Oulton BSB: Monday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 28:40.954 101.36 1:35.113 2
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 28:41.040 0.086 0.086 101.35 1:34.857 2
3 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 18 28:43.877 2.923 2.837 101.19 1:35.196 2
4 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 28:44.189 3.235 0.312 101.17 1:34.929 4
5 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 28:50.906 9.952 6.717 100.78 1:35.188 4
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:51.917 10.963 1.011 100.72 1:35.501 9
7 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 28:52.486 11.532 0.569 100.68 1:35.197 2
8 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 28:52.536 11.582 0.050 100.68 1:35.661 15
9 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 28:55.892 14.938 3.356 100.49 1:35.665 3
10 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 18 28:59.023 18.069 3.131 100.31 1:35.930 2
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 28:59.241 18.287 0.218 100.29 1:35.814 2
12 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 18 29:01.782 20.828 2.541 100.15 1:35.883 13
13 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 29:10.075 29.121 8.293 99.67 1:36.092 4
14 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 18 29:14.398 33.444 4.323 99.43 1:36.383 2
15 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:15.017 34.063 0.619 99.39 1:36.508 18
16 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 18 29:17.748 36.794 2.731 99.24 1:36.714 5
17 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 18 29:18.041 37.087 0.293 99.22 1:35.849 2
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 18 29:22.477 41.523 4.436 98.97 1:36.633 4
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:45.156 1:04.202 22.679 97.71 1:37.224 8
20 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 18 29:46.167 1:05.213 1.011 97.66 1:37.986 2
21 10 Connor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Padgetts Racing 18 29:53.347 1:12.393 7.180 97.27 1:38.547 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 9 David JOHNSON AUS BMW - Gulf BMW 14 25:04.255 4 Laps 4 Laps 90.19 1:38.412 3
DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 13 21:21.007 5 Laps 1 Lap 98.34 1:36.648 5
DNF 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 8 13:00.340 10 Laps 5 Laps 99.35 1:36.318 3
DNF 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 5 8:37.237 13 Laps 3 Laps 93.68 1:39.660 2
DNF 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 3 4:57.284 15 Laps 2 Laps 97.79 1:36.548 2
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3 5:03.757 15 Laps 6.473 95.71 1:36.207 2
DNF 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1 2:01.722 17 Laps 2 Laps 79.61
FASTEST LAP
22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 2 1:34.857 102.16 mph 164.42 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 28:41.418 101.33 1:34.972 4
2 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 18 28:43.042 1.624 1.624 101.24 1:35.010 3
3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 28:47.642 6.224 4.600 100.97 1:35.314 3
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 28:51.588 10.170 3.946 100.74 1:35.211 4
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 28:56.117 14.699 4.529 100.47 1:35.226 4
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:57.204 15.786 1.087 100.41 1:35.736 2
7 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 29:00.163 18.745 2.959 100.24 1:35.816 4
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 18 29:02.461 21.043 2.298 100.11 1:35.795 2
9 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 29:02.708 21.290 0.247 100.09 1:35.970 4
10 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:02.986 21.568 0.278 100.08 1:35.861 3
11 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 18 29:14.500 33.082 11.514 99.42 1:36.292 3
12 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:22.561 41.143 8.061 98.97 1:36.571 2
13 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 18 29:23.584 42.166 1.023 98.91 1:35.969 4
14 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 18 29:23.625 42.207 0.041 98.91 1:36.886 4
15 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 18 29:26.827 45.409 3.202 98.73 1:37.306 16
16 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:28.173 46.755 1.346 98.65 1:37.338 12
17 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 18 29:32.483 51.065 4.310 98.41 1:37.544 3
18 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 18 29:44.069 1:02.651 11.586 97.77 1:37.034 6
19 9 David JOHNSON AUS BMW - Gulf BMW 18 29:44.533 1:03.115 0.464 97.75 1:38.272 8
20 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 18 29:44.613 1:03.195 0.080 97.74 1:38.285 6
21 10 Connor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Padgetts Racing 18 29:58.317 1:16.899 13.704 97.00 1:39.274 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 6 9:41.301 12 Laps 12 Laps 100.03 1:35.695 2
DNF 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 6 9:44.618 12 Laps 3.317 99.46 1:35.819 2
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 4 6:25.940 14 Laps 2 Laps 100.44 1:35.165 4
DNF 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 6:44.033 14 Laps 18.093 95.94 1:38.587 4
DNF 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 3 4:52.194 15 Laps 1 Lap 99.50 1:35.476 2
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 3 4:56.766 15 Laps 4.572 97.96 1:35.923 2
DNF 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 0
FASTEST LAP
91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 4 1:34.972 102.04 mph 164.22 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:34.637 9 10 102.40
2 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:34.961 9 9 0.324 0.324 102.05
3 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:34.977 5 5 0.340 0.016 102.03
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:35.075 5 9 0.438 0.098 101.93
5 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.085 7 10 0.448 0.010 101.92
6 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:35.173 8 9 0.536 0.088 101.82
7 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.248 5 10 0.611 0.075 101.74
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:35.339 7 9 0.702 0.091 101.65
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:35.520 4 10 0.883 0.181 101.45
10 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 1:35.576 8 8 0.939 0.056 101.39
11 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:35.597 2 10 0.960 0.021 101.37
12 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:35.767 7 9 1.130 0.170 101.19
13 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.923 4 9 1.286 0.156 101.03
14 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:35.997 5 10 1.360 0.074 100.95
15 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:36.099 5 9 1.462 0.102 100.84
16 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:36.205 8 9 1.568 0.106 100.73
17 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:36.289 4 8 1.652 0.084 100.64
18 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:36.300 8 9 1.663 0.011 100.63
19 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 1:36.422 6 6 1.785 0.122 100.50
20 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:36.502 6 9 1.865 0.080 100.42
21 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.960 3 9 2.323 0.458 99.95
22 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:37.004 4 8 2.367 0.044 99.90
23 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:37.188 6 10 2.551 0.184 99.71
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:38.549 2 8 3.912 1.361 98.33
25 9 David JOHNSON AUS BMW - Gulf BMW 1:38.831 5 8 4.194 0.282 98.05
26 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.596 5 9 4.959 0.765 97.30
27 10 Connor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Padgetts Racing 1:40.235 3 4 5.598 0.639 96.68
28 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars race - conditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 10 17:39.078 91.50 1:43.344 3
2 18 2 BELL / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 10 17:49.533 10.455 10.455 90.61 1:45.484 2
3 100 C 1 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 10 17:50.019 10.941 0.486 90.57 1:45.442 7
4 70 3 ARCHER / BRYANT AdolfRS1 Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 9 16:18.654 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.12 1:47.911 7
5 6 C 2 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 9 16:21.436 1 Lap 2.782 88.87 1:47.040 2
6 32 4 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant 9 16:32.763 1 Lap 11.327 87.85 1:49.333 5
7 5 C 3 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 9 16:43.455 1 Lap 10.692 86.92 1:49.951 3
8 58 C 4 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 9 16:50.215 1 Lap 6.760 86.33 1:49.263 3
9 95 C 5 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Honda - Dave Holden Racing 9 16:54.006 1 Lap 3.791 86.01 1:51.305 9
10 11 5 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 9 16:58.406 1 Lap 4.400 85.64 1:51.135 4
11 10 6 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 9 16:59.406 1 Lap 1.000 85.56 1:51.561 3
12 75 7 JONES / CHILD LCR Yamaha - BeMoto/Route 11 9 17:26.840 1 Lap 27.434 83.31 1:53.349 5
13 111 8 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 8 16:08.855 2 Laps 1 Lap 80.02 1:56.307 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 51 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 9 16:42.885 1 Lap 0.000 86.97 1:48.840 3
FASTEST LAP
29 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 3 1:43.344 93.77 mph 150.91 kph
100 C STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 7 1:45.442 91.91 mph 147.91 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 16 26:17.555 98.29 1:37.942 5
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 26:20.595 3.040 3.040 98.10 1:37.890 5
3 43 3 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 16 26:35.833 18.278 15.238 97.16 1:39.127 4
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 26:39.706 22.151 3.873 96.93 1:39.244 9
5 12 5 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 16 26:43.882 26.327 4.176 96.67 1:39.388 5
6 18 6 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 16 26:45.618 28.063 1.736 96.57 1:39.673 4
7 97 7 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 16 26:57.200 39.645 11.582 95.88 1:39.755 3
8 20 8 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 16 26:57.317 39.762 0.117 95.87 1:39.748 2
9 52 9 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 16 27:00.034 42.479 2.717 95.71 1:39.752 2
10 35 10 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 16 27:01.047 43.492 1.013 95.65 1:40.414 8
11 74 11 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 16 27:03.787 46.232 2.740 95.49 1:40.484 9
12 64 12 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 16 27:07.312 49.757 3.525 95.28 1:40.321 2
13 41 13 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR / RK Racing 16 27:17.850 1:00.295 10.538 94.67 1:40.412 8
14 34 14 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 16 27:22.463 1:04.908 4.613 94.40 1:41.160 9
15 7 15 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 16 27:32.036 1:14.481 9.573 93.86 1:41.887 6
16 6 16 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 16 27:32.323 1:14.768 0.287 93.84 1:41.628 3
17 50 GP2 1 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 16 27:33.347 1:15.792 1.024 93.78 1:42.113 3
18 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 16 27:38.913 1:21.358 5.566 93.47 1:42.650 3
19 16 STK6 1 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 15 26:17.515 1 Lap 1 Lap 92.15 1:43.830 2
20 33 STK6 2 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 15 26:18.122 1 Lap 0.607 92.11 1:44.071 13
21 30 17 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Herbertson Racing 15 26:21.028 1 Lap 2.906 91.94 1:44.074 13
22 98 GP2 3 Tomas DE VRIES CF - DAT Racing 15 26:32.125 1 Lap 11.097 91.30 1:44.442 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 12 21:33.560 4 Laps 3 Laps 89.90 1:44.322 2
DNF 69 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 11 18:36.338 5 Laps 1 Lap 95.49 1:40.460 8
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 10 16:49.249 6 Laps 1 Lap 96.02 1:39.807 2
DNF 21 STK6 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 9 15:21.885 7 Laps 1 Lap 94.61 1:40.737 5
DNF 80 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 9 15:30.572 7 Laps 8.687 93.72 1:41.451 4
DNF 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 7 12:18.247 9 Laps 2 Laps 91.89 1:41.973 4
DNF 24 GP2 Shane FABER Speed Up - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Ra 7 12:38.534 9 Laps 20.287 89.43 1:45.217 2
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 6 10:02.248 10 Laps 1 Lap 96.55 1:39.236 5
DNF 95 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 6 11:14.241 10 Laps 1:11.993 86.24 1:39.463 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 5 9:01.874 11 Laps 1 Lap 89.42 1:41.600 4
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 3 5:31.408 13 Laps 2 Laps 87.72 1:42.068 2
DNF 14 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 2 4:06.642 14 Laps 1 Lap 78.58
DNF 77 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 1 1:54.292 15 Laps 1 Lap 84.79
FASTEST LAP
61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 5 1:37.890 99.00 mph 159.32 kph
21 STK6 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 5 1:40.737 96.20 mph 154.82 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 2 1:42.068 94.94 mph 152.80 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 2 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 14 24:36.486 91.89 1:44.429 6
2 79 2 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 14 24:36.530 0.044 0.044 91.88 1:44.270 6
3 55 3 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 14 24:42.538 6.052 6.008 91.51 1:44.726 11
4 12 4 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 14 24:43.066 6.580 0.528 91.48 1:44.953 4
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 24:49.854 13.368 6.788 91.06 1:45.019 9
6 96 6 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 24:51.311 14.825 1.457 90.97 1:45.078 9
7 15 7 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 14 24:51.561 15.075 0.250 90.96 1:45.276 10
8 6 8 Taz TAYLOR Kalex KTM - KCS / FPW Racing 14 24:52.306 15.820 0.745 90.91 1:45.468 5
9 8 9 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 14 24:53.650 17.164 1.344 90.83 1:45.546 13
10 34 10 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 14 24:57.397 20.911 3.747 90.60 1:45.320 6
11 7 11 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 25:10.803 34.317 13.406 89.80 1:46.757 2
12 97 12 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 25:14.514 38.028 3.711 89.58 1:46.809 5
13 28 13 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 14 25:14.615 38.129 0.101 89.57 1:47.067 2
14 47 S 1 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 14 25:30.982 54.496 16.367 88.62 1:48.295 2
15 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 25:33.218 56.732 2.236 88.49 1:48.416 7
16 25 S 3 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 14 25:34.051 57.565 0.833 88.44 1:48.265 11
17 56 S 4 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 25:41.246 1:04.760 7.195 88.03 1:48.814 8
18 45 S 5 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 14 25:46.829 1:10.343 5.583 87.71 1:49.384 3
19 89 S 6 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 14 26:00.399 1:23.913 13.570 86.95 1:50.040 14
20 20 S 7 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 26:01.300 1:24.814 0.901 86.90 1:50.124 10
21 95 S 8 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 14 26:01.478 1:24.992 0.178 86.89 1:50.392 4
22 13 S 9 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 26:02.587 1:26.101 1.109 86.82 1:49.780 2
23 77 S 10 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 13 24:37.637 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.26 1:51.955 8
24 17 S 11 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 13 24:40.128 1 Lap 2.491 85.11 1:52.454 13
25 21 S 12 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 13 24:40.505 1 Lap 0.377 85.09 1:52.312 4
26 3 14 Ian LOUGHER Honda - Team ILR 13 24:52.802 1 Lap 12.297 84.39 1:53.264 5
27 57 S 13 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 13 24:53.220 1 Lap 0.418 84.37 1:52.948 5
28 66 S 14 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 13 25:13.885 1 Lap 20.665 83.22 1:54.806 2
29 18 S 15 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 13 25:17.997 1 Lap 4.112 82.99 1:55.258 12
30 16 S 16 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 13 25:36.986 1 Lap 18.989 81.97 1:55.633 2
31 35 S 17 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 13 26:24.117 1 Lap 47.131 79.53 2:00.070 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 50 S Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 24:10.512 1 Lap 86.85 1:49.991 10
DNF 72 S Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 11 20:04.468 3 Laps 2 Laps 88.50 1:48.292 7
DNF 14 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 9 16:14.839 5 Laps 2 Laps 89.47 1:46.721 2
DNF 54 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 9 17:25.210 5 Laps 1:10.371 83.44 1:50.780 2
DNF 44 S Andrew SMYTH Honda NSF - R Mullen 8 16:21.042 6 Laps 1 Lap 79.02 2:00.853 8
DNF 48 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 5 9:33.901 9 Laps 3 Laps 84.43 1:52.790 3
DNF 91 S Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 0
FASTEST LAP
79 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 6 1:44.270 92.94 mph 149.57 kph
25 S Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 11 1:48.265 89.51 mph 144.05 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 57 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 17:03.174 94.71 1:41.282 3
2 13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 10 17:04.938 1.764 1.764 94.55 1:41.074 7
3 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 10 17:05.929 2.755 0.991 94.46 1:41.699 10
4 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:10.605 7.431 4.676 94.03 1:41.780 2
5 2 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:19.012 15.838 8.407 93.27 1:42.374 4
6 74 Joe MORPHETT Ducati - ASJ Racing 10 17:24.492 21.318 5.480 92.78 1:43.454 7
7 27 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:24.633 21.459 0.141 92.77 1:42.867 8
8 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus Approved Inspectors / Albany Shed C 10 17:25.477 22.303 0.844 92.69 1:43.424 8
9 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 17:27.637 24.463 2.160 92.50 1:43.319 7
10 4 Dijon COMPTON Ducati - 10 17:31.195 28.021 3.558 92.19 1:43.396 2
11 86 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 10 17:32.920 29.746 1.725 92.04 1:44.016 10
12 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 10 17:33.402 30.228 0.482 92.00 1:43.568 5
13 15 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 10 17:42.660 39.486 9.258 91.19 1:44.896 8
14 64 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 10 17:42.991 39.817 0.331 91.17 1:44.376 10
15 75 Danny HILL Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 17:43.654 40.480 0.663 91.11 1:45.069 8
16 12 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:45.484 42.310 1.830 90.95 1:45.450 10
17 91 Paul SLADE Ducati - PS Racing 10 17:55.063 51.889 9.579 90.14 1:45.883 7
18 42 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 10 17:55.120 51.946 0.057 90.14 1:44.942 4
19 55 Michael RUSSELL Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 10 17:58.745 55.571 3.625 89.83 1:45.942 4
20 22 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 10 17:59.203 56.029 0.458 89.80 1:46.133 3
21 50 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 18:08.080 1:04.906 8.877 89.06 1:47.239 7
22 68 Thomas EUSTACE Ducati - Sublime Designs 10 18:10.333 1:07.159 2.253 88.88 1:46.205 3
23 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET Ducati - RSF Racing 10 18:15.798 1:12.624 5.465 88.44 1:47.931 5
24 32 Matt COLES Ducati - MCM Services 10 18:16.854 1:13.680 1.056 88.35 1:48.086 6
25 66 Dave GREGORY Ducati - DG Racing 10 18:20.277 1:17.103 3.423 88.08 1:48.230 10
26 6 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 18:25.680 1:22.506 5.403 87.65 1:48.633 2
27 60 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 10 18:54.103 1:50.929 28.423 85.45 1:50.938 2
28 9 Mark COOPER Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 9 17:26.196 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.37 1:51.839 7
29 97 Andrew HOWE Ducati - FHL Ducati 9 17:30.202 1 Lap 4.006 83.05 1:52.927 8
30 76 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 9 17:31.126 1 Lap 0.924 82.97 1:53.848 7
31 99 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 9 17:36.559 1 Lap 5.433 82.55 1:55.283 8
32 30 Andy BOOTH Ducati - ARBRacing.com 9 17:48.907 1 Lap 12.348 81.59 1:57.012 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 8 13:55.023 2 Laps 1 Lap 92.84 1:41.748 6
DNF 11 Darren DOWDS Ducati - Sublime Designs 8 15:25.156 2 Laps 1:30.133 83.80 1:52.238 4
DNF 45 Rhalf LO TURCO Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 5 10:02.650 5 Laps 3 Laps 80.40 1:45.286 4
DNF 78 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team Cyclestore 3 5:52.626 7 Laps 2 Laps 82.44 1:46.577 2
DNF 21 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 0
FASTEST LAP
13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 7 1:41.074 95.88 mph 154.30 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 14 24:38.936 91.74 1:41.082 7
2 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 14 24:45.001 6.065 6.065 91.36 1:41.912 7
3 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 24:45.477 6.541 0.476 91.33 1:42.011 9
4 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 14 24:45.520 6.584 0.043 91.33 1:42.040 7
5 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 14 24:46.032 7.096 0.512 91.30 1:41.939 7
6 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 14 24:46.341 7.405 0.309 91.28 1:42.214 8
7 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 14 24:57.905 18.969 11.564 90.57 1:42.971 7
8 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 14 25:00.830 21.894 2.925 90.40 1:43.576 7
9 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 14 25:01.908 22.972 1.078 90.33 1:43.609 14
10 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 14 25:04.722 25.786 2.814 90.16 1:43.620 6
11 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 14 25:07.272 28.336 2.550 90.01 1:42.148 8
12 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 14 25:11.047 32.111 3.775 89.79 1:44.038 2
13 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 14 25:16.243 37.307 5.196 89.48 1:44.470 13
14 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 25:17.199 38.263 0.956 89.42 1:44.497 7
15 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 14 25:21.651 42.715 4.452 89.16 1:44.714 7
16 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 14 25:21.883 42.947 0.232 89.15 1:44.220 7
17 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 25:25.675 46.739 3.792 88.92 1:45.047 7
18 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 14 25:25.859 46.923 0.184 88.91 1:45.371 9
19 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 14 25:45.750 1:06.814 19.891 87.77 1:47.672 9
20 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 14 25:47.449 1:08.513 1.699 87.67 1:47.816 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 12 21:48.064 2 Laps 2 Laps 88.90 1:44.778 7
DNF 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 9 16:12.433 5 Laps 3 Laps 89.69 1:41.788 9
DNF 91 Kaine SHERIFF Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 7 13:46.379 7 Laps 2 Laps 82.09 1:49.787 2
DNF 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 6 11:03.854 8 Laps 1 Lap 87.59 1:41.873 2
DNF 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 6 11:09.664 8 Laps 5.810 86.83 1:43.867 6
DNF 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 5 9:56.076 9 Laps 1 Lap 81.29 1:45.349 2
DNF 34 Aaron SILVESTER Yamaha - A & J Racing 2 3:33.687 12 Laps 3 Laps 90.70 1:43.353 2
DNF 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 2 3:50.885 12 Laps 17.198 83.94
FASTEST LAP
21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 7 1:41.082 95.87 mph 154.29 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry

1 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 15 24:32.398 98.72 1:37.137 5
2 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 15 24:32.460 0.062 0.062 98.72 1:36.912 5
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 15 24:33.380 0.982 0.920 98.66 1:37.249 5
4 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 15 24:35.537 3.139 2.157 98.51 1:37.334 4
5 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 24:36.600 4.202 1.063 98.44 1:37.179 4
6 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 15 24:36.762 4.364 0.162 98.43 1:37.614 6
7 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 15 24:37.633 5.235 0.871 98.37 1:37.631 4
8 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 15 24:50.935 18.537 13.302 97.50 1:38.115 2
9 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 15 24:51.400 19.002 0.465 97.47 1:38.069 3
10 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 15 24:52.552 20.154 1.152 97.39 1:37.921 2
11 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 15 24:53.744 21.346 1.192 97.31 1:38.667 9
12 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 15 24:57.973 25.575 4.229 97.04 1:38.107 5
13 56 John INGRAM BMW - Fleetwood Grab Services 15 24:58.357 25.959 0.384 97.01 1:38.549 2
14 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 15 24:59.108 26.710 0.751 96.97 1:38.569 3
15 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 15 25:05.577 33.179 6.469 96.55 1:39.016 3
16 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 15 25:05.935 33.537 0.358 96.53 1:38.970 12
17 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 15 25:06.668 34.270 0.733 96.48 1:38.844 2
18 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 15 25:07.310 34.912 0.642 96.44 1:38.596 3
19 99 Craig NEVE BMW - Jackson Academy / Callmac 15 25:12.463 40.065 5.153 96.11 1:39.211 6
20 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 15 25:17.872 45.474 5.409 95.77 1:39.482 6
21 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 15 25:17.915 45.517 0.043 95.76 1:38.805 2
22 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 15 25:30.560 58.162 12.645 94.97 1:39.917 3
23 64 Harry TRUELOVE Suzuki - PCR Racing 15 25:31.391 58.993 0.831 94.92 1:40.086 3
24 77 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 15 25:36.517 1:04.119 5.126 94.60 1:39.623 3
25 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 15 25:38.530 1:06.132 2.013 94.48 1:40.500 6
26 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 15 25:39.752 1:07.354 1.222 94.41 1:41.158 2
27 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 15 25:40.382 1:07.984 0.630 94.37 1:40.750 7
28 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 15 25:42.293 1:09.895 1.911 94.25 1:40.117 4
29 13 Matt WALDRON BMW - Smallboy Trackbikes / Scarfo & Sons 15 25:42.753 1:10.355 0.460 94.22 1:41.083 2
30 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 15 25:43.032 1:10.634 0.279 94.21 1:41.472 7
31 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 15 25:43.287 1:10.889 0.255 94.19 1:40.744 6
32 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 15 25:57.954 1:25.556 14.667 93.30 1:41.893 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 7 11:27.419 8 Laps 8 Laps 98.68 1:36.962 5
DNF 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 5 9:00.273 10 Laps 2 Laps 89.68 1:42.527 2
DNF 41 Thomas O’GRADY BMW - EICL 4 7:06.506 11 Laps 1 Lap 90.89 1:40.780 3
DNF 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 3 5:07.065 12 Laps 1 Lap 94.68 1:38.465 2
DNF 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 1 1:44.740 14 Laps 2 Laps 92.52
DNF 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL / Cycle Store 1 2:39.832 14 Laps 55.092 60.63
DNF 9 Ben LUXTON Suzuki - OMG Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 5 1:36.912 100.00 mph 160.93 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:37.816 5 5 99.07
2 3 2 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:38.723 4 5 0.907 0.907 98.16
3 61 3 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:38.739 3 5 0.923 0.016 98.15
4 43 4 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:38.823 5 5 1.007 0.084 98.06
5 75 5 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 1:39.072 4 5 1.256 0.249 97.82
6 14 6 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 1:39.611 5 5 1.795 0.539 97.29
7 12 7 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:39.653 5 5 1.837 0.042 97.25
8 18 8 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:39.668 4 5 1.852 0.015 97.23
9 27 9 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:39.860 5 5 2.044 0.192 97.04
10 95 10 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:39.877 5 5 2.061 0.017 97.03
11 20 11 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 1:40.002 4 5 2.186 0.125 96.91
12 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:40.131 3 5 2.315 0.129 96.78
13 52 12 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:40.171 5 5 2.355 0.040 96.74
14 82 13 Luke JONES MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 1:40.202 4 5 2.386 0.031 96.71
15 41 14 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - Team ILR / RK Racing 1:40.352 3 5 2.536 0.150 96.57
16 97 15 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:40.668 5 5 2.852 0.316 96.26
17 74 16 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 1:40.670 5 5 2.854 0.002 96.26
18 35 17 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:40.795 5 5 2.979 0.125 96.14
19 80 18 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:40.854 5 5 3.038 0.059 96.09
20 69 19 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:41.076 4 5 3.260 0.222 95.88
21 7 20 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:41.327 4 5 3.511 0.251 95.64
22 6 21 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 1:41.621 4 5 3.805 0.294 95.36
23 34 22 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:41.637 4 5 3.821 0.016 95.35
24 64 23 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 1:41.680 3 5 3.864 0.043 95.31
25 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:42.250 4 4 4.434 0.570 94.78
26 99 24 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:43.173 4 5 5.357 0.923 93.93
27 25 GP2 3 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:43.712 5 5 5.896 0.539 93.44
28 30 25 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Herbertson Racing 1:43.886 5 5 6.070 0.174 93.28
29 98 GP2 4 Tomas DE VRIES CF - DAT Racing 1:43.895 4 5 6.079 0.009 93.27
30 77 26 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 1:44.656 4 5 6.840 0.761 92.60
31 24 GP2 5 Shane FABER Speed Up - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Racing 1:45.622 4 5 7.806 0.966 91.75
32 66 27 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:47.427 2 3 9.611 1.805 90.21
33 83 28 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 0

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions dry

1 2 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:45.472 4 4 91.88
2 15 2 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 1:45.668 5 5 0.196 0.196 91.71
3 55 3 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:45.845 3 3 0.373 0.177 91.56
4 96 4 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:45.870 5 5 0.398 0.025 91.53
5 79 5 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 1:45.997 5 5 0.525 0.127 91.42
6 64 6 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:46.003 5 5 0.531 0.006 91.42
7 12 7 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 1:46.163 4 5 0.691 0.160 91.28
8 34 8 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 1:46.313 5 5 0.841 0.150 91.15
9 6 9 Taz TAYLOR Kalex KTM - KCS / FPW Racing 1:46.364 5 5 0.892 0.051 91.11
10 97 10 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:46.831 5 5 1.359 0.467 90.71
11 14 11 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 1:47.481 4 5 2.009 0.650 90.16
12 8 12 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 1:47.747 4 5 2.275 0.266 89.94
13 28 13 Lee HINDLE KTM - JH Motorsport 1:48.429 3 5 2.957 0.682 89.37
14 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 1:48.628 4 5 3.156 0.199 89.21
15 7 14 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:48.705 5 5 3.233 0.077 89.15
16 56 S 2 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:49.109 5 5 3.637 0.404 88.82
17 72 S 3 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 1:49.116 5 5 3.644 0.007 88.81
18 47 S 4 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 1:49.490 5 5 4.018 0.374 88.51
19 19 S 5 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:49.523 5 5 4.051 0.033 88.48
20 45 S 6 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 1:49.844 5 5 4.372 0.321 88.22
21 95 S 7 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 1:49.892 4 5 4.420 0.048 88.18
22 25 S 8 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:49.915 4 5 4.443 0.023 88.17
23 54 15 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 1:51.515 4 4 6.043 1.600 86.90
24 89 S 9 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 1:51.872 2 5 6.400 0.357 86.62
25 69 S 10 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 1:52.313 2 2 6.841 0.441 86.28
26 13 S 11 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:52.542 4 5 7.070 0.229 86.11
27 77 S 12 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 1:52.676 2 5 7.204 0.134 86.01
28 20 S 13 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:52.746 3 3 7.274 0.070 85.95
29 17 S 14 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 1:53.253 3 5 7.781 0.507 85.57
30 57 S 15 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 1:53.907 4 5 8.435 0.654 85.08
31 21 S 16 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:54.025 5 5 8.553 0.118 84.99
32 48 16 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 1:54.117 4 5 8.645 0.092 84.92
33 66 S 17 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 1:54.518 4 5 9.046 0.401 84.62
34 16 S 18 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 1:55.437 4 4 9.965 0.919 83.95
35 50 S 19 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:56.020 3 4 10.548 0.583 83.53
36 18 S 20 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 1:56.276 4 4 10.804 0.256 83.34
37 44 S 21 Andrew SMYTH Honda NSF - R Mullen 1:59.227 4 4 13.755 2.951 81.28
38 35 S 22 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 2:02.100 4 4 16.628 2.873 79.37

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 1:42.987 4 4 94.10
2 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 1:43.143 4 4 0.156 0.156 93.95
3 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 1:43.346 3 3 0.359 0.203 93.77
4 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:43.678 3 3 0.691 0.332 93.47
5 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 1:43.698 2 2 0.711 0.020 93.45
6 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:44.126 2 2 1.139 0.428 93.07
7 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:44.197 2 2 1.210 0.071 93.00
8 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 1:44.529 3 3 1.542 0.332 92.71
9 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 1:45.033 2 2 2.046 0.504 92.26
10 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 1:45.133 3 3 2.146 0.100 92.18
11 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:45.325 3 3 2.338 0.192 92.01
12 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 1:45.482 3 3 2.495 0.157 91.87
13 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 1:45.605 3 3 2.618 0.123 91.76
14 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:45.623 3 3 2.636 0.018 91.75
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:45.661 3 3 2.674 0.038 91.72
16 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:46.012 3 3 3.025 0.351 91.41
17 71 Charlie FARRER Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 1:46.080 3 3 3.093 0.068 91.35
18 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:46.091 3 3 3.104 0.011 91.34
19 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 1:46.122 3 3 3.135 0.031 91.32
20 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 1:46.523 3 3 3.536 0.401 90.97
21 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 1:46.557 2 2 3.570 0.034 90.94
22 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:46.761 3 3 3.774 0.204 90.77
23 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:46.876 2 3 3.889 0.115 90.67
24 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 1:47.865 2 3 4.878 0.989 89.84
25 91 Kaine SHERIFF Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 1:48.339 3 3 5.352 0.474 89.45
26 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:48.801 3 3 5.814 0.462 89.07
27 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 1:49.249 3 3 6.262 0.448 88.70
28 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 1:50.287 3 3 7.300 1.038 87.87
29 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:37.633 4 5 99.26
2 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 1:38.284 4 5 0.651 0.651 98.60
3 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 1:38.423 4 5 0.790 0.139 98.46
4 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 1:38.439 4 5 0.806 0.016 98.44
5 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:38.452 5 5 0.819 0.013 98.43
6 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:38.469 4 5 0.836 0.017 98.41
7 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 1:38.650 4 5 1.017 0.181 98.23
8 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Quinnstheprinters.com BMW 1:38.713 4 5 1.080 0.063 98.17
9 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:38.855 4 5 1.222 0.142 98.03
10 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 1:38.858 4 5 1.225 0.003 98.03
11 17 Matthew PAULO BMW - Newman Racing 1:38.870 4 5 1.237 0.012 98.02
12 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:38.961 5 5 1.328 0.091 97.93
13 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 1:39.065 3 5 1.432 0.104 97.82
14 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 1:39.171 3 5 1.538 0.106 97.72
15 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 1:39.297 5 5 1.664 0.126 97.59
16 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL / Cycle Store 1:39.378 5 5 1.745 0.081 97.51
17 56 John INGRAM BMW - Fleetwood Grab Services 1:39.475 4 5 1.842 0.097 97.42
18 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 1:39.797 5 5 2.164 0.322 97.11
19 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:40.015 4 5 2.382 0.218 96.89
20 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:40.071 3 5 2.438 0.056 96.84
21 99 Craig NEVE BMW - Jackson Academy / Callmac 1:40.072 2 5 2.439 0.001 96.84
22 9 Ben LUXTON Suzuki - OMG Racing 1:40.301 4 5 2.668 0.229 96.62
23 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:40.305 5 5 2.672 0.004 96.61
24 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:40.557 3 5 2.924 0.252 96.37
25 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 1:40.657 5 5 3.024 0.100 96.28
26 77 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:40.667 3 5 3.034 0.010 96.27
27 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 1:40.779 5 5 3.146 0.112 96.16
28 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 1:40.889 2 3 3.256 0.110 96.05
29 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:41.032 4 5 3.399 0.143 95.92
30 64 Harry TRUELOVE Suzuki - PCR Racing 1:41.210 3 5 3.577 0.178 95.75
31 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Acumen / Simply Car Sales Racing 1:41.371 2 3 3.738 0.161 95.60
32 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:42.440 4 5 4.807 1.069 94.60
33 15 Ivan LINTIN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:42.657 4 5 5.024 0.217 94.40
34 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 1:42.734 4 5 5.101 0.077 94.33
35 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 1:43.350 2 2 5.717 0.616 93.77
36 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:43.368 4 5 5.735 0.018 93.75
37 41 Thomas O’GRADY BMW - EICL 1:43.630 4 4 5.997 0.262 93.51
38 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars warm up - conditions dry

1 29 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:44.432 4 5 92.80
2 100 C 1 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:47.395 3 4 2.963 2.963 90.23
3 70 2 ARCHER / BRYANT AdolfRS1 Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 1:47.519 3 4 3.087 0.124 90.13
4 6 C 2 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:49.455 3 4 5.023 1.936 88.54
5 5 C 3 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:51.603 4 4 7.171 2.148 86.83
6 11 3 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 1:52.613 3 4 8.181 1.010 86.05
7 32 4 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1:52.840 4 4 8.408 0.227 85.88
8 18 5 BELL / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 1:53.441 2 3 9.009 0.601 85.43
9 75 6 JONES / CHILD LCR Yamaha - BeMoto/Route 11 1:53.990 3 4 9.558 0.549 85.01
10 111 7 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:55.417 3 3 10.985 1.427 83.96
11 58 C 4 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:55.440 2 4 11.008 0.023 83.95
12 51 8 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:56.278 2 3 11.846 0.838 83.34
13 10 9 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 1:56.684 2 3 12.252 0.406 83.05

Share this story:

Add your comment