Oulton BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 18 28:42.530 101.27 1:34.749 2
2 91 S 2 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 28:43.659 1.129 1.129 101.20 1:34.924 15
3 46 1 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 18 28:46.116 3.586 2.457 101.06 1:35.125 15
4 95 2 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:48.831 6.301 2.715 100.90 1:35.189 12
5 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:48.934 6.404 0.103 100.89 1:34.933 14
6 2 S 4 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 28:48.971 6.441 0.037 100.89 1:35.104 15
7 12 3 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 28:50.672 8.142 1.701 100.79 1:35.324 10
8 60 S 5 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 29:03.376 20.846 12.704 100.06 1:35.375 10
9 18 4 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 18 29:04.582 22.052 1.206 99.99 1:35.790 8
10 11 5 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 18 29:04.686 22.156 0.104 99.98 1:35.995 5
11 4 6 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:06.156 23.626 1.470 99.90 1:36.089 9
12 5 7 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 18 29:09.487 26.957 3.331 99.71 1:36.049 6
13 55 8 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 18 29:21.809 39.279 12.322 99.01 1:36.918 7
14 44 9 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 18 29:33.847 51.317 12.038 98.34 1:36.798 6
15 89 10 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 29:48.628 1:06.098 14.781 97.52 1:37.736 9
16 8 11 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 18 29:57.216 1:14.686 8.588 97.06 1:38.219 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 19:13.749 6 Laps 6 Laps 100.79 1:35.397 10
DNF 28 S Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 11 17:42.789 7 Laps 1 Lap 100.30 1:35.418 7
DNF 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 9 14:33.683 9 Laps 2 Laps 99.83 1:35.389 7
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 9 15:33.530 9 Laps 59.847 93.43 1:41.954 4
DNF 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4 6:30.616 14 Laps 5 Laps 99.24 1:36.250 3
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 0
DNF 42 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 0
FASTEST LAP
27 S Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 2 1:34.749 102.28 mph 164.61 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions wet

1 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 16 28:37.789 90.26 1:45.778 9
2 46 1 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 16 28:43.931 6.142 6.142 89.94 1:46.587 9
3 91 S 2 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 28:54.466 16.677 10.535 89.39 1:46.345 16
4 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 16 28:56.353 18.564 1.887 89.30 1:45.949 14
5 7 3 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 28:57.302 19.513 0.949 89.25 1:46.216 15
6 22 4 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 28:57.516 19.727 0.214 89.24 1:46.704 14
7 95 5 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:11.383 33.594 13.867 88.53 1:47.164 10
8 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 16 29:16.588 38.799 5.205 88.27 1:47.851 15
9 11 6 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 16 29:18.418 40.629 1.830 88.18 1:46.795 15
10 4 7 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:23.101 45.312 4.683 87.94 1:48.018 16
11 28 S 4 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:27.039 49.250 3.938 87.75 1:48.311 8
12 2 S 5 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 16 29:34.506 56.717 7.467 87.38 1:48.941 13
13 47 8 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:35.129 57.340 0.623 87.35 1:49.203 10
14 44 9 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 16 29:38.463 1:00.674 3.334 87.18 1:49.047 16
15 89 10 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 29:41.179 1:03.390 2.716 87.05 1:49.478 7
16 42 11 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 16 29:50.517 1:12.728 9.338 86.60 1:49.850 12
17 55 12 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 16 30:03.110 1:25.321 12.593 85.99 1:50.240 16
18 68 13 Tom NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 16 30:16.357 1:38.568 13.247 85.36 1:52.040 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 13 24:51.506 3 Laps 3 Laps 84.46 1:51.329 9
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 9 16:33.561 7 Laps 4 Laps 87.78 1:47.679 8
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 9 17:19.906 7 Laps 46.345 83.87 1:53.318 9
DNF 25 S Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 5 9:15.881 11 Laps 4 Laps 87.17 1:48.912 4
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 3 6:17.252 13 Laps 2 Laps 77.06 2:02.158 2
FASTEST LAP
27 S Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 9 1:45.778 91.61 mph 147.44 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions damp

1 47 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:47.600 6 6 90.06
2 27 S 1 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:47.639 6 6 0.039 0.039 90.03
3 91 S 2 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:47.938 5 6 0.338 0.299 89.78
4 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:48.066 3 6 0.466 0.128 89.67
5 7 3 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:48.626 5 6 1.026 0.560 89.21
6 12 4 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:48.763 6 6 1.163 0.137 89.10
7 44 5 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:49.104 5 6 1.504 0.341 88.82
8 4 6 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:49.191 6 6 1.591 0.087 88.75
9 42 7 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:49.299 3 6 1.699 0.108 88.66
10 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:50.499 4 6 2.899 1.200 87.70
11 11 8 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:51.402 4 6 3.802 0.903 86.99
12 28 S 4 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:51.402 3 4 3.802 0.000 86.99
13 89 9 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:51.506 2 5 3.906 0.104 86.91
14 46 10 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:52.445 2 3 4.845 0.939 86.18
15 5 11 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:52.480 6 6 4.880 0.035 86.16
16 68 12 Tom NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 1:52.579 4 6 4.979 0.099 86.08
17 22 13 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:53.243 3 4 5.643 0.664 85.57
18 95 14 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:53.341 2 3 5.741 0.098 85.50
19 8 15 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:54.896 5 5 7.296 1.555 84.34
20 64 16 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 2:00.716 5 5 13.116 5.820 80.28
21 25 S 5 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:01.834 3 4 14.234 1.118 79.54
22 2 S 6 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 2

Dickies Junior Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 10 19:06.934 84.49 1:53.745 10
2 53 Brian HART KTM - KTM UK Junior Team 10 19:07.256 0.322 0.322 84.47 1:53.808 6
3 22 Eunan MCGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 10 19:07.359 0.425 0.103 84.46 1:53.058 3
4 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 19:18.590 11.656 11.231 83.64 1:54.077 5
5 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 10 19:53.680 46.746 35.090 81.18 1:57.965 7
6 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 10 19:53.844 46.910 0.164 81.17 1:58.113 7
7 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 10 19:54.041 47.107 0.197 81.16 1:57.838 4
8 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 10 20:10.959 1:04.025 16.918 80.02 1:59.592 6
9 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 10 20:11.062 1:04.128 0.103 80.02 1:59.528 3
10 8 Cameron HALL Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 10 20:11.200 1:04.266 0.138 80.01 1:58.691 10
11 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 10 20:11.300 1:04.366 0.100 80.00 1:59.633 6
12 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 10 20:23.076 1:16.142 11.776 79.23 2:00.746 4
13 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 10 20:25.842 1:18.908 2.766 79.05 2:00.382 10
14 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 10 20:26.124 1:19.190 0.282 79.04 2:00.506 10
15 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 10 20:26.262 1:19.328 0.138 79.03 2:00.884 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 9 17:32.822 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.84 1:55.441 4
DNF 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 9 17:33.000 1 Lap 0.178 82.83 1:55.443 2
DNF 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 5 9:53.471 5 Laps 4 Laps 81.64 1:56.676 5
DNF 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 4 8:12.857 6 Laps 1 Lap 78.65 1:59.415 4
DNF 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1 2:04.893 9 Laps 3 Laps 77.59
DNF 14 Eoghan MCMANUS Kawasaki - Team #109 1 2:13.144 9 Laps 8.251 72.78
DNF 37 James BULL KTM - Team Bull 0
FASTEST LAP
22 Eunan MCGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 3 1:53.058 85.71 mph 137.95 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 55 1 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 10 17:53.805 90.25 1:45.064 10
2 14 2 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 10 17:54.087 0.282 0.282 90.22 1:45.232 10
3 79 3 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 10 17:54.213 0.408 0.126 90.21 1:45.393 7
4 2 4 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 10 17:54.419 0.614 0.206 90.20 1:45.152 10
5 97 5 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 17:54.956 1.151 0.537 90.15 1:45.171 10
6 15 6 Eugene MCMANUS KTM - RS Racing 10 18:00.186 6.381 5.230 89.71 1:45.808 7
7 12 7 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 10 18:06.279 12.474 6.093 89.21 1:46.621 9
8 8 8 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 10 18:09.366 15.561 3.087 88.96 1:47.194 8
9 45 S 1 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 10 18:33.030 39.225 23.664 87.07 1:49.290 10
10 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 18:33.472 39.667 0.442 87.03 1:49.669 10
11 25 S 3 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 10 18:33.846 40.041 0.374 87.00 1:49.125 10
12 91 S 4 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 10 18:49.364 55.559 15.518 85.81 1:50.997 8
13 72 S 5 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 10 18:49.630 55.825 0.266 85.79 1:50.276 7
14 56 S 6 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 18:49.777 55.972 0.147 85.78 1:50.262 9
15 89 S 7 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 10 18:50.020 56.215 0.243 85.76 1:51.364 8
16 69 S 8 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 10 18:51.900 58.095 1.880 85.61 1:50.466 10
17 21 S 9 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 10 18:55.070 1:01.265 3.170 85.38 1:51.367 8
18 70 S 10 Josh WHATLEY Honda NSF - SRS International 10 19:01.750 1:07.945 6.680 84.88 1:52.509 9
19 95 S 11 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 10 19:04.405 1:10.600 2.655 84.68 1:52.206 4
20 54 9 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 10 19:24.528 1:30.723 20.123 83.22 1:53.837 10
21 39 10 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 19:24.648 1:30.843 0.120 83.21 1:53.102 10
22 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 10 19:25.195 1:31.390 0.547 83.17 1:53.412 10
23 50 S 12 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 19:35.341 1:41.536 10.146 82.45 1:55.470 8
24 16 S 13 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 10 19:40.917 1:47.112 5.576 82.06 1:55.154 10
25 18 S 14 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 10 19:44.791 1:50.986 3.874 81.79 1:56.114 9
26 13 S 15 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 19:44.912 1:51.107 0.121 81.78 1:55.359 10
27 17 S 16 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 10 19:45.020 1:51.215 0.108 81.78 1:56.184 9
28 20 S 17 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 19:45.044 1:51.239 0.024 81.78 1:55.426 10
29 77 S 18 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineer 10 19:46.080 1:52.275 1.036 81.70 1:56.553 10
30 57 S 19 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 10 19:49.469 1:55.664 3.389 81.47 1:57.376 6
31 35 S 20 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 9 18:14.635 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.68 1:59.564 6
32 23 S 21 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 9 18:20.112 1 Lap 5.477 79.28 2:00.317 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 11 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1 1:55.260 9 Laps 8 Laps 84.08
DNF 64 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1 1:56.028 9 Laps 0.768 83.52
DNF 66 S Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
55 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 10 1:45.064 92.24 mph 148.44 kph
25 S Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 10 1:49.125 88.80 mph 142.92 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race two - conditions wet

1 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 14 25:09.513 89.88 1:45.371 13
2 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 14 25:11.185 1.672 1.672 89.78 1:45.465 13
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 14 25:13.787 4.274 2.602 89.62 1:45.550 13
4 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 14 25:14.037 4.524 0.250 89.61 1:45.732 13
5 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 14 25:15.249 5.736 1.212 89.54 1:46.088 12
6 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 14 25:16.483 6.970 1.234 89.46 1:46.074 12
7 3 Billy MCCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 25:27.640 18.127 11.157 88.81 1:46.287 9
8 28 Tim NEAVE Suzuki - NRC / Dales Racing 14 25:34.619 25.106 6.979 88.41 1:46.756 10
9 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 14 25:40.942 31.429 6.323 88.04 1:47.468 12
10 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 14 25:47.789 38.276 6.847 87.65 1:47.507 12
11 16 Ben GODFREY BMW - Team IMR 14 25:48.329 38.816 0.540 87.62 1:47.658 14
12 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 14 25:50.083 40.570 1.754 87.52 1:47.888 13
13 71 Claudio CORTI Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 14 26:01.209 51.696 11.126 86.90 1:48.350 14
14 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 14 26:02.407 52.894 1.198 86.83 1:49.127 13
15 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 14 26:03.555 54.042 1.148 86.77 1:48.476 14
16 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 26:03.754 54.241 0.199 86.76 1:49.264 14
17 5 Ashley BEECH Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 14 26:06.818 57.305 3.064 86.59 1:49.516 14
18 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL/Cycle Store 14 26:12.120 1:02.607 5.302 86.30 1:48.672 13
19 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 14 26:12.597 1:03.084 0.477 86.27 1:48.820 14
20 49 Paul MCCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 14 26:12.936 1:03.423 0.339 86.25 1:50.720 14
21 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 14 26:22.298 1:12.785 9.362 85.74 1:49.730 13
22 13 Matt WALDRON BMW - Smallboy Trackbikes - Scafo & Sons 14 26:28.263 1:18.750 5.965 85.42 1:51.612 13
23 25 Daniel WAGSTAFF BMW - Moto55 Racing 14 26:33.148 1:23.635 4.885 85.16 1:50.534 10
24 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 14 26:49.661 1:40.148 16.513 84.28 1:51.820 12
25 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 14 26:49.986 1:40.473 0.325 84.27 1:53.113 3
26 70 Joe MORPHETT BMW - ASJ Racing 14 26:51.237 1:41.724 1.251 84.20 1:52.656 13
27 15 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 14 26:59.578 1:50.065 8.341 83.77 1:53.670 13
28 57 Richard WHITE Kawasaki - Onsite Contractors BMW 13 25:22.628 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.74 1:54.407 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 12 23:15.329 2 Laps 1 Lap 83.34 1:53.076 12
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 8 14:35.064 6 Laps 4 Laps 88.59 1:46.932 8
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 8 14:38.154 6 Laps 3.090 88.28 1:47.713 8
DNF 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 5 9:37.641 9 Laps 3 Laps 83.88 1:51.719 3
DNF 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Team Wireless Logic / Deadline 3 5:48.193 11 Laps 2 Laps 83.49 1:52.821 3
DNF 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 3 6:01.460 11 Laps 13.267 80.43 1:55.998 2
DNF 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 1 2:08.415 13 Laps 2 Laps 75.46
DNF 8 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1 2:30.052 13 Laps 21.637 64.58
DNF 10 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 13 1:45.371 91.97 mph 148.01 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race two - conditions wet

1 61 1 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 27:59.507 86.55 1:46.486 9
2 4 2 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 28:01.490 1.983 1.983 86.45 1:46.482 9
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 15 28:07.840 8.333 6.350 86.12 1:47.251 9
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 28:10.414 10.907 2.574 85.99 1:47.853 13
5 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 15 28:11.143 11.636 0.729 85.95 1:47.831 15
6 12 5 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 28:17.272 17.765 6.129 85.64 1:48.495 8
7 43 6 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 15 28:23.162 23.655 5.890 85.35 1:49.137 9
8 27 7 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 15 28:34.069 34.562 10.907 84.80 1:50.017 11
9 28 8 Keenan ARMSTRONG Kawasaki - MI Fabs Racing 15 28:34.096 34.589 0.027 84.80 1:49.947 9
10 95 9 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 15 28:34.902 35.395 0.806 84.76 1:50.196 8
11 20 10 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 15 28:35.015 35.508 0.113 84.76 1:47.704 14
12 77 11 Kyle RYDE Yamaha - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Proj 15 28:35.332 35.825 0.317 84.74 1:49.689 12
13 7 12 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 15 28:40.411 40.904 5.079 84.49 1:49.541 13
14 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 15 28:41.393 41.886 0.982 84.44 1:49.194 15
15 52 14 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 15 28:43.415 43.908 2.022 84.34 1:50.200 13
16 97 15 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 15 28:46.712 47.205 3.297 84.18 1:51.296 13
17 6 16 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - PRM MOTO.COM 15 28:49.820 50.313 3.108 84.03 1:51.400 9
18 35 17 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 15 28:54.135 54.628 4.315 83.82 1:52.442 11
19 86 18 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 15 28:58.426 58.919 4.291 83.62 1:52.393 11
20 25 GP2 2 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 15 29:04.823 1:05.316 6.397 83.31 1:53.204 15
21 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 15 29:04.937 1:05.430 0.114 83.30 1:52.408 9
22 74 19 Joey THOMPSON Kawasaki - Team ILR 15 29:09.522 1:10.015 4.585 83.09 1:53.986 8
23 60 20 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Tean DCR 15 29:26.420 1:26.913 16.898 82.29 1:54.627 8
24 83 21 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 15 29:38.473 1:38.966 12.053 81.73 1:55.709 9
25 11 22 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 14 28:01.865 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.67 1:56.070 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 13 25:01.370 2 Laps 1 Lap 83.91 1:49.592 13
DNF 96 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 5 10:28.969 10 Laps 8 Laps 77.04 2:01.475 2
DNF 41 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - RK Racing 4 8:09.967 11 Laps 1 Lap 79.11 1:56.496 3
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 3 6:11.353 12 Laps 1 Lap 78.29 1:57.901 2
DNF 33 Ben TOLLIDAY Yamaha - Team Tolly by J3PSO LTD 2 4:11.019 13 Laps 1 Lap 77.21 2:01.348 2
FASTEST LAP
4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 9 1:46.482 91.01 mph 146.47 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 15 1:47.831 89.87 mph 144.63 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions wet

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 12 22:23.209 86.58 1:49.924 7
2 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 12 22:51.598 28.389 28.389 84.78 1:52.965 4
3 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 12 22:56.762 33.553 5.164 84.47 1:53.066 6
4 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 12 22:59.233 36.024 2.471 84.31 1:52.293 2
5 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 12 23:01.457 38.248 2.224 84.18 1:53.183 6
6 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 12 23:07.068 43.859 5.611 83.84 1:54.163 7
7 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 12 23:19.296 56.087 12.228 83.11 1:54.729 7
8 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 12 23:45.323 1:22.114 26.027 81.59 1:55.257 7
9 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 12 23:46.583 1:23.374 1.260 81.52 1:55.857 6
10 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 12 23:48.366 1:25.157 1.783 81.41 1:57.327 8
11 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 12 23:49.339 1:26.130 0.973 81.36 1:56.834 6
12 37 Liam DELVES Yamaha - Team IMR 12 23:53.159 1:29.950 3.820 81.14 1:57.800 7
13 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 12 23:57.161 1:33.952 4.002 80.92 1:57.304 3
14 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 12 24:14.685 1:51.476 17.524 79.94 1:58.807 7
15 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 12 24:16.225 1:53.016 1.540 79.86 1:57.751 7
16 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 12 24:16.476 1:53.267 0.251 79.84 1:57.887 7
17 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 12 24:25.490 2:02.281 9.014 79.35 1:59.539 6
18 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 11 22:45.348 1 Lap 1 Lap 78.07 2:00.036 6
19 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 11 23:15.191 1 Lap 29.843 76.40 2:03.715 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 11 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - Bennetts Tokheim Kirkcaldy Kawasaki 8 14:52.556 4 Laps 3 Laps 86.86 1:50.005 6
DNF 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 6 12:22.029 6 Laps 2 Laps 78.36 1:59.612 6
DNF 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 3 5:49.476 9 Laps 3 Laps 83.19 1:53.524 3
DNF 47 Angus GOUGH Yamaha - G Fab Racing 3 6:37.580 9 Laps 48.104 73.12 2:07.426 2
DNF 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 7 1:49.924 88.16 mph 141.88 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions wet

1 14 1 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 1:52.583 4 5 86.08
2 97 2 Chris TAYLOR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:53.490 3 5 0.907 0.907 85.39
3 11 3 Dan JONES KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:54.051 3 4 1.468 0.561 84.97
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:54.117 4 5 1.534 0.066 84.92
5 15 5 Eugene MCMANUS KTM - RS Racing 1:54.301 3 5 1.718 0.184 84.78
6 79 6 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 1:54.450 4 5 1.867 0.149 84.67
7 45 S 1 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 1:55.515 4 4 2.932 1.065 83.89
8 69 S 2 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 1:56.601 4 4 4.018 1.086 83.11
9 95 S 3 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 1:56.609 3 4 4.026 0.008 83.10
10 70 S 4 Josh WHATLEY Honda NSF - SRS International 1:56.694 4 4 4.111 0.085 83.04
11 19 S 5 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:57.275 3 3 4.692 0.581 82.63
12 72 S 6 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 1:57.722 4 4 5.139 0.447 82.32
13 21 S 7 Daniel BROOKS Honda NSF - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:57.767 3 4 5.184 0.045 82.29
14 54 7 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 1:57.884 3 4 5.301 0.117 82.21
15 39 8 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:58.296 3 5 5.713 0.412 81.92
16 56 S 8 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:58.542 4 4 5.959 0.246 81.75
17 25 S 9 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:58.658 4 4 6.075 0.116 81.67
18 2 9 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:58.776 3 3 6.193 0.118 81.59
19 50 S 10 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:59.357 3 4 6.774 0.581 81.19
20 66 S 11 Annabel THOMAS Honda NSF - Four Anjels Racing 1:59.643 3 4 7.060 0.286 81.00
21 89 S 12 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:59.931 4 4 7.348 0.288 80.80
22 20 S 13 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:00.022 3 4 7.439 0.091 80.74
23 16 S 14 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 2:00.205 3 4 7.622 0.183 80.62
24 57 S 15 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 2:00.338 4 4 7.755 0.133 80.53
25 18 S 16 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 2:00.894 3 4 8.311 0.556 80.16
26 77 S 17 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineer 2:01.337 3 3 8.754 0.443 79.87
27 13 S 18 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:02.206 3 4 9.623 0.869 79.30
28 35 S 19 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 2:03.043 3 3 10.460 0.837 78.76
29 23 S 20 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:06.273 2 3 13.690 3.230 76.74
30 17 S 21 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 2
31 12 10 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 2
32 96 11 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1
33 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 1
34 91 S 22 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 1
35 55 13 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 1

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions wet

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:45.509 3 4 91.85
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:47.717 5 5 2.208 2.208 89.97
3 61 3 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:48.774 2 3 3.265 1.057 89.09
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:49.398 5 5 3.889 0.624 88.58
5 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:49.800 2 3 4.291 0.402 88.26
6 97 5 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:50.816 4 5 5.307 1.016 87.45
7 11 6 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 1:51.058 2 2 5.549 0.242 87.26
8 95 7 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:51.762 4 5 6.253 0.704 86.71
9 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:51.915 5 5 6.406 0.153 86.59
10 7 8 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:52.027 4 4 6.518 0.112 86.50
11 86 9 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:52.133 3 4 6.624 0.106 86.42
12 43 10 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:52.136 4 4 6.627 0.003 86.42
13 28 11 Keenan ARMSTRONG Kawasaki - MI Fabs Racing 1:52.691 4 4 7.182 0.555 85.99
14 12 12 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:53.477 5 5 7.968 0.786 85.40
15 25 GP2 3 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:53.596 4 5 8.087 0.119 85.31
16 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:53.675 2 4 8.166 0.079 85.25
17 6 14 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - PRM MOTO.COM 1:54.317 2 3 8.808 0.642 84.77
18 27 15 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:54.536 2 4 9.027 0.219 84.61
19 99 16 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - sorrymate.com 1:55.601 3 4 10.092 1.065 83.83
20 60 17 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Tean DCR 1:56.090 2 4 10.581 0.489 83.48
21 41 18 Robert KENNEDY Yamaha - RK Racing 1:57.346 2 3 11.837 1.256 82.58
22 83 19 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 1:57.431 4 4 11.922 0.085 82.52
23 77 20 Kyle RYDE Yamaha - Movuno.com Halsall Racing / Kovara Projects 2:01.584 2 2 16.075 4.153 79.70
24 20 21 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 2
25 35 22 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 2
26 52 23 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1
27 75 24 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - Go Racing Developments 1

Share this story: