Weekend club results round-up: NGRRC, No Limits and Derby Phoenix

NG - Oulton Park 11th June 2016

PHOENIX OPEN

Race 18 - 6 laps

1 Josh Day (Yamaha) 11:53.39s, 2 Mathew Waldron, 3 Peter Carr,
4 Jamie Harrison, 5 Max Symonds, 6 Roo Cotton, 7 Graham Hornby, 8 Nick
Williamson, 9 Gary Stevens, 10 Jer Thomas, 11 Dave Mackay, 12 Ed Pead, 13 Eddie
Whitehurst, 14 Sam Edwards, 15 Scott Preece

F125 & FORMULA 400
& GP45 & FORMULA PROSTOCK

Race 8 - 6 laps

F125

1 Josh Singh (Aprilia) 11:43.73s

F400

1 John Price (Kawasaki) 11:32.91s, 2 Tim Bradley, 3 Mark
Castle, 4 Tom Harrison, 5 Michael Rees, 6 David Matchett, 7 Joe Dickenson, 8
Brian Wyles, 9 Chris Lewis, 10 Dan Hanby, 11 Simon Story

GP45

1 Greg Maden (KTM) 12:37.62s, 2 Tony Bridgefoot, 3 Paul Annetts

FP1

1 Andrew Howe (Suzuki) 12:40.05s, 2 Andreas Jelden

FP2

1 Chris Saltinstall (Moto Guzzi) 11:32.80s

FP3

1 Chris Newbigging (Suzuki) 12:07.82s, 2 Donald Hendry, 3 Keith
Chambers, 4 John Potton, 5 Gareth Sutton, 6 William Harrison

NP

1 David Young (Ducati) 12:55.95

Race 19 - 6 laps

F125

1 Josh Singh (Aprilia) 15:47.30s

F400

1 Tim Bradley (Yamaha) 13:15.09s, 2 John Price, 3 Mark Castle,
4 David Matchett, 5 Michael Rees, 6 Dan Hanby, 7 Simon Story, 8 Chris Lewis, 9
Joe Dickenson, 10 Brian Wyles

GP45

1 Tony Bridgefoot (Aprilia) 13:57.05s, 2 Greg Maden, 3 Paul
Annetts

FP1

1 Andrew Howe (Suzuki) 14:44.02s, 2 Andreas Jelden

FP2

1 Chris Saltinstall (Moto Guzzi) 13:44.53s

FP3

1 Chris Newbigging (Suzuki) 13:47.34s, 2 Keith Chambers, 3
William Harrison, 4 John Potton, 5 Gareth Sutton

STREETSTOCK 1300 &
PRE INJECTION 1300 & 700

Race 9 - 6 laps

1300

1 Paul Jeffery (Yamaha) 11:08.76s, 2 Richard Hughes, 3 Ciaran
Bligh, 4 Jim Walker, 5 Mark Waplington, 6 Chris Wood, 7 Gary Johnson, 8 Jeff
White, 9 Damon Smith, 10 Jason Wyeth

PI 1300

1 Jason Edwards (Yamaha) 11:16.02s, 2 Adam Jeffery, 3 Gary
West, 4 Tim Hawkins, 5 Kevin Clayton, 6 Luwi Roberts, 7 Paul Dyer, 8 Richard
Rowe, 9 John Goulding, 10 Christopher Evans

PI 700

1 Phil Webber (Honda) 11:30.16s, 2 Jon Wright, 3 Liam
Turberfield, 4 Andy Morris, 5 James Griffiths, 6 James Harrington, 7 Andy Lee,
8 Rob Garland, 9 Alastair Reeve, 10 John Bundy, 11 Patrick Evans, 12 Stuart
Creedy, 13 Cameron Robb, 14 Nathan Hudson, 15 Joshua Rust

Race 20 - 6 laps

1300

1 Ciaran Bligh (Yamaha) 12:30.08s, 2 Paul Jeffery, 3 Richard
Hughes, 4 Gary Johnson, 5 Chris Wood, 6 Damon Smith, 7 Jeff White, 8 Jim
Walker, 9 Jason Wyeth

PI 1300

1 Jason Edwards (Yamaha) 12:32.02s, 2 Adam Jeffery, 3 Gary
West, 4 Paul Dyer, 5 John Goulding, 6 Christopher Evans

PI 700

1 John Wright (Honda) 13:03.59s, 2 Liam Turberfield, 3 James
Griffiths, 4 Andy Morris, 5 Andy Lee, 6 Rob Garland, 7 James Harrington, 8
Cameron Robb, 9 Alastair Reeve, 10 Patrick Evans, 11 John Bundy, 12 Stuart
Creedy, 13 Nathan Hudson, 14 Mark Birkett

POWERBIKES &
STREETSTOCK 700

Race 1 - 6 laps

PBIKE

1 Chris Barnes (Kawasaki) 10:45.07s, 2 Jamie Harrison, 3 Roo
Cotton, 4 Mathew Waldron, 5 Chris Pope, 6 Nick Williamson, 7 Dave Irons, 8
Leigh Corfield, 9 Jamie Loveday, 10 Richard Stanbury, 11 Gary Stevens, 12 Garry
Hamilton, 13 Andrew Gerrard, 14 Colin Thompson, 15 Stuart Dawson

700

1 Tom Williams (Yamaha) 11:29.28s, 2 Chris Dickinson, 3 Eddie
Whitehurst, 4 Dan Barfoot, 5 Leif Williams, 6 Chris Whitehouse, 7 Jason Turner,
8 Gareth Williams, 9 Richard Leonard

Race 13 - 8 laps

PBIKE

1 Chris Barnes (Kawasaki) 13:53.87s, 2 Jamie Harrison, 3 Mathew
Waldron, 4 Nick Williamson, 5 Roo Cotton, 6 Garry Hamilton, 7 Jamie Loveday, 8
Chris Pope, 9 Dave Irons, 10 Richard Stanbury, 11 Leigh Corfield, 12 Gary
Stevens, 13 Jim Walker, 14 Graham Hornby, 15 Colin Thompson

700

1 Tom Williams (Yamaha) 14:57.05s, 2 Eddie Whitehurst, 3 Dan
Barfoot, 4 Chris Whitehouse, 5 Jason Turner, 6 Gareth Williams, 7 Richard
Leonard

SIDECARS

Race 6 - 6 laps

1 Holland/Watson (Kawasaki) 10:54.36s, 2 Archer/Thomas, 3 Hamilton/Fairhurst,
4 Morphet/Halliburton, 5 Riley/Bryant, 6 Blackwood/Blackwood, 7 Jackson/Child,
8 Stockton/Doodson, 9 O’Neill/Galligan, 10 Stainton/Stainton, 11
Millington/Roberts

Race 17 - 4 laps

1 Holland/Watson (Kawasaki) 8:18.23s, 2 Archer/Thomas, 3 Hamilton/Fairhurst,
4 Morphet/Halliburton, 5 Riley/Bryant, 6 O’Neill/Galligan, 7 Jackson/Child, 8
Blackwood/Blackwood, 9 Millington/Roberts, 10 Restall/Pitt, 11
Stainton/Stainton

SOUNDS OF THUNDER &
SUPERTWINS

Race 3 - 5 laps

SOT

1 Jonathan Railton (Ducati) 9:01.57s, 2 Louis Dawson, 3 Sam
Middlemas, 4 Dave Mackay, 5 Dave Irons, 6 Nicky Wilson, 7 Ross Humphries, 8
Peter Carr, 9 Ryan Strafford, 10 Paul Shook, 11 Chris Whitehouse, 12 James
Dickinson, 13 James Holland, 14 Neil Appleton, 15 Jim Coyle

STWIN

1 Jonny Towers (Kawasaki) 9:54.43s, 2 Tom Blackwell, 3 Jake
Dettloff, 4 Paul Williams, 5 Murray McConnachie, 6 Mark Leonard, 7 Jon
Rutherford, 8 Ryan Brain, 9 Peter Gibson, 10 Jeremy Doughty, 11 Steve Colville,
12 Chris Kenchington, 13 Claye Harding, 14 Jack McGuinness

Race 15 - 7 laps

SOT

1 Jonathan Railton (Ducati) 12:17.46s, 2 Louis Dawson, 3 Sam
Middlemas, 4 Mark Cheetham, 5 Nicky Wilson, 6 Dave Irons, 7 Ross Humphries, 8
Dave Mackay, 9 Peter Carr, 10 Adam McLean, 11 Ryan Strafford, 12 Allister
Haynes, 13 Paul Shook, 14 Chris Whitehouse, 15 James Holland

STWIN

1 Jonny Towers (Kawasaki) 13:01.92s, 2 Tom Blackwell, 3 Paul
Williams, 4 Jake Dettloff, 5 Mark Leonard, 6 Ryan Brain, 7 Jon Rutherford, 8
Murray McConnachie, 9 James Adams, 10 Steve Colville, 11 Peter Gibson, 12 Chris
Kenchington, 13 Claye Harding, 14 Jack McGuinness

OPEN 500 & MINITWINS

Race 11 - 6 laps

500

1 John Price (Kawasaki) 11:46.19s, 2 Greg Maden, 3 Daniel
Capper, 4 Michael Rees, 5 Tony Bridgefoot, 6 Paul Annetts, 7 Simon Story

MT

1 Alan Russell (Suzuki) 11:49.29s, 2 Paul Wardell, 3 Jake
Dettloff, 4 Tom Blackwell, 5 Paul Williams, 6 Charles Morgan, 7 Steve Colville,
8 Rob Garland, 9 Ryan Brain, 10 David Matchett, 11 Tim Hawkins, 12 Peter
Gibson, 13 Jon Rutherford, 14 James Adams, 15 Claye Harding

Race 22 - 6 laps

500

1 John Price (Kawasaki) 13:01.07s, 2 Tony Bridgefoot, 3 Daniel
Capper, 4 Greg Maden, 5 Michael Rees, 6 Simon Story, 7 Tony Russell, 8 Paul
Annetts

MT

1 Paul Williams (Suzuki) 12:55.38s, 2 Rob Garland, 3 Tom
Blackwell, 4 Alan Russell, 5 Jon Rutherford, 6 Charles Morgan, 7 Paul Wardell,
8 Jake Dettloff, 9 Steve Colville, 10 David Matchett, 11 James Adams, 12 Claye
Harding, 13 Colm Warner, 14 Steven Gormley, 15 Peter Gibson

OPEN 600

Race 5 - 3 laps

1 Josh Day (Yamaha) 5:18.43s, 2 Chris Mort, 3 Max Symonds, 4
Jos Ravenscroft, 5 Dylan Roberts, 6 Kiaran Hankin, 7 Ed Pead, 8 Jon Wright, 9
Byron Kirk, 10 Tom Vear, 11 Chris Taylor, 12 Kenny Shepherd, 13 Darren Cooper,
14 Paul Shook, 15 Sam Edwards

Race 16 - 5 laps

1 Chris Mort (Honda) 9:38.52s, 2 Kiaran Hankin, 3 Joe
Ravenscroft, 4 Chris Taylor, 5 Max Symonds, 6 Darren Cooper, 7 Graham Hornby, 8
Tom Vear, 9 Allister Haynes, 10 Jeff Booth, 11 James Holland, 12 Ed Pead, 13
Sam Edwards, 14 James Evans, 15 Andy Lee

DESMO DUE

Race 2 - 6 laps

1 Andy Blomfield (Ducati) 12:18.59s, 2 Scott Wilson, 3 Duncan
Baillie, 4 Paul Payne, 5 Alan Ball, 6 Peter Pritchard, 7 Mark Hamilton, 8 David
Young, 9 Giles Hepworth, 10 Jack Younge, 11 Dan James, 12 Steve Baden, 13 Lee
Moxham, 14 Andrew Mackintosh, 15 Rodney King

Race 14 - 7 laps

1 Andy Blomfield (Ducati) 14:28.60s, 2 Paul Payne, 3 Duncan
Baillie, 4 Alan Ball, 5 Mark Hamilton, 6 David Young, 7 Peter Pritchard, 8 Dan
James, 9 Giles Hepworth, 10 Jack Younge, 11 Andrew Mackintosh, 12 Steve Baden,
13 Rodney King, 14 Lee Moxham, 15 Andy Taylor

No Limits Racing - Anglesey 11th/12th June 2016

NEWCOMERS 1000

Race 2 - 13 laps

1 Hiro Arazeki (Kawasaki) 15:53.820s, 2 Michael Austin, 3 Phill
Cullin, 4 Neil Evans, 5 Ronald Walters, 6 Paul Henderson, 7 Ben Squire, 8
Jeremy Nicholson, 9 Stuart Bold, 10 Phil Giles, 11 Kevin Wakeham, 12 Darron
Wood, 13 Dan Johnston, 14 Roman Grendel, 15 Alex Jones

Race 7 - 13 laps

1 Hiro Arazeki (Kawasaki) 15:53.220s, 2 Michael Austin, 3 Phill
Cullin, 4 Mark Bridger, 5 Ben Squire, 6 Paul Henderson, 7 Ronald Waters, 8
Jeremy Nicholson, 9 Phil Giles, 10 Gavin Prosser, 11 Kevin Wakeham, 12 Dan
Johnston, 13 Christian Golding, 14 Kevin Denham, 15 Roman Grendel

Race 12A - 9 laps

1 Phill Cullin (Kawasaki) 12:01.985s, 2 Paul Henderson, 3
Michael Austin, 4 Mark Bridger, 5 Hiro Arazeki, 6 Dan Johnston, 7 Phil Giles, 8
Kevin Denham, 9 Alex Jones, 10 Ben Squire, 11 Ian Tune, 12 Roman Grendel, 13
Aidan McErlean, 14 Jeremy Nicholson, 15 Peter Codman

Race 18 - 15 laps

1 Hiro Arazeki (Kawasaki) 18:39.341s, 2 Phill Cullin, 3 Michael
Austin, 4 Mark Bridger, 5 Ben Squire, 6 Paul Henderson, 7 Phil Giles, 8 Dan
Johnston, 9 Roman Grendel, 10 Jeremy Nicholson, 11 Alex Jones, 12 Kevin Denham,
13 Christian Golding, 14 Ian Tune

NEWCOMERS 600

Race 5 - 13 laps

1 Aaron King (Triumph) 15:57.523s, 2 Paul McDonald, 3 Harry
Blades, 4 James Geldart, 5 John McCabe, 6 Lewis Cook, 7 Axl King, 8 Paul Baker,
9 David Young, 10 Paul Pridmore, 11 Craig Pattison, 12 Nicole Ford, 13 John
Mathewson, 14 Clarke Smith, 15 Jack Cullin

Race 10 - 13 laps

1 Aaron King (Triumph) 15:52.426s, 2 Paul McDonald, 3 Harry
Blades, 4 James Geldart, 5 Lewis Cook, 6 John McCabe, 7 David Young, 8 Craig
Pattison, 9 Paul Pridmore, 10 Paul Baker, 11 John Mathewson, 12 Clarke Smith,
13 Chris Massey, 14 Jamie Holmes, 15 Nicole Ford

Race 16 - 13 laps

1 John McCabe (Yamaha) 17:01.454s, 2 Aaron King, 3 Paul
McDonald, 3 James Geldart, 4 Paul McDonald, 5 Clarke Smith, 6 Axl King, 7 Harry
Blades, 8 Alun Brooks, 9 Zsolt Bardi, 10 Paul Baker, 11 Paul Pridmore, 12 Craig
Pattison, 13 Jack Cullin, 14 David Young, 15 Alex Mann

Race 21 - 15 laps

1 Aaron King (Triumph) 18:13.991s, 2 Harry Blades, 3 Paul
McDonald, 4 James Geldart, 5 Jamie Holmes, 6 Alun Brooks, 7 David Young, 8 John
McCabe, 9 Craig Pattison, 10 Clarke Smith, 11 Paul Baker, 12 John Mathewson, 13
Gavin Williams, 14 Jack Cullin, 15 Zsolt Bardi

CUP 1000 &
PRE-INJECTION 750 & 1000

Race 4 - 7 laps

1 Phillip Bevan (Kawasaki) 8:15.244s, 2 David Hall, 3 Keith
Good, 4 Liam Marchant, 5 Paul Williams, 6 Andrew Stockdale, 7 Tom Lenagh, 8
Tony Walsh, 9 Paul Barker, 10 Stuart Cooke, 11 Dave Gregory, 12 Louis O’Regan,
13 Keith Dawson, 14 Stephen Frizzell, 15 Brett Guy

Race 9 - 13 laps

1 Phillip Bevan (Kawasaki) 15:16.286s, 2 Keith Good, 3 Liam
Marchant, 4 Paul Williams, 5 Andrew Stockdale, 6 Louis O’Regan, 7 Paul Barker,
8 Dave Gregory, 9 Karl Jakeman, 10 Keith Dawson, 11 Stephen Frizzell, 12 James
Villiers, 13 Marc Hodson, 14 Steven Bates, 15 John Bolsover

3

Race 15 - 9 laps

1 Phillip Bevan (Kawasaki) 11:29.411s, 2 Paul Williams, 3 David
Hall, 4 Liam Merchant, 5 Stephen Frizzell, 6 Keith Dawson, 7 Paul Barker, 8
Karl Jakeman, 9 Lee Rawlings, 10 James Villiers, 11 Paul Joyce, 12 Marc Hodson,
13 John Bolsover, 14 Jack Gover, 15 Peter De Zeeuw

Race 20 - 15 laps

1 Phillip Bevan (Kawasaki) 17:55.276s, 2 Paul Williams, 3 Paul
Barker, 4 Andrew Stockdale, 5 Stephen Frizzell, 6 Louis O’Regan, 7 Paul Brown,
8 Dave Gregory, 9 Paul Joyce, 10 Karl Jakeman, 11 Keith Dawson, 12 Marc Hodson,
13 Peter De Zeeuw, 14 John Bolsover, 15 Steven Bates

CUP 600 &
PRE-INJECTION 600

Race 3 - 13 laps

1 Ashley Milburn (Triumph) 15:27.481s, 2 Alan Sainsbury, 3
Robin Aspden, 4 Andy Guy, 5 Dan Parker, 6 Ryan Varley, 7 Chris Jones, 8 Sam
McFarlane, 9 Paul Slade, 10 Kevin Clive, 11 Andrew Cockburn, 12 Luke Batty, 13
Ali Rowland-Rouse, 14 Darren Higson, 15 Paul Bennett

Race 8 - 13 laps

1 Ashley Milburn (Triumph) 15:30.664s, 2 Dan Parker, 3 Robin
Aspden, 4 Paul Slade, 5 Ryan Varley, 6 Sam McFarlane, 7 Chris Jones, 8 Darren
Higson, 9 Andy Guy, 10 Kevin Clive, 11 Luke Batty, 12 Alex Dyla, 13 Steven
Dickinson, 14 Paul Bennett, 15 Alex Laureys

Race 14 - 15 laps

1 Paul Slade (Yamaha) 20:06.104s, 2 Kevin Clive, 3 Shaun Wynne,
4 Jamie Ingham, 5 Alex Laureys, 6 Josh Wood, 7 Robin Aspden, 8 Chris Jones, 9
Dan Parker, 10 Ben Wotton, 11 Andy Guy, 12 Paul Bennett, 13 Alex Dyla, 14 Alan
Sainsbury, 15 Luke Batty

Race 19 - 15 laps

1 Dan Parker (Suzuki) 18:11.906s, 2 Josh Wood, 3 Ashley
Milburn, 4 Paul Slade, 5 Sam McFarlane, 6 Chris Jones, 7 Alex Laureys, 8 Alan
Sainsbury, 9 Kevin Clive, 10 Jamie Ingham, 11 Luke Batty, 12 Paul Bennett, 13
Alex Dyla, 14 Jeremy Watson, 15 Grant Payne

ENDURANCE

Race 11 - 241 Laps

1 Go Racing Developments Carpenter/Davies (Yamaha)
5:00:36.099s, 2 MotorcycleRaceParts.co.uk Tunstall/Dickinson, 3 SMW
Wynne/Williams/Bevan, 4 FBR Dilks/Dilks/Darnton, 5 Host-it.co.uk
Walsh/Bishop/Harvey/Platt, 6 Doom Racing Solheim/Cassell/Moss/Martin, 7 Spank
Endurance Fitton/Cox/McNally, 8 Be Faster Endurance Marchant/Wells/Wells, 9
Team Prolaps Racing Gregory/Brown/Lenagh/Hall, 10 On It Racing
Jakeman/Stockdale, 11 Team Big Lads Connolly/Barton/Slade, 12 Sorrymate
Norris/Verwey/Evans, 13 Profibre.co.uk Gothard/Beale, 14 Tech 5 Racing
Stevens/Ford, 15 Black & Blue Racing Palmer/Rowland-Rouse/Hughes

SUPER SERIES 600 &
1000

Race 1 - 7 laps

1 Daniel Wagstaff (BMW) 8:12.789s, 2 Christie O’Connor, 3 David
Hall, 4 Piers Hutchins, 5 Peter Dilks, 6 Liam Murtagh, 7 Kevin Davies, 8 Liam
O’Connor, 9 Mark Thompson, 10 Mark Fincham, 11 Marcus Hoche, 12 Tom Carne, 13
Scott Darnton, 14 Lee Wells, 15 Andrew Fisher

Race 6 - 13 laps

1 Christie O’Connor (Kawasaki) 15:11.538s, 2 Daniel Wagstaff, 3
Piers Hutchins, 4 David Hall, 5 Liam O,Connor, 6 Mark Thompson, 7 Andy
Carpenter, 8 Tom Carne, 9 Lee Wells, 10 Scott Darnton, 11 Andrew Fisher, 12
Marcus Hoche, 13 Mark Fincham, 14 James Skelding, 15 Ryan Varley

Race 12 - 10 laps

1 Christie O’Connor (Kawasaki) 12:44.028s, 2 David Hall, 3
Piers Hutchins, 4 Daniel Shaw, 5 Daniel Wagstaff, 6 Scott Darnton, 7 Marc
Dilks, 8 Liam O’Connor, 9 Mark Thompson, 10 Peter Dilks, 11 Mark Fincham, 12
Andrew Fisher, 13 Mark Hughes, 14 Simon Low, 15 Lee Wells

Race 17 - 15 laps

1 Christie O’Connor (Kawasaki) 18:13.188s, 2 Liam O’Connor, 3
Piers Hutchins, 4 Peter Dilks, 5 Paul Brown, 6 Daniel Wagstaff, 7 Daniel Shaw,
8 Mark Thompson, 9 Mark Hughes, 10 Lee Wells, 11 Simon Low, 12 Marcus Hoche, 13
Alan Rowcliffe

Derby Phoenix MCC - Cadwell Park 11th/12th June 2016

PRE-INJECTION 600

Race 1 - 9 laps

1 Jamie Pearson (Yamaha) 15:14.55s, 2 Aaron Staniforth, 3 Ian
Lawton, 4 Luke Addison-Doy, 5 Ian Kirby, 6 Justin Stevenson, 7 Ian King, 8
Aaron Mellish, 9 Andy Bray, 10 Mick Pennell

Race 11 - 8 laps

1 Jamie Pearson (Yamaha) 13:33.63s, 2 Aaron Staniforth, 3
Justin Stevenson, 4 Luke Addison-Doy, 5 Ian Kirby, 6 Ian King, 7 Andy Bray, 8
Phil Smith, 9 Mick Pennell

Race 1 - 9 laps

1 Jamie Pearson (Yamaha) 15:26.14s, 2 Ian Lawton, 3 Ian Kirby,
4 Aaron Staniforth, 5 Luke Addison-Doy, 6 Aaron Mellish, 7 Andy Bray, 8 Mick
Pennell, 9 Ian King

Race 10 - 9 laps

1 Ian Lawton (Yamaha) 16:56.36s, 2 Aaron Staniforth, 3 Ian
Kirby, 4 Phil Smith, 5 Luke Addison-Doy, 6 Aaron Mellish

F400 & MINI THUN
& MOTO 500

Race 2 - 9 laps

1 Daniel Taylor (Suzuki) 15:21.03s, 2 Paul Ellerker, 3 Dan
Jones, 4 Neil Schofield, 5 Rick Saville, 6 Ben Miles, 7 Charles Radford, 8
Stuart Szulczewski, 9 Harry Leigh

Race 12 - 5 laps

1 Daniel Taylor (Suzuki) 8:33.18s, 2 Paul Ellerker, 3 Gary
Arden, 4 Rick Saville, 5 Stuart Szulczewski, 6 Ben Miles, 7 Brett Sanderson, 8
Charles Radford, 9 Harry Leigh

Race 2 - 9 laps

1 Daniel Taylor (Suzuki) 16:06.06s, 2 Gary Arden, 3 Rick
Saville, 4 Brett Sanderson, 5 Neil Schofield, 6 Louise Rout, 7 Charles Radford,
8 Harry Leigh

Race 11 - 9 laps

1 Daniel Taylor (Suzuki) 17:36.45s, 2 Neil Schofield, 3 Gary
Arden, 4 Rick Saville, 5 Ben Miles, 6 Brett Sanderson, 7 Stuart Szulczewski, 8
Louise Rout, 9 Harry Leigh

TWO-STROKE GP

Race 4 - 8 laps

1 Alan Naylor (Yamaha) 13:57.28s, 2 Dan Walling, 3 Andrew Bown,
4 Paul Fyson, 5 Mark Olding, 6 Gareth Willis, 7 Dave Seidel, 8 Peter Thorne, 9
Paul Toland, 10 Kieran Smith, 11 Ben Miles, 12 John Hirons, 13 Virginia Power,
14 Alex Wood, 15 Derek Skinner

Race 10 - 8 laps

1 Alan Naylor (Yamaha) 13:49.40s, 2 Paul Fyson, 3 Andrew Brown,
4 Gareth Willis, 5 Peter Thorne, 6 Kieran Smith, 7 Ben Miles, 8 Paul Toland, 9
Dave Seidel 10 John Hirons, 11 Peter Basile, 12 Virginia Power, 13 Alex Wood,
14 Derek Skinner, 15 Simon Rowe

Race 4 - 9 laps

1 Rich Grinling (Yamaha) 16:56.98s, 2 Alan Naylor, 3 Paul
Fyson, 4 Arnie Shelton, 5 Dan Walling, 6 Kieran Smith, 7 Paul Toland, 8 Gareth
Willis, 9 Alex Wood, 10 Graeme Fraser, 11 John Hirons, 12 Virginia Power, 13
Simon Rowe, 14 Harry Leigh

Race 9 - 9 laps

1 Arnie Shelton (Honda) 15:34.66s, 2 Dan Walling, 3 Rich
Grinling, 4 Kieran Smith, 5 Paul Fyson, 6 Andrew Bown, 7 Paul Toland, 8 Gareth
Willis, 9 Peter Thorne, 10 Ben Miles, 11 Alew Wood, 12 John Hirons, 13 Simon
Rowe, 14 Virginia Power, 15 Graeme Fraser

FORMULA 600

Race 5 - 8 laps

1 Tom Neave (Kawasaki) 12:33.53s, 2 Tim Neave, 3 Aaron Clarke,
4 Adam Clarke, 5 Paul Rogers, 6 Brendan Mallinder, 7 Liam Warren, 8 Callum
White, 9 Alan Naylor, 10 Corey Wilson, 11 Mark Tomkinson, 12 Iain Barry, 13
Andrew Bell, 14 Danny Dawson, 15 Ross Walker

Race 14 - 6 laps

1 Aaron Clarke (Kawasaki) 10:53.18s, 2 Jordan Rushby, 3 Tim
Neave, 4 Callum White, 5 Ross Walker, 6 Brendan Mallinder, 7 Liam Warren, 8
Mark Tomkinson, 9 Alan Naylor

Race 3 - 9 laps

1 Tim Neave (Kawasaki) 14:24.26s, 2 Aaron Clarke, 3 Paul
Rogers, 4 Jordan Rushby, 5 Callum White, 6 Iain Barry, 7 Liam Warren, 8 Brendan
Mallinder, 9 Ross Walker, 10 Jed Bird, 11 Corey Wilson, 12 Danny Dawson, 13
Andrew Bell, 14 Mark Tomkinson

Race 12 - 9 laps

1 Aaron Clarke (Kawasaki) 15:58.48s, 2 Tim Neave, 3 Jordan
Rushby, 4 Callum White, 5 Ross Walker, 6 Brendan Mallinder, 7 Liam Warren, 8
Grant McIntosh, 9 Mark Tomkinson, 10 Jed Bird, 11 Iain Barry

1300 FOUR-STROKES

Race 6 - 8 laps

1 Lee Wilson (BMW) 12:34.84s, 2 Stuart Martin, 3 Matt
Stevenson, 4 Stephen Parsons, 5 Shane Pearson, 6 Mark Ess, 7 Paul Marley, 8
Andy Hutton, 9 Kieran Smith, 10 Neil Bell, 11 Mark Stephens, 12 Graham Taylor

Race 15 - 8 laps

1 Kingsley Ruddy (Kawasaki) 15:01.14s, 2 Stuart Martin, 3 Lee
Wilson, 4 Matt Stevenson, 5 Stephen Parsons, 6 Gary Hutchinson, 7 Kieran Smith

Race 5 - 9 laps

1 Matt Stevenson (BMW) 15:03.02s, 2 Stuart Martin, 3 Neil Bell,
4 Mark Ess, 5 Gary Hutchinson, 6 Lee Wilson, 7 Paul Marley, 8 Christian Slater,
9 Kieran Smith, 10 Michael Hand

Race 13 - 9 laps

1 Matt Stevenson (BMW) 15:51.55s, 2 Stuart Martin, 3 Gary
Hutchinson, 4 Neil Bell, 5 Stephen Parsons, 6 Paul Marley, 7 Kieran Smith, 8
Mark Stephens

ALLCOMERS

Race 8 - 10 laps

1 Lee Wilson (BMW) 15:36.03s, 2 Stuart Martin, 3 Jordan Rushby,
4 Tom Neave, 5 Tim Neave, 6 Aaron Clarke, 7 Paul Marley, 8 Liam Warren, 9 Neil
Bell, 10 Graham Taylor

Race 7 - 10 laps

1 Stuart Martin (Kawasaki) 15:37.26s, 2 Lee Wilson, 3 Tim
Neave, 4 Tom Neave, 5 Aaron Clarke, 6 Jordan Rushby, 7 Stephen Parsons, 8 Corey
Wilson, 9 Liam Warren, 10 Jason Byard, 11 Graham Taylor

Race 16 - 10 laps

1 Aaron Clarke (Kawasaki) 17:18.90s, 2 Tim Neave, 3 Stuart
Martin, 4 Liam Warren, 5 Jordan Rushby, 6 Graham Taylor

OPEN 600 SIDECARS

Race 9 - 8 laps

1 Lee Crawford/Jake Lowther (Suzuki) 13:44.54s, 2 Gary
Gibson/Daryl Gibson, 3 Simon Christie/Tom Christie, 4 John Longmore/Susan
Longmore, 5 Sam Christie/Adam Christie, 6 Aden Pearson/Billy Pearson, 7 John
Lowther/Nigel Lowther

Race 17 - 8 laps

1 Simon Christie/Tom Christie (Honda) 15:50.44s, 2 Gary
Gibson/Daryl Gibson, 3 John Lowther/Nigel Lowther, 4 Aden Pearson/Billy
Pearson, 5 Sam Christie/Adam Christie, 6 David Dobbs/Ruth Dobbs

Race 6 - 9 laps

1 Lee Crawford/Jake Lowther (Suzuki) 15:39.10s, 2 Gary Gibson/Daryl
Gibson, 3 John Longmore/Susan Longmore, 4 Sam Christie/Adam Christie, 5 Shane
High/Lizzie Quinlan, 6 Aden Pearson/Billy Pearson, 7 Giles Stainton/Jen
Stainton

Race 15 - 8 laps

1 Simon Christie/Tom Christie (Honda) 15:28.06s, 2 Gary
Gibson/Daryl Gibson, 3 John Longmore/Susan Longmore, 4 Sam Christie/Adam
Christie, 5 Aden Pearson/Billy Pearson, 6 John Lowther/Nigel Lowther, 7 Shane
High/Lizzie Quinlan, 8 Giles Stainton/Jen Stainton, 9 Roy Hawkins/Sarah Stoker,
10 David Dobbs/Ruth Dobbs

YELLOWBELLY CUP HANDICAP

Race 8 - 10 laps

1 Michael Hand (Yamaha) 17:47.19s, 2 Callum White, 3 Arnie
Shelton, 4 Stuart Martin, 5 Kieran Smith, 6 Andrew Bell, 7 Mark Stephens, 8
Paul Rogers, 9 Rick Saville, 10 Mark Ess, 11 Liam Warren, 12 Mick Pennell, 13
Christian Slater, 14 Ian King, 15 Ross Walker

Share this story: