4
4 90 Sam COVENTRY Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 15 12:19.412 9.923 3.938 88.21 48.719 10
5 2 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 12:19.684 10.195 0.272 88.18 48.370 10
6 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 12:25.530 16.041 5.846 87.49 48.794 7
7 74 Joe MORPHETT Ducati - ASJ Racing 15 12:25.661 16.172 0.131 87.47 48.940 4
8 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus Approved Inspectors / Albany Shed C 15 12:25.769 16.280 0.108 87.46 48.461 7
9 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 15 12:27.540 18.051 1.771 87.25 48.878 7
10 27 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 12:27.829 18.340 0.289 87.22 49.056 8
11 91 Paul SLADE Ducati - PS Racing 15 12:36.685 27.196 8.856 86.20 49.729 9
12 4 Dijon COMPTON Ducati - 15 12:37.428 27.939 0.743 86.11 48.985 4
13 86 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 15 12:39.010 29.521 1.582 85.93 49.702 8
14 33 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 15 12:39.143 29.654 0.133 85.92 49.567 9
15 15 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 15 12:40.791 31.302 1.648 85.73 49.674 9
16 75 Danny HILL Ducati - JWF Motorsport 15 12:41.153 31.664 0.362 85.69 49.580 9
17 42 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 15 12:41.601 32.112 0.448 85.64 49.678 5
18 68 Thomas EUSTACE Ducati - Sublime Designs 15 12:43.820 34.331 2.219 85.39 49.948 10
19 12 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 12:45.421 35.932 1.601 85.21 49.973 12
20 64 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 15 12:45.503 36.014 0.082 85.21 50.031 3
21 78 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team Cyclestore 15 12:46.711 37.222 1.208 85.07 50.053 5
22 50 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 15 12:50.151 40.662 3.440 84.69 50.446 14
23 22 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 15 12:50.257 40.768 0.106 84.68 50.324 9
24 55 Michael RUSSELL Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 15 12:51.879 42.390 1.622 84.50 50.346 7
25 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET Ducati - RSF Racing 14 12:15.831 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.73 50.942 9
26 66 Dave GREGORY Ducati - DG Racing 14 12:15.856 1 Lap 0.025 82.73 51.330 9
27 6 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 14 12:16.164 1 Lap 0.308 82.69 51.016 5
28 44 Callum HAMMETT Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 14 12:16.956 1 Lap 0.792 82.61 51.374 8
29 60 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 14 12:21.498 1 Lap 4.542 82.10 51.646 8
30 11 Darren DOWDS Ducati - Sublime Designs 14 12:34.660 1 Lap 13.162 80.67 52.301 4
31 98 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 14 12:45.952 1 Lap 11.292 79.48 52.673 3
32 97 Andrew HOWE Ducati - FHL Ducati 14 12:46.213 1 Lap 0.261 79.45 53.098 9
33 99 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 13 12:15.351 2 Laps 1 Lap 76.87 55.024 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 32 Matt COLES Ducati - MCM Services 9 7:48.015 6 Laps 4 Laps 83.62 50.622 7
DNF 69 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 9 7:48.474 6 Laps 0.459 83.54 50.438 7
DNF 21 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 5 4:10.189 10 Laps 4 Laps 86.90 48.685 4
DNF 17 Jim WALKER Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 4 3:39.538 11 Laps 1 Lap 79.23 51.905 3
DNF 57 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1 57.223 14 Laps 3 Laps 75.99
FASTEST LAP
13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 6 47.947 90.69 mph 145.96 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA Racing 24 18:46.530 92.64 46.298 7
2 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 24 18:47.273 0.743 0.743 92.58 46.387 9
3 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 24 18:48.656 2.126 1.383 92.46 46.607 8
4 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 24 18:54.488 7.958 5.832 91.99 46.654 10
5 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA Racing 24 18:57.630 11.100 3.142 91.74 46.946 5
6 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 24 18:58.347 11.817 0.717 91.68 46.931 3
7 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 24 19:00.763 14.233 2.416 91.48 46.674 3
8 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 24 19:02.837 16.307 2.074 91.32 46.932 3
9 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 24 19:03.495 16.965 0.658 91.26 46.866 4
10 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 24 19:03.923 17.393 0.428 91.23 46.692 4
11 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 24 19:03.991 17.461 0.068 91.23 46.949 7
12 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 24 19:05.157 18.627 1.166 91.13 46.937 11
13 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 24 19:05.236 18.706 0.079 91.13 47.008 20
14 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 24 19:08.843 22.313 3.607 90.84 47.064 10
15 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 24 19:09.251 22.721 0.408 90.81 47.315 5
16 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 24 19:09.812 23.282 0.561 90.76 47.226 10
17 41 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 24 19:11.080 24.550 1.268 90.66 47.321 3
18 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - Mission Racing 24 19:11.167 24.637 0.087 90.66 47.252 10
19 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 24 19:16.176 29.646 5.009 90.26 47.507 7
20 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 24 19:16.220 29.690 0.044 90.26 47.331 21
21 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 24 19:16.576 30.046 0.356 90.23 47.527 8
22 57 Jonathan RAILTON Suzuki - Boast Plumbing 24 19:19.957 33.427 3.381 89.97 47.670 7
23 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 24 19:21.343 34.813 1.386 89.86 47.575 10
24 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 24 19:24.850 38.320 3.507 89.59 47.684 7
25 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 24 19:24.910 38.380 0.060 89.59 47.777 10
26 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 24 19:30.876 44.346 5.966 89.13 48.018 9
27 9 Ben LUXTON Suzuki - OMG Racing 24 19:32.205 45.675 1.329 89.03 48.213 16
28 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 24 19:33.343 46.813 1.138 88.94 48.234 8
29 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 23 18:47.405 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.71 48.213 3
30 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 23 19:08.106 1 Lap 20.701 87.11 49.104 12
31 15 Jack THOMPSON BMW - Jennings Race Products Racing 23 19:08.220 1 Lap 0.114 87.10 49.059 3
32 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 23 19:20.502 1 Lap 12.282 86.18 48.171 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 51 Richard WHITE BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 12 9:46.354 12 Laps 11 Laps 88.99 47.728 8
DNF 72 Harry BLADES BMW - Blades Racing 12 10:04.512 12 Laps 18.158 86.32 49.213 4
DNF 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 10 8:25.025 14 Laps 2 Laps 86.10 48.805 8
DNF 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 3 2:28.473 21 Laps 7 Laps 87.86 47.624 2
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS BMW - Mission Racing 3 2:28.607 21 Laps 0.134 87.78 47.255 3
DNF 8 John BUTLER BMW - 0
FASTEST LAP
67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA Racing 7 46.298 93.92 mph 151.15 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 15 13:31.976 80.33 53.097 13
2 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 15 13:32.046 0.070 0.070 80.32 53.108 13
3 53 Brian HART KTM - 15 13:32.209 0.233 0.163 80.31 53.091 14
4 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 13:51.975 19.999 19.766 78.40 54.416 7
5 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 15 13:52.000 20.024 0.025 78.40 54.383 9
6 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 13:52.614 20.638 0.614 78.34 54.587 14
7 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 13:53.047 21.071 0.433 78.30 54.170 11
8 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 15 13:53.152 21.176 0.105 78.29 54.132 14
9 58 Jordan McCORD Kawasaki - AJM Sales Ltd / Reid Engineering 15 13:53.782 21.806 0.630 78.23 54.517 14
10 15 Jonathan CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 155 Racing 15 14:06.829 34.853 13.047 77.02 55.251 10
11 89 Harry LEIGH Kawasaki - Hopkins Racing 15 14:09.601 37.625 2.772 76.77 55.596 13
12 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 15 14:22.565 50.589 12.964 75.62 56.232 5
13 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 15 14:27.344 55.368 4.779 75.20 56.718 13
14 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 15 14:27.427 55.451 0.083 75.19 56.503 14
15 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 14 13:33.707 1 Lap 1 Lap 74.81 56.017 13
16 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 14 13:34.120 1 Lap 0.413 74.78 56.045 13
17 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 14 13:41.243 1 Lap 7.123 74.13 57.543 8
18 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 14 13:49.535 1 Lap 8.292 73.39 57.351 9
19 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 14 13:50.460 1 Lap 0.925 73.30 57.855 13
20 67 Brendan GLOVER Kawasaki - Team #109 14 13:51.886 1 Lap 1.426 73.18 58.122 9
21 44 Mitchell SEARLE KTM - Mitchell Searle Racing 14 13:52.479 1 Lap 0.593 73.13 57.900 7
22 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 14 13:52.569 1 Lap 0.090 73.12 57.570 13
23 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 14 13:53.833 1 Lap 1.264 73.01 57.775 9
24 37 James BULL KTM - Team Bull 14 13:53.917 1 Lap 0.084 73.00 58.005 7
25 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 14 13:54.181 1 Lap 0.264 72.98 58.037 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 17 James LEWIS-BLAIR KTM - Clear Choice Racing 13 12:54.634 2 Laps 1 Lap 72.97 58.028 9
FASTEST LAP
53 Brian HART KTM - 14 53.091 81.90 mph 131.81 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 47.657 11 22 91.24
2 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 48.143 11 23 0.486 0.486 90.32
3 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 48.305 19 21 0.648 0.162 90.02
4 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 48.327 16 25 0.670 0.022 89.98
5 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 48.342 23 24 0.685 0.015 89.95
6 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - MSS Performance 48.447 23 29 0.790 0.105 89.76
7 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 48.573 21 27 0.916 0.126 89.52
8 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 48.595 25 25 0.938 0.022 89.48
9 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 48.725 23 23 1.068 0.130 89.24
10 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 48.809 15 24 1.152 0.084 89.09
11 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 48.922 12 25 1.265 0.113 88.88
12 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 49.071 10 22 1.414 0.149 88.61
13 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 49.118 20 27 1.461 0.047 88.53
14 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 49.237 28 28 1.580 0.119 88.31
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER Yamaha - A & J Racing 49.252 26 28 1.595 0.015 88.29
16 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 49.368 16 24 1.711 0.116 88.08
17 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 49.378 10 20 1.721 0.010 88.06
18 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 49.439 11 22 1.782 0.061 87.95
19 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 49.458 28 28 1.801 0.019 87.92
20 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 49.568 16 25 1.911 0.110 87.73
21 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 49.686 22 25 2.029 0.118 87.52
22 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 49.747 22 26 2.090 0.061 87.41
23 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 49.796 24 24 2.139 0.049 87.32
24 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 50.474 10 22 2.817 0.678 86.15
25 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 50.951 22 23 3.294 0.477 85.34
26 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 51.216 19 21 3.559 0.265 84.90
27 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 51.273 20 25 3.616 0.057 84.81
28 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 52.163 16 19 4.506 0.890 83.36
29 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 52.173 20 21 4.516 0.010 83.34

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions dry

1 55 1 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 48.778 24 24 89.15
2 2 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 49.019 23 29 0.241 0.241 88.71
3 12 3 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 49.375 20 26 0.597 0.356 88.07
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 49.581 25 28 0.803 0.206 87.70
5 79 5 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 49.657 27 29 0.879 0.076 87.57
6 8 6 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 49.682 27 32 0.904 0.025 87.52
7 96 7 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 49.742 27 27 0.964 0.060 87.42
8 34 8 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 49.770 25 31 0.992 0.028 87.37
9 15 9 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 49.919 23 27 1.141 0.149 87.11
10 6 10 Taz TAYLOR Kalex KTM - KCS / FPW Racing 50.059 26 27 1.281 0.140 86.86
11 7 11 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 50.212 29 30 1.434 0.153 86.60
12 97 12 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 50.246 21 23 1.468 0.034 86.54
13 14 13 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 50.388 27 29 1.610 0.142 86.30
14 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 50.719 23 32 1.941 0.331 85.73
15 28 14 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 50.797 30 30 2.019 0.078 85.60
16 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 50.905 30 33 2.127 0.108 85.42
17 4 15 Ant HODSON Tigcraft - Tigcraft Neatafan Racing 50.950 25 31 2.172 0.045 85.35
18 47 S 3 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 51.182 31 31 2.404 0.232 84.96
19 30 S 4 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 51.254 17 29 2.476 0.072 84.84
20 25 S 5 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 51.457 29 31 2.679 0.203 84.50
21 19 S 6 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 51.748 31 32 2.970 0.291 84.03
22 89 S 7 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 51.841 29 29 3.063 0.093 83.88
23 69 S 8 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 51.843 24 31 3.065 0.002 83.88
24 13 S 9 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 51.889 29 29 3.111 0.046 83.80
25 95 S 10 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 51.942 31 33 3.164 0.053 83.72
26 77 S 11 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 51.977 21 26 3.199 0.035 83.66
27 21 S 12 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 51.981 22 28 3.203 0.004 83.65
28 66 S 13 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 52.015 29 31 3.237 0.034 83.60
29 56 S 14 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 52.345 24 32 3.567 0.330 83.07
30 45 S 15 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 52.429 23 29 3.651 0.084 82.94
31 48 16 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 52.463 16 16 3.685 0.034 82.88
32 54 17 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 52.484 25 28 3.706 0.021 82.85
33 57 S 16 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - Sorry Mate.com 52.779 18 23 4.001 0.295 82.39
34 20 S 17 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 52.804 32 32 4.026 0.025 82.35
35 50 S 18 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 53.141 20 22 4.363 0.337 81.83
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 48.778) = 53.655
36 16 S 19 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 53.745 14 27 4.967 0.604 80.91
37 18 S 20 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 54.014 16 30 5.236 0.269 80.50
38 35 S 21 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 54.685 19 19 5.907 0.671 79.52

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 46.462 16 24 93.59
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 46.556 22 23 0.094 0.094 93.40
3 12 3 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 46.868 21 32 0.406 0.312 92.78
4 75 4 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 46.876 15 26 0.414 0.008 92.76
5 40 5 Joe FRANCIS MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 46.923 20 27 0.461 0.047 92.67
6 18 6 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 46.945 27 28 0.483 0.022 92.63
7 20 7 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 46.960 25 30 0.498 0.015 92.60
8 80 8 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 47.170 20 32 0.708 0.210 92.19
9 41 9 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR / RK Racing 47.183 21 27 0.721 0.013 92.16
10 43 10 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 47.230 21 23 0.768 0.047 92.07
11 97 11 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 47.248 28 31 0.786 0.018 92.03
12 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 47.273 18 29 0.811 0.025 91.98
13 95 13 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 47.275 26 27 0.813 0.002 91.98
14 3 14 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 47.287 24 29 0.825 0.012 91.96
15 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 47.313 32 32 0.851 0.026 91.91
16 52 15 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 47.413 26 32 0.951 0.100 91.71
17 64 16 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 47.422 24 27 0.960 0.009 91.70
18 35 17 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 47.508 22 27 1.046 0.086 91.53
19 27 18 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 47.529 16 27 1.067 0.021 91.49
20 14 19 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 47.704 30 30 1.242 0.175 91.15
21 37 20 James HILLIER Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 47.738 21 27 1.276 0.034 91.09
22 11 21 Harry TRUELOVE MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 47.750 20 31 1.288 0.012 91.07
23 69 22 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 47.900 22 25 1.438 0.150 90.78
24 74 23 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 47.964 30 30 1.502 0.064 90.66
25 34 24 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 48.245 19 31 1.783 0.281 90.13
26 99 25 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 48.315 27 29 1.853 0.070 90.00
27 83 26 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 48.589 17 29 2.127 0.274 89.49
28 8 27 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Yamaha 48.591 24 26 2.129 0.002 89.49
29 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 48.650 32 33 2.188 0.059 89.38
30 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 48.895 28 28 2.433 0.245 88.93
31 6 28 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 48.898 25 32 2.436 0.003 88.93
32 77 29 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 48.917 14 29 2.455 0.019 88.89
33 7 30 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 49.175 23 24 2.713 0.258 88.43
34 23 31 Sergejs KRAVCENKO Triumph - Motors Grupa / Motopartz 49.679 12 25 3.217 0.504 87.53
35 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 49.752 21 29 3.290 0.073 87.40
36 54 GP2 5 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 50.965 18 28 4.503 1.213 85.32

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 46.217 13 24 94.09
2 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 46.369 16 27 0.152 0.152 93.78
3 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA Racing 46.540 15 23 0.323 0.171 93.43
4 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 46.598 17 27 0.381 0.058 93.32
5 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 46.658 16 33 0.441 0.060 93.20
6 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 46.685 9 28 0.468 0.027 93.14
7 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 46.736 18 27 0.519 0.051 93.04
8 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 46.852 15 20 0.635 0.116 92.81
9 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 46.855 17 30 0.638 0.003 92.80
10 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA Racing 46.869 13 29 0.652 0.014 92.78
11 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 46.932 14 27 0.715 0.063 92.65
12 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 46.979 13 27 0.762 0.047 92.56
13 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - Mission Racing 46.997 19 22 0.780 0.018 92.52
14 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 47.042 24 30 0.825 0.045 92.44
15 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 47.086 21 27 0.869 0.044 92.35
16 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 47.108 17 30 0.891 0.022 92.31
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 47.110 20 28 0.893 0.002 92.30
18 89 Fraser ROGERS BMW - Mission Racing 47.162 18 22 0.945 0.052 92.20
19 41 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 47.162 25 29 0.945 0.000 92.20
20 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 47.250 21 22 1.033 0.088 92.03
21 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 47.276 16 28 1.059 0.026 91.98
22 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 47.352 9 27 1.135 0.076 91.83
23 57 Jonathan RAILTON Suzuki - Boast Plumbing 47.357 21 30 1.140 0.005 91.82
24 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 47.484 17 29 1.267 0.127 91.58
25 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 47.491 20 28 1.274 0.007 91.56
26 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 47.560 12 26 1.343 0.069 91.43
27 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 47.641 18 29 1.424 0.081 91.27
28 51 Richard WHITE BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 47.742 24 29 1.525 0.101 91.08
29 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 47.778 18 23 1.561 0.036 91.01
30 9 Ben LUXTON Suzuki - OMG Racing 47.841 17 27 1.624 0.063 90.89
31 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 47.904 17 25 1.687 0.063 90.77
32 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 48.026 27 29 1.809 0.122 90.54
33 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 48.266 17 25 2.049 0.240 90.09
34 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 48.344 16 24 2.127 0.078 89.95
35 72 Harry BLADES BMW - Blades Racing 48.780 13 23 2.563 0.436 89.14
36 15 Jack THOMPSON BMW - Jennings Race Products Racing 48.897 19 25 2.680 0.117 88.93
37 8 John BUTLER BMW - 48.986 14 20 2.769 0.089 88.77
38 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 49.035 27 29 2.818 0.049 88.68
39 98 Rick DICKINSON BMW - Rick Dickinson 49.529 18 19 3.312 0.494 87.79
40 60 Christopher GREEN Suzuki - Hollins Strategic Land 49.717 10 17 3.500 0.188 87.46
41 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 49.797 2 2 3.580 0.080 87.32
42 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 50.674 17 17 4.457 0.877 85.81
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 46.217) = 50.838
43 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecar Championship qualifying - conditions dry

1 16 C 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 49.334 9 11 88.14
2 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 49.446 8 13 0.112 0.112 87.94
3 3 C 2 HOLDEN / CAIN LCR Kawasaki - Barnes/Silicone Eng Racing 49.714 14 17 0.380 0.268 87.47
4 68 * 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Bryan Racing 49.840 13 13 0.506 0.126 87.25
5 25 3 MacLAURIN / LAWRENCE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 49.976 5 5 0.642 0.136 87.01
6 70 4 ARCHER / BRYANT AdolfRS1 Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 49.989 15 15 0.655 0.013 86.99
7 18 5 BELL / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 50.245 9 14 0.911 0.256 86.54
8 100 C 3 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 50.321 7 13 0.987 0.076 86.41
9 6 C 4 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 50.513 7 9 1.179 0.192 86.08
10 8 C 5 FOUNDS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 50.801 10 14 1.467 0.288 85.60
11 58 * C 6 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 50.828 17 18 1.494 0.027 85.55
12 51 6 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 51.303 9 10 1.969 0.475 84.76
13 19 7 GUY / ALLUM LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 51.366 7 13 2.032 0.063 84.65
14 7 C 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 51.600 13 13 2.266 0.234 84.27
15 111 8 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 51.626 10 11 2.292 0.026 84.23
16 4 C 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 51.865 7 8 2.531 0.239 83.84
17 11 9 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 51.993 11 14 2.659 0.128 83.63
18 75 10 JONES / CHILD LCR Yamaha - BeMoto/Route 11 52.415 10 10 3.081 0.422 82.96
19 72 C 9 FOUNDS / WALMSLEY DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engineering 52.489 16 19 3.155 0.074 82.84
20 60 WC 1 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Yamaha - Team JH Racing 52.624 9 12 3.290 0.135 82.63
21 92 11 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - H&K Racing 52.838 9 14 3.504 0.214 82.30
22 55 12 O’NEILL / ANDERSON LCR Kawasaki - Cranmore Sidecar Racing 52.927 8 10 3.593 0.089 82.16
23 10 13 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 53.992 7 11 4.658 1.065 80.54
24 71 14 GALLERNE / DEELEY RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 54.341 4 9 5.007 0.349 80.02
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 49.334) = 56.734
25 32 15 HORSPOLE / MOORE LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 3

Share this story:

Add your comment