Donington BSB: Monday race results

Buildbase BMW’s Lee Jackson out on track
Buildbase BMW’s Lee Jackson out on track Picture: Double Red

MCE British Superbike race two - conditons dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 20 30:15.457 98.57 1:29.967 11

2 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 30:16.046 0.589 0.589 98.53 1:30.047 2
3 5 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 20 30:16.788 1.331 0.742 98.49 1:30.249 12
4 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - RAF Reserves BMW 20 30:18.800 3.343 2.012 98.39 1:30.273 15
5 24 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 20 30:19.696 4.239 0.896 98.34 1:30.279 14
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 30:20.784 5.327 1.088 98.28 1:30.051 13
7 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing 20 30:24.243 8.786 3.459 98.09 1:30.305 11
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing 20 30:24.768 9.311 0.525 98.06 1:30.503 11
9 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - Smiths Racing BMW 20 30:26.388 10.931 1.620 97.98 1:30.581 18
10 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 20 30:26.803 11.346 0.415 97.95 1:30.589 10
11 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Honda - Honda Racing 20 30:33.550 18.093 6.747 97.59 1:30.737 14
12 77 James ELLISON GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 30:34.099 18.642 0.549 97.56 1:30.259 4
13 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 30:34.249 18.792 0.150 97.56 1:30.831 14
14 43 Howie MAINWARING SMART GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki 20 30:35.350 19.893 1.101 97.50 1:30.632 4
15 21 Josh WATERS AUS Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 20 30:35.453 19.996 0.103 97.49 1:30.789 9
16 27 Robbin HARMS DEN BMW - MotoDex Performance First Racing 20 30:41.142 25.685 5.689 97.19 1:31.190 5
17 47 Richard COOPER GBR Kawasaki - Anvil Hire TAG Racing Kawasaki 20 30:41.851 26.394 0.709 97.15 1:31.054 5
18 66 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 20 30:42.112 26.655 0.261 97.14 1:31.189 9
19 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Tec-care Kawasaki 20 30:42.396 26.939 0.284 97.13 1:31.137 4
20 86 Daniel JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 20 30:56.722 41.265 14.326 96.38 1:31.735 12
21 28 Victor COX GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 20 31:02.754 47.297 6.032 96.06 1:32.078 6
22 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles BMW 20 31:08.914 53.457 6.160 95.75 1:32.388 7
23 44 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - Team WD40 Kawasaki 20 31:09.696 54.239 0.782 95.71 1:31.355 3
24 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Ducati - Lloyds British Moto Rapido 20 31:09.941 54.484 0.245 95.69 1:31.397 4
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Kawasaki - Anvil Hire TAG Racing Kawasaki 20 31:19.216 1:03.759 9.275 95.22 1:32.367 5
26 16 David JOHNSON AUS BMW - MotoDex Performance First Racing 20 31:32.042 1:16.585 12.826 94.58 1:33.412 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 16 24:21.845 4 Laps 4 Laps 97.91 1:30.552 6
DNF 6 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 13 20:14.914 7 Laps 3 Laps 95.70 1:30.823 11
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - A-Plant Yamaha 9 14:29.649 11 Laps 4 Laps 92.51 1:35.452 3
DNF 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 5 7:36.503 15 Laps 4 Laps 97.77 1:30.125 2
DNF 2 Broc PARKES AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 3 4:39.911 17 Laps 2 Laps 95.48 1:31.019 3
DNF 11 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Kawasaki - Team WD40 Kawasaki 1 1:47.446 19 Laps 2 Laps 82.06
DNF 99 Filip BACKLUND SWE Kawasaki - Anvil Hire TAG Racing Kawasaki 1 2:38.823 19 Laps 51.377 55.52

MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 77 James ELLISON GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 31:05.460 95.92 1:29.647 6

2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 20 31:05.591 0.131 0.131 95.92 1:29.512 6
3 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 31:14.572 9.112 8.981 95.46 1:29.799 14
4 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 31:14.630 9.170 0.058 95.46 1:30.065 7
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - RAF Reserves BMW 20 31:16.736 11.276 2.106 95.35 1:30.245 6
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing 20 31:21.599 16.139 4.863 95.10 1:30.502 8
7 24 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 20 31:22.741 17.281 1.142 95.04 1:30.338 7
8 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 20 31:28.236 22.776 5.495 94.77 1:30.854 7
9 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing 20 31:28.375 22.915 0.139 94.76 1:30.965 14
10 47 Richard COOPER GBR Kawasaki - Anvil Hire TAG Racing Kawasaki 20 31:28.916 23.456 0.541 94.73 1:30.928 6
11 5 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 20 31:31.253 25.793 2.337 94.62 1:30.014 6
12 27 Robbin HARMS DEN BMW - MotoDex Performance First Racing 20 31:32.211 26.751 0.958 94.57 1:31.127 8
13 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 31:32.327 26.867 0.116 94.56 1:31.056 6
14 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 31:32.878 27.418 0.551 94.53 1:30.288 6
15 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Tec-care Kawasaki 20 31:33.467 28.007 0.589 94.51 1:31.245 8
16 2 Broc PARKES AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 31:33.759 28.299 0.292 94.49 1:31.066 6
17 99 Filip BACKLUND SWE Kawasaki - Anvil Hire TAG Racing Kawasaki 20 31:33.865 28.405 0.106 94.49 1:31.079 15
18 21 Josh WATERS AUS Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 20 31:34.777 29.317 0.912 94.44 1:31.001 6
19 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Honda - Honda Racing 20 31:34.909 29.449 0.132 94.43 1:31.121 15
20 66 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 20 31:45.733 40.273 10.824 93.90 1:31.385 6
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Kawasaki - Anvil Hire TAG Racing Kawasaki 20 31:49.886 44.426 4.153 93.69 1:31.931 12
22 86 Daniel JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 20 31:50.040 44.580 0.154 93.69 1:31.617 7
23 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles BMW 20 31:52.769 47.309 2.729 93.55 1:32.086 13
24 16 David JOHNSON AUS BMW - MotoDex Performance First Racing 20 32:19.939 1:14.479 27.170 92.24 1:33.454 16
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Victor COX GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 19 30:26.353 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.08 1:32.386 7
DNF 6 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 17 27:14.370 3 Laps 2 Laps 93.05 1:30.759 8
DNF 44 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - Team WD40 Kawasaki 16 25:43.058 4 Laps 1 Lap 92.76 1:31.578 6
DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Ducati - Lloyds British Moto Rapido 13 21:10.496 7 Laps 3 Laps 91.51 1:31.948 6
DNF 11 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Kawasaki - Team WD40 Kawasaki 13 21:18.897 7 Laps 8.401 90.91 1:33.265 9
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 10 16:09.038 10 Laps 3 Laps 92.26 1:30.417 7
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - A-Plant Yamaha 8 13:36.137 12 Laps 2 Laps 87.60 1:35.379 5
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING SMART GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki 7 11:39.914 13 Laps 1 Lap 89.36 1:30.770 7
DNF 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - Smiths Racing BMW 5 8:35.571 15 Laps 2 Laps 86.57 1:30.614 5
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Honda Racing 2 5:18.495 18 Laps 3 Laps 55.80
DNF 45 Rhalf LO TURCO BRA Kawasaki - SBKCity Kawasaki 0

Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 7 1 Jake DIXON Triumph - Smiths Racing 18 27:44.386 96.75 1:31.680 17

2 8 2 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 18 27:45.646 1.260 1.260 96.68 1:31.776 17
3 77 3 Kyle RYDE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 18 27:46.496 2.110 0.850 96.63 1:31.717 5
4 69 4 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:48.073 3.687 1.577 96.54 1:32.104 16
5 67 5 Andy REID Yamaha - TTC 115 18 27:55.459 11.073 7.386 96.11 1:32.365 8
6 15 6 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:55.481 11.095 0.022 96.11 1:32.376 7
7 43 7 James RISPOLI Yamaha - TTC 115 18 28:05.655 21.269 10.174 95.53 1:32.912 6
8 55 8 Harry HARTLEY Yamaha - Appleyard / Macadam & Doodson 18 28:19.869 35.483 14.214 94.73 1:33.299 5
9 11 E 1 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 18 28:22.714 38.328 2.845 94.58 1:33.771 9
10 99 9 Danny WEBB Yamaha - Appleyard / Macadam & Doodson 18 28:29.093 44.707 6.379 94.22 1:34.069 4
11 9 E 2 Marshall NEILL Yamaha - IN Competition Racing 18 28:33.141 48.755 4.048 94.00 1:33.967 3
12 57 E 3 Levi DAY Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 18 28:47.117 1:02.731 13.976 93.24 1:34.868 17
13 27 E 4 Bjorn ESTMENT Triumph - NFB Financial Services Triumph 18 28:47.405 1:03.019 0.288 93.22 1:34.878 18
14 40 E 5 Josh DAY Triumph - Ruby Racing 18 28:47.717 1:03.331 0.312 93.21 1:34.935 17
15 66 E 6 Freddy PETT Triumph - Dales Sports Surfaces Ltd 18 28:47.891 1:03.505 0.174 93.20 1:34.913 17
16 47 E 7 Paul CURRAN Triumph - PCR Performance / CNC Routing 18 28:48.189 1:03.803 0.298 93.18 1:34.994 17
17 5 10 Guy MARTIN Triumph - Smiths Racing 18 28:48.397 1:04.011 0.208 93.17 1:34.803 6
18 90 E 8 Sam COVENTRY Kawasaki - Road & Racing Performance 18 28:49.307 1:04.921 0.910 93.12 1:34.845 4
19 4 E 9 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 18 29:08.247 1:23.861 18.940 92.11 1:35.146 4
20 44 E 10 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 18 29:13.973 1:29.587 5.726 91.81 1:35.697 6
21 24 E 11 James HENRY Kawasaki - TEL Racing 18 29:19.604 1:35.218 5.631 91.52 1:35.926 15
22 96 E 12 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 18 29:21.482 1:37.096 1.878 91.42 1:36.755 4
23 88 E 13 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 18 29:21.579 1:37.193 0.097 91.42 1:36.686 4
24 45 E 14 Ed PEAD Yamaha - Ed Pead Racing 17 27:56.448 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.72 1:37.290 7
25 85 E 15 Andrew LUND Yamaha - Appleyard / Macadam & Doodson 17 28:13.759 1 Lap 17.311 89.79 1:38.183 16
26 32 E 16 Matt COLES Triumph - MCM Services 17 28:25.106 1 Lap 11.347 89.19 1:38.449 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - CDH Racing 10 15:46.567 8 Laps 7 Laps 94.45 1:33.731 4
DNF 14 E Ben FIELD MV Agusta - Tsingtao Hampshire MV Agusta 9 14:32.448 9 Laps 1 Lap 92.21 1:35.430 7
DNF 17 E Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newman Racing 8 13:18.804 10 Laps 1 Lap 89.50 1:37.015 2
DNF 64 E Chris HELLEWELL Yamaha - Phoenix Race Team 7 11:26.021 11 Laps 1 Lap 91.17 1:36.362 5
DNF 87 E Vittorio IANNUZZO MV Agusta - Tsingtao Hampshire MV Agusta 4 6:35.420 14 Laps 3 Laps 90.23 1:36.649 4
DNF 75 E Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Global Doors - GO Racing Developments 2 3:14.022 16 Laps 2 Laps 91.60 1:34.685 2
DNF 94 Sam HORNSEY Triumph - Profile Racing 1 1:37.912 17 Laps 1 Lap 90.06
DNF 82 E Luke JONES MV Agusta - Tsingtao Hampshire MV Agusta 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry

1 3 Hudson KENNAUGH BMW - Trik-Moto BMW 16 24:44.748 96.40 1:31.917 11

2 10 Joshua ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello Racing 16 24:45.773 1.025 1.025 96.33 1:32.231 15
3 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing 16 24:46.062 1.314 0.289 96.31 1:32.128 10
4 2 Adam JENKINSON Yamaha - Northern Escalator Installations 16 24:51.861 7.113 5.799 95.94 1:32.122 10
5 55 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 16 24:59.088 14.340 7.227 95.48 1:32.226 5
6 51 Luke QUIGLEY BMW - Formwise Washrooms / Bathams 16 24:59.499 14.751 0.411 95.45 1:32.796 5
7 99 Michael ROBERTSON Kawasaki - MRR 16 24:59.765 15.017 0.266 95.43 1:32.730 4
8 9 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgett’s Motorcycles 16 25:17.486 32.738 17.721 94.32 1:33.525 8
9 17 Dominic USHER BMW - DU Racing BMW 16 25:17.730 32.982 0.244 94.30 1:33.483 13
10 71 Jesse TRAYLER Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 16 25:18.299 33.551 0.569 94.27 1:33.842 7
11 81 James EGAN Ducati - MWR Motorsports 16 25:20.250 35.502 1.951 94.15 1:33.580 13
12 12 Nico MAWHINNEY Kawasaki - Seadrift 16 25:21.276 36.528 1.026 94.08 1:33.739 12
13 13 James EAST Kawasaki - Downshift Motorsport 16 25:21.814 37.066 0.538 94.05 1:33.854 5
14 32 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Wilks Racing 16 25:27.041 42.293 5.227 93.73 1:34.270 6
15 41 Alex HEATON Kawasaki - Seadrift Racing 16 25:27.166 42.418 0.125 93.72 1:34.049 6
16 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G&S Racing 16 25:27.661 42.913 0.495 93.69 1:34.211 11
17 24 Barry TEASDALE Kawasaki - GreenChem / Bob Henderson Racing 16 25:34.648 49.900 6.987 93.26 1:34.532 5
18 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 16 25:38.343 53.595 3.695 93.04 1:34.919 7
19 84 Neil BAINBRIDGE Kawasaki - KLM Motorsport / HBH 16 25:41.349 56.601 3.006 92.86 1:35.110 10
20 26 Chris BARNES Kawasaki - A P Broome Racing 16 25:52.616 1:07.868 11.267 92.18 1:35.051 4
21 68 Paul WISHART Kawasaki - PW Racing 16 25:53.623 1:08.875 1.007 92.12 1:35.888 9
22 7 David HAIRE Ducati - Sliders UK Ducati 16 25:55.621 1:10.873 1.998 92.01 1:35.852 15
23 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgett’s Motorcycles 16 26:01.540 1:16.792 5.919 91.66 1:35.487 16
24 37 Roger MARSH Kawasaki - RM Cycles 16 26:06.528 1:21.780 4.988 91.37 1:35.805 6
25 80 Forest DUNN Kawasaki - Jones Dorling Racing 16 26:10.308 1:25.560 3.780 91.15 1:35.901 6
26 67 Matt PEARCE Kawasaki - Matt Pearce Racing 16 26:19.001 1:34.253 8.693 90.64 1:37.198 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Ryan GIBSON BMW - GA Framefast Racing Team 11 17:56.121 5 Laps 5 Laps 91.40 1:36.326 6
DNF 87 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - MWR Motorsports 10 15:53.014 6 Laps 1 Lap 93.81 1:34.048 8
DNF 16 Benjamin GODFREY Kawasaki - BPG Racing 10 15:53.379 6 Laps 0.365 93.78 1:33.950 7
DNF 63 Kevin DAVIES Kawasaki - Kevin Davies Racing 8 13:21.018 8 Laps 2 Laps 89.26 1:37.561 5
DNF 15 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - Geo E Davies Racing 6 9:27.525 10 Laps 2 Laps 94.42 1:33.228 4
DNF 88 Daniel HEGARTY Kawasaki - Downshift Motorsport 4 6:30.636 12 Laps 2 Laps 91.34 1:35.130 2
DNF 28 James ROSE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 3 4:45.461 13 Laps 1 Lap 93.62 1:33.710 2
DNF 56 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Morello Racing 3 4:52.769 13 Laps 7.308 91.28 1:34.831 2
DNF 8 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Mike Booth Racing 2 3:13.888 14 Laps 1 Lap 91.66 1:33.376 2
DNF 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Yamaha - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 2 3:13.972 14 Laps 0.084 91.62 1:33.842 2
DNF 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown Ltd 2 3:14.687 14 Laps 0.715 91.28 1:33.994 2
DNF 20 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Connect Kawasaki 1 1:52.286 15 Laps 1 Lap 78.53
DNF 11 Alex OLSEN Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 0
DNF 21 Tom TUNSTALL Kawasaki - Doodson Motorsport 0
3 Hudson KENNAUGH BMW - Trik-Moto BMW 11

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 20 Mason LAW Kawasaki - NMT No Limits Kawasaki 14 22:45.148 91.73 1:33.825 5

2 61 Benjamin CURRIE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 14 22:48.332 3.184 3.184 91.51 1:33.990 7
3 4 Joe FRANCIS Yamaha - TTC 115 14 22:50.153 5.005 1.821 91.39 1:33.949 6
4 12 Brad JONES Kawasaki - Brad Jones Racing 14 22:53.894 8.746 3.741 91.14 1:34.554 4
5 13 Malachi MITCHELL-THOMAS Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 14 22:55.114 9.966 1.220 91.06 1:34.529 8
6 15 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 14 22:55.229 10.081 0.115 91.05 1:34.803 9
7 34 Kevin VAN LEUVEN Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 14 22:58.572 13.424 3.343 90.83 1:34.881 8
8 40 Tarran MACKENZIE Kawasaki - Stauff Connect Academy 14 23:00.527 15.379 1.955 90.70 1:34.947 6
9 75 Ben STAFFORD Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 14 23:04.433 19.285 3.906 90.45 1:35.070 7
10 7 Tom OLIVER Kawasaki - Anglia Fixing Russo Racing Support 14 23:04.672 19.524 0.239 90.43 1:34.876 6
11 17 Tom CARNE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 14 23:09.450 24.302 4.778 90.12 1:35.351 14
12 65 George STANLEY Kawasaki - BWSR 14 23:09.632 24.484 0.182 90.11 1:35.026 6
13 56 James EDWARDS Yamaha - 3Gi Technology / Go Racing Developmen 14 23:09.930 24.782 0.298 90.09 1:35.320 14
14 50 Sam THOMPSON Triumph - Strategic Solutions Racing 14 23:10.947 25.799 1.017 90.02 1:35.586 7
15 8 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - MWR Motorsports 14 23:16.774 31.626 5.827 89.65 1:35.562 5
16 90 Ashley BUXTON Yamaha - Buxton Racing 14 23:17.608 32.460 0.834 89.60 1:35.935 6
17 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 14 23:23.923 38.775 6.315 89.19 1:36.651 11
18 93 Dale THOMAS Yamaha - DT Racing 14 23:27.480 42.332 3.557 88.97 1:36.840 8
19 76 Charlie KING Kawasaki - ACR Kawasaki 14 23:28.258 43.110 0.778 88.92 1:36.409 5
20 59 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 14 23:32.780 47.632 4.522 88.63 1:36.926 7
21 42 Luke JOHNSTON Yamaha - Graphics Unlimited Yamaha 14 23:33.002 47.854 0.222 88.62 1:36.704 6
22 57 James PUTTRELL Yamaha - RH Logistics / Puttrell Racing 14 23:46.479 1:01.331 13.477 87.78 1:36.004 4
23 6 Joe IRVING Kawasaki - Stauff Connect Academy 14 23:46.678 1:01.530 0.199 87.77 1:37.663 7
24 98 Wayne RYAN Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 12 22:51.873 2 Laps 2 Laps 78.22 1:36.111 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Keenan ARMSTRONG Kawasaki - Moto Ltd 12 19:52.049 2 Laps 90.02 1:34.897 6
DNF 23 Daniel MURPHY Yamaha - MPR Racing 12 19:52.272 2 Laps 0.223 90.01 1:34.723 6
DNF 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS Triumph - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 12 19:53.621 2 Laps 1.349 89.90 1:35.330 12
DNF 55 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 11 18:10.362 3 Laps 1 Lap 90.21 1:34.560 6
DNF 89 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - ESB Recruitment Racing 10 16:57.100 4 Laps 1 Lap 87.90 1:35.733 7
DNF 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Triumph - Tralee Bay Holidays 10 17:00.334 4 Laps 3.234 87.62 1:36.375 9
DNF 77 Jason VERNON Kawasaki - Newman Racing 9 15:19.599 5 Laps 1 Lap 87.48 1:36.550 8
DNF 2 Tom WARD Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 8 13:23.955 6 Laps 1 Lap 88.93 1:35.022 6
DNF 21 Max SYMONDS Kawasaki - Max Symonds Racing 8 13:49.917 6 Laps 25.962 86.15 1:37.846 4
DNF 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 7 11:55.709 7 Laps 1 Lap 87.38 1:35.400 6
DNF 9 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - 5 8:48.514 9 Laps 2 Laps 84.45 1:36.036 4
DNF 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 2 3:36.952 12 Laps 3 Laps 81.91
DNF 32 Carl PHILLIPS Kawasaki - MWR Motorsports 0
DNF 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 0
DNF 3 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - NMT No Limits Kawasaki 0
DNF 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 0

Hyundai Heavy Industries British Sidecars race - conditions dry

1 16 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Suzuki - 8 12:46.436 93.28 1:34.901 5

2 77 2 REEVES / CLUZE LCR Kawasaki - Team E-Aide Motorsport 8 12:50.916 4.480 4.480 92.74 1:34.794 3
3 100 3 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Assured Office Solutions / Be Wise 8 12:55.421 8.985 4.505 92.20 1:35.653 2
4 49 4 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop / Phoenicx ECIGS 8 13:01.866 15.430 6.445 91.44 1:36.234 4
5 29 5 KERSHAW / WILSON LCR Kawasaki - Express Tyres Lockerbie / Blinkbon 8 13:05.927 19.491 4.061 90.97 1:36.612 3
6 57 6 BROWN / CHRISTIE LCR Kawasaki - Paymundo.com 8 13:12.783 26.347 6.856 90.18 1:37.903 3
7 74 7 BYGRAVE / SHARP LCR Suzuki - Blue Machinery 8 13:23.100 36.664 10.317 89.02 1:38.422 5
8 11 8 GILBERT / MORGAN LCR Kawasaki - G-Force Racing 8 13:29.953 43.517 6.853 88.27 1:39.389 3
9 19 9 GUY / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 8 13:31.628 45.192 1.675 88.09 1:40.186 3
10 41 W 1 STREUER / KOERTS LCR Suzuki - 8 13:31.846 45.410 0.218 88.06 1:39.931 7
11 17 10 DROWNE / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Kawasaki - Mick Robson Racing 8 13:43.414 56.978 11.568 86.83 1:40.736 2
12 25 11 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - 8 13:43.577 57.141 0.163 86.81 1:41.069 4
13 58 12 KIRK / HUGHES LCR Suzuki - 8 13:47.384 1:00.948 3.807 86.41 1:41.160 5
14 70 13 ARCHER / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - 8 13:47.834 1:01.398 0.450 86.36 1:41.867 3
15 10 14 ROBINSON / DEELEY LCR Suzuki - 8 14:07.922 1:21.486 20.088 84.32 1:44.300 4
16 62 15 SLOANE / SLOANE LCR Suzuki - 8 14:10.435 1:23.999 2.513 84.07 1:44.414 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 HEGARTY / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Sean Hegarty Ltd 6 10:24.838 2 Laps 2 Laps 85.76 1:36.247 3
DNF 99 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - Silicone Eng / Barnes Racing 6 11:40.379 2 Laps 1:15.541 76.51 1:39.474 5
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Finning Cat 2 3:21.115 6 Laps 4 Laps 88.36 1:37.779 2
DNF 111 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Yamaha - 1 1:55.837 7 Laps 1 Lap 76.12
DNF 7 GRAY / RANSLEY LCR Yamaha - BGR Powerbiking 0

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 95 M3 1 Scott DEROUE KTM - Redline KTM 14 23:09.030 90.15 1:38.269 10

2 28 M3 2 Brad RAY KTM - Redline KTM/FAB Racing 14 23:09.557 0.527 0.527 90.11 1:38.289 11
3 6 M3 3 Taz TAYLOR KTM - RS racing 14 23:14.942 5.912 5.385 89.77 1:38.218 9
4 1 M3 4 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 14 23:39.039 30.009 24.097 88.24 1:40.692 13
5 26 M3 5 Dani SAEZ Repli-Cast Moto 3 - Repli-Cast - Armstrong 14 23:39.097 30.067 0.058 88.24 1:39.761 14
6 52 M3 6 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex KTM - FPW Racing 14 23:42.833 33.803 3.736 88.01 1:40.661 13
7 2 M3 7 Joe THOMAS Honda - Team ILR 14 23:59.728 50.698 16.895 86.97 1:41.011 14
8 86 M3 8 Charlie NESBITT Repli-Cast Moto 3 - Repli-Cast UK 14 24:00.007 50.977 0.279 86.96 1:41.660 13
9 42 M3 9 Brian SLOOTEN Honda - Bakker Frames Holland 14 24:00.292 51.262 0.285 86.94 1:41.813 14
10 35 M3 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - Essential Team Racing / SP125 14 24:01.468 52.438 1.176 86.87 1:41.673 11
11 74 M3 11 Joseph THOMPSON Repli-Cast Moto 3 - Repli-Cast UK 14 24:01.895 52.865 0.427 86.84 1:41.705 14
12 62 M3 12 Vasco VAN DER VALK Honda - Team ILR / Vasco62.nl 14 24:02.062 53.032 0.167 86.83 1:42.258 14
13 47 M3 13 Jake ARCHER Honda - RS Racing 14 24:08.769 59.739 6.707 86.43 1:42.526 13
14 65 1 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL Racing 14 24:21.073 1:12.043 12.304 85.70 1:42.914 11
15 44 M3 14 Edmund BEST Honda - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 24:33.933 1:24.903 12.860 84.96 1:44.254 13
16 16 2 Andrew SAWFORD Aprilia - St Neots Motorcycle Co Ltd 14 24:34.383 1:25.353 0.450 84.93 1:44.243 12
17 98 M3 15 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 14 24:34.661 1:25.631 0.278 84.91 1:44.287 9
18 25 M3 16 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Joma / Brouwersracingteam 14 24:41.576 1:32.546 6.915 84.52 1:44.222 9
19 17 3 Wesley JONKER Luyten Honda - Racing Family 14 24:43.806 1:34.776 2.230 84.39 1:44.388 9
20 34 4 Liam DELVES Honda - Crucials Sauce / Banks Racing 14 24:49.154 1:40.124 5.348 84.09 1:45.167 13
21 21 M3 17 Richard KERR Honda - Bob Wylie Racing 13 23:10.402 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.62 1:45.717 12
22 87 5 Jamie EDWARDS Nykos - Kinpac Racing 13 23:12.455 1 Lap 2.053 83.50 1:45.335 12
23 3 6 Mark CLAYTON Honda - SP125 / Refined Recruitment 13 23:12.989 1 Lap 0.534 83.46 1:45.266 8
24 70 7 Ryan LONGSHAW Honda - RCD Motorsport 13 23:16.562 1 Lap 3.573 83.25 1:45.003 8
25 24 8 Tasia RODINK Honda - Promemo Racing 13 23:16.706 1 Lap 0.144 83.24 1:45.924 8
26 72 9 Cameron HORSMAN Honda - FAB-Racing 13 23:28.358 1 Lap 11.652 82.55 1:46.791 6
27 7 10 Jamie ASHBY Honda - SP125 / JPA Racing 13 23:32.501 1 Lap 4.143 82.31 1:47.511 6
28 4 11 Louis VALLELEY KTM - CM Racing 13 23:42.093 1 Lap 9.592 81.76 1:47.738 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 11 Stephen CAMPBELL Honda - Campbell Racing 10 18:04.111 4 Laps 3 Laps 82.47 1:45.480 8
DNF 97 Adam MOORE KTM - Cresswell Racing 9 16:33.516 5 Laps 1 Lap 80.97 1:48.690 6
DNF 13 M3 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 6 11:15.710 8 Laps 3 Laps 79.30 1:50.315 2
DNF 27 M3 Georgina POLDEN KTM - RS Racing 4 6:47.349 10 Laps 2 Laps 87.59 1:40.258 2
DNF 54 Bryn OWEN Honda - Bryn Taff Racing 4 8:07.517 10 Laps 1:20.168 73.18 1:51.964 2
DNF 20 M3 Joel MARKLUND Honda - Marklund Solutions 2 4:10.913 12 Laps 2 Laps 70.83
DNF 64 M3 Asher DURHAM Honda - Cresswell Racing / Total Hire & Sales 0

Santander Consumer Finance KTM British Junior Cup race - conditions dry

1 18 Dennis STELZER KTM - Norick.de-Racing 8 15:05.048 79.00 1:51.629 7

2 12 James NAGY KTM - Steelmate Racing 8 15:05.887 0.839 0.839 78.92 1:51.523 8
3 79 Chris TAYLOR KTM - In Moto Corse 8 15:05.892 0.844 0.005 78.92 1:51.863 8
4 42 James HOBSON KTM - Two 4 Motorsport 8 15:06.324 1.276 0.432 78.88 1:51.670 7
5 66 Cameron FRASER KTM - Cameron Fraser Racing 8 15:13.122 8.074 6.798 78.30 1:52.988 5
6 25 Thomas STRUDWICK KTM - MTS Racing 8 15:13.653 8.605 0.531 78.25 1:53.187 5
7 28 Lee HINDLE KTM - Hindle Racing 8 15:33.700 28.652 20.047 76.57 1:55.546 2
8 8 Myles WASLEY KTM - Aqua Construction Racing 8 15:34.487 29.439 0.787 76.51 1:54.262 8
9 97 Reece GUYETT KTM - Rose MOT / Hyside Motorcycles 8 15:38.883 33.835 4.396 76.15 1:56.228 7
10 7 Aaron WRIGHT KTM - Collision Kawasaki Belfast 8 15:40.705 35.657 1.822 76.00 1:56.468 5
11 52 Oliver O’FLAHERTY KTM - O’Flaherty Racing 8 15:40.969 35.921 0.264 75.98 1:55.601 4
12 20 Sam LYONS KTM - MPH Motorsport Management 8 16:29.836 1:24.788 48.867 72.23 2:01.658 5
13 17 Kieran STYLES KTM - KSR 8 16:41.481 1:36.433 11.645 71.39 2:02.511 2
14 48 Ewan POTTER KTM - Rapid Racing 7 15:09.476 1 Lap 1 Lap 68.77 2:08.420 7

Moriwaki 250 Junior Cup race two - conditions dry

1 44 1 Kevin ORGIS GER Moriwaki 10 17:45.782 83.88 1:45.602 9

2 83 2 Meikon KAWAKAMI BRA Moriwaki 10 17:47.839 2.057 2.057 83.72 1:45.728 6
3 36 3 Sander KROEZE NED Moriwaki 10 17:47.891 2.109 0.052 83.72 1:45.420 7
4 69 W 1 Brandon PAASCH USA Moriwaki 10 17:56.477 10.695 8.586 83.05 1:46.642 6
5 45 4 Leon ORGIS GER Moriwaki 10 17:57.097 11.315 0.620 83.00 1:46.584 8
6 14 5 Mate LACZKO HUN Moriwaki 10 18:02.356 16.574 5.259 82.60 1:47.129 3
7 20 6 Victor STEEMAN NED Moriwaki 10 18:02.714 16.932 0.358 82.57 1:47.227 5
8 35 7 David HART SPA Moriwaki 10 18:23.510 37.728 20.796 81.02 1:48.780 2
9 15 8 Jeroen HILSTER NED Moriwaki 10 18:52.477 1:06.695 28.967 78.94 1:52.089 8
10 28 9 Lukas FRANKE GER Moriwaki 10 18:59.412 1:13.630 6.935 78.46 1:53.033 6
11 33 10 Selina LIEBSCHNER GER Moriwaki 10 18:59.767 1:13.985 0.355 78.44 1:51.982 9
12 24 11 Shane FABER GBR Moriwaki 10 19:01.034 1:15.252 1.267 78.35 1:52.486 9
13 16 12 Sophia LIEBSCHNER GER Moriwaki 10 19:01.797 1:16.015 0.763 78.30 1:52.731 7
14 98 13 Isaac VAN DIJK NED Moriwaki 9 18:41.415 1 Lap 1 Lap 71.74 2:01.589 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 12 Peetu PAAVILAINEN FIN Moriwaki 9 16:00.083 1 Lap 83.79 1:45.896 8
DNF 56 Quentin KOERS NED Moriwaki 9 16:00.382 1 Lap 0.299 83.77 1:45.822 9

Share this story:

Add your comment