Silverstone BSB: Sunday times and race results

McAMS Yamaha’s Michael Laverty out on track
McAMS Yamaha’s Michael Laverty out on track Picture: Impact Images

MCE British Superbike race three - conditions wet

1 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 9 22:50.725 86.68 2:30.303 5
2 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 9 22:54.840 4.115 4.115 86.42 2:30.558 7
3 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 9 23:11.148 20.423 16.308 85.41 2:31.700 7
4 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 20:50.060 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.49 2:33.513 5
5 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 8 21:00.184 1 Lap 10.124 83.81 2:33.770 5
6 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 8 21:13.792 1 Lap 13.608 82.91 2:36.087 3
7 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 8 21:18.725 1 Lap 4.933 82.59 2:35.538 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 24 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 7 17:52.010 2 Laps 1 Lap 86.20 2:29.128 4
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 7 18:04.083 2 Laps 12.073 85.24 2:32.687 4
DNF 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 6 15:33.476 3 Laps 1 Lap 84.85 2:31.094 5
DNF 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 5 12:45.602 4 Laps 1 Lap 86.22 2:32.142 5
DNF 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 5 12:50.309 4 Laps 4.707 85.69 2:32.865 5
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 5 12:59.702 4 Laps 9.393 84.66 2:32.487 5
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 5 13:13.683 4 Laps 13.981 83.17 2:36.200 3
DNF 9 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 5 13:28.334 4 Laps 14.651 81.66 2:39.616 2
DNF 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 4 10:30.385 5 Laps 1 Lap 83.77 2:34.006 4
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2 5:08.842 7 Laps 2 Laps 85.49 2:32.110 2
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 2 5:09.141 7 Laps 0.299 85.41 2:34.014 2
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 2 5:48.235 7 Laps 39.094 75.82
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 2 5:59.634 7 Laps 11.399 73.42
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 2 6:01.701 7 Laps 2.067 73.00
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 0
DNF 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 0

MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 8 16:59.718 103.57 2:06.856 7
2 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 8 16:59.992 0.274 0.274 103.54 2:06.171 4
3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 8 17:00.450 0.732 0.458 103.50 2:06.520 8
4 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 8 17:00.986 1.268 0.536 103.44 2:07.159 4
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 8 17:01.047 1.329 0.061 103.44 2:06.979 8
6 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 8 17:02.056 2.338 1.009 103.33 2:06.609 4
7 24 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 8 17:02.483 2.765 0.427 103.29 2:07.272 3
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 8 17:02.785 3.067 0.302 103.26 2:06.926 8
9 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 8 17:04.695 4.977 1.910 103.07 2:07.106 5
10 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 8 17:07.335 7.617 2.640 102.80 2:07.237 4
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 8 17:08.942 9.224 1.607 102.64 2:07.372 3
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 8 17:10.155 10.437 1.213 102.52 2:07.729 4
13 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 8 17:10.496 10.778 0.341 102.49 2:07.871 4
14 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 17:28.666 28.948 18.170 100.71 2:10.382 8
15 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 8 17:30.983 31.265 2.317 100.49 2:07.227 8
16 9 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 8 17:41.163 41.445 10.180 99.53 2:11.588 4
17 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 8 17:45.183 45.465 4.020 99.15 2:11.532 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Andy REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 8 17:09.140 9.422 102.62 2:07.507 2
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 8 17:09.397 9.679 0.257 102.60 2:07.490 3
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 8 17:40.325 40.607 30.928 99.61 2:10.973 3
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1 2:09.694 7 Laps 7 Laps 101.79
DNF 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1 2:12.350 7 Laps 2.656 99.75
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 0
DNF 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 0
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 0

MCE British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 2:06.169 7 7 104.64
2 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:06.463 6 7 0.294 0.294 104.39
3 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 2:06.558 5 7 0.389 0.095 104.31
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 2:06.684 6 7 0.515 0.126 104.21
5 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 2:06.759 4 6 0.590 0.075 104.15
6 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 2:06.870 3 7 0.701 0.111 104.06
7 24 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 2:06.877 4 8 0.708 0.007 104.05
8 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 2:06.929 6 7 0.760 0.052 104.01
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 2:07.011 4 7 0.842 0.082 103.94
10 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 2:07.115 4 7 0.946 0.104 103.86
11 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2:07.398 6 8 1.229 0.283 103.63
12 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 2:07.423 4 7 1.254 0.025 103.61
13 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 2:07.492 4 5 1.323 0.069 103.55
14 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 2:07.816 2 7 1.647 0.324 103.29
15 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 2:07.978 3 7 1.809 0.162 103.16
16 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 2:08.016 3 6 1.847 0.038 103.13
17 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 2:08.056 5 7 1.887 0.040 103.09
18 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 2:08.063 3 7 1.894 0.007 103.09
19 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 2:08.063 5 7 1.894 0.000 103.09
20 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 2:08.074 2 4 1.905 0.011 103.08
21 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 2:08.198 5 5 2.029 0.124 102.98
22 18 Andy REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 2:08.347 3 7 2.178 0.149 102.86
23 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 2:09.824 5 6 3.655 1.477 101.69
24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 2:10.492 4 7 4.323 0.668 101.17
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 2:13.440 4 5 7.271 2.948 98.93

Dickies British Supersport race - conditions wet

1 33 1 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 12 30:04.387 87.80 2:26.453 11
2 8 2 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 30:23.806 19.419 19.419 86.86 2:28.863 8
3 67 3 Arthur SISSIS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 12 30:48.386 43.999 24.580 85.71 2:32.614 11
4 95 4 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 12 30:57.566 53.179 9.180 85.28 2:32.005 8
5 27 5 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 12 31:18.946 1:14.559 21.380 84.31 2:33.611 11
6 69 6 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 12 31:20.967 1:16.580 2.021 84.22 2:33.817 10
7 52 7 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 12 31:20.991 1:16.604 0.024 84.22 2:33.733 12
8 7 8 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Turnbulls & Co Ltd 12 31:22.032 1:17.645 1.041 84.17 2:33.643 10
9 3 STK6 1 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 12 31:57.223 1:52.836 35.191 82.63 2:34.743 9
10 45 9 Ed PEAD Yamaha - Ed Pead 12 32:25.871 2:21.484 28.648 81.41 2:37.420 12
11 35 10 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 12 32:35.353 2:30.966 9.482 81.02 2:38.620 10
12 75 11 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 12 32:40.408 2:36.021 5.055 80.81 2:41.469 4
13 34 STK6 2 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton Racing 11 30:20.930 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.75 2:42.445 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - GAC Logistics / Tempus Magazine MV 11 27:34.644 1 Lap 87.76 2:27.029 11
DNF 15 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 11 28:45.385 1 Lap 1:10.741 84.17 2:33.601 10
DNF 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 11 29:47.570 1 Lap 1:02.185 81.24 2:38.417 10
DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 25:04.511 2 Laps 1 Lap 87.75 2:27.798 8
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 10 26:10.129 2 Laps 1:05.618 84.08 2:33.197 8
DNF 2 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 9 24:58.485 3 Laps 1 Lap 79.29 2:43.326 8
DNF 22 Eemeli LAHTI Suzuki - 777RR HRP Suzuki 5 12:59.753 7 Laps 4 Laps 84.65 2:34.118 3
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 4 10:35.870 8 Laps 1 Lap 83.05 2:36.707 3
DNF 97 STK6 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 3 7:58.919 9 Laps 1 Lap 82.70 2:35.759 3
DNF 5 STK6 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 0

Dickies British Supersport warm up - conditions mixed

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - GAC Logistics / Tempus Magazine MV Agus 2:47.759 3 3 78.69
2 66 2 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 2:49.884 3 3 2.125 2.125 77.71
3 45 3 Ed PEAD Yamaha - Ed Pead 2:51.676 3 3 3.917 1.792 76.90
4 59 4 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 2
5 7 5 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Turnbulls & Co Ltd 2
6 52 6 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 2
7 15 7 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 2
8 22 8 Eemeli LAHTI Suzuki - 777RR HRP Suzuki 2
9 35 9 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 2
10 95 10 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 2
11 31 11 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 1
12 75 12 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 1
13 2 13 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 1
14 67 14 Arthur SISSIS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1
15 69 15 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 1
16 33 16 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1
17 61 17 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1
18 8 18 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1
19 27 19 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 2:09.514 3 4 101.93
2 10 Josh ELLIOTT BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 2:10.006 4 4 0.492 0.492 101.55
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Mission Racing 2:10.165 4 4 0.651 0.159 101.42
4 11 Alex OLSEN Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2:10.223 3 4 0.709 0.058 101.38
5 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 2:10.245 3 4 0.731 0.022 101.36
6 2 Adam JENKINSON BMW - Northern Escalator Installations 2:10.418 2 4 0.904 0.173 101.23
7 43 James RISPOLI Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 2:10.475 3 4 0.961 0.057 101.18
8 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams SMT 2:10.607 4 4 1.093 0.132 101.08
9 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 2:10.874 3 4 1.360 0.267 100.87
10 89 Fraser ROGERS Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 2:11.081 4 4 1.567 0.207 100.71
11 8 Lewis ROLLO Kawasaki - MSS Performance 2:11.201 3 4 1.687 0.120 100.62
12 20 Mason LAW Kawasaki - STAUFF Connect Academy 2:11.369 4 4 1.855 0.168 100.49
13 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 2:11.630 4 4 2.116 0.261 100.29
14 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 2:11.657 3 4 2.143 0.027 100.27
15 95 Matt TRUELOVE BMW - Astro-TT Racing 2:11.747 4 4 2.233 0.090 100.21
16 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 2:11.834 3 4 2.320 0.087 100.14
17 88 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 2:11.857 3 4 2.343 0.023 100.12
18 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - CPE Motorsport 2:11.985 2 4 2.471 0.128 100.02
19 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - MD Racing 2:11.994 3 4 2.480 0.009 100.02
20 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 2:12.198 3 4 2.684 0.204 99.86
21 36 Sam CLARKE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 2:12.366 3 4 2.852 0.168 99.74
22 3 Johnny BLACKSHAW Yamaha - Percys Autos Yamaha 2:12.496 4 4 2.982 0.130 99.64
23 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 2:12.584 3 4 3.070 0.088 99.57
24 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - Bob Henderson Racing 2:13.126 3 4 3.612 0.542 99.17
25 12 Luke HEDGER Aprilia - EHA Racing Aprilia UK 2:13.369 2 2 3.855 0.243 98.99
26 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 2:13.605 3 4 4.091 0.236 98.81
27 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 2:13.615 3 4 4.101 0.010 98.80
28 7 Dominic USHER BMW - ONE7R / Formwise 2:13.914 3 4 4.400 0.299 98.58
29 70 Joe MORPHETT Yamaha - ASJ Racing 2:14.207 4 4 4.693 0.293 98.37
30 62 Sam WEST BMW - Water Lane Physio 2:15.726 4 4 6.212 1.519 97.27
31 50 James EDWARDS BMW - RTS Racing 2:15.844 4 4 6.330 0.118 97.18
32 98 Rick DICKINSON Kawasaki - Rick Dickinson 2:16.003 4 4 6.489 0.159 97.07
33 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 2:16.248 4 4 6.734 0.245 96.89
34 96 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 2:16.251 4 4 6.737 0.003 96.89
35 33 Darren IBBERTSON BMW - I.M.S Racing 2:16.334 3 4 6.820 0.083 96.83
36 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 2:16.967 3 4 7.453 0.633 96.39
37 19 Ryan GIBSON Yamaha - GA Racing Motorsolve Car Repairs 2:17.519 4 4 8.005 0.552 96.00
38 90 Jim WALKER Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 2:22.398 3 4 12.884 4.879 92.71

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 24 Jordan GILBERT Yamaha - Mission Racing 10 22:29.092 97.86 2:13.876 7
2 20 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 10 22:29.304 0.212 0.212 97.84 2:13.919 10
3 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Team Vickers 10 22:32.378 3.286 3.074 97.62 2:13.468 9
4 47 Robert KENNEDY Kawasaki - Team Sandown 10 22:34.444 5.352 2.066 97.47 2:13.807 9
5 12 Brad JONES Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 10 22:34.484 5.392 0.040 97.47 2:13.873 9
6 80 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Racing 10 22:40.690 11.598 6.206 97.02 2:14.355 10
7 9 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - CNC Routing 10 22:42.652 13.560 1.962 96.88 2:14.310 7
8 51 George STANLEY Kawasaki - BWSR 10 22:43.002 13.910 0.350 96.86 2:14.348 7
9 97 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 10 22:43.143 14.051 0.141 96.85 2:14.914 10
10 34 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton Racing 10 22:47.633 18.541 4.490 96.53 2:15.752 8
11 19 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 10 22:47.798 18.706 0.165 96.52 2:15.375 7
12 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 10 22:49.560 20.468 1.762 96.39 2:15.602 9
13 3 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 10 22:56.200 27.108 6.640 95.93 2:15.836 9
14 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 10 22:57.241 28.149 1.041 95.86 2:15.599 2
15 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - MWR Racing 10 22:57.271 28.179 0.030 95.85 2:15.889 2
16 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 10 22:57.531 28.439 0.260 95.84 2:15.627 2
17 58 Cameron LEE Kawasaki - Allied Racing 10 22:57.778 28.686 0.247 95.82 2:16.094 9
18 26 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 10 22:58.008 28.916 0.230 95.80 2:16.117 9
19 50 Sam THOMPSON Kawasaki - Thompson Racing 10 22:58.463 29.371 0.455 95.77 2:16.240 10
20 96 Brandon PAASCH Kawasaki - G & S Racing 10 22:58.528 29.436 0.065 95.77 2:15.718 10
21 4 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Lou Racing 10 23:00.360 31.268 1.832 95.64 2:16.531 2
22 79 Chris TAYLOR Kawasaki - KSM Racing 10 23:02.726 33.634 2.366 95.48 2:16.780 2
23 75 Ozzy MADEY Kawasaki - Madey Racing 10 23:04.569 35.477 1.843 95.35 2:16.273 2
24 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Triumph - Tralee Bay Holidays 10 23:04.684 35.592 0.115 95.34 2:16.395 2
25 7 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing 10 23:05.980 36.888 1.296 95.25 2:17.277 6
26 22 Alex BAKER Yamaha - BBR Racing 10 23:08.082 38.990 2.102 95.11 2:17.509 2
27 49 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 10 23:22.858 53.766 14.776 94.11 2:18.351 7
28 95 Aaron KING Triumph - #kingsracing 10 23:30.358 1:01.266 7.500 93.61 2:19.327 3
29 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Cameron Fraser Racing 10 23:48.080 1:18.988 17.722 92.44 2:20.432 2
30 27 Jamie ASHBY Kawasaki - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 10 23:50.075 1:20.983 1.995 92.31 2:20.982 9
31 29 Charlie OAKLAND Yamaha - Ducati Wolverhampton / Austin Motorcycle 10 24:26.036 1:56.944 35.961 90.05 2:22.890 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 72 Harry BLADES Kawasaki - Blades Racing 9 20:51.212 1 Lap 1 Lap 94.96 2:17.190 2
DNF 44 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate 9 22:24.579 1 Lap 1:33.367 88.37 2:26.070 2
DNF 92 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 2 4:44.637 8 Laps 7 Laps 92.76 2:19.287 2
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 0
DNF 14 Tim NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 24 Jordan GILBERT Yamaha - Mission Racing 2:15.042 4 4 97.76
2 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Team Vickers 2:15.138 4 4 0.096 0.096 97.69
3 47 Robert KENNEDY Kawasaki - Team Sandown 2:15.191 4 4 0.149 0.053 97.65
4 80 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Racing 2:15.380 4 4 0.338 0.189 97.52
5 68 Tom NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 2:15.481 3 4 0.439 0.101 97.44
6 51 George STANLEY Kawasaki - BWSR 2:15.498 4 4 0.456 0.017 97.43
7 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - MWR Racing 2:15.896 4 4 0.854 0.398 97.15
8 97 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 2:15.937 4 4 0.895 0.041 97.12
9 20 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 2:16.091 4 4 1.049 0.154 97.01
10 14 Tim NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 2:16.138 4 4 1.096 0.047 96.97
11 12 Brad JONES Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 2:16.183 4 4 1.141 0.045 96.94
12 9 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - CNC Routing 2:16.291 4 4 1.249 0.108 96.86
13 19 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 2:16.393 3 4 1.351 0.102 96.79
14 3 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 2:16.665 4 4 1.623 0.272 96.60
15 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 2:17.396 3 4 2.354 0.731 96.09
16 96 Brandon PAASCH Kawasaki - G & S Racing 2:17.510 4 4 2.468 0.114 96.01
17 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 2:17.781 4 4 2.739 0.271 95.82
18 4 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Lou Racing 2:17.812 3 4 2.770 0.031 95.80
19 58 Cameron LEE Kawasaki - Allied Racing 2:17.819 3 4 2.777 0.007 95.79
20 34 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton Racing 2:18.005 3 4 2.963 0.186 95.66
21 79 Chris TAYLOR Kawasaki - KSM Racing 2:18.124 4 4 3.082 0.119 95.58
22 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Triumph - Tralee Bay Holidays 2:18.344 3 4 3.302 0.220 95.43
23 7 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing 2:19.198 3 4 4.156 0.854 94.84
24 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 2:19.365 2 2 4.323 0.167 94.73
25 26 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 2:19.426 4 4 4.384 0.061 94.69
26 22 Alex BAKER Yamaha - BBR Racing 2:19.465 3 4 4.423 0.039 94.66
27 75 Ozzy MADEY Kawasaki - Madey Racing 2:19.493 3 4 4.451 0.028 94.64
28 72 Harry BLADES Kawasaki - Blades Racing 2:19.646 4 4 4.604 0.153 94.54
29 50 Sam THOMPSON Kawasaki - Thompson Racing 2:19.726 4 4 4.684 0.080 94.48
30 95 Aaron KING Triumph - #kingsracing 2:19.943 4 4 4.901 0.217 94.34
31 49 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 2:22.240 4 4 7.198 2.297 92.81
32 27 Jamie ASHBY Kawasaki - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 2:22.463 4 4 7.421 0.223 92.67
33 92 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 2:23.372 3 4 8.330 0.909 92.08
34 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Cameron Fraser Racing 2:23.775 4 4 8.733 0.403 91.82
35 29 Charlie OAKLAND Yamaha - Ducati Wolverhampton / Austin Motorcycles 2:27.106 2 3 12.064 3.331 89.74
36 44 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate 2:33.783 4 4 18.741 6.677 85.85

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 4 1 Joe COLLIER Ducati - Boast Plumbing 8 17:57.897 97.98 2:13.522 6
2 10 2 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 8 18:02.615 4.718 4.718 97.55 2:14.102 6
3 26 3 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 8 18:10.507 12.610 7.892 96.85 2:14.964 2
4 57 4 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 8 18:10.722 12.825 0.215 96.83 2:14.843 2
5 2 5 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing 8 18:11.074 13.177 0.352 96.80 2:15.008 2
6 41 6 David FERNS Ducati - Team DFR 8 18:19.742 21.845 8.668 96.03 2:16.198 6
7 21 7 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 8 18:23.261 25.364 3.519 95.73 2:16.680 5
8 7 8 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 8 18:24.030 26.133 0.769 95.66 2:16.338 6
9 5 9 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus / Albany 8 18:26.343 28.446 2.313 95.46 2:16.980 6
10 27 899 1 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 8 18:29.026 31.129 2.683 95.23 2:17.469 6
11 86 10 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - 8 18:29.481 31.584 0.455 95.19 2:17.524 6
12 9 899 2 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 8 18:44.819 46.922 15.338 93.89 2:18.868 8
13 15 11 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 8 18:44.919 47.022 0.100 93.89 2:18.965 4
14 33 12 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 8 18:48.723 50.826 3.804 93.57 2:18.998 8
15 64 13 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR 8 18:50.230 52.333 1.507 93.44 2:19.448 6
16 42 14 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 8 18:50.460 52.563 0.230 93.43 2:19.529 3
17 92 15 Axl KING Ducati - #kingsracing 8 18:59.511 1:01.614 9.051 92.68 2:19.930 7
18 49 16 Thomas RAWSTHORNE Ducati - JWF Motorsport 8 19:03.970 1:06.073 4.459 92.32 2:20.946 7
19 91 899 3 Paul SLADE Ducati - PPR 8 19:04.291 1:06.394 0.321 92.30 2:20.604 8
20 68 17 Thomas EUSTACE Ducati - Sublime 8 19:07.235 1:09.338 2.944 92.06 2:21.124 7
21 32 18 Matt COLES Ducati - 8 19:08.599 1:10.702 1.364 91.95 2:22.228 6
22 69 19 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 8 19:22.666 1:24.769 14.067 90.84 2:23.414 3
23 70 899 4 Wesley PEARCE Ducati - 777 Racing 8 19:22.738 1:24.841 0.072 90.83 2:22.842 6
24 28 20 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - Broadway Racing 8 19:23.346 1:25.449 0.608 90.78 2:23.186 4
25 22 899 5 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 8 19:25.729 1:27.832 2.383 90.60 2:23.892
26 59 21 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 8 19:47.580 1:49.683 21.851 88.93 2:24.978 3
27 74 22 Darren DOWDS Ducati - 8 19:58.908 2:01.011 11.328 88.09 2:27.756 4
28 98 899 6 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 8 20:00.283 2:02.386 1.375 87.99 2:28.531 3
29 99 23 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 8 20:00.759 2:02.862 0.476 87.96 2:27.822 8
30 17 899 7 Ieva BAUBLYTE Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 7 18:02.112 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.40 2:32.443 7
31 85 899 8 Richard ROONEY Ducati - All Over It 7 18:03.578 1 Lap 1.466 85.28 2:30.347 5
32 61 899 9 Ricardo GARROTE Ducati - RG Racing 7 18:13.355 1 Lap 9.777 84.52 2:33.498 3
33 30 24 Andy BOOTH Ducati - ARBRacing.com 7 18:31.093 1 Lap 17.738 83.17 2:36.466 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 78 899 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team urbanvapor.co.uk 6 14:41.058 2 Laps 1 Lap 89.90 2:23.455 2
DNF 912 Murray HAMBRO Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 5 13:02.167 3 Laps 1 Lap 84.39 2:31.450 3
DNF 76 899 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 4 10:40.741 4 Laps 1 Lap 82.41 2:33.661 3
DNF 66 Dave GREGORY Ducati - Century Bulldog 2 5:20.947 6 Laps 2 Laps 82.27
DNF 8 Scott PITCHERS Ducati - Saul Bros Racing 2 5:21.587 6 Laps 0.640 82.10
DNF 6 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 2 5:41.334 6 Laps 19.747 77.35

HEL Performance British Motostar GP / ADAC NEC GP race - conditions dry

1 69 1 Tom BOOTH-AMOS KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 7 16:23.190 93.99 2:17.932 3
2 47 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 7 16:25.559 2.369 2.369 93.77 2:19.029 3
3 12 3 Edward RENDELL KTM - Banks Racing 7 16:27.899 4.709 2.340 93.54 2:19.301
4 15 4 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing / E15 Racing 7 16:28.333 5.143 0.434 93.50 2:19.788 3
5 3 5 Richard KERR KTM - North West Racing 7 16:32.417 9.227 4.084 93.12 2:20.305 3
6 44 6 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 7 16:49.125 25.935 16.708 91.58 2:22.081 3
7 23 7 Sam LLEWELLYN KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 7 16:49.167 25.977 0.042 91.57 2:22.384 3
8 64 8 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 7 16:49.463 26.273 0.296 91.55 2:22.013 3
9 79 9 Storm STACEY Kalex - FPW Racing 7 16:52.465 29.275 3.002 91.27 2:23.165 3
10 35 10 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 7 16:56.431 33.241 3.966 90.92 2:22.991 4
11 52 11 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex KTM - Fireplace Warehouse 6 14:31.578 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.88 2:23.431 3
12 34 12 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr-Moto 6 14:33.405 1 Lap 1.827 90.69 2:23.790 3
13 25 13 Mike BROUWERS KTM - TEC7-Joma / Brouwersracingteam 6 14:34.273 1 Lap 0.868 90.60 2:24.481 3
14 17 14 Tom CARNE Tigcraft - Neatafan / Tigcraft Racing 6 14:34.404 1 Lap 0.131 90.59 2:23.589 3
15 61 A 1 Ernst DUBBINK Honda - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 6 14:38.043 1 Lap 3.639 90.21 2:24.398 5
16 7 A 2 Tim GEORGI KTM - ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg e.V. 6 14:38.089 1 Lap 0.046 90.21 2:22.663 3
17 20 15 Joel MARKLUND KTM - Marklund Solutions / SP125 6 14:47.611 1 Lap 9.522 89.24 2:25.806 3
18 41 A 3 Jan-Ole JÄHNIG KTM - Freudenbrug / ADAC Hessen Thür. 6 14:50.891 1 Lap 3.280 88.91 2:24.633 2
19 99 16 Stephen CAMPBELL Honda - Campbell Racing 6 14:56.416 1 Lap 5.525 88.36 2:27.816 4
20 27 17 Josh HODGE KTM - Team HPR 6 15:00.036 1 Lap 3.620 88.01 2:28.424 6
21 77 A 4 Ruben BIJMAN Honda - B.V. Racing Moto 3 6 15:04.313 1 Lap 4.277 87.59 2:28.782 3
22 54 18 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 6 15:04.660 1 Lap 0.347 87.56 2:28.084 3

​HEL Performance British Motostar Standard/ ADAC NEC Standard warm up - condition dry

1 19 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 2:24.479 4 4 91.37
2 1 A 1 Dirk GEIGER Honda NSF - Kiefer Racing 2:24.549 4 4 0.070 0.070 91.33
3 52 A 2 Oliver KÖNIG Honda NSF - 2:25.190 3 4 0.711 0.641 90.93
4 2 2 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 2:25.570 4 4 1.091 0.380 90.69
5 9 A 3 Luca de VLEESCHAUWER Honda NSF - Tuybens Honda Center 2:25.789 3 4 1.310 0.219 90.55
6 33 A 4 Rick DUNNIK Honda NSF - HD Racing 2:25.932 3 4 1.453 0.143 90.46
7 8 A 5 Marvin SIEBDRATH Honda NSF - Team RAS Intact GP 2:25.956 3 4 1.477 0.024 90.45
8 72 3 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 2:26.095 4 4 1.616 0.139 90.36
9 37 A 6 Paul FRÖDE Honda NSF - Team RAS Intact GP 2:26.100 4 4 1.621 0.005 90.36
10 55 4 Jack SCOTT Honda NSF - J J Racing 2:26.151 3 4 1.672 0.051 90.33
11 54 A 7 Lukas FALCK Honda NSF - 2:26.773 4 4 2.294 0.622 89.95
12 95 5 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 2:27.148 4 4 2.669 0.375 89.72
13 30 6 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:27.170 4 4 2.691 0.022 89.70
14 45 7 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 2:27.257 4 4 2.778 0.087 89.65
15 56 8 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:27.591 3 4 3.112 0.334 89.45
16 66 A 8 Dion OTTEN Honda NSF - Dion #66 Otten Racing 2:27.670 3 4 3.191 0.079 89.40
17 89 9 T. Fox MORETON Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 2:27.706 3 4 3.227 0.036 89.38
18 48 10 Ewan POTTER Honda NSF - 2:28.293 3 4 3.814 0.587 89.02
19 6 A 9 Jeffrey BUIS Honda NSF - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 2:28.960 3 3 4.481 0.667 88.63
20 13 11 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:29.603 3 4 5.124 0.643 88.24
21 11 A 10 Lotte UHRE Honda NSF - 2:29.731 3 4 5.252 0.128 88.17
22 22 A 11 Marie MENDE Honda NSF - ADAC Sachsen e.V. 2:30.156 4 4 5.677 0.425 87.92
23 81 12 Myles WASLEY Honda NSF - Aqua Construction & Cannock Site Services 2:30.195 4 4 5.716 0.039 87.90
24 26 13 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Cresswell Racing 2:30.792 4 4 6.313 0.597 87.55
25 46 A 12 Tino HOLE Honda NSF - 2:31.002 3 4 6.523 0.210 87.43
26 65 A 13 Filip REHACEK Honda NSF - Brno Circuit Junior Racing Team 2:32.011 4 4 7.532 1.009 86.85
27 50 14 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:37.512 2 3 13.033 5.501 83.81
28 3 A 14 Toni ERHARD Honda NSF - Kiefer Racing 1
29 24 15 Shane FABER Honda NSF - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Racing 1

Share this story:

Add your comment