Brands BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions wet

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 22 19:41.564 80.96 52.730 13
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 22 19:41.931 0.367 0.367 80.94 52.807 19
3 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 22 19:42.162 0.598 0.231 80.92 52.791 18
4 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 22 19:49.297 7.733 7.135 80.44 53.022 12
5 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 22 19:54.372 12.808 5.075 80.10 53.254 21
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 22 19:55.134 13.570 0.762 80.04 53.622 16
7 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 22 19:55.827 14.263 0.693 80.00 53.666 4
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 22 19:56.812 15.248 0.985 79.93 53.516 14
9 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 22 19:56.871 15.307 0.059 79.93 53.446 13
10 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 22 20:04.804 23.240 7.933 79.40 53.733 22
11 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 22 20:05.546 23.982 0.742 79.35 53.847 10
12 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 22 20:05.806 24.242 0.260 79.34 53.733 10
13 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 22 20:06.134 24.570 0.328 79.31 53.629 22
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 22 20:07.038 25.474 0.904 79.25 54.040 4
15 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 22 20:07.210 25.646 0.172 79.24 53.898 22
16 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 22 20:07.458 25.894 0.248 79.23 53.866 8
17 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 22 20:31.065 49.501 23.607 77.71 54.188 5
18 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 22 20:36.233 54.669 5.168 77.38 54.696 4
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 21 19:51.322 1 Lap 1 Lap 76.65 55.847 10
20 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 21 20:04.688 1 Lap 13.366 75.80 55.764 17
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 21 20:17.526 1 Lap 12.838 75.00 56.429 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 16 14:23.336 6 Laps 5 Laps 80.59 52.749 15
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 11 10:46.561 11 Laps 5 Laps 73.98 57.638 8
DNF 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 6 5:29.716 16 Laps 5 Laps 79.13 53.762 4
FASTEST LAP
91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 13 52.730 82.46 mph 132.72 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 30 22:58.754 94.62 45.266 5
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 22:59.591 0.837 0.837 94.56 45.201 3
3 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 30 23:01.166 2.412 1.575 94.45 45.446 2
4 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 23:01.617 2.863 0.451 94.42 45.416 3
5 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 23:03.855 5.101 2.238 94.27 45.475 4
6 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 30 23:05.427 6.673 1.572 94.16 45.541 3
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 30 23:06.275 7.521 0.848 94.10 45.607 4
8 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 23:06.791 8.037 0.516 94.07 45.609 2
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 30 23:07.001 8.247 0.210 94.05 45.579 4
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 23:07.137 8.383 0.136 94.04 45.680 4
11 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 30 23:11.430 12.676 4.293 93.75 45.737 5
12 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 30 23:12.839 14.085 1.409 93.66 45.776 3
13 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 30 23:13.640 14.886 0.801 93.60 45.997 11
14 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 30 23:15.990 17.236 2.350 93.45 45.955 12
15 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 23:18.666 19.912 2.676 93.27 45.898 4
16 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 30 23:19.809 21.055 1.143 93.19 45.802 3
17 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 30 23:21.940 23.186 2.131 93.05 46.028 11
18 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 30 23:30.350 31.596 8.410 92.50 46.540 17
19 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 30 23:30.734 31.980 0.384 92.47 46.391 3
20 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 30 23:39.486 40.732 8.752 91.90 46.685 6
21 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 29 23:11.957 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.59 47.044 6
22 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 29 23:17.012 1 Lap 5.055 90.27 46.708 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 15:25.401 10 Laps 9 Laps 93.98 45.633 6
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 0
FASTEST LAP
28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 3 45.201 96.20 mph 154.82 kph
New Lap Record

Bennetts British Superbike warm-up - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.457 13 18 95.66
2 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 45.597 6 11 0.140 0.140 95.37
3 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.619 12 14 0.162 0.022 95.32
4 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 45.655 3 18 0.198 0.036 95.24
5 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.684 14 20 0.227 0.029 95.18
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 45.694 10 12 0.237 0.010 95.16
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 45.694 7 15 0.237 0.000 95.16
8 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 45.697 18 18 0.240 0.003 95.16
9 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 45.703 12 16 0.246 0.006 95.14
10 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 45.707 6 14 0.250 0.004 95.14
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 45.716 9 17 0.259 0.009 95.12
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.730 11 19 0.273 0.014 95.09
13 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 45.766 6 15 0.309 0.036 95.01
14 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 45.777 7 17 0.320 0.011 94.99
15 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 45.839 16 16 0.382 0.062 94.86
16 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 46.251 6 19 0.794 0.412 94.02
17 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 46.256 16 19 0.799 0.005 94.01
18 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 46.296 15 15 0.839 0.040 93.93
19 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 46.300 12 16 0.843 0.004 93.92
20 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 46.551 6 14 1.094 0.251 93.41
21 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 46.709 12 19 1.252 0.158 93.09
22 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 46.938 5 16 1.481 0.229 92.64
23 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 47.402 6 7 1.945 0.464 91.73
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 47.706 3 15 2.249 0.304 91.15

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars race two - conditions wet

1 72 C 1 FOUNDS / WALMSLEY DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engin 12 12:16.134 70.88 59.865 8
2 8 C 2 FOUNDS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 12 12:20.955 4.821 4.821 70.42 1:00.184 7
3 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 12 12:22.099 5.965 1.144 70.31 1:00.554 12
4 6 C 3 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 12 12:23.136 7.002 1.037 70.22 1:00.433 11
5 51 2 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 12 12:34.770 18.636 11.634 69.13 1:01.424 3
6 18 3 BELL / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 12 12:38.042 21.908 3.272 68.83 1:01.728 10
7 7 C 4 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 12 12:47.392 31.258 9.350 68.00 1:02.260 5
8 100 C 5 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 12 12:57.813 41.679 10.421 67.08 1:02.691 10
9 58 C 6 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 12 13:00.875 44.741 3.062 66.82 1:02.542 9
10 111 4 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 12 13:02.000 45.866 1.125 66.73 1:02.874 8
11 70 5 ARCHER / BRYANT AdolfRS1 Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 12 13:07.737 51.603 5.737 66.24 1:03.729 11
12 75 6 JONES / CHILD LCR Yamaha - BeMoto/Route 11 12 13:10.615 54.481 2.878 66.00 1:03.462 8
13 19 7 GUY / ALLUM LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 12 13:11.208 55.074 0.593 65.95 1:03.957 7
14 68 8 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Bryan Racing 12 13:16.118 59.984 4.910 65.54 1:04.529 9
15 32 9 HORSPOLE / MOORE LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant 12 13:18.398 1:02.264 2.280 65.35 1:05.067 11
16 10 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 11 12:23.036 1 Lap 1 Lap 64.37 1:05.516 6
17 92 11 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - H&K Racing 11 12:27.717 1 Lap 4.681 63.97 1:05.839 9
18 11 12 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 10 12:51.040 2 Laps 1 Lap 56.39 1:06.500 3
FASTEST LAP
72 C FOUNDS / WALMSLEY DDM Suzuki - Trustland Construction/Rowtec Engin 8 59.865 72.64 mph 116.90 kph
29 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 12 1:00.554 71.81 mph 115.57 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions wet

1 21 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 14:02.173 77.45 54.421 10
2 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Boast Plumbing 15 14:04.855 2.682 2.682 77.20 53.989 15
3 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 14:06.837 4.664 1.982 77.02 54.713 14
4 2 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 14:07.345 5.172 0.508 76.98 54.614 15
5 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 15 14:12.483 10.310 5.138 76.51 55.267 12
6 13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 15 14:19.277 17.104 6.794 75.91 55.192 15
7 4 Dijon COMPTON Ducati - 15 14:21.442 19.269 2.165 75.72 56.010 8
8 33 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 15 14:25.203 23.030 3.761 75.39 55.673 13
9 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus Approved Inspectors / Albany Shed C 15 14:25.506 23.333 0.303 75.36 55.578 15
10 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 15 14:31.259 29.086 5.753 74.86 55.545 15
11 78 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team Cyclestore 15 14:32.472 30.299 1.213 74.76 56.619 15
12 15 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 15 14:32.829 30.656 0.357 74.73 56.985 14
13 86 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 15 14:41.217 39.044 8.388 74.02 55.877 14
14 27 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 14:42.298 40.125 1.081 73.93 55.164 14
15 22 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 15 14:45.187 43.014 2.889 73.68 56.827 14
16 12 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 15 14:48.748 46.575 3.561 73.39 56.517 14
17 57 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 15 14:51.611 49.438 2.863 73.15 57.052 15
18 50 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 15 14:51.997 49.824 0.386 73.12 57.477 13
19 64 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 15 14:53.876 51.703 1.879 72.97 57.400 15
20 6 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 15 14:53.992 51.819 0.116 72.96 57.251 12
21 68 Thomas EUSTACE Ducati - Sublime Designs 15 14:55.277 53.104 1.285 72.85 56.986 13
22 55 Michael RUSSELL Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 15 14:57.008 54.835 1.731 72.71 57.840 12
23 69 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 15 15:02.707 1:00.534 5.699 72.25 57.311 13
24 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET Ducati - RSF Racing 14 14:17.724 1 Lap 1 Lap 70.97 59.008 14
25 66 Dave GREGORY Ducati - DG Racing 14 14:42.478 1 Lap 24.754 68.98 1:00.481 13
26 44 Callum HAMMETT Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 14 14:50.892 1 Lap 8.414 68.33 1:00.063 14
27 99 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 14 14:59.520 1 Lap 8.628 67.68 1:01.650 13
28 11 Darren DOWDS Ducati - Sublime Designs 14 15:02.635 1 Lap 3.115 67.44 1:02.287 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 9 8:49.715 6 Laps 5 Laps 73.88 57.190 9
DNF 74 Joe MORPHETT Ducati - ASJ Racing 6 5:50.602 9 Laps 3 Laps 74.41 56.000 6
DNF 75 Danny HILL Ducati - JWF Motorsport 5 5:26.819 10 Laps 1 Lap 66.52 1:00.815 5
DNF 17 Jim WALKER Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1 1:11.311 14 Laps 4 Laps 60.98
DNF 91 Paul SLADE Ducati - PS Racing 0
DNF 32 Matt COLES Ducati - MCM Services 0
DNF 98 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 0
DNF 97 Andrew HOWE Ducati - FHL Ducati 0
FASTEST LAP
26 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Boast Plumbing 15 53.989 80.54 mph 129.62 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 9:36.624 90.49 47.098 9
2 43 2 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 12 9:36.914 0.290 0.290 90.45 47.125 7
3 61 3 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 9:37.037 0.413 0.123 90.43 47.079 6
4 18 4 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 12 9:41.805 5.181 4.768 89.69 47.276 6
5 41 5 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR / RK Racing 12 9:43.625 7.001 1.820 89.41 47.578 5
6 97 6 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 9:43.708 7.084 0.083 89.39 47.534 7
7 3 7 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 9:44.132 7.508 0.424 89.33 47.558 7
8 12 8 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 9:44.241 7.617 0.109 89.31 47.675 7
9 69 9 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 12 9:44.645 8.021 0.404 89.25 47.527 8
10 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 12 9:49.813 13.189 5.168 88.47 47.796 7
11 14 10 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 12 9:49.902 13.278 0.089 88.46 47.957 7
12 95 11 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 12 9:50.091 13.467 0.189 88.43 48.110 8
13 80 12 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 12 9:50.224 13.600 0.133 88.41 47.880 8
14 21 STK6 1 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 12 9:50.281 13.657 0.057 88.40 47.484 8
15 75 13 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 12 9:54.634 18.010 4.353 87.75 47.749 9
16 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 12 9:55.793 19.169 1.159 87.58 48.277 6
17 74 14 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 12 9:55.845 19.221 0.052 87.57 47.902 7
18 99 15 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 12 9:56.329 19.705 0.484 87.50 48.361 9
19 6 16 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 12 9:58.621 21.997 2.292 87.17 48.558 7
20 52 17 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 12 10:00.371 23.747 1.750 86.91 48.083 9
21 7 18 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 12 10:03.023 26.399 2.652 86.53 49.182 8
22 83 19 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 12 10:05.814 29.190 2.791 86.13 49.198 5
23 35 20 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 12 10:08.667 32.043 2.853 85.73 48.449 9
24 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 12 10:12.410 35.786 3.743 85.20 49.626 6
25 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 12 10:13.213 36.589 0.803 85.09 49.672 7
26 16 STK6 2 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 12 10:13.254 36.630 0.041 85.09 49.465 6
27 77 21 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 12 10:24.077 47.453 10.823 83.61 50.024 9
28 54 GP2 5 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 11 9:51.615 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.85 51.769 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 11 8:57.275 1 Lap 89.03 47.403 9
DNF 64 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 11 8:57.376 1 Lap 0.101 89.01 47.615 9
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 10 8:17.822 2 Laps 1 Lap 87.35 48.062 6
DNF 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3 2:54.030 9 Laps 7 Laps 74.96 52.666 3
DNF 34 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 0
FASTEST LAP
61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 6 47.079 92.36 mph 148.65 kph
21 STK6 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 8 47.484 91.58 mph 147.38 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 7 47.796 90.98 mph 146.42 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 55 1 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 20 16:39.626 87.00 49.093 14
2 2 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 20 16:40.472 0.846 0.846 86.93 48.921 19
3 96 3 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 20 16:50.771 11.145 10.299 86.04 49.688 18
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 20 16:51.735 12.109 0.964 85.96 49.664 19
5 12 5 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 20 16:51.846 12.220 0.111 85.95 49.651 19
6 15 6 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 20 17:00.188 20.562 8.342 85.25 50.117 11
7 14 7 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 20 17:07.367 27.741 7.179 84.65 50.471 16
8 79 8 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 20 17:08.052 28.426 0.685 84.59 50.358 13
9 6 9 Taz TAYLOR Kalex KTM - KCS / FPW Racing 20 17:08.240 28.614 0.188 84.58 50.196 15
10 28 10 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 20 17:10.060 30.434 1.820 84.43 50.732 15
11 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 20 17:17.759 38.133 7.699 83.80 50.896 13
12 30 S 2 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 20 17:17.822 38.196 0.063 83.80 51.098 17
13 47 S 3 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 20 17:17.905 38.279 0.083 83.79 50.787 13
14 34 11 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 20 17:18.603 38.977 0.698 83.73 51.089 17
15 72 S 4 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 20 17:25.443 45.817 6.840 83.19 51.344 20
16 4 12 Ant HODSON Tigcraft - Tigcraft Neatafan Racing 20 17:25.895 46.269 0.452 83.15 51.217 8
17 25 S 5 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 20 17:26.166 46.540 0.271 83.13 51.155 11
18 19 S 6 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 20 17:31.611 51.985 5.445 82.70 51.676 17
19 45 S 7 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 19 16:40.943 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.54 51.559 19
20 69 S 8 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 19 16:41.306 1 Lap 0.363 82.51 51.821 16
21 89 S 9 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 19 16:55.092 1 Lap 13.786 81.39 52.419 12
22 66 S 10 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 19 17:00.306 1 Lap 5.214 80.97 52.434 13
23 50 S 11 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 19 17:00.367 1 Lap 0.061 80.97 52.399 5
24 56 S 12 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 19 17:00.411 1 Lap 0.044 80.97 52.652 18
25 54 13 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 19 17:03.913 1 Lap 3.502 80.69 52.477 6
26 77 S 13 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 19 17:08.473 1 Lap 4.560 80.33 53.161 7
27 20 S 14 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 19 17:10.808 1 Lap 2.335 80.15 52.802 18
28 48 14 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 19 17:18.691 1 Lap 7.883 79.54 53.391 14
29 57 S 15 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - Sorry Mate.com 19 17:20.545 1 Lap 1.854 79.40 53.669 11
30 16 S 16 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 18 16:40.263 2 Laps 1 Lap 78.25 53.866 6
31 18 S 17 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 18 16:40.589 2 Laps 0.326 78.22 54.444 16
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 95 S Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 16 14:20.766 4 Laps 2 Laps 80.83 52.629 6
DNF 13 S Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 13 11:40.505 7 Laps 3 Laps 80.70 52.661 5
DNF 21 S Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 7 6:24.414 13 Laps 6 Laps 79.18 52.907 4
DNF 35 S Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 7 6:45.403 13 Laps 20.989 75.08 56.186 5
DNF 8 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 0
DNF 7 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 0
DNF 97 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 19 48.921 88.89 mph 143.05 kph
47 S Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 13 50.787 85.62 mph 137.79 kph
New Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 24 18:45.560 92.72 46.341 3
2 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 24 18:46.999 1.439 1.439 92.60 46.273 5
3 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA Racing 24 18:49.730 4.170 2.731 92.38 46.483 8
4 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA Racing 24 18:57.985 12.425 8.255 91.71 46.499 4
5 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 24 18:58.871 13.311 0.886 91.64 46.568 6
6 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 24 18:58.932 13.372 0.061 91.63 46.814 7
7 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 24 18:59.974 14.414 1.042 91.55 46.625 5
8 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 24 19:00.321 14.761 0.347 91.52 46.846 2
9 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 24 19:00.521 14.961 0.200 91.50 46.628 6
10 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 24 19:00.595 15.035 0.074 91.50 46.796 6
11 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 24 19:00.916 15.356 0.321 91.47 46.887 6
12 89 Fraser ROGERS BMW - Mission Racing 24 19:02.530 16.970 1.614 91.34 46.954 8
13 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 24 19:02.838 17.278 0.308 91.32 47.123 5
14 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 24 19:03.092 17.532 0.254 91.30 46.966 12
15 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - Mission Racing 24 19:04.703 19.143 1.611 91.17 47.069 14
16 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 24 19:05.638 20.078 0.935 91.09 47.208 20
17 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 24 19:07.557 21.997 1.919 90.94 47.249 5
18 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 24 19:07.838 22.278 0.281 90.92 47.082 13
19 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 24 19:17.761 32.201 9.923 90.14 47.009 5
20 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 24 19:17.787 32.227 0.026 90.14 47.283 6
21 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 24 19:17.909 32.349 0.122 90.13 47.388 7
22 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 24 19:17.999 32.439 0.090 90.12 47.493 9
23 57 Jonathan RAILTON Suzuki - Boast Plumbing 24 19:18.377 32.817 0.378 90.09 47.257 5
24 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 24 19:18.636 33.076 0.259 90.07 47.671 20
25 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 24 19:22.895 37.335 4.259 89.74 47.800 20
26 9 Ben LUXTON Suzuki - OMG Racing 24 19:23.563 38.003 0.668 89.69 47.722 7
27 51 Richard WHITE BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 23 18:47.460 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.71 47.879 4
28 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 23 18:54.608 1 Lap 7.148 88.15 48.410 8
29 8 John BUTLER BMW - 23 19:00.270 1 Lap 5.662 87.71 48.439 5
30 15 Jack THOMPSON BMW - Jennings Race Products Racing 23 19:01.077 1 Lap 0.807 87.65 48.411 5
31 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 23 19:12.276 1 Lap 11.199 86.80 49.102 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 14 11:20.900 10 Laps 9 Laps 89.41 47.464 9
DNF 41 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 10 8:17.402 14 Laps 4 Laps 87.42 47.372 8
DNF 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 10 8:18.182 14 Laps 0.780 87.28 48.523 5
DNF 72 Harry BLADES BMW - Blades Racing 5 4:13.654 19 Laps 5 Laps 85.71 48.798 4
DNF 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 3 2:24.941 21 Laps 2 Laps 90.00 46.443 3
DNF 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 2 1:38.947 22 Laps 1 Lap 87.89 46.759 2
FASTEST LAP
69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 5 46.273 93.97 mph 151.24 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race three - conditions dry

1 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 15 13:21.135 81.42 52.454 10
2 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 15 13:21.180 0.045 0.045 81.41 52.303 15
3 53 Brian HART KTM - 15 13:21.415 0.280 0.235 81.39 52.224 15
4 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 15 13:50.339 29.204 28.924 78.55 53.804 13
5 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 13:50.397 29.262 0.058 78.55 54.361 13
6 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 13:50.579 29.444 0.182 78.53 54.424 15
7 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 13:50.853 29.718 0.274 78.50 54.277 13
8 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 15 13:51.017 29.882 0.164 78.49 54.287 13
9 89 Harry LEIGH Kawasaki - Hopkins Racing 15 14:00.223 39.088 9.206 77.63 54.876 11
10 15 Jonathan CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 155 Racing 15 14:00.621 39.486 0.398 77.59 55.048 9
11 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 15 14:04.220 43.085 3.599 77.26 54.735 15
12 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 15 14:09.360 48.225 5.140 76.79 55.668 11
13 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 14 13:24.418 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.68 56.295 2
14 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 14 13:31.366 1 Lap 6.948 75.03 56.369 4
15 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 14 13:40.713 1 Lap 9.347 74.17 57.436 12
16 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 14 13:41.068 1 Lap 0.355 74.14 57.077 12
17 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 14 13:41.828 1 Lap 0.760 74.07 57.285 5
18 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 14 13:41.903 1 Lap 0.075 74.07 57.337 9
19 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 14 13:43.035 1 Lap 1.132 73.97 57.438 8
20 44 Mitchell SEARLE KTM - Mitchell Searle Racing 14 13:44.893 1 Lap 1.858 73.80 57.703 9
21 37 James BULL KTM - Team Bull 14 13:53.996 1 Lap 9.103 72.99 57.567 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 14 13:09.609 1 Lap 77.10 55.286 12
DNF 58 Jordan McCORD Kawasaki - AJM Sales Ltd / Reid Engineering 13 12:12.535 2 Laps 1 Lap 77.17 54.393 12
DNF 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 6 5:58.973 9 Laps 7 Laps 72.68 57.703 2
DNF 67 Brendan GLOVER Kawasaki - Team #109 2 2:03.651 13 Laps 4 Laps 70.33 58.331 2
FASTEST LAP
53 Brian HART KTM - 15 52.224 83.26 mph 134.00 kph
New Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 22 17:48.342 89.54 47.730 11
2 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 22 17:54.000 5.658 5.658 89.07 47.987 8
3 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - MSS Performance 22 17:54.044 5.702 0.044 89.07 48.217 3
4 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 22 17:55.399 7.057 1.355 88.96 48.090 14
5 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 22 17:55.565 7.223 0.166 88.94 48.336 3
6 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 22 17:59.093 10.751 3.528 88.65 48.429 10
7 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 22 17:59.710 11.368 0.617 88.60 48.428 10
8 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 22 18:08.593 20.251 8.883 87.88 48.397 11
9 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 22 18:09.966 21.624 1.373 87.77 48.589 5
10 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 22 18:10.631 22.289 0.665 87.71 48.919 3
11 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 22 18:14.890 26.548 4.259 87.37 49.168 11
12 34 Aaron SILVESTER Yamaha - A & J Racing 22 18:15.056 26.714 0.166 87.36 49.118 9
13 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 22 18:15.619 27.277 0.563 87.31 48.969 6
14 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 22 18:17.028 28.686 1.409 87.20 48.990 10
15 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 22 18:30.456 42.114 13.428 86.15 49.114 13
16 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 22 18:30.967 42.625 0.511 86.11 49.549 21
17 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 21 17:45.819 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.68 49.643 13
18 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 21 17:49.474 1 Lap 3.655 85.38 49.847 13
19 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 21 17:56.348 1 Lap 6.874 84.84 50.485 9
20 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 21 17:57.924 1 Lap 1.576 84.71 50.454 13
21 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 21 18:10.462 1 Lap 12.538 83.74 49.283 5
22 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 21 18:18.278 1 Lap 7.816 83.14 51.423 11
23 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 21 18:19.015 1 Lap 0.737 83.09 51.350 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 11 8:59.035 11 Laps 10 Laps 88.74 47.852 3
DNF 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 11 9:03.103 11 Laps 4.068 88.07 48.505 10
DNF 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 8 6:44.434 14 Laps 3 Laps 86.01 49.056 5
DNF 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 2 1:47.795 20 Laps 6 Laps 80.68 50.319 2
DNF 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 2 1:47.893 20 Laps 0.098 80.60 49.989 2
DNF 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 11 47.730 91.10 mph 146.62 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup warm-up - conditions dry

1 61 1 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 46.902 8 9 92.71
2 4 2 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 47.117 9 10 0.215 0.215 92.29
3 75 3 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 47.325 7 8 0.423 0.208 91.88
4 43 4 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 47.478 6 9 0.576 0.153 91.59
5 12 5 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 47.502 9 10 0.600 0.024 91.54
6 80 6 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 47.503 9 9 0.601 0.001 91.54
7 40 7 Joe FRANCIS MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 47.509 9 9 0.607 0.006 91.53
8 20 8 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 47.586 10 10 0.684 0.077 91.38
9 18 9 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 47.653 10 10 0.751 0.067 91.25
10 64 10 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 47.684 7 10 0.782 0.031 91.19
11 3 11 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 47.701 8 10 0.799 0.017 91.16
12 97 12 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 47.744 9 9 0.842 0.043 91.08
13 95 13 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 47.753 10 10 0.851 0.009 91.06
14 27 14 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 47.818 7 9 0.916 0.065 90.94
15 52 15 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 47.947 9 10 1.045 0.129 90.69
16 66 16 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 47.949 8 10 1.047 0.002 90.69
17 41 17 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR / RK Racing 48.061 10 10 1.159 0.112 90.48
18 74 18 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 48.143 10 10 1.241 0.082 90.32
19 35 19 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 48.211 8 9 1.309 0.068 90.19
20 14 20 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 48.293 10 10 1.391 0.082 90.04
21 37 21 James HILLIER Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 48.425 8 10 1.523 0.132 89.80
22 34 22 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 48.500 8 8 1.598 0.075 89.66
23 69 23 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 48.530 8 10 1.628 0.030 89.60
24 6 24 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 48.668 8 10 1.766 0.138 89.35
25 8 25 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Temple Yamaha 48.673 8 8 1.771 0.005 89.34
26 25 GP2 1 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 48.780 9 9 1.878 0.107 89.14
27 99 26 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 48.962 8 9 2.060 0.182 88.81
28 77 27 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 48.966 10 10 2.064 0.004 88.80
29 7 28 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 49.099 8 10 2.197 0.133 88.56
30 98 GP2 2 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 49.261 10 10 2.359 0.162 88.27
31 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 49.454 8 10 2.552 0.193 87.93
32 83 29 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 49.692 10 10 2.790 0.238 87.51
33 54 GP2 4 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 51.248 6 8 4.346 1.556 84.85
34 65 GP2 5 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 0

HEL Performance British Motostar warm-up - conditions dry

1 2 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 49.129 7 10 88.51
2 55 2 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 49.411 7 10 0.282 0.282 88.00
3 96 3 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 49.465 10 10 0.336 0.054 87.91
4 15 4 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 49.776 6 10 0.647 0.311 87.36
5 8 5 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 49.812 10 10 0.683 0.036 87.30
6 12 6 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 49.952 7 9 0.823 0.140 87.05
7 79 7 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 49.956 10 10 0.827 0.004 87.04
8 7 8 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 50.139 8 10 1.010 0.183 86.73
9 97 9 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 50.216 9 10 1.087 0.077 86.59
10 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 50.575 10 10 1.446 0.359 85.98
11 34 10 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 50.764 9 9 1.635 0.189 85.66
12 28 11 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 50.765 9 9 1.636 0.001 85.66
13 6 12 Taz TAYLOR Kalex KTM - KCS / FPW Racing 50.790 10 10 1.661 0.025 85.61
14 14 13 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 50.831 9 9 1.702 0.041 85.55
15 47 S 2 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 51.281 8 8 2.152 0.450 84.79
16 72 S 3 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 51.457 9 9 2.328 0.176 84.50
17 30 S 4 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 51.488 9 9 2.359 0.031 84.45
18 4 14 Ant HODSON Tigcraft - Tigcraft Neatafan Racing 51.729 9 9 2.600 0.241 84.06
19 25 S 5 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 51.781 9 9 2.652 0.052 83.98
20 69 S 6 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 51.821 9 9 2.692 0.040 83.91
21 54 15 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 52.590 9 9 3.461 0.769 82.68
22 13 S 7 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 52.651 9 9 3.522 0.061 82.59
23 19 S 8 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 52.679 7 9 3.550 0.028 82.54
24 45 S 9 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 52.761 9 9 3.632 0.082 82.42
25 77 S 10 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 52.864 9 9 3.735 0.103 82.26
26 89 S 11 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 52.964 7 9 3.835 0.100 82.10
27 95 S 12 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 53.026 7 9 3.897 0.062 82.00
28 56 S 13 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 53.070 5 9 3.941 0.044 81.94
29 20 S 14 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 53.110 9 9 3.981 0.040 81.87
30 21 S 15 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 53.418 9 9 4.289 0.308 81.40
31 66 S 16 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 53.532 7 9 4.403 0.114 81.23
32 50 S 17 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 53.677 9 9 4.548 0.145 81.01
33 57 S 18 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - Sorry Mate.com 53.932 6 8 4.803 0.255 80.63
34 16 S 19 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 53.977 4 9 4.848 0.045 80.56
35 48 16 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 54.438 4 8 5.309 0.461 79.88
36 18 S 20 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 55.021 6 8 5.892 0.583 79.03
37 35 S 21 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 55.432 9 9 6.303 0.411 78.44

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm-up - conditions dry

1 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 46.765 9 10 92.98
2 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 46.805 6 10 0.040 0.040 92.90
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 46.931 3 10 0.166 0.126 92.65
4 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.049 10 10 0.284 0.118 92.42
5 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA Racing 47.091 6 9 0.326 0.042 92.34
6 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 47.240 2 7 0.475 0.149 92.05
7 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 47.267 7 10 0.502 0.027 92.00
8 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 47.284 10 10 0.519 0.017 91.96
9 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 47.315 10 10 0.550 0.031 91.90
10 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 47.322 7 10 0.557 0.007 91.89
11 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 47.340 9 10 0.575 0.018 91.85
12 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 47.353 9 9 0.588 0.013 91.83
13 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 47.357 8 10 0.592 0.004 91.82
14 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 47.358 10 10 0.593 0.001 91.82
15 89 Fraser ROGERS BMW - Mission Racing 47.383 3 9 0.618 0.025 91.77
16 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 47.394 3 9 0.629 0.011 91.75
17 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA Racing 47.425 6 6 0.660 0.031 91.69
18 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 47.440 10 10 0.675 0.015 91.66
19 41 Dan KNEEN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 47.464 6 10 0.699 0.024 91.61
20 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - Mission Racing 47.467 8 10 0.702 0.003 91.61
21 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 47.647 9 10 0.882 0.180 91.26
22 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 47.861 8 10 1.096 0.214 90.85
23 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 47.913 7 10 1.148 0.052 90.76
24 57 Jonathan RAILTON Suzuki - Boast Plumbing 48.010 8 10 1.245 0.097 90.57
25 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 48.052 9 10 1.287 0.042 90.49
26 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 48.166 9 10 1.401 0.114 90.28
27 9 Ben LUXTON Suzuki - OMG Racing 48.209 10 10 1.444 0.043 90.20
28 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 48.260 10 10 1.495 0.051 90.10
29 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 48.339 10 10 1.574 0.079 89.96
30 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 48.461 10 10 1.696 0.122 89.73
31 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 48.520 7 10 1.755 0.059 89.62
32 51 Richard WHITE BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 48.575 5 10 1.810 0.055 89.52
33 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 48.668 9 10 1.903 0.093 89.35
34 72 Harry BLADES BMW - Blades Racing 49.406 4 9 2.641 0.738 88.01
35 8 John BUTLER BMW - 49.468 3 8 2.703 0.062 87.90
36 15 Jack THOMPSON BMW - Jennings Race Products Racing 49.620 3 10 2.855 0.152 87.63
37 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 49.719 9 10 2.954 0.099 87.46

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm-up - conditions dry

1 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 48.620 10 10 89.44
2 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 48.737 9 10 0.117 0.117 89.22
3 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 48.859 8 9 0.239 0.122 89.00
4 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - MSS Performance 49.009 9 9 0.389 0.150 88.73
5 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 49.254 4 9 0.634 0.245 88.28
6 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 49.327 7 10 0.707 0.073 88.15
7 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 49.371 6 9 0.751 0.044 88.08
8 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 49.452 9 10 0.832 0.081 87.93
9 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 49.562 9 10 0.942 0.110 87.74
10 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 49.680 6 10 1.060 0.118 87.53
11 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 49.779 10 10 1.159 0.099 87.35
12 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 49.919 5 5 1.299 0.140 87.11
13 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 49.941 9 10 1.321 0.022 87.07
14 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 49.967 5 8 1.347 0.026 87.02
15 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 49.978 9 10 1.358 0.011 87.01
16 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 50.005 8 10 1.385 0.027 86.96
17 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 50.105 4 9 1.485 0.100 86.78
18 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 50.151 5 10 1.531 0.046 86.71
19 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 50.165 9 9 1.545 0.014 86.68
20 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 50.282 7 8 1.662 0.117 86.48
21 34 Aaron SILVESTER Yamaha - A & J Racing 50.287 10 10 1.667 0.005 86.47
22 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 50.297 10 10 1.677 0.010 86.45
23 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 50.669 9 10 2.049 0.372 85.82
24 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 50.702 7 10 2.082 0.033 85.76
25 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 51.273 9 9 2.653 0.571 84.81
26 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 51.551 7 9 2.931 0.278 84.35
27 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 52.278 6 9 3.658 0.727 83.18
28 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 52.369 9 9 3.749 0.091 83.03
29 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 53.168 8 9 4.548 0.799 81.78

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars warm-up - conditions dry

ditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 50.244 5 6 86.54
2 16 C 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 50.258 3 6 0.014 0.014 86.52
3 3 C 2 HOLDEN / CAIN LCR Kawasaki - Barnes/Silicone Eng Racing 50.451 5 6 0.207 0.193 86.19
4 25 2 MacLAURIN / LAWRENCE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 51.298 5 6 1.054 0.847 84.77
5 8 C 3 FOUNDS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 51.493 6 6 1.249 0.195 84.45
6 18 3 BELL / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 51.924 4 5 1.680 0.431 83.74
7 19 4 GUY / ALLUM LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 51.991 5 5 1.747 0.067 83.64
8 32 5 HORSPOLE / MOORE LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 52.029 6 6 1.785 0.038 83.58
9 6 C 4 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 52.140 6 6 1.896 0.111 83.40
10 70 6 ARCHER / BRYANT AdolfRS1 Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 52.226 5 5 1.982 0.086 83.26
11 7 C 5 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 52.481 5 6 2.237 0.255 82.86
12 68 7 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Bryan Racing 52.642 4 6 2.398 0.161 82.60
13 75 8 JONES / CHILD LCR Yamaha - BeMoto/Route 11 52.711 3 4 2.467 0.069 82.49
14 11 9 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 52.722 5 6 2.478 0.011 82.48
15 60 WC 1 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Yamaha - Team JH Racing 53.118 5 6 2.874 0.396 81.86
16 10 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 53.149 5 5 2.905 0.031 81.81
17 111 11 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 53.233 5 5 2.989 0.084 81.69
18 92 12 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - H&K Racing 53.679 6 6 3.435 0.446 81.01
19 71 13 GALLERNE / DEELEY RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 56.484 3 4 6.240 2.805 76.98
20 58 C 6 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 57.325 2 2 7.081 0.841 75.85
21 100 C 7 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3

Share this story: