Snetterton BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 29:01.207 98.21 1:47.660 3
2 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 16 29:01.247 0.040 0.040 98.21 1:47.744 6
3 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 29:01.336 0.129 0.089 98.20 1:48.077 7
4 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 29:12.632 11.425 11.296 97.57 1:48.379 3
5 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 16 29:13.475 12.268 0.843 97.52 1:48.552 5
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 16 29:13.639 12.432 0.164 97.51 1:48.512 3
7 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 29:15.940 14.733 2.301 97.38 1:48.819 12
8 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 29:16.118 14.911 0.178 97.37 1:48.419 12
9 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 29:16.940 15.733 0.822 97.33 1:48.456 3
10 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 16 29:28.572 27.365 11.632 96.69 1:49.095 5
11 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 16 29:36.577 35.370 8.005 96.25 1:49.671 5
12 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 16 29:38.746 37.539 2.169 96.14 1:49.842 2
13 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 16 29:39.039 37.832 0.293 96.12 1:50.204 11
14 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 16 29:42.225 41.018 3.186 95.95 1:49.586 6
15 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 16 30:19.599 1:18.392 37.374 93.98 1:51.457 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 9 16:20.222 7 Laps 7 Laps 98.13 1:47.911 6
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 9 16:20.445 7 Laps 0.223 98.11 1:47.675 5
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 5 9:38.172 11 Laps 4 Laps 92.42 1:53.339 2
DNF 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1 1:54.897 15 Laps 4 Laps 93.02
DNF 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 0
FASTEST LAP
91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 3 1:47.660 99.27 mph 159.76 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 16 30:10.370 94.46 1:47.828 7
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 16 30:10.777 0.407 0.407 94.43 1:47.351 7
3 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 16 30:12.097 1.727 1.320 94.37 1:48.022 7
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 30:12.248 1.878 0.151 94.36 1:47.940 8
5 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 16 30:19.590 9.220 7.342 93.98 1:48.570 8
6 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 30:20.634 10.264 1.044 93.92 1:48.309 5
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 16 30:20.828 10.458 0.194 93.91 1:48.711 7
8 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 16 30:22.666 12.296 1.838 93.82 1:48.219 6
9 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 16 30:30.873 20.503 8.207 93.40 1:49.107 9
10 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 30:35.467 25.097 4.594 93.16 1:49.445 9
11 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 16 30:41.597 31.227 6.130 92.85 1:48.546 5
12 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 16 30:42.050 31.680 0.453 92.83 1:49.817 6
13 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 16 30:43.354 32.984 1.304 92.77 1:49.586 7
14 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 16 30:44.337 33.967 0.983 92.72 1:49.834 6
15 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 16 31:16.774 1:06.404 32.437 91.11 1:51.999 5
16 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 16 31:38.574 1:28.204 21.800 90.07 1:53.314 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 9 17:27.656 7 Laps 7 Laps 91.81 1:47.609 5
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 7 13:59.403 9 Laps 2 Laps 89.13 1:48.523 6
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 0
DNF 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 0
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 0
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 0
FASTEST LAP
2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 7 1:47.351 99.56 mph 160.22 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:48.119 6 9 98.85
2 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:48.359 5 7 0.240 0.240 98.63
3 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 1:48.376 7 7 0.257 0.017 98.62
4 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:48.434 4 8 0.315 0.058 98.56
5 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:48.460 4 7 0.341 0.026 98.54
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.503 8 9 0.384 0.043 98.50
7 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:48.840 4 8 0.721 0.337 98.19
8 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.919 8 9 0.800 0.079 98.12
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:48.948 7 9 0.829 0.029 98.10
