Knockhill BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 23:57.841 95.16 47.462 18
2 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 30 23:58.056 0.215 0.215 95.15 47.550 28
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 30 23:59.732 1.891 1.676 95.04 47.562 8
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 30 24:03.069 5.228 3.337 94.82 47.636 14
5 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 24:07.024 9.183 3.955 94.56 47.739 9
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 24:07.464 9.623 0.440 94.53 47.854 8
7 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 24:08.057 10.216 0.593 94.49 47.776 6
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 30 24:08.364 10.523 0.307 94.47 47.790 7
9 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 30 24:14.197 16.356 5.833 94.09 47.985 7
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 24:15.700 17.859 1.503 93.99 48.191 27
11 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 30 24:15.766 17.925 0.066 93.99 48.026 30
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 24:20.551 22.710 4.785 93.68 47.952 6
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 30 24:21.918 24.077 1.367 93.59 48.141 7
14 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 30 24:26.247 28.406 4.329 93.32 48.330 10
15 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 30 24:33.357 35.516 7.110 92.87 48.246 9
16 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 30 24:46.034 48.193 12.677 92.07 48.787 6
17 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 30 24:46.260 48.419 0.226 92.06 48.780 4
18 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 29 24:06.334 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.45 48.652 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 25 20:09.181 5 Laps 4 Laps 94.30 47.591 13
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 14:27.184 12 Laps 7 Laps 94.67 47.582 8
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 17 14:09.264 13 Laps 1 Lap 91.30 48.510 4
FASTEST LAP
91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 47.462 96.10 mph 154.65 kph
New Lap Record

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 30 24:02.179 94.87 47.680 23
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 30 24:03.888 1.709 1.709 94.76 47.644 20
3 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 24:04.096 1.917 0.208 94.75 47.809 11
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 30 24:04.958 2.779 0.862 94.69 47.756 11
5 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 24:06.600 4.421 1.642 94.58 47.800 13
6 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 24:09.082 6.903 2.482 94.42 47.785 11
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 24:09.680 7.501 0.598 94.38 47.938 12
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 30 24:09.790 7.611 0.110 94.38 47.931 23
9 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 24:11.483 9.304 1.693 94.27 47.944 11
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 24:16.637 14.458 5.154 93.93 47.967 8
11 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 30 24:17.262 15.083 0.625 93.89 47.949 10
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 24:17.994 15.815 0.732 93.85 47.939 8
13 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 30 24:19.443 17.264 1.449 93.75 48.075 10
14 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 30 24:29.075 26.896 9.632 93.14 48.339 9
15 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 30 24:31.961 29.782 2.886 92.95 48.505 10
16 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 30 24:38.526 36.347 6.565 92.54 48.341 4
17 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 30 24:40.121 37.942 1.595 92.44 48.451 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 21:24.896 4 Laps 4 Laps 92.29 48.893 17
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 24 19:40.812 6 Laps 2 Laps 92.70 48.536 20
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 21 17:22.506 9 Laps 3 Laps 91.87 48.049 11
DNF 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 19 15:54.825 11 Laps 2 Laps 90.76 49.101 9
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 6 5:12.194 24 Laps 13 Laps 87.65 49.988 3
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 4 3:35.030 26 Laps 2 Laps 84.84 48.882 3
FASTEST LAP
83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 47.644 95.73 mph 154.06 kph
New Lap Record

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 47.363 13 18 96.30
2 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 47.374 9 18 0.011 0.011 96.27
3 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 47.600 10 16 0.237 0.226 95.82
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 47.657 9 18 0.294 0.057 95.70
5 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 47.682 13 18 0.319 0.025 95.65
6 28 * Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 47.753 13 18 0.390 0.071 95.51
7 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.762 17 17 0.399 0.009 95.49
8 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 47.772 10 18 0.409 0.010 95.47
9 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 47.794 8 16 0.431 0.022 95.43
10 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 47.809 5 18 0.446 0.015 95.40
11 47 * Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 47.904 9 16 0.541 0.095 95.21
12 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 47.918 18 18 0.555 0.014 95.18
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 47.944 10 19 0.581 0.026 95.13
14 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 47.961 11 18 0.598 0.017 95.10
15 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 48.177 7 17 0.814 0.216 94.67
16 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 48.230 14 15 0.867 0.053 94.57
17 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 48.257 12 12 0.894 0.027 94.51
18 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 48.369 17 18 1.006 0.112 94.29
19 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 48.722 16 16 1.359 0.353 93.61
20 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 48.810 9 18 1.447 0.088 93.44
21 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 48.949 5 18 1.586 0.139 93.18
22 26 Luke HEDGER GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 49.356 11 12 1.993 0.407 92.41
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 49.417 11 12 2.054 0.061 92.29
24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 49.939 18 18 2.576 0.522 91.33
* #28 & #47 - Track Limits Warning - Approach to Turn 1

Dickies Junior Supersport race four - conditions dry

1 53 Brian HART KTM - 15 14:06.584 80.81 55.876 8
2 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 15 14:12.906 6.322 6.322 80.21 55.951 7
3 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 14:22.713 16.129 9.807 79.30 56.973 5
4 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 15 14:30.139 23.555 7.426 78.62 57.207 9
5 58 Jordan McCORD Kawasaki - AJM Sales Ltd / Reid Engineering 15 14:30.184 23.600 0.045 78.62 57.106 7
6 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 15 14:30.231 23.647 0.047 78.61 57.454 13
7 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 15 14:37.629 31.045 7.398 77.95 57.662 9
8 15 Jonathan CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 155 Racing 15 14:37.752 31.168 0.123 77.94 57.652 3
9 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 14:37.838 31.254 0.086 77.93 57.887 12
10 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 15 14:53.364 46.780 15.526 76.58 58.982 6
11 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 15 14:53.447 46.863 0.083 76.57 58.801 6
12 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 14:59.672 53.088 6.225 76.04 58.988 6
13 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 14 14:11.900 1 Lap 1 Lap 74.95 59.697 11
14 71 Jamie LYONS Kawasaki - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 14 14:12.456 1 Lap 0.556 74.90 59.813 9
15 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 14 14:12.700 1 Lap 0.244 74.88 59.614 9
16 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 14 14:12.769 1 Lap 0.069 74.88 59.835 8
17 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 14 14:12.837 1 Lap 0.068 74.87 1:00.063 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 13 12:43.904 2 Laps 1 Lap 77.62 57.424 3
DNF 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 13 13:12.472 2 Laps 28.568 74.82 1:00.035 11
DNF 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 8 8:21.995 7 Laps 5 Laps 72.68 59.829 5
DNF 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 7 6:48.120 8 Laps 1 Lap 78.23 55.971 6
FASTEST LAP
53 Brian HART KTM - 8 55.876 81.62 mph 131.36 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 26 21:32.049 91.78 49.227 23
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 21:32.239 0.190 0.190 91.77 49.332 23
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 21:42.906 10.857 10.667 91.01 49.734 11
4 95 4 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 26 21:43.572 11.523 0.666 90.97 49.596 9
5 18 5 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 26 21:47.438 15.389 3.866 90.70 49.736 24
6 43 6 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 26 21:48.882 16.833 1.444 90.60 49.933 10
7 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 26 21:49.100 17.051 0.218 90.58 49.840 17
8 27 7 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 26 21:57.545 25.496 8.445 90.00 49.957 3
9 14 8 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 26 21:58.986 26.937 1.441 89.90 50.137 24
10 35 9 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 26 21:59.382 27.333 0.396 89.88 50.084 26
11 80 10 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 26 22:03.852 31.803 4.470 89.57 50.278 15
12 97 11 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 26 22:09.295 37.246 5.443 89.21 50.563 5
13 11 STK6 1 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - Bennetts Tokheim Kirkcaldy Kawasaki 26 22:10.103 38.054 0.808 89.15 50.424 9
14 7 12 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 26 22:11.120 39.071 1.017 89.08 50.656 13
15 20 13 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 26 22:13.204 41.155 2.084 88.95 50.553 3
16 34 14 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 26 22:17.966 45.917 4.762 88.63 50.899 9
17 66 15 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 26 22:18.033 45.984 0.067 88.62 50.864 9
18 52 16 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 26 22:18.512 46.463 0.479 88.59 50.644 6
19 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 25 21:37.642 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.87 50.896 8
20 9 17 Mark CONLIN Yamaha - ILR / Magic Bullet 25 21:58.095 1 Lap 20.453 86.50 51.878 20
21 2 18 Jordan GILL Kawasaki - Phoenix Motorsport 25 22:09.115 1 Lap 11.020 85.79 52.276 8
22 33 STK6 2 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 23 22:08.702 3 Laps 2 Laps 78.95 51.737 18
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 21 19:17.533 5 Laps 2 Laps 82.74 52.724 5
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 18 15:30.810 8 Laps 3 Laps 88.20 50.584 3
DNF 12 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 8:24.211 16 Laps 8 Laps 90.46 49.734 10
DNF 44 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 9 7:47.446 17 Laps 1 Lap 87.81 50.916 7
DNF 64 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 1 55.495 25 Laps 8 Laps 82.18
FASTEST LAP
4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 23 49.227 92.65 mph 149.11 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 17 49.840 91.51 mph 147.27 kph
11 STK6 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - Bennetts Tokheim Kirkcaldy Kawasaki 9 50.424 90.45 mph 145.57 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 2 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 22 19:19.566 86.53 52.072 21
2 79 2 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 22 19:19.983 0.417 0.417 86.50 52.160 12
3 64 3 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 22 19:33.042 13.476 13.059 85.54 52.599 4
4 14 4 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 22 19:40.783 21.217 7.741 84.98 52.981 13
5 97 5 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 22 19:41.022 21.456 0.239 84.96 52.928 15
6 7 6 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 22 19:41.099 21.533 0.077 84.95 53.059 19
7 34 7 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 22 19:41.466 21.900 0.367 84.93 52.927 16
8 12 8 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 22 19:44.571 25.005 3.105 84.70 53.252 19
9 96 9 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 22 19:44.710 25.144 0.139 84.69 53.252 17
10 8 10 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 22 19:45.227 25.661 0.517 84.66 53.120 22
11 28 11 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 22 19:56.116 36.550 10.889 83.89 53.772 15
12 25 S 1 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 22 20:03.972 44.406 7.856 83.34 54.070 18
13 91 S 2 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 22 20:05.893 46.327 1.921 83.21 53.981 17
14 89 S 3 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 22 20:05.997 46.431 0.104 83.20 53.990 17
15 19 S 4 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 22 20:06.283 46.717 0.286 83.18 53.915 22
16 95 S 5 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 22 20:11.049 51.483 4.766 82.85 54.322 17
17 45 S 6 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 22 20:24.320 1:04.754 13.271 81.95 54.263 21
18 72 S 7 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 21 19:20.590 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.52 54.601 20
19 56 S 8 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 21 19:20.648 1 Lap 0.058 82.52 54.634 18
20 20 S 9 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 21 19:21.153 1 Lap 0.505 82.48 54.658 9
21 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 21 19:28.912 1 Lap 7.759 81.94 54.829 17
22 77 S 10 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 21 19:43.755 1 Lap 14.843 80.91 55.489 21
23 17 S 11 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 21 19:45.156 1 Lap 1.401 80.81 55.545 15
24 54 13 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 21 19:48.215 1 Lap 3.059 80.61 55.303 12
25 57 S 12 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 21 19:49.151 1 Lap 0.936 80.54 55.659 4
26 16 S 13 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 21 19:56.669 1 Lap 7.518 80.04 56.036 20
27 21 S 14 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 21 19:57.116 1 Lap 0.447 80.01 55.894 2
28 18 S 15 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 21 19:59.225 1 Lap 2.109 79.87 55.863 21
29 22 S 16 Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 21 19:59.686 1 Lap 0.461 79.84 56.158 12
30 23 S 17 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 21 20:18.072 1 Lap 18.386 78.63 57.048 19
31 66 S 18 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 20 19:19.871 2 Laps 1 Lap 78.64 56.811 10
32 35 S 19 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 20 19:54.064 2 Laps 34.193 76.39 58.944 3
33 44 S 20 Andrew SMYTH Honda NSF - R Mullen 19 19:21.940 3 Laps 1 Lap 74.58 59.651 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 15 13:12.494 7 Laps 4 Laps 86.33 52.168 4
DNF 6 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 7 6:10.384 15 Laps 8 Laps 86.20 52.280 4
DNF 69 S Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 5 4:38.743 17 Laps 2 Laps 81.81 54.126 5
DNF 50 S Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 5 4:44.596 17 Laps 5.853 80.13 55.219 4
DNF 13 S Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 4 3:50.451 18 Laps 1 Lap 79.16 55.760 4
FASTEST LAP
2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 21 52.072 87.59 mph 140.96 kph
19 S Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 22 53.915 84.59 mph 136.14 kph

Hyundai Heavy Construction British Sidecars race three - conditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 15 13:14.758 86.08 51.290 6
2 6 C 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 15 13:28.783 14.025 14.025 84.59 53.007 9
3 68 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Bryan Racing 15 13:40.926 26.168 12.143 83.34 53.337 6
4 55 3 O’NEILL / FITZPATRICK LCR Kawasaki - Cranmore Sidecar Racing 15 13:50.748 35.990 9.822 82.35 54.070 3
5 7 C 2 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 15 14:03.325 48.567 12.577 81.12 55.182 9
6 11 4 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 15 14:06.299 51.541 2.974 80.84 55.613 13
7 88 5 BELL / MAYHEW LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 15 14:10.860 56.102 4.561 80.40 55.294 3
8 75 6 JONES / GASH LCR Yamaha - Harvey Fabrication 15 14:11.747 56.989 0.887 80.32 55.383 11
9 5 C 3 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 15 14:12.635 57.877 0.888 80.24 54.205 10
10 111 7 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 14 13:41.252 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.75 57.029 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 51 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 6 6:03.815 9 Laps 8 Laps 75.22 54.520 3
DNF 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - H&K Racing 3 3:56.232 12 Laps 3 Laps 57.92 1:13.900 3
DNF 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant 1 1:28.027 14 Laps 2 Laps 51.81
DNF 15 C SHAND / BELSEY LCR Suzuki - Team Shand Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
29 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 6 51.290 88.92 mph 143.11 kph
6 C ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 9 53.007 86.04 mph 138.47 kph
New Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race two - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 22 19:35.420 85.36 50.625 21
2 11 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - Bennetts Tokheim Kirkcaldy Kawasaki 22 19:35.429 0.009 0.009 85.36 50.603 14
3 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 22 19:36.455 1.035 1.026 85.29 50.808 18
4 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 22 19:37.313 1.893 0.858 85.23 50.856 15
5 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 22 19:40.620 5.200 3.307 84.99 50.850 13
6 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 22 19:40.833 5.413 0.213 84.97 51.020 14
7 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 22 19:41.389 5.969 0.556 84.93 50.949 13
8 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 22 19:43.631 8.211 2.242 84.77 51.162 6
9 12 Lewis PATERSON Yamaha - Paterson Racing Team 22 19:45.649 10.229 2.018 84.63 51.492 20
10 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 22 19:46.153 10.733 0.504 84.59 51.492 22
11 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 22 19:46.473 11.053 0.320 84.57 51.344 22
12 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 22 19:47.296 11.876 0.823 84.51 51.387 20
13 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 22 19:52.590 17.170 5.294 84.13 51.238 13
14 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 22 19:53.437 18.017 0.847 84.08 51.601 6
15 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 22 19:53.645 18.225 0.208 84.06 51.868 14
16 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 22 19:53.882 18.462 0.237 84.04 51.784 16
17 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 22 19:54.213 18.793 0.331 84.02 51.874 5
18 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 22 19:56.043 20.623 1.830 83.89 52.070 20
19 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 22 20:02.985 27.565 6.942 83.41 52.618 22
20 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 22 20:03.318 27.898 0.333 83.38 52.420 17
21 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 22 20:03.760 28.340 0.442 83.35 52.491 14
22 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 22 20:17.085 41.665 13.325 82.44 53.533 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 17 15:46.588 5 Laps 5 Laps 81.91 53.305 6
DNF 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 15 13:45.939 7 Laps 2 Laps 82.83 51.640 3
DNF 64 Sam MUNRO Kawasaki - Munro Racing 14 12:48.090 8 Laps 1 Lap 83.13 51.274 6
DNF 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 6 5:13.726 16 Laps 8 Laps 87.23 51.273 3
DNF 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 6 5:14.173 16 Laps 0.447 87.10 51.321 3
DNF 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 6 5:34.775 16 Laps 20.602 81.74 52.797 3
DNF 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 2 1:44.096 20 Laps 4 Laps 87.63 51.128 2
FASTEST LAP
11 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - Bennetts Tokheim Kirkcaldy Kawasaki 14 50.603 90.13 mph 145.05 kph
New Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race two - conditions dry<="" p="">

<=”” p=”“>

<=”” p=”“>

<=”” p=”“>

<=”” p=”“>

<=”” p=”“>

1 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 13:08.468 92.55 48.462 10
2 68 Tom NEAVE Suzuki - Boxing Social Stevowaki 16 13:10.217 1.749 1.749 92.35 48.879 10
3 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 16 13:11.137 2.669 0.920 92.24 48.896 12
4 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 16 13:13.510 5.042 2.373 91.96 48.686 10
5 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 16 13:13.804 5.336 0.294 91.93 48.749 10
6 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 16 13:17.500 9.032 3.696 91.50 49.217 11
7 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 16 13:17.726 9.258 0.226 91.48 49.036 12
8 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 16 13:18.100 9.632 0.374 91.43 48.977 12
9 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 16 13:18.338 9.870 0.238 91.41 49.158 12
10 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 15 12:29.664 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.26 49.346 15
11 10 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 15 12:29.799 1 Lap 0.135 91.24 49.183 4
12 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 15 12:31.451 1 Lap 1.652 91.04 49.329 13
13 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 15 12:33.262 1 Lap 1.811 90.82 49.677 15
14 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Team IMR 15 12:34.237 1 Lap 0.975 90.70 49.493 3
15 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 15 12:34.323 1 Lap 0.086 90.69 49.486 12
16 38 Michael ROBERTSON Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 15 12:38.769 1 Lap 4.446 90.16 49.843 5
17 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 15 12:40.640 1 Lap 1.871 89.94 49.822 13
18 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 15 12:41.573 1 Lap 0.933 89.83 49.876 4
19 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 15 12:45.549 1 Lap 3.976 89.36 50.292 7
20 41 Thomas O’GRADY BMW - EICL 15 12:48.015 1 Lap 2.466 89.08 50.356 10
21 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 15 12:48.353 1 Lap 0.338 89.04 50.405 11
22 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 15 12:48.639 1 Lap 0.286 89.01 50.256 12
23 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 15 12:50.388 1 Lap 1.749 88.80 50.495 3
24 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 15 12:58.193 1 Lap 7.805 87.91 51.006 12
25 28 Euan MESTON Yamaha - Crossgates Gas Racing 15 13:11.175 1 Lap 12.982 86.47 51.303 3
26 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 15 13:18.926 1 Lap 7.751 85.63 52.180 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 15 12:21.969 1 Lap 92.20 48.793 6
DNF 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 9:53.846 4 Laps 3 Laps 92.16 48.918 11
DNF 99 Callum GRIGOR Kawasaki - Kirkcaldy Kawasaki / Grigor Racing 10 8:40.922 6 Laps 2 Laps 87.55 50.341 4
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 7 5:55.651 9 Laps 3 Laps 89.77 49.660 3
FASTEST LAP
33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 10 48.462 94.11 mph 151.46 kph
New Lap Record

Dickies Junior Supersport race three - conditions dry

1 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 12 11:17.986 80.72 55.748 12
2 53 Brian HART KTM - 12 11:18.085 0.099 0.099 80.71 55.826 3
3 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 12 11:24.168 6.182 6.083 79.99 56.366 6
4 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 12 11:27.845 9.859 3.677 79.57 56.791 5
5 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 12 11:36.025 18.039 8.180 78.63 57.477 7
6 58 Jordan McCORD Kawasaki - AJM Sales Ltd / Reid Engineering 12 11:36.301 18.315 0.276 78.60 57.361 12
7 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 12 11:36.398 18.412 0.097 78.59 57.000 9
8 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 11 10:48.948 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.31 58.295 9
9 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 11 10:51.592 1 Lap 2.644 76.99 58.401 9
10 15 Jonathan CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 155 Racing 11 10:52.223 1 Lap 0.631 76.92 57.721 5
11 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 11 10:52.401 1 Lap 0.178 76.90 58.305 9
12 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 11 10:52.788 1 Lap 0.387 76.85 58.455 9
13 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 11 10:52.997 1 Lap 0.209 76.83 58.396 4
14 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 11 11:11.157 1 Lap 18.160 74.75 1:00.117 2
15 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 11 11:11.397 1 Lap 0.240 74.72 59.595 11
16 71 Jamie LYONS Kawasaki - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 11 11:11.930 1 Lap 0.533 74.66 59.664 10
17 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 11 11:12.871 1 Lap 0.941 74.56 59.840 10
18 8 Cameron HALL Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 11 11:13.024 1 Lap 0.153 74.54 1:00.141 11
19 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 11 11:13.194 1 Lap 0.170 74.52 59.803 11
20 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 11 11:13.292 1 Lap 0.098 74.51 1:00.238 5
21 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 11 11:13.440 1 Lap 0.148 74.50 1:00.130 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 11 10:40.666 1 Lap 78.31 57.269 11
FASTEST LAP
22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 12 55.748 81.81 mph 131.67 kph
New Lap Record

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions dry

1 61 1 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 49.121 8 10 92.85
2 4 2 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 49.207 10 10 0.086 0.086 92.69
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 49.230 10 10 0.109 0.023 92.64
4 95 4 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 49.736 9 10 0.615 0.506 91.70
5 43 5 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 49.752 9 10 0.631 0.016 91.67
6 12 6 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 49.837 8 10 0.716 0.085 91.52
7 18 7 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 49.948 7 10 0.827 0.111 91.31
8 27 8 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 50.127 7 10 1.006 0.179 90.99
9 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 50.339 9 9 1.218 0.212 90.60
10 35 9 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 50.417 8 10 1.296 0.078 90.46
11 20 10 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 50.661 7 10 1.540 0.244 90.03
12 97 11 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 50.664 10 10 1.543 0.003 90.02
13 80 12 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 50.694 10 10 1.573 0.030 89.97
14 64 13 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 50.714 7 10 1.593 0.020 89.93
15 7 14 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 50.732 9 10 1.611 0.018 89.90
16 44 15 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 50.796 9 10 1.675 0.064 89.79
17 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 50.832 9 9 1.711 0.036 89.72
18 52 16 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 51.057 8 10 1.936 0.225 89.33
19 14 17 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 51.074 4 10 1.953 0.017 89.30
20 66 18 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 51.351 8 9 2.230 0.277 88.82
21 34 19 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 51.382 7 10 2.261 0.031 88.76
22 75 20 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 51.468 3 4 2.347 0.086 88.62
23 6 21 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 51.684 3 6 2.563 0.216 88.25
24 83 22 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 52.671 8 9 3.550 0.987 86.59
25 9 23 Mark CONLIN Yamaha - ILR / Magic Bullet 52.855 7 9 3.734 0.184 86.29
26 2 24 Jordan GILL Kawasaki - Phoenix Motorsport 0

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions dry

1 15 1 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 52.117 9 9 87.51
2 2 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 52.474 5 9 0.357 0.357 86.92
3 79 3 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 52.507 9 9 0.390 0.033 86.86
4 55 4 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 52.623 9 9 0.506 0.116 86.67
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 52.925 9 9 0.808 0.302 86.18
6 96 6 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 53.069 9 9 0.952 0.144 85.94
7 7 7 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 53.146 9 9 1.029 0.077 85.82
8 97 8 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 53.248 7 9 1.131 0.102 85.65
9 34 9 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 53.339 8 9 1.222 0.091 85.51
10 8 10 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 53.462 7 9 1.345 0.123 85.31
11 14 11 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 54.331 7 9 2.214 0.869 83.95
12 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 54.484 9 9 2.367 0.153 83.71
13 69 S 2 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 54.507 7 9 2.390 0.023 83.67
14 25 S 3 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 54.628 8 9 2.511 0.121 83.49
15 28 12 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 54.773 7 9 2.656 0.145 83.27
16 72 S 4 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 55.012 9 9 2.895 0.239 82.91
17 89 S 5 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 55.075 5 9 2.958 0.063 82.81
18 56 S 6 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 55.214 5 9 3.097 0.139 82.60
19 45 S 7 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 55.235 9 9 3.118 0.021 82.57
20 12 13 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 55.318 5 6 3.201 0.083 82.45
21 20 S 8 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 55.383 7 9 3.266 0.065 82.35
22 50 S 9 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 55.432 7 9 3.315 0.049 82.28
23 19 S 10 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 55.464 6 9 3.347 0.032 82.23
24 95 S 11 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 55.766 3 9 3.649 0.302 81.79
25 57 S 12 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 56.033 7 9 3.916 0.267 81.40
26 22 S 13 Ross MAGUIRE Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 56.129 7 9 4.012 0.096 81.26
27 13 S 14 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 56.229 6 9 4.112 0.100 81.11
28 18 S 15 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 56.290 8 9 4.173 0.061 81.02
29 17 S 16 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 56.351 8 9 4.234 0.061 80.94
30 77 S 17 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 56.355 6 9 4.238 0.004 80.93
31 54 14 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 56.363 8 9 4.246 0.008 80.92
32 21 S 18 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 56.811 5 9 4.694 0.448 80.28
33 16 S 19 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 56.837 8 8 4.720 0.026 80.24
34 48 15 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 56.954 4 7 4.837 0.117 80.08
35 66 S 20 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 57.093 7 9 4.976 0.139 79.88
36 23 S 21 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 57.373 6 9 5.256 0.280 79.49
37 35 S 22 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 59.418 8 8 7.301 2.045 76.76
38 44 S 23 Andrew SMYTH Honda NSF - R Mullen 1:00.026 5 8 7.909 0.608 75.98

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 50.718 9 10 89.93
2 11 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - Bennetts Tokheim Kirkcaldy Kawasaki 50.850 10 10 0.132 0.132 89.69
3 57 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 51.020 7 10 0.302 0.170 89.39
4 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 51.234 8 10 0.516 0.214 89.02
5 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 51.381 10 10 0.663 0.147 88.77
6 64 Sam MUNRO Kawasaki - Munro Racing 51.454 7 10 0.736 0.073 88.64
7 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 51.503 7 10 0.785 0.049 88.56
8 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 51.519 8 10 0.801 0.016 88.53
9 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 51.561 9 9 0.843 0.042 88.46
10 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 51.595 9 9 0.877 0.034 88.40
11 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 51.595 9 9 0.877 0.000 88.40
12 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 51.771 8 9 1.053 0.176 88.10
13 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 51.782 7 9 1.064 0.011 88.08
14 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 51.825 7 9 1.107 0.043 88.00
15 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 51.845 9 9 1.127 0.020 87.97
16 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 51.957 7 9 1.239 0.112 87.78
17 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 52.068 9 9 1.350 0.111 87.59
18 12 Lewis PATERSON Yamaha - Paterson Racing Team 52.075 8 9 1.357 0.007 87.58
19 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 52.143 6 9 1.425 0.068 87.47
20 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 52.226 9 9 1.508 0.083 87.33
21 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 52.320 8 9 1.602 0.094 87.17
22 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 52.635 7 9 1.917 0.315 86.65
23 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 52.690 7 9 1.972 0.055 86.56
24 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 52.770 6 9 2.052 0.080 86.43
25 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 53.273 7 9 2.555 0.503 85.61
26 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 53.345 8 9 2.627 0.072 85.50
27 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 53.996 7 9 3.278 0.651 84.47
28 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 54.267 7 9 3.549 0.271 84.04
29 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 55.412 2 3 4.694 1.145 82.31

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 49.001 7 8 93.08
2 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 49.046 7 8 0.045 0.045 92.99
3 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 49.197 8 8 0.196 0.151 92.71
4 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 49.376 5 9 0.375 0.179 92.37
5 10 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 49.399 5 9 0.398 0.023 92.33
6 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 49.412 8 8 0.411 0.013 92.30
7 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 49.531 7 7 0.530 0.119 92.08
8 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 49.541 8 8 0.540 0.010 92.06
9 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 49.624 5 5 0.623 0.083 91.91
10 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 49.698 9 9 0.697 0.074 91.77
11 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 49.723 9 9 0.722 0.025 91.73
12 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 49.761 5 9 0.760 0.038 91.66
13 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 49.770 5 7 0.769 0.009 91.64
14 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 49.782 9 9 0.781 0.012 91.62
15 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 49.826 3 4 0.825 0.044 91.54
16 68 Tom NEAVE Suzuki - Boxing Social Stevowaki 49.828 5 9 0.827 0.002 91.53
17 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Team IMR 49.934 8 8 0.933 0.106 91.34
18 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 49.952 9 9 0.951 0.018 91.30
19 38 Michael ROBERTSON Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 49.971 5 9 0.970 0.019 91.27
20 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 50.024 4 5 1.023 0.053 91.17
21 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 50.056 8 9 1.055 0.032 91.12
22 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 50.246 4 9 1.245 0.190 90.77
23 99 Callum GRIGOR Kawasaki - Kirkcaldy Kawasaki / Grigor Racing 50.343 3 8 1.342 0.097 90.60
24 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 50.471 8 8 1.470 0.128 90.37
25 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 50.674 8 8 1.673 0.203 90.00
26 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 51.032 4 4 2.031 0.358 89.37
27 41 Thomas O’GRADY BMW - EICL 51.337 9 9 2.336 0.305 88.84
28 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 51.417 5 5 2.416 0.080 88.70
29 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 51.469 2 5 2.468 0.052 88.61
30 28 Euan MESTON Yamaha - Crossgates Gas Racing 51.578 4 5 2.577 0.109 88.43
31 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 51.868 4 5 2.867 0.290 87.93
32 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 52.222 7 8 3.221 0.354 87.34
33 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 53.208 4 4 4.207 0.986 85.72

Hyundai Heavy Construction British Sidecars warm up - conditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 51.806 5 6 88.04
2 100 C 1 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 54.089 5 6 2.283 2.283 84.32
3 7 C 2 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 54.816 6 6 3.010 0.727 83.20
4 5 C 3 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 54.932 5 6 3.126 0.116 83.03
5 32 2 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 55.174 6 6 3.368 0.242 82.66
6 68 3 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Bryan Racing 56.130 2 3 4.324 0.956 81.25
7 11 4 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 56.376 6 6 4.570 0.246 80.90
8 75 5 JONES / GASH LCR Yamaha - Harvey Fabrication 56.568 5 5 4.762 0.192 80.63
9 15 C 4 SHAND / BELSEY LCR Suzuki - Team Shand Racing 57.043 5 5 5.237 0.475 79.95
10 111 6 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 57.050 4 5 5.244 0.007 79.94
11 88 7 BELL / MAYHEW LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 57.247 5 5 5.441 0.197 79.67
12 51 8 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 59.398 5 5 7.592 2.151 76.78
13 92 9 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - H&K Racing 1:00.524 4 5 8.718 1.126 75.36

div>

Share this story:

Add your comment