10 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:49.224 3 8 1.105 0.276 97.85
11 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:49.336 4 8 1.217 0.112 97.75
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.365 3 6 1.246 0.029 97.72
13 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:49.386 4 9 1.267 0.021 97.70
14 24 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:49.545 4 8 1.426 0.159 97.56
15 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:49.652 9 9 1.533 0.107 97.47
16 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:49.793 3 8 1.674 0.141 97.34
17 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:49.998 5 7 1.879 0.205 97.16
18 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 1:50.407 6 9 2.288 0.409 96.80
19 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:50.615 5 5 2.496 0.208 96.62
20 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 1:51.186 2 8 3.067 0.571 96.12
21 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:51.266 4 4 3.147 0.080 96.05
22 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport Yamaha 1:51.565 5 8 3.446 0.299 95.80
23 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 1:53.271 7 7 5.152 1.706 94.35

Dickies Junior Supersport race twp - conditions dry

1 7 Kade VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 22:20.951 79.70 2:12.167 10
2 78 Matthew BOWER Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 10 22:21.517 0.566 0.566 79.67 2:12.308 10
3 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 10 22:23.531 2.580 2.014 79.55 2:12.885 6
4 55 Brody CROCKFORD Yamaha - C P E Motosport 10 22:25.832 4.881 2.301 79.41 2:12.817 7
5 58 Jordan McCORD Kawasaki - AJM Sales Ltd / Reid Engineering 10 22:25.850 4.899 0.018 79.41 2:13.356 10
6 89 Harry LEIGH Kawasaki - Hopkins Racing 10 22:26.705 5.754 0.855 79.36 2:12.774 4
7 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 10 22:39.555 18.604 12.850 78.61 2:14.006 4
8 11 Oliver JOHNSON Yamaha - Oliver Johnson Racing 10 22:45.420 24.469 5.865 78.27 2:15.062 3
9 24 Max LOFTHOUSE Kawasaki - Rock Bottom Racing 10 22:55.174 34.223 9.754 77.72 2:16.054 3
10 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND Kawasaki - GL Fabrications 10 23:14.297 53.346 19.123 76.65 2:16.902 8
11 76 Luke VERWEY Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 23:14.535 53.584 0.238 76.64 2:18.250 2
12 25 Lewis JONES KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 10 23:14.887 53.936 0.352 76.62 2:17.870 3
13 18 Indy OFFER Yamaha - Lamba Motorcycles 10 23:33.379 1:12.428 18.492 75.62 2:19.070 3
14 92 Caleb SMITH Yamaha - Chas Mortimer / Powerbiking 10 23:44.724 1:23.773 11.345 75.01 2:20.265 6
15 69 Jamie LE MASURIER Yamaha - Pipework Solutions 10 23:45.506 1:24.555 0.782 74.97 2:19.874 6
16 85 Izaak ALDRED Yamaha - Winkelsteiner 10 24:03.281 1:42.330 17.775 74.05 2:22.406 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 9 19:53.986 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.56 2:11.183 6
DNF 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY Kawasaki - Team #109 9 19:54.049 1 Lap 0.063 80.56 2:11.263 5
DNF 5 Simon REID Kawasaki - Team #109 9 20:09.369 1 Lap 15.320 79.53 2:12.629 6
DNF 77 Nathan DRURY Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 7 16:16.498 3 Laps 2 Laps 76.61 2:17.522 7
DNF 83 Harris BEECH Yamaha - Bathams Racing 1 2:29.581 9 Laps 6 Laps 71.45
DNF 37 James BULL KTM - Team Bull 1 2:29.679 9 Laps 0.098 71.40
FASTEST LAP
75 Elliot PINSON Kawasaki - Pinson Racing 6 2:11.183 81.47 mph 131.12 kph
New Lap Record
Incident involving #22 & #75 at Turn 12 on Lap 10 will be heard at Knockhill

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 28:15.800 94.54 1:51.732 4
2 18 2 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 15 28:22.079 6.279 6.279 94.19 1:52.338 8
3 43 3 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 15 28:22.275 6.475 0.196 94.18 1:52.787 4
4 12 4 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 28:22.967 7.167 0.692 94.14 1:52.756 4
5 52 5 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 15 28:28.353 12.553 5.386 93.84 1:52.794 7
6 35 6 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 15 28:31.540 15.740 3.187 93.67 1:53.094 8
7 65 GP2 1 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 15 28:42.161 26.361 10.621 93.09 1:53.215 10
8 95 7 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 15 28:42.553 26.753 0.392 93.07 1:53.560 13
9 14 8 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 15 28:47.089 31.289 4.536 92.82 1:54.301 14
10 64 9 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 15 28:52.305 36.505 5.216 92.54 1:54.130 8
11 66 10 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 15 28:52.974 37.174 0.669 92.51 1:54.099 4
12 27 11 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 15 28:53.072 37.272 0.098 92.50 1:54.653 3
13 69 12 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 15 29:02.860 47.060 9.788 91.98 1:54.504 12
14 50 GP2 2 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 15 29:07.842 52.042 4.982 91.72 1:54.991 10
15 15 GP2 3 Eugene McMANUS Kalex - RS Racing 15 29:08.061 52.261 0.219 91.71 1:54.975 10
16 7 13 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 15 29:08.208 52.408 0.147 91.70 1:55.324 4
17 25 GP2 4 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 15 29:08.568 52.768 0.360 91.68 1:55.094 10
18 11 14 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 15 29:13.559 57.759 4.991 91.42 1:55.386 3
19 83 15 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 15 29:46.138 1:30.338 32.579 89.75 1:57.183 15
20 24 GP2 5 Shane FABER Speed Up - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Ra 15 30:14.112 1:58.312 27.974 88.37 1:59.683 14
21 54 GP2 6 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 14 28:47.903 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.59 2:01.528 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 6 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 12 23:13.263 3 Laps 2 Laps 92.05 1:55.066 5
DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 7:34.362 11 Laps 8 Laps 94.09 1:51.771 4
DNF 3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 0
DNF 34 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 0
FASTEST LAP
4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 4 1:51.732 95.65 mph 153.94 kph
65 GP2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 10 1:53.215 94.40 mph 151.93 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 14 25:58.846 95.98 1:50.139 9
2 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 25:59.792 0.946 0.946 95.93 1:50.475 9
3 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 14 26:04.478 5.632 4.686 95.64 1:50.532 8
4 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 14 26:15.646 16.800 11.168 94.96 1:51.028 14
5 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 14 26:17.947 19.101 2.301 94.82 1:51.537 6
6 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 14 26:19.237 20.391 1.290 94.75 1:51.642 10
7 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 14 26:21.788 22.942 2.551 94.59 1:51.809 11
8 68 Tom NEAVE Suzuki - Boxing Social Stevowaki 14 26:22.711 23.865 0.923 94.54 1:51.910 11
9 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Team IMR 14 26:32.181 33.335 9.470 93.97 1:52.621 12
10 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 14 26:32.297 33.451 0.116 93.97 1:52.241 10
11 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 14 26:32.778 33.932 0.481 93.94 1:52.484 10
12 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 14 26:35.613 36.767 2.835 93.77 1:52.427 4
13 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 14 26:36.252 37.406 0.639 93.74 1:52.560 11
14 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 14 26:42.290 43.444 6.038 93.38 1:52.825 10
15 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 14 26:48.539 49.693 6.249 93.02 1:52.544 3
16 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 14 26:50.592 51.746 2.053 92.90 1:53.604 10
17 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 14 26:50.953 52.107 0.361 92.88 1:53.510 10
18 57 Richard WHITE BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 14 26:53.841 54.995 2.888 92.71 1:53.559 9
19 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - AJ Team Racing 14 26:54.153 55.307 0.312 92.70 1:52.956 9
20 25 Daniel WAGSTAFF BMW - Moto55 Racing 14 26:54.317 55.471 0.164 92.69 1:53.107 9
21 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 14 26:58.590 59.744 4.273 92.44 1:54.226 4
22 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 14 27:14.452 1:15.606 15.862 91.54 1:53.828 10
23 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 14 27:15.690 1:16.844 1.238 91.48 1:55.098 9
24 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 14 27:16.487 1:17.641 0.797 91.43 1:55.231 14
25 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 14 27:16.890 1:18.044 0.403 91.41 1:55.214 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 8 15:43.967 6 Laps 6 Laps 90.58 1:55.633 4
DNF 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 7 13:32.780 7 Laps 1 Lap 92.05 1:54.245 3
DNF 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing / Proctor & Associates 7 13:37.829 7 Laps 5.049 91.48 1:54.121 4
DNF 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 6 13:59.218 8 Laps 1 Lap 76.41 1:56.583 3
DNF 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 5 9:22.710 9 Laps 1 Lap 94.96 1:50.800 4
DNF 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 4 7:30.793 10 Laps 1 Lap 94.83 1:50.663 4
DNF 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 4 7:53.187 10 Laps 22.394 90.34 1:54.548 4
DNF 10 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1 1:58.800 13 Laps 3 Laps 89.96
DNF 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1 2:06.909 13 Laps 8.109 84.21
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Team IMR 0
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 0
DNF 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 0
DNF 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 9 1:50.139 97.04 mph 156.17 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race one - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 10 19:47.529 90.00 1:55.223 3
2 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 10 19:47.674 0.145 0.145 89.99 1:55.131 5
3 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 10 19:48.006 0.477 0.332 89.96 1:55.104 6
4 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 10 19:48.234 0.705 0.228 89.94 1:54.754 6
5 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 10 19:48.684 1.155 0.450 89.91 1:54.915 10
6 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 10 19:49.537 2.008 0.853 89.85 1:55.373 4
7 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Yamaha 10 19:49.870 2.341 0.333 89.82 1:55.595 10
8 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 10 19:49.989 2.460 0.119 89.81 1:55.406 10
9 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 10 19:53.137 5.608 3.148 89.57 1:56.760 4
10 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 9 17:56.355 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.36 1:56.616 4
11 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 9 17:56.780 1 Lap 0.425 89.33 1:56.441 4
12 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 9 17:57.628 1 Lap 0.848 89.26 1:57.306 7
13 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 9 18:05.159 1 Lap 7.531 88.64 1:58.739 9
14 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 9 18:05.231 1 Lap 0.072 88.63 1:59.207 4
15 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 9 18:06.268 1 Lap 1.037 88.55 1:58.399 5
16 11 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 9 18:10.652 1 Lap 4.384 88.19 1:58.992 5
17 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 9 18:15.713 1 Lap 5.061 87.79 1:59.582 5
18 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 9 18:31.863 1 Lap 16.150 86.51 2:01.932 3
19 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 9 18:31.889 1 Lap 0.026 86.51 2:01.657 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 9 17:52.960 1 Lap 89.65 1:55.097 9
DNF 57 Charlie MORRIS Suzuki - M Motorsport Racing 9 17:56.820 1 Lap 3.860 89.33 1:56.422 3
DNF 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 9 17:56.926 1 Lap 0.106 89.32 1:56.862 9
DNF 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 8 16:00.235 2 Laps 1 Lap 89.04 1:57.164 6
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 5 9:45.556 5 Laps 3 Laps 91.26 1:55.796 4
DNF 91 Kaine SHERIFF Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 5 10:09.949 5 Laps 24.393 87.61 1:58.889 5
DNF 18 Connor THOMSON Yamaha - Homer Racing / 6t9 3 6:11.704 7 Laps 2 Laps 86.26 1:59.824 3
DNF 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 3 6:11.908 7 Laps 0.204 86.21 1:59.681 3
DNF 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 0
DNF 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 6 1:54.754 93.13 mph 149.89 kph

British Talent Cup race two - conditions dry

1 8 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR Honda 14 29:01.765 85.90 2:03.240 6
2 6 Joshua WHATLEY GBR Honda 14 29:04.924 3.159 3.159 85.75 2:03.225 3
3 9 Brian HART GBR Honda 14 29:04.989 3.224 0.065 85.75 2:03.594 9
4 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda 14 29:05.247 3.482 0.258 85.73 2:03.699 3
5 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda 14 29:11.936 10.171 6.689 85.41 2:03.697 14
6 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda 14 29:11.984 10.219 0.048 85.40 2:04.038 10
7 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Honda 14 29:17.946 16.181 5.962 85.11 2:02.649 5
8 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda 14 29:18.792 17.027 0.846 85.07 2:04.106 14
9 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda 14 29:20.405 18.640 1.613 84.99 2:04.184 7
10 21 Lewis PATERSON GBR Honda 14 29:29.334 27.569 8.929 84.57 2:04.330 9
11 17 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda 14 29:32.024 30.259 2.690 84.44 2:05.399 9
12 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda 14 29:32.056 30.291 0.032 84.44 2:05.168 10
13 10 Jack HART GBR Honda 14 29:32.541 30.776 0.485 84.41 2:05.371 11
14 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda 14 29:32.968 31.203 0.427 84.39 2:05.198 8
15 24 Jonathan CAMPBELL GBR Honda 14 29:32.992 31.227 0.024 84.39 2:04.970 11
16 12 Ross TURNER GBR Honda 14 29:33.044 31.279 0.052 84.39 2:05.348 14
17 14 Sam LAFFINS GBR Honda 14 29:41.606 39.841 8.562 83.98 2:05.517 6
18 16 Adon DAVIE GBR Honda 14 29:59.465 57.700 17.859 83.15 2:07.167 12
19 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda 14 30:08.732 1:06.967 9.267 82.72 2:07.731 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda 1 2:14.466 13 Laps 13 Laps 79.48
DNF 5 Max COOK GBR Honda 0
FASTEST LAP
11 Rory SKINNER GBR Honda 5 2:02.649 87.14 mph 140.24 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 10 19:06.849 93.19 1:53.015 9
2 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 19:10.200 3.351 3.351 92.92 1:53.616 8
3 2 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 19:16.139 9.290 5.939 92.44 1:54.239 4
4 74 Joe MORPHETT Ducati - ASJ Racing 10 19:27.098 20.249 10.959 91.57 1:55.670 3
5 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 19:27.708 20.859 0.610 91.53 1:55.434 3
6 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus Approved Inspectors / Albany Shed C 10 19:40.163 33.314 12.455 90.56 1:56.869 9
7 15 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 10 19:40.331 33.482 0.168 90.55 1:56.852 9
8 12 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 19:40.430 33.581 0.099 90.54 1:56.435 7
9 27 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 19:41.643 34.794 1.213 90.45 1:56.599 8
10 21 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 19:42.415 35.566 0.772 90.39 1:57.031 9
11 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 10 19:45.033 38.184 2.618 90.19 1:57.082 4
12 55 Michael RUSSELL Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 10 19:45.250 38.401 0.217 90.17 1:57.143 5
13 42 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 10 19:47.657 40.808 2.407 89.99 1:57.278 9
14 86 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 10 20:00.413 53.564 12.756 89.03 1:57.789 9
15 91 Paul SLADE Ducati - PS Racing 10 20:02.102 55.253 1.689 88.91 1:58.870 5
16 33 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 10 20:03.000 56.151 0.898 88.84 1:58.173 8
17 22 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 10 20:03.683 56.834 0.683 88.79 1:59.000 9
18 68 Thomas EUSTACE Ducati - Sublime Designs 10 20:04.572 57.723 0.889 88.72 1:58.765 9
19 78 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team Cyclestore 10 20:13.520 1:06.671 8.948 88.07 1:59.421 9
20 69 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 20:16.563 1:09.714 3.043 87.85 1:59.424 6
21 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - Broadway Racing 10 20:17.119 1:10.270 0.556 87.81 2:00.244 9
22 32 Matt COLES Ducati - MCM Services 10 20:17.293 1:10.444 0.174 87.80 1:58.756 8
23 64 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 10 20:19.877 1:13.028 2.584 87.61 1:59.850 7
24 11 Darren DOWDS Ducati - Sublime Designs 10 20:22.396 1:15.547 2.519 87.43 1:59.961 6
25 50 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 20:22.622 1:15.773 0.226 87.41 2:00.023 10
26 44 Callum HAMMETT Ducati - Old Garage Legends Racing 10 20:29.779 1:22.930 7.157 86.91 2:00.792 7
27 65 Bruce STAFFORD Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 20:34.918 1:28.069 5.139 86.54 2:01.734 7
28 6 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 20:35.010 1:28.161 0.092 86.54 2:01.257 9
29 66 Dave GREGORY Ducati - DG Racing 10 21:00.660 1:53.811 25.650 84.78 2:01.793 9
30 30 Andy BOOTH Ducati - ARBRacing.com 9 19:34.111 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.92 2:08.318 9
31 98 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 9 20:14.943 1 Lap 40.832 79.17 2:10.577 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 4 7:49.731 6 Laps 5 Laps 91.01 1:55.199 3
DNF 4 Dijon COMPTON Ducati - 1 2:02.361 9 Laps 3 Laps 87.34
DNF 76 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1 2:16.380 9 Laps 14.019 78.36
FASTEST LAP
13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 9 1:53.015 94.57 mph 152.19 kph

Dickies British Supersport incl British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions dry

1 4 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:51.872 3 4 95.53
2 61 2 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:52.000 5 5 0.128 0.128 95.42
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:53.287 5 5 1.415 1.287 94.34
4 18 4 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:53.342 4 4 1.470 0.055 94.29
5 43 5 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:53.441 4 4 1.569 0.099 94.21
6 95 6 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:53.947 4 4 2.075 0.506 93.79
7 12 7 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:54.342 3 3 2.470 0.395 93.47
8 27 8 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:54.355 3 4 2.483 0.013 93.46
9 52 9 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:54.390 4 5 2.518 0.035 93.43
10 34 10 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:54.637 4 5 2.765 0.247 93.23
11 35 11 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:54.788 4 5 2.916 0.151 93.11
12 50 GP2 1 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 1:55.575 3 4 3.703 0.787 92.47
13 66 12 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:55.934 4 4 4.062 0.359 92.19
14 14 13 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - Boxing Social NRC 1:55.996 4 4 4.124 0.062 92.14
15 6 14 Ross PATTERSON Kawasaki - RPM Moto.com 1:56.107 3 4 4.235 0.111 92.05
16 15 GP2 2 Eugene McMANUS Kalex - RS Racing 1:56.219 3 3 4.347 0.112 91.96
17 64 15 Danny BOOTH Yamaha - D B Racing 1:56.624 2 4 4.752 0.405 91.64
18 25 GP2 3 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingteam 1:57.010 4 4 5.138 0.386 91.34
19 69 16 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:57.103 3 4 5.231 0.093 91.27
20 11 17 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 1:57.194 3 4 5.322 0.091 91.19
21 7 18 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:57.301 3 4 5.429 0.107 91.11
22 65 GP2 4 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 1:57.883 3 3 6.011 0.582 90.66
23 98 GP2 5 Tomas DE VRIES Honda - DAT Racing 1:58.069 3 4 6.197 0.186 90.52
24 83 19 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Europe 1:58.664 3 4 6.792 0.595 90.07
25 24 GP2 6 Shane FABER Speed Up - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Racing 2:02.242 3 3 10.370 3.578 87.43
26 54 GP2 7 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 2:02.647 4 4 10.775 0.405 87.14

Pirelli National Superstock 100 warm up - conditions dry

1 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Team IMR 1:51.239 2 4 96.08
2 67 Andy REID Aprilia - EHA Racing 1:51.370 4 4 0.131 0.131 95.96
3 10 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 1:51.396 4 4 0.157 0.026 95.94
4 11 Joe COLLIER Aprilia - EHA / In Competition Racing 1:51.514 4 4 0.275 0.118 95.84
5 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:51.613 5 5 0.374 0.099 95.76
6 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 1:51.831 4 4 0.592 0.218 95.57
7 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:51.913 4 4 0.674 0.082 95.50
8 36 Sam CLARKE Kawasaki - Morello / host-it.co.uk Racing Kawasaki 1:51.954 3 4 0.715 0.041 95.46
9 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 1:51.983 4 4 0.744 0.029 95.44
10 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 1:52.142 4 4 0.903 0.159 95.30
11 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:52.221 3 3 0.982 0.079 95.24
12 12 Luke HEDGER BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:52.261 4 4 1.022 0.040 95.20
13 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:52.296 3 4 1.057 0.035 95.17
14 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:52.463 4 5 1.224 0.167 95.03
15 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 1:52.606 5 5 1.367 0.143 94.91
16 43 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 1:52.815 4 4 1.576 0.209 94.73
17 68 Tom NEAVE Suzuki - Boxing Social Stevowaki 1:52.839 5 5 1.600 0.024 94.71
18 96 Jordan GILBERT BMW - Team IMR 1:53.272 1 1 2.033 0.433 94.35
19 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - AJ Team Racing 1:53.453 4 4 2.214 0.181 94.20
20 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 1:53.523 4 4 2.284 0.070 94.14
21 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 1:53.979 4 5 2.740 0.456 93.77
22 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:54.295 5 5 3.056 0.316 93.51
23 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 1:54.367 2 4 3.128 0.072 93.45
24 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 1:54.384 4 5 3.145 0.017 93.44
25 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 1:54.426 4 5 3.187 0.042 93.40
26 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:54.480 4 5 3.241 0.054 93.36
27 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing / Proctor & Associates 1:54.535 5 5 3.296 0.055 93.31
28 57 Richard WHITE BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:54.547 3 5 3.308 0.012 93.30
29 6 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 1:55.679 4 4 4.440 1.132 92.39
30 38 Liam SHELLCOCK Suzuki - Tralee Bay Holidays 1:55.915 4 4 4.676 0.236 92.20
31 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 1:55.920 2 2 4.681 0.005 92.20
32 24 James HENRY Yamaha - T.E.L Racing 1:56.011 2 4 4.772 0.091 92.12
33 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 1:56.091 5 5 4.852 0.080 92.06
34 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:56.103 3 4 4.864 0.012 92.05
35 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:56.384 4 4 5.145 0.281 91.83
36 25 Daniel WAGSTAFF BMW - Moto55 Racing 1:56.491 4 4 5.252 0.107 91.75
37 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 1:58.404 4 4 7.165 1.913 90.26
38 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 2:02.520 2 4 11.281 4.116 87.23
39 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 2
40 5 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 1:56.665 4 4 91.61
2 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:57.028 4 4 0.363 0.363 91.32
3 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:57.035 5 5 0.370 0.007 91.32
4 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 1:57.062 3 4 0.397 0.027 91.30
5 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:57.095 4 4 0.430 0.033 91.27
6 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 1:57.193 4 4 0.528 0.098 91.20
7 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 1:57.791 4 4 1.126 0.598 90.73
8 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 1:57.947 4 4 1.282 0.156 90.61
9 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 1:58.182 3 4 1.517 0.235 90.43
10 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Yamaha 1:58.350 4 4 1.685 0.168 90.30
11 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 1:59.095 3 4 2.430 0.745 89.74
12 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 1:59.100 4 4 2.435 0.005 89.74
13 33 Zak CORDEROY Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:59.190 4 4 2.525 0.090 89.67
14 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:59.404 4 4 2.739 0.214 89.51
15 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:59.712 4 4 3.047 0.308 89.28
16 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 2:00.299 3 4 3.634 0.587 88.84
17 91 Kaine SHERIFF Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 2:00.311 2 2 3.646 0.012 88.83
18 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 2:00.331 4 4 3.666 0.020 88.82
19 57 Charlie MORRIS Suzuki - M Motorsport Racing 2:00.498 3 4 3.833 0.167 88.69
20 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 2:00.691 3 4 4.026 0.193 88.55
21 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 2:00.760 4 4 4.095 0.069 88.50
22 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 2:00.783 4 4 4.118 0.023 88.48
23 26 Adam HARTGROVE Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 2:00.789 4 4 4.124 0.006 88.48
24 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 2:00.927 4 4 4.262 0.138 88.38
25 11 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 2:01.017 4 4 4.352 0.090 88.31
26 18 Connor THOMSON Yamaha - Homer Racing / 6t9 2:01.973 4 4 5.308 0.956 87.62
27 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 2:03.753 4 4 7.088 1.780 86.36
28 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 2:08.808 2 2 12.143 5.055 82.97
29 14 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Pharaoh Racing 1
30 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 0

Hyundai Construction Equipment British Sidecars warm up - conditions dry

1 18 1 BELL / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 1:59.149 3 3 89.70
2 100 C 1 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 2:01.060 3 3 1.911 1.911 88.28
3 29 2 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Molson & Express Tyre Service 2:01.426 3 3 2.277 0.366 88.02
4 6 C 2 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 2:02.860 3 3 3.711 1.434 86.99
5 70 3 ARCHER / BRYANT AdolfRS1 Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 2:03.172 3 3 4.023 0.312 86.77
6 58 C 3 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 2:04.032 3 3 4.883 0.860 86.17
7 32 4 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Kawasaki - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 2:04.144 3 3 4.995 0.112 86.09
8 5 C 4 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 2:04.951 3 3 5.802 0.807 85.53
9 51 5 GILBERT / TRITTON LCR Yamaha - Draper Racing 2:05.002 3 3 5.853 0.051 85.50
10 4 C 5 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 2:05.005 3 3 5.856 0.003 85.50
11 7 C 6 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 2:05.528 3 3 6.379 0.523 85.14
12 68 6 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - Bryan Racing 2:06.599 3 3 7.450 1.071 84.42
13 11 7 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Kawasaki - Lick Racing 2:07.806 3 3 8.657 1.207 83.62
14 111 8 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Kawasaki - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 2:08.135 3 3 8.986 0.329 83.41
15 25 9 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 2:10.264 3 3 11.115 2.129 82.04
16 75 10 JONES / CHILD LCR Yamaha - BeMoto/Route 11 2:10.917 2 2 11.768 0.653 81.64
17 10 11 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 2:11.468 2 3 12.319 0.551 81.29
18 92 12 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - H&K Racing 2:16.810 2 2 17.661 5.342 78.12

Share this story: